CEO Jason Ringblom was paid $5,393,288 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 105.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 20th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-032457 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$13,523,822 W. Bradley Southern total, FY2025 Former Chairperson of the Board and Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Jason Ringblom: $5,393,288 | 20th CEO (Jason Ringblom) pay percentile vs peers | 166:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 89.25% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
LPX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Bradley Southern | $1,196,154 | $0 | $9,850,253 | $0 | $2,173,021 | $0 | $304,394 | $13,523,822 |
| Former Chairperson of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Alan Haughie | 694,963 | 0 | 4,507,207 | 0 | 844,699 | 0 | 159,554 | 6,206,423 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Ringblom | 737,217 | 0 | 3,434,278 | 0 | 1,040,122 | 0 | 181,672 | 5,393,288 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jimmy Mason | 228,028 | 0 | 1,587,773 | 0 | 840,896 | 0 | 1,747,530 | 4,404,226 |
| Former Executive Vice President, General Manager, OSB | ||||||||
| Nicole Daniel | 547,447 | 0 | 1,366,188 | 0 | 582,552 | 0 | 177,024 | 2,673,211 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Anthony Hamill | 302,885 | 500,000 | 1,179,977 | 0 | 380,279 | 0 | 58,363 | 2,421,503 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Bradley Southern | $13,523,822 | $9,598,919 | $10,670,593 | ↑ +3,924,903 |
| Alan Haughie | 6,206,423 | 3,121,742 | 3,093,363 | ↑ +3,084,681 |
| Jason Ringblom | 5,393,288 | 2,629,967 | 2,561,319 | ↑ +2,763,321 |
| Jimmy Mason | 4,404,226 | 2,607,114 | — | ↑ +1,797,112 |
| Nicole Daniel | 2,673,211 | 2,077,325 | 1,754,883 | ↑ +595,886 |
| Anthony Hamill | 2,421,503 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read LOUISIANA-PACIFIC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LPX reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name LPX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Dustan E. McCoy | Independent Director | $270,000 |
| F. Nicholas Grasberger III | Independent Director | $240,000 |
| Jose A. Bayardo | Independent Director | $250,000 |
| Kelly H. Barrett | Independent Director | $252,339 |
| Lizanne M. Bruce | Independent Director | $255,000 |
| Ozey K. Horton Jr | Independent Director | $240,000 |
| Stephen E. Macadam | Independent Director | $260,000 |
| Tracy A. Embree | Former director (through FY2025) | $35,165 |
| Ty R. Silberhorn | Independent Director | $264,904 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Paul Ringblom | Director | 2026-04-07 | D | 1,198 | $70 | $83,728 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly H. Barrett | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,863 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Macadam | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,863 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ty R. Silberhorn | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,863 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lizanne M. Bruce | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,863 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F. Nicholas Grasberger III | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,863 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose A. Bayardo | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,863 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| JeanMichel Ribieras | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,863 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lizanne M. Bruce | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 378 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lizanne M. Bruce | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,141 | 78 | 89,238 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Hamill | SVP, COO | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,064 | 79 | 83,694 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Howald | SVP, CFO | 2026-09-01 | A | 9,083 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Ringblom | RSU | 2025-04-07 | — | — | 9,014 | — | $749,965 |
| Nicole Daniel | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 4,454 | — | 500,051 |
| Jason Ringblom | PSU | 2025-07-31 | — | 9,014 | — | 18,028 | 657,061 |
| Jason Ringblom | PSU | 2025-04-07 | 4,507 | 9,014 | — | 18,028 | 782,956 |
| W. Bradley Southern | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 16,033 | 32,066 | — | 64,132 | 3,866,198 |
| Jimmy Mason | PSU | 2025-07-31 | — | — | — | — | 343,476 |
| Alan Haughie | RSU | 2025-04-07 | — | — | 27,043 | — | 2,249,978 |
| Alan Haughie | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 3,340 | 6,680 | — | 13,360 | 805,408 |
| W. Bradley Southern | PSU | 2025-07-31 | — | — | — | — | 3,584,060 |
| Alan Haughie | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 6,680 | — | 749,964 |
| Alan Haughie | PSU | 2025-07-31 | — | — | — | — | 701,858 |
| Nicole Daniel | PSU | 2025-07-31 | — | — | — | — | 329,119 |
| Anthony Hamill | RSU | 2025-07-01 | — | — | 12,927 | — | 1,179,977 |
| Jimmy Mason | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 2,672 | 5,344 | — | 10,688 | 644,357 |
| Nicole Daniel | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 2,227 | 4,454 | — | 8,908 | 537,019 |
| W. Bradley Southern | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 21,377 | — | 2,399,996 |
| Jason Ringblom | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 5,344 | — | 599,971 |
| Jason Ringblom | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 2,672 | 9,014 | — | 18,028 | 644,326 |
| Jimmy Mason | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 5,344 | — | 599,971 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Ringblom | $1,349,936 | $2,084,343 | $0 | 60.7% |
| Nicole Daniel | 500,051 | 866,138 | 0 | 63.4% |
| W. Bradley Southern | 2,399,996 | 7,450,258 | 0 | 75.6% |
| Jimmy Mason | 599,971 | 987,833 | 0 | 62.2% |
| Alan Haughie | 2,999,942 | 1,507,266 | 0 | 33.4% |
| Anthony Hamill | 1,179,977 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Bradley Southern | PSU | 95,687 | — | $7,727,702 |
| Nicole Daniel | RSU | 9,671 | — | 781,032 |
| Alan Haughie | RSU | 43,719 | — | 3,530,716 |
| W. Bradley Southern | RSU | 52,652 | — | 4,252,183 |
| Jason Ringblom | RSU | 22,851 | — | 1,845,482 |
| Alan Haughie | PSU | 19,255 | — | 1,555,049 |
| Jason Ringblom | PSU | 16,728 | — | 1,350,935 |
| Anthony Hamill | RSU | 13,012 | — | 1,050,829 |
| Nicole Daniel | PSU | 10,466 | — | 845,246 |
| Jimmy Mason | PSU | 6,573 | — | 530,797 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 90% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-01 | 53,014,477 | 6,387,571 | 59,463 | 89.25% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 58,545,051 | 1,575,056 | 133,233 | 97.38% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 59,358,842 | 2,860,053 | 274,278 | 95.4% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-28 | 59,510,248 | 1,697,138 | 215,127 | 97.23% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 68,953,442 | 2,039,485 | 140,966 | 97.13% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-30 | 86,133,540 | 2,968,045 | 391,565 | 96.67% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-01 | 89.25%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 97.38%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 95.4%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 166 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,523,822 |
| Median employee compensation | $81,344 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dustan E. McCoyIndependent · COMPENSATION · GOVERNANCE | $130,000 | $140,000 | — | — | — | $270,000 |
| Ty R. SilberhornIndependent · COMPENSATION · GOVERNANCE | 90,000 | 174,904 | — | — | — | 264,904 |
| Jean-Michel RibérasIndependent · Audit · Governance | 90,000 | 174,904 | — | — | — | 264,904 |
| Stephen E. MacadamIndependent · COMPENSATION · GOVERNANCE · EXECUTIVE | 120,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 260,000 |
| Lizanne M. BruceIndependent · COMPENSATION · GOVERNANCE · EXECUTIVE | 115,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 255,000 |
| Kelly H. BarrettIndependent · AUDIT · GOVERNANCE | 84,723 | 167,616 | — | — | — | 252,339 |
| Jose A. BayardoIndependent · AUDIT · GOVERNANCE · EXECUTIVE | 110,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 250,000 |
| Ozey K. Horton JrIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 240,000 |
| F. Nicholas Grasberger IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Executive | 100,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 240,000 |
| Tracy A. EmbreeIndependent · Departed during FY | 35,165 | 0 | — | — | — | 35,165 |
| Jason P. RingblomEmployee director · Executive | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| W. Bradley SouthernEmployee director · Departed during FY | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $974,888 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,357,424 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,332,312 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies LOUISIANA-PACIFIC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LOUISIANA-PACIFIC.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Griffon Corporation | 2025 | Ronald Kramer | $1,286,463 | $6,427,488 | $0 | $7,881,704 | $17,515,575 |
| 2 | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Fink | 1,275,000 | 6,375,002 | 2,124,998 | 249,900 | 10,476,545 |
| 3 | Eagle Materials | 2026 | Michael Haack | 1,119,456 | 5,457,270 | 1,657,834 | 1,948,987 | 10,302,728 |
| 4 | Advanced Drainage Systems | 2026 | D. Scott Barbour | 1,050,000 | 5,309,811 | 1,143,557 | 2,216,550 | 9,780,935 |
| 5 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Grizzle | 1,000,000 | 5,599,532 | 0 | 1,584,000 | 8,537,000 |
| 6 | Lennox International, Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 7 | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | 2025 | Michael Olosky | 950,000 | 5,383,384 | 0 | 1,389,713 | 7,768,355 |
| 8 | Boise Cascade Company | 2025 | Nate Jorgensen | 1,104,846 | 5,249,964 | 0 | 689,424 | 7,236,278 |
| 9 | Masco Corporation | 2025 | Jonathon Nudi | 528,850 | 4,034,887 | 1,120,019 | 273,600 | 6,641,952 |
| 10 | Trex Company, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Fairbanks | 950,000 | 3,836,050 | 676,950 | 1,074,146 | 6,582,168 |
| 11 | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. | 2025 | William Christensen | 1,060,784 | 2,300,890 | 2,284,066 | 621,473 | 6,283,343 |
| 12 | Apogee Enterprise, Inc. | 2026 | Ty Silberhorn | 627,308 | 2,283,419 | 0 | 1,208,500 | 6,075,286 |
| 13 | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC | 2025 | Jason Ringblom | 737,217 | 3,434,278 | 0 | 1,040,122 | 5,393,288 |
| 14 | A. O. Smith Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
| 15 | American Woodmark Corporation | 2025 | M. Scott Culbreth | 957,577 | 3,208,446 | 0 | 696,350 | 4,886,047 |
| 16 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUISIANA-PACIFIC | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| A. O. Smith Corporation | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Advanced Drainage Systems | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20 | not disclosed | WTW |
| American Woodmark Corporation | 60.75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Apogee Enterprise, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (current); Willis Towers Watson (through September 2025) |
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Boise Cascade Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Eagle Materials | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Average Absolute Total Stockholder Return (Avg. A-TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 14.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| Griffon Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | not disclosed | Gallagher Human Resources and Compensation Consulting |
| JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. | 42% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Lennox International, Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Masco Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Trex Company, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn/Ferry International |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, W. Bradley Southern | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,523,822. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c41 · span 1289694–1289704 |
| 2 | Section 01, Alan Haughie | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,206,423. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c41 · span 1249748–1249757 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jason Ringblom | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,393,288. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 1232985–1232994 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jimmy Mason | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,404,226. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c41 · span 1306753–1306762 |
| 5 | Section 01, Nicole Daniel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,673,211. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c41 · span 1272739–1272748 |
| 6 | Section 01, Anthony Hamill | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,421,503. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c41 · span 1266331–1266340 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jason Ringblom RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1437890–1437897 |
| 8 | Section 03, Nicole Daniel RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1513612–1513619 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jason Ringblom PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1444667–1444674 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jason Ringblom PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1431279–1431286 |
| 11 | Section 03, W. Bradley Southern PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1534448–1534457 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jimmy Mason PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1575214–1575221 |
| 13 | Section 03, Alan Haughie RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1471954–1471963 |
| 14 | Section 03, Alan Haughie PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1458730–1458737 |
| 15 | Section 03, W. Bradley Southern PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1547836–1547845 |
| 16 | Section 03, Alan Haughie RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1465342–1465349 |
| 17 | Section 03, Alan Haughie PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1478733–1478740 |
| 18 | Section 03, Nicole Daniel PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1520389–1520396 |
| 19 | Section 03, Anthony Hamill RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1492958–1492967 |
| 20 | Section 03, Jimmy Mason PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1561972–1561979 |
| 21 | Section 03, Nicole Daniel PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1507000–1507007 |
| 22 | Section 03, W. Bradley Southern RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1541057–1541066 |
| 23 | Section 03, Jason Ringblom RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1424659–1424666 |
| 24 | Section 03, Jason Ringblom PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1418047–1418054 |
| 25 | Section 03, Jimmy Mason RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1568584–1568591 |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 166 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1997241–1997249 |
| 27 | Section 08, Dustan E. McCoy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. Filing ↗machine: span 727421–727428 |
| 28 | Section 08, Ty R. Silberhorn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,904. Filing ↗machine: span 733518–733525 |
| 29 | Section 08, Jean-Michel Ribéras | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,904. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Stephen E. Macadam | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: span 724599–724606 |
| 31 | Section 08, Lizanne M. Bruce | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: span 715767–715774 |
| 32 | Section 08, Kelly H. Barrett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,339. Filing ↗machine: span 707187–707194 |
| 33 | Section 08, Jose A. Bayardo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: span 710009–710016 |
| 34 | Section 08, Ozey K. Horton Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: span 721658–721665 |
| 35 | Section 08, F. Nicholas Grasberger III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: span 718832–718839 |
| 36 | Section 08, Tracy A. Embree | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,165. Filing ↗machine: span 711549–711555 |
| 37 | Section 08, Jason P. Ringblom | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, W. Bradley Southern | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jason Paul Ringblom 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147775 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kelly H. Barrett 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216771 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Stephen E. Macadam 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216851 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Ty R. Silberhorn 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216874 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Lizanne M. Bruce 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216827 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, F. Nicholas Grasberger III 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216838 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jose A. Bayardo 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, JeanMichel Ribieras 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216864 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Lizanne M. Bruce 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272584 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Lizanne M. Bruce 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272584 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Anthony Hamill 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296407 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Aaron Howald 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001193125-26-381001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-05 | 0000060519-26-000016 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.25% (votes for as printed: 53,014,477). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-13 | 0000060519-25-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.38% (votes for as printed: 58,545,051). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-14 | 0001628280-24-023203 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.4% (votes for as printed: 59,358,842). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 974,888 + equity 1,357,424 + all other 0 = 2,332,312, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,332,312 |
| 57 | Griffon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0000930413-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Griffon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,515,575. Filing ↗machine: span 560324–560334 |
| 58 | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 1680525–1680535 |
| 59 | Eagle Materials, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Materials's own proxy. As printed: 10,302,728. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c26 · span 1818301–1818311 |
| 60 | Advanced Drainage Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Drainage Systems's own proxy. As printed: 9,780,935. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 543974–543983 |
| 61 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193741 | CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 849008–849017 |
| 62 | Lennox International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001069202-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675 |
| 63 | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001628280-26-020810 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 924542–924551 |
| 64 | Boise Cascade Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boise Cascade Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,236,278. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1228550–1228559 |
| 65 | Masco Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151241 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 672880–672889 |
| 66 | Trex Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107273 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trex Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,582,168. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1753438–1753447 |
| 67 | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001674335-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,283,343. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c10 · span 2108366–2108376 |
| 68 | Apogee Enterprise, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apogee Enterprise, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,075,286. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c51 · span 853782–853791 |
| 69 | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | CEO total compensation as printed in LOUISIANA-PACIFIC's own proxy. As printed: 5,393,288. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 1232985–1232994 |
| 70 | A. O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-089938 | CEO total compensation as printed in A. O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868 |
| 71 | American Woodmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-25 | 0000794619-25-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. Filing ↗machine: span 397216–397225 |
| 72 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c11 · span 854722–854731 |
| 73 | Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000912562-26-000083 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LOUISIANA-PACIFIC. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Griffon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000074 | Griffon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LOUISIANA-PACIFIC. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001674335-26-000050 | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LOUISIANA-PACIFIC. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Apogee Enterprise, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000006845-26-000036 | Apogee Enterprise, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LOUISIANA-PACIFIC. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Eagle Materials reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-271073 | Eagle Materials names LOUISIANA-PACIFIC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Trex Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107273 | Trex Company, Inc. names LOUISIANA-PACIFIC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Lennox International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069202-26-000046 | Lennox International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LOUISIANA-PACIFIC. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Boise Cascade Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029440 | Boise Cascade Company names LOUISIANA-PACIFIC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Advanced Drainage Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001604028-26-000024 | Advanced Drainage Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LOUISIANA-PACIFIC. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, American Woodmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000794619-25-000063 | American Woodmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LOUISIANA-PACIFIC. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020810 | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. names LOUISIANA-PACIFIC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Armstrong World Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-193741 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LOUISIANA-PACIFIC. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.