Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FBIN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FBIN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Fink | $1,275,000 | $0 | $6,375,002 | $2,124,998 | $249,900 | $0 | $451,645 | $10,476,545 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Baksht | 492,308 | 0 | 2,249,973 | 500,007 | 62,861 | 0 | 41,865 | 3,347,014 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David Barry | 664,712 | 0 | 1,574,984 | 524,997 | 100,517 | 0 | 139,141 | 3,004,351 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer, President, Security and Connected Products | ||||||||
| John Lee | 586,327 | 0 | 825,025 | 274,993 | 64,575 | 0 | 116,936 | 1,867,856 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Digital and Innovation Officer | ||||||||
| Hiranda Donoghue | 569,712 | 0 | 806,259 | 268,757 | 60,375 | 0 | 114,900 | 1,820,003 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | ||||||||
| Cheri Phyfer | 434,192 | 0 | 0 | 355,042 | 52,719 | 0 | 801,247 | 1,643,200 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Group President | ||||||||
| Kristin Papesh | 494,712 | 0 | 675,021 | 224,992 | 49,000 | 0 | 93,082 | 1,536,807 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Fink | $10,476,545 | $11,812,129 | $11,487,439 | −1,335,584 |
| Jonathan Baksht | 3,347,014 | — | — | — |
| David Barry | 3,004,351 | 2,865,175 | 2,536,496 | +139,176 |
| John Lee | 1,867,856 | 2,138,087 | — | −270,231 |
| Hiranda Donoghue | 1,820,003 | 2,108,581 | 2,076,705 | −288,578 |
| Cheri Phyfer | 1,643,200 | 4,036,652 | 3,973,384 | −2,393,452 |
| Kristin Papesh | 1,536,807 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irial Finan | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 1,058 | $0 | $0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashley E. George | Interim CFO | 2026-05-04 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irial Finan | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,191 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ed Garden | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,765 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A.D. David Mackay | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery S. Perry | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amee Chande | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie L. Pugliese | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,191 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan S. Kilsby | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brendan Foley | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann F. Hackett | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ed Garden | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 403,000 | 33 | 13,460,200 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ed Garden | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 5,900 | 33 | 196,352 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ed Garden | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 373,741 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ed Garden | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 57,400 | 35 | 2,002,686 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ed Garden | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 320,067 | 41 | 12,994,720 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irial Finan | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 711 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse G. Singh | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Barry | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse G. Singh | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheri Phyfer | Option | — | — | — | — | — | $355,042 |
| David Barry | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,574,984 |
| David Barry | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 524,997 |
| Jonathan Baksht | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 500,007 |
| Jonathan Baksht | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,249,973 |
| Kristin Papesh | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 675,021 |
| Kristin Papesh | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 224,992 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheri Phyfer | $0 | $0 | $355,042 | 0.0% |
| David Barry | 0 | 1,574,984 | 524,997 | 75.0% |
| Jonathan Baksht | 0 | 2,249,973 | 500,007 | 81.8% |
| Kristin Papesh | 0 | 675,021 | 224,992 | 75.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristin Papesh | Option | 10,354 | 64.8 | — |
| Jonathan Baksht | PSU | 18,381 | — | 944,232 |
| Hiranda Donoghue | Option | 12,368 | 64.8 | — |
| Kristin Papesh | PSU | 11,552 | — | 593,426 |
| Hiranda Donoghue | RSU | 7,696 | — | 395,344 |
| Jonathan Baksht | Option | 27,579 | 54.66 | — |
| Jonathan Baksht | RSU | 22,975 | — | 1,180,226 |
| Nicholas Fink | PSU | 117,918 | — | 6,057,448 |
| Nicholas Fink | RSU | 60,964 | — | 3,131,721 |
| John Lee | Option | 3,575 | 60.8 | — |
| Hiranda Donoghue | Option | 4,086 | 60.8 | — |
| Hiranda Donoghue | PSU | 14,913 | — | 766,081 |
| Nicholas Fink | RSU | 60,964 | — | 3,131,721 |
| Kristin Papesh | RSU | 5,681 | — | 291,833 |
| David Barry | PSU | 26,019 | — | 1,336,596 |
| Kristin Papesh | RSU | 5,681 | — | 291,833 |
| Hiranda Donoghue | RSU | 11,636 | — | 597,741 |
| Nicholas Fink | RSU | 92,385 | — | 4,745,818 |
| John Lee | Option | 12,655 | 64.8 | — |
| David Barry | Option | 5,515 | 60.8 | — |
| David Barry | Option | 10,206 | 79.83 | — |
| Nicholas Fink | Option | 97,791 | 64.8 | — |
| Nicholas Fink | Option | 54,217 | 79.83 | — |
| John Lee | Option | 7,017 | 79.83 | — |
| David Barry | RSU | 13,177 | — | 676,902 |
| Jonathan Baksht | PSU | 18,381 | — | 944,232 |
| David Barry | RSU | 18,670 | — | 959,077 |
| Kristin Papesh | PSU | 11,552 | — | 593,426 |
| David Barry | PSU | 26,019 | — | 1,336,596 |
| Jonathan Baksht | RSU | 22,975 | — | 1,180,226 |
| John Lee | PSU | 15,260 | — | 783,906 |
| Hiranda Donoghue | RSU | 7,696 | — | 395,344 |
| Jonathan Baksht | RSU | 7,657 | — | 393,340 |
| Kristin Papesh | RSU | 5,843 | — | 300,155 |
| Kristin Papesh | Option | 4,785 | 79.83 | — |
| John Lee | RSU | 11,301 | — | 580,532 |
| John Lee | RSU | 8,260 | — | 424,316 |
| Nicholas Fink | PSU | 117,918 | — | 6,057,448 |
| Nicholas Fink | RSU | 30,478 | — | 1,565,655 |
| Jonathan Baksht | RSU | 9,192 | — | 472,193 |
| John Lee | RSU | 4,313 | — | 221,559 |
| John Lee | PSU | 15,260 | — | 783,906 |
| Hiranda Donoghue | PSU | 14,913 | — | 766,081 |
| David Barry | RSU | 13,177 | — | 676,902 |
| John Lee | RSU | 8,260 | — | 424,316 |
| Nicholas Fink | Option | 32,681 | 60.8 | — |
| Hiranda Donoghue | Option | 6,857 | 79.83 | — |
| David Barry | Option | 24,160 | 64.8 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, retain and motivate high caliber talent necessary to deliver long-term growth and sustained performance for the benefit of our shareholders. Our executive compensation program, underpinned by our pay-for-performance philosophy, delivers compensation to our NEOs that is intrinsically and strongly linked to Company financial, strategic and operational performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 140% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 75,392,504 | 27,824,095 | 295,251 | 73.04% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 90,892,233 | 13,046,226 | 541,024 | 87.45% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 71,423,431 | 29,074,837 | 5,220,994 | 71.07% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 95,694,770 | 9,229,026 | 338,993 | 91.2% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 100,718,371 | 8,507,039 | 317,805 | 92.21% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-04 | 107,288,486 | 7,883,006 | 323,956 | 93.16% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 73.04%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 87.45%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 71.07%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 191 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,476,545 |
| Median employee compensation | $54,815 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan S. KilsbyIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | $343,404 | $160,000 | $0 | — | $6,348 | $509,752 |
| A.D. David MackayIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 143,404 | 160,000 | 0 | — | 6,348 | 309,752 |
| Amit BanatiIndependent | 143,404 | 160,000 | 0 | — | 6,348 | 309,752 |
| Jeffery S. PerryIndependent · Audit | 120,000 | 160,000 | 0 | — | 9,334 | 289,334 |
| Ann F. HackettIndependent · Compensation | 120,000 | 160,000 | 0 | — | 6,337 | 286,337 |
| Stephanie L. PuglieseIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 120,000 | 160,000 | 0 | — | 6,334 | 286,334 |
| Irial FinanIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 120,000 | 160,000 | 0 | — | 6,334 | 286,334 |
| Amee ChandeIndependent · Audit | 120,000 | 160,000 | 0 | — | 4,964 | 284,964 |
| Brendan FoleyIndependent · Newly elected | 60,000 | 133,333 | 0 | — | 1,168 | 194,501 |
| Nicholas I. FinkEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ed GardenIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,290,212 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,413,333 |
| All other compensation | $53,515 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,757,060 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Fortune Brands Innovations names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fortune Brands Innovations.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roper Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | L. Neil Hunn | $1,000,000 | $17,533,527 | $5,098,979 | $2,096,000 | $26,205,765 |
| 2 | ADT Inc. | 2025 | James DeVries | 1,164,154 | 1,129,613 | 9,939,019 | 2,357,412 | 14,881,421 |
| 3 | The Clorox Company | 2025 | Linda Rendle | 1,307,692 | 9,754,753 | 0 | 1,696,000 | 13,333,032 |
| 4 | Whirlpool Corporation | 2025 | Marc Bitzer | 1,355,000 | 9,449,861 | 0 | 1,084,000 | 12,773,816 |
| 5 | Newell Brands Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peterson | 1,341,667 | 8,999,993 | 0 | 1,878,333 | 12,497,912 |
| 6 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 2025 | Todd Adams | 1,005,000 | 8,000,010 | 0 | 1,852,969 | 11,603,760 |
| 7 | Pentair plc | 2025 | John Stauch | 1,160,045 | 5,100,019 | 1,699,986 | 1,721,034 | 11,374,255 |
| 8 | Xylem Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 9 | Leggett Platt, Incorporated | 2025 | Karl Glassman | 1,275,000 | 6,692,318 | 0 | 2,284,099 | 10,893,870 |
| 10 | Fortune Brands Innovations | 2025 | Nicholas Fink | 1,275,000 | 6,375,002 | 2,124,998 | 249,900 | 10,476,545 |
| 11 | Snap-On Incorporated | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 12 | Church Dwight Co., Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dierker | 986,580 | 1,770,973 | 5,313,100 | 1,472,656 | 9,799,678 |
| 13 | Allegion plc | 2025 | John Stone | 1,066,115 | 4,562,226 | 1,450,032 | 1,940,926 | 9,155,073 |
| 14 | Lennox International Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 15 | Stanley Black Decker, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
| 16 | Masco Corporation | 2025 | Jonathon Nudi | 528,850 | 4,034,887 | 1,120,019 | 273,600 | 6,641,952 |
| 17 | Mohawk Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Lorberbaum | 1,472,657 | 2,529,865 | 0 | 1,162,471 | 5,184,782 |
| 18 | A.O. Smith Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
| 19 | Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Geldmacher | 1,066,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,622,985 | 2,714,465 |
| — | Somnigroup International Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Griffon Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortune Brands Innovations | 14.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| A.O. Smith Corporation | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| ADT Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Allegion plc | 131.31% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Church Dwight Co., Inc. | 125% | Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Griffon Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Leggett Platt, Incorporated | 132.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Lennox International Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Masco Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Mohawk Industries, Inc. | 79% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc |
| Newell Brands Inc. | 80% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Pentair plc | 109.9% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon Consulting |
| Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 101.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Roper Technologies, Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Compensia |
| Snap-On Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Somnigroup International Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stanley Black Decker, Inc. | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| The Clorox Company | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Whirlpool Corporation | 50% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
| Xylem Inc. | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 147% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Nicholas Fink | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,476,545. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r4 · c31 · span 1680525–1680535 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jonathan Baksht | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,347,014. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r7 · c31 · span 1721124–1721133 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Barry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,004,351. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r17 · c31 · span 1846715–1846724 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,867,856. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r9 · c31 · span 1745070–1745079 |
| 5 | Section 01, Hiranda Donoghue | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,820,003. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r12 · c31 · span 1782140–1782149 |
| 6 | Section 01, Cheri Phyfer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,643,200. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r20 · c31 · span 1887342–1887351 |
| 7 | Section 01, Kristin Papesh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,536,807. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r15 · c31 · span 1822757–1822766 |
| 8 | Section 03, Cheri Phyfer Option | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r20 · c15 · span 1881248–1881255 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Barry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r17 · c11 · span 1839091–1839100 |
| 10 | Section 03, David Barry Option | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r17 · c15 · span 1840620–1840627 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jonathan Baksht Option | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r7 · c15 · span 1715031–1715038 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jonathan Baksht PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r7 · c11 · span 1713502–1713511 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kristin Papesh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r15 · c11 · span 1815137–1815144 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kristin Papesh Option | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r15 · c15 · span 1816664–1816671 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 191 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Susan S. Kilsby | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 509,752. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r10 · c24 · span 920381–920388 |
| 17 | Section 08, A.D. David Mackay | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,752. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r11 · c24 · span 930560–930567 |
| 18 | Section 08, Amit Banati | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,752. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r5 · c24 · span 869508–869515 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jeffery S. Perry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,334. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r12 · c24 · span 940738–940745 |
| 20 | Section 08, Ann F. Hackett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,337. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r9 · c24 · span 910204–910211 |
| 21 | Section 08, Stephanie L. Pugliese | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,334. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r13 · c24 · span 951771–951778 |
| 22 | Section 08, Irial Finan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,334. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r7 · c24 · span 889854–889861 |
| 23 | Section 08, Amee Chande | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,964. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r6 · c24 · span 879681–879688 |
| 24 | Section 08, Brendan Foley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,501. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r8 · c24 · span 900028–900035 |
| 25 | Section 08, Nicholas I. Fink | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Ed Garden | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Irial Finan 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-135164 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Ashley E. George 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209352 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Irial Finan 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212571 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Ed Garden 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212582 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, A.D. David Mackay 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212589 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jeffery S. Perry 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212593 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Amee Chande 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Stephanie L. Pugliese 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212594 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Susan S. Kilsby 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212585 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Brendan Foley 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212573 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ann F. Hackett 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212584 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Ed Garden 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001213900-26-059773 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ed Garden 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001213900-26-059773 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Ed Garden 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001213900-26-059773 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ed Garden 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001213900-26-060183 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Ed Garden 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001213900-26-067812 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Irial Finan 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292670 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jesse G. Singh 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294840 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, David Barry 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294842 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jesse G. Singh 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294840 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212065 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.04% (votes for as printed: 75,392,504). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0000950170-25-074388 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.45% (votes for as printed: 90,892,233). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0000950170-24-057851 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.07% (votes for as printed: 71,423,431). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 51 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 52 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,290,212 + equity 1,413,333 + all other 53,515 = 2,757,060, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,757,060 |
| 53 | Roper Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roper Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,205,765. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 804964–804974 |
| 54 | ADT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,881,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1615991–1616001 |
| 55 | The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001552781-25-000311 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071 |
| 56 | Whirlpool Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001193125-26-100387 | CEO total compensation as printed in Whirlpool Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,773,816. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 934743–934753 |
| 57 | Newell Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000 |
| 58 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729 |
| 59 | Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000077360-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1024713–1024723 |
| 60 | Xylem Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036678 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683 |
| 61 | Leggett Platt, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leggett Platt, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,893,870. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c10 · span 1662833–1662843 |
| 62 | Fortune Brands Innovations (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Innovations's own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r4 · c31 · span 1680525–1680535 |
| 63 | Snap-On Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000091440-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-On Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985 |
| 64 | Church Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Church Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682 |
| 65 | Allegion plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allegion plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,155,073. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r9 · c18 · span 1257755–1257764 |
| 66 | Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001069202-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675 |
| 67 | Stanley Black Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435 |
| 68 | Masco Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151241 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 672880–672889 |
| 69 | Mohawk Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mohawk Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,184,782. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1080643–1080652 |
| 70 | A.O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-089938 | CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868 |
| 71 | Resideo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913 |
| 72 | Section 10a, Allegion plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044597 | Allegion plc names Fortune Brands Innovations in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000077360-26-000014 | Pentair plc names Fortune Brands Innovations in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Newell Brands Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126289 | Newell Brands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortune Brands Innovations. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Snap-On Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000091440-26-000101 | Snap-On Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortune Brands Innovations. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Roper Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145481 | Roper Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortune Brands Innovations. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Mohawk Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039491 | Mohawk Industries, Inc. names Fortune Brands Innovations in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Leggett Platt, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144643 | Leggett Platt, Incorporated names Fortune Brands Innovations in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Whirlpool Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-100387 | Whirlpool Corporation names Fortune Brands Innovations in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104339 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortune Brands Innovations. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Stanley Black Decker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008170 | Stanley Black Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortune Brands Innovations. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Resideo Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016160 | Resideo Technologies, Inc. names Fortune Brands Innovations in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Xylem Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036678 | Xylem Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortune Brands Innovations. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Lennox International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069202-26-000046 | Lennox International Inc. names Fortune Brands Innovations in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |