Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NWL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NWL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Peterson | $1,341,667 | $0 | $8,999,993 | $0 | $1,878,333 | $0 | $277,919 | $12,497,912 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Erceg | 820,833 | 0 | 3,918,742 | 0 | 788,000 | 0 | 123,041 | 5,650,616 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Bradford Turner | 745,833 | 0 | 1,949,988 | 0 | 626,500 | 0 | 108,903 | 3,431,224 |
| Chief Legal and Administrative Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Tracy Platt | 725,000 | 0 | 1,788,499 | 0 | 522,000 | 0 | 98,390 | 3,133,889 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Kristine Malkoski | 720,833 | 0 | 1,449,986 | 0 | 739,575 | 0 | 88,940 | 2,999,334 |
| President, Learning and Development | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Peterson | $12,497,912 | — | $25,536,707 | — |
| Mark Erceg | 5,650,616 | 6,185,938 | 14,197,665 | −535,322 |
| Bradford Turner | 3,431,224 | 3,896,214 | — | −464,990 |
| Tracy Platt | 3,133,889 | 3,619,972 | — | −486,083 |
| Kristine Malkoski | 2,999,334 | 3,168,226 | — | −168,892 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Turner | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 138,199 | — | 276,398 | $974,994 |
| Bradford Turner | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 138,199 | — | 974,994 |
| Kristine Malkoski | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 102,763 | — | 205,526 | 724,993 |
| Tracy Platt | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 126,754 | — | 253,508 | 894,249 |
| Kristine Malkoski | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 102,763 | — | 724,993 |
| Christopher Peterson | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 637,845 | — | 4,499,996 |
| Christopher Peterson | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 637,845 | — | 1,275,690 | 4,499,996 |
| Mark Erceg | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 277,728 | — | 1,959,371 |
| Tracy Platt | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 126,754 | — | 894,249 |
| Mark Erceg | PSU | 2025-02-17 | — | 277,728 | — | 555,456 | 1,959,371 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Turner | $974,994 | $974,994 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Kristine Malkoski | 724,993 | 724,993 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Tracy Platt | 894,249 | 894,249 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Christopher Peterson | 4,499,996 | 4,499,996 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Mark Erceg | 1,959,371 | 1,959,371 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Erceg | PSU | 827,586 | — | $3,078,620 |
| Christopher Peterson | PSU | 1,724,137 | — | 6,413,790 |
| Bradford Turner | RSU | 125,000 | — | 465,000 |
| Bradford Turner | PSU | 69,211 | — | 257,465 |
| Mark Erceg | PSU | 277,728 | — | 1,033,148 |
| Christopher Peterson | RSU | 72,619 | — | 270,143 |
| Mark Erceg | RSU | 40,269 | — | 149,801 |
| Tracy Platt | PSU | 126,754 | — | 471,525 |
| Bradford Turner | RSU | 138,199 | — | 514,100 |
| Mark Erceg | RSU | 277,728 | — | 1,033,148 |
| Kristine Malkoski | PSU | 102,763 | — | 382,278 |
| Mark Erceg | PSU | 234,680 | — | 873,010 |
| Christopher Peterson | PSU | 488,917 | — | 1,818,771 |
| Christopher Peterson | PSU | 217,857 | — | 810,428 |
| Mark Erceg | RSU | 156,454 | — | 582,009 |
| Tracy Platt | PSU | 107,235 | — | 398,914 |
| Kristine Malkoski | PSU | 91,264 | — | 339,502 |
| Bradford Turner | RSU | 78,770 | — | 293,024 |
| Kristine Malkoski | RSU | 75,216 | — | 279,804 |
| Kristine Malkoski | RSU | 102,763 | — | 382,278 |
| Kristine Malkoski | PSU | 57,046 | — | 212,211 |
| Bradford Turner | RSU | 23,071 | — | 85,824 |
| Kristine Malkoski | RSU | 19,016 | — | 70,740 |
| Tracy Platt | RSU | 133,090 | — | 495,095 |
| Mark Erceg | PSU | 120,805 | — | 449,395 |
| Bradford Turner | PSU | 138,199 | — | 514,100 |
| Christopher Peterson | RSU | 41,247 | — | 153,439 |
| Bradford Turner | PSU | 118,155 | — | 439,537 |
| Christopher Peterson | PSU | 637,845 | — | 2,372,783 |
| Tracy Platt | RSU | 126,754 | — | 471,525 |
| Christopher Peterson | PSU | 123,741 | — | 460,317 |
| Mark Erceg | Option | 344,115 | 14.53 | — |
| Christopher Peterson | RSU | 637,845 | — | 2,372,783 |
| Tracy Platt | RSU | 71,490 | — | 265,943 |
| Christopher Peterson | RSU | 325,945 | — | 1,212,515 |
| Kristine Malkoski | RSU | 60,843 | — | 226,336 |
The Company's executive compensation philosophy is designed to attract, retain, and motivate high-performing leaders who drive long-term shareholder value. The Committee believes that executive pay should be: Market competitive to attract and retain the best possible executive talent. Performance-based: A significant portion of total compensation is tied to the achievement of financial and strategic goals. Transparent and simple: We strive for clarity in our compensation programs so they are easily understood by executives, stockholders and other stakeholders. Market aligned and balanced: Our pay mix is market driven and includes fixed and variable components, with a strong emphasis on long-term equity incentives. Designed to align management and stockholder interest over time by maintaining a compensation program with a strong performance orientation. Responsive to stockholders: We regularly engage with stockholders and consider their feedback, including results from our annual say-on-pay vote, in shaping compensation practices.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 254,464,829 | 71,068,404 | 1,040,255 | 78.17% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 297,871,146 | 54,548,725 | 639,495 | 84.52% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 146,805,243 | 191,026,103 | 968,936 | 43.33% | Failed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 329,319,617 | 15,240,217 | 1,351,933 | 95.58% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 326,567,420 | 22,526,287 | 870,428 | 93.55% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 314,651,476 | 32,592,736 | 1,476,423 | 90.61% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 78.17%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 84.52%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 43.33%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, broker non-votes and shares not present will have the effect of votes against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 306 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,497,912 |
| Median employee compensation | $40,851 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridget Ryan BermanIndependent · Board Chair | $315,000 | $159,999 | $0 | — | $0 | $474,999 |
| James P. KeaneIndependent · Compensation & Human Capital (Chair) · Audit | 140,000 | 159,999 | 0 | — | 0 | 299,999 |
| Patrick D. CampbellIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation & Human Capital | 140,000 | 159,999 | 0 | — | 0 | 299,999 |
| Judith A. SprieserIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 140,000 | 159,999 | 0 | — | 0 | 299,999 |
| Anthony TerryIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 115,000 | 159,999 | 0 | — | 0 | 274,999 |
| Gerardo I. LopezIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 115,000 | 159,999 | 0 | — | 0 | 274,999 |
| Stephanie P. StahlIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 115,000 | 159,999 | 0 | — | 0 | 274,999 |
| Gary H. PilnickIndependent · Audit · Compensation & Human Capital · Newly elected | 74,560 | 159,999 | 0 | — | 0 | 234,559 |
| Christopher H. PetersonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,154,560 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,279,992 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,434,552 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Newell Brands names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Newell Brands.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VF Corporation | 2026 | Bracken Darrell | $1,300,000 | $14,536,581 | $0 | $2,870,400 | $18,946,597 |
| 2 | Colgate-Palmolive Company | 2025 | Noel Wallace | 1,500,000 | 8,005,152 | 3,570,016 | 2,455,950 | 16,478,196 |
| 3 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 2025 | Michael Hsu | 1,500,000 | 11,499,989 | 0 | 1,596,424 | 15,320,405 |
| 4 | Mattel, Inc. | 2025 | Ynon Kreiz | 1,600,000 | 10,821,996 | 0 | 2,473,360 | 15,060,621 |
| 5 | Conagra Brands, Inc. | 2026 | Sean Connolly | 1,415,000 | 8,958,372 | 0 | 2,827,170 | 13,680,675 |
| 6 | The Clorox Company | 2025 | Linda Rendle | 1,307,692 | 9,754,753 | 0 | 1,696,000 | 13,333,032 |
| 7 | Hanesbrands, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen Bratspies | 1,250,000 | 8,284,399 | 0 | 3,306,739 | 12,933,300 |
| 8 | Whirlpool Corporation | 2025 | Marc Bitzer | 1,355,000 | 9,449,861 | 0 | 1,084,000 | 12,773,816 |
| 9 | Newell Brands | 2025 | Christopher Peterson | 1,341,667 | 8,999,993 | 0 | 1,878,333 | 12,497,912 |
| 10 | Church Dwight Co., Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dierker | 986,580 | 1,770,973 | 5,313,100 | 1,472,656 | 9,799,678 |
| 11 | Avery Dennison Corporation | 2025 | Deon Stander | 1,136,538 | 7,649,430 | 0 | 605,475 | 9,538,375 |
| 12 | Stanley, Black Decker, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell Brands | 80% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Avery Dennison Corporation | 39% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) and Semler Brossy |
| Church Dwight Co., Inc. | 125% | Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Colgate-Palmolive Company | 93.6% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Conagra Brands, Inc. | 111% | Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Hanesbrands, Inc. | 165.34% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year rTSR (3-Year Cumulative) | FW Cook |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Mattel, Inc. | 71.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 constituents | FW Cook |
| Stanley, Black Decker, Inc. | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| The Clorox Company | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| VF Corporation | 110.4% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Whirlpool Corporation | 50% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Peterson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Erceg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,650,616. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 681959–681968 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bradford Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,431,224. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c25 · span 687627–687636 |
| 4 | Section 01, Tracy Platt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,133,889. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c25 · span 693016–693025 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kristine Malkoski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,999,334. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c25 · span 699556–699565 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bradford Turner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r11 · c23 · span 757921–757928 |
| 7 | Section 03, Bradford Turner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r11 · c23 · span 757921–757928 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kristine Malkoski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r17 · c23 · span 777714–777721 |
| 9 | Section 03, Tracy Platt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r14 · c23 · span 767802–767809 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kristine Malkoski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r17 · c23 · span 777714–777721 |
| 11 | Section 03, Christopher Peterson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r5 · c23 · span 738124–738133 |
| 12 | Section 03, Christopher Peterson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r5 · c23 · span 738124–738133 |
| 13 | Section 03, Mark Erceg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r8 · c23 · span 748007–748016 |
| 14 | Section 03, Tracy Platt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r14 · c23 · span 767802–767809 |
| 15 | Section 03, Mark Erceg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r8 · c23 · span 748007–748016 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 306 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1036612–1036622 |
| 17 | Section 08, Bridget Ryan Berman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 474,999. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r4 · c11 · span 1017390–1017397 |
| 18 | Section 08, James P. Keane | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,999. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r8 · c11 · span 1020077–1020084 |
| 19 | Section 08, Patrick D. Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,999. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r6 · c11 · span 1018711–1018718 |
| 20 | Section 08, Judith A. Sprieser | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,999. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r14 · c11 · span 1024081–1024088 |
| 21 | Section 08, Anthony Terry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,999. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r18 · c11 · span 1026766–1026773 |
| 22 | Section 08, Gerardo I. Lopez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,999. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r10 · c11 · span 1021395–1021402 |
| 23 | Section 08, Stephanie P. Stahl | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,999. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r16 · c11 · span 1025451–1025458 |
| 24 | Section 08, Gary H. Pilnick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,559. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r12 · c11 · span 1022761–1022768 |
| 25 | Section 08, Christopher H. Peterson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-221779 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.17% (votes for as printed: 254,464,829). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0000950170-25-071501 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.52% (votes for as printed: 297,871,146). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001193125-24-136131 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 43.33% (votes for as printed: 146,805,243). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,154,560 + equity 1,279,992 + all other 0 = 2,434,552, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,434,552 |
| 32 | VF Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | CEO total compensation as printed in VF Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213 |
| 33 | Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863 |
| 34 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020404 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904 |
| 35 | Mattel, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mattel, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,060,621. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c7 · span 2052122–2052132 |
| 36 | Conagra Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Conagra Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,680,675. |
| 37 | The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001552781-25-000311 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071 |
| 38 | Hanesbrands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0001104659-25-024433 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hanesbrands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,933,300. Filing ↗machine: span 1485257–1485267 |
| 39 | Whirlpool Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001193125-26-100387 | CEO total compensation as printed in Whirlpool Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,773,816. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 934743–934753 |
| 40 | Newell Brands (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands's own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000 |
| 41 | Church Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Church Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682 |
| 42 | Avery Dennison Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avery Dennison Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,538,375. Filing ↗machine: span 1488950–1488959 |
| 43 | Stanley, Black Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley, Black Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Hanesbrands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-024433 | Hanesbrands, Inc. names Newell Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Whirlpool Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-100387 | Whirlpool Corporation names Newell Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Stanley, Black Decker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008170 | Stanley, Black Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Newell Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Avery Dennison Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102965 | Avery Dennison Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Newell Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Mattel, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000276 | Mattel, Inc. names Newell Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Conagra Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000023217-26-000037 | Conagra Brands, Inc. names Newell Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |