Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MAT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MAT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ynon Kreiz | $1,600,000 | $0 | $10,821,996 | $0 | $2,473,360 | $0 | $165,265 | $15,060,621 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Ruh | 590,822 | 100,000 | 6,625,013 | 0 | 424,801 | 0 | 76,524 | 7,817,160 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Steve Totzke | 900,000 | 0 | 2,969,997 | 0 | 647,100 | 0 | 99,914 | 4,617,011 |
| President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Roberto Isaias | 800,000 | 0 | 1,875,006 | 0 | 442,904 | 0 | 126,729 | 3,244,639 |
| EVP and Chief Supply Chain Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Anschell | 775,000 | 0 | 1,550,015 | 0 | 390,058 | 0 | 103,895 | 2,818,968 |
| EVP, Chief Legal Officer, and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ynon Kreiz | $15,060,621 | $37,802,591 | — | −22,741,970 |
| Paul Ruh | 7,817,160 | — | — | — |
| Steve Totzke | 4,617,011 | 4,424,000 | — | +193,011 |
| Roberto Isaias | 3,244,639 | 3,323,190 | — | −78,551 |
| Jonathan Anschell | 2,818,968 | 3,178,264 | — | −359,296 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Totzke | President, Chief Comm Officer | 2026-04-24 | D | 10,227 | $15 | $148,701 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Isaias | EVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr | 2026-04-24 | A | 13,400 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Isaias | EVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr | 2026-04-24 | D | 6,818 | 15 | 99,134 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ynon Kreiz | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 24,091 | 15 | 350,283 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ynon Kreiz | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 47,347 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Totzke | President, Chief Comm Officer | 2026-04-24 | A | 20,100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Totzke | President, Chief Comm Officer | 2026-04-24 | D | 20,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Anschell | EVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec | 2026-04-24 | D | 6,364 | 15 | 92,533 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Anschell | EVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec | 2026-04-24 | D | 12,507 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Isaias | EVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr | 2026-04-24 | D | 13,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Anschell | EVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec | 2026-04-24 | A | 12,507 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoon J. Hugh | SVP & Corporate Controller | 2026-04-24 | D | 1,496 | 15 | 21,752 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoon J. Hugh | SVP & Corporate Controller | 2026-04-24 | A | 4,169 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ynon Kreiz | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 47,347 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoon J. Hugh | SVP & Corporate Controller | 2026-04-24 | D | 4,169 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Totzke | President, Chief Comm Officer | 2026-04-28 | A | 15,584 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Isaias | EVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr | 2026-04-28 | A | 14,545 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoon J. Hugh | SVP & Corporate Controller | 2026-04-28 | A | 4,408 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoon J. Hugh | SVP & Corporate Controller | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,582 | 15 | 23,398 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Anschell | EVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec | 2026-04-28 | D | 6,872 | 15 | 101,637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoon J. Hugh | SVP & Corporate Controller | 2026-04-28 | D | 4,408 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Totzke | President, Chief Comm Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 15,584 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Totzke | President, Chief Comm Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 7,930 | 15 | 117,285 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Isaias | EVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr | 2026-04-28 | D | 14,545 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Anschell | EVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec | 2026-04-28 | D | 13,506 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Isaias | EVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr | 2026-04-28 | D | 7,401 | 15 | 109,461 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Anschell | EVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec | 2026-04-28 | A | 13,506 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ynon Kreiz | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 181,212 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Isaias | EVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr | 2026-05-01 | A | 62,793 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Anschell | EVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec | 2026-05-01 | A | 51,909 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Ruh | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 94,608 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoon J. Hugh | SVP & Corporate Controller | 2026-05-01 | A | 13,619 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Ancira | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 29,303 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Ancira | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-05-07 | A | 7,573 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ynon Kreiz | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 51,222 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Isaias | EVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr | 2026-05-07 | A | 17,749 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Ancira | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,718 | 15 | 40,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ynon Kreiz | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 51,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Isaias | EVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr | 2026-05-07 | D | 9,031 | 15 | 135,465 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Isaias | EVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr | 2026-05-07 | D | 17,749 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoon J. Hugh | SVP & Corporate Controller | 2026-05-07 | A | 4,417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Anschell | EVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec | 2026-05-07 | A | 14,673 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoon J. Hugh | SVP & Corporate Controller | 2026-05-07 | D | 4,417 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Anschell | EVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec | 2026-05-07 | D | 7,466 | 15 | 111,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Ancira | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 7,573 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ynon Kreiz | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 26,062 | 15 | 390,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Anschell | EVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec | 2026-05-07 | D | 14,673 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoon J. Hugh | SVP & Corporate Controller | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,585 | 15 | 23,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana Ferguson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,594 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger Lynch | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,594 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adriana Cisneros | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,594 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Judy Olian | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,594 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Prof. Noreena Hertz | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,719 | 15 | 26,043 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Prof. Noreena Hertz | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,594 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adriana Cisneros | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,594 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Judy Olian | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,594 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger Lynch | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,594 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Soren Laursen | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,594 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Soren Laursen | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,594 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Prof. Noreena Hertz | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,594 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana Ferguson | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,594 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger Lynch | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 11,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Soren Laursen | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 11,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Prof. Noreena Hertz | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 11,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adriana Cisneros | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 11,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger Lynch | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 11,753 | 15 | 175,002 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Ng | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 11,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julius Genachowski | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 11,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Judy Olian | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 11,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana Ferguson | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 11,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Ostroff | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 11,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Ruh | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 8,671 | 15 | 129,545 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Ancira | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 16,695 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Ruh | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 31,360 | 15 | 468,518 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Ancira | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 5,991 | 15 | 89,506 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Ruh | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 66,209 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Ruh | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 24,610 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Ancira | EVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 16,695 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Ruh | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 66,209 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Ruh | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 24,610 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ynon Kreiz | OTHER | 2025-05-07 | — | — | — | — | $10,822,000 |
| Jonathan Anschell | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 1,550,000 |
| Roberto Isaias | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 1,875,000 |
| Steve Totzke | OTHER | 2025-05-07 | — | — | — | — | 2,970,000 |
| Paul Ruh | OTHER | 2025-05-21 | — | — | — | — | 6,625,000 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Totzke | Option | 122,616 | 19.72 | — |
| Roberto Isaias | Option | 12,998 | 24.31 | — |
| Steve Totzke | Option | 88,063 | 13.59 | — |
| Ynon Kreiz | PSU | 155,221 | — | 3,079,585 |
| Jonathan Anschell | PSU | 44,464 | — | 882,166 |
| Jonathan Anschell | PSU | 29,323 | — | 581,768 |
| Jonathan Anschell | PSU | 25,393 | — | 503,797 |
| Ynon Kreiz | Option | 108,874 | 18 | — |
| Ynon Kreiz | Option | 222,054 | 24.31 | — |
| Jonathan Anschell | Option | 14,981 | 18.12 | — |
| Ynon Kreiz | Option | 265,957 | 21.91 | — |
| Steve Totzke | PSU | 25,393 | — | 503,797 |
| Steve Totzke | PSU | 40,810 | — | 809,670 |
| Paul Ruh | PSU | 74,578 | — | 1,479,628 |
| Ynon Kreiz | PSU | 787,402 | — | 15,622,056 |
| Roberto Isaias | PSU | 35,471 | — | 703,745 |
| Steve Totzke | Option | 82,237 | 11.11 | — |
| Roberto Isaias | Option | 28,783 | 11.11 | — |
| Roberto Isaias | Option | 25,685 | 13.59 | — |
| Steve Totzke | Option | 53,191 | 21.91 | — |
| Steve Totzke | Option | 21,664 | 24.31 | — |
| Steve Totzke | Option | 54,745 | 15.78 | — |
| Steve Totzke | Option | 10,494 | 18 | — |
| Steve Totzke | Option | 14,081 | 24.31 | — |
| Roberto Isaias | Option | 13,963 | 21.91 | — |
| Roberto Isaias | Option | 22,978 | 14.42 | — |
| Steve Totzke | PSU | 13,506 | — | 267,959 |
| Roberto Isaias | Option | 523,575 | 11.11 | — |
| Steve Totzke | PSU | 42,753 | — | 848,220 |
| Steve Totzke | PSU | 34,983 | — | 694,063 |
| Steve Totzke | PSU | 29,323 | — | 581,768 |
| Roberto Isaias | Option | 467,221 | 13.59 | — |
| Roberto Isaias | Option | 222,054 | 24.31 | — |
| Roberto Isaias | Option | 265,957 | 21.91 | — |
| Roberto Isaias | Option | 376,369 | 15.78 | — |
| Steve Totzke | Option | 17,287 | 21.91 | — |
| Steve Totzke | Option | 14,981 | 18.12 | — |
| Roberto Isaias | Option | 108,874 | 18 | — |
| Steve Totzke | PSU | 85,198 | — | 1,690,328 |
| Steve Totzke | PSU | 56,186 | — | 1,114,730 |
| Roberto Isaias | PSU | 53,787 | — | 1,067,134 |
| Paul Ruh | PSU | 53,443 | — | 1,060,309 |
| Roberto Isaias | PSU | 46,042 | — | 913,473 |
| Steve Totzke | PSU | 44,464 | — | 882,166 |
| Ynon Kreiz | Option | 523,575 | 11.11 | — |
| Ynon Kreiz | Option | 467,221 | 13.59 | — |
| Jonathan Anschell | Option | 14,081 | 24.31 | — |
| Ynon Kreiz | Option | 376,369 | 15.78 | — |
| Jonathan Anschell | Option | 17,287 | 21.91 | — |
| Roberto Isaias | Option | 36,585 | 32.72 | — |
| Paul Ruh | PSU | 200,634 | — | 3,980,579 |
| Ynon Kreiz | PSU | 96,129 | — | 1,907,199 |
| Steve Totzke | PSU | 65,773 | — | 1,304,936 |
| Steve Totzke | PSU | 56,222 | — | 1,115,444 |
| Roberto Isaias | PSU | 37,481 | — | 743,623 |
| Roberto Isaias | PSU | 27,207 | — | 539,787 |
| Steve Totzke | PSU | 15,584 | — | 309,187 |
| Roberto Isaias | PSU | 14,545 | — | 288,573 |
| Steve Totzke | Option | 67,073 | 32.72 | — |
| Ynon Kreiz | PSU | 511,798 | — | 10,154,072 |
| Ynon Kreiz | PSU | 397,301 | — | 7,882,452 |
| Ynon Kreiz | PSU | 307,094 | — | 6,092,745 |
| Jonathan Anschell | PSU | 42,753 | — | 848,220 |
| Jonathan Anschell | PSU | 34,983 | — | 694,063 |
| Jonathan Anschell | PSU | 13,506 | — | 267,959 |
Our executive compensation programs reflect our pay for performance philosophy. The guiding principles of our executive compensation programs include: Paying for performance; Aligning executives financial interests with stockholders interests; Attracting and retaining the best talent; Upholding compensation governance best practices; Recognizing leadership behaviors that support Mattel s purpose, mission, strategy, and values
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 215% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 236,401,260 | 17,292,683 | 289,765 | 93.18% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 274,544,637 | 10,779,895 | 875,517 | 96.22% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 298,572,260 | 6,883,601 | 291,876 | 97.75% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-15 | 318,328,599 | 2,354,964 | 437,485 | 99.27% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 297,877,833 | 21,564,282 | 294,416 | 93.25% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 289,500,671 | 23,408,535 | 309,922 | 92.52% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 93.18%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 96.22%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 97.75%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes do not count as votes cast "for" or "against" a director's election and, consequently, will have no effect on a director's election.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast "for" or "against" a proposal and, consequently, will have n applicable law.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes do not count as votes cast "for" or "against" a director's election and, consequently, will have no effect on a director's election.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 2,105 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,060,621 |
| Median employee compensation | $7,156 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger LynchIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive Committee (Chair) · Compensation · Finance | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 | $15,000 | $365,000 |
| Dominic NgIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Audit · Executive | 135,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 325,000 |
| Diana FergusonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 140,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 315,000 |
| Dr. Judy OlianIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Social Responsibility · Executive | 130,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,500 | 312,500 |
| Julius GenachowskiIndependent · Audit · Governance and Social Responsibility | 120,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 310,000 |
| Prof. Noreena HertzIndependent · Governance and Social Responsibility (Chair) · Executive | 125,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,500 | 307,500 |
| Soren LaursenIndependent · Audit · Finance | 120,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,500 | 302,500 |
| Dawn OstroffIndependent · Compensation | 110,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 8,750 | 293,750 |
| Adriana CisnerosIndependent · Governance and Social Responsibility | 110,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,500 | 292,500 |
| Ynon KreizEmployee director · Board Chair · Stock Grant | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,165,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,575,000 |
| All other compensation | $83,750 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,823,750 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Mattel names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mattel.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Rapino | $3,000,000 | $10,000,368 | $0 | $17,372,522 | $32,552,324 |
| 2 | Electronic Arts Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Wilson | 1,300,000 | 25,710,910 | 0 | 2,840,067 | 30,529,835 |
| 3 | Ralph Lauren Corporation | 2026 | Patrice Louvet | 1,350,000 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 23,264,269 |
| 4 | Hasbro, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Cocks | 1,500,000 | 10,500,099 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 18,672,521 |
| 5 | Tapestry, Inc. | 2025 | Joanne Crevoiserat | 1,400,000 | 6,573,679 | 3,999,999 | 5,303,200 | 17,340,349 |
| 6 | PVH Corp. | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | 1,450,000 | 12,200,530 | 0 | 2,142,230 | 16,165,385 |
| 7 | Warner Music Group Corp. | 2025 | Robert Kyncl | 2,000,000 | 10,675,719 | 0 | 0 | 15,909,250 |
| 8 | Mattel | 2025 | Ynon Kreiz | 1,600,000 | 10,821,996 | 0 | 2,473,360 | 15,060,621 |
| 9 | The Clorox Company | 2025 | Linda Rendle | 1,307,692 | 9,754,753 | 0 | 1,696,000 | 13,333,032 |
| 10 | Hanesbrands Inc. | 2024 | Stephen Bratspies | 1,250,000 | 8,284,399 | 0 | 3,306,739 | 12,933,300 |
| 11 | Newell Brands Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peterson | 1,341,667 | 8,999,993 | 0 | 1,878,333 | 12,497,912 |
| 12 | The Campbell’s Company | 2025 | Mark Clouse | 664,015 | 8,932,730 | 0 | 859,140 | 11,056,404 |
| 13 | The J.M. Smucker Company | 2026 | Mark Smucker | 1,221,154 | 6,274,438 | 0 | 2,143,126 | 10,935,216 |
| 14 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dierker | 986,580 | 1,770,973 | 5,313,100 | 1,472,656 | 9,799,678 |
| 15 | Spectrum Brands, Inc. | 2025 | David Maura | 900,000 | 6,750,004 | 0 | 907,200 | 8,757,036 |
| 16 | Lions Gate Entertainment Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Hirsch | 1,162,877 | 2,530,994 | 0 | 2,950,493 | 6,753,823 |
| 17 | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | 2026 | Strauss Zelnick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 403,019 |
| — | Paramount Global | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | iHeartMedia, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mattel | 71.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 constituents | FW Cook |
| Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 125% | Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Electronic Arts Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Hanesbrands Inc. | 165.34% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year rTSR (3-Year Cumulative) | FW Cook |
| Hasbro, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| iHeartMedia, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lions Gate Entertainment Corp. | 85.4% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance |
| Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | 102% | not disclosed | No | The Croner Company |
| Newell Brands Inc. | 80% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Paramount Global | 164.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | ClearBridge |
| PVH Corp. | 73.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Spectrum Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | 152.4% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Tapestry, Inc. | 189.4% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook and Co., Inc. |
| The Campbell’s Company | 74% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance | FW Cook |
| The Clorox Company | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| The J.M. Smucker Company | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Warner Music Group Corp. | 107% | RSU 68 · PSU 32 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ynon Kreiz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,060,621. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c7 · span 2052122–2052132 |
| 2 | Section 01, Paul Ruh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,817,160. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r7 · c7 · span 2070232–2070241 |
| 3 | Section 01, Steve Totzke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,617,011. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r9 · c7 · span 2075915–2075924 |
| 4 | Section 01, Roberto Isaias | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,244,639. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c7 · span 2111427–2111436 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jonathan Anschell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,818,968. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Ynon Kreiz OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r2 · c3 · span 1824305–1824315 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jonathan Anschell OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r5 · c3 · span 1833612–1833621 |
| 8 | Section 03, Roberto Isaias OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r6 · c3 · span 1836588–1836597 |
| 9 | Section 03, Steve Totzke OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r4 · c3 · span 1830446–1830455 |
| 10 | Section 03, Paul Ruh OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r3 · c3 · span 1827472–1827481 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 2105 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2815185–2815190 |
| 12 | Section 08, Roger Lynch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,000. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r7 · c4 · span 1382992–1382999 |
| 13 | Section 08, Dominic Ng | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r8 · c4 · span 1386482–1386489 |
| 14 | Section 08, Diana Ferguson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r3 · c4 · span 1369048–1369055 |
| 15 | Section 08, Dr. Judy Olian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,500. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r9 · c4 · span 1389960–1389967 |
| 16 | Section 08, Julius Genachowski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r4 · c4 · span 1372541–1372548 |
| 17 | Section 08, Prof. Noreena Hertz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,500. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r5 · c4 · span 1376019–1376026 |
| 18 | Section 08, Soren Laursen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,500. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r6 · c4 · span 1379506–1379513 |
| 19 | Section 08, Dawn Ostroff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,750. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r10 · c4 · span 1393451–1393458 |
| 20 | Section 08, Adriana Cisneros | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,500. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c4 · span 1365563–1365570 |
| 21 | Section 08, Ynon Kreiz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Steve Totzke 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001666142-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001767603-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001767603-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Ynon Kreiz 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001708842-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Ynon Kreiz 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001708842-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Steve Totzke 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001666142-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Steve Totzke 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001666142-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001661969-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001661969-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001767603-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001661969-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001474865-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001474865-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ynon Kreiz 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001708842-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001474865-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Steve Totzke 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001666142-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001767603-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001474865-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001474865-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001661969-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001474865-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Steve Totzke 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001666142-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Steve Totzke 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001666142-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001767603-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001661969-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001767603-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001661969-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Ynon Kreiz 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001708842-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001767603-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001661969-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Paul Ruh 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001967445-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001474865-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Karen Ancira 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002024410-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Karen Ancira 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0002024410-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Ynon Kreiz 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001708842-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001767603-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Karen Ancira 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0002024410-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Ynon Kreiz 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001708842-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001767603-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001767603-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001474865-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001661969-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001474865-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001661969-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Karen Ancira 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0002024410-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Ynon Kreiz 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001708842-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001661969-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001474865-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Diana Ferguson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001275975-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Roger Lynch 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001476295-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Adriana Cisneros 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001749229-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Dr. Judy Olian 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001605729-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Prof. Noreena Hertz 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001807354-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Prof. Noreena Hertz 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001807354-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Adriana Cisneros 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001749229-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Dr. Judy Olian 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001605729-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Roger Lynch 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001476295-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Soren Laursen 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001740353-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Soren Laursen 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001740353-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Prof. Noreena Hertz 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001807354-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Diana Ferguson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001275975-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Roger Lynch 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001476295-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Soren Laursen 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001740353-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Prof. Noreena Hertz 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001807354-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Adriana Cisneros 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001749229-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Roger Lynch 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001476295-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Dominic Ng 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001201236-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Julius Genachowski 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001184231-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Dr. Judy Olian 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001605729-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Diana Ferguson 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001275975-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Dawn Ostroff 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001815563-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Paul Ruh 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001967445-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Karen Ancira 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002024410-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Paul Ruh 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001967445-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Karen Ancira 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002024410-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Paul Ruh 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001967445-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Paul Ruh 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001967445-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Karen Ancira 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002024410-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Paul Ruh 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001967445-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Paul Ruh 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001967445-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-02 | 0000063276-26-000013 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.18% (votes for as printed: 236,401,260). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-30 | 0001193125-25-132211 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.22% (votes for as printed: 274,544,637). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-04 | 0001628280-24-026557 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.75% (votes for as printed: 298,572,260). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 106 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,165,000 + equity 1,575,000 + all other 83,750 = 2,823,750, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,823,750 |
| 107 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,552,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 714411–714421 |
| 108 | Electronic Arts Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-24 | 0001308179-25-000556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039 |
| 109 | Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578 |
| 110 | Hasbro, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hasbro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,672,521. Filing ↗machine: span 717146–717156 |
| 111 | Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001140361-25-036303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,340,349. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c25 · span 1671584–1671594 |
| 112 | PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158 |
| 113 | Warner Music Group Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | CEO total compensation as printed in Warner Music Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,909,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 494670–494681 |
| 114 | Mattel (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mattel's own proxy. As printed: 15,060,621. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c7 · span 2052122–2052132 |
| 115 | The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001552781-25-000311 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071 |
| 116 | Hanesbrands Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0001104659-25-024433 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hanesbrands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,933,300. Filing ↗machine: span 1485257–1485267 |
| 117 | Newell Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000 |
| 118 | The Campbell’s Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-08 | 0001308179-25-000618 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Campbell’s Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,056,404. Filing ↗machine: span 1065685–1065695 |
| 119 | The J.M. Smucker Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-283858 | CEO total compensation as printed in The J.M. Smucker Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995 |
| 120 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682 |
| 121 | Spectrum Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spectrum Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,757,036. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 689937–689946 |
| 122 | Lions Gate Entertainment Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lions Gate Entertainment Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,753,823. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r2 · c16 · span 880473–880482 |
| 123 | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001628280-26-049813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 403,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2040595–2040602 |
| 124 | Section 10a, Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174146 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, The Campbell’s Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000618 | The Campbell’s Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025788 | Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Warner Music Group Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001453 | Warner Music Group Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036303 | Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Hanesbrands Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-024433 | Hanesbrands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Newell Brands Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126289 | Newell Brands Inc. names Mattel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-049813 | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. names Mattel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Electronic Arts Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000556 | Electronic Arts Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Hasbro, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160426 | Hasbro, Inc. names Mattel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Lions Gate Entertainment Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000929351-26-000021 | Lions Gate Entertainment Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Paramount Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-021135 | Paramount Global's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, The J.M. Smucker Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-283858 | The J.M. Smucker Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Spectrum Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000109177-26-000030 | Spectrum Brands, Inc. names Mattel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |