Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

Mattel (MAT)

CEO Ynon Kreiz was paid $15,060,621 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 60.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 53rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001308179-26-000276 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$15,060,621 ↓
Ynon Kreiz total, FY2025
53rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
2,105:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.18%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ynon Kreiz (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $15,060,621 (base salary $1,600,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001308179-26-000276, filed 2026-04-14]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MAT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ynon Kreiz$1,600,000$0$10,821,996$0$2,473,360$0$165,265$15,060,621
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Paul Ruh590,822100,0006,625,013—424,801076,5247,817,160
Chief Financial Officer
Steve Totzke900,000—2,969,997—647,100099,9144,617,011
President and Chief Commercial Officer
Roberto Isaias800,000—1,875,006—442,9040126,7293,244,639
EVP and Chief Supply Chain Officer
Jonathan Anschell775,000—1,550,015—390,0580103,8952,818,968
EVP, Chief Legal Officer, and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ynon Kreiz$15,060,621$37,802,591$18,948,385↓ −22,741,970
Paul Ruh7,817,160———
Steve Totzke4,617,0114,424,0004,345,591↑ +193,011
Roberto Isaias3,244,6393,323,1903,313,127↓ −78,551
Jonathan Anschell2,818,9683,178,2643,181,646↓ −359,296

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Mattel's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MAT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MAT
9 companies name MAT as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name MAT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Paul RuhCFO$7,817,160
Jonathan AnschellGeneral Counsel$2,818,968
Roberto IsaiasEVP$3,244,639
Steve TotzkePresident$4,617,011
Ynon KreizCEO$15,060,621
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Adriana CisnerosIndependent Director$292,500
Dawn OstroffIndependent Director$293,750
Diana FergusonIndependent Director$315,000
Dominic NgIndependent Director$325,000
Dr. Judy OlianIndependent Director$312,500
Julius GenachowskiIndependent Director$310,000
Prof. Noreena HertzIndependent Director$307,500
Roger LynchLead Independent Director$365,000
Soren LaursenIndependent Director$302,500
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-04-24D6,364$15$92,533CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-04-24A4,169——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-04-24A13,400——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ynon KreizDirector2026-04-24D24,09115350,283CommonForm 4 ↗
Ynon KreizDirector2026-04-24A47,347——CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-04-24D1,4961521,752CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-04-24D6,8181599,134CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve TotzkePresident, Chief Comm Officer2026-04-24A20,100——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-04-24D12,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ynon KreizDirector2026-04-24D47,34700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve TotzkePresident, Chief Comm Officer2026-04-24D20,10000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-04-24A12,507——CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-04-24D4,16900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-04-24D13,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve TotzkePresident, Chief Comm Officer2026-04-24D10,22715148,701CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-04-28D4,40800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-04-28D1,5821523,398CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-04-28A4,408——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-04-28D7,40115109,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve TotzkePresident, Chief Comm Officer2026-04-28D15,58400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve TotzkePresident, Chief Comm Officer2026-04-28D7,93015117,285CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve TotzkePresident, Chief Comm Officer2026-04-28A15,584——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-04-28A14,545——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-04-28D14,54500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-04-28D13,50600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-04-28D6,87215101,637CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-04-28A13,506——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-05-01A51,90900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-05-01A13,61900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-05-01A62,79300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen AnciraEVP, Chief People Officer2026-05-01A29,30300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ynon KreizDirector2026-05-01A181,21200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul RuhChief Financial Officer2026-05-01A94,60800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-05-07D14,67300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-05-07D7,46615111,990CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-05-07A14,673——CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-05-07A4,417——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-05-07D9,03115135,465CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-05-07A17,749——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ynon KreizDirector2026-05-07A51,222——CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen AnciraEVP, Chief People Officer2026-05-07D7,57300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen AnciraEVP, Chief People Officer2026-05-07D2,7181540,770CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen AnciraEVP, Chief People Officer2026-05-07A7,573——CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-05-07D4,41700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-05-07D1,5851523,775CommonForm 4 ↗
Ynon KreizDirector2026-05-07D26,06215390,930CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-05-07D17,74900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ynon KreizDirector2026-05-07D51,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adriana CisnerosDirector2026-05-15D8,59400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adriana CisnerosDirector2026-05-15A8,594——CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana FergusonDirector2026-05-15D8,59400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana FergusonDirector2026-05-15A8,594——CommonForm 4 ↗
Prof. Noreena HertzDirector2026-05-15D8,59400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Prof. Noreena HertzDirector2026-05-15D1,7191526,043CommonForm 4 ↗
Prof. Noreena HertzDirector2026-05-15A8,594——CommonForm 4 ↗
Soren LaursenDirector2026-05-15D8,59400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Soren LaursenDirector2026-05-15A8,594——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger LynchDirector2026-05-15D8,59400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger LynchDirector2026-05-15A8,594——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Judy OlianDirector2026-05-15D8,59400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Judy OlianDirector2026-05-15A8,594——CommonForm 4 ↗
Soren LaursenDirector2026-05-28A11,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger LynchDirector2026-05-28A11,75315175,002Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger LynchDirector2026-05-28A11,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dominic NgDirector2026-05-28A11,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn OstroffDirector2026-05-28A11,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana FergusonDirector2026-05-28A11,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julius GenachowskiDirector2026-05-28A11,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Prof. Noreena HertzDirector2026-05-28A11,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adriana CisnerosDirector2026-05-28A11,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Judy OlianDirector2026-05-28A11,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen AnciraEVP, Chief People Officer2026-05-29D5,9911589,506CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen AnciraEVP, Chief People Officer2026-05-29A16,695——CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul RuhChief Financial Officer2026-05-29D24,61000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen AnciraEVP, Chief People Officer2026-05-29D16,69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul RuhChief Financial Officer2026-05-29D31,36015468,518CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul RuhChief Financial Officer2026-05-29A24,610——CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul RuhChief Financial Officer2026-05-29D66,20900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul RuhChief Financial Officer2026-05-29D8,67115129,545CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul RuhChief Financial Officer2026-05-29A66,209——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto Seixas StanichiPres., Chief Mktg & Brand Ofc2026-07-31A62,95600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto Seixas StanichiPres., Chief Mktg & Brand Ofc2026-07-31A132,53800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-08-31D39,08315586,909Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-30—1,715——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Roberto Seixas StanichiPres., Chief Mktg & Brand Ofc2026-09-30D8731311,052CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto Seixas StanichiPres., Chief Mktg & Brand Ofc2026-09-30A1,715——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger LynchDirector2026-10-12A307,69200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger LynchDirector2026-10-12A461,538——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger LynchDirector2026-10-12D234,831173,935,768CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 89 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-04-24D6,364$15$92,533CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-04-24A4,169——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-04-24A13,400——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ynon KreizDirector2026-04-24D24,09115350,283CommonForm 4 ↗
Ynon KreizDirector2026-04-24A47,347——CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-04-24D1,4961521,752CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-04-24D6,8181599,134CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve TotzkePresident, Chief Comm Officer2026-04-24A20,100——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-04-24D12,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ynon KreizDirector2026-04-24D47,34700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve TotzkePresident, Chief Comm Officer2026-04-24D20,10000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-04-24A12,507——CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-04-24D4,16900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-04-24D13,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve TotzkePresident, Chief Comm Officer2026-04-24D10,22715148,701CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-04-28D4,40800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-04-28D1,5821523,398CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-04-28A4,408——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-04-28D7,40115109,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve TotzkePresident, Chief Comm Officer2026-04-28D15,58400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve TotzkePresident, Chief Comm Officer2026-04-28D7,93015117,285CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve TotzkePresident, Chief Comm Officer2026-04-28A15,584——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-04-28A14,545——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-04-28D14,54500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-04-28D13,50600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-04-28D6,87215101,637CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-04-28A13,506——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-05-01A51,90900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-05-01A13,61900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-05-01A62,79300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen AnciraEVP, Chief People Officer2026-05-01A29,30300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ynon KreizDirector2026-05-01A181,21200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul RuhChief Financial Officer2026-05-01A94,60800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-05-07D14,67300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-05-07D7,46615111,990CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan AnschellEVP Chief Legal Officer & Sec2026-05-07A14,673——CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-05-07A4,417——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-05-07D9,03115135,465CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-05-07A17,749——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ynon KreizDirector2026-05-07A51,222——CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen AnciraEVP, Chief People Officer2026-05-07D7,57300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen AnciraEVP, Chief People Officer2026-05-07D2,7181540,770CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen AnciraEVP, Chief People Officer2026-05-07A7,573——CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-05-07D4,41700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoon J. HughSVP & Corporate Controller2026-05-07D1,5851523,775CommonForm 4 ↗
Ynon KreizDirector2026-05-07D26,06215390,930CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-05-07D17,74900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ynon KreizDirector2026-05-07D51,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adriana CisnerosDirector2026-05-15D8,59400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adriana CisnerosDirector2026-05-15A8,594——CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana FergusonDirector2026-05-15D8,59400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana FergusonDirector2026-05-15A8,594——CommonForm 4 ↗
Prof. Noreena HertzDirector2026-05-15D8,59400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Prof. Noreena HertzDirector2026-05-15D1,7191526,043CommonForm 4 ↗
Prof. Noreena HertzDirector2026-05-15A8,594——CommonForm 4 ↗
Soren LaursenDirector2026-05-15D8,59400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Soren LaursenDirector2026-05-15A8,594——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger LynchDirector2026-05-15D8,59400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger LynchDirector2026-05-15A8,594——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Judy OlianDirector2026-05-15D8,59400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Judy OlianDirector2026-05-15A8,594——CommonForm 4 ↗
Soren LaursenDirector2026-05-28A11,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger LynchDirector2026-05-28A11,75315175,002Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger LynchDirector2026-05-28A11,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dominic NgDirector2026-05-28A11,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn OstroffDirector2026-05-28A11,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana FergusonDirector2026-05-28A11,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julius GenachowskiDirector2026-05-28A11,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Prof. Noreena HertzDirector2026-05-28A11,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adriana CisnerosDirector2026-05-28A11,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Judy OlianDirector2026-05-28A11,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen AnciraEVP, Chief People Officer2026-05-29D5,9911589,506CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen AnciraEVP, Chief People Officer2026-05-29A16,695——CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul RuhChief Financial Officer2026-05-29D24,61000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen AnciraEVP, Chief People Officer2026-05-29D16,69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul RuhChief Financial Officer2026-05-29D31,36015468,518CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul RuhChief Financial Officer2026-05-29A24,610——CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul RuhChief Financial Officer2026-05-29D66,20900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul RuhChief Financial Officer2026-05-29D8,67115129,545CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul RuhChief Financial Officer2026-05-29A66,209——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto Seixas StanichiPres., Chief Mktg & Brand Ofc2026-07-31A62,95600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto Seixas StanichiPres., Chief Mktg & Brand Ofc2026-07-31A132,53800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto IsaiasEVP & Chief Supply Chain Offr2026-08-31D39,08315586,909Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Roberto Seixas StanichiPres., Chief Mktg & Brand Ofc2026-09-30D1,71500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto Seixas StanichiPres., Chief Mktg & Brand Ofc2026-09-30D8731311,052CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto Seixas StanichiPres., Chief Mktg & Brand Ofc2026-09-30A1,715——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger LynchDirector2026-10-12A307,69200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger LynchDirector2026-10-12A461,538——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger LynchDirector2026-10-12D234,831173,935,768CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Roberto IsaiasRSU2025-05-07——53,787—$937,507
Paul RuhRSU2025-05-30——74,578—1,412,507
Steve TotzkePSU2025-05-2128,09356,186—112,3721,484,996
Jonathan AnschellRSU2025-05-07——44,464—775,008
Jonathan AnschellPSU2025-05-2114,66229,323—58,646775,007
Paul RuhPSU2025-05-2126,72253,443—106,8861,412,498
Roberto IsaiasPSU2025-05-2117,73635,471—70,942937,499
Ynon KreizRSU2025-05-07——155,221—2,705,502
Paul RuhRSU2025-05-30——200,634—3,800,008
Ynon KreizPSU2025-05-21153,547307,094—614,1888,116,494
Steve TotzkeRSU2025-05-07——85,198—1,485,001
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Roberto Isaias$937,507$937,499$050.0%
Paul Ruh5,212,5151,412,498021.3%
Steve Totzke1,485,0011,484,996050.0%
Jonathan Anschell775,008775,007050.0%
Ynon Kreiz2,705,5028,116,494075.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Steve TotzkeOption122,61619.72—
Roberto IsaiasOption12,99824.31—
Steve TotzkeOption88,06313.59—
Ynon KreizPSU155,221—3,079,585
Jonathan AnschellPSU44,464—882,166
Jonathan AnschellPSU29,323—581,768
Jonathan AnschellPSU25,393—503,797
Ynon KreizOption108,87418—
Ynon KreizOption222,05424.31—
Jonathan AnschellOption14,98118.12—
Ynon KreizOption265,95721.91—
Steve TotzkePSU25,393—503,797
Steve TotzkePSU40,810—809,670
Paul RuhPSU74,578—1,479,628
Ynon KreizPSU787,402—15,622,056
Roberto IsaiasPSU35,471—703,745
Steve TotzkeOption82,23711.11—
Roberto IsaiasOption28,78311.11—
Roberto IsaiasOption25,68513.59—
Steve TotzkeOption53,19121.91—
Steve TotzkeOption21,66424.31—
Steve TotzkeOption54,74515.78—
Steve TotzkeOption10,49418—
Steve TotzkeOption14,08124.31—
Roberto IsaiasOption13,96321.91—
Roberto IsaiasOption22,97814.42—
Steve TotzkePSU13,506—267,959
Roberto IsaiasOption523,57511.11—
Steve TotzkePSU42,753—848,220
Steve TotzkePSU34,983—694,063
Steve TotzkePSU29,323—581,768
Roberto IsaiasOption467,22113.59—
Roberto IsaiasOption222,05424.31—
Roberto IsaiasOption265,95721.91—
Roberto IsaiasOption376,36915.78—
Steve TotzkeOption17,28721.91—
Steve TotzkeOption14,98118.12—
Roberto IsaiasOption108,87418—
Steve TotzkePSU85,198—1,690,328
Steve TotzkePSU56,186—1,114,730
Roberto IsaiasPSU53,787—1,067,134
Paul RuhPSU53,443—1,060,309
Roberto IsaiasPSU46,042—913,473
Steve TotzkePSU44,464—882,166
Ynon KreizOption523,57511.11—
Ynon KreizOption467,22113.59—
Jonathan AnschellOption14,08124.31—
Ynon KreizOption376,36915.78—
Jonathan AnschellOption17,28721.91—
Roberto IsaiasOption36,58532.72—
Paul RuhPSU200,634—3,980,579
Ynon KreizPSU96,129—1,907,199
Steve TotzkePSU65,773—1,304,936
Steve TotzkePSU56,222—1,115,444
Roberto IsaiasPSU37,481—743,623
Roberto IsaiasPSU27,207—539,787
Steve TotzkePSU15,584—309,187
Roberto IsaiasPSU14,545—288,573
Steve TotzkeOption67,07332.72—
Ynon KreizPSU511,798—10,154,072
Ynon KreizPSU397,301—7,882,452
Ynon KreizPSU307,094—6,092,745
Jonathan AnschellPSU42,753—848,220
Jonathan AnschellPSU34,983—694,063
Jonathan AnschellPSU13,506—267,959
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation programs reflect our pay for performance philosophy. The guiding principles of our executive compensation programs include: Paying for performance; Aligning executives financial interests with stockholders interests; Attracting and retaining the best talent; Upholding compensation governance best practices; Recognizing leadership behaviors that support Mattel s purpose, mission, strategy, and values

CEO STI target (% of salary)215%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-28236,401,26017,292,683289,76593.18%Passed
20252025-05-28274,544,63710,779,895875,51796.22%Passed
20242024-05-29298,572,2606,883,601291,87697.75%Passed
20232023-05-15318,328,5992,354,964437,48599.27%Passed
20222022-05-25297,877,83321,564,282294,41693.25%Passed
20212021-05-26289,500,67123,408,535309,92292.52%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2893.18%a
20252025-05-2896.22%b
20242024-05-2997.75%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes do not count as votes cast "for" or "against" a director's election and, consequently, will have no effect on a director's election.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast "for" or "against" a proposal and, consequently, will have n applicable law.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes do not count as votes cast "for" or "against" a director's election and, consequently, will have no effect on a director's election.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)2,105 : 1
CEO total compensation$15,060,621
Median employee compensation$7,156
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Roger LynchIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive Committee (Chair) · Compensation · Finance$175,000$175,000$0$0$15,000$365,000
Dominic NgIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Audit · Executive135,000175,0000015,000325,000
Diana FergusonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive140,000175,00000—315,000
Dr. Judy OlianIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Social Responsibility · Executive130,000175,000007,500312,500
Julius GenachowskiIndependent · Audit · Governance and Social Responsibility120,000175,0000015,000310,000
Prof. Noreena HertzIndependent · Governance and Social Responsibility (Chair) · Executive125,000175,000007,500307,500
Soren LaursenIndependent · Audit · Finance120,000175,000007,500302,500
Dawn OstroffIndependent · Compensation110,000175,000008,750293,750
Adriana CisnerosIndependent · Governance and Social Responsibility110,000175,000007,500292,500
Ynon KreizEmployee director · Board Chair · Stock Grant000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$110,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000
Stock ownership guidelineRobust stock ownership guidelines
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,165,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,575,000
All other compensation$83,750
Total cost of the board$2,823,750

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Mattel names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mattel.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Paramount Global2024Robert M. Bakish$2,611,154$15,081,642$0$10,364,885$86,961,498
2Tapestry, Inc.2026Joanne Crevoiserat1,440,38523,906,5362,750,2235,800,00033,986,485
3Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.2025Michael Rapino3,000,00010,000,368017,372,52232,552,324
4Electronic Arts Inc.2025Andrew Wilson1,300,00025,710,91002,840,06730,529,835
5Ralph Lauren Corporation2026Patrice Louvet1,350,00013,710,17908,100,00023,264,269
6Hasbro, Inc.2025Chris Cocks1,500,00010,500,09906,000,00018,672,521
7PVH Corp.2025Stefan Larsson1,450,00012,200,530—2,142,23016,165,385
8Warner Music Group Corp.2025Robert Kyncl2,000,00010,675,7190015,909,250
9Mattel2025Ynon Kreiz1,600,00010,821,99602,473,36015,060,621
10The Clorox Company2026Linda Rendle1,344,23110,699,89501,202,85014,000,460
11iHeartMedia, Inc.2025Robert Pittman1,800,0008,000,00202,867,40012,971,814
12Hanesbrands Inc.2024Stephen Bratspies1,250,0008,284,39903,306,73912,933,300
13Newell Brands Inc.2025Christopher Peterson1,341,6678,999,99301,878,33312,497,912
14The Campbell’s Company2026Mick Beekhuizen1,233,0008,043,56301,226,61010,965,019
15The J.M. Smucker Company2026Mark Smucker1,221,1546,274,43802,143,12610,935,216
16Church & Dwight Co., Inc.2025Richard Dierker986,5801,770,9735,313,1001,472,6569,799,678
17Spectrum Brands, Inc.2025David Maura900,0006,750,0040907,2008,757,036
18Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.2026Strauss Zelnick1000403,019
—Lions Gate Entertainment Corp.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Mattel71.9%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 constituentsFW Cook
Church & Dwight Co., Inc.125%Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Electronic Arts Inc.87.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRSemler Brossy
Hanesbrands Inc.not disclosedPSA 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year rTSR (3-Year Cumulative)FW Cook
Hasbro, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
iHeartMedia, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Lions Gate Entertainment Corp.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedPay Governance
Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.102%not disclosedNoThe Croner Company
Newell Brands Inc.80%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Paramount Globalnot disclosedRSU 65 · PSU 35NoClearBridge
PVH Corp.73.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Ralph Lauren Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRKorn Ferry
Spectrum Brands, Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoWTW
Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.152.4%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Tapestry, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
The Campbell’s Companynot disclosedRSU 40 · PRSU 30not disclosedFW Cook
The Clorox Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFW Cook
The J.M. Smucker Company117%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Warner Music Group Corp.107%RSU 68 · PSU 32NoFrederic W. Cook & Co.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Mattel in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ynon Kreiz (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Mattel in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $15,060,621.
How does Mattel's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ynon Kreiz's total compensation ranked at the 53rd percentile of Mattel's disclosed peer group.
What is Mattel's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Mattel's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 2105:1.
How did shareholders vote on Mattel's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.18% of shareholders supported Mattel's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Mattel spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mattel reported total board compensation of $2,823,750 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ynon KreizDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,060,621. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c7 · span 2052122–2052132
2Section 01, Paul RuhDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,817,160. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r7 · c7 · span 2070232–2070241
3Section 01, Steve TotzkeDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,617,011. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r9 · c7 · span 2075915–2075924
4Section 01, Roberto IsaiasDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,244,639. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c7 · span 2111427–2111436
5Section 01, Jonathan AnschellDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,818,968. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Roberto Isaias RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2238534–2238541
7Section 03, Paul Ruh RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2200069–2200078
8Section 03, Steve Totzke PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2211849–2211858
9Section 03, Jonathan Anschell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2226749–2226756
10Section 03, Jonathan Anschell PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2223646–2223653
11Section 03, Paul Ruh PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2196929–2196938
12Section 03, Roberto Isaias PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2235431–2235438
13Section 03, Ynon Kreiz RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2188281–2188290
14Section 03, Paul Ruh RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2203176–2203185
15Section 03, Ynon Kreiz PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2185163–2185172
16Section 03, Steve Totzke RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2214954–2214963
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 2105 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2815185–2815190
18Section 08, Roger LynchDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,000. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r7 · c4 · span 1382485–1383100
19Section 08, Dominic NgDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r8 · c4 · span 1385974–1386590
20Section 08, Diana FergusonDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r3 · c4 · span 1368542–1369156
21Section 08, Dr. Judy OlianDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,500. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r9 · c4 · span 1389455–1390068
22Section 08, Julius GenachowskiDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r4 · c4 · span 1372034–1372649
23Section 08, Prof. Noreena HertzDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,500. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r5 · c4 · span 1375515–1376127
24Section 08, Soren LaursenDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,500. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r6 · c4 · span 1378999–1379614
25Section 08, Dawn OstroffDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,750. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r10 · c4 · span 1392943–1393559
26Section 08, Adriana CisnerosDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,500. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c4 · span 1365056–1365671
27Section 08, Ynon KreizDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001661969-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001474865-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001767603-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Ynon Kreiz 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001708842-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Ynon Kreiz 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001708842-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001474865-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001767603-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Steve Totzke 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001666142-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001661969-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Ynon Kreiz 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001708842-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Steve Totzke 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001666142-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001661969-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001474865-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001767603-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Steve Totzke 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001666142-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001474865-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001474865-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001474865-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001767603-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Steve Totzke 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001666142-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Steve Totzke 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001666142-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Steve Totzke 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001666142-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001767603-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001767603-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001661969-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001661969-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001661969-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001661969-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001474865-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001767603-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Karen Ancira 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002024410-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Ynon Kreiz 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001708842-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Paul Ruh 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001967445-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001661969-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001661969-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Jonathan Anschell 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001661969-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001474865-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001767603-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001767603-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Ynon Kreiz 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001708842-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Karen Ancira 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110002024410-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Karen Ancira 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110002024410-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Karen Ancira 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110002024410-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001474865-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Yoon J. Hugh 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001474865-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Ynon Kreiz 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001708842-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001767603-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Ynon Kreiz 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001708842-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Adriana Cisneros 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001749229-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Adriana Cisneros 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001749229-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Diana Ferguson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001275975-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Diana Ferguson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001275975-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Prof. Noreena Hertz 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001807354-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Prof. Noreena Hertz 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001807354-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Prof. Noreena Hertz 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001807354-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Soren Laursen 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001740353-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Soren Laursen 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001740353-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Roger Lynch 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001476295-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Roger Lynch 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001476295-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Dr. Judy Olian 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001605729-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Dr. Judy Olian 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001605729-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Soren Laursen 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001740353-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Roger Lynch 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001476295-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Roger Lynch 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001476295-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Dominic Ng 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001201236-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Dawn Ostroff 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001815563-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Diana Ferguson 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001275975-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Julius Genachowski 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001184231-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Prof. Noreena Hertz 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001807354-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Adriana Cisneros 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001749229-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Dr. Judy Olian 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001605729-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Karen Ancira 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020002024410-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Karen Ancira 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020002024410-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Paul Ruh 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001967445-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Karen Ancira 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020002024410-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Paul Ruh 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001967445-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Paul Ruh 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001967445-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Paul Ruh 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001967445-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Paul Ruh 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001967445-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Paul Ruh 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001967445-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Roberto Seixas Stanichi 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040002148131-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Roberto Seixas Stanichi 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040002148131-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Roberto Isaias 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001767603-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Roberto Seixas Stanichi 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020002148131-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Roberto Seixas Stanichi 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020002148131-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Roberto Seixas Stanichi 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020002148131-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Roger Lynch 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001476295-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Roger Lynch 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001476295-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Roger Lynch 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001476295-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-020000063276-26-000013Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.18% (votes for as printed: 236,401,260). Filing ↗
118Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-300001193125-25-132211Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.22% (votes for as printed: 274,544,637). Filing ↗
119Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-040001628280-24-026557Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.75% (votes for as printed: 298,572,260). Filing ↗
120Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
121Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
122Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,165,000 + equity 1,575,000 + all other 83,750 = 2,823,750, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,823,750
123Paramount Global, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135CEO total compensation as printed in Paramount Global's own proxy. As printed: 86,961,498. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 1012181–1012191
124Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,986,485. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1370584–1370594
125Live Nation Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174146CEO total compensation as printed in Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,552,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 714411–714421
126Electronic Arts Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-240001308179-25-000556CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039
127Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-180001140361-26-025788CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578
128Hasbro, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426CEO total compensation as printed in Hasbro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,672,521. Filing ↗machine: span 717146–717156
129PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158
130Warner Music Group Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-200001140361-26-001664CEO total compensation as printed in Warner Music Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,909,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 494670–494681
131Mattel (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276CEO total compensation as printed in Mattel's own proxy. As printed: 15,060,621. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c7 · span 2052122–2052132
132The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,000,460. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 1009626–1009636
133iHeartMedia, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025822CEO total compensation as printed in iHeartMedia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,971,814. Filing ↗machine: span 747997–748007
134Hanesbrands Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-170001104659-25-024433CEO total compensation as printed in Hanesbrands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,933,300. Filing ↗machine: span 1485257–1485267
135Newell Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126289CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000
136The Campbell’s Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-070000016732-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in The Campbell’s Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,965,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c40 · span 1041407–1041417
137The J.M. Smucker Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-283858CEO total compensation as printed in The J.M. Smucker Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995
138Church & Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115994CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682
139Spectrum Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260000109177-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Spectrum Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,757,036. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 689937–689946
140Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-270001628280-26-049813CEO total compensation as printed in Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 403,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2040595–2040602
141Section 10a, Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-174146Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, The Campbell’s Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000016732-26-000031The Campbell’s Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Hanesbrands Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-024433Hanesbrands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Spectrum Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000109177-26-000030Spectrum Brands, Inc. names Mattel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
145Section 10a, iHeartMedia, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025822iHeartMedia, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Electronic Arts Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000556Electronic Arts Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, Hasbro, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-160426Hasbro, Inc. names Mattel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Newell Brands Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126289Newell Brands Inc. names Mattel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Paramount Global reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-021135Paramount Global's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025788Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-049813Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. names Mattel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001116132-26-000024Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Warner Music Group Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-001453Warner Music Group Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗
154Section 10a, The Clorox Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000516The Clorox Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗
155Section 10a, The J.M. Smucker Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-283858The J.M. Smucker Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mattel. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.