Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LYV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LYV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Rapino | $3,000,000 | $0 | $10,000,368 | $0 | $17,372,522 | $0 | $2,179,434 | $32,552,324 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Joe Berchtold | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,087,652 | 0 | 92,401 | 6,180,053 |
| President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Hopmans | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 12,416 | 3,012,416 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Michael Rowles | 1,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,650,000 | 0 | 32,871 | 2,782,871 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Brian Capo | 475,000 | 0 | 467,422 | 0 | 237,500 | 0 | 0 | 1,179,922 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Rapino | $32,552,324 | $32,960,737 | — | −408,413 |
| Joe Berchtold | 6,180,053 | 6,423,972 | — | −243,919 |
| John Hopmans | 3,012,416 | 3,012,980 | — | −564 |
| Michael Rowles | 2,782,871 | 2,781,954 | — | +917 |
| Brian Capo | 1,179,922 | 901,743 | — | +278,179 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hopmans | EVP, M&A and Strategic Finance | 2026-05-07 | D | 83,480 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hopmans | EVP, M&A and Strategic Finance | 2026-05-07 | D | 18,940 | 164 | 3,113,168 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hopmans | EVP, M&A and Strategic Finance | 2026-05-07 | D | 4,753 | 167 | 795,700 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hopmans | EVP, M&A and Strategic Finance | 2026-05-07 | D | 46,991 | 167 | 7,828,701 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hopmans | EVP, M&A and Strategic Finance | 2026-05-07 | D | 5,978 | 167 | 997,011 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hopmans | EVP, M&A and Strategic Finance | 2026-05-07 | D | 12,796 | 166 | 2,121,705 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hopmans | EVP, M&A and Strategic Finance | 2026-05-07 | D | 3,620 | 166 | 601,608 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hopmans | EVP, M&A and Strategic Finance | 2026-05-07 | A | 83,480 | 29 | 2,423,424 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rowles | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-08 | D | 5,713 | 166 | 950,415 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rowles | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-08 | A | 63,776 | 29 | 1,851,417 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rowles | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-08 | D | 63,776 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rowles | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-08 | D | 37,658 | 163 | 6,140,890 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rowles | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-08 | D | 3,648 | 165 | 601,774 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rowles | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-08 | D | 16,757 | 166 | 2,781,327 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rapino | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 17,464 | 168 | 2,941,985 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe Berchtold | President & CFO | 2026-05-13 | D | 11,643 | 168 | 1,961,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rowles | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,165 | 168 | 196,256 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hopmans | EVP, M&A and Strategic Finance | 2026-05-13 | D | 4,266 | 168 | 718,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rowles | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,661 | 166 | 274,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe Berchtold | President & CFO | 2026-05-22 | D | 16,603 | 166 | 2,748,627 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ping Fu | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,207 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Hinson | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,207 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl Vogel | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,207 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Latriece Watkins | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,207 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Kahan | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,207 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maverick Carter | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,207 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Paul | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,207 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Mays | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 2,293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Grenell | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,207 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jimmy Iovine | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,207 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Hollingsworth | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,207 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Hinson | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,115 | 175 | 370,125 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hopmans | EVP, M&A and Strategic Finance | 2026-07-11 | D | 6,083 | 180 | 1,093,663 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Capo | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | 3,288 | 3,288 | 3,288 | $467,422 |
| Michael Rapino | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 66,140 | — | 10,000,368 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Capo | $0 | $467,422 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Rapino | 10,000,368 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Rapino | RSU | 178,796 | — | $25,478,430 |
| Brian Capo | RSU | 3,288 | — | 468,540 |
| Michael Rowles | RSU | 31,376 | — | 4,471,080 |
| John Hopmans | RSU | 121,892 | — | 17,369,610 |
| Joe Berchtold | RSU | 313,760 | — | 44,710,800 |
| Michael Rapino | RSU | 470,641 | — | 67,066,343 |
| Brian Capo | RSU | 1,203 | — | 171,428 |
| Michael Rapino | RSU | 33,070 | — | 4,712,475 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, reward, and retain talented individuals who are essential to our continued success. Compensation should tie to performance. We aim to foster a pay-for-performance culture, with a substantial amount of executive compensation at risk.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 567% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | The Croner Company |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 187,976,286 | 28,703,894 | 2,112,048 | 85.92% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 159,767,755 | 56,707,541 | 51,379 | 73.79% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 132,040,068 | 78,643,171 | 44,562 | 62.66% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-09 | 92,314,797 | 106,777,716 | 51,600 | 46.36% | Failed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-03 | 168,447,340 | 10,349,512 | 623,764 | 93.88% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-06-06 | 167,941,298 | 20,655,167 | 153,224 | 88.98% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 85.92%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 73.79%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 62.66%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this vote, abstentions will be counted as present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on this proposal, and therefore will have the effect of a negative vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this vote, abstentions will be counted as present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on this proposal, and therefore will have the effect of a negative vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purpose of this vote, abstentions will be counted as present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on this matter, and therefore will have the effect of a negative vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 976 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $32,552,324 |
| Median employee compensation | $33,360 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randall MaysIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Executive (Chair) | $125,000 | $376,309 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $501,309 |
| Jeff HinsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 139,000 | 198,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 337,117 |
| Chad HollingsworthIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 130,000 | 198,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,117 |
| Latriece WatkinsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 122,500 | 198,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,617 |
| Jim KahanIndependent · Audit | 121,000 | 198,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,117 |
| Ping FuIndependent · Audit | 121,000 | 198,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,117 |
| Maverick CarterIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 115,000 | 198,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 313,117 |
| Jimmy IovineIndependent · Compensation | 115,000 | 198,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 313,117 |
| Richard A. PaulIndependent | 107,500 | 198,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,617 |
| Richard GrenellIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 62,088 | 198,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,205 |
| Carl VogelIndependent | 55,220 | 198,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253,337 |
| Greg MaffeiIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 44,780 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44,780 |
| Michael RapinoEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $198,117 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 18,000 / 18,000 / 18,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,258,088 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,357,479 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,615,567 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Live Nation Entertainment names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Live Nation Entertainment.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Netflix Inc. | 2025 | Ted Sarandos | $3,000,000 | $41,398,424 | $0 | $7,053,958 | $53,905,972 |
| 2 | Salesforce, Inc. | 2026 | Marc Benioff | 1,550,000 | 27,265,360 | 10,743,097 | 3,602,588 | 49,379,252 |
| 3 | Intuit Inc. | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | 1,300,000 | 24,285,384 | 8,650,168 | 2,600,000 | 36,845,552 |
| 4 | Fox Corporation | 2025 | Lachlan Murdoch | 3,000,000 | 10,594,860 | 2,750,000 | 10,680,000 | 32,980,954 |
| 5 | Live Nation Entertainment | 2025 | Michael Rapino | 3,000,000 | 10,000,368 | 0 | 17,372,522 | 32,552,324 |
| 6 | Electronic Arts Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Wilson | 1,300,000 | 25,710,910 | 0 | 2,840,067 | 30,529,835 |
| 7 | Paypal Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Alex Chriss | 1,325,342 | 23,365,294 | 0 | 0 | 25,243,486 |
| 8 | Universal Music Group N.V. | 2025 | Robert Kyncl | 2,000,000 | 10,675,719 | 0 | 0 | 15,909,250 |
| — | Paramount Global | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Live Nation Entertainment | 102% | not disclosed | No | The Croner Company |
| Electronic Arts Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Fox Corporation | 178% | RSU 50 · Options 25 · PSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Intuit Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Netflix Inc. | 117.57% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to the TSR of the companies in the S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Paramount Global | 164.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | ClearBridge |
| Paypal Holdings, Inc. | 98% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 103.3% | PSU 67 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Universal Music Group N.V. | 107% | RSU 68 · PSU 32 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Rapino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 32,552,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 714411–714421 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joe Berchtold | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 6,180,053. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c31 · span 721981–721990 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Hopmans | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 3,012,416. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c31 · span 737460–737469 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Rowles | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,782,871. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c31 · span 745148–745157 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brian Capo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 1,179,922. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c31 · span 729695–729704 |
| 6 | Section 03, Brian Capo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “RESULTS SUPPORT OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r8 · c15 · span 728717–728724 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Rapino RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r4 · c31 · span 771574–771580 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 976 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1071467–1071470 |
| 9 | Section 08, Randall Mays | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 501,309. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r9 · c11 · span 386139–386146 |
| 10 | Section 08, Jeff Hinson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,117. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r5 · c11 · span 376836–376843 |
| 11 | Section 08, Chad Hollingsworth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,117. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r6 · c11 · span 379167–379174 |
| 12 | Section 08, Latriece Watkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,617. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r13 · c11 · span 395559–395566 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jim Kahan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,117. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r8 · c11 · span 383814–383821 |
| 14 | Section 08, Ping Fu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,117. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r3 · c11 · span 372185–372192 |
| 15 | Section 08, Maverick Carter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,117. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c11 · span 369865–369872 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jimmy Iovine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,117. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r7 · c11 · span 381492–381499 |
| 17 | Section 08, Richard A. Paul | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,617. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r10 · c11 · span 388467–388474 |
| 18 | Section 08, Richard Grenell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,205. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r4 · c11 · span 374512–374519 |
| 19 | Section 08, Carl Vogel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,337. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r12 · c11 · span 393230–393237 |
| 20 | Section 08, Greg Maffei | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 44,780. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r14 · c3 · span 396600–396606 |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael Rapino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r11 · c11 · span 390814–390815 |
| 22 | Section 02, John Hopmans 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001870543-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, John Hopmans 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001870543-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, John Hopmans 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001870543-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, John Hopmans 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001870543-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, John Hopmans 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001870543-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, John Hopmans 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001870543-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, John Hopmans 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001870543-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John Hopmans 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001870543-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael Rowles 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001356771-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michael Rowles 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001356771-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael Rowles 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001356771-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael Rowles 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001356771-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Michael Rowles 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001356771-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael Rowles 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001356771-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael Rapino 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001337041-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Joe Berchtold 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001552281-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael Rowles 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001356771-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John Hopmans 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001870543-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michael Rowles 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001356771-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Joe Berchtold 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001552281-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Ping Fu 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001742720-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jeff Hinson 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001248251-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Carl Vogel 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001118042-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Latriece Watkins 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001886367-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jim Kahan 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001183261-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Maverick Carter 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001762031-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Richard A. Paul 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001869726-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Randall Mays 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001212885-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Richard Grenell 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002071323-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jimmy Iovine 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001626781-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Chad Hollingsworth 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001634652-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jeff Hinson 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001248251-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, John Hopmans 2026-07-11 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001870543-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001335258-26-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.92% (votes for as printed: 187,976,286). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001335258-25-000103 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.79% (votes for as printed: 159,767,755). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001335258-24-000107 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 62.66% (votes for as printed: 132,040,068). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 59 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 60 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,258,088 + equity 2,357,479 + all other 0 = 3,615,567, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,615,567 |
| 61 | Netflix Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Netflix Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 53,905,972. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 622677–622687 |
| 62 | Salesforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001108524-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843 |
| 63 | Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 64 | Fox Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042772 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,980,954. Filing ↗machine: span 656057–656067 |
| 65 | Live Nation Entertainment (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Live Nation Entertainment's own proxy. As printed: 32,552,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 714411–714421 |
| 66 | Electronic Arts Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-24 | 0001308179-25-000556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039 |
| 67 | Paypal Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145721 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paypal Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309 |
| 68 | Universal Music Group N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Music Group N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,909,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 494670–494681 |
| 69 | Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Live Nation Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Netflix Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159286 | Netflix Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Live Nation Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Paypal Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145721 | Paypal Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Live Nation Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Universal Music Group N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001453 | Universal Music Group N.V. names Live Nation Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Paramount Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-021135 | Paramount Global's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Live Nation Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Fox Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-042772 | Fox Corporation names Live Nation Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Electronic Arts Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000556 | Electronic Arts Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Live Nation Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Salesforce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108524-26-000085 | Salesforce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Live Nation Entertainment. Filing ↗ |