Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses WBD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WBD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Zaslav | $3,000,000 | $0 | $22,597,744 | $109,593,181 | $25,726,018 | $0 | $4,092,423 | $165,009,366 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Priya Aiyar | 1,323,077 | 0 | 17,733,175 | 1,308,451 | 2,670,505 | 0 | 223,839 | 23,259,047 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Jean-Briac Perrette | 2,744,154 | 0 | 9,427,189 | 2,511,522 | 6,979,714 | 0 | 864,118 | 22,526,697 |
| President and CEO, Global Streaming and Games | ||||||||
| Bruce Campbell | 2,799,631 | 0 | 9,427,189 | 2,226,612 | 7,772,740 | 0 | 36,961 | 22,263,133 |
| Chief Revenue and Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | 2,142,400 | 0 | 8,188,512 | 2,093,522 | 5,214,718 | 0 | 35,610 | 17,674,762 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Zaslav | $165,009,366 | $51,918,563 | $49,702,546 | +113,090,803 |
| Priya Aiyar | 23,259,047 | — | — | — |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | 22,526,697 | 19,724,563 | 20,142,701 | +2,802,134 |
| Bruce Campbell | 22,263,133 | 19,779,890 | 18,268,276 | +2,483,243 |
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | 17,674,762 | 17,057,584 | 17,056,970 | +617,178 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paula A. Price | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 11,046 | $27 | $298,242 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Noto | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 9,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph M. Levin | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 9,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard W. Fisher | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 9,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth W. Lowe | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 9,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul A. Gould | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 9,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel A. Di Piazza Jr | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 9,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anton J. Levy | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 9,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel E. Sanchez | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 9,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Y. Yang | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 9,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fazal F. Merchant | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 9,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra L. Lee | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 9,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula A. Price | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 9,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Zaslav | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 202,881 | 27 | 5,473,729 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Noto | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,079 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Zaslav | Director | 2026-07-13 | A | 2,089,876 | 10 | 21,233,140 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Zaslav | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 2,089,876 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Zaslav | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 2,089,876 | 27 | 56,886,425 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Zaslav | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 94,906 | 27 | 2,583,341 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Zaslav | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 785,341 | — | 1,570,682 | $8,654,458 |
| Priya Aiyar | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 218,151 | — | 589,008 | 2,713,798 |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 397,919 | — | 2,224,367 |
| David Zaslav | OPTION | 2025-06-12 | — | — | 4,179,756 | — | 21,851,765 |
| David Zaslav | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 261,780 | — | 523,560 | 2,884,816 |
| David Zaslav | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 1,003,491 | — | 2,006,982 | 11,058,470 |
| David Zaslav | OPTION | 2025-06-12 | — | — | 4,179,755 | — | 22,069,106 |
| David Zaslav | OPTION | 2025-06-12 | — | — | 8,359,510 | — | 43,686,799 |
| David Zaslav | OPTION | 2025-06-12 | — | — | 4,179,755 | — | 21,985,511 |
| Priya Aiyar | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 1,226,693 | — | 12,855,743 |
| Priya Aiyar | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 109,076 | — | 1,202,018 |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 174,521 | — | 349,042 | 1,923,221 |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 21,816 | — | 258,520 |
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 174,521 | — | 349,042 | 1,923,221 |
| Bruce Campbell | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 397,919 | — | 1,939,457 |
| Bruce Campbell | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 21,816 | — | 258,520 |
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 374,512 | — | 2,093,522 |
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 174,521 | — | 1,923,221 |
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 349,041 | — | 942,411 | 4,342,070 |
| Priya Aiyar | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 234,070 | — | 1,308,451 |
| Priya Aiyar | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 87,261 | — | 174,522 | 961,616 |
| Bruce Campbell | OPTION | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 46,814 | — | 287,155 |
| Bruce Campbell | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 185,428 | — | 2,043,417 |
| Bruce Campbell | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 370,856 | — | 1,001,311 | 4,613,449 |
| Bruce Campbell | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 174,521 | — | 349,042 | 1,923,221 |
| Bruce Campbell | PSU | 2025-08-15 | — | 43,631 | — | 117,804 | 588,582 |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 185,428 | — | 2,043,417 |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 370,856 | — | 1,001,311 | 4,613,449 |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | PSU | 2025-08-15 | — | 43,631 | — | 117,804 | 588,582 |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | OPTION | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 46,814 | — | 287,155 |
| D. Zaslav WBD Common | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 0 | 261,780 | — | 523,560 | 2,884,816 |
| D. Zaslav WBD Common | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 0 | 785,341 | — | 1,570,682 | 8,654,458 |
| D. Zaslav WBD Common | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 0 | 1,003,491 | — | 2,006,982 | 11,058,470 |
| G. Wiedenfels WBD Common | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 0 | 11 | — | 174,521 | 349,042 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Zaslav | $0 | $22,597,744 | $109,593,181 | 17.1% |
| Priya Aiyar | 14,057,761 | 3,675,414 | 1,308,451 | 19.3% |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | 2,301,937 | 7,125,252 | 2,511,522 | 59.7% |
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | 1,923,221 | 6,265,291 | 2,093,522 | 60.9% |
| Bruce Campbell | 2,301,937 | 7,125,252 | 2,226,612 | 61.1% |
| D. Zaslav WBD Common | 0 | 22,597,744 | 0 | 100.0% |
| G. Wiedenfels WBD Common | 0 | 349,042 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean-Briac Perrette | RSU | 207,244 | — | $5,972,772 |
| Priya Aiyar | Option | 234,070 | 11.02 | — |
| David Zaslav | Option | 1,322,488 | 43.33 | — |
| David Zaslav | RSU | 2,006,982 | — | 57,841,221 |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | PSU | 967,008 | — | 27,869,171 |
| Bruce Campbell | RSU | 542,816 | — | 15,643,944 |
| Priya Aiyar | RSU | 109,076 | — | 3,143,570 |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | RSU | 85,362 | — | 2,460,133 |
| David Zaslav | Option | 529,613 | 39.3 | — |
| David Zaslav | Option | 680,064 | 35.65 | — |
| David Zaslav | Option | 49,533 | 37.43 | — |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | Option | 46,814 | 11.85 | — |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | PSU | 414,487 | — | 11,945,515 |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | RSU | 455,064 | — | 13,114,944 |
| Bruce Campbell | PSU | 414,487 | — | 11,945,515 |
| Bruce Campbell | PSU | 174,521 | — | 5,029,695 |
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | RSU | 455,064 | — | 13,114,944 |
| Bruce Campbell | Option | 46,814 | 11.85 | — |
| Bruce Campbell | RSU | 455,064 | — | 13,114,944 |
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | PSU | 174,521 | — | 5,029,695 |
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | RSU | 174,521 | — | 5,029,695 |
| Bruce Campbell | Option | 282,868 | 8.67 | — |
| David Zaslav | Option | 1,270,188 | 41.27 | — |
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | RSU | 85,362 | — | 2,460,133 |
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | RSU | 510,884 | — | 14,723,665 |
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | PSU | 349,041 | — | 10,059,362 |
| Priya Aiyar | PSU | 218,151 | — | 6,287,112 |
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | Option | 266,229 | 8.67 | — |
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | RSU | 152,447 | — | 4,393,523 |
| Priya Aiyar | PSU | 87,261 | — | 2,514,862 |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | RSU | 46,255 | — | 1,333,069 |
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | RSU | 43,534 | — | 1,254,650 |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | RSU | 39,216 | — | 1,130,205 |
| Bruce Campbell | PSU | 967,008 | — | 27,869,171 |
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | PSU | 910,126 | — | 26,229,831 |
| David Zaslav | RSU | 523,560 | — | 15,088,999 |
| Priya Aiyar | RSU | 736,016 | — | 21,211,981 |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | RSU | 161,974 | — | 4,668,091 |
| David Zaslav | Option | 379,854 | 37.43 | — |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | PSU | 174,521 | — | 5,029,695 |
| David Zaslav | Option | 801,646 | 41.27 | — |
| David Zaslav | Option | 1,682,083 | 43.33 | — |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | RSU | 542,816 | — | 15,643,944 |
| Bruce Campbell | Option | 397,919 | 11.02 | — |
| David Zaslav | RSU | 1,570,682 | — | 45,267,055 |
| Bruce Campbell | RSU | 20,816 | — | 599,917 |
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | Option | 91,418 | 15.02 | — |
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | RSU | 53,476 | — | 1,541,178 |
| David Zaslav | Option | 4,179,755 | 10.16 | — |
| David Zaslav | Option | 4,179,756 | 10.16 | — |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | Option | 397,919 | 11.02 | — |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | Option | 282,868 | 8.67 | — |
| Gunnar Wiedenfels | Option | 374,512 | 11.02 | — |
| Bruce Campbell | Option | 97,131 | 15.02 | — |
| Jean-Briac Perrette | Option | 97,131 | 15.02 | — |
| David Zaslav | Option | 1,065,926 | 37.43 | — |
| David Zaslav | Option | 1,401,917 | 39.3 | — |
| David Zaslav | Option | 8,359,510 | 10.16 | — |
Our compensation philosophy is to pay for performance, encourage excellence, retain our high-performing executive talent across the blended organization and reward executives who deliver.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 733% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 244,543,743 | 1,313,562,677 | 7,198,968 | 15.62% | Failed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-02 | 724,453,004 | 1,063,214,128 | 5,690,089 | 40.4% | Failed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 916,077,442 | 793,655,790 | 7,157,099 | 53.36% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-08 | 795,285,562 | 770,612,628 | 7,193,105 | 50.79% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-18 | 153,741,433 | 98,815,485 | 579,257 | 60.73% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 15.62%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-02 | 40.4%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 53.36%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The affirmative vote of a majority of the outstanding shares of common stock present virtually or by proxy and entitled to vote on Proposal Three is required to approve Proposal Three.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “■ Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal;”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “■ Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal;”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,378 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $165,009,366 |
| Median employee compensation | $119,748 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel A. Di Piazza JrIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $300,000 | $238,590 | $0 | — | $0 | $538,590 |
| Joseph M. LevinIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 126,250 | 345,616 | 0 | — | 0 | 471,866 |
| Anthony J. NotoIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 115,000 | 345,663 | 0 | — | 0 | 460,663 |
| Paula A. PriceIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 145,000 | 238,611 | 0 | — | 20,000 | 403,611 |
| Richard W. FisherIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 135,000 | 238,560 | 0 | — | 20,000 | 393,560 |
| Paul A. GouldIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 150,000 | 238,560 | 0 | — | 0 | 388,560 |
| Kenneth W. LoweIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 145,000 | 238,560 | 0 | — | 0 | 383,560 |
| Fazal F. MerchantIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 135,000 | 238,560 | 0 | — | 0 | 373,560 |
| Daniel E. SanchezIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 238,560 | 0 | — | 0 | 363,560 |
| Debra L. LeeIndependent · Compensation | 125,000 | 238,560 | 0 | — | 0 | 363,560 |
| Geoffrey Y. YangIndependent · Compensation | 125,000 | 238,560 | 0 | — | 0 | 363,560 |
| Anton J. LevyIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 101,250 | 238,560 | 0 | — | 0 | 339,810 |
| John C. MaloneIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 65,000 |
| Steven MironIndependent · Departed during FY | 36,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36,250 |
| Steven NewhouseIndependent · Departed during FY | 33,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33,750 |
| L. ChenIndependent · Departed during FY | 28,750 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 28,750 |
| David M. ZaslavEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $240,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 35,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $525,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,891,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,076,960 |
| All other compensation | $40,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $5,008,210 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Warner Bros. Discovery names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Warner Bros. Discovery.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warner Bros. Discovery | 2025 | David Zaslav | $3,000,000 | $22,597,744 | $109,593,181 | $25,726,018 | $165,009,366 |
| 2 | Netflix, Inc. | 2025 | Ted Sarandos | 3,000,000 | 41,398,424 | 0 | 7,053,958 | 53,905,972 |
| 3 | The Walt Disney Company | 2025 | Robert Iger | 1,000,000 | 21,000,057 | 14,000,006 | 7,250,000 | 45,842,574 |
| 4 | Liberty Global Ltd. | 2025 | Michael Fries | 3,000,000 | 18,042,057 | 0 | 13,000,000 | 37,717,946 |
| 5 | Comcast Corporation | 2025 | Brian Roberts | 2,600,962 | 23,473,076 | 0 | 8,583,175 | 35,148,413 |
| 6 | Fox Corporation | 2025 | Lachlan Murdoch | 3,000,000 | 10,594,860 | 2,750,000 | 10,680,000 | 32,980,954 |
| 7 | Electronic Arts Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Wilson | 1,300,000 | 25,710,910 | 0 | 2,840,067 | 30,529,835 |
| 8 | Meta Platforms, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Zuckerberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,125,904 |
| 9 | Sirius XM Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Witz | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 8,012,795 |
| 10 | Charter Communications, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Winfrey | 1,823,846 | 0 | 0 | 4,263,146 | 6,466,193 |
| — | Paramount Global | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Bros. Discovery | 116.9% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Charter Communications, Inc. | 94.3% | Options 90 · RSU 10 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Comcast Corporation | 110% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Korn Ferry |
| Electronic Arts Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Fox Corporation | 178% | RSU 50 · Options 25 · PSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Liberty Global Ltd. | 112.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 20 · LTIP Units 10 | No | The Croner Company |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 115% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Netflix, Inc. | 117.57% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to the TSR of the companies in the S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Paramount Global | 164.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | ClearBridge |
| Sirius XM Holdings, Inc. | 102% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Walt Disney Company | 144.4% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment Index | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Zaslav | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 165,009,366. Filing ↗machine: span 1634526–1634537 |
| 2 | Section 01, Priya Aiyar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 23,259,047. Filing ↗machine: span 1649222–1649232 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jean-Briac Perrette | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 22,526,697. Filing ↗machine: span 1660571–1660581 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bruce Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 22,263,133. Filing ↗machine: span 1652377–1652387 |
| 5 | Section 01, Gunnar Wiedenfels | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 17,674,762. Filing ↗machine: span 1641870–1641880 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Zaslav PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r5 · c23 · span 1716568–1716577 |
| 7 | Section 03, Priya Aiyar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r19 · c21 · span 1753343–1753352 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jean-Briac Perrette OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r31 · c22 · span 1787024–1787033 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Zaslav OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r9 · c22 · span 1728255–1728265 |
| 10 | Section 03, David Zaslav PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r4 · c23 · span 1713271–1713280 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Zaslav PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r6 · c23 · span 1719867–1719877 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Zaslav OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r7 · c22 · span 1722663–1722673 |
| 13 | Section 03, David Zaslav OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r10 · c22 · span 1731051–1731061 |
| 14 | Section 03, David Zaslav OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r8 · c22 · span 1725459–1725469 |
| 15 | Section 03, Priya Aiyar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r21 · c21 · span 1758970–1758980 |
| 16 | Section 03, Priya Aiyar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r18 · c21 · span 1750235–1750244 |
| 17 | Section 03, Jean-Briac Perrette PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r34 · c21 · span 1795759–1795768 |
| 18 | Section 03, Jean-Briac Perrette RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r36 · c21 · span 1801069–1801076 |
| 19 | Section 03, Gunnar Wiedenfels PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r13 · c21 · span 1737200–1737209 |
| 20 | Section 03, Bruce Campbell OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r23 · c22 · span 1764369–1764378 |
| 21 | Section 03, Bruce Campbell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r28 · c21 · span 1778414–1778421 |
| 22 | Section 03, Gunnar Wiedenfels OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r5 · c8 · span 1640706–1640715 |
| 23 | Section 03, Gunnar Wiedenfels RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r13 · c21 · span 1737200–1737209 |
| 24 | Section 03, Gunnar Wiedenfels PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r14 · c22 · span 1739816–1739825 |
| 25 | Section 03, Priya Aiyar OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r8 · c8 · span 1647882–1647891 |
| 26 | Section 03, Priya Aiyar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r20 · c21 · span 1756450–1756457 |
| 27 | Section 03, Bruce Campbell OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r27 · c22 · span 1775897–1775904 |
| 28 | Section 03, Bruce Campbell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r24 · c21 · span 1766886–1766895 |
| 29 | Section 03, Bruce Campbell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r25 · c21 · span 1769996–1770005 |
| 30 | Section 03, Bruce Campbell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r26 · c21 · span 1773104–1773113 |
| 31 | Section 03, Bruce Campbell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r29 · c22 · span 1781629–1781636 |
| 32 | Section 03, Jean-Briac Perrette RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r32 · c21 · span 1789541–1789550 |
| 33 | Section 03, Jean-Briac Perrette PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r33 · c21 · span 1792651–1792660 |
| 34 | Section 03, Jean-Briac Perrette PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r37 · c22 · span 1804284–1804291 |
| 35 | Section 03, Jean-Briac Perrette OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r35 · c22 · span 1798552–1798559 |
| 36 | Section 03, D. Zaslav WBD Common PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r4 · c23 · span 1713271–1713280 |
| 37 | Section 03, D. Zaslav WBD Common PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r5 · c23 · span 1716568–1716577 |
| 38 | Section 03, D. Zaslav WBD Common PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r6 · c23 · span 1719867–1719877 |
| 39 | Section 03, G. Wiedenfels WBD Common PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r15 · c13 · span 1741609–1741616 |
| 40 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1378 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2404661–2404666 |
| 41 | Section 08, Samuel A. Di Piazza Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 538,590. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 828956–828963 |
| 42 | Section 08, Joseph M. Levin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 471,866. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r7 · c10 · span 836491–836498 |
| 43 | Section 08, Anthony J. Noto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 460,663. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r12 · c10 · span 846214–846221 |
| 44 | Section 08, Paula A. Price | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 403,611. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r13 · c10 · span 848546–848553 |
| 45 | Section 08, Richard W. Fisher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 393,560. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r4 · c10 · span 831034–831041 |
| 46 | Section 08, Paul A. Gould | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 388,560. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c10 · span 832610–832617 |
| 47 | Section 08, Kenneth W. Lowe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,560. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r9 · c10 · span 840143–840150 |
| 48 | Section 08, Fazal F. Merchant | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,560. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r11 · c10 · span 843810–843817 |
| 49 | Section 08, Daniel E. Sanchez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,560. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r14 · c10 · span 850374–850381 |
| 50 | Section 08, Debra L. Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,560. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r6 · c10 · span 834434–834441 |
| 51 | Section 08, Geoffrey Y. Yang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,560. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r15 · c10 · span 852231–852238 |
| 52 | Section 08, Anton J. Levy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,810. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r8 · c10 · span 838568–838575 |
| 53 | Section 08, John C. Malone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,000. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r10 · c1 · span 840740–840746 |
| 54 | Section 08, Steven Miron | DEF 14A | 2026-02-17 | 0001104659-26-016573 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,250. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 08, Steven Newhouse | DEF 14A | 2026-02-17 | 0001104659-26-016573 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,750. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 08, L. Chen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,750. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c1 · span 825149–825155 |
| 57 | Section 08, David M. Zaslav | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Paula A. Price 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001437107-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Anthony J. Noto 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001613438-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Joseph M. Levin 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001437107-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Richard W. Fisher 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001287510-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Kenneth W. Lowe 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001186933-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Paul A. Gould 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001018211-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Samuel A. Di Piazza Jr 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001478420-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Anton J. Levy 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001396681-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Daniel E. Sanchez 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001567395-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Geoffrey Y. Yang 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001201592-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Fazal F. Merchant 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001554904-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Debra L. Lee 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001437107-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Paula A. Price 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001369240-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001318285-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Anthony J. Noto 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001613438-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001318285-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001318285-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001318285-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001318285-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-268519 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 15.62% (votes for as printed: 244,543,743). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-03 | 0001437107-25-000102 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 40.4% (votes for as printed: 724,453,004). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001437107-24-000121 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 53.36% (votes for as printed: 916,077,442). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 81 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 82 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,891,250 + equity 3,076,960 + all other 40,000 = 5,008,210, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 5,008,210 |
| 83 | Warner Bros. Discovery (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Warner Bros. Discovery's own proxy. As printed: 165,009,366. Filing ↗machine: span 1634526–1634537 |
| 84 | Netflix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Netflix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 53,905,972. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 622677–622687 |
| 85 | The Walt Disney Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Walt Disney Company's own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231 |
| 86 | Liberty Global Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Global Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,717,946. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c35 · span 584468–584478 |
| 87 | Comcast Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comcast Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262 |
| 88 | Fox Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042772 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,980,954. Filing ↗machine: span 656057–656067 |
| 89 | Electronic Arts Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-24 | 0001308179-25-000556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039 |
| 90 | Meta Platforms, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025532 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meta Platforms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,125,904. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 652962–652972 |
| 91 | Sirius XM Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sirius XM Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,012,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 986498–986507 |
| 92 | Charter Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charter Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,466,193. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 716263–716272 |
| 93 | Section 10a, The Walt Disney Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001744489-26-000013 | The Walt Disney Company names Warner Bros. Discovery in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Electronic Arts Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000556 | Electronic Arts Inc. names Warner Bros. Discovery in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Meta Platforms, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025532 | Meta Platforms, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warner Bros. Discovery. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Charter Communications, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009220 | Charter Communications, Inc. names Warner Bros. Discovery in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Fox Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-042772 | Fox Corporation names Warner Bros. Discovery in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Paramount Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-021135 | Paramount Global names Warner Bros. Discovery in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Sirius XM Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041777 | Sirius XM Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warner Bros. Discovery. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Netflix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159286 | Netflix, Inc. names Warner Bros. Discovery in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Comcast Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177138 | Comcast Corporation names Warner Bros. Discovery in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |