Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-08

Warner Bros. Discovery (WBD)

CEO David Zaslav was paid $165,009,366 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 217.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437107-26-000046 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$165,009,366 ↑
David Zaslav total, FY2025
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
1,378:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
15.62%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- David Zaslav (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $165,009,366 (base salary $3,000,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001437107-26-000046, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

WBD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Zaslav$3,000,000$0$22,597,744$109,593,181$25,726,018$0$4,092,423$165,009,366
President and Chief Executive Officer
Priya Aiyar1,323,077017,733,1751,308,4512,670,5050223,83923,259,047
Chief Legal Officer
Jean-Briac Perrette2,744,15409,427,1892,511,5226,979,7140864,11822,526,697
President and CEO, Global Streaming and Games
Bruce Campbell2,799,63109,427,1892,226,6127,772,740036,96122,263,133
Chief Revenue and Strategy Officer
Gunnar Wiedenfels2,142,40008,188,5122,093,5225,214,718035,61017,674,762
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Zaslav$165,009,366$51,918,563$49,702,546↑ +113,090,803
Priya Aiyar23,259,047———
Jean-Briac Perrette22,526,69719,724,56320,142,701↑ +2,802,134
Bruce Campbell22,263,13319,779,89018,268,276↑ +2,483,243
Gunnar Wiedenfels17,674,76217,057,58417,056,970↑ +617,178

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Warner Bros. Discovery's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WBD reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against WBD
15 companies name WBD as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name WBD as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Bruce CampbellExecutive$22,263,133
David ZaslavCEO$165,009,366
Priya AiyarGeneral Counsel$23,259,047
Jean-Briac PerretteCEO$22,526,697
Gunnar WiedenfelsCFO$17,674,762
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anthony J. NotoIndependent Director$460,663
Anton J. LevyIndependent Director$339,810
Daniel E. SanchezIndependent Director$363,560
Debra L. LeeIndependent Director$363,560
Fazal F. MerchantIndependent Director$373,560
Geoffrey Y. YangIndependent Director$363,560
John C. MaloneFormer director (through FY2025)$65,000
Joseph M. LevinIndependent Director$471,866
Kenneth W. LoweIndependent Director$383,560
L. ChenFormer director (through FY2025)$28,750
Paul A. GouldIndependent Director$388,560
Paula A. PriceIndependent Director$403,611
Richard W. FisherIndependent Director$393,560
Samuel A. Di Piazza JrChair of the Board$538,590
Steven MironFormer director (through FY2025)$36,250
Steven NewhouseFormer director (through FY2025)$33,750
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Paula A. PriceDirector2026-06-04D11,046$27$298,242CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel A. Di Piazza JrDirector2026-06-09A9,06700CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard W. FisherDirector2026-06-09A9,06700CommonForm 4 ↗
Anton J. LevyDirector2026-06-09A9,06700CommonForm 4 ↗
Fazal F. MerchantDirector2026-06-09A9,06700CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula A. PriceDirector2026-06-09A9,06700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth W. LoweDirector2026-06-09A9,06700CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony J. NotoDirector2026-06-09A9,06700CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph M. LevinDirector2026-06-09A9,06700CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey Y. YangDirector2026-06-09A9,06700CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra L. LeeDirector2026-06-09A9,06700CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul A. GouldDirector2026-06-09A9,06700CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel E. SanchezDirector2026-06-09A9,06700CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-06-12D202,881275,473,729CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony J. NotoDirector2026-06-30A1,07900CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-07-13D2,089,87600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-07-13D2,089,8762756,886,425CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-07-13D94,906272,583,341CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-07-13A2,089,8761021,233,140CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerhard ZeilerPresident, International2026-08-10D201,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerhard ZeilerPresident, International2026-08-10D92,691272,504,511CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerhard ZeilerPresident, International2026-08-10D92,69100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerhard ZeilerPresident, International2026-08-10D196,69100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerhard ZeilerPresident, International2026-08-10A92,691111,021,455CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerhard ZeilerPresident, International2026-08-10D196,691275,318,525CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerhard ZeilerPresident, International2026-08-10A196,69191,705,311CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerhard ZeilerPresident, International2026-08-10D201,656275,458,828CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerhard ZeilerPresident, International2026-08-10A201,656153,028,873CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerhard ZeilerPresident, International2026-08-10D100,000272,706,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel A. Di Piazza JrDirector2026-08-11D82,415272,230,974CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth W. LoweDirector2026-08-11D120,000273,236,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard W. FisherDirector2026-08-12D20,00027549,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Fazal F. MerchantDirector2026-08-13D71,539281,985,207CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-08-13A678,267106,891,193CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-08-13D678,26700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-08-13D678,2672818,998,259CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-08-13D94,906282,657,368CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-08-14A194,999101,981,190CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-08-14D194,99900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-08-14D194,999285,463,872CommonForm 4 ↗
Gunnar WiedenfelsChief Financial Officer2026-08-17A71,45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Briac PerrettePres.&CEO, Global Streaming2026-08-27D126,707293,669,435CommonForm 4 ↗
Anton J. LevyDirector2026-09-03D340,000289,652,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth W. LoweDirector2026-09-03D200,000285,670,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy GirdwoodChief People & Culture Officer2026-09-09D262,285287,338,734CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth W. LoweDirector2026-09-10D200,000285,646,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard W. FisherDirector2026-09-11D6,70028188,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori C. LockeChief Accounting Officer2026-09-14D29,11528819,005CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony J. NotoDirector2026-09-30A92900CommonForm 4 ↗
Gunnar WiedenfelsChief Financial Officer2026-10-06D250,924——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gunnar WiedenfelsChief Financial Officer2026-10-06D135,102——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gunnar WiedenfelsChief Financial Officer2026-10-06D130,546——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gunnar WiedenfelsChief Financial Officer2026-10-06D2,982,4653192,506,222CommonForm 4 ↗
Gunnar WiedenfelsChief Financial Officer2026-10-06A2,982,46500CommonForm 4 ↗
Gunnar WiedenfelsChief Financial Officer2026-10-06D227,532317,057,292CommonForm 4 ↗
Gunnar WiedenfelsChief Financial Officer2026-10-06D421,9413113,087,217CommonForm 4 ↗
Gunnar WiedenfelsChief Financial Officer2026-10-06D14,14031438,576CommonForm 4 ↗
Gunnar WiedenfelsChief Financial Officer2026-10-06D41,784311,296,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Briac PerrettePres.&CEO, Global Streaming2026-10-06D15,448——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Briac PerrettePres.&CEO, Global Streaming2026-10-06D31,366——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce CampbellChief Rev & Strategy Officer2026-10-06D31,366——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce CampbellChief Rev & Strategy Officer2026-10-06D266,606——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce CampbellChief Rev & Strategy Officer2026-10-06D143,545——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce CampbellChief Rev & Strategy Officer2026-10-06D130,546——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce CampbellChief Rev & Strategy Officer2026-10-06D3,264,85531101,265,028CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce CampbellChief Rev & Strategy Officer2026-10-06A3,264,85500CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce CampbellChief Rev & Strategy Officer2026-10-06D227,532317,057,292CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce CampbellChief Rev & Strategy Officer2026-10-06D376,9873111,692,893CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce CampbellChief Rev & Strategy Officer2026-10-06D147314,559CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-10-06D3,052,734——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-10-06D17,935,634——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-10-06D198,132——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-10-06D1,322,488——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-10-06D1,270,188——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-10-06D1,401,917——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-10-06D1,421,234——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-10-06D1,360,127——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-10-06D1,682,083——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-10-06D1,603,292——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-10-06D1,557,685——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-10-06D1,635,284——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-10-06D425,9863113,212,680CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-10-06A425,98600CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-10-06D3,737,16231115,914,433CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-10-06D1,570,7723148,720,164CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-10-06D1,500,0003146,525,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Briac PerrettePres.&CEO, Global Streaming2026-10-06D131,313——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Briac PerrettePres.&CEO, Global Streaming2026-10-06D266,606——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Briac PerrettePres.&CEO, Global Streaming2026-10-06D278,645——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Briac PerrettePres.&CEO, Global Streaming2026-10-06D143,545——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy GirdwoodChief People & Culture Officer2026-10-06D195,494316,063,579CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy GirdwoodChief People & Culture Officer2026-10-06A195,49400CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy GirdwoodChief People & Culture Officer2026-10-06D539,3743116,729,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori C. LockeChief Accounting Officer2026-10-06D61,093311,894,903CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori C. LockeChief Accounting Officer2026-10-06A61,09300CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori C. LockeChief Accounting Officer2026-10-06D86,906312,695,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Briac PerrettePres.&CEO, Global Streaming2026-10-06D130,546——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZaslavDirector2026-10-06D1,519,414——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Briac PerrettePres.&CEO, Global Streaming2026-10-06D285,679——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Briac PerrettePres.&CEO, Global Streaming2026-10-06D150,402——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Briac PerrettePres.&CEO, Global Streaming2026-10-06D3,264,85531101,265,028CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Briac PerrettePres.&CEO, Global Streaming2026-10-06A3,264,85500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Briac PerrettePres.&CEO, Global Streaming2026-10-06D227,532317,057,292CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Briac PerrettePres.&CEO, Global Streaming2026-10-06D387,0073112,003,680CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean-Briac PerrettePres.&CEO, Global Streaming2026-10-06D432,4773113,414,009CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerhard ZeilerPresident, International2026-10-06D188,193——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerhard ZeilerPresident, International2026-10-06D101,326——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerhard ZeilerPresident, International2026-10-06D2,236,8493169,379,674CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerhard ZeilerPresident, International2026-10-06A2,236,84900CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerhard ZeilerPresident, International2026-10-06D170,650315,293,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerhard ZeilerPresident, International2026-10-06D262,864318,153,174CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerhard ZeilerPresident, International2026-10-06D103,922313,223,318CommonForm 4 ↗
Priya AiyarChief Legal Officer2026-10-06D156,827——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Priya AiyarChief Legal Officer2026-10-06D948,6563129,424,179CommonForm 4 ↗
Priya AiyarChief Legal Officer2026-10-06A948,65600CommonForm 4 ↗
Priya AiyarChief Legal Officer2026-10-06D897,8443127,848,158CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth W. LoweDirector2026-10-06D9,067——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth W. LoweDirector2026-10-06D7933124,596Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kenneth W. LoweDirector2026-10-06D581,0413118,021,974CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony J. NotoDirector2026-10-06D9,067——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony J. NotoDirector2026-10-06D45,306311,405,243CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard W. FisherDirector2026-10-06D9,067——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard W. FisherDirector2026-10-06D16,10631499,555CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard W. FisherDirector2026-10-06D27,67331858,325CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph M. LevinDirector2026-10-06D33,067——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph M. LevinDirector2026-10-06D10,53731326,823CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey Y. YangDirector2026-10-06D9,067——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey Y. YangDirector2026-10-06D24,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey Y. YangDirector2026-10-06D16,10631499,555CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey Y. YangDirector2026-10-06D98,285313,048,476Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Anton J. LevyDirector2026-10-06D33,067——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anton J. LevyDirector2026-10-06D585,0003118,144,770CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra L. LeeDirector2026-10-06D9,067——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra L. LeeDirector2026-10-06D24,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra L. LeeDirector2026-10-06D16,10631499,555CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra L. LeeDirector2026-10-06D26,70031828,146CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul A. GouldDirector2026-10-06D9,067——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul A. GouldDirector2026-10-06D24,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul A. GouldDirector2026-10-06D103,159313,199,652CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul A. GouldDirector2026-10-06D117,198313,635,095CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel E. SanchezDirector2026-10-06D9,067——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel E. SanchezDirector2026-10-06D44,054311,366,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Fazal F. MerchantDirector2026-10-06D9,067——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fazal F. MerchantDirector2026-10-06D24,00031744,401CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel A. Di Piazza JrDirector2026-10-06D59,151311,837,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel A. Di Piazza JrDirector2026-10-06D3,44331106,964CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel A. Di Piazza JrDirector2026-10-06D38,443311,192,375CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey Y. YangDirector2026-10-06D77,946312,417,628CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel A. Di Piazza JrDirector2026-10-06D33,067——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula A. PriceDirector2026-10-06D33,067——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula A. PriceDirector2026-10-06D59,151311,834,669CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
David ZaslavPSU2025-03-03—785,341—1,570,682$8,654,458
David ZaslavPSU2025-03-03—1,003,491—2,006,98211,058,470
David ZaslavOPTION2025-06-12——4,179,755—22,069,106
David ZaslavOPTION2025-06-12——4,179,755—21,985,511
David ZaslavOPTION2025-06-12——4,179,756—21,851,765
David ZaslavOPTION2025-06-12——8,359,510—43,686,799
Gunnar WiedenfelsRSU2025-03-03——174,521—1,923,221
Gunnar WiedenfelsPSU2025-03-03—349,041—942,4114,342,070
Gunnar WiedenfelsPSU2025-03-03—174,521—349,0421,923,221
Priya AiyarOPTION2025-03-03——234,070—1,308,451
Priya AiyarRSU2025-03-03——109,076—1,202,018
Priya AiyarPSU2025-03-03—87,261—174,522961,616
Priya AiyarRSU2025-03-17——1,226,693—12,855,743
Bruce CampbellOPTION2025-03-03——397,919—1,939,457
Bruce CampbellRSU2025-03-03——185,428—2,043,417
Bruce CampbellPSU2025-03-03—370,856—1,001,3114,613,449
Bruce CampbellPSU2025-03-03—174,521—349,0421,923,221
Bruce CampbellRSU2025-08-15——21,816—258,520
Bruce CampbellPSU2025-08-15—43,631—117,804588,582
Priya AiyarPSU2025-03-03—218,151—589,0082,713,798
Jean-Briac PerretteOPTION2025-03-03——397,919—2,224,367
David ZaslavPSU2025-03-03—261,780—523,5602,884,816
Jean-Briac PerrettePSU2025-03-03—174,521—349,0421,923,221
Jean-Briac PerretteRSU2025-08-15——21,816—258,520
Gunnar WiedenfelsOPTION2025-03-03——374,512—2,093,522
Bruce CampbellOPTION2025-08-15——46,814—287,155
Jean-Briac PerretteRSU2025-03-03——185,428—2,043,417
Jean-Briac PerrettePSU2025-03-03—370,856—1,001,3114,613,449
Jean-Briac PerrettePSU2025-08-15—43,631—117,804588,582
Jean-Briac PerretteOPTION2025-08-15——46,814—287,155
D. Zaslav WBD CommonPSU2025-03-030261,780—523,5602,884,816
D. Zaslav WBD CommonPSU2025-03-030785,341—1,570,6828,654,458
D. Zaslav WBD CommonPSU2025-03-0301,003,491—2,006,98211,058,470
G. Wiedenfels WBD CommonPSU2025-03-03011—174,521349,042
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
David Zaslav$0$22,597,744$109,593,18117.1%
Gunnar Wiedenfels1,923,2216,265,2912,093,52260.9%
Priya Aiyar14,057,7613,675,4141,308,45119.3%
Bruce Campbell2,301,9377,125,2522,226,61261.1%
Jean-Briac Perrette2,301,9377,125,2522,511,52259.7%
D. Zaslav WBD Common022,597,7440100.0%
G. Wiedenfels WBD Common0349,0420100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jean-Briac PerretteRSU207,244—$5,972,772
Priya AiyarOption234,07011.02—
David ZaslavOption1,322,48843.33—
David ZaslavRSU2,006,982—57,841,221
Jean-Briac PerrettePSU967,008—27,869,171
Bruce CampbellRSU542,816—15,643,944
Priya AiyarRSU109,076—3,143,570
Jean-Briac PerretteRSU85,362—2,460,133
David ZaslavOption529,61339.3—
David ZaslavOption680,06435.65—
David ZaslavOption49,53337.43—
Jean-Briac PerretteOption46,81411.85—
Jean-Briac PerrettePSU414,487—11,945,515
Jean-Briac PerretteRSU455,064—13,114,944
Bruce CampbellPSU414,487—11,945,515
Bruce CampbellPSU174,521—5,029,695
Gunnar WiedenfelsRSU455,064—13,114,944
Bruce CampbellOption46,81411.85—
Bruce CampbellRSU455,064—13,114,944
Gunnar WiedenfelsPSU174,521—5,029,695
Gunnar WiedenfelsRSU174,521—5,029,695
Bruce CampbellOption282,8688.67—
David ZaslavOption1,270,18841.27—
Gunnar WiedenfelsRSU85,362—2,460,133
Gunnar WiedenfelsRSU510,884—14,723,665
Gunnar WiedenfelsPSU349,041—10,059,362
Priya AiyarPSU218,151—6,287,112
Gunnar WiedenfelsOption266,2298.67—
Gunnar WiedenfelsRSU152,447—4,393,523
Priya AiyarPSU87,261—2,514,862
Jean-Briac PerretteRSU46,255—1,333,069
Gunnar WiedenfelsRSU43,534—1,254,650
Jean-Briac PerretteRSU39,216—1,130,205
Bruce CampbellPSU967,008—27,869,171
Gunnar WiedenfelsPSU910,126—26,229,831
David ZaslavRSU523,560—15,088,999
Priya AiyarRSU736,016—21,211,981
Jean-Briac PerretteRSU161,974—4,668,091
David ZaslavOption379,85437.43—
Jean-Briac PerrettePSU174,521—5,029,695
David ZaslavOption801,64641.27—
David ZaslavOption1,682,08343.33—
Jean-Briac PerretteRSU542,816—15,643,944
Bruce CampbellOption397,91911.02—
David ZaslavRSU1,570,682—45,267,055
Bruce CampbellRSU20,816—599,917
Gunnar WiedenfelsOption91,41815.02—
Gunnar WiedenfelsRSU53,476—1,541,178
David ZaslavOption4,179,75510.16—
David ZaslavOption4,179,75610.16—
Jean-Briac PerretteOption397,91911.02—
Jean-Briac PerretteOption282,8688.67—
Gunnar WiedenfelsOption374,51211.02—
Bruce CampbellOption97,13115.02—
Jean-Briac PerretteOption97,13115.02—
David ZaslavOption1,065,92637.43—
David ZaslavOption1,401,91739.3—
David ZaslavOption8,359,51010.16—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is to pay for performance, encourage excellence, retain our high-performing executive talent across the blended organization and reward executives who deliver.

CEO STI target (% of salary)733%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-09244,543,7431,313,562,6777,198,96815.62%Failed
20252025-06-02724,453,0041,063,214,1285,690,08940.4%Failed
20242024-06-03916,077,442793,655,7907,157,09953.36%Passed
20232023-05-08795,285,562770,612,6287,193,10550.79%Passed
20202020-06-18153,741,43398,815,485579,25760.73%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0915.62%a
20252025-06-0240.4%b
20242024-06-0353.36%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The affirmative vote of a majority of the outstanding shares of common stock present virtually or by proxy and entitled to vote on Proposal Three is required to approve Proposal Three.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “■ Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal;”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “■ Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal;”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)1,378 : 1
CEO total compensation$165,009,366
Median employee compensation$119,748
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Samuel A. Di Piazza JrIndependent · Board Chair · Audit$300,000$238,590$0—$0$538,590
Joseph M. LevinIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected126,250345,6160—0471,866
Anthony J. NotoIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected115,000345,6630—0460,663
Paula A. PriceIndependent · Audit (Chair)145,000238,6110—20,000403,611
Richard W. FisherIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance135,000238,5600—20,000393,560
Paul A. GouldIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance150,000238,5600—0388,560
Kenneth W. LoweIndependent · Audit · Compensation145,000238,5600—0383,560
Fazal F. MerchantIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance135,000238,5600—0373,560
Debra L. LeeIndependent · Compensation125,000238,5600—0363,560
Geoffrey Y. YangIndependent · Compensation125,000238,5600—0363,560
Daniel E. SanchezIndependent · Audit125,000238,5600—0363,560
Anton J. LevyIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected101,250238,5600—0339,810
John C. MaloneIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY65,00000—065,000
Steven MironIndependent · Departed during FY36,250000036,250
Steven NewhouseIndependent · Departed during FY33,750000033,750
L. ChenIndependent · Departed during FY28,75000—028,750
David M. ZaslavEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$105,000
Annual equity retainer$240,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)40,000 / 35,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$525,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,891,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,076,960
All other compensation$40,000
Total cost of the board$5,008,210

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Warner Bros. Discovery names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Warner Bros. Discovery.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Warner Bros. Discovery2025David Zaslav$3,000,000$22,597,744$109,593,181$25,726,018$165,009,366
2Paramount Global2024Robert M. Bakish2,611,15415,081,642010,364,88586,961,498
3Netflix, Inc.2025Ted Sarandos3,000,00041,398,42407,053,95853,905,972
4The Walt Disney Company2025Robert Iger1,000,00021,000,05714,000,0067,250,00045,842,574
5Liberty Global Ltd.2025Michael Fries3,000,00018,042,057013,000,00037,717,946
6Comcast Corporation2025Brian Roberts2,600,96223,473,07608,583,17535,148,413
7Fox Corporation2026Lachlan Murdoch3,000,0008,678,2552,750,00011,400,00031,019,117
8Electronic Arts Inc.2025Andrew Wilson1,300,00025,710,91002,840,06730,529,835
9Meta Platforms, Inc.2025Mark Zuckerberg100025,125,904
10Sirius XM Holdings, Inc.2025Jennifer Witz2,000,000006,000,0008,012,795
11Charter Communications, Inc.2025Christopher Winfrey1,823,846004,263,1466,466,193

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Warner Bros. Discovery116.9%PSU 100NoPay Governance
Charter Communications, Inc.94.3%Options 90 · RSU 10not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Comcast Corporation110%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR ModifierKorn Ferry
Electronic Arts Inc.87.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRSemler Brossy
Fox Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25Yes — The Company’s three-year total stockholder return as measured against the three-year total stockholder return of the companies that comprise the Standard & Poor’s 500 Index (“Relative TSR”)FW Cook
Liberty Global Ltd.112.2%PSU 70 · RSU 20 · LTIP Units 10NoThe Croner Company
Meta Platforms, Inc.115%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Netflix, Inc.117.57%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Company TSR relative to the TSR of the companies in the S&P 500Compensia
Paramount Globalnot disclosedRSU 65 · PSU 35NoClearBridge
Sirius XM Holdings, Inc.102%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
The Walt Disney Company144.4%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment IndexPay Governance LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Warner Bros. Discovery in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Zaslav (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Warner Bros. Discovery in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $165,009,366.
How does Warner Bros. Discovery's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Zaslav's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of Warner Bros. Discovery's disclosed peer group.
What is Warner Bros. Discovery's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Warner Bros. Discovery's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 1378:1.
How did shareholders vote on Warner Bros. Discovery's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 15.62% of shareholders supported Warner Bros. Discovery's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Warner Bros. Discovery spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Warner Bros. Discovery reported total board compensation of $5,008,210 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David ZaslavDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 165,009,366. Filing ↗machine: span 1634526–1634537
2Section 01, Priya AiyarDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 23,259,047. Filing ↗machine: span 1649222–1649232
3Section 01, Jean-Briac PerretteDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 22,526,697. Filing ↗machine: span 1660571–1660581
4Section 01, Bruce CampbellDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 22,263,133. Filing ↗machine: span 1652377–1652387
5Section 01, Gunnar WiedenfelsDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 17,674,762. Filing ↗machine: span 1641870–1641880
6Section 03, David Zaslav PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r5 · c23 · span 1716568–1716577
7Section 03, David Zaslav PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r6 · c23 · span 1719867–1719877
8Section 03, David Zaslav OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r7 · c22 · span 1722663–1722673
9Section 03, David Zaslav OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r8 · c22 · span 1725459–1725469
10Section 03, David Zaslav OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r9 · c22 · span 1728255–1728265
11Section 03, David Zaslav OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r10 · c22 · span 1731051–1731061
12Section 03, Gunnar Wiedenfels RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r13 · c21 · span 1737200–1737209
13Section 03, Gunnar Wiedenfels PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r14 · c22 · span 1739816–1739825
14Section 03, Gunnar Wiedenfels PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r13 · c21 · span 1737200–1737209
15Section 03, Priya Aiyar OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r8 · c8 · span 1647882–1647891
16Section 03, Priya Aiyar RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r18 · c21 · span 1750235–1750244
17Section 03, Priya Aiyar PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r20 · c21 · span 1756450–1756457
18Section 03, Priya Aiyar RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r21 · c21 · span 1758970–1758980
19Section 03, Bruce Campbell OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r23 · c22 · span 1764369–1764378
20Section 03, Bruce Campbell RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r24 · c21 · span 1766886–1766895
21Section 03, Bruce Campbell PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r25 · c21 · span 1769996–1770005
22Section 03, Bruce Campbell PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r26 · c21 · span 1773104–1773113
23Section 03, Bruce Campbell RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r28 · c21 · span 1778414–1778421
24Section 03, Bruce Campbell PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r29 · c22 · span 1781629–1781636
25Section 03, Priya Aiyar PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r19 · c21 · span 1753343–1753352
26Section 03, Jean-Briac Perrette OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r31 · c22 · span 1787024–1787033
27Section 03, David Zaslav PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r4 · c23 · span 1713271–1713280
28Section 03, Jean-Briac Perrette PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r34 · c21 · span 1795759–1795768
29Section 03, Jean-Briac Perrette RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r36 · c21 · span 1801069–1801076
30Section 03, Gunnar Wiedenfels OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r5 · c8 · span 1640706–1640715
31Section 03, Bruce Campbell OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r27 · c22 · span 1775897–1775904
32Section 03, Jean-Briac Perrette RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r32 · c21 · span 1789541–1789550
33Section 03, Jean-Briac Perrette PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r33 · c21 · span 1792651–1792660
34Section 03, Jean-Briac Perrette PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r37 · c22 · span 1804284–1804291
35Section 03, Jean-Briac Perrette OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r35 · c22 · span 1798552–1798559
36Section 03, D. Zaslav WBD Common PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r4 · c23 · span 1713271–1713280
37Section 03, D. Zaslav WBD Common PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r5 · c23 · span 1716568–1716577
38Section 03, D. Zaslav WBD Common PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r6 · c23 · span 1719867–1719877
39Section 03, G. Wiedenfels WBD Common PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r15 · c13 · span 1741609–1741616
40Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1378 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2404661–2404666
41Section 08, Samuel A. Di Piazza JrDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 538,590. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 828694–828976
42Section 08, Joseph M. LevinDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 471,866. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r7 · c10 · span 836229–836511
43Section 08, Anthony J. NotoDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 460,663. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r12 · c10 · span 846102–846234
44Section 08, Paula A. PriceDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 403,611. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r13 · c10 · span 848434–848566
45Section 08, Richard W. FisherDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 393,560. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r4 · c10 · span 830922–831054
46Section 08, Paul A. GouldDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 388,560. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c10 · span 832348–832630
47Section 08, Kenneth W. LoweDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,560. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r9 · c10 · span 839881–840163
48Section 08, Fazal F. MerchantDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,560. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r11 · c10 · span 843548–843830
49Section 08, Debra L. LeeDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,560. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r6 · c10 · span 834122–834454
50Section 08, Geoffrey Y. YangDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,560. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r15 · c10 · span 851912–852251
51Section 08, Daniel E. SanchezDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,560. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r14 · c10 · span 850062–850394
52Section 08, Anton J. LevyDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,810. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r8 · c10 · span 838256–838588
53Section 08, John C. MaloneDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,000. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r10 · c1 · span 840628–840759
54Section 08, Steven MironDEF 14A2026-02-170001104659-26-016573Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,250. Filing ↗
55Section 08, Steven NewhouseDEF 14A2026-02-170001104659-26-016573Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,750. Filing ↗
56Section 08, L. ChenDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,750. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c1 · span 825037–825168
57Section 08, David M. ZaslavDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Paula A. Price 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001437107-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Samuel A. Di Piazza Jr 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001478420-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Richard W. Fisher 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001287510-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Anton J. Levy 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001396681-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Fazal F. Merchant 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001554904-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Paula A. Price 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001369240-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Kenneth W. Lowe 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001186933-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Anthony J. Noto 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001613438-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Joseph M. Levin 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001437107-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Geoffrey Y. Yang 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001201592-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Debra L. Lee 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001437107-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Paul A. Gould 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001018211-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Daniel E. Sanchez 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001567395-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001318285-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Anthony J. Noto 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001613438-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001318285-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001318285-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001318285-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001318285-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Gerhard Zeiler 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001605503-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Gerhard Zeiler 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001605503-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Gerhard Zeiler 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001605503-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Gerhard Zeiler 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001605503-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Gerhard Zeiler 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001605503-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Gerhard Zeiler 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001605503-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Gerhard Zeiler 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001605503-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Gerhard Zeiler 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001605503-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Gerhard Zeiler 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001605503-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Gerhard Zeiler 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001605503-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Samuel A. Di Piazza Jr 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001478420-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Kenneth W. Lowe 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001186933-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Richard W. Fisher 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001287510-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Fazal F. Merchant 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001437107-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001318285-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001318285-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001318285-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001318285-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-140001318285-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-140001318285-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-140001318285-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Gunnar Wiedenfels 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001694392-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Jean-Briac Perrette 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001600595-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Anton J. Levy 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001396681-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Kenneth W. Lowe 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040001186933-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Amy Girdwood 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100002060469-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Kenneth W. Lowe 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001437107-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Richard W. Fisher 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140001287510-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Lori C. Locke 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001646563-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Anthony J. Noto 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001613438-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Gunnar Wiedenfels 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001694392-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Gunnar Wiedenfels 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001694392-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Gunnar Wiedenfels 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001694392-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Gunnar Wiedenfels 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001694392-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Gunnar Wiedenfels 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001694392-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Gunnar Wiedenfels 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001694392-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Gunnar Wiedenfels 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001694392-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Gunnar Wiedenfels 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001694392-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Gunnar Wiedenfels 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001694392-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Jean-Briac Perrette 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Jean-Briac Perrette 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Bruce Campbell 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Bruce Campbell 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Bruce Campbell 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Bruce Campbell 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Bruce Campbell 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Bruce Campbell 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Bruce Campbell 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Bruce Campbell 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Bruce Campbell 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Jean-Briac Perrette 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Jean-Briac Perrette 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Jean-Briac Perrette 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Jean-Briac Perrette 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Amy Girdwood 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080002060469-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 02, Amy Girdwood 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080002060469-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
150Section 02, Amy Girdwood 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080002060469-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
151Section 02, Lori C. Locke 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001646563-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
152Section 02, Lori C. Locke 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001646563-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
153Section 02, Lori C. Locke 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001646563-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
154Section 02, Jean-Briac Perrette 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
155Section 02, David Zaslav 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
156Section 02, Jean-Briac Perrette 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
157Section 02, Jean-Briac Perrette 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
158Section 02, Jean-Briac Perrette 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
159Section 02, Jean-Briac Perrette 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
160Section 02, Jean-Briac Perrette 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
161Section 02, Jean-Briac Perrette 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
162Section 02, Jean-Briac Perrette 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
163Section 02, Gerhard Zeiler 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
164Section 02, Gerhard Zeiler 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
165Section 02, Gerhard Zeiler 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
166Section 02, Gerhard Zeiler 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
167Section 02, Gerhard Zeiler 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
168Section 02, Gerhard Zeiler 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
169Section 02, Gerhard Zeiler 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437107-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
170Section 02, Priya Aiyar 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001933736-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
171Section 02, Priya Aiyar 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001933736-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
172Section 02, Priya Aiyar 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001933736-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
173Section 02, Priya Aiyar 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001933736-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
174Section 02, Kenneth W. Lowe 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001186933-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
175Section 02, Kenneth W. Lowe 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001186933-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
176Section 02, Kenneth W. Lowe 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001186933-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
177Section 02, Anthony J. Noto 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001613438-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
178Section 02, Anthony J. Noto 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001613438-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
179Section 02, Richard W. Fisher 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001287510-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
180Section 02, Richard W. Fisher 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001287510-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
181Section 02, Richard W. Fisher 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001287510-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
182Section 02, Joseph M. Levin 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001442083-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
183Section 02, Joseph M. Levin 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001442083-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
184Section 02, Geoffrey Y. Yang 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001201592-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
185Section 02, Geoffrey Y. Yang 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001201592-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
186Section 02, Geoffrey Y. Yang 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001201592-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
187Section 02, Geoffrey Y. Yang 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001201592-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
188Section 02, Anton J. Levy 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001396681-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
189Section 02, Anton J. Levy 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001396681-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
190Section 02, Debra L. Lee 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001437107-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
191Section 02, Debra L. Lee 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001437107-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
192Section 02, Debra L. Lee 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001437107-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
193Section 02, Debra L. Lee 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001437107-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
194Section 02, Paul A. Gould 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001018211-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
195Section 02, Paul A. Gould 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001018211-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
196Section 02, Paul A. Gould 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001018211-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
197Section 02, Paul A. Gould 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001018211-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
198Section 02, Daniel E. Sanchez 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001567395-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
199Section 02, Daniel E. Sanchez 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001567395-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
200Section 02, Fazal F. Merchant 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001554904-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
201Section 02, Fazal F. Merchant 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001554904-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
202Section 02, Samuel A. Di Piazza Jr 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001478420-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
203Section 02, Samuel A. Di Piazza Jr 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001478420-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
204Section 02, Samuel A. Di Piazza Jr 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001478420-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
205Section 02, Geoffrey Y. Yang 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001201592-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
206Section 02, Samuel A. Di Piazza Jr 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001478420-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
207Section 02, Paula A. Price 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001369240-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
208Section 02, Paula A. Price 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001369240-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
209Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-120001193125-26-268519Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 15.62% (votes for as printed: 244,543,743). Filing ↗
210Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-030001437107-25-000102Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 40.4% (votes for as printed: 724,453,004). Filing ↗
211Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-070001437107-24-000121Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 53.36% (votes for as printed: 916,077,442). Filing ↗
212Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
213Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
214Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,891,250 + equity 3,076,960 + all other 40,000 = 5,008,210, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 5,008,210
215Warner Bros. Discovery (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437107-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Warner Bros. Discovery's own proxy. As printed: 165,009,366. Filing ↗machine: span 1634526–1634537
216Paramount Global, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-020001140361-25-021135CEO total compensation as printed in Paramount Global's own proxy. As printed: 86,961,498. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 1012181–1012191
217Netflix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159286CEO total compensation as printed in Netflix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 53,905,972. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 622677–622687
218The Walt Disney Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001744489-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in The Walt Disney Company's own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231
219Liberty Global Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191485CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Global Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,717,946. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c35 · span 584468–584478
220Comcast Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177138CEO total compensation as printed in Comcast Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262
221Fox Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-170001628280-26-062480CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 31,019,117. Filing ↗machine: span 686133–686143
222Electronic Arts Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-240001308179-25-000556CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039
223Meta Platforms, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001628280-26-025532CEO total compensation as printed in Meta Platforms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,125,904. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 652962–652972
224Sirius XM Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041777CEO total compensation as printed in Sirius XM Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,012,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 986498–986507
225Charter Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009220CEO total compensation as printed in Charter Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,466,193. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 716263–716272
226Section 10a, Netflix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159286Netflix, Inc. names Warner Bros. Discovery in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
227Section 10a, Charter Communications, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009220Charter Communications, Inc. names Warner Bros. Discovery in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
228Section 10a, Fox Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-062480Fox Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warner Bros. Discovery. Filing ↗
229Section 10a, Paramount Global reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-021135Paramount Global names Warner Bros. Discovery in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
230Section 10a, Comcast Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177138Comcast Corporation names Warner Bros. Discovery in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
231Section 10a, Liberty Global Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191485Liberty Global Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warner Bros. Discovery. Filing ↗
232Section 10a, Sirius XM Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041777Sirius XM Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warner Bros. Discovery. Filing ↗
233Section 10a, Electronic Arts Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000556Electronic Arts Inc. names Warner Bros. Discovery in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
234Section 10a, Meta Platforms, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025532Meta Platforms, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warner Bros. Discovery. Filing ↗
235Section 10a, The Walt Disney Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001744489-26-000013The Walt Disney Company names Warner Bros. Discovery in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.