Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CHTR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CHTR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Winfrey | $1,823,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,263,146 | $0 | $379,201 | $6,466,193 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Richard DiGeronimo | 1,525,962 | 0 | 87,508 | 787,531 | 2,922,460 | 0 | 251,169 | 5,574,630 |
| President, Product and Technology | ||||||||
| Jamal Haughton | 778,846 | 0 | 312,531 | 2,812,462 | 1,060,875 | 0 | 24,298 | 4,989,012 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Jessica Fischer | 942,308 | 0 | 199,858 | 1,800,051 | 1,488,616 | 0 | 25,424 | 4,456,257 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| R. Adam Ray | 752,885 | 0 | 75,161 | 674,943 | 1,025,513 | 0 | 27,058 | 2,555,560 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Winfrey | $6,466,193 | $5,752,660 | $89,077,078 | +713,533 |
| Richard DiGeronimo | 5,574,630 | 4,293,621 | 53,313,800 | +1,281,009 |
| Jamal Haughton | 4,989,012 | 4,893,451 | — | +95,561 |
| Jessica Fischer | 4,456,257 | 1,886,219 | 28,819,656 | +2,570,038 |
| R. Adam Ray | 2,555,560 | — | 16,189,297 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Broadband Corp | Director | 2026-03-12 | D | 386,045 | $232 | $89,450,487 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liberty Broadband Corp | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liberty Broadband Corp | Director | 2026-04-02 | D | 643,444 | 222 | 142,709,445 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. David Wargo | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-04-21 | A | 904,200 | 223 | 201,564,264 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-04-21 | A | 723,360 | 232 | 168,065,462 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-04-21 | D | 708,561 | 242 | 171,152,910 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-04-21 | D | 904,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Balan Nair | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Lance Conn | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven A. Miron | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric L. Zinterhofer | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 489 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-04-21 | D | 866,248 | 242 | 209,220,548 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-04-21 | A | 489 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Newhouse | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Markley, Jr | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim C. Goodman | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 489 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wade Davis | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Patterson | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn J. Slaski | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric L. Zinterhofer | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-04-21 | D | 723,360 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Balan Nair | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 489 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven A. Miron | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 489 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim C. Goodman | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mauricio Ramos | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher L. Winfrey | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,468 | 172 | 597,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher L. Winfrey | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,468 | 172 | 597,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wade Davis | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 5,728 | 174 | 995,068 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Balan Nair | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,000 | 175 | 175,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liberty Broadband Corp | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 1,262,078 | 204 | 257,880,398 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mauricio Ramos | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 9,929 | 141 | 1,399,308 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 1,150 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Jamal Haughton | EVP/Gen Counsel/Corp Secretary | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,972 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-05-26 | D | 9,100 | 147 | 1,336,973 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-05-26 | D | 9,100 | 147 | 1,337,372 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-05-26 | D | 69,633 | 144 | 10,058,438 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liberty Broadband Corp | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 31,315 | 163 | 5,099,961 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. /MO/ | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-16 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. /MO/ | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-16 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. /MO/ | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-01 | A | 16,461 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liberty Broadband Corp | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 129,907 | 136 | 17,651,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-27 | — | 1,135 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Broadband Corp | Director | 2026-03-12 | D | 386,045 | $232 | $89,450,487 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liberty Broadband Corp | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liberty Broadband Corp | Director | 2026-04-02 | D | 643,444 | 222 | 142,709,445 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. David Wargo | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-04-21 | A | 904,200 | 223 | 201,564,264 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-04-21 | A | 723,360 | 232 | 168,065,462 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-04-21 | D | 708,561 | 242 | 171,152,910 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-04-21 | D | 904,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Balan Nair | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Lance Conn | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven A. Miron | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric L. Zinterhofer | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 489 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-04-21 | D | 866,248 | 242 | 209,220,548 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-04-21 | A | 489 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Newhouse | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Markley, Jr | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim C. Goodman | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 489 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wade Davis | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Patterson | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn J. Slaski | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric L. Zinterhofer | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-04-21 | D | 723,360 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Balan Nair | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 489 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven A. Miron | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 489 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim C. Goodman | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mauricio Ramos | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher L. Winfrey | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,468 | 172 | 597,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher L. Winfrey | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,468 | 172 | 597,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wade Davis | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 5,728 | 174 | 995,068 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Balan Nair | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,000 | 175 | 175,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liberty Broadband Corp | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 1,262,078 | 204 | 257,880,398 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mauricio Ramos | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 9,929 | 141 | 1,399,308 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamal Haughton | EVP/Gen Counsel/Corp Secretary | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamal Haughton | EVP/Gen Counsel/Corp Secretary | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,972 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-05-26 | D | 9,100 | 147 | 1,336,973 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-05-26 | D | 9,100 | 147 | 1,337,372 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Rutledge | — | 2026-05-26 | D | 69,633 | 144 | 10,058,438 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liberty Broadband Corp | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 31,315 | 163 | 5,099,961 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. /MO/ | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-16 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. /MO/ | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-16 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. /MO/ | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-01 | A | 16,461 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liberty Broadband Corp | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 129,907 | 136 | 17,651,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin D. Howard | EVP/CAO/Controller | 2026-07-27 | A | 234 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin D. Howard | EVP/CAO/Controller | 2026-07-27 | A | 901 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Adam Ray | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 215 | — | $75,161 |
| Richard DiGeronimo | OPTION | 2025-08-01 | — | — | 8,065 | — | 787,531 |
| R. Adam Ray | OPTION | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 5,103 | — | 674,943 |
| Jamal Haughton | OPTION | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 21,264 | — | 2,812,462 |
| Richard DiGeronimo | RSU | 2025-08-01 | — | — | 327 | — | 87,508 |
| Jessica Fischer | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 583 | — | 199,858 |
| Jamal Haughton | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 894 | — | 312,531 |
| Jessica Fischer | OPTION | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 14,024 | — | 1,800,051 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Adam Ray | $75,161 | $0 | $674,943 | 0.0% |
| Richard DiGeronimo | 87,508 | 0 | 787,531 | 0.0% |
| Jamal Haughton | 312,531 | 0 | 2,812,462 | 0.0% |
| Jessica Fischer | 199,858 | 0 | 1,800,051 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard DiGeronimo | Option | 8,065 | 267.61 | — |
| R. Adam Ray | RSU | 10,366 | — | 2,163,903 |
| Richard DiGeronimo | RSU | 34,555 | — | 7,213,356 |
| Jamal Haughton | RSU | 7,138 | — | 1,490,058 |
| Christopher Winfrey | RSU | 59,093 | — | 12,335,664 |
| Jessica Fischer | RSU | 19,005 | — | 3,967,294 |
| Christopher Winfrey | Option | 124,922 | 387.38 | — |
| R. Adam Ray | Option | 19,841 | 387.38 | — |
| R. Adam Ray | RSU | 1,194 | — | 249,248 |
| Jamal Haughton | Option | 21,264 | 349.59 | — |
| Jessica Fischer | Option | 14,024 | 342.81 | — |
| Jamal Haughton | Option | 21,632 | 362.98 | — |
| R. Adam Ray | Option | 5,141 | 366.55 | — |
| Jessica Fischer | RSU | 2,003 | — | 418,126 |
| R. Adam Ray | Option | 5,103 | 349.59 | — |
| Richard DiGeronimo | RSU | 2,908 | — | 607,045 |
| Richard DiGeronimo | Option | 66,135 | 387.38 | — |
| Jessica Fischer | Option | 36,374 | 387.38 | — |
Base salary, target annual incentive, and annualized grant date values for long-term equity incentive generally positioned between the corresponding 50th and 75th percentile levels of the peer group; Annual incentive design that rewards the achievement of meaningful year-over-year growth in revenue and Adjusted EBITDA and the execution of key strategic objectives for the business; and Long-term equity incentive design that emphasizes stock options to create a strong linkage between pay and sustained stock price performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 300% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Clawback policy | New Compensation Recovery Policy effective October 1, 2023 applies to executive officers and provides for repayment of incentive compensation over a three-year lookback period if the Company is required to prepare an accounting restatement due to material noncompliance with financial reporting requirements. |
| Anti-hedging | Company prohibits Restricted Employees from hedging transactions without prior Legal department approval, including short sales, puts/calls, and hedging/monetization transactions. |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 98,047,867 | 30,289,182 | 72,912 | 76.4% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | — | — | — | 51% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | — | — | — | 51% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 109,991,737 | 45,231,472 | 109,719 | 70.86% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-28 | 201,296,217 | 13,748,814 | 169,868 | 93.61% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-04-25 | 195,044,659 | 84,503,605 | 90,066 | 69.77% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 76.4%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 51%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 51%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the vote required for the proposals on the agenda? The affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the votes cast is required for approval of the matters in proposals 1 through 5.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 81.7 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,466,193 |
| Median employee compensation | $79,159 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric L. ZinterhoferIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Benefits · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Finance | $65,000 | $494,763 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $559,763 |
| John D. Markley, JrIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit | 263,000 | 224,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 487,713 |
| W. Lance ConnIndependent · Compensation and Benefits (Chair) · Finance | 232,000 | 224,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 456,713 |
| Carolyn J. SlaskiIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 224,589 | 224,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 449,302 |
| David MerrittIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 207,514 | 224,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 432,227 |
| Kim C. GoodmanIndependent · Audit | 66,000 | 344,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 410,626 |
| Mauricio RamosIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation and Benefits | 45,000 | 344,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 389,626 |
| Michael A. NewhouseIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Finance | 160,000 | 224,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 384,713 |
| Steven A. MironIndependent · Compensation and Benefits | 25,000 | 344,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 369,626 |
| Thomas M. RutledgeNot independent | — | 344,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 344,626 |
| Balan NairIndependent | — | 344,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 344,626 |
| Martin E. PattersonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Finance · Newly elected | 110,685 | 224,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,398 |
| J. David WargoIndependent · Compensation and Benefits · Newly elected | 100,308 | 224,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 325,021 |
| James E. MeyerIndependent · Departed during FY | 43,438 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,438 |
| Gregory B. MaffeiIndependent · Finance · Departed during FY | 13,962 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,962 |
| Christopher L. WinfreyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Wade DavisIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,556,496 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,790,884 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $5,347,380 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Charter Communications names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Charter Communications.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. | 2025 | David Zaslav | $3,000,000 | $22,597,744 | $109,593,181 | $25,726,018 | $165,009,366 |
| 2 | Netflix, Inc. | 2025 | Ted Sarandos | 3,000,000 | 41,398,424 | 0 | 7,053,958 | 53,905,972 |
| 3 | Cisco Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Robbins | 1,390,000 | 45,870,690 | 0 | 5,117,424 | 52,838,751 |
| 4 | American Express Co. | 2025 | Stephen Squeri | 1,729,167 | 23,486,257 | 5,399,962 | 0 | 46,239,805 |
| 5 | The Walt Disney Company | 2025 | Robert Iger | 1,000,000 | 21,000,057 | 14,000,006 | 7,250,000 | 45,842,574 |
| 6 | IBM | 2025 | Arvind Krishna | 1,500,000 | 23,988,586 | 6,606,312 | 5,250,000 | 37,989,685 |
| 7 | Liberty Global Plc | 2025 | Michael Fries | 3,000,000 | 18,042,057 | 0 | 13,000,000 | 37,717,946 |
| 8 | Nike, Inc. | 2026 | Elliott Hill | 1,500,000 | 28,137,798 | 3,967,113 | 2,220,000 | 36,340,876 |
| 9 | T-Mobile US, Inc. | 2025 | Srinivasan Gopalan | 861,539 | 27,114,078 | 0 | 3,623,603 | 35,439,421 |
| 10 | Comcast Corporation | 2025 | Brian Roberts | 2,600,962 | 23,473,076 | 0 | 8,583,175 | 35,148,413 |
| 11 | Verizon Communications Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Schulman | 375,000 | 32,774,795 | 0 | 937,500 | 34,311,016 |
| 12 | Fox Corp. | 2025 | Lachlan Murdoch | 3,000,000 | 10,594,860 | 2,750,000 | 10,680,000 | 32,980,954 |
| 13 | Johnson & Johnson | 2025 | Joaquin Duato | 1,600,000 | 15,028,948 | 5,927,995 | 4,298,700 | 32,758,111 |
| 14 | The Coca-Cola Co. | 2025 | James Quincey | 1,675,000 | 12,516,109 | 10,352,255 | 5,025,000 | 31,208,165 |
| 15 | AT&T Inc. | 2025 | John Stankey | 2,400,000 | 19,500,012 | 0 | 6,272,000 | 29,906,872 |
| 16 | Qualcomm | 2025 | Cristiano Amon | 1,350,000 | 24,162,043 | 0 | 3,186,000 | 29,701,097 |
| 17 | Philip Morris International, Inc. | 2025 | Jacek Olczak | 1,809,737 | 18,033,564 | 0 | 5,217,391 | 29,072,171 |
| 18 | Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel O'Day | 1,795,192 | 15,238,402 | 4,500,060 | 4,848,120 | 28,437,198 |
| 19 | Pfizer Inc. | 2025 | Albert Bourla | 1,800,000 | 9,442,705 | 8,998,141 | 5,400,000 | 27,585,301 |
| 20 | Lumen Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Kate Johnson | 1,354,493 | 18,590,663 | 0 | 4,877,486 | 24,936,641 |
| 21 | Raytheon Technologies | 2025 | Christopher Calio | 1,525,000 | 10,875,391 | 6,753,909 | 0 | 24,846,826 |
| 22 | Mondelez International, Inc. | 2025 | Dirk Van de Put | 1,624,615 | 14,530,359 | 4,401,555 | 3,234,000 | 24,516,114 |
| 23 | PepsiCo, Inc. | 2025 | Ramon Laguarta | 1,804,615 | 11,550,008 | 0 | 5,771,000 | 23,903,545 |
| 24 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co. | 2025 | Christopher Boerner | 1,586,346 | 16,061,399 | 0 | 3,754,684 | 21,879,919 |
| 25 | Merck & Co., Inc. | 2025 | Robert Davis | 1,645,302 | 12,102,838 | 3,380,004 | 2,326,500 | 20,797,845 |
| 26 | Honeywell International, Inc. | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 27 | Caterpillar | 2025 | Joseph Creed | 1,381,892 | 9,538,484 | 3,101,117 | 2,476,800 | 17,008,077 |
| 28 | The Kraft Heinz Co. | 2025 | Carlos Abrams-Rivera | 1,100,000 | 8,102,609 | 0 | 1,520,310 | 10,748,810 |
| 29 | EchoStar | 2024 | Hamid Akhavan | 2,471,168 | 4,360,528 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 8,927,865 |
| 30 | Charter Communications | 2025 | Christopher Winfrey | 1,823,846 | 0 | 0 | 4,263,146 | 6,466,193 |
| — | Paramount Skydance Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charter Communications | 94.3% | Options 90 · RSU 10 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| American Express Co. | 181% | PSU 100 | Yes — 3-year TSR compared to LTIA Performance Peer Group | Semler Brossy |
| AT&T Inc. | 112% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Payout Modifier | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Bristol-Myers Squibb Co. | 157.66% | PSU 60 · MSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR CAGR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Caterpillar | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Comcast Corporation | 110% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Korn Ferry |
| EchoStar | 80% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Fox Corp. | 178% | RSU 50 · Options 25 · PSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 180% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Honeywell International, Inc. | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| IBM | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Johnson & Johnson | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Liberty Global Plc | 112.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 20 · LTIP Units 10 | No | The Croner Company |
| Lumen Technologies, Inc. | 136.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia Inc. |
| Merck & Co., Inc. | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (R-TSR) | FW Cook |
| Mondelez International, Inc. | 91% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Netflix, Inc. | 117.57% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to the TSR of the companies in the S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Nike, Inc. | 74% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | None retained in fiscal 2026 (market data supplemented via Aon, Willis Towers Watson, and Mercer) |
| Paramount Skydance Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| PepsiCo, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | FW Cook |
| Pfizer Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Philip Morris International, Inc. | 138% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR (Total Shareholder Return) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Qualcomm | 118% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Raytheon Technologies | 164% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D Peers | FW Cook |
| T-Mobile US, Inc. | 161% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) | Mercer |
| The Coca-Cola Co. | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Kraft Heinz Co. | 46.07% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer group | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| The Walt Disney Company | 144.4% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| Verizon Communications Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100 | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. | 116.9% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Winfrey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 6,466,193. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 716263–716272 |
| 2 | Section 01, Richard DiGeronimo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 5,574,630. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 730958–730967 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jamal Haughton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 4,989,012. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c28 · span 760895–760904 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jessica Fischer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 4,456,257. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c28 · span 746177–746186 |
| 5 | Section 01, R. Adam Ray | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 2,555,560. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c28 · span 771283–771292 |
| 6 | Section 03, R. Adam Ray RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r5 · c22 · span 595130–595133 |
| 7 | Section 03, Richard DiGeronimo OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r2 · c19 · span 583412–583417 |
| 8 | Section 03, R. Adam Ray OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r5 · c19 · span 594682–594687 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jamal Haughton OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r4 · c19 · span 591003–591009 |
| 10 | Section 03, Richard DiGeronimo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r2 · c22 · span 583884–583887 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jessica Fischer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c22 · span 587693–587696 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jamal Haughton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r4 · c22 · span 591469–591472 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jessica Fischer OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c19 · span 587227–587233 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 81.7 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t272 · r2 · c4 · span 1922851–1922857 |
| 15 | Section 08, Eric L. Zinterhofer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 559,763. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r16 · c10 · span 306811–306818 |
| 16 | Section 08, John D. Markley, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 487,713. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r5 · c10 · span 284186–284193 |
| 17 | Section 08, W. Lance Conn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 456,713. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r2 · c10 · span 278086–278093 |
| 18 | Section 08, Carolyn J. Slaski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,302. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r14 · c10 · span 302822–302829 |
| 19 | Section 08, David Merritt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 432,227. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r6 · c10 · span 286339–286346 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kim C. Goodman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 410,626. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r3 · c10 · span 280012–280019 |
| 21 | Section 08, Mauricio Ramos | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,626. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r12 · c10 · span 298714–298721 |
| 22 | Section 08, Michael A. Newhouse | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,713. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r10 · c10 · span 294629–294636 |
| 23 | Section 08, Steven A. Miron | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,626. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r8 · c10 · span 290547–290554 |
| 24 | Section 08, Thomas M. Rutledge | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,626. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r13 · c7 · span 300196–300203 |
| 25 | Section 08, Balan Nair | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,626. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r9 · c7 · span 292001–292008 |
| 26 | Section 08, Martin E. Patterson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,398. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r11 · c10 · span 296518–296525 |
| 27 | Section 08, J. David Wargo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,021. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r15 · c10 · span 304706–304713 |
| 28 | Section 08, James E. Meyer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,438. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r7 · c4 · span 287324–287330 |
| 29 | Section 08, Gregory B. Maffei | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 13,962. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r4 · c4 · span 281108–281114 |
| 30 | Section 08, Christopher L. Winfrey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Wade Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Liberty Broadband Corp 2026-03-12 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Liberty Broadband Corp 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039710 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Liberty Broadband Corp 2026-04-02 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039167 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, J. David Wargo 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001082013-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Thomas M. Rutledge 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001289431-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Thomas M. Rutledge 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001289431-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Thomas M. Rutledge 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001289431-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Thomas M. Rutledge 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001289431-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Balan Nair 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001398905-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, W. Lance Conn 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001304490-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Steven A. Miron 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001444691-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Eric L. Zinterhofer 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001267621-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Thomas M. Rutledge 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001289431-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Thomas M. Rutledge 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001289431-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michael A. Newhouse 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001675262-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, John D. Markley, Jr 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001473125-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kim C. Goodman 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001390001-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Wade Davis 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001563441-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Martin E. Patterson 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001848881-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Carolyn J. Slaski 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0002019170-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Eric L. Zinterhofer 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001267621-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Thomas M. Rutledge 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001289431-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Balan Nair 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001398905-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Steven A. Miron 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001444691-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Kim C. Goodman 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001390001-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Thomas M. Rutledge 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001289431-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Mauricio Ramos 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001340406-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Christopher L. Winfrey 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001504089-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Christopher L. Winfrey 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001504089-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Wade Davis 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001563441-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Balan Nair 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001398905-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Liberty Broadband Corp 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061248 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Mauricio Ramos 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001340406-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jamal Haughton 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001898203-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jamal Haughton 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001898203-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Thomas M. Rutledge 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001289431-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Thomas M. Rutledge 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001289431-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Thomas M. Rutledge 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001289431-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Liberty Broadband Corp 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-072949 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. /MO/ 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001091667-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. /MO/ 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001091667-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. /MO/ 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001091667-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Liberty Broadband Corp 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001104659-26-083504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Kevin D. Howard 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001359115-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Kevin D. Howard 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001359115-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-23 | 0001091667-26-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.4% (votes for as printed: 98,047,867). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-13 | 0001140361-25-008627 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 51%. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-14 | 0001193125-24-067965 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 51%. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 81 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 82 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,556,496 + equity 3,790,884 + all other 0 = 5,347,380, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 5,347,380 |
| 83 | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 165,009,366. Filing ↗machine: span 1634526–1634537 |
| 84 | Netflix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Netflix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 53,905,972. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 622677–622687 |
| 85 | Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 86 | American Express Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034163 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Express Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,239,805. Filing ↗machine: span 2098186–2098196 |
| 87 | The Walt Disney Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Walt Disney Company's own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231 |
| 88 | IBM, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in IBM's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303 |
| 89 | Liberty Global Plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Global Plc's own proxy. As printed: 37,717,946. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c35 · span 584468–584478 |
| 90 | Nike, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nike, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 647557–647567 |
| 91 | T-Mobile US, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | CEO total compensation as printed in T-Mobile US, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,439,421. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1020453–1020463 |
| 92 | Comcast Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comcast Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262 |
| 93 | Verizon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001308179-26-000210 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082 |
| 94 | Fox Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042772 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,980,954. Filing ↗machine: span 656057–656067 |
| 95 | Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000200406-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246 |
| 96 | The Coca-Cola Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237 |
| 97 | AT&T Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | CEO total compensation as printed in AT&T Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,906,872. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r3 · c35 · span 1189292–1189302 |
| 98 | Qualcomm, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001104659-26-005781 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualcomm's own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478 |
| 99 | Philip Morris International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021169 | CEO total compensation as printed in Philip Morris International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,072,171. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r2 · c7 · span 1084782–1084792 |
| 100 | Gilead Sciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001308179-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,437,198. Filing ↗machine: t414 · r1 · c29 · span 989582–989592 |
| 101 | Pfizer Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000078003-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835 |
| 102 | Lumen Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumen Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,936,641. Filing ↗machine: span 2063603–2063613 |
| 103 | Raytheon Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Raytheon Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966 |
| 104 | Mondelez International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228 |
| 105 | PepsiCo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290 |
| 106 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000014272-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bristol-Myers Squibb Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,879,919. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r3 · c15 · span 1302160–1302170 |
| 107 | Merck & Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147704 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merck & Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,797,845. Filing ↗machine: span 1371012–1371022 |
| 108 | Honeywell International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 109 | Caterpillar, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001308179-26-000358 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar's own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872 |
| 110 | The Kraft Heinz Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Kraft Heinz Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949 |
| 111 | EchoStar, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-21 | 0001558370-25-003470 | CEO total compensation as printed in EchoStar's own proxy. As printed: 8,927,865. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r8 · c26 · span 969852–969861 |
| 112 | Charter Communications (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charter Communications's own proxy. As printed: 6,466,193. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 716263–716272 |
| 113 | Section 10a, Fox Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-042772 | Fox Corp. names Charter Communications in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Netflix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159286 | Netflix, Inc. names Charter Communications in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, The Walt Disney Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001744489-26-000013 | The Walt Disney Company names Charter Communications in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Verizon Communications Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000210 | Verizon Communications Inc. names Charter Communications in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028215 | The Coca-Cola Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charter Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, The Kraft Heinz Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141397 | The Kraft Heinz Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charter Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Lumen Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000018926-26-000024 | Lumen Technologies, Inc. names Charter Communications in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Bristol-Myers Squibb Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000014272-26-000006 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charter Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, T-Mobile US, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181884 | T-Mobile US, Inc. names Charter Communications in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Philip Morris International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021169 | Philip Morris International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charter Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000200406-26-000063 | Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charter Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Mondelez International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023640 | Mondelez International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charter Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Gilead Sciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000106 | Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charter Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Pfizer Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000078003-26-000033 | Pfizer Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charter Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Raytheon Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000036 | Raytheon Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charter Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, EchoStar reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-036703 | EchoStar's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charter Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, AT&T Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-119888 | AT&T Inc. names Charter Communications in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Comcast Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177138 | Comcast Corporation names Charter Communications in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charter Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Nike, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320187-26-000089 | Nike, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charter Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, IBM reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000051143-26-000025 | IBM's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charter Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Merck & Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147704 | Merck & Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charter Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437107-26-000046 | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. names Charter Communications in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, American Express Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034163 | American Express Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charter Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Caterpillar reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000358 | Caterpillar's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charter Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Honeywell International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charter Communications. Filing ↗ |