Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RTX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RTX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Calio | $1,525,000 | $5,100,000 | $10,875,391 | $6,753,909 | $0 | $48,257 | $544,269 | $24,846,826 |
| Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Neil Mitchill Jr. | 1,087,500 | 2,525,000 | 4,121,652 | 2,560,448 | — | 0 | 312,802 | 10,607,402 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Philip Jasper | 824,615 | 1,540,000 | 2,536,820 | 1,574,821 | 0 | 36,897 | 232,678 | 6,745,831 |
| President, Raytheon | ||||||||
| Shane Eddy | 832,500 | 1,425,000 | 2,536,820 | 1,574,821 | 0 | 10,707 | 231,545 | 6,611,393 |
| President, Pratt & Whitney | ||||||||
| Troy Brunk | 781,111 | 1,320,000 | 2,219,718 | 1,378,423 | 0 | 20,906 | 171,660 | 5,891,818 |
| President, Collins Aerospace | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Calio | $24,846,826 | $18,004,831 | $12,743,432 | +6,841,995 |
| Neil Mitchill Jr. | 10,607,402 | 8,346,372 | 7,001,871 | +2,261,030 |
| Philip Jasper | 6,745,831 | 5,146,233 | — | +1,599,598 |
| Shane Eddy | 6,611,393 | 5,466,459 | — | +1,144,934 |
| Troy Brunk | 5,891,818 | 5,306,242 | — | +585,576 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian C. Rogers | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,101.44 | $176 | $370,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy A. Atkinson | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,294.94 | 176 | 228,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard A. Harris Jr | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,175.67 | 176 | 207,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fredric G. Reynolds | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,346.06 | 176 | 237,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise L. Ramos | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,959.45 | 176 | 345,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leanne G. Caret | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,311.98 | 176 | 231,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert O. Work | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,175.67 | 176 | 207,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Oliver | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,260.86 | 176 | 222,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen M. Pawlikowski | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,260.86 | 176 | 222,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip Jasper | President, Raytheon | 2026-07-01 | A | 20,860 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Brunk | President, Collins Aerospace | 2026-07-24 | D | 5,854 | 210 | 1,230,335 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Brunk | President, Collins Aerospace | 2026-07-24 | D | 12,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Brunk | President, Collins Aerospace | 2026-07-24 | D | 6,746 | 210 | 1,418,009 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin G. DaSilva | Senior VP and Treasurer | 2026-07-24 | D | 4,760 | 214 | 1,016,831 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Brunk | President, Collins Aerospace | 2026-07-24 | A | 12,600 | 98 | 1,230,390 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Brunk | President, Collins Aerospace | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,811 | 211 | 381,478 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin G. DaSilva | Senior VP and Treasurer | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,250 | 217 | 488,097 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy A. Atkinson | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 2,295 | 218 | 500,424 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Mitchill Jr. | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 30,285 | — | 60,570 | $4,121,652 |
| Shane Eddy | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | — | — | 2,536,820 |
| Troy Brunk | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 37,900 | — | 1,378,423 |
| Christopher Calio | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | — | — | 10,875,391 |
| Philip Jasper | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | — | — | 2,536,820 |
| Troy Brunk | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | — | — | 2,219,718 |
| Neil Mitchill Jr. | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 70,400 | — | 2,560,448 |
| Christopher Calio | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 185,700 | — | 6,753,909 |
| Philip Jasper | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 43,300 | — | 1,574,821 |
| Shane Eddy | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 43,300 | — | 1,574,821 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Mitchill Jr. | $0 | $4,121,652 | $2,560,448 | 61.7% |
| Shane Eddy | 0 | 2,536,820 | 1,574,821 | 61.7% |
| Troy Brunk | 0 | 2,219,718 | 1,378,423 | 61.7% |
| Christopher Calio | 0 | 10,875,391 | 6,753,909 | 61.7% |
| Philip Jasper | 0 | 2,536,820 | 1,574,821 | 61.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Troy Brunk | Option | 12,600 | 97.65 | — |
| Shane Eddy | Option | 43,300 | 128.78 | — |
| Troy Brunk | PSU | 8,790 | — | 1,612,086 |
| Christopher Calio | PSU | 159,820 | — | 29,310,988 |
| Troy Brunk | PSU | 32,620 | — | 5,982,508 |
| Troy Brunk | RSU | 2,442 | — | 447,863 |
| Neil Mitchill Jr. | RSU | 18,765 | — | 3,441,501 |
| Shane Eddy | PSU | 31,405 | — | 5,759,604 |
| Shane Eddy | RSU | 30,753 | — | 5,640,100 |
| Troy Brunk | RSU | 17,790 | — | 3,262,686 |
| Troy Brunk | RSU | 2,199 | — | 403,297 |
| Christopher Calio | PSU | 177,950 | — | 32,636,030 |
| Neil Mitchill Jr. | PSU | 60,570 | — | 11,108,538 |
| Christopher Calio | Option | 185,700 | 128.78 | — |
| Shane Eddy | PSU | 46,140 | — | 8,462,076 |
| Neil Mitchill Jr. | PSU | 42,617 | — | 7,816,031 |
| Philip Jasper | Option | 59,500 | 91.04 | — |
| Troy Brunk | PSU | 3,482 | — | 638,617 |
| Philip Jasper | RSU | 2,832 | — | 519,389 |
| Troy Brunk | RSU | 11,527 | — | 2,114,052 |
| Neil Mitchill Jr. | PSU | 72,500 | — | 13,296,500 |
| Neil Mitchill Jr. | Option | 100,700 | 91.04 | — |
| Christopher Calio | Option | 161,900 | 97.65 | — |
| Philip Jasper | PSU | 37,280 | — | 6,837,152 |
| Shane Eddy | PSU | 37,280 | — | 6,837,152 |
| Christopher Calio | PSU | 89,710 | — | 16,452,759 |
| Philip Jasper | RSU | 12,684 | — | 2,326,246 |
| Philip Jasper | PSU | 42,840 | — | 7,856,856 |
| Christopher Calio | RSU | 18,765 | — | 3,441,501 |
| Christopher Calio | Option | 247,200 | 91.04 | — |
| Neil Mitchill Jr. | Option | 76,900 | 97.65 | — |
| Shane Eddy | Option | 64,100 | 91.04 | — |
| Philip Jasper | Option | 43,300 | 128.78 | — |
| Neil Mitchill Jr. | Option | 70,400 | 128.78 | — |
| Philip Jasper | Option | 21,900 | 97.65 | — |
| Troy Brunk | Option | 37,900 | 128.78 | — |
| Philip Jasper | PSU | 8,074 | — | 1,480,735 |
| Shane Eddy | Option | 56,700 | 97.65 | — |
| Troy Brunk | Option | 18,400 | 91.04 | — |
The HCC Committee's primary goal is to reward and recognize strong financial and operating performance and effective strategic leadership, which it believes drives long-term, sustainable shareowner value. This pay-for-performance philosophy is embedded in a set of Guiding Principles that underpin how the HCC Committee approaches the design of our executive compensation program.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 1,006,669,958 | 35,108,448 | 4,157,853 | 96.25% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 997,356,012 | 39,219,090 | 3,958,905 | 95.85% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 895,425,699 | 140,408,471 | 4,711,782 | 86.05% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 1,100,491,128 | 49,821,794 | 3,566,831 | 95.37% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-25 | 1,124,123,495 | 53,879,776 | 4,121,551 | 95.09% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-26 | 1,066,252,781 | 96,032,765 | 4,917,378 | 91.35% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 96.25%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 95.85%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 86.05%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation The affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of shares of our common stock, present at the Annual Meeting or represented by proxy and entitled to vote, is required for approval.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is treated as present and entitled to vote and therefore has the effect of a vote against approval.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is treated as present and entitled to vote and therefore has the effect of a vote against approval.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 207 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $24,846,826 |
| Median employee compensation | $120,092 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fredric G. ReynoldsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance and Public Policy · Finance | $158,000 | $237,000 | $0 | — | $25,695 | $420,695 |
| Leanne G. CaretIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Special Activities | 154,000 | 231,000 | 0 | — | 26,155 | 411,155 |
| Tracy A. AtkinsonIndependent · Human Capital & Compensation (Chair) · Finance | 152,000 | 228,000 | 0 | — | 26,850 | 406,850 |
| James A. Winnefeld JrIndependent · Governance and Public Policy · Special Activities (Chair) · Departed during FY | 0 | 370,000 | 0 | — | 31,951 | 401,951 |
| Brian C. RogersIndependent · Finance (Chair) | 0 | 370,000 | 0 | — | 26,850 | 396,850 |
| Bernard A. Harris JrIndependent · Audit | 138,000 | 207,000 | 0 | — | 26,850 | 371,850 |
| Robert O. WorkIndependent · Governance and Public Policy (Chair) · Audit | 148,000 | 222,000 | 0 | — | 695 | 370,695 |
| George R. OliverIndependent · Finance | 0 | 345,000 | 0 | — | 25,695 | 370,695 |
| Ellen M. PawlikowskiIndependent · Finance | 138,000 | 207,000 | 0 | — | 5,655 | 350,655 |
| Denise L. RamosIndependent · Audit · Governance and Public Policy | 0 | 345,000 | 0 | — | 1,850 | 346,850 |
| Christopher T. CalioEmployee director · Board Chair · Finance · Special Activities | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Gregory J. HayesEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $345,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $207,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 35,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $888,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,762,000 |
| All other compensation | $198,246 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,848,246 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies RTX Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including RTX Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Microsoft | 2025 | Satya Nadella | $2,500,000 | $84,245,496 | $0 | $9,555,000 | $96,496,790 |
| 2 | Intel | 2025 | Lip-Bu Tan | 746,200 | 49,639,500 | 39,523,200 | 2,374,000 | 92,990,900 |
| 3 | Cisco | 2025 | Charles Robbins | 1,390,000 | 45,870,690 | 0 | 5,117,424 | 52,838,751 |
| 4 | IBM | 2025 | Arvind Krishna | 1,500,000 | 23,988,586 | 6,606,312 | 5,250,000 | 37,989,685 |
| 5 | Nvidia | 2026 | Jen-Hsun Huang | 1,497,627 | 24,800,511 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 36,343,830 |
| 6 | Verizon | 2025 | Daniel Schulman | 375,000 | 32,774,795 | 0 | 937,500 | 34,311,016 |
| 7 | Deere | 2025 | John May | 1,694,507 | 13,950,239 | 4,255,133 | 5,450,551 | 27,925,424 |
| 8 | Ford | 2025 | James Farley Jr. | 1,700,000 | 18,868,309 | 0 | 5,746,000 | 27,519,558 |
| 9 | Chevron | 2025 | Michael Wirth | 1,900,000 | 13,524,995 | 4,376,640 | 3,562,500 | 26,828,240 |
| 10 | General Dynamics | 2025 | Phebe Novakovic | 1,737,500 | 12,539,634 | 5,220,445 | 5,729,000 | 25,924,082 |
| 11 | RTX Corp | 2025 | Christopher Calio | 1,525,000 | 10,875,391 | 6,753,909 | 0 | 24,846,826 |
| 12 | Boeing | 2025 | Robert Ortberg | 1,500,000 | 7,874,818 | 9,624,959 | 3,930,000 | 23,581,389 |
| 13 | HP Inc. | 2025 | Enrique Lores | 1,450,000 | 19,339,966 | 0 | 1,879,925 | 23,103,812 |
| 14 | UPS | 2025 | Carol Tomé | 1,509,713 | 17,550,546 | 1,358,754 | 2,264,569 | 22,878,788 |
| 15 | Honeywell | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 16 | Dow | 2025 | Jim Fitterling | 1,695,200 | 11,910,628 | 2,970,005 | 533,988 | 19,078,777 |
| 17 | Caterpillar | 2025 | Joseph Creed | 1,381,892 | 9,538,484 | 3,101,117 | 2,476,800 | 17,008,077 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTX Corp | 164% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D Peers | FW Cook |
| Boeing | 131% | Options 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | FW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.) |
| Caterpillar | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Chevron | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cisco | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Deere | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| Dow | not disclosed | PSU 65 · Options 20 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Ford | 130% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Not explicitly named in CD&A |
| General Dynamics | 177.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Honeywell | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| HP Inc. | 64.8% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Semler Brossy |
| IBM | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Intel | 118.7% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 Index | Semler Brossy |
| Microsoft | not disclosed | PSA 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Nvidia | 200% | PSU 100 | Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500 | Semler Brossy |
| UPS | 75% | PSU 93 · Options 7 | Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR) | FW Cook |
| Verizon | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100 | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Calio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966 |
| 2 | Section 01, Neil Mitchill Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,607,402. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r6 · c14 · span 914417–914427 |
| 3 | Section 01, Philip Jasper | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,745,831. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r10 · c14 · span 919830–919840 |
| 4 | Section 01, Shane Eddy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,611,393. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r13 · c14 · span 923587–923597 |
| 5 | Section 01, Troy Brunk | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,891,818. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r16 · c14 · span 927341–927351 |
| 6 | Section 03, Neil Mitchill Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r6 · c14 · span 965492–965501 |
| 7 | Section 03, Shane Eddy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r12 · c14 · span 976920–976929 |
| 8 | Section 03, Troy Brunk OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r16 · c14 · span 984447–984456 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christopher Calio PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c14 · span 959762–959772 |
| 10 | Section 03, Philip Jasper PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r9 · c14 · span 971207–971216 |
| 11 | Section 03, Troy Brunk PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r15 · c14 · span 982634–982643 |
| 12 | Section 03, Neil Mitchill Jr. OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r7 · c14 · span 967305–967314 |
| 13 | Section 03, Christopher Calio OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r4 · c14 · span 961577–961586 |
| 14 | Section 03, Philip Jasper OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r10 · c14 · span 973020–973029 |
| 15 | Section 03, Shane Eddy OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r13 · c14 · span 978733–978742 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 207 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1283314–1283319 |
| 17 | Section 08, Fredric G. Reynolds | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 420,695. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r7 · c9 · span 568337–568345 |
| 18 | Section 08, Leanne G. Caret | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 411,155. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r2 · c9 · span 562239–562247 |
| 19 | Section 08, Tracy A. Atkinson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 406,850. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r1 · c9 · span 561020–561028 |
| 20 | Section 08, James A. Winnefeld Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 401,951. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r9 · c9 · span 570771–570779 |
| 21 | Section 08, Brian C. Rogers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,850. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r8 · c9 · span 569550–569558 |
| 22 | Section 08, Bernard A. Harris Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 371,850. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r3 · c9 · span 563465–563473 |
| 23 | Section 08, Robert O. Work | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,695. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r10 · c9 · span 572086–572094 |
| 24 | Section 08, George R. Oliver | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,695. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r4 · c9 · span 564679–564687 |
| 25 | Section 08, Ellen M. Pawlikowski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,655. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r5 · c9 · span 565902–565910 |
| 26 | Section 08, Denise L. Ramos | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,850. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r6 · c9 · span 567114–567122 |
| 27 | Section 08, Christopher T. Calio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Gregory J. Hayes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Brian C. Rogers 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001225208-26-004879 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Tracy A. Atkinson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001225208-26-004872 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Bernard A. Harris Jr 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001225208-26-004874 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Fredric G. Reynolds 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001225208-26-004878 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Denise L. Ramos 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001225208-26-004877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Leanne G. Caret 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001225208-26-004873 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Robert O. Work 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001225208-26-004880 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, George R. Oliver 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001225208-26-004875 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ellen M. Pawlikowski 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001225208-26-004876 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Philip Jasper 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001225208-26-006517 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Troy Brunk 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001225208-26-006773 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Troy Brunk 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001225208-26-006773 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Troy Brunk 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001225208-26-006773 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kevin G. DaSilva 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001225208-26-006771 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Troy Brunk 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001225208-26-006773 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Troy Brunk 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001225208-26-006773 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kevin G. DaSilva 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001225208-26-006771 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Tracy A. Atkinson 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001225208-26-006772 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018932 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.25% (votes for as printed: 1,006,669,958). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0000101829-25-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.85% (votes for as printed: 997,356,012). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-06 | 0000101829-24-000014 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.05% (votes for as printed: 895,425,699). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 51 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 52 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 888,000 + equity 2,762,000 + all other 198,246 = 3,848,246, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,848,246 |
| 53 | Microsoft, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-21 | 0001193125-25-245150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374 |
| 54 | Intel, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000050863-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intel's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1612980–1612990 |
| 55 | Cisco, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco's own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 56 | IBM, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in IBM's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303 |
| 57 | Nvidia, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nvidia's own proxy. As printed: 36,343,830. Filing ↗machine: span 967967–967977 |
| 58 | Verizon, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001308179-26-000210 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon's own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082 |
| 59 | Deere, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deere's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564 |
| 60 | Ford, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ford's own proxy. As printed: 27,519,558. Filing ↗machine: t347 · span 1299844–1299854 |
| 61 | Chevron, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145617 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chevron's own proxy. As printed: 26,828,240. Filing ↗machine: span 1241206–1241216 |
| 62 | General Dynamics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000168 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936 |
| 63 | RTX Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corp's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966 |
| 64 | Boeing, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boeing's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581 |
| 65 | HP Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000047217-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in HP Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,103,812. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1543092–1543102 |
| 66 | UPS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | CEO total compensation as printed in UPS's own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132 |
| 67 | Honeywell, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell's own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 68 | Dow, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dow's own proxy. As printed: 19,078,777. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c33 · span 2553990–2554000 |
| 69 | Caterpillar, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001308179-26-000358 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar's own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872 |
| 70 | Section 10a, Chevron reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145617 | Chevron's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RTX Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Boeing reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096787 | Boeing names RTX Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Ford reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000164 | Ford names RTX Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, General Dynamics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000168 | General Dynamics names RTX Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Microsoft reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-245150 | Microsoft's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RTX Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Honeywell reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell names RTX Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Deere reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003618 | Deere names RTX Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Nvidia reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001045810-26-000036 | Nvidia's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RTX Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, UPS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019856 | UPS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RTX Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, IBM reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000051143-26-000025 | IBM names RTX Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Cisco reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RTX Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Caterpillar reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000358 | Caterpillar names RTX Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Verizon reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000210 | Verizon's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RTX Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Intel reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000050863-26-000061 | Intel's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RTX Corp. Filing ↗ |