Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

RTX Corp (RTX)

CEO Christopher Calio was paid $24,846,826 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 38.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001308179-26-000036 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$24,846,826 ↑
Christopher Calio total, FY2025
38th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
207:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.25%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Christopher Calio (Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $24,846,826 (base salary $1,525,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001308179-26-000036, filed 2026-03-09]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RTX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Christopher Calio$1,525,000$5,100,000$10,875,391$6,753,909$0$48,257$544,269$24,846,826
Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Neil Mitchill Jr.1,087,5002,525,0004,121,6522,560,448—0312,80210,607,402
Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Philip Jasper824,6151,540,0002,536,8201,574,821036,897232,6786,745,831
President, Raytheon
Shane Eddy832,5001,425,0002,536,8201,574,821010,707231,5456,611,393
President, Pratt & Whitney
Troy Brunk781,1111,320,0002,219,7181,378,423020,906171,6605,891,818
President, Collins Aerospace

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Christopher Calio$24,846,826$18,004,831$12,743,432↑ +6,841,995
Neil Mitchill Jr.10,607,4028,346,3727,001,871↑ +2,261,030
Philip Jasper6,745,8315,146,233—↑ +1,599,598
Shane Eddy6,611,3935,466,459—↑ +1,144,934
Troy Brunk5,891,8185,306,242—↑ +585,576

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read RTX Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RTX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RTX
27 companies name RTX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RTX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RTX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Christopher CalioCEO$24,846,826
Philip JasperPresident$6,745,831
Neil Mitchill Jr.CFO$10,607,402
Shane EddyPresident$6,611,393
Troy BrunkPresident$5,891,818
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bernard A. Harris JrIndependent Director$371,850
Brian C. RogersIndependent Director$396,850
Denise L. RamosIndependent Director$346,850
Ellen M. PawlikowskiIndependent Director$350,655
Fredric G. ReynoldsLead Independent Director$420,695
George R. OliverIndependent Director$370,695
James A. Winnefeld JrFormer director (through FY2025)$401,951
Leanne G. CaretIndependent Director$411,155
Robert O. WorkIndependent Director$370,695
Tracy A. AtkinsonIndependent Director$406,850
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
George R. OliverDirector2026-04-30A1,260.86$176$222,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen M. PawlikowskiDirector2026-04-30A1,260.86176222,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Denise L. RamosDirector2026-04-30A1,959.45176345,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. RogersDirector2026-04-30A2,101.44176370,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracy A. AtkinsonDirector2026-04-30A1,294.94176228,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leanne G. CaretDirector2026-04-30A1,311.98176231,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bernard A. Harris JrDirector2026-04-30A1,175.67176207,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert O. WorkDirector2026-04-30A1,175.67176207,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fredric G. ReynoldsDirector2026-04-30A1,346.06176237,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip JasperPresident, Raytheon2026-07-01A20,86000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy BrunkPresident, Collins Aerospace2026-07-24D12,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy BrunkPresident, Collins Aerospace2026-07-24D6,7462101,418,009CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy BrunkPresident, Collins Aerospace2026-07-24D1,811211381,478CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy BrunkPresident, Collins Aerospace2026-07-24A12,600981,230,390CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin G. DaSilvaSenior VP and Treasurer2026-07-24D4,7602141,016,831CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy BrunkPresident, Collins Aerospace2026-07-24D5,8542101,230,335CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracy A. AtkinsonDirector2026-07-27D2,295218500,424CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin G. DaSilvaSenior VP and Treasurer2026-07-28D2,250217488,097CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramsaran MaharajhEVP and General Counsel2026-08-18D13,6552243,057,563CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramsaran MaharajhEVP and General Counsel2026-08-18D20,06900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramsaran MaharajhEVP and General Counsel2026-08-18D6,4142241,437,185CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramsaran MaharajhEVP and General Counsel2026-08-18A20,069721,437,342CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-01—227——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Amy L. JohnsonSenior VP and Controller2026-10-01D8418515,541CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy L. JohnsonSenior VP and Controller2026-10-01A8400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin G. DaSilvaSenior VP and Treasurer2026-10-01D14318526,456CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin G. DaSilvaSenior VP and Treasurer2026-10-01A14300CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 28 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
George R. OliverDirector2026-04-30A1,260.86$176$222,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen M. PawlikowskiDirector2026-04-30A1,260.86176222,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Denise L. RamosDirector2026-04-30A1,959.45176345,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. RogersDirector2026-04-30A2,101.44176370,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracy A. AtkinsonDirector2026-04-30A1,294.94176228,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leanne G. CaretDirector2026-04-30A1,311.98176231,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bernard A. Harris JrDirector2026-04-30A1,175.67176207,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert O. WorkDirector2026-04-30A1,175.67176207,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fredric G. ReynoldsDirector2026-04-30A1,346.06176237,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip JasperPresident, Raytheon2026-07-01A20,86000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy BrunkPresident, Collins Aerospace2026-07-24D12,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy BrunkPresident, Collins Aerospace2026-07-24D6,7462101,418,009CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy BrunkPresident, Collins Aerospace2026-07-24D1,811211381,478CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy BrunkPresident, Collins Aerospace2026-07-24A12,600981,230,390CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin G. DaSilvaSenior VP and Treasurer2026-07-24D4,7602141,016,831CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy BrunkPresident, Collins Aerospace2026-07-24D5,8542101,230,335CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracy A. AtkinsonDirector2026-07-27D2,295218500,424CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin G. DaSilvaSenior VP and Treasurer2026-07-28D2,250217488,097CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramsaran MaharajhEVP and General Counsel2026-08-18D13,6552243,057,563CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramsaran MaharajhEVP and General Counsel2026-08-18D20,06900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramsaran MaharajhEVP and General Counsel2026-08-18D6,4142241,437,185CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramsaran MaharajhEVP and General Counsel2026-08-18A20,069721,437,342CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy L. JohnsonSenior VP and Controller2026-10-01D8400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy L. JohnsonSenior VP and Controller2026-10-01D8418515,541CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy L. JohnsonSenior VP and Controller2026-10-01A8400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin G. DaSilvaSenior VP and Treasurer2026-10-01D14300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin G. DaSilvaSenior VP and Treasurer2026-10-01D14318526,456CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin G. DaSilvaSenior VP and Treasurer2026-10-01A14300CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Christopher CalioPSU2025-02-062,99779,910—159,820$10,875,391
Shane EddyPSU2025-02-0669918,640—37,2802,536,820
Neil Mitchill Jr.PSU2025-02-061,13630,285—60,5704,121,652
Troy BrunkPSU2025-02-0661216,310—32,6202,219,718
Shane EddyOPTION2025-02-06——43,300—1,574,821
Neil Mitchill Jr.OPTION2025-02-06——70,400—2,560,448
Philip JasperPSU2025-02-0669918,640—37,2802,536,820
Troy BrunkOPTION2025-02-06——37,900—1,378,423
Christopher CalioOPTION2025-02-06——185,700—6,753,909
Philip JasperOPTION2025-02-06——43,300—1,574,821
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Christopher Calio$0$10,875,391$6,753,90961.7%
Shane Eddy02,536,8201,574,82161.7%
Neil Mitchill Jr.04,121,6522,560,44861.7%
Troy Brunk02,219,7181,378,42361.7%
Philip Jasper02,536,8201,574,82161.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Troy BrunkOption12,60097.65—
Shane EddyOption43,300128.78—
Troy BrunkPSU8,790—1,612,086
Christopher CalioPSU159,820—29,310,988
Troy BrunkPSU32,620—5,982,508
Troy BrunkRSU2,442—447,863
Neil Mitchill Jr.RSU18,765—3,441,501
Shane EddyPSU31,405—5,759,604
Shane EddyRSU30,753—5,640,100
Troy BrunkRSU17,790—3,262,686
Troy BrunkRSU2,199—403,297
Christopher CalioPSU177,950—32,636,030
Neil Mitchill Jr.PSU60,570—11,108,538
Christopher CalioOption185,700128.78—
Shane EddyPSU46,140—8,462,076
Neil Mitchill Jr.PSU42,617—7,816,031
Philip JasperOption59,50091.04—
Troy BrunkPSU3,482—638,617
Philip JasperRSU2,832—519,389
Troy BrunkRSU11,527—2,114,052
Neil Mitchill Jr.PSU72,500—13,296,500
Neil Mitchill Jr.Option100,70091.04—
Christopher CalioOption161,90097.65—
Philip JasperPSU37,280—6,837,152
Shane EddyPSU37,280—6,837,152
Christopher CalioPSU89,710—16,452,759
Philip JasperRSU12,684—2,326,246
Philip JasperPSU42,840—7,856,856
Christopher CalioRSU18,765—3,441,501
Christopher CalioOption247,20091.04—
Neil Mitchill Jr.Option76,90097.65—
Shane EddyOption64,10091.04—
Philip JasperOption43,300128.78—
Neil Mitchill Jr.Option70,400128.78—
Philip JasperOption21,90097.65—
Troy BrunkOption37,900128.78—
Philip JasperPSU8,074—1,480,735
Shane EddyOption56,70097.65—
Troy BrunkOption18,40091.04—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The HCC Committee's primary goal is to reward and recognize strong financial and operating performance and effective strategic leadership, which it believes drives long-term, sustainable shareowner value. This pay-for-performance philosophy is embedded in a set of Guiding Principles that underpin how the HCC Committee approaches the design of our executive compensation program.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-301,006,669,95835,108,4484,157,85396.25%Passed
20252025-05-01997,356,01239,219,0903,958,90595.85%Passed
20242024-05-02895,425,699140,408,4714,711,78286.05%Passed
20232023-05-021,100,491,12849,821,7943,566,83195.37%Passed
20222022-04-251,124,123,49553,879,7764,121,55195.09%Passed
20212021-04-261,066,252,78196,032,7654,917,37891.35%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-3096.25%a
20252025-05-0195.85%b
20242024-05-0286.05%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation The affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of shares of our common stock, present at the Annual Meeting or represented by proxy and entitled to vote, is required for approval.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is treated as present and entitled to vote and therefore has the effect of a vote against approval.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is treated as present and entitled to vote and therefore has the effect of a vote against approval.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)207 : 1
CEO total compensation$24,846,826
Median employee compensation$120,092
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Fredric G. ReynoldsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance and Public Policy · Finance$158,000$237,000$0—$25,695$420,695
Leanne G. CaretIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Special Activities154,000231,0000—26,155411,155
Tracy A. AtkinsonIndependent · Human Capital & Compensation (Chair) · Finance152,000228,0000—26,850406,850
James A. Winnefeld JrIndependent · Governance and Public Policy · Special Activities (Chair) · Departed during FY0370,0000—31,951401,951
Brian C. RogersIndependent · Finance (Chair)0370,0000—26,850396,850
Bernard A. Harris JrIndependent · Audit138,000207,0000—26,850371,850
George R. OliverIndependent · Finance0345,0000—25,695370,695
Robert O. WorkIndependent · Governance and Public Policy (Chair) · Audit148,000222,0000—695370,695
Ellen M. PawlikowskiIndependent · Finance138,000207,0000—5,655350,655
Denise L. RamosIndependent · Audit · Governance and Public Policy0345,0000—1,850346,850
Gregory J. HayesEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—00
Christopher T. CalioEmployee director · Board Chair · Finance · Special Activities000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$345,000
Annual equity retainer$207,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)40,000 / 35,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$1,725,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$888,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,762,000
All other compensation$198,246
Total cost of the board$3,848,246

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies RTX Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including RTX Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Microsoft2025Satya Nadella$2,500,000$84,245,496$0$9,555,000$96,496,790
2Intel2025Lip-Bu Tan746,20049,639,50039,523,2002,374,00092,990,900
3Cisco2025Charles Robbins1,390,00045,870,69005,117,42452,838,751
4IBM2025Arvind Krishna1,500,00023,988,5866,606,3125,250,00037,989,685
5Nvidia2026Jen-Hsun Huang1,497,62724,800,51106,000,00036,343,830
6Verizon2025Daniel Schulman375,00032,774,7950937,50034,311,016
7Deere2025John May1,694,50713,950,2394,255,1335,450,55127,925,424
8Ford2025James Farley Jr.1,700,00018,868,30905,746,00027,519,558
9Chevron2025Michael Wirth1,900,00013,524,9954,376,6403,562,50026,828,240
10General Dynamics2025Phebe Novakovic1,737,50012,539,6345,220,4455,729,00025,924,082
11RTX Corp2025Christopher Calio1,525,00010,875,3916,753,909024,846,826
12Boeing2025Robert Ortberg1,500,0007,874,8189,624,9593,930,00023,581,389
13HP Inc.2025Enrique Lores1,450,00019,339,96601,879,92523,103,812
14UPS2025Carol Tomé1,509,71317,550,5461,358,7542,264,56922,878,788
15Honeywell2025Vimal Kapur1,600,00010,866,2693,623,9143,516,80020,381,435
16Dow2025Jim Fitterling1,695,20011,910,6282,970,005533,98819,078,777
17Caterpillar2025Joseph Creed1,381,8929,538,4843,101,1172,476,80017,008,077

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
RTX Corp164%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D PeersFW Cook
Boeing131%Options 55 · RSU 45NoFW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.)
Caterpillar118%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Chevron125%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Cisco142%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Deere160.8%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year)
Downot disclosedPSU 65 · Options 20 · RSU 15Yes — Relative TSRMercer
Ford130%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Not explicitly named in CD&A
General Dynamics177.0%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Pay Governance, LLC
Honeywell126%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Groupnot disclosed
HP Inc.64.8%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Semler Brossy
IBM150%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Intelnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50 · Option 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Microsoftnot disclosedPSA 100NoPay Governance LLC
Nvidia200%PSU 100Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500Semler Brossy
UPS75%PSU 93 · Options 7Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR)FW Cook
Verizon100%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at RTX Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Christopher Calio (Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at RTX Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $24,846,826.
How does RTX Corp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Christopher Calio's total compensation ranked at the 38th percentile of RTX Corp's disclosed peer group.
What is RTX Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, RTX Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 207:1.
How did shareholders vote on RTX Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.25% of shareholders supported RTX Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does RTX Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, RTX Corp reported total board compensation of $3,848,246 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Christopher CalioDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966
2Section 01, Neil Mitchill Jr.DEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,607,402. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r6 · c14 · span 914417–914427
3Section 01, Philip JasperDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,745,831. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r10 · c14 · span 919830–919840
4Section 01, Shane EddyDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,611,393. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r13 · c14 · span 923587–923597
5Section 01, Troy BrunkDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,891,818. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r16 · c14 · span 927341–927351
6Section 03, Christopher Calio PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000036Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Shane Eddy PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000036Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 922712–922722
8Section 03, Neil Mitchill Jr. PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000036Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 913547–913557
9Section 03, Troy Brunk PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000036Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 926466–926476
10Section 03, Shane Eddy OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000036Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 922926–922936
11Section 03, Neil Mitchill Jr. OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000036Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 913761–913771
12Section 03, Philip Jasper PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000036Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 918955–918965
13Section 03, Troy Brunk OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000036Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 926680–926690
14Section 03, Christopher Calio OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000036Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Philip Jasper OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000036Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 919169–919179
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 207 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1283314–1283319
17Section 08, Fredric G. ReynoldsDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 420,695. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r7 · c9 · span 568333–568348
18Section 08, Leanne G. CaretDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 411,155. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r2 · c9 · span 562235–562250
19Section 08, Tracy A. AtkinsonDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 406,850. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r1 · c9 · span 561016–561031
20Section 08, James A. Winnefeld JrDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 401,951. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r9 · c9 · span 570767–570782
21Section 08, Brian C. RogersDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,850. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r8 · c9 · span 569546–569561
22Section 08, Bernard A. Harris JrDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 371,850. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r3 · c9 · span 563461–563476
23Section 08, George R. OliverDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,695. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r4 · c9 · span 564675–564690
24Section 08, Robert O. WorkDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,695. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r10 · c9 · span 572082–572097
25Section 08, Ellen M. PawlikowskiDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,655. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r5 · c9 · span 565898–565913
26Section 08, Denise L. RamosDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,850. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r6 · c9 · span 567110–567125
27Section 08, Gregory J. HayesDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Christopher T. CalioDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, George R. Oliver 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004875Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Ellen M. Pawlikowski 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004876Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Denise L. Ramos 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Brian C. Rogers 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004879Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Tracy A. Atkinson 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004872Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Leanne G. Caret 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004873Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Bernard A. Harris Jr 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004874Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Robert O. Work 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004880Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Fredric G. Reynolds 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004878Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Philip Jasper 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001225208-26-006517Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Troy Brunk 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001225208-26-006773Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Troy Brunk 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001225208-26-006773Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Troy Brunk 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001225208-26-006773Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Troy Brunk 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001225208-26-006773Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Kevin G. DaSilva 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001225208-26-006771Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Troy Brunk 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001225208-26-006773Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Tracy A. Atkinson 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001225208-26-006772Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Kevin G. DaSilva 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-280001225208-26-006771Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Ramsaran Maharajh 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001225208-26-007206Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Ramsaran Maharajh 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001225208-26-007206Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Ramsaran Maharajh 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001225208-26-007206Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Ramsaran Maharajh 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001225208-26-007206Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Amy L. Johnson 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001225208-26-008208Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Amy L. Johnson 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001225208-26-008208Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Amy L. Johnson 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001225208-26-008208Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Kevin G. DaSilva 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001225208-26-008207Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Kevin G. DaSilva 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001225208-26-008207Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Kevin G. DaSilva 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001225208-26-008207Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-040001140361-26-018932Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.25% (votes for as printed: 1,006,669,958). Filing ↗
58Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-050000101829-25-000018Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.85% (votes for as printed: 997,356,012). Filing ↗
59Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-060000101829-24-000014Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.05% (votes for as printed: 895,425,699). Filing ↗
60Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
61Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
62Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 888,000 + equity 2,762,000 + all other 198,246 = 3,848,246, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,848,246
63Microsoft, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-210001193125-25-245150CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374
64Intel, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Intel's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1611286–1611296
65Cisco, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280000858877-25-000150CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco's own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729
66IBM, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in IBM's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303
67Nvidia, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Nvidia's own proxy. As printed: 36,343,830. Filing ↗machine: span 967967–967977
68Verizon, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001308179-26-000210CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon's own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082
69Deere, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-140001104659-26-003618CEO total compensation as printed in Deere's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564
70Ford, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164CEO total compensation as printed in Ford's own proxy. As printed: 27,519,558. Filing ↗machine: t347 · span 1299844–1299854
71Chevron, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145617CEO total compensation as printed in Chevron's own proxy. As printed: 26,828,240. Filing ↗machine: span 1241206–1241216
72General Dynamics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000168CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936
73RTX Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corp's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966
74Boeing, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096787CEO total compensation as printed in Boeing's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581
75HP Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in HP Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,103,812. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1543092–1543102
76UPS, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019856CEO total compensation as printed in UPS's own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132
77Honeywell, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000773840-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell's own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439
78Dow, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583CEO total compensation as printed in Dow's own proxy. As printed: 19,078,777. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c33 · span 2553990–2554000
79Caterpillar, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001308179-26-000358CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar's own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872
80Section 10a, Caterpillar reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000358Caterpillar names RTX Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Deere reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-003618Deere names RTX Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Microsoft reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-245150Microsoft's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RTX Corp. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Nvidia reciprocityDEF 14A—0001045810-26-000036Nvidia's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RTX Corp. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Chevron reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145617Chevron's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RTX Corp. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Honeywell reciprocityDEF 14A—0000773840-26-000029Honeywell names RTX Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Boeing reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-096787Boeing names RTX Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Ford reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000164Ford names RTX Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, General Dynamics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000168General Dynamics names RTX Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, UPS reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019856UPS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RTX Corp. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, IBM reciprocityDEF 14A—0000051143-26-000025IBM names RTX Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Cisco reciprocityDEF 14A—0000858877-25-000150Cisco's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RTX Corp. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Verizon reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000210Verizon's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RTX Corp. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Intel reciprocityDEF 14A—0000050863-26-000066Intel's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RTX Corp. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.