Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Ford Motor (F)

CEO James Farley Jr. was paid $27,519,558 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 10.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 43rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001552781-26-000164 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$27,519,558 ↑
James Farley Jr. total, FY2025
43rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
295:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.75%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- James Farley Jr. (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $27,519,558 (base salary $1,700,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001552781-26-000164, filed 2026-03-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

F's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
James Farley Jr.$1,700,000$0$18,868,309$0$5,746,000$0$1,205,249$27,519,558
President and Chief Executive Officer
William Clay Ford Jr.1,700,000014,708,91101,690,00002,177,55520,276,466
Executive Chair
Alicia Boler Davis309,0903,250,00014,704,0790650,0001,40058,22518,972,794
President, Ford Pro
J. Doug Field549,418013,942,0900539,61238,116205,02215,274,258
Chief Electric Vehicle, Digital, and Design Officer
John Lawler1,270,02507,551,96002,245,241522,803170,15211,760,181
Vice Chair
Sherry House920,25005,809,20401,355,7380291,8078,376,999
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
James Farley Jr.$27,519,558$24,861,866$26,470,033↑ +2,657,692
William Clay Ford Jr.20,276,46620,379,91220,613,100↓ −103,446
Alicia Boler Davis18,972,794———
J. Doug Field15,274,25815,538,51515,348,161↓ −264,257
John Lawler11,760,1819,366,05410,031,212↑ +2,394,127
Sherry House8,376,999———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Ford Motor's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper F reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against F
10 companies name F as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses F in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named F in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Alicia Boler DavisPresident$18,972,794
James Farley Jr.CEO$27,519,558
Sherry HouseCFO$8,376,999
William Clay Ford Jr.Executive Chair$20,276,466
J. Doug FieldExecutive$15,274,258
John LawlerVice Chair$11,760,181
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Adriana CisnerosIndependent Director$342,185
Alexandra Ford EnglishDirector$377,746
Beth E. MooneyIndependent Director$343,634
Henry Ford IIIDirector$379,438
John B. VeihmeyerIndependent Director$406,645
John C. MayIndependent Director$342,906
John L. ThorntonLead Independent Director$396,798
John S. WeinbergIndependent Director$351,571
Jon M. Huntsman JrIndependent Director$383,184
Kimberly A. CasianoIndependent Director$350,842
Lynn RadakovichIndependent Director$412,763
William E. KennardIndependent Director$401,622
William W. Helman IVIndependent Director$342,792
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael AragonPresident, Integrated Services2026-04-01D123,036$12$1,419,835CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael AragonPresident, Integrated Services2026-04-01A282,192——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael AragonPresident, Integrated Services2026-04-01D282,192——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WaldoChief People & E. Exp. Officer2026-05-15D61,111——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WaldoChief People & E. Exp. Officer2026-05-15D62,963——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WaldoChief People & E. Exp. Officer2026-05-15D26,54714384,401CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WaldoChief People & E. Exp. Officer2026-05-15A61,111——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WaldoChief People & E. Exp. Officer2026-05-15D26,54714384,401CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WaldoChief People & E. Exp. Officer2026-05-15A61,111——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WaldoChief People & E. Exp. Officer2026-05-15D27,35214396,057CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WaldoChief People & E. Exp. Officer2026-05-15A62,963——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WaldoChief People & E. Exp. Officer2026-05-15D61,111——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John B. VeihmeyerDirector2026-05-20D36,822——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John B. VeihmeyerDirector2026-05-20A36,822——CommonForm 4 ↗
John S. WeinbergDirector2026-05-20D33,620——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John S. WeinbergDirector2026-05-20A33,620——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly A. CasianoDirector2026-05-21A15,72713207,911Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adriana CisnerosDirector2026-05-21A15,72713207,911Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra Ford EnglishDirector2026-05-21A23,04313304,628CommonForm 4 ↗
III Henry FordDirector2026-05-21A15,72713207,911CommonForm 4 ↗
William W. Helman IVDirector2026-05-21A15,72713207,911CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon M. Huntsman JrDirector2026-05-21A15,72713207,911Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William E. KennardDirector2026-05-21A15,72713207,911Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John C. MayDirector2026-05-21A23,04313304,628CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth E. MooneyDirector2026-05-21A15,72713207,911Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn RadakovichDirector2026-05-21A15,72713207,911Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. ThorntonDirector2026-05-21A15,72713207,911CommonForm 4 ↗
John B. VeihmeyerDirector2026-05-21A25,23713333,633Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John S. WeinbergDirector2026-05-21A23,04313304,628Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly A. CasianoDirector2026-06-01A1,870——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly A. CasianoDirector2026-06-01A2,356——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly A. CasianoDirector2026-06-01A362——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adriana CisnerosDirector2026-06-01A415——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William W. Helman IVDirector2026-06-01A499——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon M. Huntsman JrDirector2026-06-01A368——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William E. KennardDirector2026-06-01A2,196——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William E. KennardDirector2026-06-01A362——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth E. MooneyDirector2026-06-01A1,210——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth E. MooneyDirector2026-06-01A362——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn RadakovichDirector2026-06-01A1,792——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn RadakovichDirector2026-06-01A362——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. ThorntonDirector2026-06-01A3,869——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John B. VeihmeyerDirector2026-06-01A967——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John B. VeihmeyerDirector2026-06-01A581——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John S. WeinbergDirector2026-06-01A882——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John S. WeinbergDirector2026-06-01A530——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William Clay Ford JrDirector2026-06-01A44——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon M. Huntsman JrDirector2026-06-01A362——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kyle CrockettChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D74,098——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kyle CrockettChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D32,30716507,543CommonForm 4 ↗
Kyle CrockettChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04A74,098——CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. ThorntonDirector2026-06-23A10,60014148,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly A. CasianoDirector2026-09-01A2,317——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly A. CasianoDirector2026-09-01A2,856——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly A. CasianoDirector2026-09-01A609——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adriana CisnerosDirector2026-09-01A672——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William Clay Ford JrDirector2026-09-01A55——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William W. Helman IVDirector2026-09-01A619——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon M. Huntsman JrDirector2026-09-01A446——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon M. Huntsman JrDirector2026-09-01A609——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William E. KennardDirector2026-09-01A2,662——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William E. KennardDirector2026-09-01A609——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth E. MooneyDirector2026-09-01A1,468——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth E. MooneyDirector2026-09-01A609——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn RadakovichDirector2026-09-01A2,173——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. ThorntonDirector2026-09-01A4,792——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John B. VeihmeyerDirector2026-09-01A770——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John B. VeihmeyerDirector2026-09-01A977——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John S. WeinbergDirector2026-09-01A703——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John S. WeinbergDirector2026-09-01A891——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn RadakovichDirector2026-09-01A609——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William Clay Ford JrDirector2026-09-15A85,301——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William Clay Ford JrDirector2026-09-15D85,301——CommonForm 4 ↗
William Clay Ford JrDirector2026-09-15A1,451,097——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William Clay Ford JrDirector2026-09-15D1,464,460——CommonForm 4 ↗
III Henry FordDirector2026-09-22A8,67300CommonForm 4 ↗
III Henry FordDirector2026-09-22D8,67300CommonForm 4 ↗
III Henry FordDirector2026-09-22A8,67300CommonForm 4 ↗
III Henry FordDirector2026-09-22A2,89100CommonForm 4 ↗
Alicia Boler DavisPresident, Ford Pro2026-10-15A406,173——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alicia Boler DavisPresident, Ford Pro2026-10-15D255,102——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alicia Boler DavisPresident, Ford Pro2026-10-15D111,225121,340,261CommonForm 4 ↗
Alicia Boler DavisPresident, Ford Pro2026-10-15A255,102——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
William Clay Ford Jr.PSU2025-03-04—555,263——$5,063,998
James Farley Jr.PSU2025-03-04—1,068,421—2,136,84212,372,315
Sherry HousePSU2025-03-04—328,947—657,8943,809,206
William Clay Ford Jr.PSU2025-03-04—832,894—1,665,7889,644,913
John LawlerPSU2025-03-04—285,087——2,599,993
Alicia Boler DavisPSU2025-10-15—510,204——5,999,999
J. Doug FieldPSU2025-03-04—789,473—1,578,9469,142,097
James Farley Jr.PSU2025-03-04—712,280——6,495,994
Alicia Boler DavisPSU2025-10-15—510,204—1,020,4088,704,080
John LawlerPSU2025-03-04—427,631—855,2624,951,967
J. Doug FieldPSU2025-03-04—526,315——4,799,993
Sherry HousePSU2025-03-04—219,298——1,999,998
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
William Clay Ford Jr.$0$14,708,911$0100.0%
James Farley Jr.018,868,3090100.0%
Sherry House05,809,2040100.0%
John Lawler07,551,9600100.0%
Alicia Boler Davis014,704,0790100.0%
J. Doug Field013,942,0900100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
James Farley Jr.PSU2,578,210—$33,826,115
Sherry HousePSU600,269—7,875,529
Sherry HousePSU340,488—4,467,203
J. Doug FieldPSU903,637—11,855,717
John LawlerPSU420,881—5,521,959
Ford Jr.PSU2,009,859—26,369,350
James Farley Jr.PSU1,222,764—16,042,664
J. Doug FieldPSU1,607,584—21,091,502
Alicia Boler DavisPSU510,204—6,693,876
Ford Jr.PSU958,215—12,571,781
John LawlerPSU829,249—10,879,747
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Committee's Total Rewards Philosophy is that the attraction, retention, and development of amazing talent who are excited about our purpose and obsessed with excellent products and services is fundamental to delivering the Ford+ plan.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantNot explicitly named in CD&A
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-144,826,704,694184,157,95529,825,94395.75%Passed
20252025-05-084,444,559,733219,923,86222,730,32294.82%Passed
20242024-05-094,352,314,256331,784,34328,620,64192.92%Passed
20232023-05-114,307,046,185222,402,46524,628,65294.58%Passed
20222022-05-124,212,868,517369,571,34820,704,16291.52%Passed
20212021-05-134,122,863,870494,221,06825,046,80888.81%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1495.75%a
20252025-05-0894.82%b
20242024-05-0992.92%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A majority of the votes that could be cast at such meeting upon a single given question by shareholders who are either present online or represented by proxy at the meeting is required to approve each proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “​ ▪ Abstentions have the effect of a vote "against" any matter as to which they are specified.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “​ ​ ▪ A majority of the votes that could be cast at such meeting upon a single given question by shareholders who are either present online or represented by proxy at the meeting is required to approve each proposal with abstentions not being counted as votes cast either "for" or "against" any matter.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)295 : 1
CEO total compensation$27,519,558
Median employee compensation$93,287
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Lynn RadakovichIndependent · Compensation, Talent and Culture (Chair) · Nominating and Governance$125,000$215,000$0—$48,714$412,763
John B. VeihmeyerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance0345,0000—40,120406,645
William E. KennardIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Finance120,000215,0000—47,711401,622
John L. ThorntonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation, Talent and Culture · Finance · Nominating and Governance150,000215,0000—18,500396,798
Jon M. Huntsman JrIndependent100,000215,0000—48,599383,184
Henry Ford IIINot independent · Finance · Sustainability, Innovation and Policy100,000215,0000—46,173379,438
Alexandra Ford EnglishNot independent · Finance · Sustainability, Innovation and Policy0314,9970—44,692377,746
John S. WeinbergIndependent · Compensation, Talent and Culture · Finance · Nominating and Governance0314,9970—19,153351,571
Kimberly A. CasianoIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Sustainability, Innovation and Policy100,000215,0000—19,762350,842
Beth E. MooneyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance100,000215,0000—19,883343,634
John C. MayIndependent · Compensation, Talent and Culture · Finance · Nominating and Governance0314,9970—14,868342,906
William W. Helman IVIndependent · Compensation, Talent and Culture (Chair) · Finance · Nominating and Governance120,000215,0000—4,368342,792
Adriana CisnerosIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Sustainability, Innovation and Policy0314,9970—16,153342,185
William Clay Ford JrEmployee director · Board Chair · Finance (Chair) · Sustainability, Innovation and Policy000—00
James D. Farley JrEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$215,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$915,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,324,988
All other compensation$388,696
Total cost of the board$4,628,684

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Ford Motor names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ford Motor.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Tesla2025Elon Musk—$158,359,009,867$0$0$158,359,009,867
2Rivian2025Robert Scaringe1,115,38526,640,700373,461,5701,015,001402,639,080
3Microsoft2025Satya Nadella2,500,00084,245,49609,555,00096,496,790
4Intel2025Lip-Bu Tan746,20049,639,50039,523,2002,374,00092,990,900
5Apple2025Tim Cook3,000,00057,535,293012,000,00074,294,811
6Cisco2025Charles Robbins1,390,00045,870,69005,117,42452,838,751
7IBM2025Arvind Krishna1,500,00023,988,5866,606,3125,250,00037,989,685
8Deere & Company2025John May1,694,50713,950,2394,255,1335,450,55127,925,424
9Ford Motor2025James Farley Jr.1,700,00018,868,30905,746,00027,519,558
10Chevron2025Michael Wirth1,900,00013,524,9954,376,6403,562,50026,828,240
11RTX Corporation2025Christopher Calio1,525,00010,875,3916,753,909024,846,826
12The Boeing Company2025Robert Ortberg1,500,0007,874,8189,624,9593,930,00023,581,389
13Honeywell2025Vimal Kapur1,600,00010,866,2693,623,9143,516,80020,381,435
14Caterpillar2025Joseph Creed1,381,8929,538,4843,101,1172,476,80017,008,077
15Dell Technologies2026Michael Dell950,000002,394,0003,382,209
16Nissan2025Cindy Launer167,614187,4930240,000712,516
17BYD and NIO2025Mark Smith325,000—126,000—451,000
—Stellantis——————not in coverage universe
—Toyota——————not in coverage universe
—Honda——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Ford Motor130%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Not explicitly named in CD&A
Applenot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC
BYD and NIOnot disclosedOption 100not disclosednot disclosed
Caterpillar118%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Chevron125%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Cisco142%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Deere & Company160.8%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year)
Dell Technologies126%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pay Governance
Hondanot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Honeywell126%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Groupnot disclosed
IBM150%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Intelnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50 · Option 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Microsoftnot disclosedPSA 100NoPay Governance LLC
Nissannot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian
Riviannot disclosedRSU 50 · Options 50NoSemler Brossy
RTX Corporation164%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D PeersFW Cook
Stellantisnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Teslanot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
The Boeing Company131%Options 55 · RSU 45NoFW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.)
Toyotanot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Ford Motor in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, James Farley Jr. (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Ford Motor in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $27,519,558.
How does Ford Motor's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, James Farley Jr.'s total compensation ranked at the 43rd percentile of Ford Motor's disclosed peer group.
What is Ford Motor's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Ford Motor's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 295:1.
How did shareholders vote on Ford Motor's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.75% of shareholders supported Ford Motor's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Ford Motor spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ford Motor reported total board compensation of $4,628,684 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, James Farley Jr.DEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 27,519,558. Filing ↗machine: t347 · span 1299844–1299854
2Section 01, William Clay Ford Jr.DEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 20,276,466. Filing ↗machine: t347 · span 1306684–1306694
3Section 01, Alicia Boler DavisDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 18,972,794. Filing ↗machine: t347 · r15 · c9 · span 1324926–1324936
4Section 01, J. Doug FieldDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 15,274,258. Filing ↗machine: t347 · r17 · c9 · span 1328836–1328846
5Section 01, John LawlerDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 11,760,181. Filing ↗machine: t347 · r12 · c9 · span 1318176–1318186
6Section 01, Sherry HouseDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 8,376,999. Filing ↗machine: t347 · r10 · c9 · span 1313470–1313479
7Section 03, William Clay Ford Jr. PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r17 · c11 · span 1435388–1435397
8Section 03, James Farley Jr. PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r13 · c11 · span 1424581–1424591
9Section 03, Sherry House PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r19 · c11 · span 1440879–1440888
10Section 03, William Clay Ford Jr. PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r16 · c11 · span 1432735–1432744
11Section 03, John Lawler PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r23 · c11 · span 1451675–1451684
12Section 03, Alicia Boler Davis PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r25 · c8 · span 1456437–1456444
13Section 03, J. Doug Field PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r28 · c11 · span 1465322–1465331
14Section 03, James Farley Jr. PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r14 · c11 · span 1427235–1427244
15Section 03, Alicia Boler Davis PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r25 · c11 · span 1457173–1457182
16Section 03, John Lawler PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r22 · c11 · span 1449022–1449031
17Section 03, J. Doug Field PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r29 · c11 · span 1467975–1467984
18Section 03, Sherry House PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r20 · c11 · span 1443532–1443541
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 295 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t436 · r0 · c1 · span 1838307–1838310
20Section 08, Lynn RadakovichDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 412,763. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r11 · c7 · span 908639–908722
21Section 08, John B. VeihmeyerDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 406,645. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r13 · c7 · span 913498–913581
22Section 08, William E. KennardDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 401,622. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r8 · c7 · span 901392–901475
23Section 08, John L. ThorntonDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,798. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r12 · c7 · span 911068–911151
24Section 08, Jon M. Huntsman JrDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,184. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r7 · c7 · span 898972–899055
25Section 08, Henry Ford IIIDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,438. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r5 · c7 · span 894127–894210
26Section 08, Alexandra Ford EnglishDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 377,746. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c7 · span 891711–891794
27Section 08, John S. WeinbergDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,571. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r14 · c7 · span 915926–916009
28Section 08, Kimberly A. CasianoDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,842. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r2 · c7 · span 886865–886948
29Section 08, Beth E. MooneyDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,634. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r10 · c7 · span 906222–906305
30Section 08, John C. MayDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,906. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r9 · c7 · span 903808–903891
31Section 08, William W. Helman IVDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,792. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r6 · c7 · span 896550–896633
32Section 08, Adriana CisnerosDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,185. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c7 · span 889287–889370
33Section 08, William Clay Ford JrDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 08, James D. Farley JrDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Michael Aragon 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000037996-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Michael Aragon 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000037996-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Michael Aragon 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000037996-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jennifer Waldo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000037996-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jennifer Waldo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000037996-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jennifer Waldo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000037996-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jennifer Waldo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000037996-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jennifer Waldo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000037996-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jennifer Waldo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000037996-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jennifer Waldo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000037996-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Jennifer Waldo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000037996-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jennifer Waldo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000037996-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, John B. Veihmeyer 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000037996-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, John B. Veihmeyer 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000037996-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, John S. Weinberg 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000037996-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, John S. Weinberg 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000037996-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Kimberly A. Casiano 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220000037996-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Adriana Cisneros 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220000037996-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Alexandra Ford English 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220000037996-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, III Henry Ford 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220000037996-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, William W. Helman IV 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220000037996-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Jon M. Huntsman Jr 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220000037996-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, William E. Kennard 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220000037996-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, John C. May 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220000037996-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Beth E. Mooney 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220000037996-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Lynn Radakovich 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220000037996-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, John L. Thornton 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220000037996-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, John B. Veihmeyer 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220000037996-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, John S. Weinberg 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220000037996-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Kimberly A. Casiano 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000037996-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Kimberly A. Casiano 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000037996-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Kimberly A. Casiano 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000037996-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Adriana Cisneros 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000037996-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, William W. Helman IV 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000037996-26-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Jon M. Huntsman Jr 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000037996-26-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, William E. Kennard 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000037996-26-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, William E. Kennard 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000037996-26-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Beth E. Mooney 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000037996-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Beth E. Mooney 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000037996-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Lynn Radakovich 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000037996-26-000141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Lynn Radakovich 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000037996-26-000141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, John L. Thornton 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000037996-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, John B. Veihmeyer 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000037996-26-000143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, John B. Veihmeyer 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000037996-26-000143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, John S. Weinberg 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000037996-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, John S. Weinberg 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000037996-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, William Clay Ford Jr 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000037996-26-000136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Jon M. Huntsman Jr 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000037996-26-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Kyle Crockett 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050000037996-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Kyle Crockett 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050000037996-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Kyle Crockett 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050000037996-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, John L. Thornton 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240000037996-26-000149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Kimberly A. Casiano 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000037996-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Kimberly A. Casiano 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000037996-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Kimberly A. Casiano 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000037996-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Adriana Cisneros 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000037996-26-000169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, William Clay Ford Jr 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000037996-26-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, William W. Helman IV 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000037996-26-000171Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Jon M. Huntsman Jr 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000037996-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Jon M. Huntsman Jr 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000037996-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, William E. Kennard 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000037996-26-000173Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, William E. Kennard 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000037996-26-000173Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Beth E. Mooney 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000037996-26-000174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Beth E. Mooney 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000037996-26-000174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Lynn Radakovich 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000037996-26-000175Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, John L. Thornton 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000037996-26-000176Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, John B. Veihmeyer 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000037996-26-000177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, John B. Veihmeyer 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000037996-26-000177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, John S. Weinberg 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000037996-26-000178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, John S. Weinberg 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000037996-26-000178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Lynn Radakovich 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000037996-26-000175Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, William Clay Ford Jr 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170000037996-26-000180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, William Clay Ford Jr 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170000037996-26-000180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, William Clay Ford Jr 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170000037996-26-000180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, William Clay Ford Jr 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170000037996-26-000180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, III Henry Ford 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240000037996-26-000182Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, III Henry Ford 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240000037996-26-000182Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, III Henry Ford 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240000037996-26-000182Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, III Henry Ford 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240000037996-26-000182Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Alicia Boler Davis 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160000037996-26-000186Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Alicia Boler Davis 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160000037996-26-000186Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Alicia Boler Davis 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160000037996-26-000186Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Alicia Boler Davis 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160000037996-26-000186Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-190000037996-26-000090Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.75% (votes for as printed: 4,826,704,694). Filing ↗
119Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-130000037996-25-000074Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.82% (votes for as printed: 4,444,559,733). Filing ↗
120Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-140000037996-24-000079Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.92% (votes for as printed: 4,352,314,256). Filing ↗
121Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
122Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
123Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 915,000 + equity 3,324,988 + all other 388,696 = 4,628,684, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,628,684
124Tesla, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053166CEO total compensation as printed in Tesla's own proxy. As printed: 158,359,009,867. Filing ↗
125Rivian, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001874178-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Rivian's own proxy. As printed: 402,639,080. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 507083–507094
126Microsoft, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-210001193125-25-245150CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374
127Intel, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Intel's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1611286–1611296
128Apple, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008CEO total compensation as printed in Apple's own proxy. As printed: 74,294,811. Filing ↗machine: span 549351–549361
129Cisco, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280000858877-25-000150CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco's own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729
130IBM, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in IBM's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303
131Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-140001104659-26-003618CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564
132Ford Motor (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164CEO total compensation as printed in Ford Motor's own proxy. As printed: 27,519,558. Filing ↗machine: t347 · span 1299844–1299854
133Chevron, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145617CEO total compensation as printed in Chevron's own proxy. As printed: 26,828,240. Filing ↗machine: span 1241206–1241216
134RTX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966
135The Boeing Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096787CEO total compensation as printed in The Boeing Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581
136Honeywell, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000773840-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell's own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439
137Caterpillar, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001308179-26-000358CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar's own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872
138Dell Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-226734CEO total compensation as printed in Dell Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 3,382,209. Filing ↗machine: t353 · r3 · c27 · span 1739073–1739082
139Nissan, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080002077096-26-000051CEO total compensation as printed in Nissan's own proxy. As printed: 712,516. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 896293–896300
140BYD and NIO, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-250001539497-26-000784CEO total compensation as printed in BYD and NIO's own proxy. As printed: 451,000. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Caterpillar reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000358Caterpillar names Ford Motor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Honeywell reciprocityDEF 14A—0000773840-26-000029Honeywell's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ford Motor. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Rivian reciprocityDEF 14A—0001874178-26-000023Rivian's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ford Motor. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Chevron reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145617Chevron's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ford Motor. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Cisco reciprocityDEF 14A—0000858877-25-000150Cisco's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ford Motor. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-003618Deere & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ford Motor. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, IBM reciprocityDEF 14A—0000051143-26-000025IBM's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ford Motor. Filing ↗
148Section 10a, The Boeing Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-096787The Boeing Company names Ford Motor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Microsoft reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-245150Microsoft's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ford Motor. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, RTX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000036RTX Corporation names Ford Motor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Nissan reciprocityDEF 14A—0002077096-26-000051Nissan's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ford Motor. Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Apple reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000008Apple's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ford Motor. Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Intel reciprocityDEF 14A—0000050863-26-000066Intel's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ford Motor. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.