Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses F in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named F in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Farley Jr. | $1,700,000 | $0 | $18,868,309 | $0 | $5,746,000 | $0 | $1,205,249 | $27,519,558 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| William Clay Ford Jr. | 1,700,000 | 0 | 14,708,911 | 0 | 1,690,000 | 0 | 2,177,555 | 20,276,466 |
| Executive Chair | ||||||||
| Alicia Boler Davis | 309,090 | 3,250,000 | 14,704,079 | 0 | 650,000 | 1,400 | 58,225 | 18,972,794 |
| President, Ford Pro | ||||||||
| J. Doug Field | 549,418 | 0 | 13,942,090 | 0 | 539,612 | 38,116 | 205,022 | 15,274,258 |
| Chief Electric Vehicle, Digital, and Design Officer | ||||||||
| John Lawler | 1,270,025 | 0 | 7,551,960 | 0 | 2,245,241 | 522,803 | 170,152 | 11,760,181 |
| Vice Chair | ||||||||
| Sherry House | 920,250 | 0 | 5,809,204 | 0 | 1,355,738 | 0 | 291,807 | 8,376,999 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Farley Jr. | $27,519,558 | $24,861,866 | $26,470,033 | +2,657,692 |
| William Clay Ford Jr. | 20,276,466 | 20,379,912 | 20,613,100 | −103,446 |
| Alicia Boler Davis | 18,972,794 | — | — | — |
| J. Doug Field | 15,274,258 | 15,538,515 | 15,367,968 | −264,257 |
| John Lawler | 11,760,181 | 9,366,054 | 10,031,212 | +2,394,127 |
| Sherry House | 8,376,999 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Aragon | President, Integrated Services | 2026-04-01 | D | 123,036 | $12 | $1,419,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Aragon | President, Integrated Services | 2026-04-01 | A | 282,192 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Aragon | President, Integrated Services | 2026-04-01 | D | 282,192 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Waldo | Chief People & E. Exp. Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 26,547 | 14 | 384,401 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Waldo | Chief People & E. Exp. Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 26,547 | 14 | 384,401 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Waldo | Chief People & E. Exp. Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 27,352 | 14 | 396,057 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Waldo | Chief People & E. Exp. Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 61,111 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Waldo | Chief People & E. Exp. Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 61,111 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Waldo | Chief People & E. Exp. Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 61,111 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Waldo | Chief People & E. Exp. Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 62,963 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Waldo | Chief People & E. Exp. Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 62,963 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Waldo | Chief People & E. Exp. Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 61,111 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John B. Veihmeyer | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 25,237 | 13 | 333,633 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John S. Weinberg | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 33,620 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John S. Weinberg | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 33,620 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John B. Veihmeyer | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 36,822 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John S. Weinberg | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 23,043 | 13 | 304,628 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John B. Veihmeyer | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 36,822 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. May | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 23,043 | 13 | 304,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly A. Casiano | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 15,727 | 13 | 207,911 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Radakovich | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 15,727 | 13 | 207,911 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| III Henry Ford | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 15,727 | 13 | 207,911 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adriana Cisneros | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 15,727 | 13 | 207,911 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John L. Thornton | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 15,727 | 13 | 207,911 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth E. Mooney | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 15,727 | 13 | 207,911 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Kennard | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 15,727 | 13 | 207,911 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon M. Huntsman Jr | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 15,727 | 13 | 207,911 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William W. Helman IV | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 15,727 | 13 | 207,911 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexandra Ford English | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 23,043 | 13 | 304,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly A. Casiano | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,356 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly A. Casiano | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 362 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth E. Mooney | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,210 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John B. Veihmeyer | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 967 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon M. Huntsman Jr | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 362 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon M. Huntsman Jr | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 368 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Clay Ford Jr | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 44 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John S. Weinberg | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 530 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Radakovich | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,792 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Kennard | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 362 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Kennard | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,196 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William W. Helman IV | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 499 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly A. Casiano | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,870 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adriana Cisneros | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 415 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth E. Mooney | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 362 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Radakovich | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 362 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John L. Thornton | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,869 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John B. Veihmeyer | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 581 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John S. Weinberg | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 882 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Crockett | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 74,098 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Crockett | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 74,098 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Crockett | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 32,307 | 16 | 507,543 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John L. Thornton | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 10,600 | 14 | 148,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Farley Jr. | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | 1,068,421 | — | 2,136,842 | $12,372,315 |
| William Clay Ford Jr. | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | 555,263 | 555,263 | — | 5,063,998 |
| Sherry House | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | 328,947 | — | 657,894 | 3,809,206 |
| J. Doug Field | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | 789,473 | — | 1,578,946 | 9,142,097 |
| Alicia Boler Davis | PSU | 2025-10-15 | — | 510,204 | 510,204 | — | 5,999,999 |
| William Clay Ford Jr. | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | 832,894 | — | 1,665,788 | 9,644,913 |
| John Lawler | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | 285,087 | 285,087 | — | 2,599,993 |
| James Farley Jr. | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | 712,280 | 712,280 | — | 6,495,994 |
| Alicia Boler Davis | PSU | 2025-10-15 | — | 510,204 | — | 1,020,408 | 8,704,080 |
| John Lawler | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | 427,631 | — | 855,262 | 4,951,967 |
| J. Doug Field | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | 526,315 | 526,315 | — | 4,799,993 |
| Sherry House | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | 219,298 | 219,298 | — | 1,999,998 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Farley Jr. | $0 | $18,868,309 | $0 | 100.0% |
| William Clay Ford Jr. | 0 | 14,708,911 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Sherry House | 0 | 5,809,204 | 0 | 100.0% |
| J. Doug Field | 0 | 13,942,090 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Alicia Boler Davis | 0 | 14,704,079 | 0 | 100.0% |
| John Lawler | 0 | 7,551,960 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Farley Jr. | PSU | 2,578,210 | — | $33,826,115 |
| Sherry House | PSU | 600,269 | — | 7,875,529 |
| Sherry House | PSU | 340,488 | — | 4,467,203 |
| J. Doug Field | PSU | 903,637 | — | 11,855,717 |
| John Lawler | PSU | 420,881 | — | 5,521,959 |
| Ford Jr. | PSU | 2,009,859 | — | 26,369,350 |
| James Farley Jr. | PSU | 1,222,764 | — | 16,042,664 |
| J. Doug Field | PSU | 1,607,584 | — | 21,091,502 |
| Alicia Boler Davis | PSU | 510,204 | — | 6,693,876 |
| Ford Jr. | PSU | 958,215 | — | 12,571,781 |
| John Lawler | PSU | 829,249 | — | 10,879,747 |
The Committee's Total Rewards Philosophy is that the attraction, retention, and development of amazing talent who are excited about our purpose and obsessed with excellent products and services is fundamental to delivering the Ford+ plan.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Not explicitly named in CD&A |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 4,826,704,694 | 184,157,955 | 29,825,943 | 95.75% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 4,444,559,733 | 219,923,862 | 22,730,322 | 94.82% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 4,352,314,256 | 331,784,343 | 28,620,641 | 92.92% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 4,307,046,185 | 222,402,465 | 24,628,652 | 94.58% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 4,212,868,517 | 369,571,348 | 20,704,162 | 91.52% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 4,122,863,870 | 494,221,068 | 25,046,808 | 88.81% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 95.75%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 94.82%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 92.92%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A majority of the votes that could be cast at such meeting upon a single given question by shareholders who are either present online or represented by proxy at the meeting is required to approve each proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ ▪ Abstentions have the effect of a vote "against" any matter as to which they are specified.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ ▪ A majority of the votes that could be cast at such meeting upon a single given question by shareholders who are either present online or represented by proxy at the meeting is required to approve each proposal with abstentions not being counted as votes cast either "for" or "against" any matter.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 295 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $27,519,558 |
| Median employee compensation | $93,287 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn RadakovichIndependent · Compensation, Talent and Culture (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | $125,000 | $215,000 | $0 | — | $72,763 | $412,763 |
| John B. VeihmeyerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 0 | 345,000 | 0 | — | 61,645 | 406,645 |
| William E. KennardIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Finance | 120,000 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 66,622 | 401,622 |
| John L. ThorntonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation, Talent and Culture · Finance · Nominating and Governance | 150,000 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 31,798 | 396,798 |
| Jon M. Huntsman JrIndependent | 100,000 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 68,184 | 383,184 |
| Henry Ford IIINot independent · Finance · Sustainability, Innovation and Policy | 100,000 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 64,438 | 379,438 |
| Alexandra Ford EnglishNot independent · Finance · Sustainability, Innovation and Policy | 0 | 314,997 | 0 | — | 62,749 | 377,746 |
| John S. WeinbergIndependent · Compensation, Talent and Culture · Finance · Nominating and Governance | 0 | 314,997 | 0 | — | 36,574 | 351,571 |
| Kimberly A. CasianoIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Sustainability, Innovation and Policy | 100,000 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 35,842 | 350,842 |
| Beth E. MooneyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 100,000 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 28,634 | 343,634 |
| John C. MayIndependent · Compensation, Talent and Culture · Finance · Nominating and Governance | 0 | 314,997 | 0 | — | 27,909 | 342,906 |
| William W. Helman IVIndependent · Compensation, Talent and Culture (Chair) · Finance · Nominating and Governance | 120,000 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 7,792 | 342,792 |
| Adriana CisnerosIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Sustainability, Innovation and Policy | 0 | 314,997 | 0 | — | 27,188 | 342,185 |
| William Clay Ford JrEmployee director · Board Chair · Finance (Chair) · Sustainability, Innovation and Policy | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| James D. Farley JrEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $215,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $915,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,324,988 |
| All other compensation | $592,138 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,832,126 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ford Motor names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ford Motor.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rivian | 2025 | Robert Scaringe | $1,115,385 | $26,640,700 | $373,461,570 | $1,015,001 | $402,639,080 |
| 2 | Microsoft | 2025 | Satya Nadella | 2,500,000 | 84,245,496 | 0 | 9,555,000 | 96,496,790 |
| 3 | Intel | 2025 | Lip-Bu Tan | 746,200 | 49,639,500 | 39,523,200 | 2,374,000 | 92,990,900 |
| 4 | Apple | 2025 | Tim Cook | 3,000,000 | 57,535,293 | 0 | 12,000,000 | 74,294,811 |
| 5 | Cisco | 2025 | Charles Robbins | 1,390,000 | 45,870,690 | 0 | 5,117,424 | 52,838,751 |
| 6 | IBM | 2025 | Arvind Krishna | 1,500,000 | 23,988,586 | 6,606,312 | 5,250,000 | 37,989,685 |
| 7 | Deere & Company | 2025 | John May | 1,694,507 | 13,950,239 | 4,255,133 | 5,450,551 | 27,925,424 |
| 8 | Ford Motor | 2025 | James Farley Jr. | 1,700,000 | 18,868,309 | 0 | 5,746,000 | 27,519,558 |
| 9 | Chevron | 2025 | Michael Wirth | 1,900,000 | 13,524,995 | 4,376,640 | 3,562,500 | 26,828,240 |
| 10 | RTX Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Calio | 1,525,000 | 10,875,391 | 6,753,909 | 0 | 24,846,826 |
| 11 | The Boeing Company | 2025 | Robert Ortberg | 1,500,000 | 7,874,818 | 9,624,959 | 3,930,000 | 23,581,389 |
| 12 | Honeywell | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 13 | Caterpillar | 2025 | Joseph Creed | 1,381,892 | 9,538,484 | 3,101,117 | 2,476,800 | 17,008,077 |
| 14 | Dell Technologies | 2026 | Michael Dell | 950,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,394,000 | 3,382,209 |
| 15 | Nissan | 2025 | Cindy Launer | 167,614 | 187,493 | 0 | 240,000 | 712,516 |
| 16 | Tesla | 2024 | Elon Musk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Toyota | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Honda | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | BYD and NIO | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Stellantis | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Motor | 130% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Not explicitly named in CD&A |
| Apple | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| BYD and NIO | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Caterpillar | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Chevron | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cisco | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Deere & Company | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| Dell Technologies | 126% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Honda | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Honeywell | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| IBM | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Intel | 118.7% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 Index | Semler Brossy |
| Microsoft | not disclosed | PSA 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Nissan | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Rivian | 91% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| RTX Corporation | 164% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D Peers | FW Cook |
| Stellantis | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tesla | not disclosed | Options 80 · RSU 20 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| The Boeing Company | 131% | Options 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | FW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.) |
| Toyota | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James Farley Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 27,519,558. Filing ↗machine: t347 · span 1299844–1299854 |
| 2 | Section 01, William Clay Ford Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 20,276,466. Filing ↗machine: t347 · span 1306684–1306694 |
| 3 | Section 01, Alicia Boler Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 18,972,794. Filing ↗machine: t347 · r15 · c9 · span 1324926–1324936 |
| 4 | Section 01, J. Doug Field | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 15,274,258. Filing ↗machine: t347 · r17 · c9 · span 1328836–1328846 |
| 5 | Section 01, John Lawler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 11,760,181. Filing ↗machine: t347 · r12 · c9 · span 1318176–1318186 |
| 6 | Section 01, Sherry House | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 8,376,999. Filing ↗machine: t347 · r10 · c9 · span 1313470–1313479 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Farley Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r13 · c11 · span 1424581–1424591 |
| 8 | Section 03, William Clay Ford Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r17 · c11 · span 1435388–1435397 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sherry House PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r19 · c11 · span 1440879–1440888 |
| 10 | Section 03, J. Doug Field PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r28 · c11 · span 1465322–1465331 |
| 11 | Section 03, Alicia Boler Davis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r25 · c8 · span 1456437–1456444 |
| 12 | Section 03, William Clay Ford Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r16 · c11 · span 1432735–1432744 |
| 13 | Section 03, John Lawler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r23 · c11 · span 1451675–1451684 |
| 14 | Section 03, James Farley Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r14 · c11 · span 1427235–1427244 |
| 15 | Section 03, Alicia Boler Davis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r25 · c11 · span 1457173–1457182 |
| 16 | Section 03, John Lawler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r22 · c11 · span 1449022–1449031 |
| 17 | Section 03, J. Doug Field PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r29 · c11 · span 1467975–1467984 |
| 18 | Section 03, Sherry House PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r20 · c11 · span 1443532–1443541 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 295 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t436 · r0 · c1 · span 1838307–1838310 |
| 20 | Section 08, Lynn Radakovich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 412,763. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r11 · c7 · span 908708–908715 |
| 21 | Section 08, John B. Veihmeyer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 406,645. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r13 · c7 · span 913567–913574 |
| 22 | Section 08, William E. Kennard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 401,622. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r8 · c7 · span 901461–901468 |
| 23 | Section 08, John L. Thornton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,798. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r12 · c7 · span 911137–911144 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jon M. Huntsman Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,184. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r7 · c7 · span 899041–899048 |
| 25 | Section 08, Henry Ford III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,438. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r5 · c7 · span 894196–894203 |
| 26 | Section 08, Alexandra Ford English | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 377,746. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c7 · span 891780–891787 |
| 27 | Section 08, John S. Weinberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,571. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r14 · c7 · span 915995–916002 |
| 28 | Section 08, Kimberly A. Casiano | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,842. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r2 · c7 · span 886934–886941 |
| 29 | Section 08, Beth E. Mooney | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,634. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r10 · c7 · span 906291–906298 |
| 30 | Section 08, John C. May | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,906. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r9 · c7 · span 903877–903884 |
| 31 | Section 08, William W. Helman IV | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,792. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r6 · c7 · span 896619–896626 |
| 32 | Section 08, Adriana Cisneros | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,185. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c7 · span 889356–889363 |
| 33 | Section 08, William Clay Ford Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, James D. Farley Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael Aragon 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000037996-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael Aragon 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000037996-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michael Aragon 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000037996-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jennifer Waldo 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000037996-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jennifer Waldo 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000037996-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jennifer Waldo 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000037996-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jennifer Waldo 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000037996-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jennifer Waldo 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000037996-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jennifer Waldo 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000037996-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jennifer Waldo 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000037996-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jennifer Waldo 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000037996-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jennifer Waldo 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000037996-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, John B. Veihmeyer 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000037996-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, John S. Weinberg 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000037996-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, John S. Weinberg 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000037996-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, John B. Veihmeyer 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000037996-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, John S. Weinberg 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000037996-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, John B. Veihmeyer 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000037996-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, John C. May 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000037996-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Kimberly A. Casiano 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000037996-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Lynn Radakovich 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000037996-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, III Henry Ford 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000037996-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Adriana Cisneros 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000037996-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, John L. Thornton 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000037996-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Beth E. Mooney 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000037996-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, William E. Kennard 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000037996-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Jon M. Huntsman Jr 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000037996-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, William W. Helman IV 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000037996-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Alexandra Ford English 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000037996-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Kimberly A. Casiano 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000037996-26-000134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Kimberly A. Casiano 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000037996-26-000134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Beth E. Mooney 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000037996-26-000140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, John B. Veihmeyer 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000037996-26-000143 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Jon M. Huntsman Jr 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000037996-26-000138 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Jon M. Huntsman Jr 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000037996-26-000138 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, William Clay Ford Jr 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000037996-26-000136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, John S. Weinberg 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000037996-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Lynn Radakovich 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000037996-26-000141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, William E. Kennard 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000037996-26-000139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, William E. Kennard 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000037996-26-000139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, William W. Helman IV 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000037996-26-000137 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Kimberly A. Casiano 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000037996-26-000134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Adriana Cisneros 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000037996-26-000135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Beth E. Mooney 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000037996-26-000140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Lynn Radakovich 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000037996-26-000141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, John L. Thornton 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000037996-26-000142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, John B. Veihmeyer 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000037996-26-000143 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, John S. Weinberg 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000037996-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Kyle Crockett 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000037996-26-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Kyle Crockett 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000037996-26-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Kyle Crockett 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000037996-26-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, John L. Thornton 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0000037996-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0000037996-26-000090 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.75% (votes for as printed: 4,826,704,694). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-13 | 0000037996-25-000074 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.82% (votes for as printed: 4,444,559,733). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-14 | 0000037996-24-000079 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.92% (votes for as printed: 4,352,314,256). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 91 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 92 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 915,000 + equity 3,324,988 + all other 592,138 = 4,832,126, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,832,126 |
| 93 | Rivian, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001874178-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rivian's own proxy. As printed: 402,639,080. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 507083–507094 |
| 94 | Microsoft, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-21 | 0001193125-25-245150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374 |
| 95 | Intel, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000050863-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intel's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1612980–1612990 |
| 96 | Apple, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-08 | 0001308179-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apple's own proxy. As printed: 74,294,811. Filing ↗machine: span 549351–549361 |
| 97 | Cisco, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco's own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 98 | IBM, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in IBM's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303 |
| 99 | Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564 |
| 100 | Ford Motor (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ford Motor's own proxy. As printed: 27,519,558. Filing ↗machine: t347 · span 1299844–1299854 |
| 101 | Chevron, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145617 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chevron's own proxy. As printed: 26,828,240. Filing ↗machine: span 1241206–1241216 |
| 102 | RTX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966 |
| 103 | The Boeing Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Boeing Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581 |
| 104 | Honeywell, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell's own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 105 | Caterpillar, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001308179-26-000358 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar's own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872 |
| 106 | Dell Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-226734 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dell Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 3,382,209. Filing ↗machine: t353 · r3 · c27 · span 1739073–1739082 |
| 107 | Nissan, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0002077096-26-000051 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nissan's own proxy. As printed: 712,516. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 896293–896300 |
| 108 | Tesla, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-25-090866 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tesla's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Cisco reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ford Motor. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Chevron reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145617 | Chevron's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ford Motor. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Caterpillar reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000358 | Caterpillar names Ford Motor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Honeywell reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ford Motor. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003618 | Deere & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ford Motor. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, IBM reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000051143-26-000025 | IBM's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ford Motor. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, RTX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000036 | RTX Corporation names Ford Motor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Microsoft reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-245150 | Microsoft's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ford Motor. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Nissan reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000051 | Nissan's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ford Motor. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Rivian reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001874178-26-000023 | Rivian names Ford Motor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Apple reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000008 | Apple's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ford Motor. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Intel reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000050863-26-000061 | Intel's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ford Motor. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, The Boeing Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096787 | The Boeing Company names Ford Motor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |