CEO John May was paid $27,925,424 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 0.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 81st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-003618 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$27,925,424 ↑ John May total, FY2025 | 81st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 190:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.87% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
DE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 18, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John May | $1,694,507 | $0 | $13,950,239 | $4,255,133 | $5,450,551 | $1,437,161 | $1,137,833 | $27,925,424 |
| Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, and President | ||||||||
| Ryan Campbell | 989,700 | 0 | 3,393,182 | 1,035,036 | 1,591,735 | 396,210 | 288,866 | 7,694,729 |
| President, Worldwide Construction & Forestry and Power Systems | ||||||||
| Rajesh Kalathur | 982,523 | 0 | 3,244,822 | 990,039 | 1,580,192 | 572,433 | 285,315 | 7,655,324 |
| President, John Deere Financial, and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| Deanna Kovar | 932,635 | 0 | 3,244,822 | 990,039 | 1,499,957 | 282,921 | 494,069 | 7,444,443 |
| President, Worldwide Agriculture & Turf Division, Production & Precision Ag, Sales and Marketing | ||||||||
| Joshua Jepsen | 940,724 | 0 | 3,393,182 | 1,035,036 | 1,512,966 | 235,840 | 275,890 | 7,393,638 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John May | $27,925,424 | $27,801,672 | $26,722,519 | ↑ +123,752 |
| Ryan Campbell | 7,694,729 | 7,549,341 | 6,985,570 | ↑ +145,388 |
| Rajesh Kalathur | 7,655,324 | 7,844,480 | 6,965,272 | ↓ −189,156 |
| Deanna Kovar | 7,444,443 | — | — | — |
| Joshua Jepsen | 7,393,638 | 7,227,700 | 6,495,196 | ↑ +165,938 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Deere & Co's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DE reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses DE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alan C. Heuberger | Independent Director | $327,488 |
| Clayton M. Jones | Independent Director | $46,667 |
| Dmitri L. Stockton | Lead Independent Director | $332,488 |
| Gregory R. Page | Independent Director | $327,488 |
| L. Neil Hunn | Independent Director | $332,488 |
| Leanne G. Caret | Independent Director | $344,988 |
| Michael O. Johanns | Independent Director | $319,988 |
| R. Preston Feight | Independent Director | $332,552 |
| Sheila G. Talton | Independent Director | $319,988 |
| Sherry M. Smith | Director | $303,269 |
| Tamra A. Erwin | Independent Director | $339,988 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cory J. Reed | Pres, Life Sol Cust Sup & S.M. | 2026-01-14 | D | 12,000 | $510 | $6,120,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cory J. Reed | Pres, Life Sol Cust Sup & S.M. | 2026-01-14 | D | 12,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cory J. Reed | Pres, Life Sol Cust Sup & S.M. | 2026-01-14 | A | 12,000 | 170 | 2,036,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| L. Neil Hunn | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory R. Page | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Preston Feight | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheila G. Talton | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leanne G. Caret | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dmitri L. Stockton | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Brian Sikes | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan C. Heuberger | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tamra A. Erwin | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kellye L. Walker | Snr VP & CLO GLSRA | 2026-05-01 | D | 568 | 577 | 327,884 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Brent Norwood | Sr VP & CFO | 2026-08-17 | D | 19 | 609 | 11,568 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | D | 4,571 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | D | 5,069 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | D | 7,674 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | D | 5,946 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | D | 40 | 654 | 26,162 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | D | 2,341 | 653 | 1,529,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | D | 6,696 | 651 | 4,362,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | A | 4,571 | 377 | 1,723,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | A | 7,674 | 344 | 2,639,396 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | A | 5,946 | 255 | 1,515,219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | D | 2,637 | 652 | 1,720,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | A | 5,069 | 438 | 2,222,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | D | 11,546 | 650 | 7,508,479 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-24 | — | 5,077 | — | — | 1 insider, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 2,762 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 508 | 660 | 335,214 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 120 | 659 | 79,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 528 | 657 | 347,123 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 336 | 656 | 220,527 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 1,560 | 655 | 1,022,502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 1,280 | 654 | 837,696 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 360 | 654 | 235,361 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 373 | 651 | 242,939 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | A | 1,544 | 377 | 582,103 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | A | 1,885 | 438 | 826,459 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | A | 1,648 | 255 | 419,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 2,654 | 650 | 1,726,162 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 120 | 653 | 78,312 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | A | 2,762 | 344 | 949,962 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-31 | — | 4,860 | — | — | 1 insider, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | D | 3 | 657 | 1,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | D | 199 | 656 | 130,526 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | D | 391 | 654 | 255,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | D | 975 | 651 | 635,144 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | A | 957 | 377 | 360,799 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | A | 1,775 | 344 | 610,494 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | A | 1,079 | 255 | 274,962 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | D | 2,929 | 650 | 1,904,377 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | D | 363 | 653 | 236,948 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | A | 1,049 | 438 | 459,924 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cory J. Reed | Pres, Life Sol Cust Sup & S.M. | 2026-01-14 | D | 12,000 | $510 | $6,120,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cory J. Reed | Pres, Life Sol Cust Sup & S.M. | 2026-01-14 | D | 12,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cory J. Reed | Pres, Life Sol Cust Sup & S.M. | 2026-01-14 | A | 12,000 | 170 | 2,036,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| L. Neil Hunn | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory R. Page | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Preston Feight | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheila G. Talton | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leanne G. Caret | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dmitri L. Stockton | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Brian Sikes | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan C. Heuberger | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tamra A. Erwin | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 293 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kellye L. Walker | Snr VP & CLO GLSRA | 2026-05-01 | D | 568 | 577 | 327,884 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Brent Norwood | Sr VP & CFO | 2026-08-17 | D | 19 | 609 | 11,568 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | D | 4,571 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | D | 5,069 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | D | 7,674 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | D | 5,946 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | D | 40 | 654 | 26,162 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | D | 2,341 | 653 | 1,529,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | D | 6,696 | 651 | 4,362,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | A | 4,571 | 377 | 1,723,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | A | 7,674 | 344 | 2,639,396 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | A | 5,946 | 255 | 1,515,219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | D | 2,637 | 652 | 1,720,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | A | 5,069 | 438 | 2,222,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-21 | D | 11,546 | 650 | 7,508,479 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 1,544 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 1,885 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 2,762 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 1,648 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 508 | 660 | 335,214 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 120 | 659 | 79,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 528 | 657 | 347,123 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 336 | 656 | 220,527 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 1,560 | 655 | 1,022,502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 1,280 | 654 | 837,696 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 360 | 654 | 235,361 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 373 | 651 | 242,939 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | A | 1,544 | 377 | 582,103 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | A | 1,885 | 438 | 826,459 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | A | 1,648 | 255 | 419,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 2,654 | 650 | 1,726,162 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | D | 120 | 653 | 78,312 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-24 | A | 2,762 | 344 | 949,962 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | D | 957 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | D | 1,049 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | D | 1,775 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | D | 3 | 657 | 1,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | D | 199 | 656 | 130,526 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | D | 391 | 654 | 255,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | D | 975 | 651 | 635,144 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | A | 957 | 377 | 360,799 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | A | 1,775 | 344 | 610,494 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | A | 1,079 | 255 | 274,962 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | D | 2,929 | 650 | 1,904,377 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | D | 363 | 653 | 236,948 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | D | 1,079 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Campbell | Pres WWC&F and Pwr Systems | 2026-08-31 | A | 1,049 | 438 | 459,924 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Jepsen | RSU | 2024-12-11 | — | — | 2,310 | — | $1,034,949 |
| Deanna Kovar | RSU | 2024-12-11 | — | — | 2,209 | — | 989,698 |
| Rajesh Kalathur | RSU | 2024-12-11 | — | — | 2,209 | — | 989,698 |
| Rajesh Kalathur | PSU | 2024-12-11 | 1,104 | 4,418 | — | 8,836 | 2,255,124 |
| Rajesh Kalathur | OPTION | 2024-12-11 | — | — | 8,515 | — | 990,039 |
| Ryan Campbell | OPTION | 2024-12-11 | — | — | 8,902 | — | 1,035,036 |
| Ryan Campbell | RSU | 2024-12-11 | — | — | 2,310 | — | 1,034,949 |
| Deanna Kovar | PSU | 2024-12-11 | 1,104 | 4,418 | — | 8,836 | 2,255,124 |
| Joshua Jepsen | OPTION | 2024-12-11 | — | — | 8,902 | — | 1,035,036 |
| John May | RSU | 2024-12-11 | — | — | 9,497 | — | 4,254,941 |
| Joshua Jepsen | PSU | 2024-12-11 | 1,155 | 4,620 | — | 9,240 | 2,358,233 |
| John May | PSU | 2024-12-11 | 4,748 | 18,994 | — | 37,988 | 9,695,298 |
| John May | OPTION | 2024-12-11 | — | — | 36,597 | — | 4,255,133 |
| Deanna Kovar | OPTION | 2024-12-11 | — | — | 8,515 | — | 990,039 |
| Ryan Campbell | PSU | 2024-12-11 | 1,155 | 4,620 | — | 9,240 | 2,358,233 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Jepsen | $1,034,949 | $2,358,233 | $1,035,036 | 53.3% |
| Deanna Kovar | 989,698 | 2,255,124 | 990,039 | 53.3% |
| Rajesh Kalathur | 989,698 | 2,255,124 | 990,039 | 53.3% |
| Ryan Campbell | 1,034,949 | 2,358,233 | 1,035,036 | 53.3% |
| John May | 4,254,941 | 9,695,298 | 4,255,133 | 53.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John May | PSU | 20,350 | — | $9,394,170 |
| John May | Option | 36,597 | 448.03 | — |
| Deanna Kovar | PSU | 4,418 | — | 2,039,481 |
| Deanna Kovar | RSU | 140 | — | 64,628 |
| Deanna Kovar | Option | 452 | 438.44 | — |
| Ryan Campbell | RSU | 587 | — | 270,977 |
| Joshua Jepsen | RSU | 2,310 | — | 1,066,365 |
| Rajesh Kalathur | Option | 8,515 | 448.03 | — |
| Joshua Jepsen | PSU | 5,490 | — | 2,534,349 |
| Ryan Campbell | RSU | 1,811 | — | 836,012 |
| Rajesh Kalathur | RSU | 1,811 | — | 836,012 |
| Ryan Campbell | PSU | 5,490 | — | 2,534,349 |
| Ryan Campbell | RSU | 2,310 | — | 1,066,365 |
| Ryan Campbell | PSU | 4,620 | — | 2,132,731 |
| Joshua Jepsen | RSU | 1,811 | — | 836,012 |
| Deanna Kovar | Option | 8,515 | 448.03 | — |
| Joshua Jepsen | RSU | 562 | — | 259,436 |
| Joshua Jepsen | PSU | 4,620 | — | 2,132,731 |
| Deanna Kovar | PSU | 4,774 | — | 2,203,822 |
| John May | PSU | 18,994 | — | 8,768,200 |
| Ryan Campbell | Option | 8,902 | 448.03 | — |
| Rajesh Kalathur | PSU | 5,490 | — | 2,534,349 |
| John May | RSU | 3,081 | — | 1,422,282 |
| John May | Option | 29,883 | 377.01 | — |
| Rajesh Kalathur | RSU | 2,209 | — | 1,019,741 |
| Deanna Kovar | RSU | 2,209 | — | 1,019,741 |
| John May | RSU | 9,497 | — | 4,384,100 |
| Joshua Jepsen | Option | 2,530 | 438.44 | — |
| John May | RSU | 7,772 | — | 3,587,788 |
| Rajesh Kalathur | PSU | 4,418 | — | 2,039,481 |
| Rajesh Kalathur | Option | 6,965 | 377.01 | — |
| Rajesh Kalathur | RSU | 587 | — | 270,977 |
| John May | RSU | 42,546 | — | 19,640,510 |
| Rajesh Kalathur | RSU | 9,908 | — | 4,573,830 |
| Rajesh Kalathur | PSU | 4,607 | — | 2,126,730 |
| Joshua Jepsen | RSU | 10,110 | — | 4,667,080 |
| Ryan Campbell | RSU | 10,110 | — | 4,667,080 |
| Deanna Kovar | PSU | 3,924 | — | 1,811,436 |
| Ryan Campbell | Option | 2,640 | 438.44 | — |
| Rajesh Kalathur | Option | 2,640 | 438.44 | — |
| John May | Option | 13,865 | 438.44 | — |
| Joshua Jepsen | Option | 6,965 | 377.01 | — |
| Ryan Campbell | Option | 6,965 | 377.01 | — |
| Joshua Jepsen | Option | 8,902 | 448.03 | — |
| John May | PSU | 23,552 | — | 10,872,310 |
| Deanna Kovar | RSU | 9,192 | — | 4,243,303 |
| Ryan Campbell | PSU | 4,708 | — | 2,173,354 |
| Joshua Jepsen | PSU | 4,683 | — | 2,161,813 |
| Deanna Kovar | Option | 6,057 | 377.01 | — |
| Deanna Kovar | RSU | 1,575 | — | 727,067 |
Deere's executive compensation programs are grounded in our pay-for-performance philosophy, aligning leadership incentives with business results, shareholder outcomes and company strategy. Our short-term and long-term variable pay programs are designed to reward performance relative to key metrics, promoting operational excellence and strategic execution while recognizing the cyclical nature of our industry.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-25 | 190,345,717 | 16,140,154 | 694,694 | 91.87% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-26 | 182,402,618 | 21,861,673 | 802,234 | 89.3% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-02-28 | 186,037,110 | 14,543,702 | 819,810 | 92.75% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-22 | 204,803,808 | 15,865,134 | 719,569 | 92.81% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-23 | 209,939,183 | 17,832,145 | 727,123 | 92.17% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-24 | 222,810,355 | 14,038,750 | 919,342 | 94.07% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-25 | 91.87%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-26 | 89.3%b |
| 2024 | 2024-02-28 | 92.75%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting or vote "abstain" your shares will: Be counted as present for purposes of determining whether there are enough votes to constitute a quorum; Have no effect on the outcome of the election of directors; and Count as a vote against the other proposals to be considered at the meeting.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 190 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $27,925,424 |
| Median employee compensation | $147,019 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leanne G. CaretIndependent · Executive · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance | $165,000 | $179,988 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $344,988 |
| Tamra A. ErwinIndependent · Audit Review · Finance (Chair) | 160,000 | 179,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,988 |
| R. Preston FeightIndependent · Compensation · Finance | 152,564 | 179,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 332,552 |
| Dmitri L. StocktonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive | 152,500 | 179,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 332,488 |
| L. Neil HunnIndependent · Audit Review · Corporate Governance | 152,500 | 179,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 332,488 |
| Alan C. HeubergerIndependent · Audit Review · Finance (Chair) | 147,500 | 179,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 327,488 |
| Gregory R. PageIndependent · Audit Review (Chair) · Corporate Governance | 147,500 | 179,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 327,488 |
| Sheila G. TaltonIndependent · Compensation · Finance | 140,000 | 179,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,988 |
| Michael O. JohannsIndependent · Corporate Governance · Finance · Not standing for re-election | 140,000 | 179,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,988 |
| Sherry M. SmithAudit Review · Compensation | 123,281 | 179,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 303,269 |
| Clayton M. JonesIndependent | 46,667 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,667 |
| John C. MayEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $140,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $700,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,527,512 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,799,880 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,327,392 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Deere & Co names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Deere & Co.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intel Corporation | 2025 | Lip-Bu Tan | $746,200 | $49,639,500 | $39,523,200 | $2,374,000 | $92,990,900 |
| 2 | Cisco Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Robbins | 1,390,000 | 45,870,690 | 0 | 5,117,424 | 52,838,751 |
| 3 | General Electric Company | 2025 | H. Lawrence Culp Jr. | 2,000,000 | 27,564,925 | 4,575,005 | 7,520,000 | 45,616,160 |
| 4 | Deere & Co | 2025 | John May | 1,694,507 | 13,950,239 | 4,255,133 | 5,450,551 | 27,925,424 |
| 5 | General Dynamics Corporation | 2025 | Phebe Novakovic | 1,737,500 | 12,539,634 | 5,220,445 | 5,729,000 | 25,924,082 |
| 6 | RTX Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Calio | 1,525,000 | 10,875,391 | 6,753,909 | 0 | 24,846,826 |
| 7 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 2025 | Juan Luciano | 1,492,500 | 17,700,055 | 0 | 2,826,795 | 23,886,978 |
| 8 | The Boeing Company | 2025 | Robert Ortberg | 1,500,000 | 7,874,818 | 9,624,959 | 3,930,000 | 23,581,389 |
| 9 | Lockheed Martin Corporation | 2025 | James Taiclet | 1,751,000 | 13,667,645 | 0 | 5,496,300 | 23,453,308 |
| 10 | 3M Company | 2025 | William Brown | 1,800,000 | 7,753,852 | 7,001,242 | 3,745,322 | 21,005,009 |
| 11 | Honeywell International Inc. | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 12 | Johnson Controls International plc | 2025 | Joakim Weidemanis | 825,000 | 12,849,088 | 3,749,993 | 2,357,247 | 19,963,827 |
| 13 | Cummins Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | 1,533,750 | 6,429,004 | 0 | 6,975,656 | 19,905,532 |
| 14 | Caterpillar Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Creed | 1,381,892 | 9,538,484 | 3,101,117 | 2,476,800 | 17,008,077 |
| 15 | Carrier Global Corporation | 2025 | David Gitlin | 1,500,000 | 5,634,548 | 5,747,165 | 1,023,750 | 14,962,913 |
| 16 | PACCAR Inc | 2025 | R. Preston Feight | 1,690,385 | 4,900,500 | 2,174,485 | 1,326,521 | 12,618,865 |
| 17 | Eaton Corp. plc | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deere & Co | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| 3M Company | 118.9% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 94.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Carrier Global Corporation | 39% | SARs 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return ( TSR ) relative to a subset of the S&P 500 Industrials Index ( Relative TSR ) | Pearl Meyer |
| Caterpillar Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Cummins Inc. | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| Eaton Corp. plc | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| General Dynamics Corporation | 177.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| General Electric Company | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Not explicitly named in provided text |
| Honeywell International Inc. | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Intel Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 · Option 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Johnson Controls International plc | 176.6% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Industrials | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Lockheed Martin Corporation | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| PACCAR Inc | 62.7% | not disclosed | No | The Committee typically retains a compensation consultant to assess the competitiveness of the Company's compensation programs every two years. It did not employ a compensation consultant in 2025. |
| RTX Corporation | 164% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D Peers | FW Cook |
| The Boeing Company | 131% | Options 55 · RSU 45 | No | FW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John May | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ryan Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,694,729. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r17 · c26 · span 5477705–5477714 |
| 3 | Section 01, Rajesh Kalathur | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,655,324. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r21 · c26 · span 5528768–5528777 |
| 4 | Section 01, Deanna Kovar | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,444,443. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r25 · c26 · span 5579768–5579777 |
| 5 | Section 01, Joshua Jepsen | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,393,638. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r13 · c26 · span 5426606–5426615 |
| 6 | Section 03, Joshua Jepsen RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 5979176–5979185 |
| 7 | Section 03, Deanna Kovar RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 6154126–6154133 |
| 8 | Section 03, Rajesh Kalathur RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 6095847–6095854 |
| 9 | Section 03, Rajesh Kalathur PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 6110194–6110203 |
| 10 | Section 03, Rajesh Kalathur OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 6125538–6125545 |
| 11 | Section 03, Ryan Campbell OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 6067257–6067266 |
| 12 | Section 03, Ryan Campbell RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 6037564–6037573 |
| 13 | Section 03, Deanna Kovar PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 6168473–6168482 |
| 14 | Section 03, Joshua Jepsen OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 6008973–6008982 |
| 15 | Section 03, John May RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 5921006–5921015 |
| 16 | Section 03, Joshua Jepsen PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 5993577–5993586 |
| 17 | Section 03, John May PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 5935253–5935262 |
| 18 | Section 03, John May OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 5950494–5950503 |
| 19 | Section 03, Deanna Kovar OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 6183879–6183886 |
| 20 | Section 03, Ryan Campbell PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 6051913–6051922 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 190 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 7909738–7909746 |
| 22 | Section 08, Leanne G. Caret | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,988. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r5 · c9 · span 1761340–1761720 |
| 23 | Section 08, Tamra A. Erwin | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,988. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r6 · c9 · span 1766138–1766518 |
| 24 | Section 08, R. Preston Feight | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,552. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r7 · c9 · span 1770926–1771306 |
| 25 | Section 08, Dmitri L. Stockton | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,488. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r14 · c9 · span 1804763–1805143 |
| 26 | Section 08, L. Neil Hunn | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,488. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r9 · c9 · span 1780828–1781208 |
| 27 | Section 08, Alan C. Heuberger | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,488. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r8 · c9 · span 1775870–1776250 |
| 28 | Section 08, Gregory R. Page | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,488. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r12 · c9 · span 1795188–1795568 |
| 29 | Section 08, Sheila G. Talton | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,988. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r15 · c9 · span 1809570–1809950 |
| 30 | Section 08, Michael O. Johanns | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,988. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r10 · c9 · span 1785617–1785997 |
| 31 | Section 08, Sherry M. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,269. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r13 · c9 · span 1799974–1800354 |
| 32 | Section 08, Clayton M. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 46,667. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r11 · c3 · span 1787546–1787925 |
| 33 | Section 08, John C. May | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Cory J. Reed 2026-01-14 | Form 4 | 2026-01-15 | 0001687890-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Cory J. Reed 2026-01-14 | Form 4 | 2026-01-15 | 0001687890-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Cory J. Reed 2026-01-14 | Form 4 | 2026-01-15 | 0001687890-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, L. Neil Hunn 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001415809-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Gregory R. Page 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001250570-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, R. Preston Feight 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001664294-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Sheila G. Talton 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001490478-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Leanne G. Caret 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001668346-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Dmitri L. Stockton 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001614734-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, James Brian Sikes 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0002100134-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Alan C. Heuberger 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001301119-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Tamra A. Erwin 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001760658-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kellye L. Walker 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001253637-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Terry Brent Norwood 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002133005-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001772144-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001772144-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001772144-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001772144-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001772144-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001772144-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001772144-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001772144-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001772144-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001772144-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001772144-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001772144-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001772144-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001772144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001772144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001772144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001772144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001772144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001772144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001772144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001772144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001772144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001772144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001772144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001772144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001772144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001772144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001772144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001772144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001772144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001772144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001772144-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001772144-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001772144-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001772144-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001772144-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001772144-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001772144-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001772144-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001772144-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001772144-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001772144-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001772144-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001772144-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Ryan Campbell 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001772144-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021272 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.87% (votes for as printed: 190,345,717). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-02-28 | 0001558370-25-001881 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.3% (votes for as printed: 182,402,618). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-01 | 0001558370-24-002246 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.75% (votes for as printed: 186,037,110). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 97 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 98 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,527,512 + equity 1,799,880 + all other 0 = 3,327,392, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,327,392 |
| 99 | Intel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000050863-26-000066 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1611286–1611296 |
| 100 | Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 101 | General Electric Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Electric Company's own proxy. As printed: 45,616,160. Filing ↗machine: t152 · span 1179360–1179370 |
| 102 | Deere & Co (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Co's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564 |
| 103 | General Dynamics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000168 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936 |
| 104 | RTX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966 |
| 105 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445 |
| 106 | The Boeing Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Boeing Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581 |
| 107 | Lockheed Martin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000936468-26-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lockheed Martin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,453,308. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1276177–1276187 |
| 108 | 3M Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000066740-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702 |
| 109 | Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 110 | Johnson Controls International plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001104659-26-004565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Controls International plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,963,827. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r1 · c47 · span 1108458–1108468 |
| 112 | Caterpillar Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001308179-26-000358 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872 |
| 113 | Carrier Global Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001783180-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carrier Global Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,962,913. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1903221–1903231 |
| 114 | PACCAR Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113876 | CEO total compensation as printed in PACCAR Inc's own proxy. As printed: 12,618,865. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838577–838587 |
| 115 | Eaton Corp. plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105117 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corp. plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255 |
| 116 | Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066740-26-000151 | 3M Company names Deere & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Caterpillar Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000358 | Caterpillar Inc. names Deere & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Cummins Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039158 | Cummins Inc. names Deere & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Eaton Corp. plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105117 | Eaton Corp. plc names Deere & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, General Electric Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000040545-26-000018 | General Electric Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deere & Co. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, General Dynamics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000168 | General Dynamics Corporation names Deere & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Intel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000050863-26-000066 | Intel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deere & Co. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Johnson Controls International plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-004565 | Johnson Controls International plc names Deere & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Lockheed Martin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936468-26-000004 | Lockheed Martin Corporation names Deere & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, PACCAR Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113876 | PACCAR Inc names Deere & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell International Inc. names Deere & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, The Boeing Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096787 | The Boeing Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deere & Co. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deere & Co. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Carrier Global Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001783180-26-000016 | Carrier Global Corporation names Deere & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, RTX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000036 | RTX Corporation names Deere & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.