Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Bunge Global SA (BG)

CEO Gregory Heckman was paid $18,945,479 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 12.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 41st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-024588 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$18,945,479 ↑
Gregory Heckman total, FY2025
41st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
252:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.06%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Gregory Heckman (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $18,945,479 (base salary $1,400,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-024588, filed 2026-04-10]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Gregory Heckman$1,400,000$0$12,767,722$0$4,112,640$0$665,117$18,945,479
Chief Executive Officer
David Mattiske437,430014,437,94401,337,9220476,34516,689,641
Former Co-Chief Operating Officer
Julio Garros721,80703,437,38901,880,00301,857,5847,896,783
Chief Operating Officer
John Neppl800,00703,191,87601,532,0000205,0535,728,936
Chief Financial Officer
Christos Dimopoulos886,20001,964,17002,209,9610165,4805,225,811
EVP, Global Markets & Chief Sustainability Officer
Joseph Podwika625,00001,718,6580645,9380151,3753,140,971
Chief Legal Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Gregory Heckman$18,945,479$16,812,348$17,587,870↑ +2,133,131
David Mattiske16,689,641———
Julio Garros7,896,7835,027,0854,574,754↑ +2,869,698
John Neppl5,728,9365,325,4525,289,618↑ +403,484
Christos Dimopoulos5,225,8114,875,9345,645,390↑ +349,877
Joseph Podwika3,140,9713,185,2263,300,971↓ −44,255

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Bunge Global SA's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BG
13 companies name BG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David MattiskeCOO$16,689,641
Gregory HeckmanCEO$18,945,479
Julio GarrosCOO$7,896,783
Christos DimopoulosExecutive$5,225,811
John NepplCFO$5,728,936
Joseph PodwikaGeneral Counsel$3,140,971
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Adrian IsmanIndependent Director$253,226
Anne JensenIndependent Director$248,253
Bernardo HeesIndependent Director$56,044
Carol BrownerIndependent Director$369,922
Christopher MahoneyIndependent Director$258,199
Eliane Aleixo Lustosa de AndradeIndependent Director$359,922
Henry "Jay" WinshipIndependent Director$374,922
Kenneth SimrilIndependent Director$379,922
Linda JojoIndependent Director$300,142
Mark ZenukChair of the Board$575,517
Markus WaltIndependent Director$248,253
Michael KoboriIndependent Director$56,044
Monica McGurkIndependent Director$349,922
Sheila BairIndependent Director$67,253
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
John NepplPSU2025-03-153,98726,584—53,168$1,926,808
Christos DimopoulosPSU2025-03-152,45316,359—32,7181,185,700
Gregory HeckmanPSU2025-03-1515,950106,339—212,6787,707,451
David MattiskeRSU2025-07-02——19,086—1,511,039
David MattiskeRSU2025-07-16——42,905—3,429,826
David MattiskeRSU2025-07-16——41,656—3,329,981
Christos DimopoulosRSU2025-03-15——10,906—778,470
David MattiskePSU2025-07-024,29428,629—57,2582,331,259
David MattiskeRSU2025-07-16——10,456—835,853
John NepplRSU2025-03-15——17,723—1,265,068
Joseph PodwikaRSU2025-03-15——9,543—681,179
Julio GarrosPSU2025-03-154,29428,629—57,2582,075,030
Joseph PodwikaPSU2025-03-152,14714,314—28,6281,037,479
Gregory HeckmanRSU2025-03-15——70,892—5,060,271
Julio GarrosRSU2025-03-15——19,086—1,362,359
David MattiskeRSU2025-07-02——37,383—2,999,986
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
John Neppl$1,265,068$1,926,808$060.4%
Christos Dimopoulos778,4701,185,700060.4%
Gregory Heckman5,060,2717,707,451060.4%
David Mattiske12,106,6852,331,259016.1%
Joseph Podwika681,1791,037,479060.4%
Julio Garros1,362,3592,075,030060.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Joseph PodwikaOption22,50042.76—
Gregory HeckmanRSU46,516—4,143,645
Gregory HeckmanOption480,00053.43—
Julio GarrosPSU58,684—5,227,571
Christos DimopoulosRSU8,772—781,410
Julio GarrosOption6,50050.07—
Gregory HeckmanPSU217,980—19,417,658
Gregory HeckmanPSU73,382—6,536,869
Gregory HeckmanRSU72,659—6,472,464
John NepplPSU54,490—4,853,969
Gregory HeckmanRSU48,920—4,357,794
Christos DimopoulosPSU33,532—2,987,031
Joseph PodwikaPSU29,338—2,613,429
John NepplPSU20,012—1,782,669
Julio GarrosRSU19,560—1,742,405
John NepplRSU18,163—1,617,960
Julio GarrosPSU16,676—1,485,498
David MattiskeRSU15,442—1,375,573
John NepplRSU13,341—1,188,416
Christos DimopoulosPSU13,341—1,188,416
Joseph PodwikaPSU11,671—1,039,653
Christos DimopoulosRSU11,177—995,647
Julio GarrosRSU11,114—990,035
John NepplRSU10,964—976,673
Joseph PodwikaRSU9,779—871,113
Christos DimopoulosRSU8,893—792,188
Julio GarrosRSU8,772—781,410
Joseph PodwikaRSU7,780—693,042
Joseph PodwikaRSU6,578—585,968
Gregory HeckmanOption455,00042.76—
John NepplOption36,50042.76—
Julio GarrosOption4,70081—
Julio GarrosOption5,80075.99—
Julio GarrosOption7,70051.89—
Christos DimopoulosOption6,50081—
Christos DimopoulosOption5,80075.99—
Christos DimopoulosOption18,50051.89—
Christos DimopoulosOption18,00042.76—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Bunge's executive compensation philosophy is built upon a strong foundation of linking pay with performance, aligning the interests of executives with long-term interests of shareholders, and delivering the majority of each executive's pay opportunity in the form of equity-based long-term incentives with multi-year vesting.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-20163,283,9553,231,095189,25598.06%Passed
20252025-05-1584,571,59615,444,8461,349,34984.56%Passed
20242024-05-15105,647,8123,591,495142,08196.71%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2098.06%a
20252025-05-1584.56%b
20242024-05-1596.71%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, broker non-votes (except as discussed below) or blank or invalid ballots are not counted for such purposes and have no impact on the approval of the agenda items.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, broker non votes (if any) or blank or invalid ballots are not counted for such purposes and have no impact on the approval of such agenda item.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, broker non-votes (except as discussed below) or blank or invalid ballots are not counted for such purposes and have no impact on the approval of the agenda items.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)252 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation$75,124
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Mark ZenukIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair)$200,604$374,913———$575,517
Kenneth SimrilIndependent · Enterprise Risk Management · Human Resources and Compensation (Chair)180,000199,922———379,922
Henry "Jay" WinshipIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominations (Chair) · Enterprise Risk Management · Human Resources and Compensation175,000199,922———374,922
Carol BrownerIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominations · Sustainability and Corporate Responsibility (Chair)170,000199,922———369,922
Eliane Aleixo Lustosa de AndradeIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominations160,000199,922———359,922
Monica McGurkIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominations150,000199,922———349,922
Linda JojoIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominations · Partial-year service100,220199,922———300,142
Christopher MahoneyIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominations · Enterprise Risk Management (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected84,538173,661———258,199
Adrian IsmanIndependent · Audit · Enterprise Risk Management · Partial-year service · Newly elected79,565173,661———253,226
Anne JensenIndependent · Enterprise Risk Management · Sustainability and Corporate Responsibility · Partial-year service · Newly elected74,592173,661———248,253
Markus WaltIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominations · Partial-year service · Newly elected74,592173,661———248,253
Sheila BairIndependent · Not standing for re-election67,2530———67,253
Bernardo HeesIndependent · Not standing for re-election56,0440———56,044
Michael KoboriIndependent · Not standing for re-election56,0440———56,044
Gregory HeckmanEmployee director · Partial-year service—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$150,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee$1,000
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$750,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,628,452
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,269,089
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,897,541

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Bunge Global SA names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bunge Global SA.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Tyson Foods, Inc.2025Donnie King$1,662,000$19,684,637$2,943,752$9,401,385$34,469,569
2Valero Energy2025R. Lane Riggs1,720,00015,760,53605,482,81034,228,523
3Deere & Company2025John May1,694,50713,950,2394,255,1335,450,55127,925,424
4FedEx2026Rajesh Subramaniam1,550,0006,731,3643,715,06210,593,50027,554,018
5Mondelez2025Dirk Van de Put1,624,61514,530,3594,401,5553,234,00024,516,114
6Archer-Daniels-Midland Company2025Juan Luciano1,492,50017,700,05502,826,79523,886,978
7Phillips 662025Mark Lashier1,741,66716,185,20403,734,13423,113,403
8UPS2025Carol Tomé1,509,71317,550,5461,358,7542,264,56922,878,788
9Dow Inc.2025Jim Fitterling1,695,20011,910,6282,970,005533,98819,078,777
10Marathon Petroleum2025Maryann Mannen1,400,00013,391,32203,303,30019,016,261
11Bunge Global SA2025Gregory Heckman1,400,00012,767,72204,112,64018,945,479
12Sysco Corporation2026Kevin Hourican1,435,53810,391,7592,579,9862,905,60217,899,369
13Corteva, Inc.2025Charles Magro1,405,3859,320,0782,330,0233,990,00017,499,399
14Caterpillar2025Joseph Creed1,381,8929,538,4843,101,1172,476,80017,008,077
15LyondellBasell2025Peter Vanacker1,486,53911,846,18401,708,50015,577,445
16Nucor2025Leon J. Topalian1,560,0008,895,2732,000,0002,486,20314,945,471
17CNH Industrial N.V.2025Gerrit Marx1,250,0008,147,75601,509,40011,724,767
18Kraft Heinz2025Carlos Abrams-Rivera1,100,0008,102,60901,520,31010,748,810

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Bunge Global SAnot disclosedPBRSU 60 · TBRSU 40Yes — 3-Year RTSRSemler Brossy
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company94.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Caterpillar118%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
CNH Industrial N.V.80.5%PSU 100Yes — Cumulative Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)WTW (Willis Towers Watson)
Corteva, Inc.190.0%not disclosedNoCook
Deere & Company160.8%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year)
Dow Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · Options 20 · RSU 15Yes — Relative TSRMercer
FedEx112.5%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Kraft Heinz46.07%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer groupMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
LyondellBasell67%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Marathon Petroleum143%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Mondelez91%PSU 75 · Options 25Nonot disclosed
Nucor177.08%Cash LTI 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Phillips 66134%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRMercer
Sysco Corporation115.66%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20NoSemler Brossy
Tyson Foods, Inc.197.8%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoAon
UPS75%PSU 93 · Options 7Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR)FW Cook
Valero Energy199.23%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRExequity

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Bunge Global SA in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Gregory Heckman (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Bunge Global SA in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $18,945,479.
How does Bunge Global SA's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Gregory Heckman's total compensation ranked at the 41st percentile of Bunge Global SA's disclosed peer group.
What is Bunge Global SA's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Bunge Global SA's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 252:1.
How did shareholders vote on Bunge Global SA's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.06% of shareholders supported Bunge Global SA's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Bunge Global SA spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Bunge Global SA reported total board compensation of $3,897,541 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Gregory HeckmanDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Compensation Tables” · page 68. As printed: 18,945,479. Filing ↗
2Section 01, David MattiskeDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Compensation Tables” · page 68. As printed: 16,689,641. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Julio GarrosDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Compensation Tables” · page 68. As printed: 7,896,783. Filing ↗
4Section 01, John NepplDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Compensation Tables” · page 68. As printed: 5,728,936. Filing ↗
5Section 01, Christos DimopoulosDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Compensation Tables” · page 68. As printed: 5,225,811. Filing ↗
6Section 01, Joseph PodwikaDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Compensation Tables” · page 68. As printed: 3,140,971. Filing ↗
7Section 03, John Neppl PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r11 · c12 · span 1140004–1140013
8Section 03, Christos Dimopoulos PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r23 · c12 · span 1155281–1155290
9Section 03, Gregory Heckman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r5 · c12 · span 1132572–1132581
10Section 03, David Mattiske RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r36 · c12 · span 1172208–1172217
11Section 03, David Mattiske RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r40 · c12 · span 1179796–1179805
12Section 03, David Mattiske RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r39 · c12 · span 1177896–1177905
13Section 03, Christos Dimopoulos RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r24 · c12 · span 1157160–1157167
14Section 03, David Mattiske PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r35 · c12 · span 1170331–1170340
15Section 03, David Mattiske RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r38 · c12 · span 1175998–1176005
16Section 03, John Neppl RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r12 · c12 · span 1141883–1141892
17Section 03, Joseph Podwika RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r30 · c12 · span 1164591–1164598
18Section 03, Julio Garros PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r17 · c12 · span 1147638–1147647
19Section 03, Joseph Podwika PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r29 · c12 · span 1162713–1162722
20Section 03, Gregory Heckman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r6 · c12 · span 1134451–1134460
21Section 03, Julio Garros RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r18 · c12 · span 1149517–1149526
22Section 03, David Mattiske RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r37 · c12 · span 1174100–1174109
23Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-10—Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 252 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1338492–1338495
24Section 08, Mark ZenukDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 575,517. Filing ↗machine: span 678424–678545
25Section 08, Kenneth SimrilDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,922. Filing ↗machine: span 675211–675332
26Section 08, Henry "Jay" WinshipDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,922. Filing ↗machine: span 677323–677444
27Section 08, Carol BrownerDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,922. Filing ↗machine: span 666599–666720
28Section 08, Eliane Aleixo Lustosa de AndradeDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,922. Filing ↗machine: span 664494–664615
29Section 08, Monica McGurkDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,922. Filing ↗machine: span 674246–674367
30Section 08, Linda JojoDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,142. Filing ↗machine: span 670988–671109
31Section 08, Christopher MahoneyDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,199. Filing ↗machine: span 673282–673403
32Section 08, Adrian IsmanDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,226. Filing ↗machine: span 668885–669006
33Section 08, Anne JensenDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,253. Filing ↗machine: span 670027–670148
34Section 08, Markus WaltDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,253. Filing ↗machine: span 676353–676474
35Section 08, Sheila BairDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,253. Filing ↗machine: span 665161–665281
36Section 08, Bernardo HeesDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 56,044. Filing ↗machine: span 667268–667388
37Section 08, Michael KoboriDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 56,044. Filing ↗machine: span 671658–671778
38Section 08, Gregory HeckmanDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220001628280-26-037544Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.06%. Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-190001996862-25-000091Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.56%. Filing ↗
41Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-160001996862-24-000127Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.71% (votes for as printed: 105,647,812). Filing ↗
42Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
43Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
44Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,628,452 + equity 2,269,089 + all other 0 = 3,897,541, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,897,541
45Tyson Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170000100493-25-000114CEO total compensation as printed in Tyson Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,469,569. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 884354–884364
46Valero Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019806CEO total compensation as printed in Valero Energy's own proxy. As printed: 34,228,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1057670–1057680
47Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-140001104659-26-003618CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564
48FedEx, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-170001104659-26-097836CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501
49Mondelez, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez's own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228
50Archer-Daniels-Midland Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445
51Phillips 66, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001534701-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips 66's own proxy. As printed: 23,113,403. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r4 · c13 · span 1318456–1318466
52UPS, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019856CEO total compensation as printed in UPS's own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132
53Dow Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270001193125-26-082583CEO total compensation as printed in Dow Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,078,777. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c33 · span 2553990–2554000
54Marathon Petroleum, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001510295-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Marathon Petroleum's own proxy. As printed: 19,016,261. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r3 · c8 · span 2936922–2936932
55Bunge Global SA (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024588CEO total compensation as printed in Bunge Global SA's own proxy. As printed: 18,945,479. Filing ↗
56Sysco Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-010000096021-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Sysco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,899,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2096793–2096803
57Corteva, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069CEO total compensation as printed in Corteva, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,499,399. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 2882967–2882977
58Caterpillar, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001308179-26-000358CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar's own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872
59LyondellBasell, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000250CEO total compensation as printed in LyondellBasell's own proxy. As printed: 15,577,445. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r1 · c18 · span 929522–929532
60Nucor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127739CEO total compensation as printed in Nucor's own proxy. As printed: 14,945,471. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c39 · span 919349–919359
61CNH Industrial N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124227CEO total compensation as printed in CNH Industrial N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,724,767. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 787059–787069
62Kraft Heinz, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141397CEO total compensation as printed in Kraft Heinz's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949
63Section 10a, Caterpillar reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000358Caterpillar's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global SA. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Tyson Foods, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000100493-25-000114Tyson Foods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global SA. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Corteva, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116069Corteva, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global SA. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Nucor reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127739Nucor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global SA. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Mondelez reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023640Mondelez's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global SA. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, UPS reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019856UPS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global SA. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, CNH Industrial N.V. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-124227CNH Industrial N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global SA. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-003618Deere & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global SA. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Kraft Heinz reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-141397Kraft Heinz's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global SA. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Marathon Petroleum reciprocityDEF 14A—0001510295-26-000023Marathon Petroleum's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global SA. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Phillips 66 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001534701-26-000010Phillips 66's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global SA. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Sysco Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000096021-26-000037Sysco Corporation names Bunge Global SA in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Valero Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019806Valero Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global SA. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.