Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Heckman | $1,400,000 | $0 | $12,767,722 | $0 | $4,112,640 | $0 | $665,117 | $18,945,479 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Mattiske | 437,430 | 0 | 14,437,944 | 0 | 1,337,922 | 0 | 476,345 | 16,689,641 |
| Former Co-Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Julio Garros | 721,807 | 0 | 3,437,389 | 0 | 1,880,003 | 0 | 1,857,584 | 7,896,783 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| John Neppl | 800,007 | 0 | 3,191,876 | 0 | 1,532,000 | 0 | 205,053 | 5,728,936 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christos Dimopoulos | 886,200 | 0 | 1,964,170 | 0 | 2,209,961 | 0 | 165,480 | 5,225,811 |
| EVP, Global Markets & Chief Sustainability Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Podwika | 625,000 | 0 | 1,718,658 | 0 | 645,938 | 0 | 151,375 | 3,140,971 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Heckman | $18,945,479 | $16,812,348 | $17,587,870 | +2,133,131 |
| David Mattiske | 16,689,641 | — | — | — |
| Julio Garros | 7,896,783 | 5,027,085 | 4,574,754 | +2,869,698 |
| John Neppl | 5,728,936 | 5,325,452 | 5,289,618 | +403,484 |
| Christos Dimopoulos | 5,225,811 | 4,875,934 | 5,645,390 | +349,877 |
| Joseph Podwika | 3,140,971 | 3,185,226 | 3,300,971 | −44,255 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Mattiske | PSU | 2025-07-02 | 4,294 | 28,629 | 28,629 | 57,258 | $2,331,259 |
| Gregory Heckman | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 15,950 | 106,339 | 106,339 | 212,678 | 7,707,451 |
| David Mattiske | RSU | 2025-07-02 | — | — | 19,086 | — | 1,511,039 |
| Christos Dimopoulos | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 10,906 | — | 778,470 |
| David Mattiske | RSU | 2025-07-16 | — | — | 42,905 | — | 3,429,826 |
| David Mattiske | RSU | 2025-07-16 | — | — | 41,656 | — | 3,329,981 |
| David Mattiske | RSU | 2025-07-16 | — | — | 10,456 | — | 835,853 |
| John Neppl | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 3,987 | 26,584 | 26,584 | 53,168 | 1,926,808 |
| Joseph Podwika | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 9,543 | — | 681,179 |
| Julio Garros | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 4,294 | 28,629 | 28,629 | 57,258 | 2,075,030 |
| Joseph Podwika | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 2,147 | 14,314 | 14,314 | 28,628 | 1,037,479 |
| Gregory Heckman | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 70,892 | — | 5,060,271 |
| Julio Garros | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 19,086 | — | 1,362,359 |
| Christos Dimopoulos | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 2,453 | 16,359 | 16,359 | 32,718 | 1,185,700 |
| John Neppl | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 17,723 | — | 1,265,068 |
| David Mattiske | RSU | 2025-07-02 | — | — | 37,383 | — | 2,999,986 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Mattiske | $12,106,685 | $2,331,259 | $0 | 16.1% |
| Gregory Heckman | 5,060,271 | 7,707,451 | 0 | 60.4% |
| Christos Dimopoulos | 778,470 | 1,185,700 | 0 | 60.4% |
| John Neppl | 1,265,068 | 1,926,808 | 0 | 60.4% |
| Joseph Podwika | 681,179 | 1,037,479 | 0 | 60.4% |
| Julio Garros | 1,362,359 | 2,075,030 | 0 | 60.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julio Garros | Option | 5,800 | 75.99 | — |
| Christos Dimopoulos | Option | 6,500 | 81 | — |
| Gregory Heckman | PSU | 73,382 | — | 6,536,869 |
| Julio Garros | PSU | 58,684 | — | 5,227,571 |
| John Neppl | PSU | 20,012 | — | 1,782,669 |
| Julio Garros | Option | 6,500 | 50.07 | — |
| Julio Garros | PSU | 16,676 | — | 1,485,498 |
| Joseph Podwika | PSU | 11,671 | — | 1,039,653 |
| Christos Dimopoulos | Option | 5,800 | 75.99 | — |
| Julio Garros | RSU | 8,772 | — | 781,410 |
| Christos Dimopoulos | PSU | 13,341 | — | 1,188,416 |
| John Neppl | RSU | 13,341 | — | 1,188,416 |
| Joseph Podwika | RSU | 6,578 | — | 585,968 |
| Julio Garros | Option | 7,700 | 51.89 | — |
| Gregory Heckman | Option | 455,000 | 42.76 | — |
| Gregory Heckman | RSU | 46,516 | — | 4,143,645 |
| David Mattiske | RSU | 15,442 | — | 1,375,573 |
| Julio Garros | Option | 4,700 | 81 | — |
| John Neppl | RSU | 10,964 | — | 976,673 |
| Christos Dimopoulos | RSU | 8,772 | — | 781,410 |
| Gregory Heckman | PSU | 217,980 | — | 19,417,658 |
| Gregory Heckman | RSU | 72,659 | — | 6,472,464 |
| John Neppl | PSU | 54,490 | — | 4,853,969 |
| Gregory Heckman | RSU | 48,920 | — | 4,357,794 |
| Christos Dimopoulos | PSU | 33,532 | — | 2,987,031 |
| Joseph Podwika | PSU | 29,338 | — | 2,613,429 |
| Julio Garros | RSU | 19,560 | — | 1,742,405 |
| John Neppl | RSU | 18,163 | — | 1,617,960 |
| Christos Dimopoulos | RSU | 11,177 | — | 995,647 |
| Julio Garros | RSU | 11,114 | — | 990,035 |
| Joseph Podwika | RSU | 9,779 | — | 871,113 |
| Christos Dimopoulos | RSU | 8,893 | — | 792,188 |
| Joseph Podwika | RSU | 7,780 | — | 693,042 |
| Gregory Heckman | Option | 480,000 | 53.43 | — |
| John Neppl | Option | 36,500 | 42.76 | — |
| Joseph Podwika | Option | 22,500 | 42.76 | — |
| Christos Dimopoulos | Option | 18,000 | 42.76 | — |
| Christos Dimopoulos | Option | 18,500 | 51.89 | — |
Bunge's executive compensation philosophy is built upon a strong foundation of linking pay with performance | Align the interests of executives with long-term interests of shareholders | The majority of each executive's pay opportunity is delivered in the form of equity-based long-term incentives with multi-year vesting | Drive business goals and strategies | Incentive plan targets are directly tied to strategic business goals and initiatives, and are based upon metrics that drive long-term value creation | Reward profitable growth and increased shareholder value | Performance metrics balance earnings and returns on investment and the pay mix delivers a majority of pay through equity, resulting in realized compensation in-line with the creation of long-term shareholder value
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 180% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 163,283,955 | 3,231,095 | 189,255 | 98.06% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 84,571,596 | 15,444,846 | 1,349,349 | 84.56% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 105,647,812 | 3,591,495 | 142,081 | 96.71% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 98.06%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 84.56%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 96.71%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, broker non-votes (except as discussed below) or blank or invalid ballots are not counted for such purposes and have no impact on the approval of the agenda items.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, broker non votes (if any) or blank or invalid ballots are not counted for such purposes and have no impact on the approval of such agenda item.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, broker non-votes (except as discussed below) or blank or invalid ballots are not counted for such purposes and have no impact on the approval of the agenda items.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 252 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $75,124 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark ZenukIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominations · Enterprise Risk Management (Chair) | $200,604 | $374,913 | — | — | — | $575,517 |
| Kenneth SimrilIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominations | 180,000 | 199,922 | — | — | — | 379,922 |
| Henry "Jay" WinshipIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominations | 175,000 | 199,922 | — | — | — | 374,922 |
| Carol BrownerIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominations · Sustainability and Corporate Responsibility | 170,000 | 199,922 | — | — | — | 369,922 |
| Eliane Aleixo Lustosa de AndradeIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominations · Enterprise Risk Management | 160,000 | 199,922 | — | — | — | 359,922 |
| Monica McGurkIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominations · Sustainability and Corporate Responsibility | 150,000 | 199,922 | — | — | — | 349,922 |
| Linda JojoIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominations · Enterprise Risk Management | 100,220 | 199,922 | — | — | — | 300,142 |
| Christopher MahoneyIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominations · Enterprise Risk Management · Newly elected | 84,538 | 173,661 | — | — | — | 258,199 |
| Adrian IsmanIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominations · Enterprise Risk Management · Newly elected | 79,565 | 173,661 | — | — | — | 253,226 |
| Markus WaltIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominations · Enterprise Risk Management · Newly elected | 74,592 | 173,661 | — | — | — | 248,253 |
| Anne JensenIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominations · Newly elected | 74,592 | 173,661 | — | — | — | 248,253 |
| Sheila BairIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominations · Not standing for re-election | 67,253 | — | — | — | — | 67,253 |
| Michael KoboriIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominations · Not standing for re-election | 56,044 | — | — | — | — | 56,044 |
| Bernardo HeesIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominations · Not standing for re-election | 56,044 | — | — | — | — | 56,044 |
| Annual cash retainer | $150,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $75,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($750,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,628,452 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,269,089 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,897,541 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Bunge Global Sa names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bunge Global Sa.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyson Foods, Inc. | 2025 | Donnie King | $1,662,000 | $19,684,637 | $2,943,752 | $9,401,385 | $34,469,569 |
| 2 | Valero Energy | 2025 | R. Lane Riggs | 1,720,000 | 15,760,536 | 0 | 5,482,810 | 34,228,523 |
| 3 | Deere & Company | 2025 | John May | 1,694,507 | 13,950,239 | 4,255,133 | 5,450,551 | 27,925,424 |
| 4 | FedEx | 2026 | Rajesh Subramaniam | 1,550,000 | 6,731,364 | 3,715,062 | 10,593,500 | 27,554,018 |
| 5 | Mondelez | 2025 | Dirk Van de Put | 1,624,615 | 14,530,359 | 4,401,555 | 3,234,000 | 24,516,114 |
| 6 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 2025 | Juan Luciano | 1,492,500 | 17,700,055 | 0 | 2,826,795 | 23,886,978 |
| 7 | Phillips 66 | 2025 | Mark Lashier | 1,741,667 | 16,185,204 | 0 | 3,734,134 | 23,113,403 |
| 8 | UPS | 2025 | Carol Tomé | 1,509,713 | 17,550,546 | 1,358,754 | 2,264,569 | 22,878,788 |
| 9 | Dow Inc. | 2025 | Jim Fitterling | 1,695,200 | 11,910,628 | 2,970,005 | 533,988 | 19,078,777 |
| 10 | Marathon Petroleum | 2025 | Maryann Mannen | 1,400,000 | 13,391,322 | 0 | 3,303,300 | 19,016,261 |
| 11 | Bunge Global Sa | 2025 | Gregory Heckman | 1,400,000 | 12,767,722 | 0 | 4,112,640 | 18,945,479 |
| 12 | Corteva, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Magro | 1,405,385 | 9,320,078 | 2,330,023 | 3,990,000 | 17,499,399 |
| 13 | Caterpillar | 2025 | Joseph Creed | 1,381,892 | 9,538,484 | 3,101,117 | 2,476,800 | 17,008,077 |
| 14 | Sysco Corporation | 2025 | Kevin Hourican | 1,392,308 | 10,086,901 | 2,499,989 | 1,616,000 | 16,228,599 |
| 15 | Nucor | 2025 | Leon J. Topalian | 1,560,000 | 8,895,273 | 2,000,000 | 2,486,203 | 14,945,471 |
| 16 | CNH Industrial N.V. | 2025 | Gerrit Marx | 1,250,000 | 8,147,756 | 0 | 1,509,400 | 11,724,767 |
| 17 | Kraft Heinz | 2025 | Carlos Abrams-Rivera | 1,100,000 | 8,102,609 | 0 | 1,520,310 | 10,748,810 |
| — | Nutrien Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bunge Global Sa | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year RTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 94.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Caterpillar | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CNH Industrial N.V. | 80.5% | PSU 100 | Yes — Cumulative Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Corteva, Inc. | 190.0% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Deere & Company | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| Dow Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · Options 20 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| FedEx | 112.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Kraft Heinz | 46.07% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer group | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Marathon Petroleum | 143% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Mondelez | 91% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Nucor | 177.08% | Cash LTI 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Nutrien Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Phillips 66 | 134% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Sysco Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Tyson Foods, Inc. | 197.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Aon |
| UPS | 75% | PSU 93 · Options 7 | Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR) | FW Cook |
| Valero Energy | 199.23% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity LLP |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gregory Heckman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 18,945,479. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r2 · c13 · span 1046625–1046636 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Mattiske | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,689,641. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r27 · c13 · span 1092710–1092721 |
| 3 | Section 01, Julio Garros | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,896,783. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r12 · c13 · span 1064630–1064640 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Neppl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,728,936. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r7 · c13 · span 1055520–1055530 |
| 5 | Section 01, Christos Dimopoulos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,225,811. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r17 · c13 · span 1074229–1074239 |
| 6 | Section 01, Joseph Podwika | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,140,971. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r22 · c13 · span 1083118–1083128 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Mattiske PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r35 · c12 · span 1170331–1170340 |
| 8 | Section 03, Gregory Heckman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r5 · c12 · span 1132572–1132581 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Mattiske RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r36 · c12 · span 1172208–1172217 |
| 10 | Section 03, Christos Dimopoulos RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r24 · c12 · span 1157160–1157167 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Mattiske RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r40 · c12 · span 1179796–1179805 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Mattiske RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r39 · c12 · span 1177896–1177905 |
| 13 | Section 03, David Mattiske RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r38 · c12 · span 1175998–1176005 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Neppl PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r11 · c12 · span 1140004–1140013 |
| 15 | Section 03, Joseph Podwika RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r30 · c12 · span 1164591–1164598 |
| 16 | Section 03, Julio Garros PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r17 · c12 · span 1147638–1147647 |
| 17 | Section 03, Joseph Podwika PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r29 · c12 · span 1162713–1162722 |
| 18 | Section 03, Gregory Heckman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r6 · c12 · span 1134451–1134460 |
| 19 | Section 03, Julio Garros RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r18 · c12 · span 1149517–1149526 |
| 20 | Section 03, Christos Dimopoulos PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r23 · c12 · span 1155281–1155290 |
| 21 | Section 03, John Neppl RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r12 · c12 · span 1141883–1141892 |
| 22 | Section 03, David Mattiske RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r37 · c12 · span 1174100–1174109 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 000162828026024588 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 252 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1338492–1338495 |
| 24 | Section 08, Mark Zenuk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 575,517. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r15 · c3 · span 678531–678538 |
| 25 | Section 08, Kenneth Simril | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,922. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r12 · c3 · span 675318–675325 |
| 26 | Section 08, Henry "Jay" Winship | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,922. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r14 · c3 · span 677430–677437 |
| 27 | Section 08, Carol Browner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,922. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c3 · span 666706–666713 |
| 28 | Section 08, Eliane Aleixo Lustosa de Andrade | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,922. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r2 · c3 · span 664601–664608 |
| 29 | Section 08, Monica McGurk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,922. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r11 · c3 · span 674353–674360 |
| 30 | Section 08, Linda Jojo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,142. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r8 · c3 · span 671095–671102 |
| 31 | Section 08, Christopher Mahoney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,199. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r10 · c3 · span 673389–673396 |
| 32 | Section 08, Adrian Isman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,226. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r6 · c3 · span 668992–668999 |
| 33 | Section 08, Markus Walt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,253. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r13 · c3 · span 676460–676467 |
| 34 | Section 08, Anne Jensen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,253. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r7 · c3 · span 670134–670141 |
| 35 | Section 08, Sheila Bair | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,253. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c1 · span 665268–665274 |
| 36 | Section 08, Michael Kobori | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 56,044. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r9 · c1 · span 671765–671771 |
| 37 | Section 08, Bernardo Hees | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 56,044. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c1 · span 667375–667381 |
| 38 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037544 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.06%. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001996862-25-000091 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.56%. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001996862-24-000127 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.71% (votes for as printed: 105,647,812). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 42 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 43 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,628,452 + equity 2,269,089 + all other 0 = 3,897,541, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,897,541 |
| 44 | Tyson Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000100493-25-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyson Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,469,569. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 884354–884364 |
| 45 | Valero Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Valero Energy's own proxy. As printed: 34,228,523. |
| 46 | Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564 |
| 47 | FedEx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501 |
| 48 | Mondelez, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez's own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228 |
| 49 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445 |
| 50 | Phillips 66, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips 66's own proxy. As printed: 23,113,403. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r4 · c13 · span 1318456–1318466 |
| 51 | UPS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | CEO total compensation as printed in UPS's own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132 |
| 52 | Dow Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dow Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,078,777. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c33 · span 2553990–2554000 |
| 53 | Marathon Petroleum, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001510295-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marathon Petroleum's own proxy. As printed: 19,016,261. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r3 · c8 · span 2936922–2936932 |
| 54 | Bunge Global Sa (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bunge Global Sa's own proxy. As printed: 18,945,479. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r2 · c13 · span 1046625–1046636 |
| 55 | Corteva, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corteva, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,499,399. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 2882967–2882977 |
| 56 | Caterpillar, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001308179-26-000358 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar's own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872 |
| 57 | Sysco Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sysco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,228,599. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2488720–2488730 |
| 58 | Nucor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127739 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nucor's own proxy. As printed: 14,945,471. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c39 · span 919349–919359 |
| 59 | CNH Industrial N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124227 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNH Industrial N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,724,767. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 787059–787069 |
| 60 | Kraft Heinz, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kraft Heinz's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949 |
| 61 | Section 10a, Marathon Petroleum reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001510295-26-000023 | Marathon Petroleum's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global Sa. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Caterpillar reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000358 | Caterpillar's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global Sa. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003618 | Deere & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global Sa. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Mondelez reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023640 | Mondelez's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global Sa. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Nucor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127739 | Nucor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global Sa. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Phillips 66 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001534701-26-000010 | Phillips 66's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global Sa. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Sysco Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096021-25-000147 | Sysco Corporation names Bunge Global Sa in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Valero Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019806 | Valero Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global Sa. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, CNH Industrial N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124227 | CNH Industrial N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global Sa. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Tyson Foods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000100493-25-000114 | Tyson Foods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global Sa. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Kraft Heinz reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141397 | Kraft Heinz's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global Sa. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Corteva, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116069 | Corteva, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global Sa. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, UPS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019856 | UPS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bunge Global Sa. Filing ↗ |