Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SYY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SYY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Hourican | $1,392,308 | $0 | $10,086,901 | $2,499,989 | $1,616,000 | $0 | $633,401 | $16,228,599 |
| Chair of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Peck Jr. | 760,385 | 0 | 3,718,003 | 535,498 | 504,000 | 0 | 57,181 | 5,575,067 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Information and Digital Officer | ||||||||
| Greg Bertrand | 859,154 | 0 | 2,785,520 | 690,388 | 855,000 | 39,688 | 117,811 | 5,347,561 |
| Executive Vice President and Global Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Kenny Cheung | 823,538 | 0 | 2,511,584 | 622,481 | 683,000 | 0 | 88,637 | 4,729,240 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ronald Phillips | 703,846 | 0 | 1,709,061 | 423,600 | 467,000 | 0 | 86,625 | 3,390,132 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Hourican | $16,228,599 | — | $14,341,020 | — |
| Thomas Peck Jr. | 5,575,067 | 4,012,967 | 3,443,934 | +1,562,100 |
| Greg Bertrand | 5,347,561 | 4,984,735 | 4,242,469 | +362,826 |
| Kenny Cheung | 4,729,240 | 4,305,003 | — | +424,237 |
| Ronald Phillips | 3,390,132 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Peck Jr. | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $3,718,003 |
| Greg Bertrand | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,785,520 |
| Kevin Hourican | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 10,086,901 |
| Kenny Cheung | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 622,481 |
| Kevin Hourican | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 2,499,989 |
| Kenny Cheung | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,511,584 |
| Greg Bertrand | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 690,388 |
| Thomas Peck Jr. | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 535,498 |
| Ronald Phillips | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 423,600 |
| Ronald Phillips | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,709,061 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Peck Jr. | $0 | $3,718,003 | $535,498 | 87.4% |
| Greg Bertrand | 0 | 2,785,520 | 690,388 | 80.1% |
| Kevin Hourican | 0 | 10,086,901 | 2,499,989 | 80.1% |
| Kenny Cheung | 0 | 2,511,584 | 622,481 | 80.1% |
| Ronald Phillips | 0 | 1,709,061 | 423,600 | 80.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Hourican | RSU | 84,080 | — | $6,306,841 |
| Greg Bertrand | RSU | 23,219 | — | 1,741,657 |
| Thomas Peck Jr. | RSU | 21,072 | — | 1,580,611 |
| Ronald Phillips | RSU | 14,246 | — | 1,068,592 |
| Kevin Hourican | RSU | 8,653 | — | 649,062 |
| Kenny Cheung | RSU | 6,842 | — | 513,218 |
| Kevin Hourican | RSU | 49,420 | — | 3,706,994 |
| Greg Bertrand | RSU | 13,647 | — | 1,023,661 |
| Kenny Cheung | RSU | 12,305 | — | 922,998 |
| Thomas Peck Jr. | RSU | 10,585 | — | 793,981 |
| Ronald Phillips | RSU | 8,373 | — | 628,059 |
| Kenny Cheung | Option | 32,404 | 76.54 | — |
| Kenny Cheung | Option | 17,766 | 73.53 | — |
| Kevin Hourican | Option | 45,455 | 85.57 | — |
| Kenny Cheung | Option | 11,982 | 73.39 | — |
| Kevin Hourican | RSU | 84,175 | — | 6,313,967 |
| Kevin Hourican | RSU | 32,064 | — | 2,405,121 |
| Thomas Peck Jr. | RSU | 18,009 | — | 1,350,855 |
| Kenny Cheung | RSU | 17,964 | — | 1,347,480 |
| Greg Bertrand | RSU | 17,849 | — | 1,338,853 |
| Kenny Cheung | RSU | 17,348 | — | 1,301,273 |
| Thomas Peck Jr. | RSU | 14,941 | — | 1,120,724 |
| Ronald Phillips | RSU | 12,711 | — | 953,452 |
| Kevin Hourican | Option | 83,246 | 73.53 | — |
| Greg Bertrand | RSU | 6,799 | — | 509,993 |
| Thomas Peck Jr. | RSU | 5,691 | — | 426,882 |
| Ronald Phillips | RSU | 4,842 | — | 363,198 |
| Thomas Peck Jr. | RSU | 3,334 | — | 250,083 |
| Greg Bertrand | RSU | 2,925 | — | 219,404 |
| Kenny Cheung | RSU | 2,188 | — | 164,122 |
| Ronald Phillips | RSU | 1,987 | — | 149,045 |
| Greg Bertrand | RSU | 1,943 | — | 145,744 |
| Ronald Phillips | RSU | 1,376 | — | 103,214 |
| Ronald Phillips | Option | 12,571 | 73.53 | — |
| Thomas Peck Jr. | RSU | 1,270 | — | 95,263 |
| Greg Bertrand | RSU | 1,114 | — | 83,561 |
| Ronald Phillips | RSU | 756 | — | 56,708 |
| Greg Bertrand | Option | 10,207 | 85.57 | — |
| Ronald Phillips | Option | 7,232 | 85.57 | — |
| Kenny Cheung | RSU | 20,936 | — | 1,570,409 |
| Greg Bertrand | Option | 35,939 | 76.54 | — |
| Thomas Peck Jr. | Option | 27,876 | 76.54 | — |
| Thomas Peck Jr. | Option | 14,776 | 73.53 | — |
| Thomas Peck Jr. | Option | 3,225 | 69.95 | — |
| Greg Bertrand | Option | 2,830 | 69.95 | — |
| Ronald Phillips | Option | 1,922 | 69.95 | — |
| Thomas Peck Jr. | Option | 8,466 | 85.57 | — |
| Ronald Phillips | Option | 22,051 | 76.54 | — |
| Greg Bertrand | Option | 17,653 | 73.53 | — |
| Kevin Hourican | Option | 130,140 | 76.54 | — |
| Thomas Peck Jr. | RSU | 1,611 | — | 120,841 |
Sysco's executive compensation programs are strategically designed to ensure that a significant portion of the total compensation for our NEOs is directly tied to both company-wide financial performance and individual performance. This performance driven approach is designed to align the interests of the NEOs with Sysco's long-term strategic initiatives and the priorities of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-14 | 359,600,992 | 27,094,509 | 1,317,546 | 92.99% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-15 | 366,536,136 | 24,204,086 | 895,699 | 93.81% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-17 | 366,555,594 | 26,020,850 | 970,520 | 93.37% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-18 | 247,580,133 | 139,310,918 | 1,087,616 | 63.99% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-19 | 234,052,078 | 146,227,540 | 17,648,649 | 61.55% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-11-20 | 347,175,428 | 44,063,916 | 1,644,615 | 88.74% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-14 | 92.99%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-15 | 93.81%b |
| 2023 | 2023-11-17 | 93.37%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 193 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,228,599 |
| Median employee compensation | $83,910 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larry C. GlasscockIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Leadership Development | $210,000 | $209,963 | $0 | — | $0 | $419,963 |
| Bradley M. HalversonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Leadership Development | 140,000 | 209,963 | 0 | — | 0 | 349,963 |
| Alison Kenney PaulIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development (Chair) | 130,000 | 209,963 | 0 | — | 0 | 339,963 |
| John M. HinshawIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development | 130,000 | 209,963 | 0 | — | 0 | 339,963 |
| Sheila G. TaltonIndependent | 130,000 | 209,963 | 0 | — | 0 | 339,963 |
| Daniel J. BruttoIndependent | 130,000 | 209,963 | 0 | — | 0 | 339,963 |
| Roberto MarquesIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 110,000 | 209,963 | 0 | — | 0 | 319,963 |
| Ali DibadjIndependent · Audit | 110,000 | 209,963 | 0 | — | 0 | 319,963 |
| Francesca DeBiaseIndependent · Audit | 110,000 | 209,963 | 0 | — | 0 | 319,963 |
| Jill M. GolderIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Leadership Development | 110,000 | 209,963 | 0 | — | 0 | 319,963 |
| Kevin P. HouricanEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $209,963 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,310,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,099,630 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,409,630 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sysco names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sysco.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyson Foods, Inc. | 2025 | Donnie King | $1,662,000 | $19,684,637 | $2,943,752 | $9,401,385 | $34,469,569 |
| 2 | FedEx Corporation | 2026 | Rajesh Subramaniam | 1,550,000 | 6,731,364 | 3,715,062 | 10,593,500 | 27,554,018 |
| 3 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 2025 | Juan Luciano | 1,492,500 | 17,700,055 | 0 | 2,826,795 | 23,886,978 |
| 4 | United Parcel Service, Inc. | 2025 | Carol Tomé | 1,509,713 | 17,550,546 | 1,358,754 | 2,264,569 | 22,878,788 |
| 5 | Target Corporation | 2025 | Brian Cornell | 1,400,000 | 18,555,280 | 0 | 787,920 | 21,830,088 |
| 6 | Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Marvin Ellison | 1,544,231 | 12,480,467 | 4,262,895 | 3,232,693 | 21,581,889 |
| 7 | Bunge Global SA | 2025 | Gregory Heckman | 1,400,000 | 12,767,722 | 0 | 4,112,640 | 18,945,479 |
| 8 | US Foods Holding Corp. | 2025 | David Flitman | 1,399,231 | 13,296,895 | 0 | 2,577,868 | 18,063,586 |
| 9 | Sysco | 2025 | Kevin Hourican | 1,392,308 | 10,086,901 | 2,499,989 | 1,616,000 | 16,228,599 |
| 10 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 2025 | Michael Hsu | 1,500,000 | 11,499,989 | 0 | 1,596,424 | 15,320,405 |
| 11 | Dollar Tree, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Creedon, Jr. | 1,300,000 | 9,443,155 | 0 | 3,166,800 | 14,775,215 |
| 12 | The Kroger Co. | 2025 | Ronald L. Sargent | 3,975,806 | 10,000,077 | — | — | 14,037,608 |
| 13 | Costco Wholesale Corporation | 2025 | Ron Vachris | 1,183,270 | 12,036,800 | 0 | 600,000 | 13,932,597 |
| 14 | Dollar General Corporation | 2025 | Todd Vasos | 1,608,395 | 0 | 0 | 6,020,167 | 8,163,197 |
| — | Performance Food Group Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sysco | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 94.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Bunge Global SA | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year RTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Costco Wholesale Corporation | 120% | RSU 100 | No | None used (Committee has authority to engage consultants but did not use any) |
| Dollar General Corporation | 182.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Dollar Tree, Inc. | 162.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| FedEx Corporation | 112.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 104.67% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Performance Food Group Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Target Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Kroger Co. | 93.84% | not disclosed | Yes — Value creation (iTSR) | Korn Ferry; Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Tyson Foods, Inc. | 197.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Aon |
| United Parcel Service, Inc. | 75% | PSU 93 · Options 7 | Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR) | FW Cook |
| US Foods Holding Corp. | 102% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin Hourican | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 50. As printed: 16,228,599. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2488720–2488730 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas Peck Jr. | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 5,575,067. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r11 · c9 · span 2557883–2557892 |
| 3 | Section 01, Greg Bertrand | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 50. As printed: 5,347,561. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c9 · span 2534893–2534902 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kenny Cheung | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 50. As printed: 4,729,240. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 2511913–2511922 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ronald Phillips | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 50. As printed: 3,390,132. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c9 · span 2581223–2581232 |
| 6 | Section 03, Thomas Peck Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r11 · c4 · span 2553821–2553830 |
| 7 | Section 03, Greg Bertrand PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r8 · c4 · span 2530817–2530826 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kevin Hourican PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r2 · c4 · span 2484668–2484678 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kenny Cheung Option | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r9 · c11 · span 2774643–2774650 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kevin Hourican Option | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r5 · c11 · span 2738237–2738246 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kenny Cheung PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r5 · c4 · span 2507846–2507855 |
| 12 | Section 03, Greg Bertrand Option | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r13 · c11 · span 2811080–2811087 |
| 13 | Section 03, Thomas Peck Jr. Option | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r11 · c5 · span 2554636–2554643 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ronald Phillips Option | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r22 · c11 · span 2892896–2892903 |
| 15 | Section 03, Ronald Phillips PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r14 · c4 · span 2577146–2577155 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 193 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Larry C. Glasscock | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 419,963. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r5 · c5 · span 1670681–1670688 |
| 18 | Section 08, Bradley M. Halverson | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,963. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r7 · c5 · span 1680157–1680164 |
| 19 | Section 08, Alison Kenney Paul | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,963. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r10 · c5 · span 1694658–1694665 |
| 20 | Section 08, John M. Hinshaw | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,963. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r8 · c5 · span 1684896–1684903 |
| 21 | Section 08, Sheila G. Talton | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,963. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r11 · c5 · span 1699392–1699399 |
| 22 | Section 08, Daniel J. Brutto | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,963. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c5 · span 1656470–1656477 |
| 23 | Section 08, Roberto Marques | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,963. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r9 · c5 · span 1689928–1689935 |
| 24 | Section 08, Ali Dibadj | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,963. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r4 · c5 · span 1665939–1665946 |
| 25 | Section 08, Francesca DeBiase | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,963. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r3 · c5 · span 1661211–1661218 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jill M. Golder | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,963. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r6 · c5 · span 1675407–1675414 |
| 27 | Section 08, Kevin P. Hourican | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-17 | 0000096021-25-000161 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.99% (votes for as printed: 359,600,992). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-19 | 0000096021-24-000193 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.81% (votes for as printed: 366,536,136). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-11-20 | 0000096021-23-000208 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.37% (votes for as printed: 366,555,594). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,310,000 + equity 2,099,630 + all other 0 = 3,409,630, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,409,630 |
| 34 | Tyson Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000100493-25-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyson Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,469,569. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 884354–884364 |
| 35 | FedEx Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501 |
| 36 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445 |
| 37 | United Parcel Service, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Parcel Service, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132 |
| 38 | Target Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | CEO total compensation as printed in Target Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,830,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2775825–2775836 |
| 39 | Lowe's Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000060667-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,581,889. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2406556–2406566 |
| 40 | Bunge Global SA, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bunge Global SA's own proxy. As printed: 18,945,479. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r2 · c13 · span 1046625–1046636 |
| 41 | US Foods Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001665918-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in US Foods Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,063,586. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 953895–953905 |
| 42 | Sysco (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sysco's own proxy. As printed: 16,228,599. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2488720–2488730 |
| 43 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020404 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904 |
| 44 | Dollar Tree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar Tree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,775,215. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c25 · span 1003747–1003757 |
| 45 | The Kroger Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060250 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Kroger Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,037,608. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r1 · c9 · span 692555–692565 |
| 46 | Costco Wholesale Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-04 | 0000909832-25-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Costco Wholesale Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,932,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 281465–281475 |
| 47 | Dollar General Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar General Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,163,197. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 767818–767827 |
| 48 | Section 10a, Lowe's Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000060667-26-000056 | Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sysco. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, United Parcel Service, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019856 | United Parcel Service, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sysco. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, US Foods Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001665918-26-000022 | US Foods Holding Corp. names Sysco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Bunge Global SA reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024588 | Bunge Global SA names Sysco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Dollar General Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040394 | Dollar General Corporation names Sysco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Tyson Foods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000100493-25-000114 | Tyson Foods, Inc. names Sysco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Dollar Tree, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053500 | Dollar Tree, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sysco. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Target Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027508 | Target Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sysco. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Costco Wholesale Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000909832-25-000159 | Costco Wholesale Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sysco. Filing ↗ |