Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ARMK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ARMK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Zillmer | $1,325,000 | $0 | $6,809,099 | $2,850,016 | $3,456,700 | $0 | $101,561 | $14,542,376 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Marc Bruno | 758,077 | 0 | 1,433,514 | 600,012 | 1,145,199 | 10,491 | 53,332 | 4,000,625 |
| COO, US Food & Facilities | ||||||||
| Lauren Harrington | 707,115 | 0 | 1,254,340 | 525,017 | 791,053 | 4,075 | 38,153 | 3,319,753 |
| EVP, General Counsel | ||||||||
| James Tarangelo | 694,422 | 0 | 1,254,340 | 525,017 | 791,053 | 5,479 | 40,464 | 3,310,775 |
| EVP, CFO | ||||||||
| Abigail Charpentier | 602,655 | 0 | 1,254,340 | 525,017 | 678,045 | 2,081 | 43,140 | 3,105,278 |
| EVP, Chief Human Resource Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Zillmer | $14,542,376 | $18,744,218 | $12,730,832 | −4,201,842 |
| Marc Bruno | 4,000,625 | 3,582,888 | 2,962,821 | +417,737 |
| Lauren Harrington | 3,319,753 | 3,103,367 | 2,522,925 | +216,386 |
| James Tarangelo | 3,310,775 | 2,821,138 | — | +489,637 |
| Abigail Charpentier | 3,105,278 | 2,902,172 | 2,315,033 | +203,106 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abigail Charpentier | EVP & Chief HR Officer | 2026-01-06 | D | 650.87 | $38 | $24,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Creed | Director | 2026-01-09 | A | 866 | 39 | 33,713 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard W. Dreiling | Director | 2026-01-09 | A | 706 | 39 | 27,485 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Tarangelo | EVP and CFO | 2026-01-16 | D | 1,141.46 | 39 | 44,528 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen M. King | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 5,124 | 38 | 195,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen M. King | Director | 2026-02-02 | D | 32.21 | 38 | 1,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard W. Dreiling | Director | 2026-02-03 | A | 5,124 | 38 | 195,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth M. Keverian | Director | 2026-02-03 | A | 5,124 | 38 | 195,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin G. Wills | Director | 2026-02-03 | A | 5,124 | 38 | 195,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Cameron | Director | 2026-02-03 | A | 5,124 | 38 | 195,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian M. DelGhiaccio | Director | 2026-02-03 | A | 5,124 | 38 | 195,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia E. Lopez | Director | 2026-02-03 | A | 5,124 | 38 | 195,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridgette P. Heller | Director | 2026-02-03 | A | 5,124 | 38 | 195,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Creed | Director | 2026-02-03 | A | 5,124 | 38 | 195,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen I. Sadove | Director | 2026-02-03 | A | 7,751 | 38 | 295,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Bruno | COO, U.S. Food & Facilities | 2026-02-19 | A | 74,020 | 41 | 3,000,031 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Bruno | COO, U.S. Food & Facilities | 2026-03-04 | A | 173.08 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Schilling | SVP, Controller and CAO | 2026-03-04 | A | 45.36 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen M. King | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 33.73 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard W. Dreiling | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 39.98 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Cameron | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 140.46 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abigail Charpentier | EVP & Chief HR Officer | 2026-03-04 | A | 133.01 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Zillmer | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 1,265.24 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Creed | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 193.88 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin G. Wills | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 47.62 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen I. Sadove | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 258.63 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia E. Lopez | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 84.69 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth M. Keverian | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 84.69 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridgette P. Heller | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 104.1 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian M. DelGhiaccio | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 47.62 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Harrington | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-03-04 | A | 143.24 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Tarangelo | EVP and CFO | 2026-03-04 | A | 84.77 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Creed | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 787 | 43 | 33,731 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard W. Dreiling | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 641 | 43 | 27,473 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Harrington | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-05-18 | D | 9,511 | 53 | 504,278 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Harrington | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-05-18 | D | 8,852 | 53 | 469,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Harrington | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-05-18 | A | 8,852 | 25 | 217,582 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Harrington | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-05-18 | A | 9,511 | 29 | 279,433 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Harrington | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-05-18 | D | 8,852 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Harrington | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-05-18 | D | 9,511 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen I. Sadove | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 199.02 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian M. DelGhiaccio | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 36.64 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Harrington | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-06-03 | A | 110.23 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Bruno | COO, U.S. Food & Facilities | 2026-06-03 | A | 299.09 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Tarangelo | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-03 | A | 65.23 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Zillmer | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 973.62 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Cameron | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 108.09 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia E. Lopez | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 65.17 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin G. Wills | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 36.64 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Creed | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 150.96 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Schilling | SVP, Controller and CAO | 2026-06-03 | A | 34.9 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abigail Charpentier | EVP & Chief HR Officer | 2026-06-03 | A | 102.35 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen M. King | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 25.95 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth M. Keverian | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 65.17 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridgette P. Heller | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 80.11 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard W. Dreiling | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 32.2 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard W. Dreiling | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 475 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Creed | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 583 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren Harrington | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 8,681 | 21,702 | — | 52,085 | $904,322 |
| Abigail Charpentier | OPTION | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 29,746 | — | 525,017 |
| John Zillmer | OPTION | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 161,474 | — | 2,850,016 |
| James Tarangelo | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 8,681 | — | 350,018 |
| Marc Bruno | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 9,921 | — | 400,015 |
| Marc Bruno | OPTION | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 33,995 | — | 600,012 |
| Lauren Harrington | OPTION | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 29,746 | — | 525,017 |
| Lauren Harrington | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 8,681 | — | 350,018 |
| Abigail Charpentier | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 8,681 | — | 350,018 |
| Abigail Charpentier | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 8,681 | 21,702 | — | 52,085 | 904,322 |
| John Zillmer | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 47,123 | 117,808 | — | 282,739 | 4,909,059 |
| John Zillmer | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 47,124 | — | 1,900,040 |
| Marc Bruno | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 9,921 | 24,802 | — | 59,525 | 1,033,499 |
| James Tarangelo | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 8,681 | 21,702 | — | 52,085 | 904,322 |
| James Tarangelo | OPTION | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 29,746 | — | 525,017 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren Harrington | $350,018 | $904,322 | $525,017 | 50.8% |
| Abigail Charpentier | 350,018 | 904,322 | 525,017 | 50.8% |
| John Zillmer | 1,900,040 | 4,909,059 | 2,850,016 | 50.8% |
| James Tarangelo | 350,018 | 904,322 | 525,017 | 50.8% |
| Marc Bruno | 400,015 | 1,033,499 | 600,012 | 50.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Tarangelo | Option | 29,746 | 40.32 | — |
| Marc Bruno | Option | 22,634 | 29.06 | — |
| John Zillmer | Option | 116,225 | 29.06 | — |
| John Zillmer | RSU | 461,504 | — | 17,998,667 |
| Lauren Harrington | RSU | 80,565 | — | 3,142,029 |
| James Tarangelo | Option | 7,509 | 28.05 | — |
| Abigail Charpentier | RSU | 2,850 | — | 111,166 |
| Lauren Harrington | RSU | 5,400 | — | 540,000 |
| John Zillmer | RSU | 33,839 | — | 1,319,704 |
| Lauren Harrington | RSU | 5,344 | — | 208,402 |
| Marc Bruno | PSU | 19,404 | — | 1,940,400 |
| Lauren Harrington | Option | 29,746 | 40.32 | — |
| Lauren Harrington | Option | 32,852 | 28.05 | — |
| Abigail Charpentier | Option | 29,746 | 40.32 | — |
| John Zillmer | RSU | 24,319 | — | 2,431,900 |
| James Tarangelo | RSU | 8,196 | — | 819,600 |
| Abigail Charpentier | RSU | 5,400 | — | 540,000 |
| Abigail Charpentier | PSU | 14,436 | — | 1,443,600 |
| James Tarangelo | RSU | 54,352 | — | 2,119,723 |
| Abigail Charpentier | Option | 12,322 | 31.69 | — |
| Marc Bruno | Option | 37,545 | 28.05 | — |
| Lauren Harrington | Option | 18,352 | 29.06 | — |
| Abigail Charpentier | RSU | 76,038 | — | 2,965,469 |
| James Tarangelo | RSU | 2,850 | — | 111,166 |
| John Zillmer | PSU | 64,884 | — | 6,488,400 |
| James Tarangelo | PSU | 21,900 | — | 2,190,000 |
| John Zillmer | Option | 161,474 | 40.32 | — |
| Abigail Charpentier | Option | 32,852 | 28.05 | — |
| John Zillmer | Option | 178,337 | 28.05 | — |
| James Tarangelo | Option | 24,820 | 28.96 | — |
| Marc Bruno | Option | 33,995 | 40.32 | — |
| Abigail Charpentier | Option | 4,895 | 29.06 | — |
| Lauren Harrington | PSU | 14,436 | — | 1,443,600 |
| Marc Bruno | RSU | 7,260 | — | 726,000 |
| James Tarangelo | Option | 4,895 | 29.06 | — |
| Marc Bruno | RSU | 6,589 | — | 256,980 |
| Marc Bruno | RSU | 94,489 | — | 3,685,056 |
Aramark s executive compensation program is designed to link pay with performance, while aligning senior leadership incentives and total compensation outcomes with long-term shareholder interests and Company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-03 | 239,320,000 | 4,566,394 | 344,980 | 98.13% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-01-24 | 236,771,558 | 7,618,798 | 81,063 | 96.88% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-01-30 | 220,413,287 | 4,044,224 | 93,919 | 98.2% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-03 | 190,014,227 | 8,028,958 | 218,829 | 95.95% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-01 | 190,035,668 | 7,465,460 | 62,624 | 96.22% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-02 | 108,530,090 | 80,117,240 | 200,582 | 57.53% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-03 | 98.13%a |
| 2025 | 2025-01-24 | 96.88%b |
| 2024 | 2024-01-30 | 98.2%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 828 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,542,376 |
| Median employee compensation | $17,573 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen I. SadoveIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation & Human Resources · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) | $208,379 | $295,035 | $0 | $0 | $23,884 | $527,298 |
| Kevin G. WillsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance and Technology | 138,379 | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 8,430 | 341,809 |
| Greg CreedIndependent · Compensation & Human Resources · Finance and Technology (Chair) | 131,758 | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 336,758 |
| Susan M. CameronIndependent · Compensation & Human Resources (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 138,379 | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 333,379 |
| Karen M. KingIndependent · Audit · Finance and Technology | 108,379 | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,323 | 313,702 |
| Bridgette P. HellerIndependent · Finance and Technology · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 108,379 | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 313,379 |
| Kenneth M. KeverianIndependent · Audit · Finance and Technology | 108,379 | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 313,379 |
| Brian M. DelGhiaccioIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 108,379 | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 313,379 |
| Richard W. DreilingIndependent · Compensation & Human Resources · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 87,610 | 217,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,996 |
| Patricia E. LopezIndependent · Audit · Compensation & Human Resources | 108,379 | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 303,496 |
| John J. ZillmerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $195,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 30,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,246,400 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,072,421 |
| All other compensation | $82,754 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,401,575 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Aramark names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Aramark.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 2026 | Ricardo Cardenas | $1,325,000 | $25,879,154 | $2,380,093 | $4,107,501 | $34,815,979 |
| 2 | MGM Resorts International | 2025 | William Hornbuckle | 2,000,000 | 10,052,751 | 0 | 5,000,000 | 25,329,156 |
| 3 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | 2025 | Jason Liberty | 1,396,154 | 15,800,057 | 0 | 5,129,600 | 23,978,813 |
| 4 | Yum! Brands, Inc. | 2025 | David Gibbs | 1,380,769 | 12,459,226 | 3,750,012 | 3,024,000 | 20,861,526 |
| 5 | Carnival Corporation & plc | 2025 | Josh Weinstein | 1,435,577 | 11,961,027 | 0 | 5,420,100 | 18,887,776 |
| 6 | US Foods Holding Corp. | 2025 | David Flitman | 1,399,231 | 13,296,895 | 0 | 2,577,868 | 18,063,586 |
| 7 | Dollar Tree, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Creedon, Jr. | 1,300,000 | 9,443,155 | 0 | 3,166,800 | 14,775,215 |
| 8 | Aramark | 2025 | John Zillmer | 1,325,000 | 6,809,099 | 2,850,016 | 3,456,700 | 14,542,376 |
| 9 | Macy's, Inc. | 2025 | Tony Spring | 1,337,500 | 9,007,868 | 0 | 3,241,620 | 14,104,067 |
| 10 | ManpowerGroup Inc. | 2025 | Jonas Prising | 1,300,000 | 10,893,619 | 0 | 967,909 | 13,268,466 |
| 11 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | David Bozeman | 1,100,962 | 6,984,383 | 0 | 2,879,618 | 11,045,949 |
| 12 | Expeditors Int'l of Washington, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Wall | 100,000 | 5,940,134 | 0 | 3,600,729 | 9,643,863 |
| 13 | Kohl's Corporation | 2025 | Ashley Buchanan | 368,750 | 9,000,005 | 0 | 0 | 9,582,736 |
| 14 | ABM Industries Incorporated | 2025 | Scott Salmirs | 1,025,000 | 6,449,997 | 0 | 1,622,188 | 9,111,185 |
| 15 | Dollar General Corporation | 2025 | Todd Vasos | 1,608,395 | 0 | 0 | 6,020,167 | 8,163,197 |
| — | Performance Food Group Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | XPO Logistics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aramark | 133.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| ABM Industries Incorporated | 105% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | 171% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Carnival Corporation & plc | 186.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 155% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Dollar General Corporation | 182.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Dollar Tree, Inc. | 162.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Expeditors Int'l of Washington, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Kohl's Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Not explicitly named in provided text (referred to only as 'independent compensation consultant') |
| Macy's, Inc. | 120.06% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| ManpowerGroup Inc. | 46.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Mercer |
| MGM Resorts International | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| Performance Food Group Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | 183.2% | PSU 51 · RSU 28 | No | Meridian |
| US Foods Holding Corp. | 102% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| XPO Logistics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Yum! Brands, Inc. | 68% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Zillmer | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 14,542,376. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c16 · span 891967–891977 |
| 2 | Section 01, Marc Bruno | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 4,000,625. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r7 · c16 · span 911020–911029 |
| 3 | Section 01, Lauren Harrington | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 3,319,753. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r10 · c16 · span 922389–922398 |
| 4 | Section 01, James Tarangelo | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 3,310,775. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c16 · span 903337–903346 |
| 5 | Section 01, Abigail Charpentier | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 3,105,278. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r13 · c16 · span 933800–933809 |
| 6 | Section 03, Lauren Harrington PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r6 · c5 · span 955701–955708 |
| 7 | Section 03, Abigail Charpentier OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r13 · c8 · span 932127–932134 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Zillmer OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c8 · span 890263–890272 |
| 9 | Section 03, James Tarangelo RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Marc Bruno RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Marc Bruno OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r7 · c8 · span 909344–909351 |
| 12 | Section 03, Lauren Harrington OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r10 · c8 · span 920716–920723 |
| 13 | Section 03, Lauren Harrington RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Abigail Charpentier RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Abigail Charpentier PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r7 · c5 · span 957905–957912 |
| 16 | Section 03, John Zillmer PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c5 · span 949346–949355 |
| 17 | Section 03, John Zillmer RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Marc Bruno PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r5 · c5 · span 953671–953680 |
| 19 | Section 03, James Tarangelo PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r4 · c7 · span 951648–951655 |
| 20 | Section 03, James Tarangelo OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c8 · span 901664–901671 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 828 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1486443–1486446 |
| 22 | Section 08, Stephen I. Sadove | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000257 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 527,298. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r10 · c9 · span 407058–407065 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kevin G. Wills | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000257 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,809. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r11 · c9 · span 409779–409786 |
| 24 | Section 08, Greg Creed | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000257 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,758. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r3 · c9 · span 389812–389819 |
| 25 | Section 08, Susan M. Cameron | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000257 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,379. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c9 · span 387380–387387 |
| 26 | Section 08, Karen M. King | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000257 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,702. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r8 · c9 · span 402183–402190 |
| 27 | Section 08, Bridgette P. Heller | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000257 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,379. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r6 · c9 · span 397307–397314 |
| 28 | Section 08, Kenneth M. Keverian | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000257 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,379. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r7 · c9 · span 399748–399755 |
| 29 | Section 08, Brian M. DelGhiaccio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000257 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,379. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r4 · c9 · span 392254–392261 |
| 30 | Section 08, Richard W. Dreiling | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000257 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,996. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r5 · c9 · span 394866–394873 |
| 31 | Section 08, Patricia E. Lopez | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000257 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,496. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r9 · c9 · span 404619–404626 |
| 32 | Section 08, John J. Zillmer | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000257 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Abigail Charpentier 2026-01-06 | Form 4 | 2026-01-07 | 0001584509-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Greg Creed 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001584509-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Richard W. Dreiling 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001584509-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, James Tarangelo 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001584509-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Karen M. King 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0001584509-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Karen M. King 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0001584509-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Richard W. Dreiling 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0001584509-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kenneth M. Keverian 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0001584509-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kevin G. Wills 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0001584509-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Susan M. Cameron 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0001584509-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Brian M. DelGhiaccio 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0001584509-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Patricia E. Lopez 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0001584509-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Bridgette P. Heller 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0001584509-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Greg Creed 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0001584509-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Stephen I. Sadove 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0001584509-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Marc Bruno 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001584509-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Marc Bruno 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001584509-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Christopher T. Schilling 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001584509-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Karen M. King 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001584509-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Richard W. Dreiling 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001584509-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Susan M. Cameron 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001584509-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Abigail Charpentier 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001584509-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, John J. Zillmer 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001584509-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Greg Creed 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001584509-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Kevin G. Wills 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001584509-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Stephen I. Sadove 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001584509-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Patricia E. Lopez 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001584509-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Kenneth M. Keverian 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001584509-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Bridgette P. Heller 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001584509-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Brian M. DelGhiaccio 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001584509-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Lauren Harrington 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001584509-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, James Tarangelo 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001584509-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Greg Creed 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001584509-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Richard W. Dreiling 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001584509-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Lauren Harrington 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001769488-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Lauren Harrington 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001769488-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Lauren Harrington 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001769488-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Lauren Harrington 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001769488-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Lauren Harrington 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001769488-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Lauren Harrington 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001769488-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Stephen I. Sadove 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001584509-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Brian M. DelGhiaccio 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001584509-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Lauren Harrington 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001769488-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Marc Bruno 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001738789-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, James Tarangelo 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001689847-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, John J. Zillmer 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001188262-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Susan M. Cameron 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001584509-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Patricia E. Lopez 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001584509-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Kevin G. Wills 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001584509-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Greg Creed 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001584509-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Christopher T. Schilling 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001875451-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Abigail Charpentier 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001959251-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Karen M. King 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001584509-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Kenneth M. Keverian 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001584509-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Bridgette P. Heller 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001584509-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Richard W. Dreiling 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001584509-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Richard W. Dreiling 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001584509-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Greg Creed 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001584509-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-04 | 0001584509-26-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.13% (votes for as printed: 239,320,000). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-01-24 | 0001584509-25-000015 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.88% (votes for as printed: 236,771,558). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-01-30 | 0001584509-24-000013 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.2% (votes for as printed: 220,413,287). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 95 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 96 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,246,400 + equity 2,072,421 + all other 82,754 = 3,401,575, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,401,575 |
| 97 | Darden Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-342023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,815,979. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 1947073–1947083 |
| 98 | MGM Resorts International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGM Resorts International's own proxy. As printed: 25,329,156. Filing ↗machine: span 1064000–1064010 |
| 99 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0000884887-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,978,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2449115–2449125 |
| 100 | Yum! Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yum! Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,861,526. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c11 · span 1988224–1988234 |
| 101 | Carnival Corporation & plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carnival Corporation & plc's own proxy. As printed: 18,887,776. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r1 · c36 · span 2027870–2027880 |
| 102 | US Foods Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001665918-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in US Foods Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,063,586. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 953895–953905 |
| 103 | Dollar Tree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar Tree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,775,215. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c25 · span 1003747–1003757 |
| 104 | Aramark (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aramark's own proxy. As printed: 14,542,376. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c16 · span 891967–891977 |
| 105 | Macy's, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037752 | CEO total compensation as printed in Macy's, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,104,067. Filing ↗machine: t362 · r9 · c18 · span 1944230–1944240 |
| 106 | ManpowerGroup Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119922 | CEO total compensation as printed in ManpowerGroup Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,268,466. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r4 · c28 · span 2695592–2695602 |
| 107 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,045,949. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1034575–1034585 |
| 108 | Expeditors Int'l of Washington, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expeditors Int'l of Washington, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,643,863. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 687349–687359 |
| 109 | Kohl's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kohl's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,736. Filing ↗machine: t495 · r23 · c16 · span 3003658–3003667 |
| 110 | ABM Industries Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001193125-26-050152 | CEO total compensation as printed in ABM Industries Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 9,111,185. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c6 · span 1264333–1264342 |
| 111 | Dollar General Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar General Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,163,197. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 767818–767827 |
| 112 | Section 10a, MGM Resorts International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129074 | MGM Resorts International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aramark. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Darden Restaurants, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-101699 | Darden Restaurants, Inc. names Aramark in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, ABM Industries Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-050152 | ABM Industries Incorporated names Aramark in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, US Foods Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001665918-26-000022 | US Foods Holding Corp. names Aramark in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000884887-26-000017 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aramark. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Yum! Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-051113 | Yum! Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aramark. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001043277-26-000011 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aramark. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Macy's, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037752 | Macy's, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aramark. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Expeditors Int'l of Washington, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-121388 | Expeditors Int'l of Washington, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aramark. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, ManpowerGroup Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-119922 | ManpowerGroup Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aramark. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Dollar General Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040394 | Dollar General Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aramark. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Dollar Tree, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053500 | Dollar Tree, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aramark. Filing ↗ |