Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Brinker International (EAT)

CEO Kevin Hochman was paid $10,679,756 in fiscal year 2026, ↓ down 64.9% from fiscal year 2025, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-402857 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,679,756 ↓
Kevin Hochman total, FY2026
38th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
1,274:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.25%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Kevin Hochman (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2026 total compensation $10,679,756 (base salary $1,061,731) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-402857, filed 2026-09-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

EAT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated September 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Kevin Hochman$1,061,731$0$7,049,883$0$2,543,616$0$24,526$10,679,756
Chief Executive Officer and President
Aaron White671,7000899,8850704,630045,2332,321,448
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer and Chief People Officer
Michaela Ware624,2540749,7450654,858038,7862,067,643
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
George Felix545,3660649,8650524,452038,9451,758,628
Executive Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer
Douglas Comings537,3600599,9220488,5444,89146,4441,677,161
Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer of Chili's Grill & Bar

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Kevin Hochman$10,679,756$30,465,768$7,701,599↓ −19,786,012
Aaron White2,321,4485,169,3821,926,211↓ −2,847,934
Michaela Ware2,067,6432,007,6132,007,613↑ +60,030
George Felix1,758,6283,698,7561,582,474↓ −1,940,128
Douglas Comings1,677,1611,836,7541,836,754↓ −159,593

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Brinker International's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EAT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against EAT
27 companies name EAT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses EAT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EAT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Cynthia L. DavisIndependent Director$272,275
Frances L. AllenIndependent Director$269,775
Frank D. LiberioIndependent Director$269,775
Harriet EdelmanIndependent Director$284,275
James C. KatzmanIndependent Director$269,775
Joseph M. DePintoChair of the Board$429,595
Prashant N. RanadeIndependent Director$131,140
Ramona T. HoodIndependent Director$264,775
Timothy A. JohnsonIndependent Director$264,150
William T. GilesIndependent Director$287,275
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Aaron WhiteRSU25,736—$4,371,774
Kevin HochmanRSU18,332—3,114,057
Kevin HochmanRSU24,692—4,194,430
Kevin HochmanPSU397,534—67,529,101
Kevin HochmanRSU154,418—26,230,986
Kevin HochmanPSU102,428—17,399,444
Aaron WhitePSU59,630—10,129,348
George FelixPSU39,752—6,752,672
Kevin HochmanPSU26,195—4,449,745
George FelixRSU19,730—3,351,535
Kevin HochmanRSU18,131—3,079,913
Douglas ComingsPSU16,298—2,768,541
Aaron WhitePSU12,212—2,074,452
George FelixPSU9,454—1,605,951
Douglas ComingsPSU9,454—1,605,951
Michaela WarePSU9,060—1,539,022
Aaron WhitePSU3,344—568,045
Aaron WhiteRSU3,055—518,953
Aaron WhiteRSU2,944—500,097
Michaela WarePSU2,786—473,258
George FelixPSU2,415—410,236
George FelixRSU2,343—398,005
Aaron WhiteRSU2,314—393,079
Douglas ComingsRSU1,543—262,109
George FelixRSU2,279—387,134
Douglas ComingsRSU2,279—387,134
Douglas ComingsPSU2,229—378,640
Michaela WareRSU2,184—370,996
Michaela WareRSU2,037—346,025
Michaela WareRSU350—59,455
Douglas ComingsRSU1,935—328,698
Michaela WarePSU536—91,050
Michaela WareRSU1,928—327,509
George FelixRSU1,671—283,853
Douglas ComingsPSU1,574—267,375
Michaela WareRSU800—135,896
Michaela WareRSU400—67,948
Michaela WareRSU260—44,166
Douglas ComingsRSU260—44,166
Michaela WareRSU216—36,692
Douglas ComingsRSU216—36,692
Michaela WareRSU195—33,125
Douglas ComingsRSU195—33,125
Douglas ComingsRSU187—31,766
Michaela WareRSU146—24,801
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Brinker's compensation programs reflect a strong pay for performance philosophy and commitment to driving shareholder value, with a majority of NEO compensation tied to the Company's financial objectives and stock price appreciation. The strategy uses variable compensation plans to make up the majority of potential total compensation, placing significant amounts of compensation 'at risk' to align executive interests with sustained performance and shareholder value creation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer & Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-11-2034,195,0551,332,331101,16496.25%Passed
20242024-11-0635,797,8161,588,18198,09795.75%Passed
20232023-11-1636,749,381714,805248,46698.09%Passed
20222022-11-1736,119,6181,142,85935,76196.93%Passed
20212021-11-1835,130,4781,986,36569,13294.65%Passed
20202020-11-0534,247,4681,445,733139,01495.95%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-11-2096.25%a
20242024-11-0695.75%b
20232023-11-1698.09%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What effect will abstentions have on the outcome of each proposal? Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the proposals at the Annual Meeting.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What effect will abstentions have on the outcome of each proposal? Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the proposals at the Annual Meeting.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What effect will abstentions have on the outcome of each proposal? Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the proposals at the Annual Meeting.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)1,274 : 1
CEO total compensation$30,465,768
Median employee compensation$23,905
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Joseph M. DePintoNot independent · Board Chair$137,500$292,095———$429,595
William T. GilesIndependent · Audit · Talent & Compensation132,500154,775———287,275
Harriet EdelmanIndependent · Audit · Talent & Compensation129,500154,775———284,275
Cynthia L. DavisIndependent · Talent & Compensation · Governance & Nominating117,500154,775———272,275
James C. KatzmanIndependent · Audit · Governance & Nominating115,000154,775———269,775
Frank D. LiberioNot independent115,000154,775———269,775
Frances L. AllenIndependent · Audit · Governance & Nominating115,000154,775———269,775
Ramona T. HoodIndependent · Governance & Nominating · Talent & Compensation110,000154,775———264,775
Timothy A. JohnsonNot independent · Not standing for re-election109,375154,775———264,150
Prashant N. RanadeNot independent · Departed during FY53,75077,390———131,140
Kevin D. HochmanEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$155,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$1,135,125
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,607,685
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,742,810

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Brinker International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Brinker International.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Wingstop Inc.2025Michael Skipworth$959,231$32,590,697$0$1,708,800$35,288,595
2Darden Restaurants, Inc.2026Ricardo Cardenas1,325,00025,879,1542,380,0934,107,50134,815,979
3Hyatt Hotels Corporation2025Mark Hoplamazian1,410,41720,478,7492,562,4902,056,50026,699,762
4Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.2025Scott Boatwright1,095,3857,800,0025,200,0071,155,00015,455,736
5Restaurant Brands International, Inc.2025Joshua Kobza950,00012,317,91201,869,27615,159,780
6Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.2025Harry Sommer1,300,0009,499,96002,880,80013,752,560
7Texas Roadhouse, Inc.2025Gerald Morgan1,356,5388,410,9280909,41310,822,133
8Cinemark Holdings, Inc.2025Sean Gamble1,000,0006,499,96803,200,00010,815,407
9Brinker International2026Kevin Hochman1,061,7317,049,88302,543,61610,679,756
10Yum! Brands, Inc.2025Chris Turner1,020,2884,651,7631,400,0321,842,8629,130,462
11The Cheesecake Factory, Inc.2025David Overton1,030,0005,902,12401,445,6058,419,852
12Shake Shack Inc.2025Robert Lynch1,000,0005,000,16101,011,7507,210,818
13Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.2026Julie Masino1,030,0003,476,1871,158,7381,031,9316,928,561
14Bloomin’ Brands, Inc.2025Michael Spanos1,000,0003,333,33701,155,0005,495,861

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Brinker Internationalnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners
Bloomin’ Brands, Inc.66%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoFW Cook
Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.53%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Cinemark Holdings, Inc.200%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25not disclosedFW Cook
Darden Restaurants, Inc.155%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Hyatt Hotels Corporation84%PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.110.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry
Restaurant Brands International, Inc.98%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Shake Shack Inc.67.5%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer & Partners
Texas Roadhouse, Inc.65%not disclosedNoFW Cook
The Cheesecake Factory, Inc.100.25%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Wingstop Inc.142%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
Yum! Brands, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Brinker International in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Kevin Hochman (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Brinker International in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $10,679,756.
How does Brinker International's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Kevin Hochman's total compensation ranked at the 38th percentile of Brinker International's disclosed peer group.
What is Brinker International's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Brinker International's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 1274:1.
How did shareholders vote on Brinker International's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.25% of shareholders supported Brinker International's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Brinker International spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Brinker International reported total board compensation of $2,742,810 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Kevin HochmanDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,679,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 615898–615908
2Section 01, Aaron WhiteDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,321,448. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c39 · span 648752–648761
3Section 01, Michaela WareDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,067,643. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c39 · span 634854–634863
4Section 01, George FelixDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,758,628. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c39 · span 667700–667709
5Section 01, Douglas ComingsDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,677,161. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c39 · span 686558–686567
6Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-10-030001193125-25-230105Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1274 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1287301–1287307
7Section 08, Joseph M. DePintoDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 429,595. Filing ↗machine: span 329940–330076
8Section 08, William T. GilesDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,275. Filing ↗machine: span 333952–334088
9Section 08, Harriet EdelmanDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,275. Filing ↗machine: span 331948–332084
10Section 08, Cynthia L. DavisDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,275. Filing ↗machine: span 327930–328066
11Section 08, James C. KatzmanDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,775. Filing ↗machine: span 339964–340100
12Section 08, Frank D. LiberioDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,775. Filing ↗machine: span 341968–342104
13Section 08, Frances L. AllenDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,775. Filing ↗machine: span 325926–326062
14Section 08, Ramona T. HoodDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,775. Filing ↗machine: span 335954–336090
15Section 08, Timothy A. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,150. Filing ↗machine: span 337960–338096
16Section 08, Prashant N. RanadeDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 131,140. Filing ↗machine: span 343975–344111
17Section 08, Kevin D. HochmanDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-11-240000703351-25-000051Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.25% (votes for as printed: 34,195,055). Filing ↗
19Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-11-060000703351-24-000042Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.75% (votes for as printed: 35,797,816). Filing ↗
20Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-11-200000703351-23-000054Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.09% (votes for as printed: 36,749,381). Filing ↗
21Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
22Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,135,125 + equity 1,607,685 + all other 0 = 2,742,810, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,742,810
23Wingstop Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140360CEO total compensation as printed in Wingstop Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,288,595. Filing ↗
24Darden Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-100001193125-26-342023CEO total compensation as printed in Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,815,979. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 1947073–1947083
25Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065
26Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017294CEO total compensation as printed in Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1337747–1337758
27Restaurant Brands International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-171760CEO total compensation as printed in Restaurant Brands International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,159,780. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 809623–809633
28Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052146CEO total compensation as printed in Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,752,560. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c56 · span 938613–938623
29Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972
30Cinemark Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138033CEO total compensation as printed in Cinemark Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,815,407. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 1130071–1130081
31Brinker International (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International's own proxy. As printed: 10,679,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 615898–615908
32Yum! Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-142078CEO total compensation as printed in Yum! Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,130,462. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c11 · span 2009186–2009195
33The Cheesecake Factory, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-042016CEO total compensation as printed in The Cheesecake Factory, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,419,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 783270–783279
34Shake Shack Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051572CEO total compensation as printed in Shake Shack Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,210,818. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 604209–604218
35Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062CEO total compensation as printed in Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,928,561. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 649835–649844
36Bloomin’ Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin’ Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492
37Section 10a, Bloomin’ Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001546417-26-000015Bloomin’ Brands, Inc. names Brinker International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
38Section 10a, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017294Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinker International. Filing ↗
39Section 10a, Cinemark Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138033Cinemark Holdings, Inc. names Brinker International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
40Section 10a, Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-052146Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinker International. Filing ↗
41Section 10a, Darden Restaurants, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-101699Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinker International. Filing ↗
42Section 10a, Shake Shack Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-051572Shake Shack Inc. names Brinker International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
43Section 10a, Wingstop Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140360Wingstop Inc. names Brinker International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
44Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038759Hyatt Hotels Corporation names Brinker International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
45Section 10a, Yum! Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-142078Yum! Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinker International. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114062Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. names Brinker International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041771Texas Roadhouse, Inc. names Brinker International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Restaurant Brands International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-171760Restaurant Brands International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinker International. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.