Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EAT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EAT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Hochman | $991,154 | $0 | $26,499,879 | $0 | $2,929,615 | $0 | $45,120 | $30,465,768 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Aaron White | 559,173 | 0 | 3,774,890 | 0 | 790,160 | 0 | 45,159 | 5,169,382 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer and Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| George Felix | 461,372 | 0 | 2,599,828 | 0 | 599,784 | 0 | 37,772 | 3,698,756 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer | ||||||||
| Michaela Ware | 534,865 | 0 | 662,279 | 0 | 769,037 | 0 | 41,432 | 2,007,613 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Douglas Comings | 516,692 | 0 | 599,905 | 0 | 671,700 | 4,876 | 43,581 | 1,836,754 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer of Chili's Grill & Bar | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Hochman | $30,465,768 | $7,701,599 | $6,295,047 | +22,764,169 |
| Aaron White | 5,169,382 | 1,926,211 | 1,433,058 | +3,243,171 |
| George Felix | 3,698,756 | 1,582,474 | 1,399,630 | +2,116,282 |
| Michaela Ware | 2,007,613 | 2,007,613 | — | +0 |
| Douglas Comings | 1,836,754 | 1,836,754 | — | +0 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron White | EVP, COO and CPO | 2025-11-07 | D | 511 | $103 | $52,638 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron White | EVP, COO and CPO | 2025-11-07 | D | 511 | 103 | 52,638 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron White | EVP, COO and CPO | 2025-11-07 | A | 1,298 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Katzman | Director | 2025-11-12 | D | 428 | 113 | 48,291 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia L. Davis | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frances L. Allen | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank D. Liberio | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Prashant N. Ranade | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy A. Johnson | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramona T. Hood | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Katzman | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harriet Edelman | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William T. Giles | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 613 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph M. DePinto | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 917 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Prashant N. Ranade | Director | 2025-11-25 | D | 637 | 153 | 97,270 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michaela Ware | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-26 | D | 132 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel S. Fuller | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-12-09 | D | 3,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Comings | SVP & COO, Chili's | 2025-12-12 | D | 74 | 146 | 10,834 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Hochman | Director | 2026-01-29 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Hochman | Director | 2026-01-29 | D | 66,000 | 160 | 10,580,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harriet Edelman | Director | 2026-01-29 | D | 8,400 | 159 | 1,335,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramona T. Hood | Director | 2026-02-02 | D | 400 | 161 | 64,528 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Felix | SVP, Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-02-03 | D | 10,431 | 161 | 1,679,391 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron White | EVP, COO and CPO | 2026-02-04 | D | 7,000 | 165 | 1,155,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michaela Ware | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-05 | D | 5,000 | 162 | 812,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel S. Fuller | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-06 | D | 5,490 | 39 | 211,420 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel S. Fuller | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-06 | A | 5,490 | 39 | 211,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel S. Fuller | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-06 | D | 4,042 | 168 | 677,601 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Comings | SVP & COO, Chili's | 2026-02-09 | D | 1,300 | 171 | 222,924 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia L. Davis | Director | 2026-02-10 | D | 160 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Katzman | Director | 2026-02-11 | D | 447 | 164 | 73,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph M. DePinto | Director | 2026-02-12 | A | 661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramona T. Hood | Director | 2026-02-12 | A | 238 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Katzman | Director | 2026-02-12 | A | 415 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harriet Edelman | Director | 2026-02-12 | A | 238 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William T. Giles | Director | 2026-02-12 | A | 442 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank D. Liberio | Director | 2026-02-12 | A | 238 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frances L. Allen | Director | 2026-02-12 | A | 238 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia L. Davis | Director | 2026-02-12 | A | 238 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy A. Johnson | Director | 2026-02-12 | A | 238 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michaela Ware | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 22 | 162 | 3,564 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia L. Davis | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Katzman | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 493 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Katzman | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 547 | 128 | 70,076 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William T. Giles | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 525 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy A. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 283 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph M. DePinto | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 786 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harriet Edelman | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 283 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramona T. Hood | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 283 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia L. Davis | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 283 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank D. Liberio | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 283 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frances L. Allen | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 283 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frances L. Allen | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,000 | 136 | 135,780 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frances L. Allen | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,300 | 139 | 181,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frances L. Allen | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,000 | 144 | 143,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frances L. Allen | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,999 | 143 | 286,777 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michaela Ware | Performance Share | 2024-08-20 | 8 | 29 | — | 45 | $4,530 |
| Aaron White | PSA | 2024-08-20 | 61 | 6,106 | — | 12,212 | 464,972 |
| Aaron White | PSU | 2024-08-20 | — | 3 | — | 4,415 | 309,933 |
| Kevin Hochman | PSU | 2024-08-20 | — | 3 | — | 37,037 | 2,599,997 |
| Aaron White | PSA | 2024-11-06 | 14,908 | 29,815 | — | 59,630 | 2,999,985 |
| Douglas Comings | Performance Share | 2024-08-20 | 47 | 4,727 | — | 9,454 | 359,961 |
| Michaela Ware | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 2 | 13 | — | 218 | 34,926 |
| George Felix | Performance Share | 2024-08-20 | 47 | 4,727 | — | 9,454 | 359,961 |
| George Felix | PSU | 2024-08-20 | — | 3 | — | 3,418 | 239,944 |
| Michaela Ware | PSU | 2024-08-20 | — | 3 | — | 3,276 | 229,975 |
| Kevin Hochman | Performance Share | 2024-08-20 | 512 | 51,214 | — | 102,428 | 3,899,946 |
| George Felix | Performance Share | 2024-11-06 | 9,938 | 19,876 | — | 39,752 | 1,999,923 |
| Michaela Ware | Performance Share | 2024-08-20 | 45 | 4,530 | — | 9,060 | 344,960 |
| Douglas Comings | PSU | 2024-08-20 | — | 3 | — | 3,418 | 239,944 |
| Kevin Hochman | Performance Share | 2024-11-06 | 99,384 | 198,767 | — | 397,534 | 19,999,936 |
| Michaela Ware | Performance Share | 2025-02-11 | 3 | 268 | — | 536 | 52,418 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michaela Ware | $0 | $264,901 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Aaron White | 0 | 309,933 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kevin Hochman | 0 | 2,599,997 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Douglas Comings | 0 | 239,944 | 0 | 100.0% |
| George Felix | 0 | 239,944 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron White | PSU | 59,630 | — | $10,534,832 |
| George Felix | RSU | 4,685 | — | 827,699 |
| Douglas Comings | RSU | 374 | — | 66,075 |
| Aaron White | RSU | 4,415 | — | 779,998 |
| George Felix | PSU | 39,752 | — | 7,022,986 |
| Aaron White | PSU | 21,340 | — | 3,770,138 |
| George Felix | PSU | 19,730 | — | 3,485,699 |
| Douglas Comings | PSU | 16,298 | — | 2,879,368 |
| Aaron White | PSU | 12,212 | — | 2,157,494 |
| Michaela Ware | RSU | 4,074 | — | 719,754 |
| Michaela Ware | PSU | 536 | — | 94,695 |
| Michaela Ware | RSU | 400 | — | 70,668 |
| Michaela Ware | RSU | 350 | — | 61,835 |
| Michaela Ware | RSU | 218 | — | 38,514 |
| Kevin Hochman | PSU | 154,418 | — | 27,281,028 |
| Aaron White | RSU | 6,110 | — | 1,079,454 |
| Kevin Hochman | PSU | 102,428 | — | 18,095,955 |
| Douglas Comings | PSU | 17,822 | — | 3,148,613 |
| George Felix | PSU | 9,454 | — | 1,670,238 |
| Michaela Ware | RSU | 195 | — | 34,451 |
| Douglas Comings | RSU | 195 | — | 34,451 |
| Douglas Comings | RSU | 3,870 | — | 683,713 |
| Aaron White | RSU | 6,685 | — | 1,181,039 |
| Douglas Comings | RSU | 6,685 | — | 1,181,039 |
| Douglas Comings | PSU | 9,454 | — | 1,670,238 |
| George Felix | RSU | 6,685 | — | 1,181,039 |
| George Felix | PSU | 17,822 | — | 3,148,613 |
| George Felix | RSU | 7,037 | — | 1,243,227 |
| Douglas Comings | RSU | 3,418 | — | 603,858 |
| Michaela Ware | RSU | 2,814 | — | 497,149 |
| Aaron White | RSU | 1,298 | — | 229,318 |
| Michaela Ware | RSU | 260 | — | 45,934 |
| Douglas Comings | RSU | 260 | — | 45,934 |
| Michaela Ware | RSU | 216 | — | 38,161 |
| Douglas Comings | RSU | 216 | — | 38,161 |
| Aaron White | Option | 4,304 | 38.51 | — |
| Kevin Hochman | PSU | 397,534 | — | 70,232,332 |
| Kevin Hochman | RSU | 142,958 | — | 25,256,390 |
| Kevin Hochman | RSU | 53,624 | — | 9,473,752 |
| Kevin Hochman | RSU | 37,037 | — | 6,543,327 |
| Kevin Hochman | RSU | 36,664 | — | 6,477,429 |
| Aaron White | PSU | 25,736 | — | 4,546,779 |
| Michaela Ware | PSU | 9,060 | — | 1,600,630 |
| Michaela Ware | PSU | 7,504 | — | 1,325,732 |
| George Felix | RSU | 3,418 | — | 603,858 |
| Michaela Ware | RSU | 3,276 | — | 578,771 |
| Douglas Comings | PSU | 1,574 | — | 278,079 |
| Michaela Ware | RSU | 800 | — | 141,336 |
Paying for performance is a long-standing, underlying principle of our compensation programs. Our compensation strategy also: Uses variable compensation plans to make up the majority of potential total compensation, placing significant amounts of compensation at risk.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-20 | 34,195,055 | 1,332,331 | 101,164 | 96.25% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-06 | 35,797,816 | 1,588,181 | 98,097 | 95.75% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-16 | 36,749,381 | 714,805 | 248,466 | 98.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-17 | 36,119,618 | 1,142,859 | 35,761 | 96.93% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-18 | 35,130,478 | 1,986,365 | 69,132 | 94.65% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-11-05 | 34,247,468 | 1,445,733 | 139,014 | 95.95% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-20 | 96.25%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-06 | 95.75%b |
| 2023 | 2023-11-16 | 98.09%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What effect will abstentions have on the outcome of each proposal? Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the proposals at the Annual Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What effect will abstentions have on the outcome of each proposal? Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the proposals at the Annual Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What effect will abstentions have on the outcome of each proposal? Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the proposals at the Annual Meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,274 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $30,465,768 |
| Median employee compensation | $23,905 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph M. DePintoIndependent · Board Chair | $137,500 | $277,086 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $414,586 |
| William T. GilesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Talent & Compensation | 132,500 | 139,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,312 |
| Harriet EdelmanIndependent · Audit · Talent & Compensation | 129,500 | 139,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,312 |
| Cynthia L. DavisIndependent · Talent & Compensation · Governance & Nominating | 117,500 | 139,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 257,312 |
| Ramona T. HoodIndependent · Audit · Talent & Compensation | 117,500 | 139,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 257,312 |
| Frances L. AllenIndependent · Audit · Governance & Nominating | 115,000 | 139,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,812 |
| James C. KatzmanIndependent · Audit · Governance & Nominating | 115,000 | 139,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,812 |
| Prashant N. RanadeIndependent · Talent & Compensation · Governance & Nominating · Newly elected | 107,500 | 139,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,312 |
| Frank D. LiberioIndependent · Audit · Governance & Nominating | 100,000 | 139,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,812 |
| Timothy A. JohnsonIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 21,250 | 34,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56,230 |
| Kevin D. HochmanEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,093,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,430,562 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,523,812 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Brinker International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Brinker International.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 2026 | Ricardo Cardenas | $1,325,000 | $25,879,154 | $2,380,093 | $4,107,501 | $34,815,979 |
| 2 | Brinker International | 2025 | Kevin Hochman | 991,154 | 26,499,879 | 0 | 2,929,615 | 30,465,768 |
| 3 | Yum! Brands, Inc. | 2025 | David Gibbs | 1,380,769 | 12,459,226 | 3,750,012 | 3,024,000 | 20,861,526 |
| 4 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Boatwright | 1,095,385 | 7,800,002 | 5,200,007 | 1,155,000 | 15,455,736 |
| 5 | Restaurant Brands International, Inc. | 2025 | Joshua Kobza | 950,000 | 12,317,912 | 0 | 1,869,276 | 15,159,780 |
| 6 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Morgan | 1,356,538 | 8,410,928 | 0 | 909,413 | 10,822,133 |
| 7 | Domino's Pizza, Inc. | 2025 | Russell Weiner | 925,000 | 5,803,394 | 1,812,511 | 1,850,000 | 10,696,081 |
| 8 | The Cheesecake Factory, Inc. | 2025 | David Overton | 1,030,000 | 5,902,124 | 0 | 1,445,605 | 8,419,852 |
| 9 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 2023 | Sandra Cochran | 1,175,000 | 4,985,393 | 0 | 1,673,200 | 8,271,679 |
| 10 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Spanos | 1,000,000 | 3,333,337 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 5,495,861 |
| 11 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 2025 | John Peyton | 1,000,000 | 2,213,577 | 0 | 2,158,500 | 5,417,315 |
| 12 | Denny's Corporation | 2023 | Kelli Valade | 905,962 | 3,769,067 | 0 | 615,148 | 5,363,088 |
| 13 | The Wendy's Company | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | 559,726 | 4,019,990 | 0 | 0 | 4,590,665 |
| 14 | BJ's Restaurants, Inc. | 2025 | Lyle Tick | 710,769 | 1,567,179 | 319,590 | 637,143 | 3,441,781 |
| 15 | Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. | 2025 | David Pace | 510,577 | 1,567,000 | 0 | 1,169,494 | 3,252,947 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brinker International | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| BJ's Restaurants, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | 66% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 53% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 89% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 155% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Denny's Corporation | 68.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 91.96% | Cash LTI 75 · RSU 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Domino's Pizza, Inc. | 100.0% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. | 103.96% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · PPSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Restaurant Brands International, Inc. | 98% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 65% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| The Cheesecake Factory, Inc. | 100.25% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| The Wendy's Company | 39.6% | PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15 | No | FW Cook |
| Yum! Brands, Inc. | 68% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin Hochman | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 34. As printed: 30,465,768. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618636–618646 |
| 2 | Section 01, Aaron White | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 34. As printed: 5,169,382. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c39 · span 649324–649333 |
| 3 | Section 01, George Felix | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 34. As printed: 3,698,756. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c39 · span 667673–667682 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michaela Ware | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,007,613. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c39 · span 637005–637014 |
| 5 | Section 01, Douglas Comings | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,836,754. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c39 · span 685945–685954 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michaela Ware Performance Share | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r13 · c9 · span 754475–754477 |
| 7 | Section 03, Aaron White PSA | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r22 · c34 · span 783477–783482 |
| 8 | Section 03, Aaron White PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r21 · c49 · span 780432–780439 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kevin Hochman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r6 · c49 · span 736466–736475 |
| 10 | Section 03, Aaron White PSA | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r23 · c34 · span 787811–787817 |
| 11 | Section 03, Douglas Comings Performance Share | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r36 · c34 · span 823905–823910 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michaela Ware PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r15 · c9 · span 762376–762378 |
| 13 | Section 03, George Felix Performance Share | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r29 · c34 · span 803691–803696 |
| 14 | Section 03, George Felix PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r28 · c49 · span 800646–800653 |
| 15 | Section 03, Michaela Ware PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r13 · c49 · span 756665–756672 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kevin Hochman Performance Share | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r7 · c34 · span 739502–739508 |
| 17 | Section 03, George Felix Performance Share | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r30 · c34 · span 808023–808029 |
| 18 | Section 03, Michaela Ware Performance Share | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r14 · c34 · span 759710–759715 |
| 19 | Section 03, Douglas Comings PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r35 · c49 · span 820860–820867 |
| 20 | Section 03, Kevin Hochman Performance Share | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r8 · c34 · span 743828–743835 |
| 21 | Section 03, Michaela Ware Performance Share | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r16 · c34 · span 767607–767610 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1274 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1287301–1287307 |
| 23 | Section 08, Joseph M. DePinto | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 414,586. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c14 · span 338169–338176 |
| 24 | Section 08, William T. Giles | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,312. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r7 · c14 · span 342027–342034 |
| 25 | Section 08, Harriet Edelman | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,312. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r6 · c14 · span 340100–340107 |
| 26 | Section 08, Cynthia L. Davis | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,312. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r4 · c14 · span 336236–336243 |
| 27 | Section 08, Ramona T. Hood | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,312. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r8 · c14 · span 343952–343959 |
| 28 | Section 08, Frances L. Allen | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,812. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r3 · c14 · span 334309–334316 |
| 29 | Section 08, James C. Katzman | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,812. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r10 · c14 · span 347805–347812 |
| 30 | Section 08, Prashant N. Ranade | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,312. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r12 · c14 · span 351661–351668 |
| 31 | Section 08, Frank D. Liberio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,812. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r11 · c14 · span 349732–349739 |
| 32 | Section 08, Timothy A. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 56,230. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r9 · c14 · span 345879–345885 |
| 33 | Section 08, Kevin D. Hochman | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Aaron White 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0001193125-25-277636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Aaron White 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001193125-25-293754 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Aaron White 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0001193125-25-277636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, James C. Katzman 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001193125-25-280236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Cynthia L. Davis 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001193125-25-284796 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Frances L. Allen 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001193125-25-283944 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Frank D. Liberio 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001193125-25-283963 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Prashant N. Ranade 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001193125-25-283965 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Timothy A. Johnson 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001193125-25-283958 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ramona T. Hood 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001193125-25-283956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, James C. Katzman 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001193125-25-283961 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Harriet Edelman 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001193125-25-283948 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, William T. Giles 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001193125-25-283954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Joseph M. DePinto 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001193125-25-283945 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Prashant N. Ranade 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-300544 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michaela Ware 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001193125-25-304114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Daniel S. Fuller 2025-12-09 | Form 4 | 2025-12-10 | 0001193125-25-314250 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Douglas Comings 2025-12-12 | Form 4 | 2025-12-15 | 0001193125-25-319253 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Kevin Hochman 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Kevin Hochman 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Harriet Edelman 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033794 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Ramona T. Hood 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001193125-26-035600 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, George Felix 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0001193125-26-037626 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Aaron White 2026-02-04 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0001193125-26-039416 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Michaela Ware 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-041210 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Daniel S. Fuller 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001193125-26-044736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Daniel S. Fuller 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001193125-26-044736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Daniel S. Fuller 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001193125-26-044736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Douglas Comings 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001193125-26-044733 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Cynthia L. Davis 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001193125-26-046667 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, James C. Katzman 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-048834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Joseph M. DePinto 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001193125-26-054782 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Ramona T. Hood 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001193125-26-054803 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, James C. Katzman 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001193125-26-054776 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Harriet Edelman 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001193125-26-054789 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, William T. Giles 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001193125-26-054802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Frank D. Liberio 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001193125-26-054792 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Frances L. Allen 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001193125-26-054793 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Cynthia L. Davis 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001193125-26-054819 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Timothy A. Johnson 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001193125-26-054808 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Michaela Ware 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001193125-26-054818 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Cynthia L. Davis 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204159 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, James C. Katzman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-226828 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, James C. Katzman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-226828 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, William T. Giles 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-226853 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Timothy A. Johnson 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-226919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Joseph M. DePinto 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-226846 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Harriet Edelman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-226850 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Ramona T. Hood 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-226971 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Cynthia L. Davis 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-226833 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Frank D. Liberio 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-226965 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Frances L. Allen 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-226970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Frances L. Allen 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Frances L. Allen 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255686 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Frances L. Allen 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Frances L. Allen 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263950 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-24 | 0000703351-25-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.25% (votes for as printed: 34,195,055). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-06 | 0000703351-24-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.75% (votes for as printed: 35,797,816). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-11-20 | 0000703351-23-000054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.09% (votes for as printed: 36,749,381). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 94 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 95 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,093,250 + equity 1,430,562 + all other 0 = 2,523,812, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,523,812 |
| 96 | Darden Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-342023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,815,979. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 1947073–1947083 |
| 97 | Brinker International (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International's own proxy. As printed: 30,465,768. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618636–618646 |
| 98 | Yum! Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yum! Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,861,526. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c11 · span 1988224–1988234 |
| 99 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017294 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1337747–1337758 |
| 100 | Restaurant Brands International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | CEO total compensation as printed in Restaurant Brands International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,159,780. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 809623–809633 |
| 101 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972 |
| 102 | Domino's Pizza, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001286681-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domino's Pizza, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,696,081. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c18 · span 1510987–1510997 |
| 103 | The Cheesecake Factory, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cheesecake Factory, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,419,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 783270–783279 |
| 104 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,271,679. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r1 · c35 · span 567182–567191 |
| 105 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001546417-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492 |
| 106 | Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127555 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559 |
| 107 | Denny's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denny's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,363,088. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r3 · c27 · span 605566–605575 |
| 108 | The Wendy's Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Wendy's Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,665. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r15 · c39 · span 1049351–1049360 |
| 109 | BJ's Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-169008 | CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,441,781. Filing ↗machine: span 2374397–2374406 |
| 110 | Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,252,947. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c46 · span 824567–824576 |
| 111 | Section 10a, Restaurant Brands International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-171760 | Restaurant Brands International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinker International. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Yum! Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-051113 | Yum! Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinker International. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Dine Brands Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127555 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. names Brinker International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035198 | Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. names Brinker International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, BJ's Restaurants, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-169008 | BJ's Restaurants, Inc. names Brinker International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Darden Restaurants, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-101699 | Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinker International. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-23-107368 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. names Brinker International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Domino's Pizza, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001286681-26-000012 | Domino's Pizza, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinker International. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, The Wendy's Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140220 | The Wendy's Company names Brinker International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Bloomin' Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001546417-26-000015 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. names Brinker International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041771 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. names Brinker International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017294 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinker International. Filing ↗ |