Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-10

Hyatt Hotels Corp. (H)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$26,699,762
Mark Hoplamazian total, FY2025
69th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
533:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.49%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against H
26 companies name H as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses H in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named H in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mark Hoplamazian$1,410,417$0$20,478,749$2,562,490$2,056,500$0$191,606$26,699,762
President and Chief Executive Officer
Thomas J. Pritzker658,531006,354,9500017,9647,031,445
Executive Chairman of the Board
Joan Bottarini814,83103,109,974749,967680,000041,5635,396,335
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Mark R. Vondrasek798,94903,026,373644,975672,300041,5635,184,160
Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer
Amar Lalvani771,75801,377,043999,868650,100035,0213,833,790
Executive Vice President, President & Creative Director, Lifestyle

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Mark Hoplamazian$26,699,762$16,615,210$20,790,267+10,084,552
Thomas J. Pritzker7,031,4456,873,3216,650,271+158,124
Joan Bottarini5,396,3354,001,5364,146,482+1,394,799
Mark R. Vondrasek5,184,160
Amar Lalvani3,833,790

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Settlement 1740 Trust #332026-04-16D8,970$164$1,466,639Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
JNP 2010-PG Trust2026-04-17A213,434CommonForm 4 ↗
JNP Parachute Mirror Trust L2026-04-17A42,689CommonForm 4 ↗
JNP Parachute Mirror Trust L2026-04-17D42,6891687,161,080CommonForm 4 ↗
JNP Parachute Mirror Trust K2026-04-17A35,573CommonForm 4 ↗
JNP Parachute Mirror Trust L2026-04-17D42,68900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
JNP 2010-PG Trust2026-04-17D213,43400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
JNP Parachute Mirror Trust K2026-04-17D35,57300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
JNP 2010-PG Trust2026-04-17D213,43416835,803,554CommonForm 4 ↗
JNP Parachute Mirror Trust K2026-04-17D35,5731685,967,371CommonForm 4 ↗
DS 2010 N-1 Trust2026-04-20D1,414173244,709Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
TV 2010 N-1 Trust2026-04-20D7,5861731,308,917Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
AS 2010 N-1 Trust2026-04-20D1,414173244,709Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
DS 2010 N-1 Trust2026-04-20D7,5861731,308,917Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
JV 2010 N-1 Trust2026-04-20D1,414173244,709Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
KLP 2006-N3 Family Trust2026-04-20D6,1381731,062,251Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
TV 2010 N-1 Trust2026-04-20D1,414173244,709Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
JV 2010 N-1 Trust2026-04-20D7,5861731,308,917Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
AS 2010 N-1 Trust2026-04-20D7,5861731,308,917Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
KLP 2006-N3 Family Trust2026-04-20D32,8621735,670,157Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joan BottariniSee Remarks2026-05-01D1,825168307,038CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. KronickDirector2026-05-15D1,700170288,932CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-05-18D4,658172801,176CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-05-18D4,024172692,128CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-05-18D1,776172305,472CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-05-18A5,80053305,370CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-05-18D5,80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-05-20D28,5141734,938,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas PritzkerDirector2026-05-20A29500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-205,0355 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-05-20A63,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Margaret C. EganSee Remarks2026-05-20D2,200173381,018CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracey T. TravisDirector2026-05-20A1,11900CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-05-20A3,30000CommonForm 4 ↗
Joan BottariniSee Remarks2026-05-20D3,928173680,290CommonForm 4 ↗
Margaret C. EganSee Remarks2026-05-20A4,95000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark R. VondrasekSee Remarks2026-05-20D4,414173764,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Cary D. McMillanDirector2026-05-20A1,11900CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. TuttleDirector2026-05-20A1,11900CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SearsSee Remarks2026-05-20A4,40000CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. KronickDirector2026-05-20A1,11900CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidi O'NeillDirector2026-05-20A56000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark R. VondrasekSee Remarks2026-05-20A9,90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Joan BottariniSee Remarks2026-05-20A8,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SearsSee Remarks2026-05-20D1,953173338,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Gianni MarosticaDirector2026-05-20A17400CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. KronickDirector2026-05-22D7417713,105CommonForm 4 ↗
Cary D. McMillanDirector2026-05-22D1,119175195,780CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. KronickDirector2026-05-22D1,045174182,175CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SearsSee Remarks2026-05-29D8,15800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SearsSee Remarks2026-05-29D4,294185796,193CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SearsSee Remarks2026-05-29D1,300186242,125CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SearsSee Remarks2026-05-29A8,15880656,393CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SearsSee Remarks2026-05-29D3,535186656,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SearsSee Remarks2026-05-29D1,632186303,878CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark R. VondrasekSee Remarks2026-05-29D2,100186390,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark R. VondrasekSee Remarks2026-05-29D6,1001851,128,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SearsSee Remarks2026-05-29D2,991185554,711CommonForm 4 ↗
TSPV P.G. Trust2026-06-02D21418940,409Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-06-02D2,90000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-06-02A2,90053152,685CommonForm 4 ↗
ACPS P.G. Trust2026-06-02D17918933,800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
JSPV P.G. Trust2026-06-02D12218923,037Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
JSPV P.G. Trust2026-06-02D18,1111873,385,489Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-06-02D2,087188392,356CommonForm 4 ↗
ECI Trust - Julia2026-06-02D12,6821872,370,646Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
ACPS P.G. Trust2026-06-02D26,8211875,013,650Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
ECI Trust - Julia2026-06-02D8518916,051Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
DJPS P.G. Trust2026-06-02D29,8001875,570,514Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
DJPS P.G. Trust2026-06-02D20018937,765Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
TSPV P.G. Trust2026-06-02D31,7861875,941,757Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-06-02D813188152,844CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracey T. TravisDirector2026-06-15A12500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-151251 insider, 1 accrual row
Heidi O'NeillDirector2026-06-15A12500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-06-18D4,110199816,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-06-18D16,8501963,301,926CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-06-18D33,3521986,597,693CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-06-18D18,2412023,692,890CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-06-18D40820583,734CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-06-18D11,8012052,413,305CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-06-18D4,759203967,552CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-06-18D30,4791975,998,267CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 87 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Settlement 1740 Trust #332026-04-16D8,970$164$1,466,639Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
JNP 2010-PG Trust2026-04-17A213,434CommonForm 4 ↗
JNP Parachute Mirror Trust L2026-04-17A42,689CommonForm 4 ↗
JNP Parachute Mirror Trust L2026-04-17D42,6891687,161,080CommonForm 4 ↗
JNP Parachute Mirror Trust K2026-04-17A35,573CommonForm 4 ↗
JNP Parachute Mirror Trust L2026-04-17D42,68900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
JNP 2010-PG Trust2026-04-17D213,43400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
JNP Parachute Mirror Trust K2026-04-17D35,57300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
JNP 2010-PG Trust2026-04-17D213,43416835,803,554CommonForm 4 ↗
JNP Parachute Mirror Trust K2026-04-17D35,5731685,967,371CommonForm 4 ↗
DS 2010 N-1 Trust2026-04-20D1,414173244,709Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
TV 2010 N-1 Trust2026-04-20D7,5861731,308,917Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
AS 2010 N-1 Trust2026-04-20D1,414173244,709Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
DS 2010 N-1 Trust2026-04-20D7,5861731,308,917Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
JV 2010 N-1 Trust2026-04-20D1,414173244,709Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
KLP 2006-N3 Family Trust2026-04-20D6,1381731,062,251Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
TV 2010 N-1 Trust2026-04-20D1,414173244,709Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
JV 2010 N-1 Trust2026-04-20D7,5861731,308,917Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
AS 2010 N-1 Trust2026-04-20D7,5861731,308,917Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
KLP 2006-N3 Family Trust2026-04-20D32,8621735,670,157Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joan BottariniSee Remarks2026-05-01D1,825168307,038CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. KronickDirector2026-05-15D1,700170288,932CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-05-18D4,658172801,176CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-05-18D4,024172692,128CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-05-18D1,776172305,472CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-05-18A5,80053305,370CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-05-18D5,80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-05-20D28,5141734,938,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas PritzkerDirector2026-05-20A29500CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul D. BallewDirector2026-05-20A1,11900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-05-20A63,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Margaret C. EganSee Remarks2026-05-20D2,200173381,018CommonForm 4 ↗
Dion Camp SandersDirector2026-05-20A1,11900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracey T. TravisDirector2026-05-20A1,11900CommonForm 4 ↗
Alessandro BoglioloDirector2026-05-20A1,11900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-05-20A3,30000CommonForm 4 ↗
Joan BottariniSee Remarks2026-05-20D3,928173680,290CommonForm 4 ↗
Margaret C. EganSee Remarks2026-05-20A4,95000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark R. VondrasekSee Remarks2026-05-20D4,414173764,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Cary D. McMillanDirector2026-05-20A1,11900CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. TuttleDirector2026-05-20A1,11900CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SearsSee Remarks2026-05-20A4,40000CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. KronickDirector2026-05-20A1,11900CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidi O'NeillDirector2026-05-20A56000CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidi O'NeillDirector2026-05-20A55900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark R. VondrasekSee Remarks2026-05-20A9,90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Joan BottariniSee Remarks2026-05-20A8,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SearsSee Remarks2026-05-20D1,953173338,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason PritzkerDirector2026-05-20A1,11900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gianni MarosticaDirector2026-05-20A17400CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. KronickDirector2026-05-22D7417713,105CommonForm 4 ↗
Cary D. McMillanDirector2026-05-22D1,119175195,780CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. KronickDirector2026-05-22D1,045174182,175CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SearsSee Remarks2026-05-29D8,15800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SearsSee Remarks2026-05-29D4,294185796,193CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SearsSee Remarks2026-05-29D1,300186242,125CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SearsSee Remarks2026-05-29A8,15880656,393CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SearsSee Remarks2026-05-29D3,535186656,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SearsSee Remarks2026-05-29D1,632186303,878CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark R. VondrasekSee Remarks2026-05-29D2,100186390,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark R. VondrasekSee Remarks2026-05-29D6,1001851,128,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter SearsSee Remarks2026-05-29D2,991185554,711CommonForm 4 ↗
TSPV P.G. Trust2026-06-02D21418940,409Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-06-02D2,90000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-06-02A2,90053152,685CommonForm 4 ↗
ACPS P.G. Trust2026-06-02D17918933,800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
JSPV P.G. Trust2026-06-02D12218923,037Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
JSPV P.G. Trust2026-06-02D18,1111873,385,489Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-06-02D2,087188392,356CommonForm 4 ↗
ECI Trust - Julia2026-06-02D12,6821872,370,646Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
ACPS P.G. Trust2026-06-02D26,8211875,013,650Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
ECI Trust - Julia2026-06-02D8518916,051Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
DJPS P.G. Trust2026-06-02D29,8001875,570,514Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
DJPS P.G. Trust2026-06-02D20018937,765Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
TSPV P.G. Trust2026-06-02D31,7861875,941,757Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David UdellSee Remarks2026-06-02D813188152,844CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracey T. TravisDirector2026-06-15A12500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason PritzkerDirector2026-06-15A12500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidi O'NeillDirector2026-06-15A12500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-06-18D4,110199816,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-06-18D16,8501963,301,926CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-06-18D33,3521986,597,693CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-06-18D18,2412023,692,890CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-06-18D40820583,734CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-06-18D11,8012052,413,305CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-06-18D4,759203967,552CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Samuel HoplamazianDirector2026-06-18D30,4791975,998,267CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Joan BottariniOPTION2025-03-1814,129$749,967
Thomas J. PritzkerOPTION2025-03-18119,7246,354,950
Mark HoplamazianPSU2025-05-218,38741,93683,8725,293,581
Mark R. VondrasekPSU2025-05-211,4077,03714,074888,281
Mark HoplamazianRSU2025-03-1820,9682,562,499
Mark R. VondrasekOPTION2025-03-1812,151644,975
Mark R. VondrasekRSU2025-03-185,277644,902
Mark R. VondrasekPSU2025-05-214,5009,00018,0001,493,190
Amar LalvaniOPTION2025-03-1818,837999,868
Joan BottariniRSU2025-03-186,136749,881
Amar LalvaniPSU2025-05-211,45510,90921,8181,377,043
Mark HoplamazianRSU2025-03-1824,5472,999,889
Joan BottariniPSU2025-05-211,6368,18216,3641,032,814
Mark HoplamazianOPTION2025-03-1848,2762,562,490
Joan BottariniPSU2025-05-214,0008,00016,0001,327,280
Mark HoplamazianPSU2025-05-2129,00058,000116,0009,622,780
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Joan Bottarini$749,881$2,360,094$749,96761.1%
Thomas J. Pritzker006,354,9500.0%
Mark Hoplamazian5,562,38814,916,3612,562,49064.7%
Mark R. Vondrasek644,9022,381,471644,97564.9%
Amar Lalvani01,377,043999,86857.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Joan BottariniPSU6,364$1,020,276
Amar LalvaniPSU10,9091,748,931
Mark R. VondrasekPSU7,0371,128,172
Mark R. VondrasekOption3,48295.06
Amar LalvaniRSU4,646744,847
Mark R. VondrasekRSU2,721436,231
Joan BottariniRSU39563,326
Mark HoplamazianPSU116,00018,597,120
Mark R. VondrasekPSU18,0002,885,760
Mark R. VondrasekRSU39563,326
Mark R. VondrasekRSU5,277846,009
Mark HoplamazianOption27,241157.11
Joan BottariniRSU3,580573,946
Joan BottariniOption7,417111.71
Joan BottariniRSU3,223516,711
Mark R. VondrasekOption5,409111.71
Mark R. VondrasekRSU2,351376,912
Joan BottariniRSU1,737278,476
Joan BottariniOption8,172157.11
Mark HoplamazianOption15,74595.06
Mark R. VondrasekOption6,211157.11
Mark HoplamazianOption25,753111.71
Mark HoplamazianRSU24,5473,935,375
PritzkerOption119,724122.21
Mark HoplamazianPSU41,9366,723,180
Mark HoplamazianPSU31,8245,102,024
PritzkerOption61,805111.71
Mark HoplamazianOption48,276122.21
Mark HoplamazianRSU20,9683,361,590
PritzkerOption36,46395.06
Mark HoplamazianRSU19,0943,061,150
Joan BottariniPSU16,0002,565,120
Mark HoplamazianRSU11,9341,913,259
PritzkerOption67,558157.11
Mark HoplamazianRSU11,1911,794,141
Joan BottariniRSU6,136983,724
Joan BottariniOption14,129122.21
Joan BottariniPSU8,1821,311,738
Mark HoplamazianRSU6,2461,001,359
Amar LalvaniOption18,837122.21
Mark R. VondrasekOption12,151122.21
Mark R. VondrasekPSU4,837775,468
Joan BottariniOption4,37695.06
Mark R. VondrasekRSU1,382221,562
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Hyatt's compensation philosophy is to provide an appropriate base salary and to align annual incentive and long-term components of compensation to support the achievement of business objectives and promote long-term value creation for stockholders. The program emphasizes variable pay over fixed pay, weights the total mix toward long-term incentives linked to shareholder return, and targets total compensation at the 50th percentile of the peer group with upside opportunity for superior performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)175%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantKorn Ferry
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-20541,786,8172,752,23340,80099.49%Passed
20252025-05-21568,359,857650,927126,00999.89%Passed
20242024-05-15604,140,7821,634,60324,39699.73%Passed
20232023-05-17626,805,8401,992,74716,39499.68%Passed
20222022-05-18600,383,04432,813,71945,97194.82%Passed
20212021-05-19647,197,3462,804,24210,21999.57%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2099.49%a
20252025-05-2199.89%b
20242024-05-1599.73%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)533 : 1
CEO total compensation$26,699,762
Median employee compensation$50,091
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Cary D. McMillanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Finance$150,054$189,946$0$0$340,000
Susan D. KronickIndependent · Talent and Compensation (Chair) · Finance · Nominating and Corporate Governance145,054189,94600335,000
Richard C. TuttleIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit135,054189,94600325,000
Paul D. BallewIndependent · Audit115,054189,94600305,000
Dion Camp SandersIndependent · Audit115,054189,94600305,000
Alessandro BoglioloIndependent · Talent and Compensation112,554189,94600302,500
Heidi O'NeillIndependent · Talent and Compensation112,554189,94600302,500
Jason PritzkerNot independent · Finance110,054189,94600300,000
James H. Wooten JrIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Audit · Departed during FY50,143189,94600240,089
James H. Wooten, JrIndependent · Departed during FY50,143189,946000240,089
Michael A. RoccaIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY44,916189,94600234,862
Tracey T. TravisIndependent · Audit88,189108,13600196,325
Gianni MarosticaIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected00000
Thomas J. PritzkerEmployee director · Board Chair · Finance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election00000
Mark S. HoplamazianEmployee director00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual fee ($425,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,228,823
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,197,542
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,426,365

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Hyatt Hotels Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hyatt Hotels Corp..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Darden Restaurants, Inc.2026Ricardo Cardenas$1,325,000$25,879,154$2,380,093$4,107,501$34,815,979
2Las Vegas Sands Corporation2025Robert Goldstein3,000,00018,448,32906,480,00031,109,661
3Starbucks Corporation2025Brian Niccol1,599,99819,881,58501,971,00030,992,773
4Brinker International, Inc.2025Kevin Hochman991,15426,499,87902,929,61530,465,768
5Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.2025Christopher Nassetta1,300,00017,324,7225,774,9612,974,11127,674,400
6Hyatt Hotels Corp.2025Mark Hoplamazian1,410,41720,478,7492,562,4902,056,50026,699,762
7MGM Resorts International2025William Hornbuckle2,000,00010,052,75105,000,00025,329,156
8Royal Caribbean Cruises, Ltd.2025Jason Liberty1,396,15415,800,05705,129,60023,978,813
9Ralph Lauren Corporation2026Patrice Louvet1,350,00013,710,17908,100,00023,264,269
10Marriott International, Inc.2025Anthony Capuano1,400,00112,010,6964,125,2054,526,83022,970,926
11Carnival Corporation & PLC2025Josh Weinstein1,435,57711,961,02705,420,10018,887,776
12Tapestry, Inc.2025Joanne Crevoiserat1,400,0006,573,6793,999,9995,303,20017,340,349
13Caesars Entertainment, Inc.2025Thomas Reeg2,060,00011,991,46702,945,80017,199,029
14Wynn Resorts, Ltd.2025Craig Billings2,000,0009,624,11003,433,75015,090,901
15Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.2025James Risoleo1,100,0009,569,88003,697,10014,835,223
16Boyd Gaming Corporation2025Keith Smith1,850,0009,124,85803,700,00014,697,487
17Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.2025Geoffrey Ballotti1,426,93511,999,8180013,551,700

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Hyatt Hotels Corp.84%PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
Boyd Gaming Corporation100%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity
Brinker International, Inc.200%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer & Partners
Caesars Entertainment, Inc.71.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Aon
Carnival Corporation & PLC186.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Darden Restaurants, Inc.155%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.114%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoExequity
Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Las Vegas Sands Corporation108%RSU 100not disclosedKorn Ferry
Marriott International, Inc.162%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
MGM Resorts International100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRF.W. Cook
Ralph Lauren Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRKorn Ferry
Royal Caribbean Cruises, Ltd.183.2%PSU 51 · RSU 28NoMeridian
Starbucks Corporation54.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
Tapestry, Inc.189.4%Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook and Co., Inc.
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon (Human Capital Solutions practice)
Wynn Resorts, Ltd.256%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoRadford

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Hyatt Hotels Corp. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mark Hoplamazian, President and Chief Executive Officer, was the highest-paid executive at Hyatt Hotels Corp. in fiscal 2025 with total compensation of $26,699,762.
How does Hyatt Hotels Corp.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
The filing shows that the CEO's pay falls within the 69th percentile of the disclosed peer group.
What is Hyatt Hotels Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
The company reported a CEO-to-median employee pay ratio of 533:1.
How did shareholders vote on Hyatt Hotels Corp.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.49% of shareholders voted in support of the executive compensation plan.
How much does Hyatt Hotels Corp. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
The filing shows total board compensation for fiscal 2025 was $3,426,365.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mark HoplamazianDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065
2Section 01, Thomas J. PritzkerDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 7,031,445. Filing ↗machine: span 760831–760840
3Section 01, Joan BottariniDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 5,396,335. Filing ↗machine: span 788388–788397
4Section 01, Mark R. VondrasekDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 5,184,160. Filing ↗machine: span 802323–802332
5Section 01, Amar LalvaniDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 3,833,790. Filing ↗machine: span 816790–816799
6Section 03, Joan Bottarini OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r15 · c54 · span 935270–935276
7Section 03, Thomas J. Pritzker OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r3 · c54 · span 867913–867920
8Section 03, Mark Hoplamazian PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r6 · c36 · span 879378–879384
9Section 03, Mark R. Vondrasek PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r19 · c36 · span 954170–954175
10Section 03, Mark Hoplamazian RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r10 · c48 · span 904807–904813
11Section 03, Mark R. Vondrasek OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r21 · c54 · span 967900–967906
12Section 03, Mark R. Vondrasek RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r22 · c48 · span 973511–973516
13Section 03, Mark R. Vondrasek PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r20 · c36 · span 960288–960293
14Section 03, Amar Lalvani OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r26 · c54 · span 998348–998354
15Section 03, Joan Bottarini RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r16 · c48 · span 942074–942079
16Section 03, Amar Lalvani PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r25 · c36 · span 987308–987314
17Section 03, Mark Hoplamazian RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r8 · c36 · span 891613–891619
18Section 03, Joan Bottarini PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r13 · c36 · span 918570–918575
19Section 03, Mark Hoplamazian OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r9 · c54 · span 899211–899217
20Section 03, Joan Bottarini PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r14 · c36 · span 926004–926009
21Section 03, Mark Hoplamazian PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r7 · c36 · span 885499–885505
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 533 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1564975–1564984
23Section 08, Cary D. McMillanDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c18 · span 370697–370704
24Section 08, Susan D. KronickDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c18 · span 368602–368609
25Section 08, Richard C. TuttleDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r10 · c18 · span 384252–384259
26Section 08, Paul D. BallewDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r1 · c18 · span 364082–364089
27Section 08, Dion Camp SandersDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c18 · span 379735–379742
28Section 08, Alessandro BoglioloDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,500. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c18 · span 366180–366187
29Section 08, Heidi O'NeillDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,500. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c18 · span 373122–373129
30Section 08, Jason PritzkerDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c18 · span 375215–375222
31Section 08, James H. Wooten JrDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,089. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r11 · c18 · span 387383–387390
32Section 08, James H. Wooten, JrDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,089. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r11 · c18 · span 387383–387390
33Section 08, Michael A. RoccaDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,862. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c18 · span 377639–377646
34Section 08, Tracey T. TravisDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,325. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r9 · c18 · span 382156–382163
35Section 08, Gianni MarosticaDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 08, Thomas J. PritzkerDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 08, Mark S. HoplamazianDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Settlement 1740 Trust #33 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-170001193125-26-160449Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, JNP 2010-PG Trust 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167211Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, JNP Parachute Mirror Trust L 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167266Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, JNP Parachute Mirror Trust L 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167266Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, JNP Parachute Mirror Trust K 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167238Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, JNP Parachute Mirror Trust L 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167266Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, JNP 2010-PG Trust 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167211Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, JNP Parachute Mirror Trust K 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167238Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, JNP 2010-PG Trust 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167211Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, JNP Parachute Mirror Trust K 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167238Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, DS 2010 N-1 Trust 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167324Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, TV 2010 N-1 Trust 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167316Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, AS 2010 N-1 Trust 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167318Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, DS 2010 N-1 Trust 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167324Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, JV 2010 N-1 Trust 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, KLP 2006-N3 Family Trust 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167342Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, TV 2010 N-1 Trust 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167316Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, JV 2010 N-1 Trust 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, AS 2010 N-1 Trust 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167318Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, KLP 2006-N3 Family Trust 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167342Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Joan Bottarini 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001755832-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Susan D. Kronick 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001196979-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, David Udell 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001610669-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, David Udell 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001610669-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, David Udell 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001610669-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, David Udell 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001610669-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, David Udell 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001610669-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Mark Samuel Hoplamazian 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001331983-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Thomas Pritzker 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001317547-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Paul D. Ballew 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001650407-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Mark Samuel Hoplamazian 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001331983-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Margaret C. Egan 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001728713-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Dion Camp Sanders 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001680798-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Tracey T. Travis 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037732Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Alessandro Bogliolo 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001719191-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, David Udell 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001610669-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Joan Bottarini 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001755832-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Margaret C. Egan 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001728713-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Mark R. Vondrasek 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001685938-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Cary D. McMillan 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001224829-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Richard C. Tuttle 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001251228-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Peter Sears 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001616418-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Susan D. Kronick 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001196979-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Heidi O'Neill 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001585322-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Heidi O'Neill 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001585322-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Mark R. Vondrasek 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001685938-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Joan Bottarini 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001755832-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Peter Sears 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001616418-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Jason Pritzker 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001603501-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Gianni Marostica 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220002124844-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Susan D. Kronick 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001196979-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Cary D. McMillan 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001224829-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Susan D. Kronick 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001196979-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Peter Sears 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001616418-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Peter Sears 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001616418-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Peter Sears 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001616418-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Peter Sears 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001616418-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Peter Sears 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001616418-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Peter Sears 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001616418-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Mark R. Vondrasek 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001685938-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Mark R. Vondrasek 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001685938-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Peter Sears 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001616418-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, TSPV P.G. Trust 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255631Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, David Udell 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001610669-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, David Udell 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001610669-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, ACPS P.G. Trust 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255657Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, JSPV P.G. Trust 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255619Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, JSPV P.G. Trust 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255619Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, David Udell 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001610669-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, ECI Trust - Julia 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255597Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, ACPS P.G. Trust 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255657Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, ECI Trust - Julia 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255597Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, DJPS P.G. Trust 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, DJPS P.G. Trust 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, TSPV P.G. Trust 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255631Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, David Udell 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001610669-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Tracey T. Travis 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001628280-26-043595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Jason Pritzker 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001603501-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Heidi O'Neill 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001585322-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Mark Samuel Hoplamazian 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001331983-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Mark Samuel Hoplamazian 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001331983-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Mark Samuel Hoplamazian 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001331983-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Mark Samuel Hoplamazian 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001331983-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Mark Samuel Hoplamazian 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001331983-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Mark Samuel Hoplamazian 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001331983-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Mark Samuel Hoplamazian 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001331983-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Mark Samuel Hoplamazian 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001331983-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220001104659-26-065756Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.49% (votes for as printed: 541,786,817). Filing ↗
126Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230001104659-25-052456Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.89% (votes for as printed: 568,359,857). Filing ↗
127Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-160001193125-24-140548Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.73% (votes for as printed: 604,140,782). Filing ↗
128Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
129Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
130Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 1,228,823 + equity 2,197,542 + all other 0 = 3,426,365, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,426,365
131Darden Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-100001193125-26-342023CEO total compensation as printed in Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,815,979. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 1947073–1947083
132Las Vegas Sands Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001300514-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Las Vegas Sands Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 31,109,661. Filing ↗
133Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001213900-26-007780CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810
134Brinker International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-030001193125-25-230105CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,465,768. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618636–618646
135Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712793–712804
136Hyatt Hotels Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065
137MGM Resorts International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129074CEO total compensation as printed in MGM Resorts International's own proxy. As printed: 25,329,156. Filing ↗machine: span 1064000–1064010
138Royal Caribbean Cruises, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170000884887-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Royal Caribbean Cruises, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,978,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2449115–2449125
139Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-180001140361-26-025788CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578
140Marriott International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011590CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,970,926. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1165120–1165130
141Carnival Corporation & PLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270001104659-26-021074CEO total compensation as printed in Carnival Corporation & PLC's own proxy. As printed: 18,887,776. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r1 · c36 · span 2027870–2027880
142Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-260001140361-25-036303CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,340,349. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c25 · span 1671584–1671594
143Caesars Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797
144Wynn Resorts, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124077CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647
145Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001070750-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,835,223. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c10 · span 2451418–2451428
146Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116798CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775
147Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 701393–701403
148Section 10a, Wynn Resorts, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-124077Wynn Resorts, Ltd. names Hyatt Hotels Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Darden Restaurants, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000950170-25-101699Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hyatt Hotels Corp.. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Brinker International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-25-230105Brinker International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hyatt Hotels Corp.. Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Las Vegas Sands Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001300514-26-000031Las Vegas Sands Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hyatt Hotels Corp.. Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-174058Caesars Entertainment, Inc. names Hyatt Hotels Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
153Section 10a, MGM Resorts International reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-129074MGM Resorts International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hyatt Hotels Corp.. Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Marriott International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-011590Marriott International, Inc. names Hyatt Hotels Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
155Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001213900-26-007780Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hyatt Hotels Corp.. Filing ↗
156Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-25-036303Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hyatt Hotels Corp.. Filing ↗
157Section 10a, Royal Caribbean Cruises, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A0000884887-26-000017Royal Caribbean Cruises, Ltd. names Hyatt Hotels Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-116798Boyd Gaming Corporation names Hyatt Hotels Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
159Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-025788Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hyatt Hotels Corp.. Filing ↗
160Section 10a, Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001722684-26-000050Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. names Hyatt Hotels Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗