Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-16

Caesars Entertainment, Inc. (CZR)

CEO Thomas Reeg was paid $17,199,029 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 6.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 27th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-174058 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$17,199,029 ↓
Thomas Reeg total, FY2025
27th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
297:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
85.65%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Thomas Reeg (Chief Executive Officer and member of the Board), FY2025 total compensation $17,199,029 (base salary $2,060,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-174058, filed 2026-04-23]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CZR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Thomas Reeg$2,060,000$0$11,991,467$0$2,945,800$0$201,762$17,199,029
Chief Executive Officer and member of the Board
Anthony Carano1,390,50005,529,23301,242,759060,8268,223,318
President and Chief Operating Officer
Bret Yunker1,236,00004,547,40001,104,675062,2166,950,291
Chief Financial Officer
Edmund Quatmann824,00002,495,6960589,160047,0173,955,873
Chief Legal Officer
Stephanie Lepori746,75002,261,3250533,926054,9293,596,930
Chief Accounting, Human Resources, and Administrative Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Thomas Reeg$17,199,029$18,371,934$18,610,359↓ −1,172,905
Anthony Carano8,223,31811,037,0958,621,298↓ −2,813,777
Bret Yunker6,950,2918,694,8597,339,897↓ −1,744,568
Edmund Quatmann3,955,8735,754,0483,776,195↓ −1,798,175
Stephanie Lepori3,596,9303,831,6963,327,367↓ −234,766

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CZR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Caesars Entertainment, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$17,199,029 Thomas Reeg total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 16, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-174058 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for CZR

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
CZRon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order CZR

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CZR
19 companies name CZR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CZR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CZR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Caesars Entertainment, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Anthony CaranoPresident$8,223,318
Bret YunkerCFO$6,950,291
Edmund QuatmannGeneral Counsel$3,955,873
Stephanie LeporiExecutive$3,596,930
Thomas ReegCEO$17,199,029
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bonnie S. BiumiIndependent Director$391,224
Courtney R. MatherIndependent Director$396,224
David P. TomickLead Independent Director$461,224
Don R. KornsteinFormer director (through FY2025)$526,562
Frank J. FahrenkopfIndependent Director$391,224
Gary L. CaranoChair of the Board—
Jan Jones BlackhurstIndependent Director$419,015
Jesse LynnIndependent Director$251,185
Kim Harris JonesIndependent Director$396,224
Michael E. PegramIndependent Director$386,224
Ted PapapostolouIndependent Director$251,185
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael E. PegramDirector2026-06-02D5,000$29$145,951Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Michael E. PegramDirector2026-06-02D50,000291,460,080Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Michael E. PegramDirector2026-06-08D13,97329410,240Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Michael E. PegramDirector2026-06-08D15,20029443,842Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Edmund QuatmannChief Legal Officer2026-06-09D81,566292,393,823CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael E. PegramDirector2026-06-09D36,027291,055,850Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Michael E. PegramDirector2026-06-10D50,000291,470,460Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Michael E. PegramDirector2026-06-11D24,80029730,973Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Michael E. PegramDirector2026-06-12D16,89729497,711Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kim Harris JonesChief Marketing Officer2026-08-14D59,507301,768,786CommonForm 4 ↗
Bret YunkerChief Financial Officer2026-08-19D208,134306,165,782CommonForm 4 ↗
Kim Harris JonesDirector2026-08-27D33,899301,004,448CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. TomickDirector2026-09-10D7,00030207,672CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. TomickDirector2026-09-11D7,00030207,760CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. TomickDirector2026-09-14D7,00030207,628CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. TomickDirector2026-09-15D7,14230212,190CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Bret YunkerRSU2025-02-25——8,261—$288,061
Bret YunkerPSU2025-01-2416,80333,607—67,2141,546,930
Anthony L. CaranoRSU2025-01-24——68,264—2,361,252
Stephanie LeporiRSU2025-01-24——28,200—975,438
Thomas ReegPSU2025-01-2444,34288,685—177,3704,082,171
Bret YunkerRSU2025-01-24——56,012—1,937,455
Thomas ReegRSU2025-01-24——147,809—5,112,713
Thomas ReegPSU2025-01-2441,38659,123—94,5962,045,065
Thomas ReegRSU2025-02-25——21,552—751,518
Anthony L. CaranoPSU2025-01-2419,11327,305—43,688944,480
Bret YunkerPSU2025-01-2415,68222,404—35,846774,954
Anthony L. CaranoPSU2025-01-2420,47940,958—81,9161,885,297
Stephanie LeporiPSU2025-01-248,46016,920—33,840778,828
Anthony L. CaranoRSU2025-02-25——9,699—338,204
Edmund QuatmannPSU2025-01-249,33518,670—37,340859,380
Stephanie LeporiPSU2025-01-247,89611,280—18,048390,175
Stephanie LeporiRSU2025-02-25——3,352—116,884
Edmund QuatmannPSU2025-01-248,71212,447—19,915430,542
Edmund QuatmannRSU2025-01-24——31,117—1,076,337
Edmund QuatmannRSU2025-02-25——3,712—129,437
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Bret Yunker$2,225,516$2,321,884$051.1%
Anthony L. Carano2,699,4562,829,777051.2%
Stephanie Lepori1,092,3221,169,003051.7%
Thomas Reeg5,864,2316,127,236051.1%
Edmund Quatmann1,205,7741,289,922051.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
CaranoPSU7,150—$167,239
CaranoPSU19,197—449,018
Edmund QuatmannPSU8,751—204,686
Thomas ReegRSU32,546—761,251
Edmund QuatmannRSU33,004—771,964
Bret YunkerRSU12,476—291,814
Edmund QuatmannPSU8,302—194,184
CaranoRSU68,264—1,596,695
Thomas ReegRSU147,809—3,457,253
Thomas ReegPSU41,566—972,229
Stephanie LeporiRSU9,834—230,017
CaranoPSU20,479—479,004
Edmund QuatmannRSU14,585—341,143
Bret YunkerPSU15,751—368,416
Thomas ReegRSU69,278—1,620,412
Bret YunkerPSU14,943—349,517
Stephanie LeporiPSU2,953—69,071
Thomas ReegPSU44,342—1,037,159
Stephanie LeporiRSU3,986—93,233
Bret YunkerRSU26,253—614,058
Thomas ReegPSU39,435—922,385
Bret YunkerRSU38,503—900,585
Thomas ReegRSU31,732—742,211
Bret YunkerPSU5,866—137,206
Thomas ReegPSU15,483—362,147
Stephanie LeporiRSU4,936—115,453
Edmund QuatmannRSU4,413—103,220
Bret YunkerRSU56,012—1,310,121
Thomas ReegRSU46,751—1,093,506
CaranoRSU31,996—748,386
Edmund QuatmannRSU31,117—727,827
Stephanie LeporiRSU28,200—659,598
Bret YunkerRSU9,824—229,783
Bret YunkerRSU12,164—284,516
CaranoRSU14,646—342,570
Stephanie LeporiRSU13,218—309,169
Edmund QuatmannPSU9,335—218,346
CaranoRSU11,533—269,757
Stephanie LeporiRSU5,063—118,424
Stephanie LeporiPSU7,523—175,963
Edmund QuatmannRSU5,605—131,101
Edmund QuatmannRSU5,465—127,826
Edmund QuatmannPSU3,259—76,228
CaranoRSU55,006—1,286,590
Thomas ReegRSU25,629—599,462
CaranoPSU18,212—425,979
Bret YunkerPSU16,803—393,022
CaranoRSU14,279—333,986
Stephanie LeporiPSU8,460—197,879
Stephanie LeporiPSU7,930—185,483
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Caesars' executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain critical executive talent, motivate profitable growth, and create long-term shareholder value. Compensation is designed to be flexible and market competitive, reward achievement of challenging but fair performance criteria, and enhance stock ownership to align executive interests with those of shareholders. The majority of compensation is variable and at-risk, contingent on corporate performance and/or stock price.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-09134,624,25022,548,05680,43085.65%Passed
20252025-06-10116,985,94758,820,820295,44566.54%Passed
20242024-06-11151,292,28934,069,9122,992,99981.62%Passed
20232023-06-13144,468,85140,537,088118,33978.09%Passed
20222022-06-14165,274,57717,493,23271,86190.43%Passed
20212021-06-15181,310,9374,090,915101,18997.79%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0985.65%a
20252025-06-1066.54%b
20242024-06-1181.62%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of the election of directors, because they are not considered votes cast.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposals 2, 3, or 4.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposals 2, 3, 4, or 5.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)297 : 1
CEO total compensation$17,199,029
Median employee compensation$57,879
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Don R. KornsteinIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY$257,869$261,224$0—$7,469$526,562
David P. TomickIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · COMPENSATION (Chair)200,000261,2240——461,224
Jan Jones BlackhurstIndependent · Corporate Social Responsibility (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance140,000261,2240—17,791419,015
Courtney R. MatherIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Social Responsibility135,000261,2240——396,224
Kim Harris JonesIndependent · Audit · Corporate Social Responsibility135,000261,2240——396,224
Bonnie S. BiumiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · AUDIT (Chair)130,000261,2240——391,224
Frank J. FahrenkopfIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compliance · NOMINATING AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE (Chair)130,000261,2240——391,224
Michael E. PegramIndependent · Compensation · Compliance125,000261,2240——386,224
Jesse LynnIndependent · Audit · Corporate Social Responsibility · Newly elected79,167172,0180——251,185
Ted PapapostolouIndependent · Newly elected79,167172,0180——251,185
Thomas R. ReegEmployee director000—00
Gary L. CaranoEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$225,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)40,000 / 30,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,411,203
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,433,828
All other compensation$25,260
Total cost of the board$3,870,291

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Caesars Entertainment, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Caesars Entertainment, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Las Vegas Sands2025Robert Goldstein$3,000,000$18,448,329$0$6,480,000$31,109,661
2Hilton Worldwide Holdings2025Christopher Nassetta1,300,00017,324,7225,774,9612,974,11127,674,400
3Hyatt Hotels Corporation2025Mark Hoplamazian1,410,41720,478,7492,562,4902,056,50026,699,762
4MGM Resorts International2025William Hornbuckle2,000,00010,052,75105,000,00025,329,156
5Penn Entertainment, Inc.2025Jay Snowden1,800,00014,249,9894,750,0042,984,40024,126,651
6Royal Caribbean Cruises2025Jason Liberty1,396,15415,800,05705,129,60023,978,813
7Marriott International2025Anthony Capuano1,400,00112,010,6964,125,2054,526,83022,970,926
8Carnival Corporation2025Josh Weinstein1,435,57711,961,02705,420,10018,887,776
9Caesars Entertainment, Inc.2025Thomas Reeg2,060,00011,991,46702,945,80017,199,029
10Wynn Resorts2025Craig Billings2,000,0009,624,11003,433,75015,090,901
11Boyd Gaming Corporation2025Keith Smith1,850,0009,124,85803,700,00014,697,487
12Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings2025Harry Sommer1,300,0009,499,96002,880,80013,752,560

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Caesars Entertainment, Inc.71.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Aon
Boyd Gaming Corporation100%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity
Carnival Corporation186.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Hilton Worldwide Holdings114%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoExequity LLP
Hyatt Hotels Corporation84%PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
Las Vegas Sands108%RSU 100NoKorn Ferry
Marriott International162%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
MGM Resorts International100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRF.W. Cook
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings110.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry
Penn Entertainment, Inc.66.3%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Royal Caribbean Cruises183.2%PSU 51 · RSU 28NoMeridian
Wynn Resorts256%not disclosedNoRadford

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Thomas Reeg (Chief Executive Officer and member of the Board) was the highest-paid executive at Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $17,199,029.
How does Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Thomas Reeg's total compensation ranked at the 27th percentile of Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 297:1.
How did shareholders vote on Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 85.65% of shareholders supported Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Caesars Entertainment, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reported total board compensation of $3,870,291 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Thomas ReegDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797
2Section 01, Anthony CaranoDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,223,318. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c23 · span 663540–663549
3Section 01, Bret YunkerDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,950,291. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c23 · span 656609–656618
4Section 01, Edmund QuatmannDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,955,873. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c23 · span 670432–670441
5Section 01, Stephanie LeporiDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,596,930. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c23 · span 677274–677283
6Section 03, Bret Yunker RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Bret Yunker PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Anthony L. Carano RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r36 · c3 · span 903713–903719
9Section 03, Stephanie Lepori RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r24 · c2 · span 938842–938848
10Section 03, Thomas Reeg PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Bret Yunker RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r24 · c2 · span 888610–888616
12Section 03, Thomas Reeg RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r13 · c2 · span 873777–873784
13Section 03, Thomas Reeg PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Thomas Reeg RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Anthony L. Carano PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Bret Yunker PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Anthony L. Carano PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Stephanie Lepori PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Anthony L. Carano RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Edmund Quatmann PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Stephanie Lepori PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, Stephanie Lepori RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
23Section 03, Edmund Quatmann PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
24Section 03, Edmund Quatmann RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
25Section 03, Edmund Quatmann RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
26Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 297 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1035490–1035498
27Section 08, Don R. KornsteinDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 526,562. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r13 · c15 · span 1193195–1193202
28Section 08, David P. TomickDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 461,224. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r21 · c15 · span 1202477–1202484
29Section 08, Jan Jones BlackhurstDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 419,015. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r5 · c15 · span 1183959–1183966
30Section 08, Courtney R. MatherDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,224. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r15 · c15 · span 1195531–1195538
31Section 08, Kim Harris JonesDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,224. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r9 · c15 · span 1188574–1188581
32Section 08, Bonnie S. BiumiDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,224. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r3 · c15 · span 1181716–1181723
33Section 08, Frank J. FahrenkopfDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,224. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r7 · c15 · span 1186240–1186247
34Section 08, Michael E. PegramDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,224. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r19 · c15 · span 1200200–1200207
35Section 08, Jesse LynnDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,185. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r11 · c15 · span 1190901–1190908
36Section 08, Ted PapapostolouDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,185. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r17 · c15 · span 1197864–1197871
37Section 08, Thomas R. ReegDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 08, Gary L. CaranoDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Michael E. Pegram 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001366978-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Michael E. Pegram 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001366978-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Michael E. Pegram 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001366978-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Michael E. Pegram 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001366978-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Edmund Quatmann 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001356140-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Michael E. Pegram 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001366978-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Michael E. Pegram 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-100001366978-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Michael E. Pegram 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001366978-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michael E. Pegram 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-120001366978-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Kim Harris Jones 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001846911-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Bret Yunker 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001766886-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Kim Harris Jones 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-280001200742-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, David P. Tomick 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001158390-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, David P. Tomick 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140001158390-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, David P. Tomick 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001158390-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, David P. Tomick 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001158390-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-120001590895-26-000022Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.65% (votes for as printed: 134,624,250). Filing ↗
56Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-130001590895-25-000118Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 66.54% (votes for as printed: 116,985,947). Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140001590895-24-000106Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.62% (votes for as printed: 151,292,289). Filing ↗
58Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
59Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
60Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,411,203 + equity 2,433,828 + all other 25,260 = 3,870,291, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,870,291
61Las Vegas Sands, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001300514-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Las Vegas Sands's own proxy. As printed: 31,109,661. Filing ↗
62Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712792–712803
63Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065
64MGM Resorts International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129074CEO total compensation as printed in MGM Resorts International's own proxy. As printed: 25,329,156. Filing ↗machine: span 1064000–1064010
65Penn Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846CEO total compensation as printed in Penn Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719
66Royal Caribbean Cruises, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170000884887-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Royal Caribbean Cruises's own proxy. As printed: 23,978,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2449115–2449125
67Marriott International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011590CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott International's own proxy. As printed: 22,970,926. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1165120–1165130
68Carnival Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270001104659-26-021074CEO total compensation as printed in Carnival Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,887,776. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r1 · c36 · span 2027870–2027880
69Caesars Entertainment, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797
70Wynn Resorts, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124077CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts's own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647
71Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116798CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775
72Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052146CEO total compensation as printed in Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 13,752,560. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c56 · span 938613–938623
73Section 10a, Penn Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016846Penn Entertainment, Inc. names Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116798Boyd Gaming Corporation names Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038759Hyatt Hotels Corporation names Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Las Vegas Sands reciprocityDEF 14A—0001300514-26-000031Las Vegas Sands names Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Marriott International reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011590Marriott International names Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, MGM Resorts International reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-129074MGM Resorts International names Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Royal Caribbean Cruises reciprocityDEF 14A—0000884887-26-000017Royal Caribbean Cruises names Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Wynn Resorts reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-124077Wynn Resorts names Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-052146Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings names Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Caesars Entertainment, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
CZR Peer Teardown Report