Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CZR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CZR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Reeg | $2,060,000 | $0 | $11,991,467 | $0 | $2,945,800 | $0 | $201,762 | $17,199,029 |
| Chief Executive Officer and member of the Board | ||||||||
| Anthony Carano | 1,390,500 | 0 | 5,529,233 | 0 | 1,242,759 | 0 | 60,826 | 8,223,318 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Bret Yunker | 1,236,000 | 0 | 4,547,400 | 0 | 1,104,675 | 0 | 62,216 | 6,950,291 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Edmund Quatmann | 824,000 | 0 | 2,495,696 | 0 | 589,160 | 0 | 47,017 | 3,955,873 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Stephanie Lepori | 746,750 | 0 | 2,261,325 | 0 | 533,926 | 0 | 54,929 | 3,596,930 |
| Chief Accounting, Human Resources, and Administrative Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Reeg | $17,199,029 | $18,371,934 | $18,610,359 | −1,172,905 |
| Anthony Carano | 8,223,318 | 11,037,095 | 8,621,298 | −2,813,777 |
| Bret Yunker | 6,950,291 | 8,694,859 | 7,380,368 | −1,744,568 |
| Edmund Quatmann | 3,955,873 | 5,754,048 | 3,776,195 | −1,798,175 |
| Stephanie Lepori | 3,596,930 | 3,831,696 | 3,327,367 | −234,766 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael E. Pegram | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 5,000 | $29 | $145,951 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael E. Pegram | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 50,000 | 29 | 1,460,080 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edmund Quatmann | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-09 | D | 81,566 | 29 | 2,393,823 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael E. Pegram | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 24,800 | 29 | 730,973 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael E. Pegram | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 16,897 | 29 | 497,711 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edmund Quatmann | RSU | 2025-01-24 | — | — | 31,117 | — | $1,076,337 |
| Bret Yunker | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 8,261 | — | 288,061 |
| Thomas Reeg | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 21,552 | — | 751,518 |
| Bret Yunker | PSU | 2025-01-24 | 15,682 | 22,404 | — | 35,846 | 774,954 |
| Bret Yunker | PSU | 2025-01-24 | 16,803 | 33,607 | — | 67,214 | 1,546,930 |
| Anthony L. Carano | RSU | 2025-01-24 | — | — | 68,264 | — | 2,361,252 |
| Stephanie Lepori | RSU | 2025-01-24 | — | — | 28,200 | — | 975,438 |
| Thomas Reeg | RSU | 2025-01-24 | — | — | 147,809 | — | 5,112,713 |
| Thomas Reeg | PSU | 2025-01-24 | 44,342 | 88,685 | — | 177,370 | 4,082,171 |
| Bret Yunker | RSU | 2025-01-24 | — | — | 56,012 | — | 1,937,455 |
| Anthony L. Carano | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 9,699 | — | 338,204 |
| Edmund Quatmann | PSU | 2025-01-24 | 9,335 | 18,670 | — | 37,340 | 859,380 |
| Stephanie Lepori | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 3,352 | — | 116,884 |
| Edmund Quatmann | PSU | 2025-01-24 | 8,712 | 12,447 | — | 19,915 | 430,542 |
| Thomas Reeg | PSU | 2025-01-24 | 41,386 | 59,123 | — | 94,596 | 2,045,065 |
| Anthony L. Carano | PSU | 2025-01-24 | 19,113 | 27,305 | — | 43,688 | 944,480 |
| Stephanie Lepori | PSU | 2025-01-24 | 7,896 | 11,280 | — | 18,048 | 390,175 |
| Anthony L. Carano | PSU | 2025-01-24 | 20,479 | 40,958 | — | 81,916 | 1,885,297 |
| Stephanie Lepori | PSU | 2025-01-24 | 8,460 | 16,920 | — | 33,840 | 778,828 |
| Edmund Quatmann | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 3,712 | — | 129,437 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edmund Quatmann | $1,205,774 | $1,289,922 | $0 | 51.7% |
| Bret Yunker | 2,225,516 | 2,321,884 | 0 | 51.1% |
| Thomas Reeg | 5,864,231 | 6,127,236 | 0 | 51.1% |
| Anthony L. Carano | 2,699,456 | 2,829,777 | 0 | 51.2% |
| Stephanie Lepori | 1,092,322 | 1,169,003 | 0 | 51.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carano | PSU | 7,150 | — | $167,239 |
| Carano | PSU | 19,197 | — | 449,018 |
| Edmund Quatmann | PSU | 8,751 | — | 204,686 |
| Thomas Reeg | RSU | 32,546 | — | 761,251 |
| Edmund Quatmann | RSU | 33,004 | — | 771,964 |
| Bret Yunker | RSU | 12,476 | — | 291,814 |
| Edmund Quatmann | PSU | 8,302 | — | 194,184 |
| Carano | RSU | 68,264 | — | 1,596,695 |
| Thomas Reeg | RSU | 147,809 | — | 3,457,253 |
| Thomas Reeg | PSU | 41,566 | — | 972,229 |
| Stephanie Lepori | RSU | 9,834 | — | 230,017 |
| Carano | PSU | 20,479 | — | 479,004 |
| Edmund Quatmann | RSU | 14,585 | — | 341,143 |
| Bret Yunker | PSU | 15,751 | — | 368,416 |
| Thomas Reeg | RSU | 69,278 | — | 1,620,412 |
| Bret Yunker | PSU | 14,943 | — | 349,517 |
| Stephanie Lepori | PSU | 2,953 | — | 69,071 |
| Thomas Reeg | PSU | 44,342 | — | 1,037,159 |
| Stephanie Lepori | RSU | 3,986 | — | 93,233 |
| Bret Yunker | RSU | 26,253 | — | 614,058 |
| Thomas Reeg | PSU | 39,435 | — | 922,385 |
| Bret Yunker | RSU | 38,503 | — | 900,585 |
| Thomas Reeg | RSU | 31,732 | — | 742,211 |
| Bret Yunker | PSU | 5,866 | — | 137,206 |
| Thomas Reeg | PSU | 15,483 | — | 362,147 |
| Stephanie Lepori | RSU | 4,936 | — | 115,453 |
| Edmund Quatmann | RSU | 4,413 | — | 103,220 |
| Bret Yunker | RSU | 56,012 | — | 1,310,121 |
| Thomas Reeg | RSU | 46,751 | — | 1,093,506 |
| Carano | RSU | 31,996 | — | 748,386 |
| Edmund Quatmann | RSU | 31,117 | — | 727,827 |
| Stephanie Lepori | RSU | 28,200 | — | 659,598 |
| Bret Yunker | RSU | 9,824 | — | 229,783 |
| Bret Yunker | RSU | 12,164 | — | 284,516 |
| Carano | RSU | 14,646 | — | 342,570 |
| Stephanie Lepori | RSU | 13,218 | — | 309,169 |
| Edmund Quatmann | PSU | 9,335 | — | 218,346 |
| Carano | RSU | 11,533 | — | 269,757 |
| Stephanie Lepori | RSU | 5,063 | — | 118,424 |
| Stephanie Lepori | PSU | 7,523 | — | 175,963 |
| Edmund Quatmann | RSU | 5,605 | — | 131,101 |
| Edmund Quatmann | RSU | 5,465 | — | 127,826 |
| Edmund Quatmann | PSU | 3,259 | — | 76,228 |
| Carano | RSU | 55,006 | — | 1,286,590 |
| Thomas Reeg | RSU | 25,629 | — | 599,462 |
| Carano | PSU | 18,212 | — | 425,979 |
| Bret Yunker | PSU | 16,803 | — | 393,022 |
| Carano | RSU | 14,279 | — | 333,986 |
| Stephanie Lepori | PSU | 8,460 | — | 197,879 |
| Stephanie Lepori | PSU | 7,930 | — | 185,483 |
Caesars' executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain critical executive talent, motivate profitable growth, and create long-term shareholder value. Compensation is designed to be flexible and market competitive, reward achievement of challenging but fair performance criteria, and enhance stock ownership to align executive interests with those of shareholders. The majority of compensation is variable and at-risk, contingent on corporate performance and/or stock price.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 134,624,250 | 22,548,056 | 80,430 | 85.65% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 116,985,947 | 58,820,820 | 295,445 | 66.54% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 151,292,289 | 34,069,912 | 2,992,999 | 81.62% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 144,468,851 | 40,537,088 | 118,339 | 78.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-14 | 165,274,577 | 17,493,232 | 71,861 | 90.43% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-15 | 181,310,937 | 4,090,915 | 101,189 | 97.79% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 85.65%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 66.54%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 81.62%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of the election of directors, because they are not considered votes cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposals 2, 3, or 4.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposals 2, 3, 4, or 5.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 297 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,199,029 |
| Median employee compensation | $57,879 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Don R. KornsteinIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | $257,869 | $261,224 | $0 | — | $7,469 | $526,562 |
| David P. TomickIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · COMPENSATION (Chair) | 200,000 | 261,224 | 0 | — | — | 461,224 |
| Jan Jones BlackhurstIndependent · Corporate Social Responsibility (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 140,000 | 261,224 | 0 | — | 17,791 | 419,015 |
| Courtney R. MatherIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Social Responsibility | 135,000 | 261,224 | 0 | — | — | 396,224 |
| Kim Harris JonesIndependent · Audit · Corporate Social Responsibility | 135,000 | 261,224 | 0 | — | — | 396,224 |
| Frank J. FahrenkopfIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compliance · NOMINATING AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE (Chair) | 130,000 | 261,224 | 0 | — | — | 391,224 |
| Bonnie S. BiumiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · AUDIT (Chair) | 130,000 | 261,224 | 0 | — | — | 391,224 |
| Michael E. PegramIndependent · Compensation · Compliance | 125,000 | 261,224 | 0 | — | — | 386,224 |
| Jesse LynnIndependent · Newly elected | 79,167 | 172,018 | 0 | — | — | 251,185 |
| Ted PapapostolouIndependent · Newly elected | 79,167 | 172,018 | 0 | — | — | 251,185 |
| Thomas R. ReegEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Gary L. CaranoEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 30,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,411,203 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,433,828 |
| All other compensation | $25,260 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,870,291 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Caesars Entertainment, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Caesars Entertainment, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Las Vegas Sands | 2025 | Robert Goldstein | $3,000,000 | $18,448,329 | $0 | $6,480,000 | $31,109,661 |
| 2 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings | 2025 | Christopher Nassetta | 1,300,000 | 17,324,722 | 5,774,961 | 2,974,111 | 27,674,400 |
| 3 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hoplamazian | 1,410,417 | 20,478,749 | 2,562,490 | 2,056,500 | 26,699,762 |
| 4 | MGM Resorts International | 2025 | William Hornbuckle | 2,000,000 | 10,052,751 | 0 | 5,000,000 | 25,329,156 |
| 5 | Penn Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Snowden | 1,800,000 | 14,249,989 | 4,750,004 | 2,984,400 | 24,126,651 |
| 6 | Royal Caribbean Cruises | 2025 | Jason Liberty | 1,396,154 | 15,800,057 | 0 | 5,129,600 | 23,978,813 |
| 7 | Marriott International | 2025 | Anthony Capuano | 1,400,001 | 12,010,696 | 4,125,205 | 4,526,830 | 22,970,926 |
| 8 | Carnival Corporation | 2025 | Josh Weinstein | 1,435,577 | 11,961,027 | 0 | 5,420,100 | 18,887,776 |
| 9 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Reeg | 2,060,000 | 11,991,467 | 0 | 2,945,800 | 17,199,029 |
| 10 | Wynn Resorts | 2025 | Craig Billings | 2,000,000 | 9,624,110 | 0 | 3,433,750 | 15,090,901 |
| 11 | Boyd Gaming Corporation | 2025 | Keith Smith | 1,850,000 | 9,124,858 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 14,697,487 |
| 12 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings | 2025 | Harry Sommer | 1,300,000 | 9,499,960 | 0 | 2,880,800 | 13,752,560 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 71.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon |
| Boyd Gaming Corporation | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Carnival Corporation | 186.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Exequity |
| Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 84% | PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Las Vegas Sands | 108% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Marriott International | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| MGM Resorts International | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings | 110.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Penn Entertainment, Inc. | 66.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Royal Caribbean Cruises | 183.2% | PSU 51 · RSU 28 | No | Meridian |
| Wynn Resorts | 256% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Radford |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas Reeg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797 |
| 2 | Section 01, Anthony Carano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,223,318. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c23 · span 663540–663549 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bret Yunker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,950,291. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c23 · span 656609–656618 |
| 4 | Section 01, Edmund Quatmann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,955,873. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c23 · span 670432–670441 |
| 5 | Section 01, Stephanie Lepori | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,596,930. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c23 · span 677274–677283 |
| 6 | Section 03, Edmund Quatmann RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Bret Yunker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Thomas Reeg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Bret Yunker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Bret Yunker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Anthony L. Carano RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r36 · c3 · span 903713–903719 |
| 12 | Section 03, Stephanie Lepori RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r24 · c2 · span 938842–938848 |
| 13 | Section 03, Thomas Reeg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r13 · c2 · span 873777–873784 |
| 14 | Section 03, Thomas Reeg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Bret Yunker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r24 · c2 · span 888610–888616 |
| 16 | Section 03, Anthony L. Carano RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Edmund Quatmann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Stephanie Lepori RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Edmund Quatmann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Thomas Reeg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Anthony L. Carano PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Stephanie Lepori PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Anthony L. Carano PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Stephanie Lepori PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03, Edmund Quatmann RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 297 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1035490–1035498 |
| 27 | Section 08, Don R. Kornstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 526,562. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r13 · c15 · span 1193195–1193202 |
| 28 | Section 08, David P. Tomick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 461,224. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r21 · c15 · span 1202477–1202484 |
| 29 | Section 08, Jan Jones Blackhurst | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 419,015. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r5 · c15 · span 1183959–1183966 |
| 30 | Section 08, Courtney R. Mather | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,224. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r15 · c15 · span 1195531–1195538 |
| 31 | Section 08, Kim Harris Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,224. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r9 · c15 · span 1188574–1188581 |
| 32 | Section 08, Frank J. Fahrenkopf | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,224. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r7 · c15 · span 1186240–1186247 |
| 33 | Section 08, Bonnie S. Biumi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,224. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r3 · c15 · span 1181716–1181723 |
| 34 | Section 08, Michael E. Pegram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,224. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r19 · c15 · span 1200200–1200207 |
| 35 | Section 08, Jesse Lynn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,185. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r11 · c15 · span 1190901–1190908 |
| 36 | Section 08, Ted Papapostolou | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,185. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r17 · c15 · span 1197864–1197871 |
| 37 | Section 08, Thomas R. Reeg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Gary L. Carano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Michael E. Pegram 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001366978-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michael E. Pegram 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001366978-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Edmund Quatmann 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001356140-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Michael E. Pegram 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001366978-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Michael E. Pegram 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001366978-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001590895-26-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.65% (votes for as printed: 134,624,250). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001590895-25-000118 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 66.54% (votes for as printed: 116,985,947). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001590895-24-000106 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.62% (votes for as printed: 151,292,289). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,411,203 + equity 2,433,828 + all other 25,260 = 3,870,291, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,870,291 |
| 50 | Las Vegas Sands, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Las Vegas Sands's own proxy. As printed: 31,109,661. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712793–712804 |
| 52 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065 |
| 53 | MGM Resorts International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGM Resorts International's own proxy. As printed: 25,329,156. Filing ↗machine: span 1064000–1064010 |
| 54 | Penn Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penn Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719 |
| 55 | Royal Caribbean Cruises, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0000884887-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Royal Caribbean Cruises's own proxy. As printed: 23,978,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2449115–2449125 |
| 56 | Marriott International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011590 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott International's own proxy. As printed: 22,970,926. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1165120–1165130 |
| 57 | Carnival Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carnival Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,887,776. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r1 · c36 · span 2027870–2027880 |
| 58 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797 |
| 59 | Wynn Resorts, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts's own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647 |
| 60 | Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775 |
| 61 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 13,752,560. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c56 · span 938613–938623 |
| 62 | Section 10a, Penn Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016846 | Penn Entertainment, Inc. names Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Marriott International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011590 | Marriott International names Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, MGM Resorts International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129074 | MGM Resorts International names Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038759 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation names Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Royal Caribbean Cruises reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000884887-26-000017 | Royal Caribbean Cruises names Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Wynn Resorts reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124077 | Wynn Resorts names Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Las Vegas Sands reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001300514-26-000031 | Las Vegas Sands names Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052146 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings names Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116798 | Boyd Gaming Corporation names Caesars Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |