Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TNL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TNL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Brown | $1,331,756 | $0 | $10,849,962 | $0 | $3,331,300 | $0 | $487,675 | $16,000,693 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Erik Hoag | 375,000 | 0 | 4,749,929 | 0 | 490,674 | 0 | 192,762 | 5,808,365 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Myers | 616,934 | 0 | 3,199,936 | 0 | 1,024,285 | 0 | 175,671 | 5,016,826 |
| Chief Sales and Marketing Officer - Vacation Ownership | ||||||||
| Geoffrey Richards | 656,395 | 0 | 3,199,936 | 0 | 792,738 | 0 | 170,145 | 4,819,214 |
| Chief Operating Officer - Vacation Ownership | ||||||||
| James Savina | 623,579 | 0 | 1,859,967 | 0 | 665,469 | 0 | 169,786 | 3,318,801 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Michael Hug | 368,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80,028 | 448,978 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Brown | $16,000,693 | $14,659,501 | $12,424,078 | +1,341,192 |
| Erik Hoag | 5,808,365 | — | — | — |
| Jeffrey Myers | 5,016,826 | 4,608,900 | 4,613,191 | +407,926 |
| Geoffrey Richards | 4,819,214 | 4,575,846 | 4,538,755 | +243,368 |
| James Savina | 3,318,801 | 3,100,518 | 3,347,561 | +218,283 |
| Michael Hug | 448,978 | 4,743,181 | 4,756,470 | −4,294,203 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 2,612 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 2,612 | 79 | 206,348 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 8,910 | 79 | 704,068 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 8,910 | 44 | 395,426 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2,612 | 44 | 115,921 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 8,910 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 9,443 | 79 | 746,989 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 9,443 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 9,443 | 44 | 419,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 1,109 | 44 | 49,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-16 | — | 1,109 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 1,109 | 79 | 87,759 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Hoag | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,000 | 66 | 65,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denny Marie Post | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,500 | 64 | 159,575 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Hoag | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-25 | D | 9,658 | 65 | 628,929 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Hoag | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-25 | A | 24,541 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Marshall | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 28,000 | 70 | 1,964,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Herrera | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 500 | 75 | 37,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Marshall | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-07-23 | D | 32,691 | 75 | 2,451,825 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Richards | See Remarks | 2026-07-27 | D | 33,744 | 76 | 2,552,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 2,612 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 2,612 | 79 | 206,348 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 8,910 | 79 | 704,068 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 8,910 | 44 | 395,426 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2,612 | 44 | 115,921 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 8,910 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 9,443 | 79 | 746,989 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 9,443 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 9,443 | 44 | 419,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 1,109 | 44 | 49,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 1,109 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dean Brown | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 1,109 | 79 | 87,759 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Hoag | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,000 | 66 | 65,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denny Marie Post | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,500 | 64 | 159,575 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Hoag | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-25 | D | 9,658 | 65 | 628,929 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Hoag | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-25 | A | 24,541 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Marshall | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 28,000 | 70 | 1,964,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Herrera | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 500 | 75 | 37,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Marshall | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-07-23 | D | 32,691 | 75 | 2,451,825 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Richards | See Remarks | 2026-07-27 | D | 33,744 | 76 | 2,552,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Savina | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 25,456 | — | $1,394,989 |
| Erik Hoag | RSU | 2025-05-20 | — | — | 83,064 | — | 4,124,958 |
| Michael Brown | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 24,749 | 98,996 | — | 197,992 | 5,424,981 |
| Geoffrey Richards | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 43,795 | — | 2,399,966 |
| Erik Hoag | PSU | 2025-05-20 | 3,146 | 12,585 | — | 25,170 | 624,971 |
| Geoffrey Richards | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 3,649 | 14,598 | — | 29,196 | 799,970 |
| Jeffrey Myers | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 43,795 | — | 2,399,966 |
| Jeffrey Myers | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 3,649 | 14,598 | — | 29,196 | 799,970 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 98,996 | — | 5,424,981 |
| James Savina | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 2,121 | 8,485 | — | 16,970 | 464,978 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Savina | $1,394,989 | $464,978 | $0 | 25.0% |
| Erik Hoag | 4,124,958 | 624,971 | 0 | 13.2% |
| Michael Brown | 5,424,981 | 5,424,981 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Geoffrey Richards | 2,399,966 | 799,970 | 0 | 25.0% |
| Jeffrey Myers | 2,399,966 | 799,970 | 0 | 25.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hug | RSU | 41,076 | — | $2,897,090 |
| James Savina | RSU | 19,914 | — | 1,404,534 |
| Geoffrey Richards | RSU | 35,406 | — | 2,497,185 |
| Jeffrey Myers | RSU | 29,196 | — | 2,059,194 |
| Jeffrey Myers | RSU | 39,832 | — | 2,809,351 |
| Jeffrey Myers | RSU | 18,449 | — | 1,301,208 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 52,157 | — | 3,678,633 |
| Geoffrey Richards | RSU | 24,004 | — | 1,693,002 |
| Jeffrey Myers | RSU | 24,004 | — | 1,693,002 |
| James Savina | RSU | 16,970 | — | 1,196,894 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 18,205 | — | 1,283,999 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 87,132 | — | 6,145,420 |
| Michael Hug | RSU | 24,893 | — | 1,755,703 |
| James Savina | RSU | 13,336 | — | 940,588 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 232,352 | — | 16,387,787 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 197,992 | — | 13,964,376 |
| James Savina | RSU | 25,456 | — | 1,795,412 |
| Michael Hug | RSU | 8,512 | — | 600,351 |
| Geoffrey Richards | RSU | 29,196 | — | 2,059,194 |
| Geoffrey Richards | RSU | 18,449 | — | 1,301,208 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 98,996 | — | 6,982,188 |
| Geoffrey Richards | RSU | 39,832 | — | 2,809,351 |
| Jeffrey Myers | RSU | 43,795 | — | 3,088,861 |
| Erik Hoag | RSU | 83,064 | — | 5,858,504 |
| Jeffrey Myers | RSU | 35,406 | — | 2,497,185 |
| Geoffrey Richards | RSU | 43,795 | — | 3,088,861 |
| Erik Hoag | RSU | 25,170 | — | 1,775,240 |
| James Savina | RSU | 22,405 | — | 1,580,225 |
| Jeffrey Myers | RSU | 7,980 | — | 562,829 |
| James Savina | RSU | 4,256 | — | 300,176 |
| Geoffrey Richards | RSU | 7,980 | — | 562,829 |
Our Total Compensation Strategy is designed to achieve the following objectives: Attract, retain and motivate high-performing senior management talent; Provide our executives with compensation that is consistent and competitive with compensation provided by comparable hospitality, service and leisure companies; Support a high-performance environment by linking compensation with performance; Support a long-term focus for our executives that aligns with shareholder interests
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 47,269,681 | 3,645,171 | 86,650 | 92.68% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 49,299,283 | 3,791,828 | 101,532 | 92.68% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 44,110,747 | 12,638,258 | 129,112 | 77.55% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 54,617,813 | 4,817,353 | 316,495 | 91.41% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 58,033,312 | 10,639,152 | 228,422 | 84.23% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 63,871,296 | 6,680,251 | 313,837 | 90.13% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 92.68%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 92.68%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 77.55%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against such proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against such proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the effect of a vote against such proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 279 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,023,648 |
| Median employee compensation | $57,430 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James E. BuckmanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Executive | $152,546 | $277,452 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | $504,998 |
| Stephen P. HolmesNot independent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 170,010 | 294,988 | 0 | 0 | 39,600 | 504,598 |
| Louise F. BradyIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | — | 394,998 | 0 | 0 | 78,941 | 473,939 |
| Michael H. WargotzIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Executive | 137,507 | 262,492 | 0 | 0 | 53,784 | 453,783 |
| Denny Marie PostIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance | 123,762 | 248,737 | 0 | 0 | 78,941 | 451,440 |
| George HerreraIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance (Chair) | 132,548 | 257,450 | 0 | 0 | 35,441 | 425,439 |
| Ronald L. RicklesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance | 136,267 | 261,231 | 0 | 0 | 3,941 | 401,439 |
| Lucinda C. MartinezIndependent · Corporate Governance | 113,790 | 238,709 | 0 | 0 | 11,364 | 363,863 |
| Michael D. BrownEmployee director · Executive · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $105,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 45,000 / 35,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 2.5x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $966,430 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,236,057 |
| All other compensation | $377,012 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,579,499 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Travel & Leisure Co. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Travel & Leisure Co..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 2026 | Ricardo Cardenas | $1,325,000 | $25,879,154 | $2,380,093 | $4,107,501 | $34,815,979 |
| 2 | Las Vegas Sands Corp. | 2025 | Robert Goldstein | 3,000,000 | 18,448,329 | 0 | 6,480,000 | 31,109,661 |
| 3 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nassetta | 1,300,000 | 17,324,722 | 5,774,961 | 2,974,111 | 27,674,400 |
| 4 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hoplamazian | 1,410,417 | 20,478,749 | 2,562,490 | 2,056,500 | 26,699,762 |
| 5 | PENN Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Snowden | 1,800,000 | 14,249,989 | 4,750,004 | 2,984,400 | 24,126,651 |
| 6 | Marriott International, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Capuano | 1,400,001 | 12,010,696 | 4,125,205 | 4,526,830 | 22,970,926 |
| 7 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Reeg | 2,060,000 | 11,991,467 | 0 | 2,945,800 | 17,199,029 |
| 8 | Travel & Leisure Co. | 2025 | Michael Brown | 1,331,756 | 10,849,962 | 0 | 3,331,300 | 16,000,693 |
| 9 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Boatwright | 1,095,385 | 7,800,002 | 5,200,007 | 1,155,000 | 15,455,736 |
| 10 | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | James Risoleo | 1,100,000 | 9,569,880 | 0 | 3,697,100 | 14,835,223 |
| 11 | Boyd Gaming Corporation | 2025 | Keith Smith | 1,850,000 | 9,124,858 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 14,697,487 |
| 12 | Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Wang | 1,345,962 | 7,762,448 | 0 | 4,540,200 | 14,067,191 |
| 13 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Geoffrey Ballotti | 1,426,935 | 11,999,818 | 0 | 0 | 13,551,700 |
| 14 | Alaska Air Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ben Minicucci | 847,692 | 6,769,222 | 0 | 1,632,721 | 9,904,339 |
| 15 | Sabre Corporation | 2025 | Kurt Ekert | 900,000 | 6,044,000 | 0 | 411,750 | 7,409,848 |
| 16 | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation | 2025 | John Reilly | 72,329 | 5,709,725 | 0 | 0 | 5,782,054 |
| 17 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Spanos | 1,000,000 | 3,333,337 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 5,495,861 |
| 18 | JetBlue Airways Corporation | 2025 | Joanna Geraghty | 700,000 | 3,249,996 | 0 | 1,102,500 | 5,191,318 |
| 19 | Vail Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Katz | 1,123,588 | 1,405,693 | 1,405,693 | 0 | 3,952,230 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel & Leisure Co. | 142.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Alaska Air Group, Inc. | 110.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | 66% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Boyd Gaming Corporation | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 71.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon |
| Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 53% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 155% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc. | 113% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Inc. | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Exequity |
| Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 84% | PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| JetBlue Airways Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Las Vegas Sands Corp. | 108% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Marriott International, Inc. | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| PENN Entertainment, Inc. | 66.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Sabre Corporation | 30.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR modifier | Korn Ferry |
| Six Flags Entertainment Corporation | 0% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Vail Resorts, Inc. | 92% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,000,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1085495–1085505 |
| 2 | Section 01, Erik Hoag | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,808,365. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 1093262–1093271 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeffrey Myers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,016,826. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 1108834–1108843 |
| 4 | Section 01, Geoffrey Richards | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,819,214. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 1101040–1101049 |
| 5 | Section 01, James Savina | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,318,801. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c21 · span 1116607–1116616 |
| 6 | Section 01, Michael Hug | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 448,978. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c21 · span 1124406–1124413 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Savina RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r15 · c11 · span 1205018–1205027 |
| 8 | Section 03, Erik Hoag RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r6 · c11 · span 1188791–1188800 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Brown PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r3 · c11 · span 1183377–1183386 |
| 10 | Section 03, Geoffrey Richards RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r9 · c11 · span 1194202–1194211 |
| 11 | Section 03, Erik Hoag PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r7 · c13 · span 1190805–1190812 |
| 12 | Section 03, Geoffrey Richards PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r10 · c13 · span 1196215–1196222 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jeffrey Myers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r12 · c11 · span 1199612–1199621 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeffrey Myers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r13 · c13 · span 1201625–1201632 |
| 15 | Section 03, Michael Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r3 · c11 · span 1183377–1183386 |
| 16 | Section 03, James Savina PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r16 · c13 · span 1207030–1207037 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 279 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1575227–1575235 |
| 18 | Section 08, James E. Buckman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 504,998. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r3 · c7 · span 709377–709384 |
| 19 | Section 08, Stephen P. Holmes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 504,598. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r5 · c7 · span 712730–712737 |
| 20 | Section 08, Louise F. Brady | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 473,939. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r2 · c7 · span 707679–707686 |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael H. Wargotz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 453,783. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r9 · c7 · span 719827–719834 |
| 22 | Section 08, Denny Marie Post | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 451,440. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r7 · c7 · span 716051–716058 |
| 23 | Section 08, George Herrera | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 425,439. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r4 · c7 · span 711034–711041 |
| 24 | Section 08, Ronald L. Rickles | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 401,439. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r8 · c7 · span 717710–717717 |
| 25 | Section 08, Lucinda C. Martinez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,863. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c7 · span 714392–714399 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael D. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Michael Dean Brown 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001691300-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michael Dean Brown 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001691300-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael Dean Brown 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001691300-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael Dean Brown 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001691300-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michael Dean Brown 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001691300-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael Dean Brown 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001691300-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael Dean Brown 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001691300-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Michael Dean Brown 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001691300-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael Dean Brown 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001691300-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael Dean Brown 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001691300-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michael Dean Brown 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001691300-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael Dean Brown 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001691300-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Erik Hoag 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001952226-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Denny Marie Post 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001361353-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Erik Hoag 2026-05-25 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001952226-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Erik Hoag 2026-05-25 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001952226-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kimberly Marshall 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001741627-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, George Herrera 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001277397-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kimberly Marshall 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001741627-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Geoffrey Richards 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001741754-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001361658-26-000038 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.68% (votes for as printed: 47,269,681). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001361658-25-000217 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.68% (votes for as printed: 49,299,283). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0001361658-24-000129 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.55% (votes for as printed: 44,110,747). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 51 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 52 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 966,430 + equity 2,236,057 + all other 377,012 = 3,579,499, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,579,499 |
| 53 | Darden Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-342023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,815,979. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 1947073–1947083 |
| 54 | Las Vegas Sands Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Las Vegas Sands Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,109,661. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712793–712804 |
| 56 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065 |
| 57 | PENN Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | CEO total compensation as printed in PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719 |
| 58 | Marriott International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011590 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,970,926. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1165120–1165130 |
| 59 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797 |
| 60 | Travel & Leisure Co. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travel & Leisure Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,000,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1085495–1085505 |
| 61 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017294 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1337747–1337758 |
| 62 | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001070750-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,835,223. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c10 · span 2451418–2451428 |
| 63 | Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775 |
| 64 | Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001140361-26-009850 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,067,191. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1149244–1149255 |
| 65 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001722684-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 701393–701403 |
| 66 | Alaska Air Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alaska Air Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,904,339. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c17 · span 1199860–1199869 |
| 67 | Sabre Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115957 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabre Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,409,848. Filing ↗machine: t415 · r3 · c34 · span 1314310–1314319 |
| 68 | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | CEO total compensation as printed in Six Flags Entertainment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,782,054. Filing ↗machine: span 617438–617447 |
| 69 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001546417-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492 |
| 70 | JetBlue Airways Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001158463-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in JetBlue Airways Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,191,318. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 2148744–2148753 |
| 71 | Vail Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0000812011-25-000221 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vail Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,952,230. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r3 · c15 · span 860012–860021 |
| 72 | Section 10a, Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174058 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Bloomin' Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001546417-26-000015 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Darden Restaurants, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-101699 | Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Las Vegas Sands Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001300514-26-000031 | Las Vegas Sands Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Vail Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000812011-25-000221 | Vail Resorts, Inc. names Travel & Leisure Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Marriott International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011590 | Marriott International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001722684-26-000050 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. names Travel & Leisure Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038759 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, JetBlue Airways Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001158463-26-000041 | JetBlue Airways Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, PENN Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016846 | PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Alaska Air Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-132048 | Alaska Air Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Six Flags Entertainment Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149736 | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation names Travel & Leisure Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116798 | Boyd Gaming Corporation names Travel & Leisure Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017294 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009850 | Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc. names Travel & Leisure Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |