Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LVS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LVS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Goldstein | $3,000,000 | $0 | $18,448,329 | $0 | $6,480,000 | $0 | $3,181,332 | $31,109,661 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Dumont | 2,500,000 | 0 | 4,549,971 | 0 | 5,400,000 | 0 | 5,842,764 | 18,292,735 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| D. Zachary Hudson | 1,300,000 | 0 | 2,365,969 | 0 | 2,457,000 | 0 | 227,726 | 6,350,695 |
| Executive Vice President, Global General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Randy Hyzak | 1,200,000 | 0 | 1,910,963 | 0 | 1,944,000 | 0 | 170,731 | 5,225,694 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Goldstein | $31,109,661 | $21,851,773 | $21,937,818 | +9,257,888 |
| Patrick Dumont | 18,292,735 | 17,842,189 | 17,424,778 | +450,546 |
| D. Zachary Hudson | 6,350,695 | 5,270,386 | 12,048,076 | +1,080,309 |
| Randy Hyzak | 5,225,694 | 4,737,141 | 4,473,969 | +488,553 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Hyzak | EVP & CFO | 2026-04-27 | A | 31,111 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Zachary Hudson | EVP and Global General Counsel | 2026-04-27 | A | 62,684 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Dumont | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 167,081 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles D. Forman | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 11,400 | 54 | 616,626 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles D. Forman | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alain Li | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Besca | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micky Pant | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irwin Chafetz | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lewis Kramer | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micheline Chau | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,948 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miriam Adelson | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-16 | D | 87,718,918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miriam Adelson | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-16 | D | 87,718,919 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miriam Adelson | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-16 | A | 43,859,459 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miriam Adelson | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-16 | A | 43,859,459 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miriam Adelson | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-16 | A | 43,859,460 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miriam Adelson | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-16 | A | 43,859,459 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Hyzak | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 42,532 | — | $1,910,963 |
| Robert Goldstein | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 197,473 | — | 8,872,462 |
| Robert Goldstein | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | — | — | 9,575,867 |
| Patrick Dumont | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 101,268 | — | 4,549,971 |
| D. Zachary Hudson | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 52,659 | — | 2,365,969 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Hyzak | $1,910,963 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Robert Goldstein | 18,448,329 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Patrick Dumont | 4,549,971 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| D. Zachary Hudson | 2,365,969 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Goldstein | PSU | 197,473 | — | $12,853,518 |
| Patrick Dumont | PSU | 76,438 | — | 4,975,349 |
| D. Zachary Hudson | PSU | 8,077 | — | 525,732 |
| Robert Goldstein | PSU | 57,273 | — | 3,727,900 |
| Robert Goldstein | PSU | 149,054 | — | 9,701,925 |
| Patrick Dumont | PSU | 101,268 | — | 6,591,534 |
| D. Zachary Hudson | PSU | 52,659 | — | 3,427,574 |
| D. Zachary Hudson | Option | 510,157 | 48.63 | — |
| Randy Hyzak | PSU | 42,532 | — | 2,768,408 |
| Patrick Dumont | PSU | 29,370 | — | 1,911,693 |
| Randy Hyzak | PSU | 22,931 | — | 1,492,579 |
| D. Zachary Hudson | PSU | 21,020 | — | 1,368,192 |
| Randy Hyzak | PSU | 8,811 | — | 573,508 |
We design our executive compensation program to drive the creation of long-term stockholder value. We do this by tying compensation to the achievement of performance goals that promote creation of stockholder value and by designing compensation to attract and retain high-caliber executives in a competitive market for talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 544,615,126 | 52,011,863 | 136,230 | 91.28% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 412,041,478 | 248,143,010 | 954,085 | 62.41% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 449,298,263 | 237,376,009 | 210,974 | 65.43% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 485,356,447 | 223,603,007 | 661,987 | 68.46% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 452,558,562 | 234,303,916 | 1,590,080 | 65.89% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 484,783,707 | 203,413,833 | 326,502 | 70.44% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 91.28%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 62.41%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 65.43%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 774 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $31,109,661 |
| Median employee compensation | $40,215 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark BescaIndependent · Audit · Compliance (Chair) · Newly elected | $175,542 | $200,000 | $100,000 | $0 | — | $475,542 |
| Micky PantIndependent · Compliance · Nominating and Governance · Newly elected | 137,417 | 200,000 | 100,000 | 0 | — | 437,417 |
| Lewis KramerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 201,708 | 200,000 | — | 0 | 3,813 | 405,521 |
| Micheline ChauIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Compliance · Nominating and Governance | 201,708 | 200,000 | — | 0 | 3,813 | 405,521 |
| Alain LiIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 150,292 | 200,000 | — | 0 | 3,813 | 354,105 |
| Charles D. FormanNot independent | 150,000 | 200,000 | — | 0 | 3,813 | 353,813 |
| Irwin ChafetzNot independent | 150,000 | 200,000 | — | 0 | 3,813 | 353,813 |
| Patrick DumontEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $20,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,166,667 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,400,000 |
| All other compensation | $19,065 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,585,732 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Las Vegas Sands Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Las Vegas Sands Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Booking Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Glenn Fogel | $1,250,000 | $26,202,279 | $0 | $4,042,500 | $35,418,102 |
| 2 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Rapino | 3,000,000 | 10,000,368 | 0 | 17,372,522 | 32,552,324 |
| 3 | Las Vegas Sands Corp. | 2025 | Robert Goldstein | 3,000,000 | 18,448,329 | 0 | 6,480,000 | 31,109,661 |
| 4 | Starbucks Corporation | 2025 | Brian Niccol | 1,599,998 | 19,881,585 | 0 | 1,971,000 | 30,992,773 |
| 5 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nassetta | 1,300,000 | 17,324,722 | 5,774,961 | 2,974,111 | 27,674,400 |
| 6 | MGM Resorts International | 2025 | William Hornbuckle | 2,000,000 | 10,052,751 | 0 | 5,000,000 | 25,329,156 |
| 7 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | 2025 | Jason Liberty | 1,396,154 | 15,800,057 | 0 | 5,129,600 | 23,978,813 |
| 8 | Marriott International, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Capuano | 1,400,001 | 12,010,696 | 4,125,205 | 4,526,830 | 22,970,926 |
| 9 | McDonalds Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Kempczinski | 1,550,000 | 8,000,215 | 8,000,066 | 2,367,160 | 20,574,525 |
| 10 | Yum China Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Joey Wat | 1,425,000 | 9,910,000 | 0 | 6,156,000 | 19,591,868 |
| 11 | Carnival Corporation & plc | 2025 | Josh Weinstein | 1,435,577 | 11,961,027 | 0 | 5,420,100 | 18,887,776 |
| 12 | Expedia Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ariane Gorin | 1,254,808 | 15,689,800 | 0 | 0 | 17,592,584 |
| 13 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Reeg | 2,060,000 | 11,991,467 | 0 | 2,945,800 | 17,199,029 |
| 14 | Wynn Resorts, Limited | 2025 | Craig Billings | 2,000,000 | 9,624,110 | 0 | 3,433,750 | 15,090,901 |
| 15 | Vici Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Pitoniak | 1,000,000 | 8,479,307 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 14,007,585 |
| 16 | Simon Property Group, Inc. | 2025 | David Simon | 1,250,000 | 7,000,261 | 0 | 0 | 11,663,678 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Vegas Sands Corp. | 108% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Booking Holdings, Inc. | 162% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 71.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon |
| Carnival Corporation & plc | 186.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Expedia Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Exequity |
| Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | 102% | not disclosed | No | The Croner Company |
| Marriott International, Inc. | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| McDonalds Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| MGM Resorts International | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | 183.2% | PSU 51 · RSU 28 | No | Meridian |
| Simon Property Group, Inc. | 49.63% | LTIP Units 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR modifier | Semler Brossy |
| Starbucks Corporation | 54.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Vici Properties, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Wynn Resorts, Limited | 256% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Radford |
| Yum China Holdings, Inc. | 216% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Goldstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 31,109,661. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Patrick Dumont | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 18,292,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r8 · c8 · span 2247651–2247661 |
| 3 | Section 01, D. Zachary Hudson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,350,695. Filing ↗machine: t131 · span 2289750–2289759 |
| 4 | Section 01, Randy Hyzak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,225,694. Filing ↗machine: t131 · span 2267990–2267999 |
| 5 | Section 03, Randy Hyzak RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r15 · c5 · span 2445161–2445167 |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert Goldstein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r6 · c5 · span 2417258–2417265 |
| 7 | Section 03, Robert Goldstein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Patrick Dumont RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r11 · c5 · span 2432965–2432972 |
| 9 | Section 03, D. Zachary Hudson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r19 · c5 · span 2457351–2457357 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 774 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r3 · c1 · span 3225585–3225591 |
| 11 | Section 08, Mark Besca | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 475,542. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r5 · c15 · span 3311544–3311551 |
| 12 | Section 08, Micky Pant | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 437,417. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r23 · c15 · span 3371868–3371875 |
| 13 | Section 08, Lewis Kramer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 405,521. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r17 · c15 · span 3351676–3351683 |
| 14 | Section 08, Micheline Chau | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 405,521. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r11 · c15 · span 3331485–3331492 |
| 15 | Section 08, Alain Li | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,105. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r20 · c15 · span 3361644–3361651 |
| 16 | Section 08, Charles D. Forman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,813. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r14 · c15 · span 3341698–3341705 |
| 17 | Section 08, Irwin Chafetz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,813. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r8 · c15 · span 3321511–3321518 |
| 18 | Section 08, Patrick Dumont | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Randy Hyzak 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001456136-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, D. Zachary Hudson 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001787180-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Patrick Dumont 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001667998-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Charles D. Forman 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001305349-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Charles D. Forman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001305349-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Alain Li 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002007378-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Mark Besca 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001831351-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Micky Pant 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001456722-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Irwin Chafetz 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001319523-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Lewis Kramer 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001468110-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Micheline Chau 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001448102-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Miriam Adelson 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001309416-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Miriam Adelson 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001309416-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Miriam Adelson 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001309416-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Miriam Adelson 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001309416-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Miriam Adelson 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001309416-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Miriam Adelson 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001309416-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0001300514-26-000073 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.28% (votes for as printed: 544,615,126). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001300514-25-000118 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 62.41% (votes for as printed: 412,041,478). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001300514-24-000100 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 65.43% (votes for as printed: 449,298,263). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,166,667 + equity 1,400,000 + all other 19,065 = 2,585,732, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,585,732 |
| 42 | Booking Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booking Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,418,102. Filing ↗machine: span 2167953–2167963 |
| 43 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,552,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 714411–714421 |
| 44 | Las Vegas Sands Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Las Vegas Sands Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,109,661. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001213900-26-007780 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810 |
| 46 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712793–712804 |
| 47 | MGM Resorts International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGM Resorts International's own proxy. As printed: 25,329,156. Filing ↗machine: span 1064000–1064010 |
| 48 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0000884887-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,978,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2449115–2449125 |
| 49 | Marriott International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011590 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,970,926. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1165120–1165130 |
| 50 | McDonalds Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145548 | CEO total compensation as printed in McDonalds Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,574,525. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2683025–2683035 |
| 51 | Yum China Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157856 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yum China Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,591,868. Filing ↗machine: t338 · r4 · c39 · span 1135801–1135811 |
| 52 | Carnival Corporation & plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carnival Corporation & plc's own proxy. As printed: 18,887,776. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r1 · c36 · span 2027870–2027880 |
| 53 | Expedia Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001324424-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expedia Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,592,584. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r6 · c10 · span 775351–775361 |
| 54 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797 |
| 55 | Wynn Resorts, Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts, Limited's own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647 |
| 56 | Vici Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vici Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,007,585. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1794196–1794206 |
| 57 | Simon Property Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simon Property Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,663,678. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r4 · c17 · span 1804893–1804903 |
| 58 | Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-007780 | Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Las Vegas Sands Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Vici Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028592 | Vici Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Las Vegas Sands Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Booking Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000310 | Booking Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Las Vegas Sands Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174058 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. names Las Vegas Sands Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000884887-26-000017 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. names Las Vegas Sands Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Marriott International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011590 | Marriott International, Inc. names Las Vegas Sands Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174146 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Las Vegas Sands Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Expedia Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001324424-26-000022 | Expedia Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Las Vegas Sands Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, MGM Resorts International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129074 | MGM Resorts International names Las Vegas Sands Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Wynn Resorts, Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124077 | Wynn Resorts, Limited names Las Vegas Sands Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |