CEO Frank Fertitta was paid $13,349,153 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 300.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 25th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-173964 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$13,349,153 ↑ Frank Fertitta total, FY2025 | 25th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 283:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.4% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
RRR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Fertitta | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 | $4,856,814 | $4,856,797 | $0 | $0 | $1,635,542 | $13,349,153 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Lorenzo Fertitta | 500,000 | 1,000,000 | 4,856,814 | 4,856,797 | 0 | 0 | 105,681 | 11,319,292 |
| Vice Chairman of the Board and Vice President | ||||||||
| Scott Kreeger | 1,250,000 | 1,562,500 | 2,812,514 | 2,812,490 | 0 | 0 | 209,780 | 8,647,284 |
| President | ||||||||
| Stephen Cootey | 953,846 | 1,500,000 | 1,200,019 | 1,199,990 | 0 | 0 | 184,260 | 5,038,115 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Welch | 807,692 | 1,125,000 | 1,124,995 | 1,125,011 | 0 | 0 | 119,735 | 4,302,433 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Kord Nichols | 807,692 | 1,125,000 | 1,124,995 | 1,125,011 | 0 | 0 | 71,506 | 4,254,204 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Fertitta | $13,349,153 | $3,330,623 | $3,480,037 | ↑ +10,018,530 |
| Lorenzo Fertitta | 11,319,292 | — | — | — |
| Scott Kreeger | 8,647,284 | 8,491,622 | 8,492,278 | ↑ +155,662 |
| Stephen Cootey | 5,038,115 | 4,014,707 | 4,219,242 | ↑ +1,023,408 |
| Jeffrey Welch | 4,302,433 | 3,754,780 | 3,944,580 | ↑ +547,653 |
| Kord Nichols | 4,254,204 | 3,397,894 | — | ↑ +856,310 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RRR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Red Rock Resorts, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$13,349,153 Frank Fertitta total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 2, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-173964 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for RRR
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order RRR
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses RRR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RRR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Red Rock Resorts, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Frank Fertitta | CEO | $13,349,153 |
| Jeffrey Welch | General Counsel | $4,302,433 |
| Kord Nichols | COO | $4,254,204 |
| Lorenzo Fertitta | Executive | $11,319,292 |
| Scott Kreeger | President | $8,647,284 |
| Stephen Cootey | CFO | $5,038,115 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| James E. Nave | Lead Independent Director | $394,372 |
| Robert A. Cashell, Jr | Independent Director | $347,497 |
| Robert E. Lewis | Independent Director | $344,372 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Welch | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 126,731 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Welch | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 84,007 | 56 | 4,725,394 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Welch | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 126,731 | 25 | 3,165,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lorenzo J. Fertitta | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 148,427 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kreeger | President | 2026-06-11 | A | 91,583 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kreeger | President | 2026-06-11 | A | 45,130 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kord Nichols | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 65,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kord Nichols | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 32,092 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank J. Fertitta III | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 301,205 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank J. Fertitta III | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 148,427 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Cootey | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 78,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lorenzo J. Fertitta | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 301,205 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Cootey | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 38,511 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kreeger | President | 2026-08-06 | D | 46,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kreeger | President | 2026-08-06 | D | 143,841 | 62 | 8,910,231 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kreeger | President | 2026-08-06 | A | 46,400 | 43 | 1,974,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kreeger | President | 2026-08-06 | D | 128,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kreeger | President | 2026-08-06 | A | 128,600 | 44 | 5,682,834 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kreeger | President | 2026-08-07 | D | 31,159 | 62 | 1,924,910 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kord Nichols | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-11 | D | 17,209 | 62 | 1,069,453 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kord Nichols | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-11 | A | 27,000 | 25 | 674,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kord Nichols | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-11 | D | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kord Nichols | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-12 | D | 9,791 | 63 | 616,823 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Welch | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-01 | D | 9,000 | 56 | 502,884 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo J. Fertitta | OPTION | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 189,275 | — | $4,856,797 |
| Scott Kreeger | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 53,983 | — | 2,812,514 |
| Jeffrey Welch | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 21,593 | — | 1,124,995 |
| Lorenzo J. Fertitta | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 93,221 | — | 4,856,814 |
| Frank J. Fertitta III | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 93,221 | — | 4,856,814 |
| Stephen Cootey | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 23,033 | — | 1,200,019 |
| Frank J. Fertitta III | OPTION | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 189,275 | — | 4,856,797 |
| Kord Nichols | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 21,593 | — | 1,124,995 |
| Scott Kreeger | OPTION | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 109,606 | — | 2,812,490 |
| Stephen Cootey | OPTION | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 46,765 | — | 1,199,990 |
| Kord Nichols | OPTION | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 43,843 | — | 1,125,011 |
| Jeffrey Welch | OPTION | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 43,843 | — | 1,125,011 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo J. Fertitta | $4,856,814 | $0 | $4,856,797 | 0.0% |
| Scott Kreeger | 2,812,514 | 0 | 2,812,490 | 0.0% |
| Jeffrey Welch | 1,124,995 | 0 | 1,125,011 | 0.0% |
| Frank J. Fertitta III | 4,856,814 | 0 | 4,856,797 | 0.0% |
| Stephen Cootey | 1,200,019 | 0 | 1,199,990 | 0.0% |
| Kord Nichols | 1,124,995 | 0 | 1,125,011 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Kreeger | Option | 129,586 | 45.27 | — |
| Stephen Cootey | Option | 55,290 | 45.27 | — |
| Scott Kreeger | RSU | 53,983 | — | 3,344,247 |
| Kord Nichols | RSU | 16,667 | — | 1,032,521 |
| Jeffrey Welch | RSU | 11,950 | — | 740,303 |
| Stephen Cootey | RSU | 23,033 | — | 1,426,894 |
| Jeffrey Welch | RSU | 11,918 | — | 738,320 |
| Kord Nichols | Option | 35,884 | 56.26 | — |
| Kord Nichols | Option | 44,924 | 45.27 | — |
| Jeffrey Welch | RSU | 19,231 | — | 1,191,360 |
| Kord Nichols | RSU | 10,357 | — | 641,616 |
| Kord Nichols | RSU | 10,329 | — | 639,882 |
| Jeffrey Welch | Option | 18,567 | 44.39 | — |
| Jeffrey Welch | Option | 41,404 | 56.26 | — |
| Stephen Cootey | RSU | 12,712 | — | 787,508 |
| Scott Kreeger | RSU | 22,668 | — | 1,404,283 |
| Stephen Cootey | RSU | 20,513 | — | 1,270,780 |
| Kord Nichols | Option | 44,798 | 50.99 | — |
| Stephen Cootey | Option | 19,804 | 44.39 | — |
| Stephen Cootey | Option | 44,164 | 56.26 | — |
| Kord Nichols | Option | 16,091 | 44.39 | — |
| Scott Kreeger | Option | 103,511 | 56.26 | — |
| Fertitta | Option | 193,397 | 50.99 | — |
| Scott Kreeger | Option | 81,224 | 44.87 | — |
| Scott Kreeger | Option | 111,993 | 50.99 | — |
| Jeffrey Welch | Option | 51,835 | 45.27 | — |
| Jeffrey Welch | Option | 44,798 | 50.99 | — |
| Stephen Cootey | Option | 47,783 | 50.99 | — |
| Jeffrey Welch | RSU | 21,593 | — | 1,337,686 |
| Fertitta | RSU | 93,221 | — | 5,775,041 |
| Scott Kreeger | RSU | 29,876 | — | 1,850,818 |
| Scott Kreeger | RSU | 48,077 | — | 2,978,370 |
| Kord Nichols | RSU | 21,593 | — | 1,337,686 |
| Stephen Cootey | RSU | 12,747 | — | 789,677 |
The Compensation Committee believes that attracting, motivating and retaining a team of high-performing executives with strong industry expertise is critical to advancing the interests of stockholders and maximizing stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 491,689,658 | 8,011,727 | 31,054 | 98.4% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 498,384,986 | 6,596,982 | 12,575 | 98.69% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 495,821,762 | 11,033,426 | 18,723 | 97.82% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 489,017,757 | 14,552,377 | 25,297 | 97.11% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 501,673,375 | 688,766 | 29,117 | 99.86% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 511,060,493 | 3,819,835 | 50,302 | 99.26% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 98.4%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 98.69%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 97.82%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on Proposal 1, 2, or 3, your abstention will have no effect on the outcome of the vote or any of such proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on Proposal 1, 2, or 3, your abstention will have no effect on the outcome of the vote or any of such proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on Proposal 1, 2, or 3, your abstention will have no effect on the outcome of the vote or any of such proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 283 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,349,153 |
| Median employee compensation | $47,206 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James E. NaveIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation | $194,412 | $199,960 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $394,372 |
| Robert A. Cashell, JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 147,537 | 199,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 347,497 |
| Robert E. LewisIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation (Chair) | 144,412 | 199,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 344,372 |
| Frank J. Fertitta IIIEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Lorenzo J. FertittaEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 30,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $486,361 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $599,880 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,086,241 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Red Rock Resorts, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Red Rock Resorts, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Las Vegas Sands Corporation | 2025 | Robert Goldstein | $3,000,000 | $18,448,329 | $0 | $6,480,000 | $31,109,661 |
| 2 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hoplamazian | 1,410,417 | 20,478,749 | 2,562,490 | 2,056,500 | 26,699,762 |
| 3 | MGM Resorts International | 2025 | William Hornbuckle | 2,000,000 | 10,052,751 | 0 | 5,000,000 | 25,329,156 |
| 4 | Penn Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Snowden | 1,800,000 | 14,249,989 | 4,750,004 | 2,984,400 | 24,126,651 |
| 5 | Churchill Downs Incorporated | 2025 | William Carstanjen | 1,800,000 | 11,443,380 | 0 | 5,763,331 | 19,172,839 |
| 6 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Reeg | 2,060,000 | 11,991,467 | 0 | 2,945,800 | 17,199,029 |
| 7 | Wynn Resorts, Limited | 2025 | Craig Billings | 2,000,000 | 9,624,110 | 0 | 3,433,750 | 15,090,901 |
| 8 | Boyd Gaming Corporation | 2025 | Keith Smith | 1,850,000 | 9,124,858 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 14,697,487 |
| 9 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation | 2025 | John Geller | 888,462 | 5,599,984 | 1,399,992 | 0 | 14,344,132 |
| 10 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Fertitta | 1,000,000 | 4,856,814 | 4,856,797 | 0 | 13,349,153 |
| 11 | Choice Hotels International, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Pacious | 1,288,462 | 4,000,098 | 0 | 2,464,423 | 8,074,700 |
| 12 | Light & Wonder, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Wilson | 1,359,150 | 3,997,416 | 0 | 1,235,919 | 6,603,716 |
| 13 | Vail Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Katz | 1,123,588 | 1,405,693 | 1,405,693 | 0 | 3,952,230 |
| — | Brightstar Lottery PLC | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | 100% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Boyd Gaming Corporation | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Brightstar Lottery PLC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 71.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon |
| Choice Hotels International, Inc. | 95.5% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Churchill Downs Incorporated | 128.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 84% | PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Las Vegas Sands Corporation | 108% | RSU 100 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Light & Wonder, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation | 67.27% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Exequity LLP |
| MGM Resorts International | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| Penn Entertainment, Inc. | 66.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Vail Resorts, Inc. | 92% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Wynn Resorts, Limited | 256% | not disclosed | No | Radford |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Frank Fertitta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,349,153. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 339865–339875 |
| 2 | Section 01, Lorenzo Fertitta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,319,292. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 345587–345597 |
| 3 | Section 01, Scott Kreeger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,647,284. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 348998–349007 |
| 4 | Section 01, Stephen Cootey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,038,115. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 354485–354494 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jeffrey Welch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,302,433. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c27 · span 360111–360120 |
| 6 | Section 01, Kord Nichols | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,254,204. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c27 · span 366239–366248 |
| 7 | Section 03, Lorenzo J. Fertitta OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r3 · c3 · span 298616–298625 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scott Kreeger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r9 · c15 · span 348358–348367 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeffrey Welch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r17 · c15 · span 359471–359480 |
| 10 | Section 03, Lorenzo J. Fertitta RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r3 · c11 · span 299072–299081 |
| 11 | Section 03, Frank J. Fertitta III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r3 · c11 · span 299072–299081 |
| 12 | Section 03, Stephen Cootey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r13 · c15 · span 353845–353854 |
| 13 | Section 03, Frank J. Fertitta III OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r3 · c3 · span 298616–298625 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kord Nichols RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r8 · c11 · span 306211–306220 |
| 15 | Section 03, Scott Kreeger OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r9 · c19 · span 348572–348581 |
| 16 | Section 03, Stephen Cootey OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r13 · c19 · span 354059–354068 |
| 17 | Section 03, Kord Nichols OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r8 · c3 · span 305756–305765 |
| 18 | Section 03, Jeffrey Welch OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r17 · c19 · span 359685–359694 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 283 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 526107–526110 |
| 20 | Section 08, James E. Nave | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 394,372. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r4 · c8 · span 178595–178602 |
| 21 | Section 08, Robert A. Cashell, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,497. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c8 · span 177094–177101 |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert E. Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,372. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r3 · c8 · span 177833–177840 |
| 23 | Section 08, Frank J. Fertitta III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Lorenzo J. Fertitta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jeffrey Welch 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jeffrey Welch 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jeffrey Welch 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Lorenzo J. Fertitta 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271538 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Scott Kreeger 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271539 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Scott Kreeger 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271539 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Kord Nichols 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271543 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Kord Nichols 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271543 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Frank J. Fertitta III 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271544 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Frank J. Fertitta III 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271544 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Stephen Cootey 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Lorenzo J. Fertitta 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271538 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Stephen Cootey 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Scott Kreeger 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-343081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Scott Kreeger 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-343081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Scott Kreeger 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-343081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Scott Kreeger 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-343081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Scott Kreeger 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-343081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Scott Kreeger 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-343081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kord Nichols 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-349142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kord Nichols 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-349142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kord Nichols 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-349142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kord Nichols 2026-08-12 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-349142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jeffrey Welch 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001193125-26-380170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-261663 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.4% (votes for as printed: 491,689,658). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-10 | 0001193125-25-138012 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.69% (votes for as printed: 498,384,986). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-04 | 0001193125-24-154225 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.82% (votes for as printed: 495,821,762). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 486,361 + equity 599,880 + all other 0 = 1,086,241, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,086,241 |
| 55 | Las Vegas Sands Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Las Vegas Sands Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 31,109,661. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065 |
| 57 | MGM Resorts International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGM Resorts International's own proxy. As printed: 25,329,156. Filing ↗machine: span 1064000–1064010 |
| 58 | Penn Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penn Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719 |
| 59 | Churchill Downs Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Churchill Downs Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,172,839. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 874946–874956 |
| 60 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797 |
| 61 | Wynn Resorts, Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts, Limited's own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647 |
| 62 | Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775 |
| 63 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125219 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,344,132. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r5 · c34 · span 833147–833157 |
| 64 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,349,153. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 339865–339875 |
| 65 | Choice Hotels International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Choice Hotels International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,074,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1071913–1071922 |
| 66 | Light & Wonder, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Light & Wonder, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,603,716. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 729555–729564 |
| 67 | Vail Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0000812011-25-000221 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vail Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,952,230. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r3 · c15 · span 860012–860021 |
| 68 | Section 10a, Las Vegas Sands Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001300514-26-000031 | Las Vegas Sands Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Rock Resorts, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Wynn Resorts, Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124077 | Wynn Resorts, Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Rock Resorts, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038759 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Rock Resorts, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116798 | Boyd Gaming Corporation names Red Rock Resorts, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Vail Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000812011-25-000221 | Vail Resorts, Inc. names Red Rock Resorts, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174058 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Rock Resorts, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125219 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Rock Resorts, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Churchill Downs Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104118 | Churchill Downs Incorporated names Red Rock Resorts, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Light & Wonder, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053082 | Light & Wonder, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Rock Resorts, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Penn Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016846 | Penn Entertainment, Inc. names Red Rock Resorts, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Choice Hotels International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001046311-26-000013 | Choice Hotels International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Rock Resorts, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, MGM Resorts International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129074 | MGM Resorts International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red Rock Resorts, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Red Rock Resorts, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500