Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CHH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CHH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Pacious | $1,288,462 | $0 | $4,000,098 | $0 | $2,464,423 | $9,990 | $311,727 | $8,074,700 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Dominic Dragisich | 750,000 | 0 | 2,500,062 | 0 | 827,461 | 0 | 153,247 | 4,230,770 |
| EVP, Operations & Chief Global Brand Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Oaksmith | 657,692 | 0 | 2,000,049 | 0 | 630,692 | 0 | 102,073 | 3,390,506 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Simone Wu | 585,000 | 0 | 1,200,030 | 0 | 335,205 | 0 | 94,461 | 2,214,696 |
| SVP, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Patrick Cimerola | 500,000 | 0 | 890,137 | 0 | 286,500 | 0 | 95,596 | 1,772,233 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Pacious | $8,074,700 | $7,790,269 | $6,378,202 | +284,431 |
| Dominic Dragisich | 4,230,770 | 4,489,713 | 4,051,506 | −258,943 |
| Scott Oaksmith | 3,390,506 | 2,475,599 | 1,479,944 | +914,907 |
| Simone Wu | 2,214,696 | 2,097,101 | — | +117,595 |
| Patrick Cimerola | 1,772,233 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominic Dragisich | Interim CEO | 2026-05-20 | A | 4,454 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Bainum | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 423 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Tague | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,570 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Bainum | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 455 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Bainum | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 423 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Bainum | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 416 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna F. Vieira | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,570 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon A. Smith | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,570 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ervin R. Shames | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,570 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liza K. Landsman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,570 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Jews | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,570 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Bainum | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 416 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Bainum | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,570 | 111 | 175,039 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monte J.M. Koch | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,570 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sullivan Maureen | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,570 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Bainum | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 455 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Dragisich | Interim CEO | 2026-05-26 | D | 13,521 | 115 | 1,550,183 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Dragisich | Interim CEO | 2026-05-26 | D | 12,796 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Dragisich | Interim CEO | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,104 | 113 | 236,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Dragisich | Interim CEO | 2026-05-26 | D | 5,024 | 114 | 570,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Dragisich | Interim CEO | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,972 | 115 | 227,076 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Dragisich | Interim CEO | 2026-05-26 | A | 12,796 | 91 | 1,168,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Oaksmith | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 2,000 | 110 | 220,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Oaksmith | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,000 | 115 | 230,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liza K. Landsman | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,028 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liza K. Landsman | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 21 | 106 | 2,231 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna F. Vieira | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 3.4 | 106 | 361 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Cimerola | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 74.94 | 106 | 7,963 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ervin R. Shames | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 109.51 | 106 | 11,637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Tague | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 68.62 | 106 | 7,292 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monte J.M. Koch | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 35.14 | 106 | 3,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sullivan Maureen | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 29.16 | 106 | 3,099 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon A. Smith | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 22.6 | 106 | 2,401 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Jews | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 16.7 | 106 | 1,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanchez Raul Ramirez | Chief Seg & Intl Op Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 9.06 | 106 | 963 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Pacious | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 27,920 | 27,920 | 64,216 | $4,000,098 |
| Dominic Dragisich | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 17,450 | 17,450 | 40,135 | 2,500,062 |
| Patrick Cimerola | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 6,213 | — | 14,290 | 890,137 |
| Scott Oaksmith | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 13,960 | — | 32,108 | 2,000,049 |
| Simone Wu | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 8,376 | — | 19,265 | 1,200,030 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Pacious | $0 | $4,000,098 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Dominic Dragisich | 0 | 2,500,062 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Patrick Cimerola | 0 | 890,137 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Scott Oaksmith | 0 | 2,000,049 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Simone Wu | 0 | 1,200,030 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Pacious | Option | 5,782 | 146.68 | — |
| Dominic Dragisich | Option | 5,782 | 146.68 | — |
| Patrick Pacious | Option | 17,340 | 146.68 | — |
| Patrick Pacious | RSU | 153,396 | — | 14,612,503 |
| Dominic Dragisich | Option | 17,340 | 146.68 | — |
| Patrick Pacious | RSU | 1,207 | — | 114,979 |
| Scott Oaksmith | Option | 5,793 | 111.94 | — |
| Patrick Cimerola | Option | 2,420 | 123.71 | — |
| Patrick Pacious | Option | 92,858 | 104.87 | — |
| Patrick Pacious | Option | 66,288 | 81.15 | — |
| Scott Oaksmith | Option | 4,377 | 146.68 | — |
| Scott Oaksmith | Option | 1,530 | 123.71 | — |
| Scott Oaksmith | PSU | 13,960 | — | 1,329,830 |
| Dominic Dragisich | Option | 12,796 | 91.28 | — |
| Dominic Dragisich | Option | 33,147 | 104.87 | — |
| Patrick Pacious | RSU | 24,252 | — | 2,310,246 |
| Simone Wu | RSU | 13,402 | — | 1,276,675 |
| Dominic Dragisich | RSU | 604 | — | 57,537 |
| Scott Oaksmith | PSU | 16,082 | — | 1,531,971 |
| Scott Oaksmith | RSU | 13,960 | — | 1,329,830 |
| Scott Oaksmith | RSU | 16,082 | — | 1,531,971 |
| Patrick Pacious | PSU | 27,920 | — | 2,659,659 |
| Simone Wu | RSU | 8,488 | — | 808,567 |
| Patrick Pacious | PSU | 24,252 | — | 2,310,246 |
| Dominic Dragisich | RSU | 17,450 | — | 1,662,287 |
| Dominic Dragisich | RSU | 33,502 | — | 3,191,401 |
| Patrick Pacious | PSU | 15,340 | — | 1,461,288 |
| Patrick Pacious | RSU | 40,202 | — | 3,829,643 |
| Scott Oaksmith | RSU | 6,330 | — | 602,996 |
| Dominic Dragisich | RSU | 38,349 | — | 3,653,126 |
| Dominic Dragisich | RSU | 27,404 | — | 2,610,505 |
| Patrick Cimerola | RSU | 10,004 | — | 952,981 |
| Scott Oaksmith | PSU | 6,330 | — | 602,996 |
| Dominic Dragisich | PSU | 604 | — | 57,537 |
| Patrick Cimerola | RSU | 6,213 | — | 591,850 |
| Scott Oaksmith | Option | 1,531 | 123.71 | — |
| Patrick Pacious | Option | 5,865 | 123.71 | — |
| Scott Oaksmith | Option | 1,462 | 146.68 | — |
| Dominic Dragisich | Option | 6,627 | 123.71 | — |
| Dominic Dragisich | Option | 12,066 | 111.94 | — |
| Simone Wu | Option | 2,053 | 123.71 | — |
| Simone Wu | Option | 4,827 | 111.94 | — |
| Patrick Cimerola | Option | 1,735 | 146.68 | — |
| Simone Wu | RSU | 8,376 | — | 797,898 |
| Patrick Pacious | Option | 4,826 | 111.94 | — |
| Scott Oaksmith | Option | 1,930 | 111.94 | — |
| Patrick Pacious | Option | 14,480 | 111.94 | — |
| Patrick Pacious | RSU | 27,920 | — | 2,659,659 |
| Dominic Dragisich | PSU | 3,835 | — | 365,322 |
| Simone Wu | Option | 1,881 | 146.68 | — |
| Patrick Cimerola | Option | 3,982 | 111.94 | — |
| Patrick Cimerola | RSU | 11,056 | — | 1,053,195 |
| Patrick Pacious | Option | 68,116 | 91.28 | — |
| Patrick Pacious | Option | 5,862 | 123.71 | — |
| Patrick Pacious | PSU | 40,202 | — | 3,829,643 |
| Scott Oaksmith | Option | 4,348 | 91.28 | — |
| Scott Oaksmith | Option | 7,032 | 104.87 | — |
Emphasize pay for performance, pay competitively to attract and retain the best talent and drive long-term shareholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 36,213,116 | 3,011,948 | 43,325 | 92.22% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 40,256,285 | 2,240,287 | 69,086 | 94.57% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 44,778,133 | 359,721 | 39,635 | 99.12% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 31,887,541 | 15,778,408 | 103,264 | 66.9% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 50,852,304 | 351,175 | 70,877 | 99.31% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-07 | 42,276,271 | 9,744,942 | 105,473 | 81.27% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 92.22%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 94.57%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 99.12%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are treated as a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non- votes are treated as not voting on the matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are treated as a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 81 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,074,700 |
| Median employee compensation | $99,658 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon A. SmithIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | $160,000 | $175,102 | $0 | $0 | $6,341 | $341,443 |
| William L. JewsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Human Capital and Compensation · Diversity | 140,000 | 175,102 | 0 | 0 | — | 315,102 |
| John P. TagueIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) | 130,000 | 175,102 | 0 | 0 | — | 305,102 |
| Liza K. LandsmanIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Diversity (Chair) | 115,000 | 175,102 | 0 | 0 | 8,394 | 298,496 |
| Ervin R. ShamesIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Human Capital and Compensation | 115,000 | 175,102 | 0 | 0 | 3,461 | 293,563 |
| Maureen D. SullivanIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Diversity | 115,000 | 175,102 | 0 | 0 | 1,413 | 291,515 |
| Donna F. VieiraIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation | 110,000 | 175,102 | 0 | 0 | 2,273 | 287,375 |
| Monte J.M. KochIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 110,000 | 175,102 | 0 | 0 | 389 | 285,491 |
| Brian B. BainumNot independent · Diversity | 95,000 | 175,102 | 0 | 0 | 3,293 | 273,395 |
| Patrick S. PaciousEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Stewart W. Bainum JrEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,090,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,575,918 |
| All other compensation | $25,564 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,691,482 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Choice Hotels International, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Choice Hotels International, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wingstop | 2025 | Michael Skipworth | $959,231 | $32,590,697 | $0 | $1,708,800 | $35,288,595 |
| 2 | Las Vegas Sands Corp | 2025 | Robert Goldstein | 3,000,000 | 18,448,329 | 0 | 6,480,000 | 31,109,661 |
| 3 | Brinker International | 2025 | Kevin Hochman | 991,154 | 26,499,879 | 0 | 2,929,615 | 30,465,768 |
| 4 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings | 2025 | Christopher Nassetta | 1,300,000 | 17,324,722 | 5,774,961 | 2,974,111 | 27,674,400 |
| 5 | Hyatt Hotels Corp | 2025 | Mark Hoplamazian | 1,410,417 | 20,478,749 | 2,562,490 | 2,056,500 | 26,699,762 |
| 6 | MGM Resorts International | 2025 | William Hornbuckle | 2,000,000 | 10,052,751 | 0 | 5,000,000 | 25,329,156 |
| 7 | Marriott International | 2025 | Anthony Capuano | 1,400,001 | 12,010,696 | 4,125,205 | 4,526,830 | 22,970,926 |
| 8 | Caesars Entertainment | 2025 | Thomas Reeg | 2,060,000 | 11,991,467 | 0 | 2,945,800 | 17,199,029 |
| 9 | Chipotle Mexican Grill | 2025 | Scott Boatwright | 1,095,385 | 7,800,002 | 5,200,007 | 1,155,000 | 15,455,736 |
| 10 | Wynn Resorts | 2025 | Craig Billings | 2,000,000 | 9,624,110 | 0 | 3,433,750 | 15,090,901 |
| 11 | Host Hotels & Resorts | 2025 | James Risoleo | 1,100,000 | 9,569,880 | 0 | 3,697,100 | 14,835,223 |
| 12 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts | 2025 | Geoffrey Ballotti | 1,426,935 | 11,999,818 | 0 | 0 | 13,551,700 |
| 13 | Domino's Pizza | 2025 | Russell Weiner | 925,000 | 5,803,394 | 1,812,511 | 1,850,000 | 10,696,081 |
| 14 | Papa John's International | 2025 | Todd Penegor | 1,000,000 | 5,300,026 | 0 | 1,585,500 | 8,442,953 |
| 15 | Choice Hotels International, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Pacious | 1,288,462 | 4,000,098 | 0 | 2,464,423 | 8,074,700 |
| 16 | Bloomin' Brands | 2025 | Michael Spanos | 1,000,000 | 3,333,337 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 5,495,861 |
| 17 | Dine Brands Global | 2025 | John Peyton | 1,000,000 | 2,213,577 | 0 | 2,158,500 | 5,417,315 |
| 18 | Wendy's | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | 559,726 | 4,019,990 | 0 | 0 | 4,590,665 |
| 19 | Vail Resorts | 2025 | Robert Katz | 1,123,588 | 1,405,693 | 1,405,693 | 0 | 3,952,230 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Choice Hotels International, Inc. | 95.5% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Bloomin' Brands | 66% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Brinker International | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Caesars Entertainment | 71.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon |
| Chipotle Mexican Grill | 53% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dine Brands Global | 91.96% | Cash LTI 75 · RSU 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Domino's Pizza | 100.0% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Exequity |
| Host Hotels & Resorts | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Hyatt Hotels Corp | 84% | PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Las Vegas Sands Corp | 108% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Marriott International | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| MGM Resorts International | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| Papa John's International | 105.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Vail Resorts | 92% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Wendy's | 39.6% | PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15 | No | FW Cook |
| Wingstop | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Wyndham Hotels & Resorts | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Wynn Resorts | 256% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Radford |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Patrick Pacious | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 8,074,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1071913–1071922 |
| 2 | Section 01, Dominic Dragisich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 4,230,770. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 1091654–1091663 |
| 3 | Section 01, Scott Oaksmith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 3,390,506. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1081781–1081790 |
| 4 | Section 01, Simone Wu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 2,214,696. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 1101532–1101541 |
| 5 | Section 01, Patrick Cimerola | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 1,772,233. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 1111384–1111393 |
| 6 | Section 03, Patrick Pacious PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “THE HUMAN CAPITAL AND COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r2 · c6 · span 1070146–1070155 |
| 7 | Section 03, Dominic Dragisich PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “THE HUMAN CAPITAL AND COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r8 · c6 · span 1089867–1089876 |
| 8 | Section 03, Patrick Cimerola PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “THE HUMAN CAPITAL AND COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r14 · c6 · span 1109600–1109607 |
| 9 | Section 03, Scott Oaksmith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “THE HUMAN CAPITAL AND COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r5 · c6 · span 1079994–1080003 |
| 10 | Section 03, Simone Wu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “THE HUMAN CAPITAL AND COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r11 · c6 · span 1099746–1099755 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 81 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Gordon A. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,443. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r10 · c7 · span 1763068–1763075 |
| 13 | Section 08, William L. Jews | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,102. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r3 · c7 · span 1749313–1749320 |
| 14 | Section 08, John P. Tague | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,102. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r5 · c7 · span 1753169–1753176 |
| 15 | Section 08, Liza K. Landsman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,496. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r7 · c7 · span 1757024–1757031 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ervin R. Shames | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,563. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r4 · c7 · span 1751241–1751248 |
| 17 | Section 08, Maureen D. Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,515. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r8 · c7 · span 1758956–1758963 |
| 18 | Section 08, Donna F. Vieira | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,375. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r9 · c7 · span 1760884–1760891 |
| 19 | Section 08, Monte J.M. Koch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,491. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r6 · c7 · span 1755095–1755102 |
| 20 | Section 08, Brian B. Bainum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,395. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r2 · c7 · span 1747385–1747392 |
| 21 | Section 08, Patrick S. Pacious | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Stewart W. Bainum Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Dominic Dragisich 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-235918 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Brian Bainum 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-238064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, John P. Tague 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Brian Bainum 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-238064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Brian Bainum 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-238064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Brian Bainum 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-238064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Donna F. Vieira 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239391 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Gordon A. Smith 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239317 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ervin R. Shames 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239297 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Liza K. Landsman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239287 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, William L. Jews 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Brian Bainum 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-238064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Brian Bainum 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-238064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Monte J.M. Koch 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239272 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Sullivan Maureen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Brian Bainum 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-238064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Dominic Dragisich 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Dominic Dragisich 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dominic Dragisich 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Dominic Dragisich 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Dominic Dragisich 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Dominic Dragisich 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Scott Oaksmith 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270825 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Scott Oaksmith 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275683 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Liza K. Landsman 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001193125-26-298812 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Liza K. Landsman 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-306928 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Donna F. Vieira 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-306946 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Patrick Cimerola 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-306901 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Ervin R. Shames 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-306888 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, John P. Tague 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-306910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Monte J.M. Koch 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-306914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Sullivan Maureen 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-306921 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Gordon A. Smith 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-306937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, William L. Jews 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-306932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Sanchez Raul Ramirez 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-306941 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234741 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.22% (votes for as printed: 36,213,116). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0001193125-25-120530 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.57% (votes for as printed: 40,256,285). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001193125-24-141780 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.12% (votes for as printed: 44,778,133). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 62 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 63 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,090,000 + equity 1,575,918 + all other 25,564 = 2,691,482, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,691,482 |
| 64 | Wingstop, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wingstop's own proxy. As printed: 35,288,595. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c39 · span 885907–885917 |
| 65 | Las Vegas Sands Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Las Vegas Sands Corp's own proxy. As printed: 31,109,661. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Brinker International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International's own proxy. As printed: 30,465,768. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618636–618646 |
| 67 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712793–712804 |
| 68 | Hyatt Hotels Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corp's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065 |
| 69 | MGM Resorts International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGM Resorts International's own proxy. As printed: 25,329,156. Filing ↗machine: span 1064000–1064010 |
| 70 | Marriott International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011590 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott International's own proxy. As printed: 22,970,926. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1165120–1165130 |
| 71 | Caesars Entertainment, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment's own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797 |
| 72 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017294 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chipotle Mexican Grill's own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1337747–1337758 |
| 73 | Wynn Resorts, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts's own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647 |
| 74 | Host Hotels & Resorts, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001070750-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Host Hotels & Resorts's own proxy. As printed: 14,835,223. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c10 · span 2451418–2451428 |
| 75 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001722684-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wyndham Hotels & Resorts's own proxy. As printed: 13,551,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 701393–701403 |
| 76 | Domino's Pizza, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001286681-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domino's Pizza's own proxy. As printed: 10,696,081. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c18 · span 1510987–1510997 |
| 77 | Papa John's International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021204 | CEO total compensation as printed in Papa John's International's own proxy. As printed: 8,442,953. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 841964–841973 |
| 78 | Choice Hotels International, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Choice Hotels International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,074,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1071913–1071922 |
| 79 | Bloomin' Brands, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001546417-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin' Brands's own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492 |
| 80 | Dine Brands Global, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127555 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global's own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559 |
| 81 | Wendy's, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wendy's's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,665. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r15 · c39 · span 1049351–1049360 |
| 82 | Vail Resorts, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0000812011-25-000221 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vail Resorts's own proxy. As printed: 3,952,230. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r3 · c15 · span 860012–860021 |
| 83 | Section 10a, Wynn Resorts reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124077 | Wynn Resorts's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Choice Hotels International, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Wyndham Hotels & Resorts reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001722684-26-000050 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts names Choice Hotels International, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Domino's Pizza reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001286681-26-000012 | Domino's Pizza's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Choice Hotels International, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Brinker International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-230105 | Brinker International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Choice Hotels International, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Papa John's International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021204 | Papa John's International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Choice Hotels International, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Wingstop reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140360 | Wingstop's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Choice Hotels International, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Caesars Entertainment reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174058 | Caesars Entertainment's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Choice Hotels International, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Las Vegas Sands Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001300514-26-000031 | Las Vegas Sands Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Choice Hotels International, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Chipotle Mexican Grill reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017294 | Chipotle Mexican Grill's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Choice Hotels International, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Wendy's reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140220 | Wendy's's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Choice Hotels International, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Vail Resorts reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000812011-25-000221 | Vail Resorts names Choice Hotels International, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Dine Brands Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127555 | Dine Brands Global names Choice Hotels International, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038759 | Hyatt Hotels Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Choice Hotels International, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Marriott International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011590 | Marriott International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Choice Hotels International, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, MGM Resorts International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129074 | MGM Resorts International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Choice Hotels International, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Bloomin' Brands reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001546417-26-000015 | Bloomin' Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Choice Hotels International, Inc.. Filing ↗ |