CEO Colleen Keating was paid $8,237,348 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 25.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 59th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001637207-26-000019 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,237,348 ↓ Colleen Keating total, FY2025 | 59th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 422:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.1% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
PLNT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen Keating | $1,000,000 | $500,000 | $4,999,949 | $0 | $1,723,399 | $0 | $14,000 | $8,237,348 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jay Stasz | 580,000 | 0 | 985,854 | 0 | 499,786 | 0 | 154,931 | 2,220,571 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Bill Bode | 575,000 | 0 | 899,895 | 0 | 594,573 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,083,468 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Povinelli | 486,539 | 0 | 867,284 | 0 | 441,178 | 0 | 45,008 | 1,840,009 |
| Chief Marketing Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Simmons | 450,000 | 0 | 543,452 | 0 | 390,350 | 0 | 11,051 | 1,394,853 |
| Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen Keating | $8,237,348 | $10,980,272 | — | ↓ −2,742,924 |
| Jay Stasz | 2,220,571 | 585,243 | — | ↑ +1,635,328 |
| Bill Bode | 2,083,468 | 1,423,028 | 1,807,787 | ↑ +660,440 |
| Brian Povinelli | 1,840,009 | — | — | — |
| Jennifer Simmons | 1,394,853 | — | 1,958,004 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Planet Fitness's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PLNT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name PLNT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bernard Acoca | Independent Director | $234,911 |
| Cammie Dunaway | Independent Director | $244,911 |
| Christopher Tanco | Independent Director | $237,411 |
| Craig Benson | Independent Director | $214,911 |
| Enshalla Anderson | Independent Director | $239,911 |
| Frances Rathke | Independent Director | $244,911 |
| Harmit Singh | Independent Director | — |
| Stephen Spinelli, Jr | Chair of the Board | $357,411 |
| Steve Beard | Independent Director | — |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Stasz | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 2,580 | 5,161 | — | 10,322 | $492,927 |
| Colleen Keating | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 26,175 | — | 2,499,974 |
| Bill Bode | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 2,355 | 4,711 | — | 9,422 | 449,948 |
| Jay Stasz | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 5,161 | — | 492,927 |
| Jennifer Simmons | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 1,422 | 2,845 | — | 5,690 | 271,726 |
| Jennifer Simmons | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 2,845 | — | 271,726 |
| Colleen Keating | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 13,087 | 26,175 | — | 52,350 | 2,499,974 |
| Brian Povinelli | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 2,709 | — | 258,737 |
| Brian Povinelli | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 822 | 1,644 | — | 3,288 | 174,905 |
| Brian Povinelli | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 1,644 | — | 174,905 |
| Brian Povinelli | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 1,354 | 2,709 | — | 5,418 | 258,737 |
| Bill Bode | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 4,711 | — | 449,948 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Stasz | $492,927 | $492,927 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Colleen Keating | 2,499,974 | 2,499,974 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Bill Bode | 449,948 | 449,948 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Jennifer Simmons | 271,726 | 271,726 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Brian Povinelli | 433,642 | 433,642 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Povinelli | RSU | 5,418 | — | $587,690 |
| Jay Stasz | RSU | 5,161 | — | 559,814 |
| Bill Bode | RSU | 3,382 | — | 366,846 |
| Bill Bode | RSU | 952 | — | 103,263 |
| Colleen Keating | RSU | 58,762 | — | 6,373,914 |
| Colleen Keating | RSU | 26,175 | — | 2,839,202 |
| Bill Bode | RSU | 4,711 | — | 511,002 |
| Jennifer Simmons | RSU | 2,904 | — | 314,997 |
| Jay Stasz | RSU | 2,112 | — | 229,089 |
| Jennifer Simmons | RSU | 2,712 | — | 294,171 |
| Colleen Keating | RSU | 52,350 | — | 5,678,405 |
| Jennifer Simmons | RSU | 8,710 | — | 944,774 |
| Jennifer Simmons | RSU | 5,690 | — | 617,194 |
| Jay Stasz | RSU | 10,322 | — | 1,119,627 |
| Brian Povinelli | RSU | 3,288 | — | 356,649 |
| Bill Bode | RSU | 9,422 | — | 1,022,004 |
| Jay Stasz | RSU | 6,336 | — | 687,266 |
| Bill Bode | Option | 729 | 83.04 | — |
| Jennifer Simmons | Option | 473 | 83.04 | — |
| Bill Bode | RSU | 372 | — | 40,351 |
| Jennifer Simmons | RSU | 2,845 | — | 308,597 |
| Bill Bode | RSU | 10,144 | — | 1,100,320 |
| Jennifer Simmons | RSU | 885 | — | 95,996 |
| Colleen Keating | RSU | 36,726 | — | 3,983,669 |
| Colleen Keating | RSU | 19,588 | — | 2,124,710 |
| Brian Povinelli | RSU | 2,709 | — | 293,845 |
| Jennifer Simmons | RSU | 241 | — | 26,141 |
| Bill Bode | RSU | 2,916 | — | 316,299 |
| Brian Povinelli | RSU | 1,644 | — | 178,325 |
Pay For Performance: We link a significant portion of executive compensation, both short and long-term, to the achievement of Company strategic goals and performance metrics that contribute to the Company s growth and success. Competitive and Fair: We determine executive compensation based on external market data and several internal factors such as experience, individual performance, importance of the applicable role to the organization and internal equity.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 69,386,339 | 2,814,178 | 119,344 | 96.1% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 71,708,820 | 5,466,299 | 71,130 | 92.92% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 73,911,350 | 4,771,817 | 28,189 | 93.94% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-01 | 69,887,818 | 8,267,502 | 119,835 | 89.42% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-02 | 41,448,095 | 39,884,017 | 84,522 | 50.96% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-03 | 72,020,755 | 3,086,712 | 276,929 | 95.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 96.1%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 92.92%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 93.94%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 2.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 2.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 2.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 422 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,237,348 |
| Median employee compensation | $19,510 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Spinelli, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $212,500 | $144,911 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $357,411 |
| Cammie DunawayIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 100,000 | 144,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,911 |
| Frances RathkeIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 100,000 | 144,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,911 |
| Enshalla AndersonIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) | 95,000 | 144,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,911 |
| Christopher TancoIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital | 92,500 | 144,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,411 |
| Bernard AcocaIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 144,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,911 |
| Craig BensonIndependent · Audit | 70,000 | 144,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,911 |
| Harmit SinghIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colleen KeatingEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Steve BeardIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $350,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $760,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,014,377 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,774,377 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Planet Fitness names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Planet Fitness.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wingstop Inc. | 2025 | Michael Skipworth | $959,231 | $32,590,697 | $0 | $1,708,800 | $35,288,595 |
| 2 | Peloton Interactive, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Stern | 615,385 | 10,792,378 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 18,236,835 |
| 3 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Geoffrey Ballotti | 1,426,935 | 11,999,818 | 0 | 0 | 13,551,700 |
| 4 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Morgan | 1,356,538 | 8,410,928 | 0 | 909,413 | 10,822,133 |
| 5 | Domino’s Pizza, Inc. | 2025 | Russell Weiner | 925,000 | 5,803,394 | 1,812,511 | 1,850,000 | 10,696,081 |
| 6 | Brinker International, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Hochman | 1,061,731 | 7,049,883 | 0 | 2,543,616 | 10,679,756 |
| 7 | Papa John’s International, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Penegor | 1,000,000 | 5,300,026 | 0 | 1,585,500 | 8,442,953 |
| 8 | Planet Fitness | 2025 | Colleen Keating | 1,000,000 | 4,999,949 | 0 | 1,723,399 | 8,237,348 |
| 9 | Choice Hotels International, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Pacious | 1,288,462 | 4,000,098 | 0 | 2,464,423 | 8,074,700 |
| 10 | Shake Shack, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Lynch | 1,000,000 | 5,000,161 | 0 | 1,011,750 | 7,210,818 |
| 11 | Dutch Bros Inc. | 2025 | Christine Barone | 850,000 | 3,931,225 | 0 | 1,870,000 | 6,668,231 |
| 12 | Bloomin Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Spanos | 1,000,000 | 3,333,337 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 5,495,861 |
| 13 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 2025 | John Peyton | 1,000,000 | 2,213,577 | 0 | 2,158,500 | 5,417,315 |
| 14 | Jack in the Box, Inc. | 2025 | Lance Tucker | 624,038 | 3,636,095 | 0 | 310,521 | 5,271,591 |
| 15 | National Vision Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Wilkes | 734,616 | 3,156,887 | 0 | 1,259,468 | 5,198,862 |
| 16 | Driven Brands Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Rivera | 714,328 | 4,421,299 | 0 | 0 | 5,188,235 |
| 17 | The Wendy’s Company | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | 559,726 | 4,019,990 | 0 | 0 | 4,590,665 |
| 18 | Krispy Kreme, Inc. | 2025 | Joshua Charlesworth | 1,000,000 | 2,124,677 | 553,000 | 0 | 3,693,795 |
| — | Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Planet Fitness | 114.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Bloomin Brands, Inc. | 66% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Brinker International, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Choice Hotels International, Inc. | 95.5% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 91.96% | not disclosed | No | Exequity |
| Domino’s Pizza, Inc. | 100.0% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Driven Brands Holdings Inc. | 0% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Dutch Bros Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Jack in the Box, Inc. | 47.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Krispy Kreme, Inc. | 0% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| National Vision Holdings, Inc. | 196.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Papa John’s International, Inc. | 105.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Peloton Interactive, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Compensia and F.W. Cook |
| Shake Shack, Inc. | 67.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 65% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| The Wendy’s Company | 39.6% | PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15 | No | FW Cook |
| Wingstop Inc. | 142% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Colleen Keating | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 8,237,348. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 727315–727324 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jay Stasz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 2,220,571. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c39 · span 734214–734223 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bill Bode | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 2,083,468. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c39 · span 741174–741183 |
| 4 | Section 01, Brian Povinelli | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,840,009. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c39 · span 759682–759691 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jennifer Simmons | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,394,853. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c39 · span 749823–749832 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jay Stasz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r8 · c3 · span 672416–672421 |
| 7 | Section 03, Colleen Keating RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r7 · c3 · span 670838–670844 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bill Bode PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r9 · c3 · span 674102–674107 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jay Stasz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r8 · c3 · span 672416–672421 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jennifer Simmons PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r10 · c3 · span 675670–675675 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jennifer Simmons RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r10 · c3 · span 675670–675675 |
| 12 | Section 03, Colleen Keating PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r7 · c3 · span 670838–670844 |
| 13 | Section 03, Brian Povinelli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r11 · c3 · span 677513–677518 |
| 14 | Section 03, Brian Povinelli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r19 · c11 · span 835218–835223 |
| 15 | Section 03, Brian Povinelli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r19 · c11 · span 835218–835223 |
| 16 | Section 03, Brian Povinelli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r11 · c3 · span 677513–677518 |
| 17 | Section 03, Bill Bode RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r9 · c3 · span 674102–674107 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 422 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1178021–1178026 |
| 19 | Section 08, Stephen Spinelli, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,411. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r4 · c9 · span 1197806–1198063 |
| 20 | Section 08, Cammie Dunaway | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,911. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r6 · c9 · span 1200918–1201225 |
| 21 | Section 08, Frances Rathke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,911. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r5 · c9 · span 1199312–1199619 |
| 22 | Section 08, Enshalla Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,911. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r7 · c9 · span 1202526–1202833 |
| 23 | Section 08, Christopher Tanco | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,411. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r8 · c9 · span 1204134–1204441 |
| 24 | Section 08, Bernard Acoca | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,911. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r9 · c9 · span 1205738–1206045 |
| 25 | Section 08, Craig Benson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,911. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r10 · c9 · span 1207632–1208009 |
| 26 | Section 08, Harmit Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Colleen Keating | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Steve Beard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-11 | 0001637207-26-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.1% (votes for as printed: 69,386,339). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-12 | 0001637207-25-000063 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.92% (votes for as printed: 71,708,820). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-06 | 0001637207-24-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.94% (votes for as printed: 73,911,350). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 760,000 + equity 1,014,377 + all other 0 = 1,774,377, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,774,377 |
| 35 | Wingstop Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wingstop Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,288,595. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Peloton Interactive, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249989 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peloton Interactive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,236,835. Filing ↗machine: span 1053868–1053878 |
| 37 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001722684-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 701393–701403 |
| 38 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972 |
| 39 | Domino’s Pizza, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001286681-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domino’s Pizza, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,696,081. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c18 · span 1510987–1510997 |
| 40 | Brinker International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-25 | 0001193125-26-402857 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,679,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 615898–615908 |
| 41 | Papa John’s International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021204 | CEO total compensation as printed in Papa John’s International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,442,953. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 841964–841973 |
| 42 | Planet Fitness (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Planet Fitness's own proxy. As printed: 8,237,348. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 727315–727324 |
| 43 | Choice Hotels International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001046311-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Choice Hotels International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,074,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1071913–1071922 |
| 44 | Shake Shack, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shake Shack, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,210,818. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 604209–604218 |
| 45 | Dutch Bros Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001866581-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dutch Bros Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,668,231. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 634877–634886 |
| 46 | Bloomin Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001546417-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492 |
| 47 | Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127555 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559 |
| 48 | Jack in the Box, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack in the Box, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,271,591. Filing ↗machine: span 1019487–1019496 |
| 49 | National Vision Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Vision Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,198,862. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1093143–1093152 |
| 50 | Driven Brands Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043634 | CEO total compensation as printed in Driven Brands Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,188,235. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c69 · span 654432–654441 |
| 51 | The Wendy’s Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Wendy’s Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,665. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r15 · c39 · span 1049351–1049360 |
| 52 | Krispy Kreme, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Krispy Kreme, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,693,795. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 743100–743109 |
| 53 | Section 10a, Driven Brands Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-043634 | Driven Brands Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Planet Fitness. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001722684-26-000050 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Planet Fitness. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Domino’s Pizza, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001286681-26-000012 | Domino’s Pizza, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Planet Fitness. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Choice Hotels International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001046311-26-000013 | Choice Hotels International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Planet Fitness. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Bloomin Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001546417-26-000015 | Bloomin Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Planet Fitness. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Brinker International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-402857 | Brinker International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Planet Fitness. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Dine Brands Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127555 | Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Planet Fitness. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Dutch Bros Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001866581-26-000055 | Dutch Bros Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Planet Fitness. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Krispy Kreme, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182138 | Krispy Kreme, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Planet Fitness. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, National Vision Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018642 | National Vision Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Planet Fitness. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Peloton Interactive, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-249989 | Peloton Interactive, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Planet Fitness. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Shake Shack, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051572 | Shake Shack, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Planet Fitness. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041771 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Planet Fitness. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Wingstop Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140360 | Wingstop Inc. names Planet Fitness in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Papa John’s International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021204 | Papa John’s International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Planet Fitness. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, The Wendy’s Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140220 | The Wendy’s Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Planet Fitness. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.