Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EYE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EYE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Reade Fahs | $908,154 | $0 | $4,313,738 | $0 | $2,024,980 | $0 | $43,824 | $7,290,696 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Alexander Wilkes | 734,616 | 0 | 3,156,887 | 0 | 1,259,468 | 0 | 47,891 | 5,198,862 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Mark Banner | 536,538 | 0 | 1,078,450 | 0 | 648,780 | 0 | 13,513 | 2,277,281 |
| President of America's Best | ||||||||
| Christopher Laden | 355,769 | 200,000 | 1,000,009 | 0 | 638,950 | 0 | 3,931 | 2,198,659 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jared Brandman | 542,308 | 0 | 808,832 | 0 | 702,845 | 0 | 6,931 | 2,060,916 |
| Chief Legal & Strategy Officer, Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Bill Clark | 443,231 | 0 | 647,086 | 0 | 532,589 | 0 | 15,340 | 1,638,246 |
| Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Melissa Rasmussen | 107,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,345,260 | 1,452,952 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Moore | 149,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,050 | 156,665 |
| Special Advisor, Former Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Reade Fahs | $7,290,696 | $5,052,663 | $8,617,438 | +2,238,033 |
| Alexander Wilkes | 5,198,862 | 2,467,466 | — | +2,731,396 |
| Mark Banner | 2,277,281 | 1,456,101 | — | +821,180 |
| Christopher Laden | 2,198,659 | — | — | — |
| Jared Brandman | 2,060,916 | — | 1,704,808 | — |
| Bill Clark | 1,638,246 | — | 1,633,324 | — |
| Melissa Rasmussen | 1,452,952 | 1,165,228 | 1,678,160 | +287,724 |
| Patrick Moore | 156,665 | 1,637,317 | 2,849,971 | −1,480,652 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J. Nicholson | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 50,000 | $16 | $776,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan S. Johnson | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 11,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia A. Hepner | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 11,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Nicholson | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 11,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Naomi Kelman | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 11,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caitlin Zulla | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 16,258 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan C. OFarrell | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 14,571 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James M. McGrann | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 11,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose Armario | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 16,258 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Banner | President, America's Best | 2026-07-08 | D | 4,964 | 19 | 96,351 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Banner | President, America's Best | 2026-07-08 | D | 11,728 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Banner | President, America's Best | 2026-07-08 | A | 11,728 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Clark | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 24,672 | — | $300,012 |
| Christopher Laden | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 78,248 | — | 1,000,009 |
| Alexander Wilkes | RSU | 2025-08-01 | — | — | 41,306 | — | 1,000,018 |
| Alexander Wilkes | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 41,119 | 82,237 | — | 164,474 | 1,156,867 |
| L. Reade Fahs | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 82,237 | 164,474 | — | 328,948 | 2,313,734 |
| Jared Brandman | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 15,420 | 30,839 | — | 61,678 | 433,830 |
| Mark Banner | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 20,560 | 41,119 | — | 82,238 | 578,443 |
| Jared Brandman | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 30,839 | — | 375,002 |
| Bill Clark | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 12,336 | 24,672 | — | 49,344 | 347,074 |
| Alexander Wilkes | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 82,237 | — | 1,000,002 |
| Mark Banner | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 41,119 | — | 500,007 |
| L. Reade Fahs | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 164,474 | — | 2,000,004 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Clark | $300,012 | $347,074 | $0 | 53.6% |
| Christopher Laden | 1,000,009 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Alexander Wilkes | 2,000,020 | 1,156,867 | 0 | 36.6% |
| L. Reade Fahs | 2,000,004 | 2,313,734 | 0 | 53.6% |
| Jared Brandman | 375,002 | 433,830 | 0 | 53.6% |
| Mark Banner | 500,007 | 578,443 | 0 | 53.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Reade Fahs | RSU | 164,474 | — | $4,268,100 |
| Jared Brandman | RSU | 38,100 | — | 988,695 |
| Jared Brandman | Option | 3,779 | 45.66 | — |
| Mark Banner | RSU | 23,456 | — | 608,683 |
| Mark Banner | PSU | 35,184 | — | 913,025 |
| Alexander Wilkes | RSU | 164,474 | — | 4,268,100 |
| Bill Clark | RSU | 24,672 | — | 640,238 |
| Patrick Moore | RSU | 14,161 | — | 367,478 |
| Jared Brandman | RSU | 3,780 | — | 98,091 |
| Jared Brandman | RSU | 10,621 | — | 275,615 |
| Bill Clark | RSU | 10,909 | — | 261,836 |
| Bill Clark | RSU | 6,727 | — | 174,566 |
| Jared Brandman | RSU | 6,350 | — | 164,783 |
| Alexander Wilkes | RSU | 123,572 | — | 3,206,693 |
| Jared Brandman | Option | 40,686 | 15.74 | — |
| Mark Banner | RSU | 82,238 | — | 2,134,076 |
| Alexander Wilkes | RSU | 82,237 | — | 2,134,050 |
| Jared Brandman | RSU | 61,678 | — | 1,600,544 |
| L. Reade Fahs | RSU | 56,642 | — | 1,469,860 |
| Mark Banner | RSU | 41,119 | — | 1,067,038 |
| Bill Clark | RSU | 38,100 | — | 988,695 |
| Christopher Laden | RSU | 78,248 | — | 2,030,536 |
| Bill Clark | RSU | 49,344 | — | 1,280,477 |
| L. Reade Fahs | Option | 41,089 | 34.82 | — |
| Jared Brandman | Option | 8,791 | 35.19 | — |
| L. Reade Fahs | Option | 29,685 | 45.66 | — |
| Bill Clark | Option | 23,630 | 28.48 | — |
| Jared Brandman | Option | 4,566 | 34.82 | — |
| Bill Clark | Option | 5,844 | 34.82 | — |
| Patrick Moore | Option | 21,098 | 35.19 | — |
| Patrick Moore | Option | 18,262 | 34.82 | — |
| Patrick Moore | Option | 7,557 | 45.66 | — |
| L. Reade Fahs | Option | 54,114 | 35.19 | — |
| Bill Clark | Option | 3,779 | 45.66 | — |
| Bill Clark | RSU | 6,350 | — | 164,783 |
| L. Reade Fahs | RSU | 328,948 | — | 8,536,201 |
| L. Reade Fahs | RSU | 268,938 | — | 6,978,941 |
| L. Reade Fahs | RSU | 84,962 | — | 2,204,764 |
| Patrick Moore | RSU | 67,236 | — | 1,744,774 |
| L. Reade Fahs | RSU | 44,823 | — | 1,163,157 |
| Alexander Wilkes | RSU | 41,306 | — | 1,071,891 |
| Jared Brandman | RSU | 30,839 | — | 800,272 |
| Patrick Moore | RSU | 21,241 | — | 551,204 |
| Patrick Moore | RSU | 11,206 | — | 290,796 |
| Jared Brandman | RSU | 7,081 | — | 183,752 |
| Jared Brandman | RSU | 5,669 | — | 147,111 |
We design our compensation programs to attract and retain a talented and experienced executive team with the skills and qualifications to manage and lead the Company effectively and help us achieve these goals. We strive to create the right balance of pay for performance and long-term value creation for our stockholders, while rewarding short-term success and motivating our leaders to execute against our strategic growth initiatives without taking unnecessary risks.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 70,210,320 | 2,022,774 | 136,656 | 97.02% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 65,650,189 | 2,041,525 | 59,510 | 96.9% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 65,304,895 | 7,787,944 | 72,665 | 89.26% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 69,994,188 | 2,319,563 | 25,213 | 96.76% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 73,471,180 | 3,959,018 | 75,207 | 94.89% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-08 | 75,824,785 | 1,900,176 | 127,507 | 97.56% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 97.02%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 96.9%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 89.26%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to the advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers (Proposal 2), and the approval of the ratification of our independent registered public accounting firm (Proposal 3) you may vote "FOR," "AGAINST" or "ABSTAIN." For each of Proposals 2 and 3, abstentions will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to the advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers (Proposal 2), and the approval of the ratification of our independent registered public accounting firm (Proposal 3) you may vote "FOR," "AGAINST" or "ABSTAIN." For each of Proposals 2 and 3, abstentions will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to the advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers (Proposal 2), approval of the amendment to the 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan (Proposal 4), and the approval of the ratification of our independent registered public accounting firm (Proposal 5) you may vote "FOR," "AGAINST" or "ABSTAIN." For each of Proposals 2 and 4, abstentions will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 172 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,198,862 |
| Median employee compensation | $30,168 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James M. McGrannIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | $71,667 | $213,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $285,001 |
| Michael J. NicholsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 71,667 | 213,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,001 |
| Susan O'FarrellIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 105,000 | 170,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,016 |
| Susan S. JohnsonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 99,556 | 170,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,572 |
| Virginia A. HepnerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 95,000 | 170,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,016 |
| Jose ArmarioIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 80,000 | 170,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,016 |
| Naomi KelmanIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 80,000 | 170,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,016 |
| Caitlin ZullaIndependent · Compensation | 80,000 | 170,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,016 |
| D. Randolph PeelerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 101,250 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101,250 |
| Thomas V. Taylor, JrIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 47,222 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47,222 |
| Alexander N. WilkesEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| L. Reade FahsEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($400,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $831,362 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,446,764 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,278,126 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies National Vision Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including National Vision Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Align Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Hogan | $1,400,000 | $16,556,872 | $0 | $1,220,100 | $19,193,988 |
| 2 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 3 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | 1,890,000 | 9,313,606 | 0 | 1,882,894 | 13,755,143 |
| 4 | RadNet, Inc. | 2025 | Howard Berger | 3,000,000 | 8,999,966 | 0 | 0 | 12,087,934 |
| 5 | Five Below, Inc. | 2025 | Winnie Park | 1,100,000 | 6,792,215 | 0 | 2,750,000 | 10,814,084 |
| 6 | Embecta Corp. | 2025 | Devdatt Kurdikar | 976,923 | 7,000,008 | 0 | 1,399,540 | 9,400,088 |
| 7 | Warby Parker Inc. | 2025 | Neil Blumenthal | 575,000 | 8,408,680 | 0 | 0 | 9,000,180 |
| 8 | Dentsply Sirona Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 8,760,139 |
| 9 | Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Hunter | 1,061,000 | 5,712,012 | 0 | 1,135,270 | 7,909,463 |
| 10 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Green | 1,177,290 | 3,327,048 | 1,108,961 | 1,471,613 | 7,190,876 |
| 11 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 2025 | John Sheridan | 790,583 | 5,367,796 | 0 | 674,090 | 6,858,503 |
| 12 | ICU Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Vivek Jain | 775,000 | 4,500,023 | 0 | 1,162,500 | 6,452,042 |
| 13 | Surgery Partners Inc. | 2025 | J. Eric Evans | 1,050,000 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,083,862 |
| 14 | Oxford Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Chubb III | 900,000 | 3,942,205 | 0 | 388,440 | 5,529,136 |
| 15 | National Vision Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Wilkes | 734,616 | 3,156,887 | 0 | 1,259,468 | 5,198,862 |
| 16 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Eric van der Valk | 771,250 | 1,600,028 | 1,599,999 | 1,025,818 | 5,036,744 |
| 17 | Caleres, Inc. | 2025 | John Schmidt | 1,150,000 | 2,500,016 | 0 | 0 | 4,143,930 |
| 18 | Columbia Sportswear Co. | 2025 | Timothy Boyle | 1,080,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,938,720 | 3,036,220 |
| 19 | Fossil Group, Inc. | 2025 | Franco Fogliato | 1,100,000 | 174,600 | 0 | 1,441,440 | 2,729,504 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Vision Holdings, Inc. | 196.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | 85.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Align Technology, Inc. | 58.1% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Caleres, Inc. | not disclosed | Cash LTI 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Columbia Sportswear Co. | 57% | not disclosed | Yes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR) | FW Cook |
| Dentsply Sirona Inc. | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Embecta Corp. | 110.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Five Below, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian |
| Fossil Group, Inc. | 100.8% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| ICU Medical, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. | 132.7% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Oxford Industries, Inc. | 43% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| RadNet, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Surgery Partners Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027 | WTW |
| The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Warby Parker Inc. | 73.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, L. Reade Fahs | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,290,696. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1079217–1079226 |
| 2 | Section 01, Alexander Wilkes | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,198,862. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1093143–1093152 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Banner | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,277,281. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 1108336–1108345 |
| 4 | Section 01, Christopher Laden | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,198,659. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 1102640–1102649 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jared Brandman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,060,916. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 1118173–1118182 |
| 6 | Section 01, Bill Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,638,246. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c25 · span 1132286–1132295 |
| 7 | Section 01, Melissa Rasmussen | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,452,952. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c25 · span 1161118–1161127 |
| 8 | Section 01, Patrick Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 156,665. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r16 · c25 · span 1147097–1147104 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bill Clark RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r20 · c28 · span 1314236–1314243 |
| 10 | Section 03, Christopher Laden RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r11 · c28 · span 1261613–1261622 |
| 11 | Section 03, Alexander Wilkes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r9 · c28 · span 1251154–1251163 |
| 12 | Section 03, Alexander Wilkes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r7 · c28 · span 1239243–1239252 |
| 13 | Section 03, L. Reade Fahs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r4 · c28 · span 1221865–1221874 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jared Brandman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r16 · c28 · span 1290772–1290779 |
| 15 | Section 03, Mark Banner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r13 · c28 · span 1274348–1274355 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jared Brandman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r17 · c28 · span 1295568–1295575 |
| 17 | Section 03, Bill Clark PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r19 · c28 · span 1308304–1308311 |
| 18 | Section 03, Alexander Wilkes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r8 · c28 · span 1245304–1245313 |
| 19 | Section 03, Mark Banner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r14 · c28 · span 1280280–1280287 |
| 20 | Section 03, L. Reade Fahs RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r5 · c28 · span 1226579–1226588 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 000114036126018642 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 172 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1860677–1860682 |
| 22 | Section 08, James M. McGrann | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,001. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r7 · c13 · span 607664–607671 |
| 23 | Section 08, Michael J. Nicholson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,001. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r8 · c13 · span 610195–610202 |
| 24 | Section 08, Susan O'Farrell | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,016. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r9 · c13 · span 613036–613043 |
| 25 | Section 08, Susan S. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,572. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c13 · span 602263–602270 |
| 26 | Section 08, Virginia A. Hepner | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,016. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r4 · c13 · span 599385–599392 |
| 27 | Section 08, Jose Armario | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,016. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r3 · c13 · span 596856–596863 |
| 28 | Section 08, Naomi Kelman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,016. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r6 · c13 · span 604786–604793 |
| 29 | Section 08, Caitlin Zulla | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,016. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r10 · c13 · span 615560–615567 |
| 30 | Section 08, D. Randolph Peeler | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,250. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c4 · span 592436–592443 |
| 31 | Section 08, Thomas V. Taylor, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 47,222. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r12 · c4 · span 619381–619387 |
| 32 | Section 08, Alexander N. Wilkes | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, L. Reade Fahs | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Michael J. Nicholson 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001412597-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Susan S. Johnson 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001616181-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Virginia A. Hepner 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001397236-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michael J. Nicholson 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001412597-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Naomi Kelman 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001822869-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Caitlin Zulla 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0002031509-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Susan C. OFarrell 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001830049-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, James M. McGrann 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0002060756-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jose Armario 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001377480-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mark Banner 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002029231-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mark Banner 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002029231-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Mark Banner 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002029231-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044630 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.02% (votes for as printed: 70,210,320). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-23 | 0001710155-25-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.9% (votes for as printed: 65,650,189). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-13 | 0001710155-24-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.26% (votes for as printed: 65,304,895). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 50 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 51 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 831,362 + equity 1,446,764 + all other 0 = 2,278,126, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,278,126 |
| 52 | Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178 |
| 53 | The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 54 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 55 | RadNet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001683168-26-003086 | CEO total compensation as printed in RadNet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,087,934. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r1 · c26 · span 428610–428620 |
| 56 | Five Below, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five Below, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,814,084. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 514821–514831 |
| 57 | Embecta Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Embecta Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,400,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 968408–968417 |
| 58 | Warby Parker Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | CEO total compensation as printed in Warby Parker Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,000,180. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r1 · c32 · span 611995–612004 |
| 59 | Dentsply Sirona Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dentsply Sirona Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387 |
| 60 | Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011130 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,909,463. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r1 · c27 · span 558066–558075 |
| 61 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | CEO total compensation as printed in West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,190,876. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r7 · c18 · span 1241781–1241790 |
| 62 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001438133-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972 |
| 63 | ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299 |
| 64 | Surgery Partners Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001638833-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Surgery Partners Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,083,862. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 365862–365872 |
| 65 | Oxford Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oxford Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,529,136. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c12 · span 668880–668889 |
| 66 | National Vision Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Vision Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,198,862. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1093143–1093152 |
| 67 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,036,744. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r2 · c21 · span 659649–659658 |
| 68 | Caleres, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caleres, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,143,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c43 · span 1055224–1055233 |
| 69 | Columbia Sportswear Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276 |
| 70 | Fossil Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-12 | 0001193125-26-347185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fossil Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,729,504. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c14 · span 939738–939747 |
| 71 | Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883984-26-000019 | ICU Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Vision Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Dentsply Sirona Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000818479-26-000125 | Dentsply Sirona Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Vision Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Surgery Partners Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001638833-26-000039 | Surgery Partners Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Vision Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011130 | Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Vision Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097149-26-000023 | Align Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Vision Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Five Below, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-199315 | Five Below, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Vision Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Oxford Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000075288-26-000032 | Oxford Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Vision Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438133-26-000034 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Vision Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Fossil Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-347185 | Fossil Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Vision Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Vision Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026778 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Vision Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Embecta Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046025 | Embecta Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Vision Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000856982-26-000013 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Vision Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Warby Parker Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050432 | Warby Parker Inc. names National Vision Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018292 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. names National Vision Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, RadNet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001683168-26-003086 | RadNet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Vision Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |