Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Fossil Group (FOSL)

CEO Franco Fogliato was paid $2,729,504 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 40.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 10th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-347185 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,729,504 ↓
Franco Fogliato total, FY2025
10th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.37%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Franco Fogliato (Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $2,729,504 (base salary $1,100,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-347185, filed 2026-08-12]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FOSL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Franco Fogliato$1,100,000$0$174,600$0$1,441,440$0$13,464$2,729,504
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Jeffrey Boyer63,626750,0000031,75501,148,2661,993,647
Former Interim Chief Executive Officer and former Chief Operations Officer
Joe Martin475,480300,000198,4440431,2500188,8651,594,039
Former Chief Commercial Officer
Randy Greben437,884125,000213,4000431,2500199,0811,406,615
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Franco Fogliato$2,729,504$4,572,040—↓ −1,842,536
Jeffrey Boyer1,993,6471,359,6641,204,236↑ +633,983
Joe Martin1,594,039———
Randy Greben1,406,615———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Fossil Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FOSL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FOSL
7 companies name FOSL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FOSL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FOSL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Franco FogliatoCEO$2,729,504
Randy GrebenCFO$1,406,615
Jeffrey BoyerExecutive$1,993,647
Joe MartinCCO$1,594,039
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Chandhu NairIndependent Director—
Eugene I. DavisFormer director (through FY2025)$485,000
Gail B. TiffordIndependent Director$265,077
Kevin MansellChair of the Board$305,077
Marc ReyIndependent Director$480,077
Mark R. BelgyaFormer director (through FY2025)$175,000
Pamela B. CorrieIndependent Director$495,077
Pamela J. EdwardsIndependent Director$210,506
Sebastian J. DiGrandeIndependent Director—
Susie CoulterIndependent Director$480,077
Wendy L. SchoppertIndependent Director$210,506
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Gail B. TiffordDirector2026-08-18D55,669$5$305,623CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela J. EdwardsDirector2026-08-20A7,208640,221CommonForm 4 ↗
Chandhu NairDirector2026-10-02A16,28400CommonForm 4 ↗
Sebastian J. DiGrandeDirector2026-10-02A16,28400CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc ReyDirector2026-10-02A16,28400CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela J. EdwardsDirector2026-10-02A16,28400CommonForm 4 ↗
Susie CoulterDirector2026-10-02A16,28400CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy L. SchoppertDirector2026-10-02A16,28400CommonForm 4 ↗
Franco FogliatoDirector2026-10-15D295,12572,036,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Randy GrebenCFO2026-10-15A65,21700CommonForm 4 ↗
Melissa B. LowenkronChief Brand Officer2026-10-15A65,21700CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jeffrey BoyerPSU———27,140——
Randy GrebenRSU2025-04-15——150,000—145,500
Randy GrebenPRSU———4,666——
Joe MartinRSU2025-04-15——129,581—125,694
Joe MartinPRSU———75,000—72,750
Randy GrebenPRSU———70,000—67,900
Joe MartinPRSU———5,000——
Franco FogliatoPRSU———12,000——
Franco FogliatoPRSU———180,000—174,600
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Randy Greben$145,500$0$00.0%
Joe Martin125,694000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Franco FogliatoRSU750,000—$2,820,000
Randy GrebenRSU150,000—564,000
Joe MartinPSU75,000—282,000
Jeffrey BoyerRSU13,571—51,027
Jeffrey BoyerPSU13,570—51,023
Joe MartinRSU129,851—488,240
Randy GrebenPSU70,000—263,200
Jeffrey BoyerPSU13,571—51,027
Franco FogliatoPSU180,000—676,800
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation programs are designed to attract, motivate and retain executive officers, while aligning the interests of our executives with the interests of our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)130%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantKorn Ferry
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-12-1923,219,9481,195,930188,67094.37%Passed
20242024-06-2124,490,366832,66778,98196.41%Passed
20232023-05-2432,057,400864,71381,24897.37%Passed
20222022-05-1840,573,108171,79436,17799.49%Passed
20212021-05-1939,705,818109,81873,60799.54%Passed
20202020-05-2034,000,552435,85183,19298.5%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-12-1994.37%a
20242024-06-2196.41%b
20232023-05-2497.37%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the effect of a vote against Proposals 2 and 3 and will have no effect with respect to Proposal 1.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the effect of a vote against Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5 and will have no effect with respect to Proposal 1.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “​ What is the effect of an abstention? A stockholder who abstains on some or all matters is considered present for purposes of determining if a quorum is present at the Annual Meeting, but an abstention is not counted as a vote cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Pamela B. CorrieIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Not standing for re-election$385,000$110,077$0—$0$495,077
Eugene I. DavisIndependent · Departed during FY485,000—0—0485,000
Susie CoulterIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)370,000110,0770—0480,077
Marc ReyIndependent · Compensation and Talent Management370,000110,0770—0480,077
Kevin MansellIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Talent Management (Chair) · Not standing for re-election195,000110,0770—0305,077
Gail B. TiffordIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election155,000110,0770—0265,077
Wendy L. SchoppertIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent Management96,681113,8250—0210,506
Pamela J. EdwardsIndependent · Audit96,681113,8250—0210,506
Mark R. BelgyaIndependent · Departed during FY175,000—0—0175,000
Chandhu NairIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
Sebastian J. DiGrandeIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
Franco FogliatoEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$140,000
Annual equity retainer$130,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$2,328,362
Equity awards (grant-date value)$778,035
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,106,397

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Fossil Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fossil Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.2026Morris Goldfarb$1,386,923$5,999,976—$4,832,000$12,508,253
2Wolverine World Wide, Inc.2025Christopher Hufnagel1,192,3085,800,02302,663,85410,854,729
3Guess, Inc.2025Carlos Alberini1,200,0008,036,011009,359,280
4Steven Madden, Ltd.2025Edward Rosenfeld1,135,8946,999,979008,164,373
5Lands' End, Inc.2025Andrew McLean1,100,0002,841,49101,416,2505,914,780
6Oxford Industries, Inc.2025Thomas Chubb III900,0003,942,2050388,4405,529,136
7Movado Group, Inc.2026Efraim Grinberg1,300,0011,949,998005,228,254
8Genesco, Inc.2026Mimi Vaughn1,025,0002,717,4220653,3104,444,023
9Caleres, Inc.2025John Schmidt1,150,0002,500,016004,143,930
10Fossil Group2025Franco Fogliato1,100,000174,60001,441,4402,729,504
11Zumiez, Inc.2025Richard Brooks735,000001,008,0891,749,159
—The Children's Place, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Fossil Group100.8%not disclosedNoKorn Ferry
Caleres, Inc.not disclosedCash LTI 55 · RSU 45NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Genesco, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedF.W. Cook
Guess, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Lands' End, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Movado Group, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Oxford Industries, Inc.43%not disclosedYes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator groupMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Steven Madden, Ltd.not disclosedPSU 52 · RSU 48NoArthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s Human Resources & Compensation Consulting Practice
The Children's Place, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Wolverine World Wide, Inc.172.4%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Absolute TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Zumiez, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Fossil Group in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Franco Fogliato (Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Fossil Group in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,729,504.
How does Fossil Group's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Franco Fogliato's total compensation ranked at the 10th percentile of Fossil Group's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Fossil Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.37% of shareholders supported Fossil Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Fossil Group spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Fossil Group reported total board compensation of $3,106,397 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Franco FogliatoDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “2024 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 27. As printed: 2,729,504. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c14 · span 939738–939747
2Section 01, Jeffrey BoyerDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “2024 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 27. As printed: 1,993,647. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r12 · c14 · span 981047–981056
3Section 01, Joe MartinDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “2024 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 27. As printed: 1,594,039. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r10 · c14 · span 967310–967319
4Section 01, Randy GrebenDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “2024 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 27. As printed: 1,406,615. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r8 · c14 · span 953589–953598
5Section 03, Jeffrey Boyer PSUDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “NARRAT IVE DISCLOSURE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1359157–1359163
6Section 03, Randy Greben RSUDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “NARRAT IVE DISCLOSURE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r5 · c4 · span 1276818–1276825
7Section 03, Randy Greben PRSUDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “NARRAT IVE DISCLOSURE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1382473–1382478
8Section 03, Joe Martin RSUDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “NARRAT IVE DISCLOSURE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r8 · c4 · span 1290613–1290620
9Section 03, Joe Martin PRSUDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “NARRAT IVE DISCLOSURE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r11 · c4 · span 1229808–1229814
10Section 03, Randy Greben PRSUDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “NARRAT IVE DISCLOSURE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r8 · c4 · span 1216024–1216030
11Section 03, Joe Martin PRSUDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “NARRAT IVE DISCLOSURE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1382501–1382506
12Section 03, Franco Fogliato PRSUDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “NARRAT IVE DISCLOSURE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1382447–1382453
13Section 03, Franco Fogliato PRSUDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c8 · span 937248–937255
14Section 07, pay ratio10-K/A2026-04-300001193125-26-197497Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Pamela B. CorrieDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 495,077. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r7 · c11 · span 545612–545861
16Section 08, Eugene I. DavisDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 485,000. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c3 · span 571063–571312
17Section 08, Susie CoulterDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 480,077. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r10 · c11 · span 559779–560028
18Section 08, Marc ReyDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 480,077. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r22 · c11 · span 616841–617090
19Section 08, Kevin MansellDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,077. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r19 · c11 · span 602682–602931
20Section 08, Gail B. TiffordDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,077. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r28 · c11 · span 645354–645603
21Section 08, Wendy L. SchoppertDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,506. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r25 · c11 · span 631203–631452
22Section 08, Pamela J. EdwardsDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,506. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r16 · c11 · span 588530–588779
23Section 08, Mark R. BelgyaDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,000. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c3 · span 528351–528600
24Section 08, Chandhu NairDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Sebastian J. DiGrandeDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Franco FogliatoDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Gail B. Tifford 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200000883569-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Pamela J. Edwards 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210000883569-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Chandhu Nair 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060002157924-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Sebastian J. DiGrande 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001674888-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Marc Rey 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001817357-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Pamela J. Edwards 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001837378-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Susie Coulter 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001810935-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Wendy L. Schoppert 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001321558-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Franco Fogliato 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001591094-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Randy Greben 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001839017-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Melissa B. Lowenkron 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001924023-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-12-230001193125-25-330292Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.37% (votes for as printed: 23,219,948). Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-250000883569-24-000049Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.41% (votes for as printed: 24,490,366). Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-05-260001104659-23-065263Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.37% (votes for as printed: 32,057,400). Filing ↗
41Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
42Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
43Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 2,328,362 + equity 778,035 + all other 0 = 3,106,397, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,106,397
44G-III Apparel Group, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055621CEO total compensation as printed in G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,508,253. Filing ↗
45Wolverine World Wide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011157CEO total compensation as printed in Wolverine World Wide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,854,729. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1190459–1190470
46Guess, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-160001193125-25-121303CEO total compensation as printed in Guess, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,359,280. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c35 · span 611496–611505
47Steven Madden, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299CEO total compensation as printed in Steven Madden, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,164,373. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c31 · span 714081–714090
48Lands' End, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-036100CEO total compensation as printed in Lands' End, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,914,780. Filing ↗
49Oxford Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Oxford Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,529,136. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c12 · span 668880–668889
50Movado Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019208CEO total compensation as printed in Movado Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,228,254. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 414416–414425
51Genesco, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-271251CEO total compensation as printed in Genesco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,444,023. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 1025450–1025459
52Caleres, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158809CEO total compensation as printed in Caleres, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,143,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c43 · span 1055224–1055233
53Fossil Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185CEO total compensation as printed in Fossil Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,729,504. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c14 · span 939738–939747
54Zumiez, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177072CEO total compensation as printed in Zumiez, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,749,159. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1108820–1108829
55Section 10a, G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055621G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. names Fossil Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Guess, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-121303Guess, Inc. names Fossil Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Lands' End, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036100Lands' End, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fossil Group. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Oxford Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000075288-26-000032Oxford Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fossil Group. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Zumiez, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177072Zumiez, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fossil Group. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Steven Madden, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493152-26-015299Steven Madden, Ltd. names Fossil Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Wolverine World Wide, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011157Wolverine World Wide, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fossil Group. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Genesco, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-271251Genesco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fossil Group. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.