CEO Mimi Vaughn was paid $4,444,023 in fiscal year 2026, ↓ down 14.3% from fiscal year 2025, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-271251 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,444,023 ↓ Mimi Vaughn total, FY2026 | 33rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 778:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 88.52% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Genesco's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GCO reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
GCO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mimi Vaughn | $1,025,000 | $0 | $2,717,422 | $0 | $653,310 | $0 | $48,291 | $4,444,023 |
| Chair of the Board, President, Chief Executive Officer and Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Gray | 675,000 | 0 | 399,620 | 0 | 1,208,203 | 0 | 241,966 | 2,524,789 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Executive Officer Journeys Global Retail Group | ||||||||
| Cassandra Harris | 600,000 | 0 | 627,123 | 0 | 220,894 | 0 | 126,743 | 1,574,760 |
| Former Senior Vice President-Finance and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Parag Desai | 450,000 | 0 | 404,486 | 0 | 172,125 | 0 | 22,544 | 1,049,155 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Strategy and Digital Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Becker | 470,000 | 0 | 360,260 | 0 | 167,790 | 0 | 25,684 | 1,023,734 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mimi Vaughn | $4,444,023 | $5,185,437 | $4,250,035 | ↓ −741,414 |
| Andrew Gray | 2,524,789 | 3,923,534 | — | ↓ −1,398,745 |
| Cassandra Harris | 1,574,760 | 595,990 | — | ↑ +978,770 |
| Parag Desai | 1,049,155 | 1,159,060 | 936,335 | ↓ −109,905 |
| Scott Becker | 1,023,734 | 1,129,241 | 918,422 | ↓ −105,507 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses GCO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GCO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew Gray | CEO | $2,524,789 |
| Cassandra Harris | CFO | $1,574,760 |
| Mimi Vaughn | CEO | $4,444,023 |
| Parag Desai | Executive | $1,049,155 |
| Scott Becker | General Counsel | $1,023,734 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Angel R. Martinez | Independent Director | $200,346 |
| Carolyn Bojanowski | Independent Director | $200,346 |
| Gregory A. Sandfort | Lead Independent Director | $235,346 |
| Joanna Barsh | Independent Director | $220,346 |
| John F. Lambros | Independent Director | $225,346 |
| Mary E. Meixelsperger | Independent Director | $230,346 |
| Matthew M. Bilunas | Independent Director | $200,346 |
| Thurgood Marshall Jr | Independent Director | $200,346 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Gray | RSU | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 499 | — | $8,982 |
| Scott Becker | RSU | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 8,594 | — | 154,692 |
| Andrew Gray | PSU | 2025-07-30 | 8,166 | 16,331 | — | 32,662 | 390,638 |
| Parag Desai | PSU | 2025-07-30 | 4,825 | 9,649 | — | 19,298 | 230,804 |
| Parag Desai | RSU | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 9,649 | — | 173,682 |
| Mimi Vaughn | RSU | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 64,824 | — | 1,166,832 |
| Cassandra Harris | PSU | 2025-07-30 | 7,480 | 14,960 | — | 29,920 | 357,843 |
| Cassandra Harris | RSU | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 14,960 | — | 269,280 |
| Scott Becker | PSU | 2025-07-30 | 4,297 | 8,594 | — | 17,188 | 205,568 |
| Mimi Vaughn | PSU | 2025-07-30 | 32,412 | 64,824 | — | 129,648 | 1,550,590 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Gray | $8,982 | $390,638 | $0 | 97.8% |
| Scott Becker | 154,692 | 205,568 | 0 | 57.1% |
| Parag Desai | 173,682 | 230,804 | 0 | 57.1% |
| Mimi Vaughn | 1,166,832 | 1,550,590 | 0 | 57.1% |
| Cassandra Harris | 269,280 | 357,843 | 0 | 57.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parag Desai | RSU | 21,169 | — | $612,419 |
| Mimi Vaughn | RSU | 134,448 | — | 3,889,581 |
| Mimi Vaughn | PSU | 114,098 | — | 3,300,855 |
| Andrew Gray | PSU | 47,983 | — | 1,388,148 |
| Andrew Gray | RSU | 47,950 | — | 1,387,194 |
| Cassandra Harris | RSU | 20,282 | — | 586,758 |
| Scott Becker | RSU | 18,837 | — | 544,954 |
| Parag Desai | PSU | 17,690 | — | 511,772 |
| Scott Becker | PSU | 15,751 | — | 455,676 |
| Cassandra Harris | PSU | 14,960 | — | 432,793 |
Genesco’s compensation programs are intended to attract and retain employees with skills necessary to enable the Company to achieve its financial and strategic objectives and to motivate them through the use of appropriate incentives tied to the Company’s performance and market value. The Company balances the goals of employee attraction, retention, and motivation against the necessity of controlling compensation expense, with the ultimate objective of building shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | F.W. Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-21 | 8,188,814 | 1,062,500 | 198,514 | 88.52% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 6,036,837 | 624,385 | 199,188 | 90.63% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-27 | 8,361,814 | 596,431 | 110,939 | 93.34% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-22 | 8,961,043 | 1,152,689 | 13,952 | 88.6% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-23 | 8,799,056 | 2,996,824 | 8,498 | 74.59% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-20 | 12,176,242 | 1,451,667 | 65,838 | 89.35% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-21 | 88.52%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 90.63%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-27 | 93.34%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 778 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,185,437 |
| Median employee compensation | $6,668 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory A. SandfortIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation | $125,000 | $110,346 | — | — | — | $235,346 |
| Mary E. MeixelspergerIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 120,000 | 110,346 | — | — | — | 230,346 |
| John F. LambrosIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 115,000 | 110,346 | — | — | — | 225,346 |
| Joanna BarshIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 110,000 | 110,346 | — | — | — | 220,346 |
| Angel R. MartinezIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 90,000 | 110,346 | — | — | — | 200,346 |
| Thurgood Marshall JrIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 90,000 | 110,346 | — | — | — | 200,346 |
| Matthew M. BilunasIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 110,346 | — | — | — | 200,346 |
| Carolyn BojanowskiIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 90,000 | 110,346 | — | — | — | 200,346 |
| Mimi E. VaughnEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $830,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $882,768 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,712,768 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Genesco names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Genesco.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Express, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Squeri | $1,729,167 | $23,486,257 | $5,399,962 | $0 | $46,239,805 |
| 2 | Skechers USA, Inc. | 2024 | Robert Greenberg | 7,031,198 | 8,405,699 | 0 | 7,267,571 | 23,525,357 |
| 3 | Shoe Carnival, Inc. | 2025 | Josh Weinstein | 1,435,577 | 11,961,027 | 0 | 5,420,100 | 18,887,776 |
| 4 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 2025 | Fran Horowitz | 1,400,000 | 10,456,903 | 0 | 1,372,000 | 13,300,257 |
| 5 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 2026 | Stefano Caroti | 1,236,538 | 6,999,947 | 0 | 3,607,915 | 11,904,992 |
| 6 | The Buckle, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Nelson | 1,300,000 | 5,713,200 | 0 | 0 | 11,706,282 |
| 7 | Wolverine World Wide, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Hufnagel | 1,192,308 | 5,800,023 | 0 | 2,663,854 | 10,854,729 |
| 8 | Designer Brands Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Howe | 1,213,154 | 6,116,655 | 0 | 575,363 | 7,919,728 |
| 9 | Genesco | 2026 | Mimi Vaughn | 1,025,000 | 2,717,422 | 0 | 653,310 | 4,444,023 |
| 10 | Caleres, Inc. | 2025 | John Schmidt | 1,150,000 | 2,500,016 | 0 | 0 | 4,143,930 |
| 11 | Zumiez Inc. | 2025 | Richard Brooks | 735,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,008,089 | 1,749,159 |
| 12 | The Cato Corporation | 2025 | John Cato | 1,484,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,486,624 |
| 13 | Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 2026 | Richard A. Hayne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 1,042,012 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genesco | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | F.W. Cook |
| Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Caleres, Inc. | not disclosed | Cash LTI 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 173% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Designer Brands Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Express, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — 3-year TSR compared to LTIA Performance Peer Group | Semler Brossy |
| Shoe Carnival, Inc. | 186.9% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook (and FIT Remuneration Consultants LLP) |
| Skechers USA, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| The Buckle, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Cato Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Hewitt |
| Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry Hay Group |
| Wolverine World Wide, Inc. | 172.4% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Zumiez Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mimi Vaughn | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “• Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 4,444,023. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 1025450–1025459 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andrew Gray | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “• Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 2,524,789. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c39 · span 1207666–1207675 |
| 3 | Section 01, Cassandra Harris | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “• Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 1,574,760. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c39 · span 1071630–1071639 |
| 4 | Section 01, Parag Desai | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “• Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 1,049,155. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c39 · span 1161224–1161233 |
| 5 | Section 01, Scott Becker | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “• Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 1,023,734. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c39 · span 1114780–1114789 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Gray RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “• Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1568892–1568897 |
| 7 | Section 03, Scott Becker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “• Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1502081–1502088 |
| 8 | Section 03, Andrew Gray PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “• Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1558330–1558337 |
| 9 | Section 03, Parag Desai PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “• Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1524777–1524784 |
| 10 | Section 03, Parag Desai RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “• Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1535610–1535617 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mimi Vaughn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “• Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1434890–1434899 |
| 12 | Section 03, Cassandra Harris PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “• Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1457633–1457640 |
| 13 | Section 03, Cassandra Harris RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “• Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1468497–1468504 |
| 14 | Section 03, Scott Becker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “• Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1491206–1491213 |
| 15 | Section 03, Mimi Vaughn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “• Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1424012–1424021 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-05-16 | 0001193125-25-121346 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 778 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 904576–904579 |
| 17 | Section 08, Gregory A. Sandfort | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,346. Filing ↗machine: span 2824763–2824990 |
| 18 | Section 08, Mary E. Meixelsperger | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,346. Filing ↗machine: span 2818798–2819025 |
| 19 | Section 08, John F. Lambros | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,346. Filing ↗machine: span 2800902–2801129 |
| 20 | Section 08, Joanna Barsh | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,346. Filing ↗machine: span 2783015–2783242 |
| 21 | Section 08, Angel R. Martinez | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,346. Filing ↗machine: span 2812831–2813058 |
| 22 | Section 08, Thurgood Marshall Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,346. Filing ↗machine: span 2806869–2807096 |
| 23 | Section 08, Matthew M. Bilunas | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,346. Filing ↗machine: span 2788978–2789205 |
| 24 | Section 08, Carolyn Bojanowski | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,346. Filing ↗machine: span 2794941–2795168 |
| 25 | Section 08, Mimi E. Vaughn | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-07-22 | 0001193125-26-312503 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.52% (votes for as printed: 8,188,814). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-27 | 0000950170-25-090855 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.63% (votes for as printed: 6,036,837). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-27 | 0000950170-24-078431 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.34% (votes for as printed: 8,361,814). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 830,000 + equity 882,768 + all other 0 = 1,712,768, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,712,768 |
| 32 | Express, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034163 | CEO total compensation as printed in Express, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,239,805. Filing ↗machine: span 2098186–2098196 |
| 33 | Skechers USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skechers USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,525,357. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 722879–722889 |
| 34 | Shoe Carnival, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shoe Carnival, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,887,776. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 2027870–2027880 |
| 35 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669 |
| 36 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395 |
| 37 | The Buckle, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0000885245-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Buckle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,706,282. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 327971–327981 |
| 38 | Wolverine World Wide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011157 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolverine World Wide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,854,729. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1190459–1190470 |
| 39 | Designer Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001319947-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Designer Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,919,728. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 878960–878970 |
| 40 | Genesco (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271251 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genesco's own proxy. As printed: 4,444,023. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 1025450–1025459 |
| 41 | Caleres, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caleres, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,143,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c43 · span 1055224–1055233 |
| 42 | Zumiez Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177072 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zumiez Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,749,159. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1108820–1108829 |
| 43 | The Cato Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001206774-26-000206 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cato Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,486,624. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c17 · span 244614–244623 |
| 44 | Urban Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,042,012. Filing ↗machine: span 291771–291780 |
| 45 | Section 10a, Designer Brands Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001319947-26-000032 | Designer Brands Inc. names Genesco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018840-26-000022 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genesco. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, The Cato Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000206 | The Cato Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genesco. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910521-26-000018 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genesco. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Shoe Carnival, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-021074 | Shoe Carnival, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genesco. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Zumiez Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177072 | Zumiez Inc. names Genesco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Urban Outfitters, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070459 | Urban Outfitters, Inc. names Genesco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Express, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034163 | Express, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genesco. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Skechers USA, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-052070 | Skechers USA, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genesco. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Wolverine World Wide, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011157 | Wolverine World Wide, Inc. names Genesco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |