Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling Anderson | $583,333 | $0 | $35,125,345 | $0 | $4,475,000 | $0 | $95,285 | $40,278,963 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Product and Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
| Mary Barra | 2,100,000 | 0 | 21,623,970 | 0 | 4,956,000 | 0 | 1,215,898 | 29,895,868 |
| Chair and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Reuss | 1,350,000 | 0 | 14,892,221 | 0 | 1,991,300 | 0 | 1,074,469 | 19,307,990 |
| President | ||||||||
| Paul Jacobson | 1,200,000 | 0 | 10,606,107 | 0 | 1,770,000 | 0 | 263,870 | 13,839,977 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Rory Harvey | 850,000 | 0 | 7,298,149 | 0 | 1,253,800 | 209,853 | 187,293 | 9,799,095 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Global Markets | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling Anderson | $40,278,963 | — | — | — |
| Mary Barra | 29,895,868 | 29,496,637 | 27,847,405 | +399,231 |
| Mark Reuss | 19,307,990 | 18,456,997 | 17,966,292 | +850,993 |
| Paul Jacobson | 13,839,977 | 13,113,407 | 11,123,924 | +726,570 |
| Rory Harvey | 9,799,095 | 9,809,427 | — | −10,332 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rory Harvey | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-22 | D | 65,912 | $83 | $5,472,673 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rory Harvey | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-22 | D | 5,652 | 80 | 449,730 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rory Harvey | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-22 | D | 13,582 | 83 | 1,126,899 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rory Harvey | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-22 | D | 5,652 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rory Harvey | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-22 | A | 5,652 | 41 | 233,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 48,659 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 69,564 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 59,762 | 85 | 5,081,563 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Jacobson | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-26 | D | 40,000 | 80 | 3,200,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 69,564 | 49 | 3,440,635 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 69,564 | 80 | 5,565,816 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 48,659 | 52 | 2,538,053 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 48,659 | 80 | 3,893,207 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 5,325 | 80 | 426,053 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 75,192 | 85 | 6,393,576 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 91,843 | 80 | 7,348,358 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 59,762 | 41 | 2,474,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 59,762 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 103,057 | 82 | 8,483,652 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 91,843 | 41 | 3,802,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Hatto | Vice President & CAO | 2026-05-28 | D | 6,895 | 85 | 586,075 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rory Harvey | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-28 | D | 9,124 | 85 | 775,266 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 23,000 | 41 | 952,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 23,000 | 85 | 1,955,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 23,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 20,582 | 85 | 1,749,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 20,582 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 20,582 | 41 | 852,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 83,476 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 8,896 | 52 | 464,015 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 83,476 | 85 | 7,103,808 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 8,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 6,867 | 85 | 584,382 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 83,476 | 49 | 4,128,723 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 8,896 | 85 | 757,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 6,867 | 41 | 284,294 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 6,867 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 108,382 | 90 | 9,795,565 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 49,495 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 69,564 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 48,659 | 90 | 4,397,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 69,564 | 90 | 6,287,194 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 91,843 | 90 | 8,300,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 54,866 | 85 | 4,681,167 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 49,495 | 85 | 4,223,408 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 69,564 | 49 | 3,440,635 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 49,495 | 52 | 2,581,659 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 91,843 | 41 | 3,802,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 48,659 | 52 | 2,538,053 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 48,659 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary T. Barra | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 91,843 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rory Harvey | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-27 | D | 8,882 | 87 | 772,290 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Reuss | President | 2026-07-28 | A | 71,079 | 49 | 3,515,567 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Reuss | President | 2026-07-28 | D | 71,079 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Hatto | Vice President & CAO | 2026-07-28 | D | 6,895 | 90 | 620,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Reuss | President | 2026-07-28 | D | 71,079 | 90 | 6,394,978 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sterling Anderson | Exective Vice President | 2026-07-29 | A | 95,951 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sterling Anderson | Exective Vice President | 2026-07-29 | D | 48,820 | 89 | 4,364,508 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sterling Anderson | Exective Vice President | 2026-07-29 | D | 95,951 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Barra | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 108,092 | — | $5,250,028 |
| Mark Reuss | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 33,499 | 223,325 | — | 446,650 | 11,276,573 |
| Rory Harvey | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 16,416 | 109,443 | — | 218,886 | 5,526,267 |
| Paul Jacobson | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 23,857 | 159,049 | — | 318,098 | 8,031,071 |
| Paul Jacobson | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 53,017 | — | 2,575,036 |
| Mark Reuss | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 74,442 | — | 3,615,648 |
| Sterling Anderson | Performance Cash | 2025-06-02 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mark Reuss | STIP | 2025-01-01 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mary Barra | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 48,641 | 324,275 | — | 648,550 | 16,373,942 |
| Sterling Anderson | RSU | 2025-07-29 | — | — | 257,869 | — | 13,437,554 |
| Rory Harvey | STIP | 2025-01-01 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rory Harvey | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 36,481 | — | 1,771,882 |
| Paul Jacobson | STIP | 2025-01-01 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mary Barra | STIP | 2025-01-01 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sterling Anderson | PSU | 2025-07-29 | 61,349 | 408,991 | — | 817,982 | 21,687,791 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Barra | $5,250,028 | $16,373,942 | $0 | 75.7% |
| Mark Reuss | 3,615,648 | 11,276,573 | 0 | 75.7% |
| Rory Harvey | 1,771,882 | 5,526,267 | 0 | 75.7% |
| Paul Jacobson | 2,575,036 | 8,031,071 | 0 | 75.7% |
| Sterling Anderson | 13,437,554 | 21,687,791 | 0 | 61.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Barra | RSU | 521,778 | — | $42,430,987 |
| Rory Harvey | PSU | 122,800 | — | 9,986,096 |
| Mary Barra | RSU | 108,092 | — | 8,790,041 |
| Rory Harvey | RSU | 36,481 | — | 2,966,635 |
| Mark Reuss | RSU | 74,442 | — | 6,053,623 |
| Mark Reuss | Option | 87,682 | 41.4 | — |
| Rory Harvey | RSU | 31,061 | — | 2,525,881 |
| Mary Barra | RSU | 85,459 | — | 6,949,526 |
| Mark Reuss | RSU | 61,191 | — | 4,976,052 |
| Rory Harvey | RSU | 152,459 | — | 12,397,966 |
| Rory Harvey | RSU | 24,083 | — | 1,958,430 |
| Mary Barra | PSU | 324,275 | — | 26,370,043 |
| Paul Jacobson | RSU | 220,753 | — | 17,951,634 |
| Paul Jacobson | PSU | 159,049 | — | 12,933,865 |
| Paul Jacobson | Option | 51,808 | 41.4 | — |
| Rory Harvey | Option | 5,652 | 41.4 | — |
| Sterling Anderson | PSU | 408,991 | — | 33,259,148 |
| Sterling Anderson | RSU | 257,869 | — | 20,969,907 |
| Mark Reuss | RSU | 373,607 | — | 30,381,721 |
| Mary Barra | PSU | 337,863 | — | 27,475,019 |
| Mark Reuss | PSU | 223,325 | — | 18,160,789 |
| Mary Barra | Option | 122,457 | 41.4 | — |
| Mark Reuss | PSU | 241,918 | — | 19,672,772 |
| Paul Jacobson | PSU | 161,135 | — | 13,103,498 |
| Rory Harvey | PSU | 109,443 | — | 8,899,905 |
| Paul Jacobson | RSU | 53,017 | — | 4,311,342 |
| Paul Jacobson | RSU | 40,757 | — | 3,314,359 |
The compensation provided to our executives is guided by pay-for-performance and the following principles: Align with Shareholders: Compensation paid should align directly with the long-term interests of our shareholders, and our executives should share with them in the performance and value of our common stock. Enable Company Strategy: Compensation should be based on rigorous Company performance and strategic goals, which are within our executives control, and reward performance aligned with GM s strategy, values, and expected behaviors. Market-Competitive: Target compensation should have an appropriate mix of short-term and long-term pay elements and should be competitive with target compensation levels for comparable individuals at peer group companies so that we can successfully attract, motivate, and retain top-tier talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 642,847,031 | 44,473,958 | 1,806,504 | 93.28% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 665,089,824 | 65,652,240 | 3,677,792 | 90.56% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 497,425,426 | 362,107,818 | 2,144,476 | 57.87% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-20 | 951,131,459 | 85,629,460 | 1,931,338 | 91.74% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-13 | 1,005,382,990 | 80,003,171 | 3,636,683 | 92.63% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-14 | 1,041,571,689 | 49,557,454 | 2,152,591 | 95.46% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 93.28%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 90.56%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 57.87%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3 Proposal to Approve, on an Advisory Basis, Named Executive Officer Compensation FOR Majority of shares present (in person or by proxy) and entitled to vote Counted as "AGAINST" No effect”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as a vote against this Item No.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 333 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $29,895,868 |
| Median employee compensation | $89,785 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia F. RussoIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive Compensation · Executive · Finance · Governance (Chair) | $255,000 | $283,725 | $0 | $0 | $19,615 | $558,340 |
| Wesley G. BushIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive Compensation | 160,000 | 283,725 | 0 | 0 | 42,573 | 486,298 |
| Joseph JimenezIndependent · Executive Compensation | 155,000 | 283,725 | 0 | 0 | 40,740 | 479,465 |
| Devin N. WenigIndependent · Executive Compensation (Chair) | 142,500 | 283,725 | 0 | 0 | 37,636 | 463,861 |
| Judith A. MiscikIndependent · Executive · Finance · Risk and Cybersecurity (Chair) | 155,000 | 283,725 | 0 | 0 | 24,053 | 462,778 |
| Mark A. TatumIndependent · Audit | 130,000 | 283,725 | 0 | 0 | 45,740 | 459,465 |
| Jan E. TigheIndependent · Audit | 130,000 | 283,725 | 0 | 0 | 45,240 | 458,965 |
| Jonathan McNeillIndependent · Governance · Risk and Cybersecurity | 130,000 | 283,725 | 0 | 0 | 37,448 | 451,173 |
| Joanne C. CrevoiseratIndependent · Audit | 130,000 | 283,725 | 0 | 0 | 25,990 | 439,715 |
| Alfred F. Kelly, JrIndependent · Audit | 130,000 | 283,725 | 0 | 0 | 17,532 | 431,257 |
| Thomas M. SchoeweIndependent · Departed during FY | 82,500 | 121,980 | 0 | 0 | 38,370 | 242,850 |
| Linda R. GoodenIndependent · Departed during FY | 65,000 | 121,980 | 0 | 0 | 25,870 | 212,850 |
| Mary T. BarraEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $130,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $195,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,665,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,081,210 |
| All other compensation | $400,807 |
| Total cost of the board | $5,147,017 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies General Motors names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including General Motors.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Microsoft Corporation | 2025 | Satya Nadella | $2,500,000 | $84,245,496 | $0 | $9,555,000 | $96,496,790 |
| 2 | Intel Corporation | 2025 | Lip-Bu Tan | 746,200 | 49,639,500 | 39,523,200 | 2,374,000 | 92,990,900 |
| 3 | Cisco Systems Inc. | 2025 | Charles Robbins | 1,390,000 | 45,870,690 | 0 | 5,117,424 | 52,838,751 |
| 4 | IBM Corporation | 2025 | Arvind Krishna | 1,500,000 | 23,988,586 | 6,606,312 | 5,250,000 | 37,989,685 |
| 5 | Johnson & Johnson | 2025 | Joaquin Duato | 1,600,000 | 15,028,948 | 5,927,995 | 4,298,700 | 32,758,111 |
| 6 | General Motors | 2025 | Mary Barra | 2,100,000 | 21,623,970 | 0 | 4,956,000 | 29,895,868 |
| 7 | Pfizer Inc. | 2025 | Albert Bourla | 1,800,000 | 9,442,705 | 8,998,141 | 5,400,000 | 27,585,301 |
| 8 | Ford Motor Company | 2025 | James Farley Jr. | 1,700,000 | 18,868,309 | 0 | 5,746,000 | 27,519,558 |
| 9 | RTX Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Calio | 1,525,000 | 10,875,391 | 6,753,909 | 0 | 24,846,826 |
| 10 | PepsiCo Inc. | 2025 | Ramon Laguarta | 1,804,615 | 11,550,008 | 0 | 5,771,000 | 23,903,545 |
| 11 | The Boeing Company | 2025 | Robert Ortberg | 1,500,000 | 7,874,818 | 9,624,959 | 3,930,000 | 23,581,389 |
| 12 | HP Inc. | 2025 | Enrique Lores | 1,450,000 | 19,339,966 | 0 | 1,879,925 | 23,103,812 |
| 13 | The Procter & Gamble Company | 2025 | Jon Moeller | 1,637,500 | 11,519,645 | 6,562,515 | 0 | 21,909,816 |
| 14 | 3M Company | 2025 | William Brown | 1,800,000 | 7,753,852 | 7,001,242 | 3,745,322 | 21,005,009 |
| 15 | Honeywell International Inc. | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 16 | Caterpillar Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Creed | 1,381,892 | 9,538,484 | 3,101,117 | 2,476,800 | 17,008,077 |
| 17 | Tesla, Inc. | 2024 | Elon Musk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Motors | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| 3M Company | 118.9% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Caterpillar Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cisco Systems Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Ford Motor Company | 130% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Not explicitly named in CD&A |
| Honeywell International Inc. | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| HP Inc. | 64.8% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Semler Brossy |
| IBM Corporation | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Intel Corporation | 118.7% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 Index | Semler Brossy |
| Johnson & Johnson | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Microsoft Corporation | not disclosed | PSA 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| PepsiCo Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | FW Cook |
| Pfizer Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| RTX Corporation | 164% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D Peers | FW Cook |
| Tesla, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 80 · RSU 20 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| The Boeing Company | 131% | Options 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | FW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.) |
| The Procter & Gamble Company | 57% | PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Multiplier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sterling Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 40,278,963. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c8 · span 2674394–2674404 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mary Barra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 29,895,868. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2619809–2619819 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Reuss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 19,307,990. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c8 · span 2656034–2656044 |
| 4 | Section 01, Paul Jacobson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,839,977. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 2638194–2638204 |
| 5 | Section 01, Rory Harvey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,799,095. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c8 · span 2681204–2681213 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mary Barra RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r5 · c11 · span 2838300–2838309 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark Reuss PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r10 · c11 · span 2860885–2860895 |
| 8 | Section 03, Rory Harvey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r17 · c11 · span 2892353–2892362 |
| 9 | Section 03, Paul Jacobson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r7 · c11 · span 2847757–2847766 |
| 10 | Section 03, Paul Jacobson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r8 · c11 · span 2851427–2851436 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark Reuss RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r11 · c11 · span 2864555–2864564 |
| 12 | Section 03, Sterling Anderson Performance Cash | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 13 | Section 03, Mark Reuss STIP | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 14 | Section 03, Mary Barra PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r4 · c11 · span 2834633–2834643 |
| 15 | Section 03, Sterling Anderson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r12 · c8 · span 2995827–2995834 |
| 16 | Section 03, Rory Harvey STIP | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 17 | Section 03, Rory Harvey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r18 · c11 · span 2896021–2896030 |
| 18 | Section 03, Paul Jacobson STIP | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 19 | Section 03, Mary Barra STIP | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 20 | Section 03, Sterling Anderson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r12 · c11 · span 2997618–2997625 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 333 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3379009–3379014 |
| 22 | Section 08, Patricia F. Russo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 558,340. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r9 · c4 · span 1627048–1627055 |
| 23 | Section 08, Wesley G. Bush | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 486,298. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r2 · c4 · span 1602707–1602714 |
| 24 | Section 08, Joseph Jimenez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 479,465. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r5 · c4 · span 1613268–1613275 |
| 25 | Section 08, Devin N. Wenig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 463,861. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r13 · c4 · span 1641056–1641063 |
| 26 | Section 08, Judith A. Miscik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 462,778. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r8 · c4 · span 1623596–1623603 |
| 27 | Section 08, Mark A. Tatum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 459,465. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r11 · c4 · span 1634180–1634187 |
| 28 | Section 08, Jan E. Tighe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 458,965. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r12 · c4 · span 1637627–1637634 |
| 29 | Section 08, Jonathan McNeill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 451,173. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r7 · c4 · span 1620170–1620177 |
| 30 | Section 08, Joanne C. Crevoiserat | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 439,715. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r3 · c4 · span 1606158–1606165 |
| 31 | Section 08, Alfred F. Kelly, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 431,257. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r6 · c4 · span 1616732–1616739 |
| 32 | Section 08, Thomas M. Schoewe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,850. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r10 · c4 · span 1630732–1630739 |
| 33 | Section 08, Linda R. Gooden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,850. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r4 · c4 · span 1609849–1609856 |
| 34 | Section 08, Mary T. Barra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Rory Harvey 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001976795-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Rory Harvey 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001976795-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Rory Harvey 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001976795-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Rory Harvey 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001976795-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Rory Harvey 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001976795-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001492154-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001492154-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001492154-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Paul Jacobson 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001543655-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001492154-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001492154-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001492154-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001492154-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001492154-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001492154-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001492154-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001492154-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001492154-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001492154-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001492154-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001492154-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Christopher Hatto 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001292153-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Rory Harvey 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001976795-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001492154-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001492154-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001492154-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001492154-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001492154-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001492154-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001492154-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001492154-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001492154-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001492154-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001492154-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001492154-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001492154-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001492154-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001492154-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001492154-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001492154-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001492154-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001492154-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001492154-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001492154-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001492154-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001492154-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001492154-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001492154-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001492154-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001492154-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001492154-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Mary T. Barra 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001492154-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Rory Harvey 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001976795-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Mark Reuss 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001492362-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Mark Reuss 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001492362-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Christopher Hatto 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001292153-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Mark Reuss 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001492362-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Sterling Anderson 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001878943-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Sterling Anderson 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001878943-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Sterling Anderson 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001878943-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001467858-26-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.28% (votes for as printed: 642,847,031). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001467858-25-000112 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.56% (votes for as printed: 665,089,824). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0001193125-24-156174 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 57.87% (votes for as printed: 497,425,426). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 99 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 100 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,665,000 + equity 3,081,210 + all other 400,807 = 5,147,017, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 5,147,017 |
| 101 | Microsoft Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-21 | 0001193125-25-245150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374 |
| 102 | Intel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000050863-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1612980–1612990 |
| 103 | Cisco Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 104 | IBM Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in IBM Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303 |
| 105 | Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000200406-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246 |
| 106 | General Motors (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Motors's own proxy. As printed: 29,895,868. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2619809–2619819 |
| 107 | Pfizer Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000078003-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835 |
| 108 | Ford Motor Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001552781-26-000164 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ford Motor Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,519,558. Filing ↗machine: t347 · span 1299844–1299854 |
| 109 | RTX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966 |
| 110 | PepsiCo Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290 |
| 111 | The Boeing Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Boeing Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581 |
| 112 | HP Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000047217-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in HP Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,103,812. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1543092–1543102 |
| 113 | The Procter & Gamble Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191749 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Procter & Gamble Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,909,816. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c44 · span 892224–892234 |
| 114 | 3M Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000066740-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702 |
| 115 | Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 116 | Caterpillar Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001308179-26-000358 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872 |
| 117 | Tesla, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-25-090866 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tesla, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000200406-26-000063 | Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Motors. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Ford Motor Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000164 | Ford Motor Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Motors. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, The Procter & Gamble Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191749 | The Procter & Gamble Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Motors. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066740-26-000151 | 3M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Motors. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, IBM Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000051143-26-000025 | IBM Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Motors. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Pfizer Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000078003-26-000033 | Pfizer Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Motors. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, The Boeing Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096787 | The Boeing Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Motors. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Caterpillar Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000358 | Caterpillar Inc. names General Motors in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Intel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000050863-26-000061 | Intel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Motors. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Cisco Systems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Motors. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Motors. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Microsoft Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-245150 | Microsoft Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Motors. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, RTX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000036 | RTX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Motors. Filing ↗ |