Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

PepsiCo (PEP)

CEO Ramon Laguarta was paid $23,903,545 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 17.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 41st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001308179-26-000169 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$23,903,545 ↓
Ramon Laguarta total, FY2025
41st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
449:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
89.02%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ramon Laguarta (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $23,903,545 (base salary $1,804,615) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001308179-26-000169, filed 2026-03-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PEP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ramon Laguarta$1,804,615$0$11,550,008$0$5,771,000$4,125,567$652,355$23,903,545
Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Schmitt121,1542,000,0006,999,98001,066,50008,95510,196,589
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Steven Williams999,23103,795,01101,505,0001,339,374130,3027,768,918
CEO, North America
Silviu Popovici841,66702,425,56001,589,350389,9691,182,5536,429,099
CEO, Europe, Middle East and Africa
Rebecca Schmitt746,1541,800,0001,781,96301,219,7600128,7405,676,617
Executive Vice President and Chief People Officer
James Caulfield742,30802,144,9660790,990946,89625,3504,650,510
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ramon Laguarta$23,903,545$28,814,759$33,906,212↓ −4,911,214
Stephen Schmitt10,196,589———
Steven Williams7,768,9188,068,4509,986,729↓ −299,532
Silviu Popovici6,429,0996,272,3387,647,441↑ +156,761
Rebecca Schmitt5,676,617———
James Caulfield4,650,510———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read PepsiCo's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PEP reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PEP
36 companies name PEP as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PEP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PEP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alberto WeisserIndependent Director$336,667
Cesar CondeIndependent Director$360,000
Daniel Vasella, MDIndependent Director$392,764
Darren WalkerFormer director (through FY2025)$371,277
David C. PageIndependent Director$336,000
David W. GibbsIndependent Director—
Dina DublonIndependent Director$340,000
Edith W. CooperIndependent Director$330,000
Ian CookIndependent Director$390,000
Jennifer BaileyIndependent Director$320,000
Michelle GassIndependent Director$320,000
Robert C. PohladIndependent Director$350,000
Segun AgbajeIndependent Director$320,000
Sir Dave J. LewisIndependent Director$333,437
Susan M. DiamondIndependent Director$363,333
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David W. GibbsDirector2026-05-06A534.33$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. GibbsDirector2026-05-06A1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer BaileyDirector2026-05-31A125——CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel Vasella, MDDirector2026-05-31A1,480.91——CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan M. DiamondDirector2026-05-31A128.12——CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. GibbsDirector2026-06-01A70.6614210,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer BaileyDirector2026-06-01A423.9714260,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan M. DiamondDirector2026-06-01A565.2914280,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel Vasella, MDDirector2026-06-01A423.9714260,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eugene WillemsenCEO, International Beverages2026-07-01A54000RSUForm 4 ↗
Eugene WillemsenCEO, International Beverages2026-07-01A80900CommonForm 4 ↗
David FlavellEVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec2026-07-27D2,900140404,674CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramkumar KrishnanCEO, North America2026-08-03A76.86——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramkumar KrishnanCEO, North America2026-08-03D1,320——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramkumar KrishnanCEO, North America2026-08-03D5,688——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramkumar KrishnanCEO, North America2026-08-03A1,320——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramkumar KrishnanCEO, North America2026-08-03A5,688——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. PohladDirector2026-08-05A398.32——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. PohladDirector2026-08-06A79,73100CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. PohladDirector2026-08-06D900,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Edith W. CooperDirector2026-09-30A319.58——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer BaileyDirector2026-09-30A158.31——CommonForm 4 ↗
Alberto WeisserDirector2026-09-30A1,336.05——CommonForm 4 ↗
Cesar CondeDirector2026-09-30A736.82——CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel Vasella, MDDirector2026-09-30A1,770.91——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dina DublonDirector2026-09-30A1,951.1——CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. GibbsDirector2026-09-30A13.76——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. PohladDirector2026-09-30A235.0612729,787CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian CookDirector2026-09-30A1,887.68——CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan M. DiamondDirector2026-09-30A165.23——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle GassDirector2026-09-30A467.7——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sir Dave J. LewisDirector2026-09-30A415.55——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer BaileyDirector2026-10-01A1,592.36126200,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Alberto WeisserDirector2026-10-01A1,592.36126200,000CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. GibbsDirector2026-10-01A1,592.36126200,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Cesar CondeDirector2026-10-01A1,592.36126200,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel Vasella, MDDirector2026-10-01A1,592.36126200,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dina DublonDirector2026-10-01A1,592.36126200,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan M. DiamondDirector2026-10-01A1,592.36126200,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian CookDirector2026-10-01A1,592.36126200,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Edith W. CooperDirector2026-10-01A1,592.36126200,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. PohladDirector2026-10-01A1,592.36126200,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle GassDirector2026-10-01A1,592.36126200,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sir Dave J. LewisDirector2026-10-01A1,592.36126200,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. PohladDirector2026-10-14A9,9891281,281,389CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. PohladDirector2026-10-14A45,0751285,782,221CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. PohladDirector2026-10-14A45,0751285,782,221CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. PohladDirector2026-10-14A84,50712810,840,558CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Steven WilliamsPSU2025-03-01—24,683—49,366$3,795,011
Silviu PopoviciPSU2025-03-01—15,776—31,5522,425,560
Rebecca SchmittPSU2025-03-01—11,590—23,1801,781,963
Ramon LaguartaPSU2025-03-01—75,122—150,24411,550,008
Stephen SchmittRSU2025-11-10——49,209—6,999,980
James CaulfieldPSU2025-03-01—13,951—27,9022,144,966
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Steven Williams$0$3,795,011$0100.0%
Silviu Popovici02,425,5600100.0%
Rebecca Schmitt01,781,9630100.0%
Ramon Laguarta011,550,0080100.0%
Stephen Schmitt6,999,980000.0%
James Caulfield02,144,9660100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Silviu PopoviciPSU13,260—$1,906,523
Silviu PopoviciPSU12,351—1,775,827
Silviu PopoviciPSU15,776—2,268,273
Steven WilliamsPSU18,082—2,599,830
Ramon LaguartaPSU67,005—9,633,979
SchmittPSU9,442—1,357,571
Ramon LaguartaPSU59,825—8,601,639
Steven WilliamsPSU24,683—3,548,922
James CaulfieldPSU13,059—1,877,623
James CaulfieldPSU13,951—2,005,875
SchmittPSU11,590—1,666,410
SchmittPSU10,447—1,502,070
Ramon LaguartaPSU75,122—10,801,041
SchmittRSU24,605—3,537,707
SchmittRSU24,604—3,537,563
Steven WilliamsPSU15,439—2,219,819
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation programs are designed to align the interests of our executive officers with our shareholders, underpinned by the following core principles. Pay for Performance: Put the majority of executive officer pay at-risk, where both short-term and long-term incentives depend on performance relative to predetermined goals. Payout at target when PepsiCo achieves its internal performance targets. Tie a significant portion of pay to the long-term performance of our stock.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-06889,386,771109,646,8834,419,70089.02%Passed
20252025-05-07866,270,459131,062,5099,251,41986.86%Passed
20242024-05-01889,447,400102,710,5319,563,85689.65%Passed
20232023-05-03901,248,622110,102,3708,796,89789.11%Passed
20222022-05-04934,142,96575,564,04411,047,38892.52%Passed
20212021-05-05911,663,06281,493,93711,120,54591.79%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0689.02%a
20252025-05-0786.86%b
20242024-05-0189.65%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as cast either for or against a matter, and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote on any matter.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as cast either for or against a matter, and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote on any matter.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as cast either for or against a matter, and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)449 : 1
CEO total compensation$23,903,545
Median employee compensation$53,296
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Daniel Vasella, MDIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance$120,000$200,000$0—$72,764$392,764
Ian CookIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance170,000200,0000—20,000390,000
Darren WalkerIndependent · Departed during FY150,000200,0000—21,277371,277
Susan M. DiamondIndependent · Audit (Chair)143,333200,0000—20,000363,333
Cesar CondeIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance160,000200,0000——360,000
Robert C. PohladIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)150,000200,0000——350,000
Dina DublonIndependent · Compensation · Sustainability and Public Policy120,000200,0000—20,000340,000
Alberto WeisserIndependent · Audit136,667200,0000——336,667
David C. PageIndependent · Compensation · Sustainability and Public Policy · Not standing for re-election120,000200,0000—16,000336,000
Sir Dave J. LewisIndependent · Sustainability and Public Policy120,000200,0000—13,437333,437
Edith W. CooperIndependent · Audit120,000200,0000—10,000330,000
Michelle GassIndependent · Sustainability and Public Policy (Chair)120,000200,0000——320,000
Jennifer BaileyIndependent · Audit120,000200,0000——320,000
Segun AgbajeIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election120,000200,0000——320,000
David W. GibbsIndependent · Newly elected000—00
Ramon L. LaguartaEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$120,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)40,000 / 40,000 / 30,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($600,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,870,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,800,000
All other compensation$193,478
Total cost of the board$4,863,478

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies PepsiCo names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PepsiCo.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1The Walt Disney Company2025Robert Iger$1,000,000$21,000,057$14,000,006$7,250,000$45,842,574
2NIKE, Inc.2026Elliott Hill1,500,00028,137,7983,967,1132,220,00036,340,876
3Verizon Communications Inc.2025Daniel Schulman375,00032,774,7950937,50034,311,016
4Johnson & Johnson2025Joaquin Duato1,600,00015,028,9485,927,9954,298,70032,758,111
5The Coca-Cola Company2025James Quincey1,675,00012,516,10910,352,2555,025,00031,208,165
6Starbucks Corporation2025Brian Niccol1,599,99819,881,58501,971,00030,992,773
7Walmart Inc.2026Doug McMillon1,500,00021,051,60504,032,00029,240,930
8Pfizer Inc.2025Albert Bourla1,800,0009,442,7058,998,1415,400,00027,585,301
9FedEx Corporation2026Rajesh Subramaniam1,550,0006,731,3643,715,06210,593,50027,554,018
10Mondelez International, Inc.2025Dirk Van de Put1,624,61514,530,3594,401,5553,234,00024,516,114
11PepsiCo2025Ramon Laguarta1,804,61511,550,00805,771,00023,903,545
12United Parcel Service, Inc.2025Carol Tomé1,509,71317,550,5461,358,7542,264,56922,878,788
133M Company2025William Brown1,800,0007,753,8527,001,2423,745,32221,005,009
14McDonald's Corporation2025Christopher Kempczinski1,550,0008,000,2158,000,0662,367,16020,574,525
15The Procter & Gamble Company2026Shailesh Jejurikar1,387,50011,035,2093,500,010018,976,742
16Colgate-Palmolive Company2025Noel Wallace1,500,0008,005,1523,570,0162,455,95016,478,196
17General Mills, Inc.2026Jeffrey Harmening1,350,0007,326,4052,279,9731,404,54014,018,052
18The Kraft Heinz Company2025Carlos Abrams-Rivera1,100,0008,102,60901,520,31010,748,810
—Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV——————not in coverage universe
—Unilever PLC——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
PepsiConot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR PerformanceFW Cook
3M Company118.9%PSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NVnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Colgate-Palmolive Company93.6%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
FedEx Corporation112.5%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
General Mills, Inc.58%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Johnson & Johnsonnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group
McDonald's Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 50 · Option 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Mondelez International, Inc.91%PSU 75 · Options 25Nonot disclosed
NIKE, Inc.74%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Pfizer Inc.150%PSU 50 · MSU 50Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Starbucks Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
The Coca-Cola Company150%PSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSR modifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
The Kraft Heinz Company46.07%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer groupMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
The Procter & Gamble Companynot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR MultiplierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
The Walt Disney Company144.4%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment IndexPay Governance LLC
Unilever PLCnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
United Parcel Service, Inc.75%PSU 93 · Options 7Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR)FW Cook
Verizon Communications Inc.100%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Walmart Inc.112%not disclosedNoFarient Advisors LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at PepsiCo in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ramon Laguarta (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at PepsiCo in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $23,903,545.
How does PepsiCo's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ramon Laguarta's total compensation ranked at the 41st percentile of PepsiCo's disclosed peer group.
What is PepsiCo's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, PepsiCo's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 449:1.
How did shareholders vote on PepsiCo's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 89.02% of shareholders supported PepsiCo's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does PepsiCo spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, PepsiCo reported total board compensation of $4,863,478 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ramon LaguartaDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290
2Section 01, Stephen SchmittDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 10,196,589. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c20 · span 833916–833926
3Section 01, Steven WilliamsDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 7,768,918. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 835585–835594
4Section 01, Silviu PopoviciDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 6,429,099. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c20 · span 840977–840986
5Section 01, Rebecca SchmittDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 5,676,617. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c20 · span 846346–846355
6Section 01, James CaulfieldDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 4,650,510. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c20 · span 850293–850302
7Section 03, Steven Williams PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r7 · c22 · span 969935–969941
8Section 03, Silviu Popovici PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r10 · c22 · span 976313–976319
9Section 03, Rebecca Schmitt PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r6 · c8 · span 866578–866587
10Section 03, Ramon Laguarta PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r2 · c8 · span 860230–860240
11Section 03, Stephen Schmitt RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r6 · c19 · span 915665–915671
12Section 03, James Caulfield PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r7 · c8 · span 868131–868140
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 449 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1161332–1161335
14Section 08, Daniel Vasella, MDDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 392,764. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r12 · c8 · span 523754–523761
15Section 08, Ian CookDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,000. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r4 · c8 · span 514203–514210
16Section 08, Darren WalkerDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 371,277. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r13 · c8 · span 524958–524965
17Section 08, Susan M. DiamondDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,333. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r6 · c8 · span 516588–516595
18Section 08, Cesar CondeDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r3 · c8 · span 513018–513025
19Section 08, Robert C. PohladDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r11 · c8 · span 522545–522552
20Section 08, Dina DublonDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r7 · c8 · span 517776–517783
21Section 08, Alberto WeisserDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,667. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r14 · c8 · span 526115–526122
22Section 08, David C. PageDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,000. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r10 · c8 · span 521351–521358
23Section 08, Sir Dave J. LewisDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,437. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r9 · c8 · span 520161–520168
24Section 08, Edith W. CooperDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r5 · c8 · span 515395–515402
25Section 08, Michelle GassDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r8 · c8 · span 518967–518974
26Section 08, Jennifer BaileyDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r2 · c8 · span 511829–511836
27Section 08, Segun AgbajeDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r1 · c8 · span 510636–510643
28Section 08, David W. GibbsDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Ramon L. LaguartaDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 02, David W. Gibbs 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032951Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, David W. Gibbs 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032951Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jennifer Bailey 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Daniel Vasella, MD 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040415Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Susan M. Diamond 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, David W. Gibbs 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jennifer Bailey 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Susan M. Diamond 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Daniel Vasella, MD 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040415Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Eugene Willemsen 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001792421-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Eugene Willemsen 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001792421-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, David Flavell 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001846812-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ramkumar Krishnan 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001689525-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Ramkumar Krishnan 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001689525-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Ramkumar Krishnan 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001689525-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Ramkumar Krishnan 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001689525-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Ramkumar Krishnan 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001689525-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Robert C. Pohlad 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001061272-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Robert C. Pohlad 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001061272-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Robert C. Pohlad 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001061272-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Edith W. Cooper 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064900Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jennifer Bailey 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064897Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Alberto Weisser 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064906Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Cesar Conde 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064896Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Daniel Vasella, MD 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064905Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Dina Dublon 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064899Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, David W. Gibbs 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Robert C. Pohlad 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064894Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Ian Cook 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064901Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Susan M. Diamond 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064904Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Michelle Gass 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Sir Dave J. Lewis 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jennifer Bailey 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064897Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Alberto Weisser 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064906Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, David W. Gibbs 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Cesar Conde 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064896Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Daniel Vasella, MD 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064905Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Dina Dublon 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064899Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Susan M. Diamond 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064904Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Ian Cook 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064901Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Edith W. Cooper 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064900Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Robert C. Pohlad 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064894Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Michelle Gass 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Sir Dave J. Lewis 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Robert C. Pohlad 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001061272-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Robert C. Pohlad 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001061272-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Robert C. Pohlad 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001061272-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Robert C. Pohlad 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001061272-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-080000077476-26-000024Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.02% (votes for as printed: 889,386,771). Filing ↗
79Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-090000077476-25-000025Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.86% (votes for as printed: 866,270,459). Filing ↗
80Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-030000077476-24-000026Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.65% (votes for as printed: 889,447,400). Filing ↗
81Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
82Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
83Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,870,000 + equity 2,800,000 + all other 193,478 = 4,863,478, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,863,478
84The Walt Disney Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001744489-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in The Walt Disney Company's own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231
85NIKE, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150000320187-26-000089CEO total compensation as printed in NIKE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 647557–647567
86Verizon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001308179-26-000210CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082
87Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000200406-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246
88The Coca-Cola Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Company's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237
89Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001213900-26-007780CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗
90Walmart Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173673CEO total compensation as printed in Walmart Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,240,930. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 3840466–3840476
91Pfizer Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000078003-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835
92FedEx Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-170001104659-26-097836CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501
93Mondelez International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228
94PepsiCo (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo's own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290
95United Parcel Service, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019856CEO total compensation as printed in United Parcel Service, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132
963M Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000066740-26-000151CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702
97McDonald's Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145548CEO total compensation as printed in McDonald's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,574,525. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2683025–2683035
98The Procter & Gamble Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001193125-26-372211CEO total compensation as printed in The Procter & Gamble Company's own proxy. As printed: 18,976,742. Filing ↗
99Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001308179-26-000136CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863
100General Mills, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696
101The Kraft Heinz Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141397CEO total compensation as printed in The Kraft Heinz Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949
102Section 10a, Pfizer Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000078003-26-000033Pfizer Inc. names PepsiCo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Walmart Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173673Walmart Inc. names PepsiCo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, General Mills, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-056619General Mills, Inc. names PepsiCo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000066740-26-0001513M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PepsiCo. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocityDEF 14A—0000200406-26-000063Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PepsiCo. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, United Parcel Service, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019856United Parcel Service, Inc. names PepsiCo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Verizon Communications Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000210Verizon Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PepsiCo. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Mondelez International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023640Mondelez International, Inc. names PepsiCo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
110Section 10a, NIKE, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000320187-26-000089NIKE, Inc. names PepsiCo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, The Walt Disney Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001744489-26-000013The Walt Disney Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PepsiCo. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-028215The Coca-Cola Company names PepsiCo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, The Kraft Heinz Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-141397The Kraft Heinz Company names PepsiCo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, The Procter & Gamble Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-372211The Procter & Gamble Company names PepsiCo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-007780Starbucks Corporation names PepsiCo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.