Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PEP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PEP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramon Laguarta | $1,804,615 | $0 | $11,550,008 | $0 | $5,771,000 | $4,125,567 | $652,355 | $23,903,545 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Williams | 999,231 | 0 | 3,795,011 | 0 | 1,505,000 | 1,339,374 | 130,302 | 7,768,918 |
| CEO, North America | ||||||||
| Silviu Popovici | 841,667 | 0 | 2,425,560 | 0 | 1,589,350 | 389,969 | 1,182,553 | 6,429,099 |
| CEO, Europe, Middle East and Africa | ||||||||
| Rebecca Schmitt | 746,154 | 1,800,000 | 1,781,963 | 0 | 1,219,760 | 0 | 128,740 | 5,676,617 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Schmitt | 121,154 | 2,000,000 | 6,999,980 | 0 | 1,066,500 | 0 | 8,955 | 5,676,617 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| James Caulfield | 742,308 | 0 | 2,144,966 | 0 | 790,990 | 946,896 | 25,350 | 4,650,510 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramon Laguarta | $23,903,545 | $28,814,759 | $33,906,212 | −4,911,214 |
| Steven Williams | 7,768,918 | 8,068,450 | 9,986,729 | −299,532 |
| Silviu Popovici | 6,429,099 | 6,272,338 | 7,647,441 | +156,761 |
| Rebecca Schmitt | 5,676,617 | — | — | — |
| Stephen Schmitt | 5,676,617 | — | — | — |
| James Caulfield | 4,650,510 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David W. Gibbs | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Gibbs | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 534.33 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Bailey | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 125 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Bailey | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 423.97 | 142 | 60,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Gibbs | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 70.66 | 142 | 10,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Vasella, MD | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,480.91 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Diamond | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 128.12 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Diamond | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 565.29 | 142 | 80,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Vasella, MD | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 423.97 | 142 | 60,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Willemsen | CEO, International Beverages | 2026-07-01 | A | 540 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Willemsen | CEO, International Beverages | 2026-07-01 | A | 809 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Flavell | EVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec | 2026-07-27 | D | 2,900 | 140 | 404,674 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Schmitt | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 11,590 | — | 23,180 | $1,781,963 |
| Silviu Popovici | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 15,776 | — | 31,552 | 2,425,560 |
| Steven Williams | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 24,683 | — | 49,366 | 3,795,011 |
| Ramon Laguarta | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 75,122 | — | 150,244 | 11,550,008 |
| Stephen Schmitt | RSU | 2025-11-10 | — | — | 49,209 | — | 6,999,980 |
| James Caulfield | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 13,951 | — | 27,902 | 2,144,966 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Schmitt | $0 | $1,781,963 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Silviu Popovici | 0 | 2,425,560 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Steven Williams | 0 | 3,795,011 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Ramon Laguarta | 0 | 11,550,008 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Stephen Schmitt | 6,999,980 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| James Caulfield | 0 | 2,144,966 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silviu Popovici | PSU | 13,260 | — | $1,906,523 |
| Silviu Popovici | PSU | 12,351 | — | 1,775,827 |
| Silviu Popovici | PSU | 15,776 | — | 2,268,273 |
| Steven Williams | PSU | 18,082 | — | 2,599,830 |
| Ramon Laguarta | PSU | 67,005 | — | 9,633,979 |
| Schmitt | PSU | 9,442 | — | 1,357,571 |
| Ramon Laguarta | PSU | 59,825 | — | 8,601,639 |
| Steven Williams | PSU | 24,683 | — | 3,548,922 |
| James Caulfield | PSU | 13,059 | — | 1,877,623 |
| James Caulfield | PSU | 13,951 | — | 2,005,875 |
| Schmitt | PSU | 11,590 | — | 1,666,410 |
| Schmitt | PSU | 10,447 | — | 1,502,070 |
| Ramon Laguarta | PSU | 75,122 | — | 10,801,041 |
| Schmitt | RSU | 24,605 | — | 3,537,707 |
| Schmitt | RSU | 24,604 | — | 3,537,563 |
| Steven Williams | PSU | 15,439 | — | 2,219,819 |
Our executive compensation programs are designed to align the interests of our executive officers with our shareholders, underpinned by the following core principles. Pay for Performance: Put the majority of executive officer pay at-risk, where both short-term and long-term incentives depend on performance relative to predetermined goals. Payout at target when PepsiCo achieves its internal performance targets. Tie a significant portion of pay to the long-term performance of our stock.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 889,386,771 | 109,646,883 | 4,419,700 | 89.02% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 866,270,459 | 131,062,509 | 9,251,419 | 86.86% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 889,447,400 | 102,710,531 | 9,563,856 | 89.65% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 901,248,622 | 110,102,370 | 8,796,897 | 89.11% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 934,142,965 | 75,564,044 | 11,047,388 | 92.52% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 911,663,062 | 81,493,937 | 11,120,545 | 91.79% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 89.02%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 86.86%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 89.65%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as cast either for or against a matter, and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote on any matter.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as cast either for or against a matter, and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote on any matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as cast either for or against a matter, and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 449 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $23,903,545 |
| Median employee compensation | $53,296 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Vasella, MDIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $120,000 | $200,000 | $0 | — | $72,764 | $392,764 |
| Ian CookIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 170,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 20,000 | 390,000 |
| Darren WalkerIndependent · Departed during FY | 150,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 21,277 | 371,277 |
| Susan M. DiamondIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 143,333 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 20,000 | 363,333 |
| Cesar CondeIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 160,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | — | 360,000 |
| Robert C. PohladIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 150,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | — | 350,000 |
| Dina DublonIndependent · Compensation · Sustainability and Public Policy | 120,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 20,000 | 340,000 |
| Alberto WeisserIndependent · Audit | 136,667 | 200,000 | 0 | — | — | 336,667 |
| David C. PageIndependent · Compensation · Sustainability and Public Policy · Not standing for re-election | 120,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 16,000 | 336,000 |
| Sir Dave J. LewisIndependent · Sustainability and Public Policy | 120,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 13,437 | 333,437 |
| Edith W. CooperIndependent · Audit | 120,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 10,000 | 330,000 |
| Michelle GassIndependent · Sustainability and Public Policy (Chair) | 120,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | — | 320,000 |
| Jennifer BaileyIndependent · Audit | 120,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | — | 320,000 |
| Segun AgbajeIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 120,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | — | 320,000 |
| Ramon L. LaguartaEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David W. GibbsIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 40,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($600,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,870,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,800,000 |
| All other compensation | $193,478 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,863,478 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies PepsiCo names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PepsiCo.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Walt Disney Company | 2025 | Robert Iger | $1,000,000 | $21,000,057 | $14,000,006 | $7,250,000 | $45,842,574 |
| 2 | NIKE, Inc. | 2026 | Elliott Hill | 1,500,000 | 28,137,798 | 3,967,113 | 2,220,000 | 36,340,876 |
| 3 | Verizon Communications Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Schulman | 375,000 | 32,774,795 | 0 | 937,500 | 34,311,016 |
| 4 | Johnson & Johnson | 2025 | Joaquin Duato | 1,600,000 | 15,028,948 | 5,927,995 | 4,298,700 | 32,758,111 |
| 5 | The Coca-Cola Company | 2025 | James Quincey | 1,675,000 | 12,516,109 | 10,352,255 | 5,025,000 | 31,208,165 |
| 6 | Starbucks Corporation | 2025 | Brian Niccol | 1,599,998 | 19,881,585 | 0 | 1,971,000 | 30,992,773 |
| 7 | Walmart Inc. | 2026 | Doug McMillon | 1,500,000 | 21,051,605 | 0 | 4,032,000 | 29,240,930 |
| 8 | Pfizer Inc. | 2025 | Albert Bourla | 1,800,000 | 9,442,705 | 8,998,141 | 5,400,000 | 27,585,301 |
| 9 | FedEx Corporation | 2026 | Rajesh Subramaniam | 1,550,000 | 6,731,364 | 3,715,062 | 10,593,500 | 27,554,018 |
| 10 | Mondelez International, Inc. | 2025 | Dirk Van de Put | 1,624,615 | 14,530,359 | 4,401,555 | 3,234,000 | 24,516,114 |
| 11 | PepsiCo | 2025 | Ramon Laguarta | 1,804,615 | 11,550,008 | 0 | 5,771,000 | 23,903,545 |
| 12 | United Parcel Service, Inc. | 2025 | Carol Tomé | 1,509,713 | 17,550,546 | 1,358,754 | 2,264,569 | 22,878,788 |
| 13 | The Procter & Gamble Company | 2025 | Jon Moeller | 1,637,500 | 11,519,645 | 6,562,515 | 0 | 21,909,816 |
| 14 | 3M Company | 2025 | William Brown | 1,800,000 | 7,753,852 | 7,001,242 | 3,745,322 | 21,005,009 |
| 15 | McDonald's Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Kempczinski | 1,550,000 | 8,000,215 | 8,000,066 | 2,367,160 | 20,574,525 |
| 16 | Colgate-Palmolive Company | 2025 | Noel Wallace | 1,500,000 | 8,005,152 | 3,570,016 | 2,455,950 | 16,478,196 |
| 17 | General Mills, Inc. | 2026 | Jeffrey Harmening | 1,350,000 | 7,326,405 | 2,279,973 | 1,404,540 | 14,018,052 |
| 18 | The Kraft Heinz Company | 2025 | Carlos Abrams-Rivera | 1,100,000 | 8,102,609 | 0 | 1,520,310 | 10,748,810 |
| — | Unilever PLC | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PepsiCo | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | FW Cook |
| 3M Company | 118.9% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Colgate-Palmolive Company | 93.6% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| FedEx Corporation | 112.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| General Mills, Inc. | 58% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Johnson & Johnson | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| McDonald's Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Mondelez International, Inc. | 91% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| NIKE, Inc. | 74% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | None retained in fiscal 2026 (market data supplemented via Aon, Willis Towers Watson, and Mercer) |
| Pfizer Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Starbucks Corporation | 54.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| The Coca-Cola Company | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Kraft Heinz Company | 46.07% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer group | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| The Procter & Gamble Company | 57% | PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Multiplier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Walt Disney Company | 144.4% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| Unilever PLC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| United Parcel Service, Inc. | 75% | PSU 93 · Options 7 | Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR) | FW Cook |
| Verizon Communications Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100 | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Walmart Inc. | 112% | not disclosed | No | Farient Advisors LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ramon Laguarta | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290 |
| 2 | Section 01, Steven Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 7,768,918. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 835585–835594 |
| 3 | Section 01, Silviu Popovici | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 6,429,099. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c20 · span 840977–840986 |
| 4 | Section 01, Rebecca Schmitt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 5,676,617. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c20 · span 846346–846355 |
| 5 | Section 01, Stephen Schmitt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 5,676,617. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c20 · span 833916–833926 |
| 6 | Section 01, James Caulfield | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 4,650,510. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c20 · span 850293–850302 |
| 7 | Section 03, Rebecca Schmitt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r6 · c8 · span 866578–866587 |
| 8 | Section 03, Silviu Popovici PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r10 · c22 · span 976313–976319 |
| 9 | Section 03, Steven Williams PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r7 · c22 · span 969935–969941 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ramon Laguarta PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r2 · c8 · span 860230–860240 |
| 11 | Section 03, Stephen Schmitt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r6 · c19 · span 915665–915671 |
| 12 | Section 03, James Caulfield PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r7 · c8 · span 868131–868140 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 000130817926000169 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 449 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1161332–1161335 |
| 14 | Section 08, Daniel Vasella, MD | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 392,764. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r12 · c8 · span 523754–523761 |
| 15 | Section 08, Ian Cook | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,000. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r4 · c8 · span 514203–514210 |
| 16 | Section 08, Darren Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 371,277. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r13 · c8 · span 524958–524965 |
| 17 | Section 08, Susan M. Diamond | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,333. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r6 · c8 · span 516588–516595 |
| 18 | Section 08, Cesar Conde | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r3 · c8 · span 513018–513025 |
| 19 | Section 08, Robert C. Pohlad | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r11 · c8 · span 522545–522552 |
| 20 | Section 08, Dina Dublon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r7 · c8 · span 517776–517783 |
| 21 | Section 08, Alberto Weisser | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,667. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r14 · c8 · span 526115–526122 |
| 22 | Section 08, David C. Page | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,000. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r10 · c8 · span 521351–521358 |
| 23 | Section 08, Sir Dave J. Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,437. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r9 · c8 · span 520161–520168 |
| 24 | Section 08, Edith W. Cooper | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r5 · c8 · span 515395–515402 |
| 25 | Section 08, Michelle Gass | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r8 · c8 · span 518967–518974 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jennifer Bailey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r2 · c8 · span 511829–511836 |
| 27 | Section 08, Segun Agbaje | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r1 · c8 · span 510636–510643 |
| 28 | Section 08, Ramon L. Laguarta | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, David W. Gibbs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David W. Gibbs 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, David W. Gibbs 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jennifer Bailey 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040413 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jennifer Bailey 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040413 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, David W. Gibbs 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Daniel Vasella, MD 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040415 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Susan M. Diamond 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040416 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Susan M. Diamond 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040416 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Daniel Vasella, MD 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040415 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Eugene Willemsen 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001792421-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Eugene Willemsen 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001792421-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, David Flavell 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001846812-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0000077476-26-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.02% (votes for as printed: 889,386,771). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0000077476-25-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.86% (votes for as printed: 866,270,459). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0000077476-24-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.65% (votes for as printed: 889,447,400). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,870,000 + equity 2,800,000 + all other 193,478 = 4,863,478, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,863,478 |
| 48 | The Walt Disney Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Walt Disney Company's own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231 |
| 49 | NIKE, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in NIKE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 647557–647567 |
| 50 | Verizon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001308179-26-000210 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082 |
| 51 | Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000200406-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246 |
| 52 | The Coca-Cola Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Company's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237 |
| 53 | Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001213900-26-007780 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810 |
| 54 | Walmart Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walmart Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,240,930. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 3840466–3840476 |
| 55 | Pfizer Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000078003-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835 |
| 56 | FedEx Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501 |
| 57 | Mondelez International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228 |
| 58 | PepsiCo (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo's own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290 |
| 59 | United Parcel Service, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Parcel Service, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132 |
| 60 | The Procter & Gamble Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191749 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Procter & Gamble Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,909,816. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c44 · span 892224–892234 |
| 61 | 3M Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000066740-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702 |
| 62 | McDonald's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145548 | CEO total compensation as printed in McDonald's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,574,525. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2683025–2683035 |
| 63 | Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863 |
| 64 | General Mills, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696 |
| 65 | The Kraft Heinz Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Kraft Heinz Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949 |
| 66 | Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028215 | The Coca-Cola Company names PepsiCo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, The Kraft Heinz Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141397 | The Kraft Heinz Company names PepsiCo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Pfizer Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000078003-26-000033 | Pfizer Inc. names PepsiCo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-007780 | Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PepsiCo. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Walmart Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173673 | Walmart Inc. names PepsiCo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, General Mills, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-056619 | General Mills, Inc. names PepsiCo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066740-26-000151 | 3M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PepsiCo. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000200406-26-000063 | Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PepsiCo. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, The Procter & Gamble Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191749 | The Procter & Gamble Company names PepsiCo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, United Parcel Service, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019856 | United Parcel Service, Inc. names PepsiCo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Verizon Communications Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000210 | Verizon Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PepsiCo. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Mondelez International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023640 | Mondelez International, Inc. names PepsiCo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, NIKE, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320187-26-000089 | NIKE, Inc. names PepsiCo in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, The Walt Disney Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001744489-26-000013 | The Walt Disney Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PepsiCo. Filing ↗ |