Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NKE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NKE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Hill | $1,500,000 | $0 | $28,137,798 | $3,967,113 | $2,220,000 | $0 | $515,965 | $36,340,876 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Friend | 1,250,000 | 0 | 10,680,353 | 2,047,547 | 1,170,000 | 0 | 17,500 | 15,165,400 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Leinwand | 1,005,769 | 0 | 8,626,384 | 1,407,691 | 959,400 | 0 | 13,877 | 12,013,121 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Treasure Heinle | 984,615 | 0 | 8,626,384 | 1,407,691 | 936,000 | 0 | 17,500 | 11,972,190 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Venkatesh Alagirisamy | 960,096 | 0 | 8,071,579 | 1,564,777 | 900,900 | 0 | 17,500 | 11,514,852 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Hill | $36,340,876 | $26,018,068 | — | +10,322,808 |
| Matthew Friend | 15,165,400 | 14,103,722 | 10,390,510 | +1,061,678 |
| Robert Leinwand | 12,013,121 | 6,854,481 | — | +5,158,640 |
| Treasure Heinle | 11,972,190 | — | — | — |
| Venkatesh Alagirisamy | 11,514,852 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Treasure Heinle | PSU | 2025-09-01 | — | 8,993 | — | 35,972 | $3,127,406 |
| Treasure Heinle | PSU | 2025-12-10 | — | 31,216 | — | 62,432 | 4,107,401 |
| Robert Leinwand | PSU | 2025-09-01 | — | 8,993 | — | 35,972 | 3,127,406 |
| Venkatesh Alagirisamy | PSU | 2025-12-10 | — | 7,423 | — | 29,693 | 2,089,496 |
| Elliott Hill | OPTION | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 164,474 | — | 3,967,113 |
| Matthew Friend | OPTION | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 84,890 | — | 2,047,547 |
| Treasure Heinle | RSU | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 17,986 | — | 1,391,577 |
| Robert Leinwand | OPTION | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 58,362 | — | 1,407,691 |
| Matthew Friend | PSU | 2025-12-10 | — | 31,216 | — | 62,432 | 4,107,401 |
| Venkatesh Alagirisamy | PSU | 2025-12-10 | — | 31,216 | — | 62,432 | 4,107,401 |
| Robert Leinwand | PSU | 2025-12-10 | — | 31,216 | — | 62,432 | 4,107,401 |
| Elliott Hill | RSU | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 50,687 | — | 3,921,653 |
| Matthew Friend | RSU | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 26,161 | — | 2,024,077 |
| Venkatesh Alagirisamy | OPTION | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 50,232 | — | 1,211,596 |
| Venkatesh Alagirisamy | RSU | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 5,429 | — | 357,174 |
| Venkatesh Alagirisamy | OPTION | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 17,615 | — | 353,181 |
| Elliott Hill | PSU | 2025-09-01 | — | 25,344 | — | 101,374 | 8,813,456 |
| Venkatesh Alagirisamy | PSU | 2025-09-01 | — | 1,570 | — | 6,279 | 545,896 |
| Treasure Heinle | OPTION | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 58,362 | — | 1,407,691 |
| Robert Leinwand | RSU | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 17,986 | — | 1,391,577 |
| Elliott Hill | PSU | 2025-12-10 | — | 117,060 | — | 234,119 | 15,402,689 |
| Venkatesh Alagirisamy | RSU | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 12,558 | — | 971,612 |
| Matthew Friend | PSU | 2025-09-01 | — | 13,081 | — | 52,322 | 4,548,875 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Treasure Heinle | $1,391,577 | $7,234,807 | $1,407,691 | 72.1% |
| Robert Leinwand | 1,391,577 | 7,234,807 | 1,407,691 | 72.1% |
| Venkatesh Alagirisamy | 1,328,786 | 6,742,793 | 1,564,777 | 70.0% |
| Elliott Hill | 3,921,653 | 24,216,145 | 3,967,113 | 75.4% |
| Matthew Friend | 2,024,077 | 8,656,276 | 2,047,547 | 68.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Leinwand | Option | 11,108 | 109.4 | — |
| Treasure Heinle | RSU | 58,243 | — | 2,692,574 |
| Elliott Hill | RSU | 213,294 | — | 9,860,582 |
| Robert Leinwand | Option | 18,378 | 83.32 | — |
| Treasure Heinle | Option | 6,238 | 102.36 | — |
| Robert Leinwand | PSU | 75,784 | — | 3,503,494 |
| Venkatesh Alagirisamy | Option | 5,568 | 114.3 | — |
| Treasure Heinle | Option | 58,362 | 77.37 | — |
| Treasure Heinle | Option | 3,565 | 106.49 | — |
| Treasure Heinle | PSU | 75,784 | — | 3,503,494 |
| Robert Leinwand | RSU | 58,171 | — | 2,689,245 |
| Venkatesh Alagirisamy | RSU | 86,040 | — | 3,977,629 |
| Matthew Friend | Option | 41,371 | 109.4 | — |
| Venkatesh Alagirisamy | Option | 15,550 | 109.4 | — |
| Matthew Friend | Option | 84,890 | 77.37 | — |
| Venkatesh Alagirisamy | Option | 17,615 | 65.79 | — |
| Treasure Heinle | Option | 60,611 | 72 | — |
| Robert Leinwand | Option | 5,568 | 114.3 | — |
| Robert Leinwand | Option | 58,362 | 77.37 | — |
| Matthew Friend | PSU | 120,595 | — | 5,575,107 |
| Matthew Friend | RSU | 96,885 | — | 4,478,994 |
| Matthew Friend | Option | 18,797 | 114.3 | — |
| Matthew Friend | Option | 88,161 | 83.32 | — |
| Elliott Hill | PSU | 242,655 | — | 11,217,941 |
| Venkatesh Alagirisamy | PSU | 68,501 | — | 3,166,804 |
| Elliott Hill | Option | 170,812 | 81.6 | — |
| Elliott Hill | Option | 164,474 | 77.37 | — |
| Venkatesh Alagirisamy | Option | 31,506 | 83.32 | — |
| Venkatesh Alagirisamy | Option | 50,232 | 77.37 | — |
| Robert Leinwand | Option | 45,183 | 79.26 | — |
Our philosophy is to "pay for performance" in order to drive business results and maximize shareholder value. As a result, executive compensation is highly incentive-based and weighted towards long-term awards to emphasize long-term performance and support retention.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | None retained in fiscal 2026 (market data supplemented via Aon, Willis Towers Watson, and Mercer) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-09-08 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 2025-09-09 | 1,065,823,346 | 72,948,569 | 5,504,505 | 93.59% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-10 | 949,989,291 | 189,891,177 | 10,419,644 | 83.34% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-12 | 1,089,327,174 | 148,866,857 | 8,180,809 | 87.98% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-09 | 832,876,712 | 451,434,918 | 1,640,335 | 64.85% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-10-06 | 916,983,630 | 358,364,918 | 5,196,040 | 71.9% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-09-08 | —a |
| 2025 | 2025-09-09 | 93.59%b |
| 2024 | 2024-09-10 | 83.34%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal 2--Advisory vote to approve executive compensation Votes of Common Stock cast in favor of the proposal must exceed votes of Common Stock cast against the proposal N/A Abstentions are not included as votes cast and will not affect the outcome of the proposal Broker non-votes are not included as votes cast and will not affect the outcome of the proposal Shares will be voted "FOR" the proposal regarding an advisory vote to approve executive compensation”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 746 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $36,340,876 |
| Median employee compensation | $48,695 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jürgen Vig KnudstorpIndependent · Corporate Responsibility, Sustainability & Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | $72,802 | $385,517 | $0 | — | — | $458,319 |
| Timothy CookIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) | 165,000 | 192,758 | 0 | — | 20,000 | 377,758 |
| Robert SwanIndependent · Audit & Finance (Chair) | 135,000 | 192,758 | 0 | — | 20,000 | 347,758 |
| Michelle PelusoIndependent · Corporate Responsibility, Sustainability & Governance (Chair) | 125,000 | 192,758 | 0 | — | 20,000 | 337,758 |
| Maria HenryIndependent · Audit & Finance | 105,000 | 192,758 | 0 | — | 20,000 | 317,758 |
| Thasunda DuckettIndependent · Corporate Responsibility, Sustainability & Governance | 100,000 | 192,758 | 0 | — | 20,000 | 312,758 |
| Peter HenryIndependent · Audit & Finance | 105,000 | 192,758 | 0 | — | — | 297,758 |
| John Rogers JrIndependent · Corporate Responsibility, Sustainability & Governance · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 192,758 | 0 | — | — | 292,758 |
| Travis KnightIndependent · Executive | 100,000 | 192,758 | 0 | — | — | 292,758 |
| Mónica GilIndependent · Compensation | 100,000 | 192,758 | 0 | — | — | 292,758 |
| Cathleen BenkoIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 27,473 | — | 0 | — | 14,756 | 42,229 |
| Mark ParkerEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Elliott HillEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,135,275 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,120,339 |
| All other compensation | $114,756 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,370,370 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Nike, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Nike, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Microsoft Corporation | 2025 | Satya Nadella | $2,500,000 | $84,245,496 | $0 | $9,555,000 | $96,496,790 |
| 2 | Netflix, Inc. | 2025 | Ted Sarandos | 3,000,000 | 41,398,424 | 0 | 7,053,958 | 53,905,972 |
| 3 | Cisco Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Robbins | 1,390,000 | 45,870,690 | 0 | 5,117,424 | 52,838,751 |
| 4 | Salesforce, Inc. | 2026 | Marc Benioff | 1,550,000 | 27,265,360 | 10,743,097 | 3,602,588 | 49,379,252 |
| 5 | The Walt Disney Company | 2025 | Robert Iger | 1,000,000 | 21,000,057 | 14,000,006 | 7,250,000 | 45,842,574 |
| 6 | Nike, Inc. | 2026 | Elliott Hill | 1,500,000 | 28,137,798 | 3,967,113 | 2,220,000 | 36,340,876 |
| 7 | The Coca-Cola Company | 2025 | James Quincey | 1,675,000 | 12,516,109 | 10,352,255 | 5,025,000 | 31,208,165 |
| 8 | Starbucks Corporation | 2025 | Brian Niccol | 1,599,998 | 19,881,585 | 0 | 1,971,000 | 30,992,773 |
| 9 | Walmart Inc. | 2026 | Doug McMillon | 1,500,000 | 21,051,605 | 0 | 4,032,000 | 29,240,930 |
| 10 | TJX Companies | 2026 | Ernie Herrman | 1,700,000 | 14,300,173 | 0 | 8,386,100 | 26,603,537 |
| 11 | Mondelez International, Inc. | 2025 | Dirk Van de Put | 1,624,615 | 14,530,359 | 4,401,555 | 3,234,000 | 24,516,114 |
| 12 | Pepsico, Inc. | 2025 | Ramon Laguarta | 1,804,615 | 11,550,008 | 0 | 5,771,000 | 23,903,545 |
| 13 | Procter & Gamble Company | 2025 | Jon Moeller | 1,637,500 | 11,519,645 | 6,562,515 | 0 | 21,909,816 |
| 14 | Target Corporation | 2025 | Brian Cornell | 1,400,000 | 18,555,280 | 0 | 787,920 | 21,830,088 |
| 15 | Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Marvin Ellison | 1,544,231 | 12,480,467 | 4,262,895 | 3,232,693 | 21,581,889 |
| 16 | McDonald's Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Kempczinski | 1,550,000 | 8,000,215 | 8,000,066 | 2,367,160 | 20,574,525 |
| 17 | Best Buy Company, Inc. | 2026 | Corie Barry | 1,300,000 | 13,699,947 | 0 | 2,185,820 | 17,346,126 |
| 18 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 2025 | Michael Hsu | 1,500,000 | 11,499,989 | 0 | 1,596,424 | 15,320,405 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nike, Inc. | 74% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | None retained in fiscal 2026 (market data supplemented via Aon, Willis Towers Watson, and Mercer) |
| Best Buy Company, Inc. | 84.07% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) relative to the S&P 500 Index constituents | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 104.67% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| McDonald's Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Microsoft Corporation | not disclosed | PSA 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Mondelez International, Inc. | 91% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Netflix, Inc. | 117.57% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to the TSR of the companies in the S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Pepsico, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | FW Cook |
| Procter & Gamble Company | 57% | PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Multiplier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 103.3% | PSU 67 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Starbucks Corporation | 54.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Target Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Coca-Cola Company | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Walt Disney Company | 144.4% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| TJX Companies | 180.7% | PSU 54 · RSU 35 · Cash LTI 11 | No | Pearl Meyer LLC |
| Walmart Inc. | 112% | not disclosed | No | Farient Advisors LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Elliott Hill | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 100. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 647557–647567 |
| 2 | Section 01, Matthew Friend | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 100. As printed: 15,165,400. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 652246–652256 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Leinwand | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 100. As printed: 12,013,121. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 664222–664232 |
| 4 | Section 01, Treasure Heinle | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 100. As printed: 11,972,190. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 661591–661601 |
| 5 | Section 01, Venkatesh Alagirisamy | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 100. As printed: 11,514,852. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 659025–659035 |
| 6 | Section 03, Treasure Heinle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r23 · c7 · span 718255–718260 |
| 7 | Section 03, Treasure Heinle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r26 · c13 · span 724567–724576 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Leinwand PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r28 · c13 · span 728198–728207 |
| 9 | Section 03, Venkatesh Alagirisamy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r18 · c13 · span 710147–710156 |
| 10 | Section 03, Elliott Hill OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r7 · c13 · span 690124–690133 |
| 11 | Section 03, Matthew Friend OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r12 · c13 · span 699155–699164 |
| 12 | Section 03, Treasure Heinle RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r24 · c13 · span 720804–720813 |
| 13 | Section 03, Robert Leinwand OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r30 · c13 · span 731627–731636 |
| 14 | Section 03, Matthew Friend PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r13 · c13 · span 701121–701130 |
| 15 | Section 03, Venkatesh Alagirisamy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r21 · c13 · span 715541–715550 |
| 16 | Section 03, Robert Leinwand PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r31 · c13 · span 734041–734050 |
| 17 | Section 03, Elliott Hill RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r6 · c13 · span 688326–688335 |
| 18 | Section 03, Matthew Friend RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r11 · c13 · span 697358–697367 |
| 19 | Section 03, Venkatesh Alagirisamy OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r17 · c13 · span 708182–708191 |
| 20 | Section 03, Venkatesh Alagirisamy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r19 · c13 · span 711780–711787 |
| 21 | Section 03, Venkatesh Alagirisamy OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r20 · c13 · span 713577–713584 |
| 22 | Section 03, Elliott Hill PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r5 · c7 · span 685774–685780 |
| 23 | Section 03, Venkatesh Alagirisamy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r15 · c13 · span 704757–704764 |
| 24 | Section 03, Treasure Heinle OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r25 · c13 · span 722601–722610 |
| 25 | Section 03, Robert Leinwand RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r29 · c13 · span 729830–729839 |
| 26 | Section 03, Elliott Hill PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r8 · c13 · span 692093–692103 |
| 27 | Section 03, Venkatesh Alagirisamy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r16 · c13 · span 706387–706394 |
| 28 | Section 03, Matthew Friend PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r10 · c7 · span 694807–694813 |
| 29 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 746 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1042097–1042100 |
| 30 | Section 08, Jürgen Vig Knudstorp | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 458,319. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r9 · c6 · span 410960–410967 |
| 31 | Section 08, Timothy Cook | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 377,758. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c6 · span 401340–401347 |
| 32 | Section 08, Robert Swan | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,758. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r12 · c6 · span 415898–415905 |
| 33 | Section 08, Michelle Peluso | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,758. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r10 · c6 · span 412532–412539 |
| 34 | Section 08, Maria Henry | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,758. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c6 · span 406054–406061 |
| 35 | Section 08, Thasunda Duckett | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,758. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c6 · span 402913–402920 |
| 36 | Section 08, Peter Henry | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,758. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c6 · span 407623–407630 |
| 37 | Section 08, John Rogers Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,758. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r11 · c6 · span 414106–414113 |
| 38 | Section 08, Travis Knight | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,758. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c6 · span 409194–409201 |
| 39 | Section 08, Mónica Gil | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,758. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c6 · span 404486–404493 |
| 40 | Section 08, Cathleen Benko | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,229. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c7 · span 399772–399778 |
| 41 | Section 08, Mark Parker | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 08, Elliott Hill | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-09-08 | 0000320187-26-000089 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-11 | 0000320187-25-000060 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.59% (votes for as printed: 1,065,823,346). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-13 | 0000320187-24-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.34% (votes for as printed: 949,989,291). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 47 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 48 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,135,275 + equity 2,120,339 + all other 114,756 = 3,370,370, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,370,370 |
| 49 | Microsoft Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-21 | 0001193125-25-245150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374 |
| 50 | Netflix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Netflix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 53,905,972. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 622677–622687 |
| 51 | Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 52 | Salesforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001108524-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843 |
| 53 | The Walt Disney Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Walt Disney Company's own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231 |
| 54 | Nike, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nike, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 647557–647567 |
| 55 | The Coca-Cola Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Company's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237 |
| 56 | Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001213900-26-007780 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810 |
| 57 | Walmart Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walmart Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,240,930. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 3840466–3840476 |
| 58 | TJX Companies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in TJX Companies's own proxy. As printed: 26,603,537. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 787052–787062 |
| 59 | Mondelez International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228 |
| 60 | Pepsico, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pepsico, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290 |
| 61 | Procter & Gamble Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191749 | CEO total compensation as printed in Procter & Gamble Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,909,816. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c44 · span 892224–892234 |
| 62 | Target Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | CEO total compensation as printed in Target Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,830,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2775825–2775836 |
| 63 | Lowe's Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000060667-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,581,889. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2406556–2406566 |
| 64 | McDonald's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145548 | CEO total compensation as printed in McDonald's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,574,525. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2683025–2683035 |
| 65 | Best Buy Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Best Buy Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,346,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1511832–1511842 |
| 66 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020404 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904 |
| 67 | Section 10a, Walmart Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173673 | Walmart Inc. names Nike, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Best Buy Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018265 | Best Buy Company, Inc. names Nike, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Lowe's Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000060667-26-000056 | Lowe's Companies, Inc. names Nike, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Microsoft Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-245150 | Microsoft Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nike, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nike, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028215 | The Coca-Cola Company names Nike, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, The Walt Disney Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001744489-26-000013 | The Walt Disney Company names Nike, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Procter & Gamble Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191749 | Procter & Gamble Company names Nike, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Salesforce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108524-26-000085 | Salesforce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nike, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Target Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027508 | Target Corporation names Nike, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-007780 | Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nike, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Netflix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159286 | Netflix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nike, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Mondelez International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023640 | Mondelez International, Inc. names Nike, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |