Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ABT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ABT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Ford | $1,500,000 | $0 | $8,787,378 | $8,788,430 | $1,968,750 | $2,194,304 | $959,798 | $24,198,660 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Philip Boudreau | 974,231 | 0 | 3,045,935 | 3,046,350 | 1,055,400 | 894,302 | 74,418 | 9,090,636 |
| Executive Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Lisa Earnhardt | 924,231 | 0 | 2,543,989 | 2,544,364 | 1,283,400 | 594,787 | 178,953 | 8,069,724 |
| Executive Vice President and Group President, Medical Devices | ||||||||
| Hubert Allen | 524,019 | 0 | 2,095,392 | 2,095,609 | 447,500 | 1,179,839 | 653,224 | 6,995,583 |
| Former Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Christopher Scoggins | 859,502 | 0 | 1,662,503 | 1,662,743 | 1,095,300 | 1,213,176 | 108,443 | 6,601,667 |
| Executive Vice President, Diabetes Care | ||||||||
| Daniel Salvadori | 924,231 | 0 | 2,238,786 | 2,239,049 | 388,200 | 531,518 | 212,501 | 6,534,285 |
| Executive Vice President and Group President, Established Pharmaceuticals and Nutritional Products | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Ford | $24,198,660 | $22,777,075 | $23,268,171 | +1,421,585 |
| Philip Boudreau | 9,090,636 | 8,225,746 | 3,317,182 | +864,890 |
| Lisa Earnhardt | 8,069,724 | 6,558,461 | 5,498,436 | +1,511,263 |
| Hubert Allen | 6,995,583 | 7,981,335 | 7,420,660 | −985,752 |
| Christopher Scoggins | 6,601,667 | — | — | — |
| Daniel Salvadori | 6,534,285 | 5,789,762 | 5,934,830 | +744,523 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob A. Orville | Senior Vice President | 2026-03-23 | A | 13,255 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paola Gonzalez | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 321 | 103 | 32,957 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-31 | — | 76 | — | ~7,803 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Nita Ahuja | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 102 | 103 | 10,472 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Stratton | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 382 | 103 | 39,220 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Roman | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 367 | 103 | 37,680 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip Boudreau | EVP AND CFO | 2026-04-23 | A | 8,909 | 92 | 819,984 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip Boudreau | EVP AND CFO | 2026-04-23 | A | 2,200 | 92 | 201,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle A. Kumbier | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sally E. Blount | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nita Ahuja | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Stratton | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Roman | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. O'Grady | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin T. Conroy | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Starks | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. O'Grady | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 5,929 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy McKinstry | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,305 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren W. McDew | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy McKinstry | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Starks | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 10,000 | 93 | 926,537 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Starks | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 7,105 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire Babineaux-Fontenot | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paola Gonzalez | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary K. Moreland | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-04-28 | A | 5,314 | 94 | 501,695 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Stratton | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,000 | 87 | 173,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth C. Cushman | EVP, GC AND SECRETARY | 2026-06-27 | D | 560 | 94 | 52,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nita Ahuja | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 347 | 91 | 31,487 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Roman | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 416 | 91 | 37,748 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Stratton | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 432 | 91 | 39,200 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis H. Morrone | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-06-30 | D | 269 | 93 | 24,939 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin T. Conroy | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 231 | 91 | 20,961 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paola Gonzalez | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 363 | 91 | 32,939 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob A. Orville | Senior Vice President | 2026-03-23 | A | 13,255 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paola Gonzalez | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 321 | 103 | 32,957 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Alpern | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 76 | 103 | 7,803 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nita Ahuja | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 102 | 103 | 10,472 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Stratton | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 382 | 103 | 39,220 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Roman | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 367 | 103 | 37,680 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip Boudreau | EVP AND CFO | 2026-04-23 | A | 8,909 | 92 | 819,984 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip Boudreau | EVP AND CFO | 2026-04-23 | A | 2,200 | 92 | 201,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle A. Kumbier | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sally E. Blount | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nita Ahuja | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Stratton | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Roman | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. O'Grady | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin T. Conroy | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Starks | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. O'Grady | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 5,929 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy McKinstry | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,305 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren W. McDew | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy McKinstry | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Starks | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 10,000 | 93 | 926,537 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Starks | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 7,105 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire Babineaux-Fontenot | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paola Gonzalez | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary K. Moreland | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-04-28 | A | 5,314 | 94 | 501,695 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Stratton | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,000 | 87 | 173,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth C. Cushman | EVP, GC AND SECRETARY | 2026-06-27 | D | 560 | 94 | 52,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nita Ahuja | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 347 | 91 | 31,487 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Roman | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 416 | 91 | 37,748 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Stratton | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 432 | 91 | 39,200 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis H. Morrone | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-06-30 | D | 269 | 93 | 24,939 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin T. Conroy | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 231 | 91 | 20,961 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paola Gonzalez | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 363 | 91 | 32,939 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Salvadori | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 16,534 | — | $2,238,786 |
| Philip Boudreau | OPTION | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 83,783 | — | 3,046,350 |
| Lisa Earnhardt | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 18,788 | — | 2,543,989 |
| Robert Ford | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 64,897 | — | 8,787,378 |
| Christopher Scoggins | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 12,278 | — | 1,662,503 |
| Robert Ford | OPTION | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 241,706 | — | 8,788,430 |
| Lisa Earnhardt | OPTION | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 69,977 | — | 2,544,364 |
| Hubert Allen | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 15,475 | — | 2,095,392 |
| Daniel Salvadori | OPTION | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 61,580 | — | 2,239,049 |
| Christopher Scoggins | OPTION | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 45,730 | — | 1,662,743 |
| Hubert Allen | OPTION | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 57,635 | — | 2,095,609 |
| Philip Boudreau | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 22,495 | — | 3,045,935 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Salvadori | $2,238,786 | $0 | $2,239,049 | 0.0% |
| Philip Boudreau | 3,045,935 | 0 | 3,046,350 | 0.0% |
| Lisa Earnhardt | 0 | 2,543,989 | 2,544,364 | 50.0% |
| Robert Ford | 0 | 8,787,378 | 8,788,430 | 50.0% |
| Christopher Scoggins | 0 | 1,662,503 | 1,662,743 | 50.0% |
| Hubert Allen | 0 | 2,095,392 | 2,095,609 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Scoggins | Option | 43,388 | 79.98 | — |
| Daniel Salvadori | Option | 162,430 | 75.9 | — |
| Christopher Scoggins | Option | 51,557 | 75.9 | — |
| Philip Boudreau | Option | 29,020 | 87.72 | — |
| Christopher Scoggins | Option | 63,991 | 124.04 | — |
| Daniel Salvadori | Option | 182,935 | 59.94 | — |
| Robert Ford | Option | 240,059 | 75.9 | — |
| Lisa Earnhardt | Option | 80,380 | 117.58 | — |
| Hubert Allen | RSU | 6,149 | — | 770,408 |
| Lisa Earnhardt | RSU | 11,493 | — | 1,439,958 |
| Robert Ford | Option | 246,963 | 59.94 | — |
| Hubert Allen | RSU | 15,475 | — | 1,938,863 |
| Robert Ford | RSU | 64,897 | — | 8,130,945 |
| Robert Ford | RSU | 46,888 | — | 5,874,598 |
| Philip Boudreau | RSU | 1,618 | — | 202,719 |
| Robert Ford | Option | 241,706 | 135.42 | — |
| Lisa Earnhardt | Option | 69,977 | 135.42 | — |
| Daniel Salvadori | Option | 39,266 | 116.98 | — |
| Robert Ford | Option | 92,028 | 106.24 | — |
| Lisa Earnhardt | Option | 114,940 | 87.72 | — |
| Robert Ford | Option | 176,196 | 116.98 | — |
| Philip Boudreau | Option | 6,383 | 106.24 | — |
| Christopher Scoggins | Option | 21,148 | 116.98 | — |
| Hubert Allen | Option | 57,635 | 135.42 | — |
| Lisa Earnhardt | RSU | 5,285 | — | 662,158 |
| Hubert Allen | RSU | 11,942 | — | 1,496,213 |
| Lisa Earnhardt | Option | 71,070 | 124.04 | — |
| Philip Boudreau | RSU | 874 | — | 109,503 |
| Daniel Salvadori | RSU | 10,448 | — | 1,309,030 |
| Robert Ford | RSU | 23,336 | — | 2,923,767 |
| Christopher Scoggins | RSU | 5,627 | — | 705,007 |
| Philip Boudreau | Option | 3,408 | 103.18 | — |
| Philip Boudreau | Option | 83,783 | 135.42 | — |
| Lisa Earnhardt | Option | 20,843 | 106.24 | — |
| Daniel Salvadori | Option | 98,708 | 124.04 | — |
| Daniel Salvadori | Option | 111,474 | 117.58 | — |
| Daniel Salvadori | Option | 23,268 | 106.24 | — |
| Christopher Scoggins | Option | 48,852 | 117.58 | — |
| Christopher Scoggins | Option | 12,495 | 106.24 | — |
| Christopher Scoggins | Option | 45,730 | 135.42 | — |
| Hubert Allen | Option | 87,422 | 124.04 | — |
| Hubert Allen | Option | 167,056 | 44.4 | — |
| Hubert Allen | Option | 95,000 | 117.58 | — |
| Robert Ford | Option | 151,869 | 44.4 | — |
| Hubert Allen | Option | 24,252 | 106.24 | — |
| Hubert Allen | Option | 44,879 | 116.98 | — |
| Robert Ford | Option | 390,896 | 87.72 | — |
| Daniel Salvadori | Option | 75,591 | 44.4 | — |
| Hubert Allen | Option | 151,933 | 75.9 | — |
| Daniel Salvadori | Option | 49,611 | 50.72 | — |
| Daniel Salvadori | Option | 132,182 | 87.72 | — |
| Hubert Allen | Option | 130,298 | 87.72 | — |
| Christopher Scoggins | Option | 68,578 | 87.72 | — |
| Robert Ford | Option | 359,090 | 124.04 | — |
| Robert Ford | Option | 344,827 | 117.58 | — |
| Philip Boudreau | Option | 25,613 | 124.04 | — |
| Philip Boudreau | Option | 24,938 | 117.58 | — |
| Philip Boudreau | RSU | 22,495 | — | 2,818,399 |
| Philip Boudreau | Option | 57,680 | 116.98 | — |
| Philip Boudreau | RSU | 15,349 | — | 1,923,076 |
| Christopher Scoggins | RSU | 3,168 | — | 396,919 |
| Daniel Salvadori | RSU | 16,534 | — | 2,071,545 |
| Daniel Salvadori | Option | 61,580 | 135.42 | — |
| Lisa Earnhardt | Option | 43,192 | 116.98 | — |
| Lisa Earnhardt | RSU | 18,788 | — | 2,353,948 |
| Hubert Allen | Option | 246,963 | 59.94 | — |
| Christopher Scoggins | RSU | 12,278 | — | 1,538,310 |
| Daniel Salvadori | RSU | 5,900 | — | 739,211 |
Abbott and its Compensation Committee have designed a compensation program that balances short- and long-term objectives to focus our executives on actions that create value today, while building for sustainable future success. Approximately 86% of our pay is performance-based, directly tying a significant portion of executive compensation to Company performance and shareholder returns. Our compensation program is market-based (to ensure our ability to attract and retain talented executives) and produces compensation outcomes that are performance-based (to incent the achievement of profitable growth that increases shareholder value).
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-24 | 1,228,911,693 | 126,315,146 | 4,883,003 | 90.35% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-25 | 1,224,503,868 | 130,699,445 | 6,987,664 | 89.89% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 1,212,361,360 | 144,228,907 | 4,079,501 | 89.1% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-28 | 1,209,481,630 | 126,986,023 | 7,316,014 | 90.01% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-29 | 1,232,623,436 | 110,410,371 | 7,401,005 | 91.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-23 | 1,248,101,668 | 103,385,289 | 7,186,358 | 91.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-24 | 90.35%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-25 | 89.89%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 89.1%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The affirmative vote of a majority of the shares represented at the meeting and entitled to vote on a matter shall be the act of the shareholders with respect to that matter.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “EFFECT OF ABSTENTIONS AND BROKER NON-VOTES Shares represented by proxies which are present and entitled to vote on a matter but which have elected to abstain from voting on another matter will have the effect of votes against those directors or that matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “EFFECT OF ABSTENTIONS AND BROKER NON-VOTES Shares represented by proxies which are present and entitled to vote on a matter but which have elected to abstain from voting on another matter will have the effect of votes against those directors or that matter.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 166 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $24,198,660 |
| Median employee compensation | $145,528 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J. AlpernIndependent · Nominations and Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | $126,000 | $209,906 | — | — | $25,000 | $473,491 |
| Nancy McKinstryIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Executive | 147,000 | 209,906 | 49,000 | — | — | 406,665 |
| John G. StrattonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominations and Governance · Public Policy | 153,667 | 209,906 | — | — | 25,000 | 388,573 |
| Sally E. BlountIndependent · Nominations and Governance · Public Policy | 126,000 | 209,906 | — | — | 25,000 | 374,335 |
| Claire Babineaux-FontenotIndependent · Audit · Public Policy | 132,000 | 209,906 | — | — | 25,000 | 366,906 |
| Daniel J. StarksIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Public Policy · Executive | — | 209,906 | 151,000 | — | — | 360,906 |
| Michael F. RomanIndependent · Compensation · Public Policy (Chair) · Executive | 147,667 | 209,906 | — | — | — | 357,573 |
| Michelle A. KumbierIndependent · Compensation · Public Policy | 132,000 | 209,906 | — | — | — | 341,906 |
| Paola GonzalezIndependent · Audit · Nominations and Governance | 132,000 | 209,906 | — | — | — | 341,906 |
| Darren W. McDewIndependent · Nominations and Governance · Public Policy | 126,000 | 209,906 | — | — | — | 335,906 |
| Michael G. O'GradyIndependent · Compensation · Nominations and Governance | — | 209,906 | 126,000 | — | — | 335,906 |
| Nita AhujaIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Robert B. FordEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $126,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $210,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual director fees earned or paid in cash |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,222,334 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,308,966 |
| All other compensation | $100,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,631,300 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Abbott Laboratories names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Abbott Laboratories.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thermo Fisher Scientific | 2025 | Marc Casper | $1,785,534 | $65,730,211 | $7,951,377 | $3,742,123 | $79,923,350 |
| 2 | Cisco | 2025 | Charles Robbins | 1,390,000 | 45,870,690 | 0 | 5,117,424 | 52,838,751 |
| 3 | Nike | 2026 | Elliott Hill | 1,500,000 | 28,137,798 | 3,967,113 | 2,220,000 | 36,340,876 |
| 4 | Johnson & Johnson | 2025 | Joaquin Duato | 1,600,000 | 15,028,948 | 5,927,995 | 4,298,700 | 32,758,111 |
| 5 | The Coca-Cola Company | 2025 | James Quincey | 1,675,000 | 12,516,109 | 10,352,255 | 5,025,000 | 31,208,165 |
| 6 | Pfizer | 2025 | Albert Bourla | 1,800,000 | 9,442,705 | 8,998,141 | 5,400,000 | 27,585,301 |
| 7 | Abbott Laboratories | 2025 | Robert Ford | 1,500,000 | 8,787,378 | 8,788,430 | 1,968,750 | 24,198,660 |
| 8 | PepsiCo | 2025 | Ramon Laguarta | 1,804,615 | 11,550,008 | 0 | 5,771,000 | 23,903,545 |
| 9 | Danaher Corporation | 2025 | Rainer Blair | 1,400,000 | 9,292,370 | 8,386,657 | 4,194,400 | 23,795,280 |
| 10 | Boeing | 2025 | Robert Ortberg | 1,500,000 | 7,874,818 | 9,624,959 | 3,930,000 | 23,581,389 |
| 11 | Boston Scientific | 2025 | Michael Mahoney | 1,442,603 | 13,608,056 | 3,749,980 | 4,002,001 | 23,532,050 |
| 12 | Medtronic | 2026 | Geoffrey Martha | 1,399,039 | 13,672,200 | 5,175,559 | 2,307,200 | 22,940,252 |
| 13 | Procter & Gamble | 2025 | Jon Moeller | 1,637,500 | 11,519,645 | 6,562,515 | 0 | 21,909,816 |
| 14 | Bristol-Myers Squibb | 2025 | Christopher Boerner | 1,586,346 | 16,061,399 | 0 | 3,754,684 | 21,879,919 |
| 15 | Stryker Corporation | 2025 | Kevin Lobo | 1,500,000 | 16,684,917 | 0 | 2,250,000 | 21,401,495 |
| 16 | 3M Company | 2025 | William Brown | 1,800,000 | 7,753,852 | 7,001,242 | 3,745,322 | 21,005,009 |
| 17 | Merck | 2025 | Robert Davis | 1,645,302 | 12,102,838 | 3,380,004 | 2,326,500 | 20,797,845 |
| 18 | Honeywell International | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 19 | Becton Dickinson | 2025 | Thomas Polen | 1,395,463 | 9,991,854 | 3,311,861 | 1,852,010 | 17,129,140 |
| — | Reckitt Benckiser | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Laboratories | 75.0% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| 3M Company | 118.9% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Becton Dickinson | 85% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Boeing | 131% | Options 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | FW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.) |
| Boston Scientific | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Bristol-Myers Squibb | 157.66% | PSU 60 · MSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR CAGR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Cisco | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Danaher Corporation | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Honeywell International | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Johnson & Johnson | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Medtronic | 103% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Merck | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (R-TSR) | FW Cook |
| Nike | 74% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | None retained in fiscal 2026 (market data supplemented via Aon, Willis Towers Watson, and Mercer) |
| PepsiCo | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | FW Cook |
| Pfizer | 150% | PSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Procter & Gamble | 57% | PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Multiplier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Reckitt Benckiser | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stryker Corporation | 100% | PSU 48 · Options 34 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Coca-Cola Company | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific | 99.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Ford | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 55. As printed: 24,198,660. Filing ↗machine: span 1245488–1245498 |
| 2 | Section 01, Philip Boudreau | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 55. As printed: 9,090,636. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 1256854–1256863 |
| 3 | Section 01, Lisa Earnhardt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 55. As printed: 8,069,724. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c33 · span 1268102–1268111 |
| 4 | Section 01, Hubert Allen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 55. As printed: 6,995,583. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c33 · span 1295096–1295105 |
| 5 | Section 01, Christopher Scoggins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 55. As printed: 6,601,667. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c33 · span 1290862–1290871 |
| 6 | Section 01, Daniel Salvadori | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 55. As printed: 6,534,285. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c33 · span 1279631–1279640 |
| 7 | Section 03, Daniel Salvadori RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “2025 Grants of plan based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r10 · c5 · span 1349328–1349334 |
| 8 | Section 03, Philip Boudreau OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “2025 Grants of plan based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c6 · span 1341640–1341646 |
| 9 | Section 03, Lisa Earnhardt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “2025 Grants of plan based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r8 · c5 · span 1344420–1344426 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Ford PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “2025 Grants of plan based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r4 · c5 · span 1334255–1334261 |
| 11 | Section 03, Christopher Scoggins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “2025 Grants of plan based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r12 · c5 · span 1354235–1354241 |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert Ford OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “2025 Grants of plan based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r5 · c6 · span 1336310–1336317 |
| 13 | Section 03, Lisa Earnhardt OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “2025 Grants of plan based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r9 · c6 · span 1346548–1346554 |
| 14 | Section 03, Hubert Allen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “2025 Grants of plan based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r14 · c5 · span 1359139–1359145 |
| 15 | Section 03, Daniel Salvadori OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “2025 Grants of plan based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r11 · c6 · span 1351456–1351462 |
| 16 | Section 03, Christopher Scoggins OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “2025 Grants of plan based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r13 · c6 · span 1356363–1356369 |
| 17 | Section 03, Hubert Allen OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “2025 Grants of plan based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r15 · c6 · span 1361505–1361511 |
| 18 | Section 03, Philip Boudreau RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “2025 Grants of plan based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r6 · c5 · span 1339512–1339518 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 166 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1660783–1660788 |
| 20 | Section 08, Robert J. Alpern | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 473,491. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c16 · span 567817–567824 |
| 21 | Section 08, Nancy McKinstry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 406,665. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r9 · c16 · span 584455–584462 |
| 22 | Section 08, John G. Stratton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 388,573. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r13 · c16 · span 596132–596139 |
| 23 | Section 08, Sally E. Blount | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,335. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r5 · c16 · span 573369–573376 |
| 24 | Section 08, Claire Babineaux-Fontenot | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,906. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r4 · c16 · span 570598–570605 |
| 25 | Section 08, Daniel J. Starks | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,906. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r12 · c16 · span 592780–592787 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael F. Roman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,573. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r11 · c16 · span 590007–590014 |
| 27 | Section 08, Michelle A. Kumbier | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,906. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r7 · c16 · span 578915–578922 |
| 28 | Section 08, Paola Gonzalez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,906. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r6 · c16 · span 576141–576148 |
| 29 | Section 08, Darren W. McDew | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,906. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r8 · c16 · span 581687–581694 |
| 30 | Section 08, Michael G. O'Grady | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,906. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Nita Ahuja | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r2 · c22 · span 564961–564962 |
| 32 | Section 08, Robert B. Ford | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jacob A. Orville 2026-03-23 | Form 4 | 2026-03-25 | 0001263312-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Paola Gonzalez 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001879701-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Robert J. Alpern 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001448074-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Nita Ahuja 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0002102715-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John G. Stratton 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001385262-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael F. Roman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001577544-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Philip Boudreau 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001805099-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Philip Boudreau 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001805099-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michelle A. Kumbier 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001640036-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Sally E. Blount 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001537286-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Nita Ahuja 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0002102715-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John G. Stratton 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001385262-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michael F. Roman 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001577544-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michael G. O'Grady 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001527742-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kevin T. Conroy 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001306119-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Daniel J. Starks 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000902132-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael G. O'Grady 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001527742-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Nancy McKinstry 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001294731-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Darren W. McDew 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001787479-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Nancy McKinstry 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001294731-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Daniel J. Starks 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000902132-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Daniel J. Starks 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000902132-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Claire Babineaux-Fontenot 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001736637-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Paola Gonzalez 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001879701-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Mary K. Moreland 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001783147-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, John G. Stratton 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001385262-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Elizabeth C. Cushman 2026-06-27 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0002075371-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Nita Ahuja 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002102715-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Michael F. Roman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001577544-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, John G. Stratton 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001385262-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Louis H. Morrone 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001867666-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Kevin T. Conroy 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001306119-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Paola Gonzalez 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001879701-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049434 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.35%. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-28 | 0001104659-25-040201 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.89% (votes for as printed: 1,224,503,868). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-29 | 0001104659-24-054016 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.1%. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 70 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 71 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,222,334 + equity 2,308,966 + all other 100,000 = 3,631,300, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,631,300 |
| 72 | Thermo Fisher Scientific, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thermo Fisher Scientific's own proxy. As printed: 79,923,350. Filing ↗machine: span 973487–973497 |
| 73 | Cisco, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco's own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 74 | Nike, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nike's own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 647557–647567 |
| 75 | Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000200406-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246 |
| 76 | The Coca-Cola Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Company's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237 |
| 77 | Pfizer, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000078003-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer's own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835 |
| 78 | Abbott Laboratories (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abbott Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 24,198,660. Filing ↗machine: span 1245488–1245498 |
| 79 | PepsiCo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo's own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290 |
| 80 | Danaher Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190 |
| 81 | Boeing, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boeing's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581 |
| 82 | Boston Scientific, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000885725-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817 |
| 83 | Medtronic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001613103-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medtronic's own proxy. As printed: 22,940,252. Filing ↗machine: span 988220–988230 |
| 84 | Procter & Gamble, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191749 | CEO total compensation as printed in Procter & Gamble's own proxy. As printed: 21,909,816. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c44 · span 892224–892234 |
| 85 | Bristol-Myers Squibb, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000014272-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bristol-Myers Squibb's own proxy. As printed: 21,879,919. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r3 · c15 · span 1302160–1302170 |
| 86 | Stryker Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stryker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,401,495. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c7 · span 1584979–1584989 |
| 87 | 3M Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000066740-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702 |
| 88 | Merck, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147704 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merck's own proxy. As printed: 20,797,845. Filing ↗machine: span 1371012–1371022 |
| 89 | Honeywell International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International's own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 90 | Becton Dickinson, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001628280-25-057846 | CEO total compensation as printed in Becton Dickinson's own proxy. As printed: 17,129,140. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1173285–1173295 |
| 91 | Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066740-26-000151 | 3M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abbott Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Boeing reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096787 | Boeing's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abbott Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Bristol-Myers Squibb reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000014272-26-000006 | Bristol-Myers Squibb's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abbott Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Cisco reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abbott Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028215 | The Coca-Cola Company names Abbott Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Merck reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147704 | Merck's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abbott Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Nike reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320187-26-000089 | Nike's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abbott Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Stryker Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000310764-26-000013 | Stryker Corporation names Abbott Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Boston Scientific reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000885725-26-000025 | Boston Scientific names Abbott Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Becton Dickinson reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-057846 | Becton Dickinson names Abbott Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Danaher Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313616-26-000101 | Danaher Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abbott Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Honeywell International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abbott Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000200406-26-000063 | Johnson & Johnson names Abbott Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Pfizer reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000078003-26-000033 | Pfizer names Abbott Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Procter & Gamble reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191749 | Procter & Gamble names Abbott Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |