Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DHR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DHR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rainer Blair | $1,400,000 | $0 | $9,292,370 | $8,386,657 | $4,194,400 | $0 | $521,853 | $23,795,280 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Julie Montgomery | 848,000 | 0 | 4,425,309 | 4,294,467 | 1,587,880 | 0 | 139,623 | 11,295,279 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Christopher Riley | 848,000 | 0 | 4,425,309 | 4,294,467 | 1,587,880 | 0 | 100,192 | 11,255,848 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Matthew McGrew | 1,005,330 | 0 | 2,519,058 | 2,273,537 | 1,882,480 | 0 | 287,114 | 7,967,519 |
| Executive Vice President and CFO | ||||||||
| Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | 888,460 | 0 | 1,959,422 | 1,768,323 | 1,530,550 | 0 | 97,016 | 6,243,771 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rainer Blair | $23,795,280 | — | $20,903,282 | — |
| Julie Montgomery | 11,295,279 | — | — | — |
| Christopher Riley | 11,255,848 | — | — | — |
| Matthew McGrew | 7,967,519 | — | 7,496,078 | — |
| Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | 6,243,771 | — | 7,197,185 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Shane Sanders | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 231.81 | $177 | $41,088 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan G. Spoon | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 252.32 | 177 | 44,724 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond C. Stevens | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 199.26 | 177 | 35,319 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elias A. Zerhouni, MD | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 259.72 | 177 | 46,035 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-24 | — | 37 | — | ~6,624 | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Feroz Dewan | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 187.89 | 177 | 33,304 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan G. Spoon | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,298 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan G. Spoon | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,358 | 175 | 237,207 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan G. Spoon | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,298 | 72 | 237,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 13,592 | — | — | 8 insiders, 8 accrual rows | ||
| Elias A. Zerhouni, MD | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond C. Stevens | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teri L. List | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Filler | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan G. Spoon | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles W. Lamanna | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Shane Sanders | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georgeann Couchara | SVP, Human Resources | 2026-05-15 | D | 281 | 162 | 45,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Feroz Dewan | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elias A. Zerhouni, MD | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 3,298 | 72 | 237,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elias A. Zerhouni, MD | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,298 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Filler | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,181 | 201 | 237,133 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Filler | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,298 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elias A. Zerhouni, MD | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,181 | 201 | 237,133 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Filler | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 3,298 | 72 | 237,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Bouda | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 60 | 201 | 12,047 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Shane Sanders | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 231.81 | $177 | $41,088 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan G. Spoon | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 252.32 | 177 | 44,724 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond C. Stevens | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 199.26 | 177 | 35,319 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elias A. Zerhouni, MD | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 259.72 | 177 | 46,035 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Filler | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 20.12 | 177 | 3,566 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Feroz Dewan | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 187.89 | 177 | 33,304 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teri L. List | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 17.25 | 177 | 3,057 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan G. Spoon | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,298 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan G. Spoon | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,358 | 175 | 237,207 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan G. Spoon | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,298 | 72 | 237,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan G. Spoon | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,699 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Shane Sanders | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,699 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Feroz Dewan | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,699 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elias A. Zerhouni, MD | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond C. Stevens | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teri L. List | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teri L. List | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,699 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles W. Lamanna | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,699 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Filler | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan G. Spoon | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles W. Lamanna | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Shane Sanders | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Filler | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,699 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georgeann Couchara | SVP, Human Resources | 2026-05-15 | D | 281 | 162 | 45,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond C. Stevens | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,699 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elias A. Zerhouni, MD | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,699 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Feroz Dewan | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elias A. Zerhouni, MD | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 3,298 | 72 | 237,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elias A. Zerhouni, MD | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,298 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Filler | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,181 | 201 | 237,133 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Filler | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,298 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elias A. Zerhouni, MD | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,181 | 201 | 237,133 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Filler | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 3,298 | 72 | 237,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Bouda | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 60 | 201 | 12,047 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Riley | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 12,034 | — | $2,465,887 |
| Christopher Riley | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 34,381 | — | 2,526,144 |
| Christopher Riley | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 2,106 | 8,424 | — | 16,848 | 1,959,422 |
| Rainer Blair | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 114,143 | — | 8,386,657 |
| Matthew McGrew | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 30,943 | — | 2,273,537 |
| Matthew McGrew | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 2,708 | 10,830 | — | 21,660 | 2,519,058 |
| Julie Montgomery | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 34,381 | — | 2,526,144 |
| Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 2,106 | 8,424 | — | 16,848 | 1,959,422 |
| Julie Montgomery | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 2,106 | 8,424 | — | 16,848 | 1,959,422 |
| Julie Montgomery | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 12,034 | — | 2,465,887 |
| Julie Montgomery | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 24,067 | — | 1,768,323 |
| Rainer Blair | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 9,988 | 39,950 | — | 79,900 | 9,292,370 |
| Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 24,067 | — | 1,768,323 |
| Christopher Riley | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 24,067 | — | 1,768,323 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Riley | $2,465,887 | $1,959,422 | $4,294,467 | 22.5% |
| Rainer Blair | 0 | 9,292,370 | 8,386,657 | 52.6% |
| Matthew McGrew | 0 | 2,519,058 | 2,273,537 | 52.6% |
| Julie Montgomery | 2,465,887 | 1,959,422 | 4,294,467 | 22.5% |
| Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | 0 | 1,959,422 | 1,768,323 | 52.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rainer Blair | RSU | 7,817 | — | $1,807,800 |
| Christopher Riley | RSU | 778 | — | 178,100 |
| Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | RSU | 1,695 | — | 393,799 |
| Rainer Blair | RSU | 8,474 | — | 1,968,590 |
| Julie Montgomery | RSU | 16,848 | — | 3,878,410 |
| Julie Montgomery | Option | 1,482 | 241.22 | — |
| Julie Montgomery | RSU | 478 | — | 109,653 |
| Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | Option | 18,320 | 221.29 | — |
| Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | RSU | 1,710 | — | 395,489 |
| Rainer Blair | RSU | 7,817 | — | 1,807,800 |
| Matthew McGrew | RSU | 2,684 | — | 623,458 |
| Christopher Riley | RSU | 1,222 | — | 282,509 |
| Julie Montgomery | Option | 1,486 | 198.09 | — |
| Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | Option | 7,107 | 241.22 | — |
| Julie Montgomery | RSU | 40,811 | — | — |
| Christopher Riley | Option | 250,140 | — | — |
| Matthew McGrew | PSU | 86,424 | — | — |
| Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | Option | 106,927 | — | — |
| Christopher Riley | RSU | 1,046 | — | 242,901 |
| Rainer Blair | Option | 91,602 | 221.29 | — |
| Matthew McGrew | RSU | 21,660 | — | 4,986,132 |
| Christopher Riley | RSU | 12,034 | — | 2,754,823 |
| Julie Montgomery | RSU | 848 | — | 196,900 |
| Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | Option | 16,285 | 255.87 | — |
| Julie Montgomery | Option | 5,235 | 255.87 | — |
| Julie Montgomery | RSU | 519 | — | 119,267 |
| Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | RSU | 2,260 | — | 517,588 |
| Julie Montgomery | RSU | 733 | — | 169,528 |
| Christopher Riley | RSU | 1,222 | — | 282,509 |
| Rainer Blair | RSU | 19,900 | — | 4,622,957 |
| Matthew McGrew | RSU | 2,199 | — | 508,469 |
| Christopher Riley | RSU | 778 | — | 178,100 |
| Matthew McGrew | Option | 13,920 | 198.09 | — |
| Rainer Blair | Option | 46,405 | 198.09 | — |
| Christopher Riley | Option | 2,517 | 241.22 | — |
| Christopher Riley | Option | 2,221 | 241.22 | — |
| Christopher Riley | RSU | 16,848 | — | 3,878,410 |
| Christopher Riley | Option | 5,650 | 221.29 | — |
| Christopher Riley | Option | 3,715 | 198.09 | — |
| Julie Montgomery | RSU | 12,034 | — | 2,754,823 |
| Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | RSU | 16,848 | — | 3,878,410 |
| Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | RSU | 2,199 | — | 503,395 |
| Rainer Blair | Option | 114,143 | 207.76 | — |
| Rainer Blair | Option | 74,443 | 255.87 | — |
| Matthew McGrew | Option | 30,943 | 207.76 | — |
| Matthew McGrew | Option | 20,937 | 255.87 | — |
| Matthew McGrew | Option | 29,007 | 221.29 | — |
| Christopher Riley | Option | 34,381 | 207.76 | — |
| Christopher Riley | Option | 24,067 | 207.76 | — |
| Christopher Riley | Option | 11,632 | 255.87 | — |
| Rainer Blair | PSU | 252,473 | — | — |
| Christopher Riley | RSU | 48,189 | — | — |
| Julie Montgomery | Option | 1,272 | 240.13 | — |
| Julie Montgomery | PSU | 14,746 | — | — |
| Rainer Blair | RSU | 103,774 | — | — |
| Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | Option | 5,235 | 255.87 | — |
| Julie Montgomery | Option | 24,067 | 207.76 | — |
| Rainer Blair | Option | 919,887 | — | — |
| Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | Option | 6,107 | 221.29 | — |
| Matthew McGrew | Option | 445,427 | — | — |
| Julie Montgomery | Option | 147,841 | — | — |
| Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | Option | 4,951 | 198.09 | — |
| Christopher Riley | PSU | 28,843 | — | — |
| Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | PSU | 25,199 | — | — |
| Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | RSU | 12,807 | — | — |
| Julie Montgomery | Option | 4,582 | 221.29 | — |
| Matthew McGrew | RSU | 66,641 | — | — |
| Christopher Riley | RSU | 16,848 | — | 3,878,410 |
| Rainer Blair | RSU | 19,900 | — | 18,392,980 |
| Matthew McGrew | Option | 12,585 | 241.22 | — |
| Matthew McGrew | RSU | 21,660 | — | 4,986,132 |
| Matthew McGrew | RSU | 2,684 | — | 623,458 |
| Christopher Riley | RSU | 12,034 | — | 2,754,823 |
| Christopher Riley | RSU | 1,046 | — | 242,901 |
| Rainer Blair | Option | 41,457 | 241.22 | — |
| Rainer Blair | RSU | 8,474 | — | 1,968,590 |
| Matthew McGrew | RSU | 2,199 | — | 508,469 |
Compensation should fairly pay directors for work required in a company of our size and scope, and differentiate among directors where appropriate to reflect different levels of responsibilities; a significant portion should be stock-based to align with long-term shareholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 553,754,519 | 41,555,863 | 473,274 | 93.02% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 562,800,461 | 30,795,342 | 2,887,987 | 94.81% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 586,649,118 | 41,950,464 | 2,206,701 | 93.33% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 587,524,847 | 31,456,091 | 1,576,630 | 94.92% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 561,170,146 | 35,745,911 | 959,988 | 94.01% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 575,840,385 | 28,142,256 | 1,462,916 | 95.34% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 93.02%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 94.81%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 93.33%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 343 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $23,795,280 |
| Median employee compensation | $69,440 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda FillerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating & Governance (Chair) · Science & Technology | $192,500 | $110,178 | $110,856 | $0 | $0 | $413,534 |
| Teri L. ListIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 158,500 | 110,178 | 110,856 | 0 | 0 | 379,534 |
| A. Shane SandersIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating & Governance | — | 267,678 | 110,856 | 0 | 0 | 378,534 |
| Charles W. LamannaIndependent · Science & Technology · Newly elected | 111,150 | 131,370 | 132,164 | 0 | 0 | 374,684 |
| Elias A. Zerhouni, MDIndependent · Nominating & Governance · Science & Technology (Chair) | — | 262,678 | 110,856 | 0 | 0 | 373,534 |
| Raymond C. Stevens, Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Science & Technology | — | 240,178 | 110,856 | 0 | 0 | 351,034 |
| Feroz DewanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Governance · Science & Technology | — | 240,178 | 110,856 | 0 | 0 | 351,034 |
| John T. SchwietersIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Governance | 130,000 | 110,178 | 110,856 | 0 | 0 | 351,034 |
| Alan G. SpoonIndependent · Compensation | — | 240,178 | 110,856 | 0 | 0 | 351,034 |
| Jessica L. Mega, MD, MPHIndependent · Departed during FY | 130,000 | 110,178 | 110,856 | 0 | 0 | 351,034 |
| Rainer M. BlairEmployee director · Executive · Finance · Science & Technology | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Steven M. RalesEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive · Finance · Science & Technology | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mitchell P. RalesEmployee director · Executive (Chair) · Finance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $722,150 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,822,972 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,545,122 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Danaher names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Danaher.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | 2025 | Marc Casper | $1,785,534 | $65,730,211 | $7,951,377 | $3,742,123 | $79,923,350 |
| 2 | Eli Lilly and Company | 2025 | David Ricks | 1,700,000 | 23,325,000 | 0 | 6,485,500 | 36,698,337 |
| 3 | Johnson & Johnson | 2025 | Joaquin Duato | 1,600,000 | 15,028,948 | 5,927,995 | 4,298,700 | 32,758,111 |
| 4 | AbbVie Inc. | 2025 | Robert Michael | 1,700,000 | 13,268,456 | 3,199,154 | 5,200,000 | 32,530,984 |
| 5 | Gilead Sciences | 2025 | Daniel O'Day | 1,795,192 | 15,238,402 | 4,500,060 | 4,848,120 | 28,437,198 |
| 6 | IQVIA Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Ari Bousbib | 1,800,000 | 15,749,957 | 4,528,317 | 4,966,127 | 28,128,245 |
| 7 | Amgen Inc. | 2025 | Robert Bradway | 1,925,409 | 12,599,589 | 5,399,996 | 3,907,000 | 24,693,120 |
| 8 | Danaher | 2025 | Rainer Blair | 1,400,000 | 9,292,370 | 8,386,657 | 4,194,400 | 23,795,280 |
| 9 | Boston Scientific Corporation | 2025 | Michael Mahoney | 1,442,603 | 13,608,056 | 3,749,980 | 4,002,001 | 23,532,050 |
| 10 | Medtronic Inc. | 2026 | Geoffrey Martha | 1,399,039 | 13,672,200 | 5,175,559 | 2,307,200 | 22,940,252 |
| 11 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | 2025 | Christopher Boerner | 1,586,346 | 16,061,399 | 0 | 3,754,684 | 21,879,919 |
| 12 | Stryker Corporation | 2025 | Kevin Lobo | 1,500,000 | 16,684,917 | 0 | 2,250,000 | 21,401,495 |
| 13 | Merck & Co. | 2025 | Robert Davis | 1,645,302 | 12,102,838 | 3,380,004 | 2,326,500 | 20,797,845 |
| 14 | Becton Dickinson & Co. | 2025 | Thomas Polen | 1,395,463 | 9,991,854 | 3,311,861 | 1,852,010 | 17,129,140 |
| 15 | Agilent Technologies | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danaher | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| AbbVie Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Agilent Technologies | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Amgen Inc. | 136.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Becton Dickinson & Co. | 85% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | 157.66% | PSU 60 · MSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR CAGR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 218% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Gilead Sciences | 180% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| IQVIA Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Johnson & Johnson | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Medtronic Inc. | 103% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Merck & Co. | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (R-TSR) | FW Cook |
| Stryker Corporation | 100% | PSU 48 · Options 34 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | 99.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Rainer Blair | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190 |
| 2 | Section 01, Julie Montgomery | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 11,295,279. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r14 · c21 · span 285933–285943 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher Riley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 11,255,848. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r12 · c21 · span 280628–280638 |
| 4 | Section 01, Matthew McGrew | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 7,967,519. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r5 · c21 · span 1082694–1082703 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 6,243,771. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r10 · c21 · span 1105232–1105241 |
| 6 | Section 03, Christopher Riley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r12 · c12 · span 1242737–1242746 |
| 7 | Section 03, Christopher Riley OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r11 · c12 · span 1239486–1239495 |
| 8 | Section 03, Christopher Riley PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “ERRED TO AS THE NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS, OR NEOS. THE CONTENT OF THIS COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS IS ORGANIZED IN” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r40 · c12 · span 1445681–1445687 |
| 9 | Section 03, Rainer Blair OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c10 · span 267909–267918 |
| 10 | Section 03, Matthew McGrew OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r10 · c10 · span 273376–273385 |
| 11 | Section 03, Matthew McGrew PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r10 · c7 · span 272839–272848 |
| 12 | Section 03, Julie Montgomery OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r16 · c12 · span 1257281–1257290 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “CFO C” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r16 · c7 · span 288988–288997 |
| 14 | Section 03, Julie Montgomery PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “ERRED TO AS THE NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS, OR NEOS. THE CONTENT OF THIS COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS IS ORGANIZED IN” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r16 · c12 · span 1528470–1528476 |
| 15 | Section 03, Julie Montgomery RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r17 · c12 · span 1260939–1260948 |
| 16 | Section 03, Julie Montgomery OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r15 · c12 · span 1253648–1253657 |
| 17 | Section 03, Rainer Blair PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c7 · span 267354–267363 |
| 18 | Section 03, Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r16 · c10 · span 289450–289459 |
| 19 | Section 03, Christopher Riley OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r10 · c10 · span 1235733–1235739 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 343 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1826227–1826230 |
| 21 | Section 08, Linda Filler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 413,534. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r3 · c7 · span 667887–667894 |
| 22 | Section 08, Teri L. List | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,534. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r5 · c7 · span 672214–672221 |
| 23 | Section 08, A. Shane Sanders | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,534. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r7 · c7 · span 676759–676766 |
| 24 | Section 08, Charles W. Lamanna | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,684. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r4 · c7 · span 670060–670067 |
| 25 | Section 08, Elias A. Zerhouni, MD | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,534. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r11 · c7 · span 685618–685625 |
| 26 | Section 08, Raymond C. Stevens, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,034. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r10 · c7 · span 683267–683274 |
| 27 | Section 08, Feroz Dewan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,034. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r2 · c7 · span 665702–665709 |
| 28 | Section 08, John T. Schwieters | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,034. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c7 · span 678744–678751 |
| 29 | Section 08, Alan G. Spoon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,034. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r9 · c7 · span 681087–681094 |
| 30 | Section 08, Jessica L. Mega, MD, MPH | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,034. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r6 · c7 · span 674413–674420 |
| 31 | Section 08, Rainer M. Blair | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Steven M. Rales | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Mitchell P. Rales | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, A. Shane Sanders 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000313616-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000313616-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Raymond C. Stevens 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000313616-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Elias A. Zerhouni, MD 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000313616-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Linda Filler 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000313616-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Feroz Dewan 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000313616-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Teri L. List 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000313616-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000313616-26-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000313616-26-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000313616-26-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000313616-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, A. Shane Sanders 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000313616-26-000143 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Feroz Dewan 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000313616-26-000140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Elias A. Zerhouni, MD 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000313616-26-000141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Raymond C. Stevens 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000313616-26-000145 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Teri L. List 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000313616-26-000142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Teri L. List 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000313616-26-000142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Charles W. Lamanna 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000313616-26-000139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Linda Filler 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000313616-26-000147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000313616-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Charles W. Lamanna 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000313616-26-000139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, A. Shane Sanders 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000313616-26-000143 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Linda Filler 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000313616-26-000147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Georgeann Couchara 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000313616-26-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Raymond C. Stevens 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000313616-26-000145 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Elias A. Zerhouni, MD 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000313616-26-000141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Feroz Dewan 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000313616-26-000140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Elias A. Zerhouni, MD 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000313616-26-000157 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Elias A. Zerhouni, MD 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000313616-26-000157 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Linda Filler 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000313616-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Linda Filler 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000313616-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Elias A. Zerhouni, MD 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000313616-26-000157 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Linda Filler 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000313616-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Christopher Bouda 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000313616-26-000159 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0000313616-26-000127 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.02% (votes for as printed: 553,754,519). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0000313616-25-000110 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.81% (votes for as printed: 562,800,461). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0000313616-24-000133 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.33% (votes for as printed: 586,649,118). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 72 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 722,150 + equity 1,822,972 + all other 0 = 2,545,122, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,545,122 |
| 73 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 79,923,350. Filing ↗machine: span 973487–973497 |
| 74 | Eli Lilly and Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000059478-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eli Lilly and Company's own proxy. As printed: 36,698,337. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c20 · span 925013–925024 |
| 75 | Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000200406-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246 |
| 76 | AbbVie Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033387 | CEO total compensation as printed in AbbVie Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,530,984. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r9 · c26 · span 1414083–1414093 |
| 77 | Gilead Sciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001308179-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gilead Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 28,437,198. Filing ↗machine: t414 · r1 · c29 · span 989582–989592 |
| 78 | IQVIA Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | CEO total compensation as printed in IQVIA Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,128,245. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r4 · c10 · span 1613956–1613966 |
| 79 | Amgen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amgen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,693,120. Filing ↗machine: span 1591156–1591166 |
| 80 | Danaher (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190 |
| 81 | Boston Scientific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000885725-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817 |
| 82 | Medtronic Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001613103-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medtronic Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,940,252. Filing ↗machine: span 988220–988230 |
| 83 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000014272-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,879,919. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r3 · c15 · span 1302160–1302170 |
| 84 | Stryker Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stryker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,401,495. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c7 · span 1584979–1584989 |
| 85 | Merck & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147704 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merck & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,797,845. Filing ↗machine: span 1371012–1371022 |
| 86 | Becton Dickinson & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001628280-25-057846 | CEO total compensation as printed in Becton Dickinson & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,129,140. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1173285–1173295 |
| 87 | Agilent Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 88 | Section 10a, AbbVie Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033387 | AbbVie Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Danaher. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies names Danaher in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Amgen Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145588 | Amgen Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Danaher. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, IQVIA Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-012892 | IQVIA Holdings Inc. names Danaher in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Gilead Sciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000106 | Gilead Sciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Danaher. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Bristol-Myers Squibb Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000014272-26-000006 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Danaher. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Merck & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147704 | Merck & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Danaher. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Becton Dickinson & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-057846 | Becton Dickinson & Co. names Danaher in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000200406-26-000063 | Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Danaher. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Boston Scientific Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000885725-26-000025 | Boston Scientific Corporation names Danaher in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Stryker Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000310764-26-000013 | Stryker Corporation names Danaher in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Eli Lilly and Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000059478-26-000029 | Eli Lilly and Company names Danaher in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |