Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

Danaher (DHR)

CEO Rainer Blair was paid $23,795,280 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 7.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000313616-26-000101 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$23,795,280 ↑
Rainer Blair total, FY2025
50th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
343:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.02%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Rainer Blair (President and CEO), FY2025 total compensation $23,795,280 (base salary $1,400,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000313616-26-000101, filed 2026-03-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

DHR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Rainer Blair$1,400,000$0$9,292,370$8,386,657$4,194,400$0$521,853$23,795,280
President and CEO
Julie Montgomery848,00004,425,3094,294,4671,587,8800139,62311,295,279
Executive Vice President
Christopher Riley848,00004,425,3094,294,4671,587,8800100,19211,255,848
Executive Vice President
Matthew McGrew1,005,33002,519,0582,273,5371,882,4800287,1147,967,519
Executive Vice President and CFO
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos888,46001,959,4221,768,3231,530,550097,0166,243,771
Executive Vice President

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Rainer Blair$23,795,280$22,107,164$20,903,282↑ +1,688,116
Julie Montgomery11,295,279———
Christopher Riley11,255,848———
Matthew McGrew7,967,5197,467,3947,496,078↑ +500,125
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos6,243,7717,499,4197,197,185↓ −1,255,648

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Danaher's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DHR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DHR
28 companies name DHR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses DHR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DHR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Rainer BlairCEO$23,795,280
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosEVP$6,243,771
Julie MontgomeryEVP$11,295,279
Christopher RileyEVP$11,255,848
Matthew McGrewCFO$7,967,519
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
A. Shane SandersIndependent Director$378,534
Alan G. SpoonIndependent Director$351,034
Charles W. LamannaIndependent Director$374,684
Elias A. Zerhouni, MDIndependent Director$373,534
Feroz DewanIndependent Director$351,034
Jessica L. Mega, MD, MPHFormer director (through FY2025)$351,034
John T. SchwietersIndependent Director$351,034
Linda FillerLead Independent Director$413,534
Mitchell P. RalesDirector—
Raymond C. Stevens, Ph.DIndependent Director$351,034
Steven M. RalesChair of the Board—
Teri L. ListIndependent Director$379,534
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-24—37—~6,6242 insiders, 2 accrual rows
A. Shane SandersDirector2026-04-24A231.8117741,088Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond C. StevensDirector2026-04-24A199.2617735,319Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Feroz DewanDirector2026-04-24A187.8917733,304Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-04-24A252.3217744,724Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias A. Zerhouni, MDDirector2026-04-24A259.7217746,035Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-05-01D1,358175237,207CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-05-01A3,29872237,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-05-01D3,29800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Teri L. ListDirector2026-05-15A68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-15—13,592——8 insiders, 8 accrual rows
Charles W. LamannaDirector2026-05-15A68000CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Shane SandersDirector2026-05-15A68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond C. StevensDirector2026-05-15A68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Georgeann CoucharaSVP, Human Resources2026-05-15D28116245,497CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda FillerDirector2026-05-15A68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Feroz DewanDirector2026-05-15A68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-05-15A68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias A. Zerhouni, MDDirector2026-05-15A68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda FillerDirector2026-07-15D1,181201237,133CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda FillerDirector2026-07-15A3,29872237,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher BoudaVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-15D6020112,047CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias A. Zerhouni, MDDirector2026-07-15D3,29800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias A. Zerhouni, MDDirector2026-07-15A3,29872237,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda FillerDirector2026-07-15D3,29800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias A. Zerhouni, MDDirector2026-07-15D1,181201237,133CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-31—34—~6,6392 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-07-31A229.919544,825Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias A. Zerhouni, MDDirector2026-07-31A236.6319546,139Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Shane SandersDirector2026-07-31A211.2119541,181Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond C. StevensDirector2026-07-31A181.5519535,398Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Feroz DewanDirector2026-07-31A171.219533,380Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven M. RalesDirector2026-08-04A1,000,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell P. RalesDirector2026-08-04A1,000,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell P. RalesDirector2026-08-04A500,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan LeikenSVP-Chief Legal Officer2026-08-04A92,13800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory M. MilosevichExecutive Vice President2026-08-04A15,40200CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew E. GuginoEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-04A153,56300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher RileyExecutive Vice President2026-08-04A41,07200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosSVP, Chief Science Officer2026-08-04A13,47700CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven M. RalesDirector2026-08-04A500,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher BoudaVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-04A12,28600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sawyer Montgomery Julie AExecutive Vice President2026-08-04A245,70100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rainer BlairDirector2026-08-21D7,7552191,701,053CommonForm 4 ↗
Rainer BlairDirector2026-08-21D39,1932198,572,704CommonForm 4 ↗
Rainer BlairDirector2026-08-21D11,3072182,462,338CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell P. RalesDirector2026-10-09D500,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven M. RalesDirector2026-10-09D500,00000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 57 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Linda FillerDirector2026-04-24A20.12$177$3,566Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Shane SandersDirector2026-04-24A231.8117741,088Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond C. StevensDirector2026-04-24A199.2617735,319Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Teri L. ListDirector2026-04-24A17.251773,057Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Feroz DewanDirector2026-04-24A187.8917733,304Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-04-24A252.3217744,724Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias A. Zerhouni, MDDirector2026-04-24A259.7217746,035Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-05-01D1,358175237,207CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-05-01A3,29872237,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-05-01D3,29800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Teri L. ListDirector2026-05-15A68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles W. LamannaDirector2026-05-15A1,69900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles W. LamannaDirector2026-05-15A68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Feroz DewanDirector2026-05-15A1,69900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias A. Zerhouni, MDDirector2026-05-15A1,69900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Teri L. ListDirector2026-05-15A1,69900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Shane SandersDirector2026-05-15A68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond C. StevensDirector2026-05-15A68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Georgeann CoucharaSVP, Human Resources2026-05-15D28116245,497CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda FillerDirector2026-05-15A1,69900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda FillerDirector2026-05-15A68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Feroz DewanDirector2026-05-15A68000CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Shane SandersDirector2026-05-15A1,69900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-05-15A1,69900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-05-15A68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond C. StevensDirector2026-05-15A1,69900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias A. Zerhouni, MDDirector2026-05-15A68000CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda FillerDirector2026-07-15D1,181201237,133CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda FillerDirector2026-07-15A3,29872237,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher BoudaVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-15D6020112,047CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias A. Zerhouni, MDDirector2026-07-15D3,29800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias A. Zerhouni, MDDirector2026-07-15A3,29872237,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda FillerDirector2026-07-15D3,29800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias A. Zerhouni, MDDirector2026-07-15D1,181201237,133CommonForm 4 ↗
Teri L. ListDirector2026-07-31A15.721953,064Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan G. SpoonDirector2026-07-31A229.919544,825Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias A. Zerhouni, MDDirector2026-07-31A236.6319546,139Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Shane SandersDirector2026-07-31A211.2119541,181Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda FillerDirector2026-07-31A18.331953,575Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond C. StevensDirector2026-07-31A181.5519535,398Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Feroz DewanDirector2026-07-31A171.219533,380Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven M. RalesDirector2026-08-04A1,000,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell P. RalesDirector2026-08-04A1,000,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell P. RalesDirector2026-08-04A500,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan LeikenSVP-Chief Legal Officer2026-08-04A92,13800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory M. MilosevichExecutive Vice President2026-08-04A15,40200CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew E. GuginoEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-04A153,56300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher RileyExecutive Vice President2026-08-04A41,07200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosSVP, Chief Science Officer2026-08-04A13,47700CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven M. RalesDirector2026-08-04A500,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher BoudaVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-04A12,28600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sawyer Montgomery Julie AExecutive Vice President2026-08-04A245,70100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rainer BlairDirector2026-08-21D7,7552191,701,053CommonForm 4 ↗
Rainer BlairDirector2026-08-21D39,1932198,572,704CommonForm 4 ↗
Rainer BlairDirector2026-08-21D11,3072182,462,338CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell P. RalesDirector2026-10-09D500,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven M. RalesDirector2026-10-09D500,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Rainer BlairPSU2025-03-019,98839,950—79,900$9,292,370
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosPSU2025-03-012,1068,424—16,8481,959,422
Christopher RileyPSU2025-03-01—12,034——2,465,887
Matthew McGrewOPTION2025-03-01——30,943—2,273,537
Matthew McGrewPSU2025-03-012,70810,830—21,6602,519,058
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosOPTION2025-03-01——24,067—1,768,323
Julie MontgomeryOPTION2025-03-01——34,381—2,526,144
Christopher RileyOPTION2025-03-01——34,381—2,526,144
Julie MontgomeryOPTION2025-03-01——24,067—1,768,323
Christopher RileyOPTION2025-03-01——24,067—1,768,323
Rainer BlairOPTION2025-03-01——114,143—8,386,657
Christopher RileyPSU2025-03-012,1068,424—16,8481,959,422
Julie MontgomeryPSU2025-03-012,1068,424—16,8481,959,422
Julie MontgomeryPSU2025-03-01—12,034——2,465,887
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Rainer Blair$0$9,292,370$8,386,65752.6%
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos01,959,4221,768,32352.6%
Christopher Riley04,425,3094,294,46750.8%
Matthew McGrew02,519,0582,273,53752.6%
Julie Montgomery04,425,3094,294,46750.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Rainer BlairRSU7,817—$1,807,800
Christopher RileyRSU778—178,100
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosRSU1,695—393,799
Rainer BlairRSU8,474—1,968,590
Julie MontgomeryRSU16,848—3,878,410
Julie MontgomeryOption1,482241.22—
Julie MontgomeryRSU478—109,653
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosOption18,320221.29—
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosRSU1,710—395,489
Rainer BlairRSU7,817—1,807,800
Matthew McGrewRSU2,684—623,458
Christopher RileyRSU1,222—282,509
Julie MontgomeryOption1,486198.09—
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosOption7,107241.22—
Julie MontgomeryRSU40,811——
Christopher RileyOption250,140——
Matthew McGrewPSU86,424——
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosOption106,927——
Christopher RileyRSU1,046—242,901
Rainer BlairOption91,602221.29—
Matthew McGrewRSU21,660—4,986,132
Christopher RileyRSU12,034—2,754,823
Julie MontgomeryRSU848—196,900
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosOption16,285255.87—
Julie MontgomeryOption5,235255.87—
Julie MontgomeryRSU519—119,267
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosRSU2,260—517,588
Julie MontgomeryRSU733—169,528
Christopher RileyRSU1,222—282,509
Rainer BlairRSU19,900—4,622,957
Matthew McGrewRSU2,199—508,469
Christopher RileyRSU778—178,100
Matthew McGrewOption13,920198.09—
Rainer BlairOption46,405198.09—
Christopher RileyOption2,517241.22—
Christopher RileyOption2,221241.22—
Christopher RileyRSU16,848—3,878,410
Christopher RileyOption5,650221.29—
Christopher RileyOption3,715198.09—
Julie MontgomeryRSU12,034—2,754,823
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosRSU16,848—3,878,410
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosRSU2,199—503,395
Rainer BlairOption114,143207.76—
Rainer BlairOption74,443255.87—
Matthew McGrewOption30,943207.76—
Matthew McGrewOption20,937255.87—
Matthew McGrewOption29,007221.29—
Christopher RileyOption34,381207.76—
Christopher RileyOption24,067207.76—
Christopher RileyOption11,632255.87—
Rainer BlairPSU252,473——
Christopher RileyRSU48,189——
Julie MontgomeryOption1,272240.13—
Julie MontgomeryPSU14,746——
Rainer BlairRSU103,774——
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosOption5,235255.87—
Julie MontgomeryOption24,067207.76—
Rainer BlairOption919,887——
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosOption6,107221.29—
Matthew McGrewOption445,427——
Julie MontgomeryOption147,841——
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosOption4,951198.09—
Christopher RileyPSU28,843——
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosPSU25,199——
Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosRSU12,807——
Julie MontgomeryOption4,582221.29—
Matthew McGrewRSU66,641——
Christopher RileyRSU16,848—3,878,410
Rainer BlairRSU19,900—18,392,980
Matthew McGrewOption12,585241.22—
Matthew McGrewRSU21,660—4,986,132
Matthew McGrewRSU2,684—623,458
Christopher RileyRSU12,034—2,754,823
Christopher RileyRSU1,046—242,901
Rainer BlairOption41,457241.22—
Rainer BlairRSU8,474—1,968,590
Matthew McGrewRSU2,199—508,469
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Compensation should fairly pay directors for work required in a company of our size and scope, and differentiate among directors where appropriate to reflect different levels of responsibilities; a significant portion should be stock-based to align with long-term shareholder interests.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-05553,754,51941,555,863473,27493.02%Passed
20252025-05-06562,800,46130,795,3422,887,98794.81%Passed
20242024-05-07586,649,11841,950,4642,206,70193.33%Passed
20232023-05-09587,524,84731,456,0911,576,63094.92%Passed
20222022-05-10561,170,14635,745,911959,98894.01%Passed
20212021-05-05575,840,38528,142,2561,462,91695.34%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0593.02%a
20252025-05-0694.81%b
20242024-05-0793.33%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)343 : 1
CEO total compensation$23,795,280
Median employee compensation$69,440
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Linda FillerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating & Governance (Chair) · Science & Technology$192,500$110,178$110,856$0$0$413,534
Teri L. ListIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)158,500110,178110,85600379,534
A. Shane SandersIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating & Governance—267,678110,85600378,534
Charles W. LamannaIndependent · Science & Technology · Newly elected111,150131,370132,16400374,684
Elias A. Zerhouni, MDIndependent · Nominating & Governance · Science & Technology (Chair)—262,678110,85600373,534
Raymond C. Stevens, Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Science & Technology—240,178110,85600351,034
Alan G. SpoonIndependent · Compensation—240,178110,85600351,034
Feroz DewanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Governance · Science & Technology—240,178110,85600351,034
John T. SchwietersIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Governance130,000110,178110,85600351,034
Jessica L. Mega, MD, MPHIndependent · Departed during FY130,000110,178110,85600351,034
Rainer M. BlairEmployee director · Executive · Finance · Science & Technology000—00
Mitchell P. RalesEmployee director · Executive (Chair) · Finance (Chair)000—00
Steven M. RalesEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive · Finance · Science & Technology000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000
Stock ownership guidelineOnce a director has acquired a number of shares that satisfies such ownership multiple, such number of shares then becomes such director’s minimum ownership requirement
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$722,150
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,822,972
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,545,122

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Danaher names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Danaher.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.2025Marc Casper$1,785,534$65,730,211$7,951,377$3,742,123$79,923,350
2Eli Lilly and Company2025David Ricks1,700,00023,325,00006,485,50036,698,337
3Johnson & Johnson2025Joaquin Duato1,600,00015,028,9485,927,9954,298,70032,758,111
4AbbVie Inc.2025Robert Michael1,700,00013,268,4563,199,1545,200,00032,530,984
5Gilead Sciences2025Daniel O'Day1,795,19215,238,4024,500,0604,848,12028,437,198
6IQVIA Holdings Inc.2025Ari Bousbib1,800,00015,749,9574,528,3174,966,12728,128,245
7Amgen Inc.2025Robert Bradway1,925,40912,599,5895,399,9963,907,00024,693,120
8Danaher2025Rainer Blair1,400,0009,292,3708,386,6574,194,40023,795,280
9Boston Scientific Corporation2025Michael Mahoney1,442,60313,608,0563,749,9804,002,00123,532,050
10Medtronic Inc.2026Geoffrey Martha1,399,03913,672,2005,175,5592,307,20022,940,252
11Bristol-Myers Squibb Company2025Christopher Boerner1,586,34616,061,39903,754,68421,879,919
12Stryker Corporation2025Kevin Lobo1,500,0009,764,1366,920,7812,250,00021,401,495
13Merck & Co.2025Robert Davis1,645,30212,102,8383,380,0042,326,50020,797,845
14Becton Dickinson & Co.2025Thomas Polen1,395,4639,991,8543,311,8611,852,01017,129,140
15Agilent Technologies2025Padraig McDonnell1,141,3458,169,8502,017,7591,436,80912,827,236

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Danahernot disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
AbbVie Inc.not disclosedPSU 40 · PRSU 40 · Option 20Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Agilent Technologiesnot disclosedPSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
Amgen Inc.136.0%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Becton Dickinson & Co.85%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Boston Scientific Corporation173%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company157.66%PSU 60 · MSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR CAGRFarient Advisors LLC
Eli Lilly and Company218%PSU 100NoFW Cook
Gilead Sciences180%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
IQVIA Holdings Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · Options 25YesMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Johnson & Johnsonnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Medtronic Inc.103%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
Merck & Co.94%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (R-TSR)FW Cook
Stryker Corporation100%PSU 48 · Options 34NoSemler Brossy
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.99.8%PSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Danaher in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Rainer Blair (President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Danaher in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $23,795,280.
How does Danaher's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Rainer Blair's total compensation ranked at the 50th percentile of Danaher's disclosed peer group.
What is Danaher's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Danaher's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 343:1.
How did shareholders vote on Danaher's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.02% of shareholders supported Danaher's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Danaher spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Danaher reported total board compensation of $2,545,122 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Rainer BlairDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190
2Section 01, Julie MontgomeryDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 11,295,279. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r14 · c21 · span 285933–285943
3Section 01, Christopher RileyDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 11,255,848. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r12 · c21 · span 280628–280638
4Section 01, Matthew McGrewDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 7,967,519. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r5 · c21 · span 1082694–1082703
5Section 01, Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-RamosDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 6,243,771. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r10 · c21 · span 1105232–1105241
6Section 03, Rainer Blair PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000313616-26-000101Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1218012–1218021
7Section 03, Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000313616-26-000101Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1274691–1274700
8Section 03, Christopher Riley PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000313616-26-000101Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1242737–1242746
9Section 03, Matthew McGrew OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000313616-26-000101Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1225790–1225799
10Section 03, Matthew McGrew PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000313616-26-000101Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1229409–1229418
11Section 03, Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000313616-26-000101Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1271439–1271448
12Section 03, Julie Montgomery OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000313616-26-000101Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1257281–1257290
13Section 03, Christopher Riley OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000313616-26-000101Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1239486–1239495
14Section 03, Julie Montgomery OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000313616-26-000101Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1253648–1253657
15Section 03, Christopher Riley OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000313616-26-000101Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1236245–1236254
16Section 03, Rainer Blair OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000313616-26-000101Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1214722–1214731
17Section 03, Christopher Riley PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000313616-26-000101Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1246030–1246039
18Section 03, Julie Montgomery PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000313616-26-000101Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1264583–1264592
19Section 03, Julie Montgomery PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000313616-26-000101Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1260939–1260948
20Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 343 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1826227–1826230
21Section 08, Linda FillerDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 413,534. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r3 · c7 · span 667716–667913
22Section 08, Teri L. ListDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,534. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r5 · c7 · span 672043–672240
23Section 08, A. Shane SandersDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,534. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r7 · c7 · span 676588–676785
24Section 08, Charles W. LamannaDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,684. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r4 · c7 · span 669889–670086
25Section 08, Elias A. Zerhouni, MDDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,534. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r11 · c7 · span 685447–685644
26Section 08, Raymond C. Stevens, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,034. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r10 · c7 · span 683096–683293
27Section 08, Alan G. SpoonDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,034. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r9 · c7 · span 680916–681113
28Section 08, Feroz DewanDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,034. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r2 · c7 · span 665531–665728
29Section 08, John T. SchwietersDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,034. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c7 · span 678573–678770
30Section 08, Jessica L. Mega, MD, MPHDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,034. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r6 · c7 · span 674242–674439
31Section 08, Rainer M. BlairDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 08, Mitchell P. RalesDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Steven M. RalesDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Linda Filler 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280000313616-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, A. Shane Sanders 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280000313616-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Raymond C. Stevens 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280000313616-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Teri L. List 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280000313616-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Feroz Dewan 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280000313616-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280000313616-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Elias A. Zerhouni, MD 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280000313616-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040000313616-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040000313616-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040000313616-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Teri L. List 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000313616-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Charles W. Lamanna 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000313616-26-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Charles W. Lamanna 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000313616-26-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Feroz Dewan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000313616-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Elias A. Zerhouni, MD 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000313616-26-000141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Teri L. List 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000313616-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, A. Shane Sanders 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000313616-26-000143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Raymond C. Stevens 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000313616-26-000145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Georgeann Couchara 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000313616-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Linda Filler 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000313616-26-000147Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Linda Filler 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000313616-26-000147Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Feroz Dewan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000313616-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, A. Shane Sanders 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000313616-26-000143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000313616-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000313616-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Raymond C. Stevens 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000313616-26-000145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Elias A. Zerhouni, MD 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000313616-26-000141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Linda Filler 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160000313616-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Linda Filler 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160000313616-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Christopher Bouda 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160000313616-26-000159Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Elias A. Zerhouni, MD 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160000313616-26-000157Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Elias A. Zerhouni, MD 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160000313616-26-000157Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Linda Filler 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160000313616-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Elias A. Zerhouni, MD 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160000313616-26-000157Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Teri L. List 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000313616-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Alan G. Spoon 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000313616-26-000169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Elias A. Zerhouni, MD 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000313616-26-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, A. Shane Sanders 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000313616-26-000167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Linda Filler 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000313616-26-000171Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Raymond C. Stevens 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000313616-26-000165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Feroz Dewan 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000313616-26-000166Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Steven M. Rales 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001193125-26-338379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Mitchell P. Rales 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001193125-26-338380Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Mitchell P. Rales 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001193125-26-338380Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Jonathan Leiken 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060000313616-26-000181Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Gregory M. Milosevich 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060000313616-26-000182Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Matthew E. Gugino 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060000313616-26-000184Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Christopher Riley 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060000313616-26-000185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Jose-Carlos Gutierrez-Ramos 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060000313616-26-000183Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Steven M. Rales 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001193125-26-338379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Christopher Bouda 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060000313616-26-000179Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Sawyer Montgomery Julie A 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060000313616-26-000180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Rainer Blair 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000313616-26-000187Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Rainer Blair 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000313616-26-000187Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Rainer Blair 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000313616-26-000187Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Mitchell P. Rales 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Steven M. Rales 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-070000313616-26-000127Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.02% (votes for as printed: 553,754,519). Filing ↗
92Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-080000313616-25-000110Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.81% (votes for as printed: 562,800,461). Filing ↗
93Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-090000313616-24-000133Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.33% (votes for as printed: 586,649,118). Filing ↗
94Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
95Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
96Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 722,150 + equity 1,822,972 + all other 0 = 2,545,122, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,545,122
97Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144585CEO total compensation as printed in Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 79,923,350. Filing ↗machine: span 973487–973497
98Eli Lilly and Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000059478-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Eli Lilly and Company's own proxy. As printed: 36,698,337. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c20 · span 925013–925024
99Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000200406-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246
100AbbVie Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001104659-26-033387CEO total compensation as printed in AbbVie Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,530,984. Filing ↗
101Gilead Sciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001308179-26-000106CEO total compensation as printed in Gilead Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 28,437,198. Filing ↗machine: t414 · r1 · c29 · span 989582–989592
102IQVIA Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270001628280-26-012892CEO total compensation as printed in IQVIA Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,128,245. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r4 · c10 · span 1613956–1613966
103Amgen Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145588CEO total compensation as printed in Amgen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,693,120. Filing ↗machine: span 1591156–1591166
104Danaher (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190
105Boston Scientific Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817
106Medtronic Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-170001613103-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Medtronic Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,940,252. Filing ↗machine: span 988220–988230
107Bristol-Myers Squibb Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000014272-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,879,919. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r3 · c15 · span 1302160–1302170
108Stryker Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Stryker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,401,495. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c7 · span 1584979–1584989
109Merck & Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147704CEO total compensation as printed in Merck & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,797,845. Filing ↗machine: span 1371012–1371022
110Becton Dickinson & Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001628280-25-057846CEO total compensation as printed in Becton Dickinson & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,129,140. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1173285–1173295
111Agilent Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-060001193125-26-040286CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992
112Section 10a, IQVIA Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-012892IQVIA Holdings Inc. names Danaher in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, AbbVie Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-033387AbbVie Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Danaher. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Agilent Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-040286Agilent Technologies names Danaher in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Amgen Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145588Amgen Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Danaher. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Becton Dickinson & Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-057846Becton Dickinson & Co. names Danaher in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Boston Scientific Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000885725-26-000025Boston Scientific Corporation names Danaher in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Bristol-Myers Squibb Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000014272-26-000006Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Danaher. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Eli Lilly and Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000059478-26-000029Eli Lilly and Company names Danaher in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Gilead Sciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000106Gilead Sciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Danaher. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocityDEF 14A—0000200406-26-000063Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Danaher. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Merck & Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-147704Merck & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Danaher. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Stryker Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000310764-26-000013Stryker Corporation names Danaher in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.