Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

NEXTERA ENERGY INC (NEE)

CEO John Ketchum was paid $24,192,607 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 12.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 85th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-038551 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$26,105,632
Rebecca Kujawa total, FY2025
Former President and Chief Executive Officer of NextEra Energy Resources — highest-paid officer; CEO John Ketchum: $24,192,607
85th
CEO (John Ketchum) pay percentile vs peers
147:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
88.2%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- John Ketchum (Chairman, President and CEO of NextEra Energy and Chairman of FPL), FY2025 total compensation $24,192,607 (base salary $1,606,154) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-038551, filed 2026-04-01]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

NEE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Rebecca Kujawa$514,800$0$19,888,215$5,126,242$0$391,572$184,802$26,105,632
Former President and Chief Executive Officer of NextEra Energy Resources
John Ketchum1,606,154012,873,6463,100,0005,120,000977,535515,27324,192,607
Chairman, President and CEO of NextEra Energy and Chairman of FPL
Armando Pimentel1,074,11507,099,7371,331,9972,140,000395,763194,15612,235,768
Chief Executive Officer of FPL
Brian Bolster1,003,33705,199,557969,9951,700,00062,308233,5059,168,701
President and Chief Executive Officer of NextEra Energy Resources
Charles Sieving1,317,54803,011,104564,8982,100,000538,422249,1957,781,167
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal, Environmental and Federal Regulatory Affairs Officer of NextEra Energy and Executive Vice President of FPL
Michael Dunne836,96202,754,538367,9991,190,000102,430100,4155,352,343
Executive Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer of NextEra Energy and FPL
Terrell Kirk Crews II784,40502,234,077419,0931,094,000240,443117,3394,889,357
Former Executive Vice President Chief Risk Officer of NextEra Energy

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Rebecca Kujawa$26,105,632$12,602,860—↑ +13,502,772
John Ketchum24,192,60721,603,59820,591,124↑ +2,589,009
Armando Pimentel12,235,768—10,563,407—
Brian Bolster9,168,7019,614,410—↓ −445,709
Charles Sieving7,781,1677,085,272—↑ +695,895
Michael Dunne5,352,343———
Terrell Kirk Crews II4,889,3574,545,517—↑ +343,840

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read NEXTERA ENERGY INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NEE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the NEXTERA ENERGY INC Peer Teardown Report

$26,105,632 Rebecca Kujawa total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 14, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-038551 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for NEE

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
NEEon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order NEE

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against NEE
17 companies name NEE as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses NEE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NEE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the NEXTERA ENERGY INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Armando PimentelCEO$12,235,768
Charles SievingGeneral Counsel$7,781,167
Rebecca KujawaCEO$26,105,632
John KetchumCEO$24,192,607
Brian BolsterCEO$9,168,701
Michael DunneCFO$5,352,343
Terrell Kirk Crews IIExecutive$4,889,357
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Amy B. LaneIndependent Director$390,220
Darryl L. WilsonIndependent Director$330,220
David L. PorgesIndependent Director$350,220
Dev StahlkopfIndependent Director$330,220
Geoffrey S. MarthaIndependent Director$330,220
James L. CamarenIndependent Director$330,220
John A. StallIndependent Director$355,220
Kirk S. HachigianIndependent Director$350,220
Maria G. HenryIndependent Director$330,220
Naren K. GursahaneyIndependent Director$355,220
Nicole S. ArnaboldiIndependent Director$330,220
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Nicole S. ArnaboldiDirector2026-04-06A392$93$36,350Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BolsterPres. and CEO of Sub2026-05-07D1,25195119,333CommonForm 4 ↗
James L. CamarenDirector2026-06-15A2738623,511Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-15—115—~9,9042 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Nicole S. ArnaboldiDirector2026-07-07A4098836,184Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex RubioEVP, Eng., Const. & ISC2026-08-17D85867,326CommonForm 4 ↗
James L. CamarenDirector2026-09-15A2718121,970Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-15—119—~9,6472 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Nicole S. ArnaboldiDirector2026-10-02A4747736,417Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole J. DaggsEVP, Human Res & Corp Svcs2026-10-07D8,48700CommonForm 4 ↗
James Michael MayTreasurer and Asst. Secretary2026-10-12D1,85579145,636CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 13 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Nicole S. ArnaboldiDirector2026-04-06A392$93$36,350Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BolsterPres. and CEO of Sub2026-05-07D1,25195119,333CommonForm 4 ↗
James L. CamarenDirector2026-06-15A2738623,511Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole S. ArnaboldiDirector2026-06-15A63865,426Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. PorgesDirector2026-06-15A52864,478Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole S. ArnaboldiDirector2026-07-07A4098836,184Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex RubioEVP, Eng., Const. & ISC2026-08-17D85867,326CommonForm 4 ↗
James L. CamarenDirector2026-09-15A2718121,970Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole S. ArnaboldiDirector2026-09-15A67815,432Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. PorgesDirector2026-09-15A52814,216Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole S. ArnaboldiDirector2026-10-02A4747736,417Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole J. DaggsEVP, Human Res & Corp Svcs2026-10-07D8,48700CommonForm 4 ↗
James Michael MayTreasurer and Asst. Secretary2026-10-12D1,85579145,636CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Terrell Kirk Crews IIOPTION—————$419,093
Brian BolsterOPTION—————969,995
Armando PimentelOPTION—————1,331,997
Brian BolsterPRSU—————5,199,557
Terrell Kirk Crews IIPRSU—————2,234,077
Michael DunneOPTION—————367,999
Rebecca KujawaPRSU—————19,888,215
John KetchumOPTION—————3,100,000
Armando PimentelPRSU—————7,099,737
Rebecca KujawaOPTION—————5,126,242
Charles SievingPRSU—————3,011,104
Charles SievingOPTION—————564,898
John KetchumPRSU—————12,873,646
Michael DunnePRSU—————2,754,538
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Terrell Kirk Crews II$0$0$419,0930.0%
Brian Bolster00969,9950.0%
Armando Pimentel001,331,9970.0%
Michael Dunne00367,9990.0%
Rebecca Kujawa005,126,2420.0%
John Ketchum003,100,0000.0%
Charles Sieving00564,8980.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
John KetchumOption153,80057.27—
John KetchumOption209,31868.6—
Charles SievingOption30,16357.27—
John KetchumOption57,58675.69—
Rebecca KujawaOption30,12275.69—
Brian BolsterOption29,26671.25—
Armando PimentelOption26,57875.69—
John KetchumPSU527,064—42,312,698
Armando PimentelPSU271,068—21,761,339
Rebecca KujawaPSU217,600—17,468,928
Brian BolsterPSU155,464—12,480,650
John KetchumPSU122,620—9,843,934
Charles SievingPSU115,070—9,237,820
Charles SievingPSU86,962—6,981,309
John KetchumPSU67,530—5,421,292
Charles SievingPSU67,530—5,421,292
Michael DunnePSU59,420—4,770,238
Armando PimentelPSU38,670—3,104,428
Rebecca KujawaPSU37,719—3,028,080
Michael DunnePSU37,064—2,975,498
Brian BolsterPSU37,640—3,021,739
Brian BolsterPSU30,199—2,424,376
Charles SievingPSU28,287—2,270,879
Rebecca KujawaOption80,45057.27—
Armando PimentelOption70,98557.27—
Charles SievingPSU21,122—1,695,673
Rebecca KujawaPSU19,766—1,586,814
Michael DunnePSU18,445—1,480,765
Armando PimentelOption89,93968.6—
Charles SievingPSU10,670—856,588
John KetchumPSU10,428—837,160
Brian BolsterOption49,58868.6—
Charles SievingPSU8,055—646,655
Charles SievingOption23,17057.27—
Rebecca KujawaOption39,79268.6—
Charles SievingOption38,14368.6—
Michael DunneOption19,78757.27—
Charles SievingOption28,29868.6—
Michael DunneOption24,84868.6—
Brian BolsterOption15,19072.11—
Charles SievingOption8,67675.69—
Charles SievingOption11,29475.69—
Michael DunneOption7,30975.69—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-211,444,310,601193,158,67410,192,79988.2%Passed
20252025-05-221,388,820,056187,583,6819,931,07588.1%Passed
20242024-05-231,385,898,880173,968,67812,061,87388.85%Passed
20232023-05-181,227,114,059332,258,81513,403,75278.69%Passed
20222022-05-191,236,075,470265,880,39310,105,43882.3%Passed
20212021-05-201,367,783,195113,799,53710,612,33092.32%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2188.2%a
20252025-05-2288.1%b
20242024-05-2388.85%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not affect the outcome or be counted as a vote cast in favor or against any of the other voting items presented.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not affect the outcome or be counted as a vote cast in favor or against any of the other voting items presented.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not affect the outcome or be counted as a vote cast in favor or against any of the other voting items presented.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)147 : 1
CEO total compensation$24,192,607
Median employee compensation$164,555
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Amy B. LaneIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Executive$205,000$185,220$0$0$0$390,220
Naren K. GursahaneyIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Executive · Audit (Chair)170,000185,220000355,220
John A. StallIndependent · Nuclear (Chair) · Finance & Investment170,000185,220000355,220
Kirk S. HachigianIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Executive165,000185,220000350,220
David L. PorgesIndependent · Executive · Finance & Investment (Chair) · Governance & Nominating165,000185,220000350,220
Darryl L. WilsonIndependent · Compensation · Audit145,000185,220000330,220
Geoffrey S. MarthaIndependent · Finance & Investment145,000185,220000330,220
James L. CamarenIndependent · Compensation · Finance & Investment145,000185,220000330,220
Dev StahlkopfIndependent · Compensation · Audit145,000185,220000330,220
Nicole S. ArnaboldiIndependent · Finance & Investment · Audit145,000185,220000330,220
Maria G. HenryIndependent · Finance & Investment · Audit145,000185,220000330,220
John W. KetchumEmployee director · Board Chair · Nuclear · Executive (Chair)—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$145,000
Annual equity retainer$185,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline7x annual cash retainer ($1,015,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,745,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,037,420
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,782,420

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies NEXTERA ENERGY INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NEXTERA ENERGY INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1American Electric Power Company, Inc.2025William Fehrman$1,505,769$29,339,782$0$4,290,000$36,601,524
2The Southern Company2025Christopher Womack1,560,57713,830,05403,665,02528,223,562
3Deere & Company2025John May1,694,50713,950,2394,255,1335,450,55127,925,424
4General Dynamics Corporation2025Phebe Novakovic1,737,50012,539,6345,220,4455,729,00025,924,082
5Northrop Grumman Corporation2025Kathy Warden1,840,38516,750,23004,218,00025,357,443
6Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.2025John Doyle1,500,0009,209,4698,375,0205,550,00025,051,051
7NEXTERA ENERGY INC2025John Ketchum1,606,15412,873,6463,100,0005,120,00024,192,607
8Danaher Corporation2025Rainer Blair1,400,0009,292,3708,386,6574,194,40023,795,280
9Cigna Corporation2025David Cordani1,600,00013,929,1613,400,0193,200,00022,866,134
10Texas Instruments Incorporated2025Haviv Ilan1,295,8339,000,0719,000,017246,98622,669,509
11Sempra Energy2025Jeffrey Martin1,700,0009,873,9164,580,017022,245,589
12Emerson Electric Co.2025Lal Karsanbhai1,537,50015,413,32503,728,52521,240,262
133M Company2025William Brown1,800,0007,753,8527,001,2423,745,32221,005,009
14Honeywell International, Inc.2025Vimal Kapur1,600,00010,866,2693,623,9143,516,80020,381,435
15Consolidated Edison, Inc.2025Timothy Cawley1,445,8339,773,90002,809,00019,899,971
16Caterpillar Inc.2025Joseph Creed1,381,8929,538,4843,101,1172,476,80017,008,077
17Entergy Corporation2025Andrew Marsh1,286,3466,951,8931,647,4842,614,95016,752,589
18Edison International2025Pedro Pizarro1,417,0417,242,0932,414,0061,606,92616,544,559
19Halliburton Company2025Jeffrey Miller1,700,0007,992,78205,944,83616,525,407
20DuPont De Nemours, Inc.2025Lori Koch1,242,31312,547,71101,897,50016,134,250
21Dominion Energy, Inc.2025Robert Blue1,287,5009,309,83004,421,31816,037,850
22Xcel Energy Inc.2025Bob Frenzel1,450,00011,244,16003,022,55415,998,859
23Exelon Corporation2025Calvin Butler1,379,00010,900,02402,665,71915,601,905
24Illinois Tool Works Inc.2025Christopher A. O'Herlihy1,337,2715,249,9575,249,9962,702,38915,211,011
25Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated2025Ralph LaRossa1,386,0009,000,15302,563,40013,866,735
26Duke Energy Corporation2025Harry Sideris1,200,00010,068,66301,974,10213,652,630
27FirstEnergy Corp.2025Brian Tierney1,505,7699,406,19602,394,00013,452,559
28PPL Corporation2025Vincent Sorgi1,238,0607,865,24901,869,24813,221,331
29Devon Energy Corporation2025Clay Gaspar938,1259,633,68901,612,00012,566,384
30Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.2025Eduardo Menezes810,84610,918,5010011,809,287
31Eaton Corporation2025Paulo Ruiz1,087,1164,140,3141,384,6951,155,0007,923,677

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
NEXTERA ENERGY INC189%%Performance Shares 60 · Options 14 · Performance-Based Restricted Stock 3NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
3M Company118.9%PSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (compared to S&P 500 Index)Willis Towers Watson
American Electric Power Company, Inc.174.9%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer GroupMeridian
Caterpillar Inc.118%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Cigna Corporation100%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoPay Governance
Consolidated Edison, Inc.143.5%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMercer
Danaher Corporationnot disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Deere & Company160.8%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year)
Devon Energy Corporation124%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Dominion Energy, Inc.108%PSU 70 · MSU 30Yes — Relative TSR performancenot disclosed
Duke Energy Corporation114.7%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
DuPont De Nemours, Inc.101.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Eaton Corporation70%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Edison Internationalnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSRPay Governance
Emerson Electric Co.141.5%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoExequity
Entergy Corporation149%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance, LLC
Exelon Corporation133.62%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — 3-year TSRWillis Towers Watson
FirstEnergy Corp.106%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFarient Advisors LLC
General Dynamics Corporation177.0%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Pay Governance, LLC
Halliburton Companynot disclosednot disclosedYes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)not disclosed
Honeywell International, Inc.126%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Groupnot disclosed
Illinois Tool Works Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 constituentsIndependent compensation consulting firm (name not disclosed)
Northrop Grumman Corporation114%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co.
PPL Corporation116.14%PSU 80 · RSU 20Yes — Total Shareowner Return (TSR)FW Cook
Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panelCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Sempra Energy173%PRSU 66.67 · Option 33.33NoExequity
Texas Instruments Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
The Southern Company179%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Xcel Energy Inc.143.76%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at NEXTERA ENERGY INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Rebecca Kujawa (Former President and Chief Executive Officer of NextEra Energy Resources) was the highest-paid executive at NEXTERA ENERGY INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $26,105,632.
How does NEXTERA ENERGY INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, John Ketchum's total compensation ranked at the 85th percentile of NEXTERA ENERGY INC's disclosed peer group.
What is NEXTERA ENERGY INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, NEXTERA ENERGY INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 147:1.
How did shareholders vote on NEXTERA ENERGY INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 88.2% of shareholders supported NEXTERA ENERGY INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does NEXTERA ENERGY INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, NEXTERA ENERGY INC reported total board compensation of $3,782,420 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Rebecca KujawaDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 1a: 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 26,105,632. Filing ↗
2Section 01, John KetchumDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 1a: 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 24,192,607. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1822461–1822471
3Section 01, Armando PimentelDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 1a: 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,235,768. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c54 · span 1866112–1866122
4Section 01, Brian BolsterDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 1a: 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,168,701. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 1851305–1851314
5Section 01, Charles SievingDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 1a: 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,781,167. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c54 · span 1887491–1887500
6Section 01, Michael DunneDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 1a: 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,352,343. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 1843461–1843470
7Section 01, Terrell Kirk Crews IIDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 1a: 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,889,357. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Terrell Kirk Crews II OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r2 · c30 · span 1915214–1915221
9Section 03, Brian Bolster OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r6 · c30 · span 1848274–1848281
10Section 03, Armando Pimentel OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r8 · c30 · span 1863078–1863087
11Section 03, Brian Bolster PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r6 · c24 · span 1847492–1847501
12Section 03, Terrell Kirk Crews II PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r2 · c24 · span 1914432–1914441
13Section 03, Michael Dunne OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r5 · c30 · span 1840565–1840572
14Section 03, Rebecca Kujawa PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r5 · c24 · span 1935804–1935814
15Section 03, John Ketchum OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r2 · c30 · span 1819427–1819436
16Section 03, Armando Pimentel PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r8 · c24 · span 1862296–1862305
17Section 03, Rebecca Kujawa OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r5 · c30 · span 1936587–1936596
18Section 03, Charles Sieving PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r11 · c24 · span 1883677–1883686
19Section 03, Charles Sieving OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r11 · c30 · span 1884459–1884466
20Section 03, John Ketchum PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r2 · c24 · span 1818644–1818654
21Section 03, Michael Dunne PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r5 · c24 · span 1839817–1839826
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 147 : 1. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Amy B. LaneDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,220. Filing ↗machine: span 3580015–3580023
24Section 08, Naren K. GursahaneyDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,220. Filing ↗machine: span 3562923–3562931
25Section 08, John A. StallDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,220. Filing ↗machine: span 3602806–3602814
26Section 08, Kirk S. HachigianDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,220. Filing ↗machine: span 3568624–3568632
27Section 08, David L. PorgesDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,220. Filing ↗machine: span 3591415–3591423
28Section 08, Darryl L. WilsonDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,220. Filing ↗machine: span 3608558–3608565
29Section 08, Geoffrey S. MarthaDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,220. Filing ↗machine: span 3585716–3585724
30Section 08, James L. CamarenDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,220. Filing ↗machine: span 3557220–3557228
31Section 08, Dev StahlkopfDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,220. Filing ↗machine: span 3597110–3597117
32Section 08, Nicole S. ArnaboldiDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,220. Filing ↗machine: span 3551565–3551573
33Section 08, Maria G. HenryDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,220. Filing ↗machine: span 3574320–3574327
34Section 08, John W. KetchumDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Nicole S. Arnaboldi 2026-04-06Form 42026-04-070001950032-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Brian Bolster 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080002022591-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, James L. Camaren 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001212969-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Nicole S. Arnaboldi 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001950032-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, David L. Porges 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001240752-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Nicole S. Arnaboldi 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001950032-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Alex Rubio 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180002147639-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, James L. Camaren 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001212969-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Nicole S. Arnaboldi 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001950032-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, David L. Porges 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001240752-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Nicole S. Arnaboldi 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001950032-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Nicole J. Daggs 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090002006041-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, James Michael May 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001769378-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-270000753308-26-000041Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.2% (votes for as printed: 1,444,310,601). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-280000753308-25-000028Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.1% (votes for as printed: 1,388,820,056). Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-280000753308-24-000029Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.85% (votes for as printed: 1,385,898,880). Filing ↗
51Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
52Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
53Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,745,000 + equity 2,037,420 + all other 0 = 3,782,420, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,782,420
54American Electric Power Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000004904-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925
55The Southern Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000092122-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in The Southern Company's own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291
56Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-140001104659-26-003618CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564
57General Dynamics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000168CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936
58Northrop Grumman Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in Northrop Grumman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,357,443. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1115708–1115718
59Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133303CEO total compensation as printed in Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,051,051. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 942007–942017
60NEXTERA ENERGY INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551CEO total compensation as printed in NEXTERA ENERGY INC's own proxy. As printed: 24,192,607. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1822461–1822471
61Danaher Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190
62Cigna Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Cigna Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,866,134. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r3 · c16 · span 1360729–1360739
63Texas Instruments Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Instruments Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 22,669,509. Filing ↗machine: span 619249–619259
64Sempra Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127603CEO total compensation as printed in Sempra Energy's own proxy. As printed: 22,245,589. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c44 · span 1518546–1518556
65Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120000032604-25-000103CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399
663M Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000066740-26-000151CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702
67Honeywell International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000773840-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439
68Consolidated Edison, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001047862-26-000078CEO total compensation as printed in Consolidated Edison, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,899,971. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1434489–1434499
69Caterpillar Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001308179-26-000358CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872
70Entergy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000065984-26-000211CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457
71Edison International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655CEO total compensation as printed in Edison International's own proxy. As printed: 16,544,559. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r10 · c18 · span 2410710–2410720
72Halliburton Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Halliburton Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,525,407. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 2610544–2610554
73DuPont De Nemours, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151204CEO total compensation as printed in DuPont De Nemours, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,134,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1255492–1255502
74Dominion Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977
75Xcel Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000072903-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Xcel Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,998,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 898797–898807
76Exelon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001109357-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Exelon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,601,905. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c8 · span 1118853–1118863
77Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127599CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884
78Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270CEO total compensation as printed in Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886
79Duke Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032443CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359
80FirstEnergy Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138029CEO total compensation as printed in FirstEnergy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,452,559. Filing ↗machine: span 2403220–2403230
81PPL Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991CEO total compensation as printed in PPL Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,221,331. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c21 · span 1822151–1822161
82Devon Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-280001104659-26-067065CEO total compensation as printed in Devon Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,566,384. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1488697–1488707
83Air Products and Chemicals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-110001308179-25-000643CEO total compensation as printed in Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,809,287. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1181178–1181188
84Eaton Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105117CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255
85Section 10a, Xcel Energy Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000072903-26-000063Xcel Energy Inc. names NEXTERA ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127599Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NEXTERA ENERGY INC. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, American Electric Power Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000004904-26-000022American Electric Power Company, Inc. names NEXTERA ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Consolidated Edison, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001047862-26-000078Consolidated Edison, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NEXTERA ENERGY INC. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Dominion Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-115180Dominion Energy, Inc. names NEXTERA ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Duke Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032443Duke Energy Corporation names NEXTERA ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Edison International reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027655Edison International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NEXTERA ENERGY INC. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Entergy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000065984-26-000211Entergy Corporation names NEXTERA ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Exelon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001109357-26-000040Exelon Corporation names NEXTERA ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Sempra Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127603Sempra Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NEXTERA ENERGY INC. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, The Southern Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000092122-26-000028The Southern Company names NEXTERA ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000066740-26-0001513M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NEXTERA ENERGY INC. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000643Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. names NEXTERA ENERGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Caterpillar Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000358Caterpillar Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NEXTERA ENERGY INC. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Cigna Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001739940-26-000023Cigna Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NEXTERA ENERGY INC. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Danaher Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313616-26-000101Danaher Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NEXTERA ENERGY INC. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-003618Deere & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NEXTERA ENERGY INC. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Devon Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-067065Devon Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NEXTERA ENERGY INC. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, DuPont De Nemours, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-151204DuPont De Nemours, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NEXTERA ENERGY INC. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Eaton Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105117Eaton Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NEXTERA ENERGY INC. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Emerson Electric Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000032604-25-000103Emerson Electric Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NEXTERA ENERGY INC. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, General Dynamics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000168General Dynamics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NEXTERA ENERGY INC. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Halliburton Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000045012-26-000033Halliburton Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NEXTERA ENERGY INC. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Honeywell International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000773840-26-000029Honeywell International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NEXTERA ENERGY INC. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-133303Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NEXTERA ENERGY INC. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Northrop Grumman Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001133421-26-000007Northrop Grumman Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NEXTERA ENERGY INC. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Texas Instruments Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000097476-26-000078Texas Instruments Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NEXTERA ENERGY INC. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the NEXTERA ENERGY INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
NEE Peer Teardown Report