Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NEE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NEE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Kujawa | $514,800 | $0 | $19,888,215 | $5,126,242 | $0 | $391,572 | $184,802 | $26,105,632 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer of NextEra Energy Resources | ||||||||
| John Ketchum | 1,606,154 | 0 | 12,873,646 | 3,100,000 | 5,120,000 | 977,535 | 515,273 | 24,192,607 |
| Chairman, President and CEO of NextEra Energy and Chairman of FPL | ||||||||
| Armando Pimentel | 1,074,115 | 0 | 7,099,737 | 1,331,997 | 2,140,000 | 395,763 | 194,156 | 12,235,768 |
| Chief Executive Officer of FPL | ||||||||
| Brian Bolster | 1,003,337 | 0 | 5,199,557 | 969,995 | 1,700,000 | 62,308 | 233,505 | 9,168,701 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer of NextEra Energy Resources | ||||||||
| Charles Sieving | 1,317,548 | 0 | 3,011,104 | 564,898 | 2,100,000 | 538,422 | 249,195 | 7,781,167 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal, Environmental and Federal Regulatory Affairs Officer of NextEra Energy and Executive Vice President of FPL | ||||||||
| Michael Dunne | 836,962 | 0 | 2,754,538 | 367,999 | 1,190,000 | 102,430 | 100,415 | 5,352,343 |
| Executive Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer of NextEra Energy and FPL | ||||||||
| Terrell Kirk Crews II | 784,405 | 0 | 2,234,077 | 419,093 | 1,094,000 | 240,443 | 117,339 | 4,889,357 |
| Former Executive Vice President Chief Risk Officer of NextEra Energy | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Kujawa | $26,105,632 | $12,602,860 | — | +13,502,772 |
| John Ketchum | 24,192,607 | 21,603,598 | — | +2,589,009 |
| Armando Pimentel | 12,235,768 | — | 10,563,407 | — |
| Brian Bolster | 9,168,701 | 9,614,410 | — | −445,709 |
| Charles Sieving | 7,781,167 | 7,085,272 | — | +695,895 |
| Michael Dunne | 5,352,343 | — | — | — |
| Terrell Kirk Crews II | 4,889,357 | 4,545,517 | 4,418,556 | +343,840 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole S. Arnaboldi | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 392 | $93 | $36,350 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Bolster | Pres. and CEO of Sub | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,251 | 95 | 119,333 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-15 | — | 115 | — | ~9,904 | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| James L. Camaren | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 273 | 86 | 23,511 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole S. Arnaboldi | Director | 2026-07-07 | A | 409 | 88 | 36,184 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole S. Arnaboldi | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 392 | $93 | $36,350 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Bolster | Pres. and CEO of Sub | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,251 | 95 | 119,333 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole S. Arnaboldi | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 63 | 86 | 5,426 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James L. Camaren | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 273 | 86 | 23,511 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Porges | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 52 | 86 | 4,478 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole S. Arnaboldi | Director | 2026-07-07 | A | 409 | 88 | 36,184 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terrell Kirk Crews II | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | $419,093 |
| Brian Bolster | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 969,995 |
| Michael Dunne | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,754,538 |
| Armando Pimentel | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 1,331,997 |
| Brian Bolster | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 5,199,557 |
| Terrell Kirk Crews II | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,234,077 |
| Michael Dunne | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 367,999 |
| Rebecca Kujawa | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 19,888,215 |
| John Ketchum | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 3,100,000 |
| Armando Pimentel | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 7,099,737 |
| Rebecca Kujawa | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 5,126,242 |
| Charles Sieving | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 3,011,104 |
| Charles Sieving | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 564,898 |
| John Ketchum | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 12,873,646 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terrell Kirk Crews II | $0 | $0 | $419,093 | 0.0% |
| Brian Bolster | 0 | 0 | 969,995 | 0.0% |
| Michael Dunne | 0 | 0 | 367,999 | 0.0% |
| Armando Pimentel | 0 | 0 | 1,331,997 | 0.0% |
| Rebecca Kujawa | 0 | 0 | 5,126,242 | 0.0% |
| John Ketchum | 0 | 0 | 3,100,000 | 0.0% |
| Charles Sieving | 0 | 0 | 564,898 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Ketchum | Option | 153,800 | 57.27 | — |
| John Ketchum | Option | 209,318 | 68.6 | — |
| Charles Sieving | Option | 30,163 | 57.27 | — |
| John Ketchum | Option | 57,586 | 75.69 | — |
| Rebecca Kujawa | Option | 30,122 | 75.69 | — |
| Brian Bolster | Option | 29,266 | 71.25 | — |
| Armando Pimentel | Option | 26,578 | 75.69 | — |
| John Ketchum | PSU | 527,064 | — | 42,312,698 |
| Armando Pimentel | PSU | 271,068 | — | 21,761,339 |
| Rebecca Kujawa | PSU | 217,600 | — | 17,468,928 |
| Brian Bolster | PSU | 155,464 | — | 12,480,650 |
| John Ketchum | PSU | 122,620 | — | 9,843,934 |
| Charles Sieving | PSU | 115,070 | — | 9,237,820 |
| Charles Sieving | PSU | 86,962 | — | 6,981,309 |
| John Ketchum | PSU | 67,530 | — | 5,421,292 |
| Charles Sieving | PSU | 67,530 | — | 5,421,292 |
| Michael Dunne | PSU | 59,420 | — | 4,770,238 |
| Armando Pimentel | PSU | 38,670 | — | 3,104,428 |
| Rebecca Kujawa | PSU | 37,719 | — | 3,028,080 |
| Michael Dunne | PSU | 37,064 | — | 2,975,498 |
| Brian Bolster | PSU | 37,640 | — | 3,021,739 |
| Brian Bolster | PSU | 30,199 | — | 2,424,376 |
| Charles Sieving | PSU | 28,287 | — | 2,270,879 |
| Rebecca Kujawa | Option | 80,450 | 57.27 | — |
| Armando Pimentel | Option | 70,985 | 57.27 | — |
| Charles Sieving | PSU | 21,122 | — | 1,695,673 |
| Rebecca Kujawa | PSU | 19,766 | — | 1,586,814 |
| Michael Dunne | PSU | 18,445 | — | 1,480,765 |
| Armando Pimentel | Option | 89,939 | 68.6 | — |
| Charles Sieving | PSU | 10,670 | — | 856,588 |
| John Ketchum | PSU | 10,428 | — | 837,160 |
| Brian Bolster | Option | 49,588 | 68.6 | — |
| Charles Sieving | PSU | 8,055 | — | 646,655 |
| Charles Sieving | Option | 23,170 | 57.27 | — |
| Rebecca Kujawa | Option | 39,792 | 68.6 | — |
| Charles Sieving | Option | 38,143 | 68.6 | — |
| Michael Dunne | Option | 19,787 | 57.27 | — |
| Charles Sieving | Option | 28,298 | 68.6 | — |
| Michael Dunne | Option | 24,848 | 68.6 | — |
| Brian Bolster | Option | 15,190 | 72.11 | — |
| Charles Sieving | Option | 8,676 | 75.69 | — |
| Charles Sieving | Option | 11,294 | 75.69 | — |
| Michael Dunne | Option | 7,309 | 75.69 | — |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 1,444,310,601 | 193,158,674 | 10,192,799 | 88.2% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 1,388,820,056 | 187,583,681 | 9,931,075 | 88.1% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 1,385,898,880 | 173,968,678 | 12,061,873 | 88.85% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 1,227,114,059 | 332,258,815 | 13,403,752 | 78.69% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 1,236,075,470 | 265,880,393 | 10,105,438 | 82.3% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 1,367,783,195 | 113,799,537 | 10,612,330 | 92.32% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 88.2%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 88.1%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 88.85%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not affect the outcome or be counted as a vote cast in favor or against any of the other voting items presented.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not affect the outcome or be counted as a vote cast in favor or against any of the other voting items presented.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not affect the outcome or be counted as a vote cast in favor or against any of the other voting items presented.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 147 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $24,192,607 |
| Median employee compensation | $164,555 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy B. LaneIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Executive | $205,000 | $185,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $390,220 |
| John A. StallIndependent · Nuclear (Chair) · Finance & Investment | 170,000 | 185,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,220 |
| Naren K. GursahaneyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating/Governance · Executive · Audit (Chair) | 170,000 | 185,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,220 |
| David L. PorgesIndependent · Executive · Finance & Investment (Chair) · Governance & Nominating | 165,000 | 185,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 350,220 |
| Kirk S. HachigianIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Executive | 165,000 | 185,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 350,220 |
| Nicole S. ArnaboldiIndependent · Finance & Investment · Audit | 145,000 | 185,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,220 |
| Maria G. HenryIndependent · Finance & Investment · Audit | 145,000 | 185,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,220 |
| Dev StahlkopfIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 145,000 | 185,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,220 |
| Geoffrey S. MarthaIndependent · Finance & Investment | 145,000 | 185,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,220 |
| Darryl L. WilsonIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 145,000 | 185,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,220 |
| James L. CamarenIndependent · Compensation · Finance & Investment | 145,000 | 185,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,220 |
| John W. KetchumEmployee director · Board Chair · Nuclear · Executive (Chair) | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $145,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 7x annual cash retainer ($1,015,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,745,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,037,420 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,782,420 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies NextEra Energy Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NextEra Energy Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Casper | $1,785,534 | $65,730,211 | $7,951,377 | $3,742,123 | $79,923,350 |
| 2 | American Electric Power Company, Inc. | 2025 | William Fehrman | 1,505,769 | 29,339,782 | 0 | 4,290,000 | 36,601,524 |
| 3 | The Southern Company | 2025 | Christopher Womack | 1,560,577 | 13,830,054 | 0 | 3,665,025 | 28,223,562 |
| 4 | Deere & Company | 2025 | John May | 1,694,507 | 13,950,239 | 4,255,133 | 5,450,551 | 27,925,424 |
| 5 | NextEra Energy Inc | 2025 | Rebecca Kujawa | 514,800 | 19,888,215 | 5,126,242 | 0 | 26,105,632 |
| 6 | General Dynamics Corporation | 2025 | Phebe Novakovic | 1,737,500 | 12,539,634 | 5,220,445 | 5,729,000 | 25,924,082 |
| 7 | Northrop Grumman Corporation | 2025 | Kathy Warden | 1,840,385 | 16,750,230 | 0 | 4,218,000 | 25,357,443 |
| 8 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | 2025 | John Doyle | 1,500,000 | 9,209,469 | 8,375,020 | 5,550,000 | 25,051,051 |
| 9 | Danaher Corporation | 2025 | Rainer Blair | 1,400,000 | 9,292,370 | 8,386,657 | 4,194,400 | 23,795,280 |
| 10 | Cigna Corporation | 2025 | David Cordani | 1,600,000 | 13,929,161 | 3,400,019 | 3,200,000 | 22,866,134 |
| 11 | Sempra Energy | 2025 | Jeffrey Martin | 1,700,000 | 9,873,916 | 4,580,017 | 0 | 21,441,333 |
| 12 | Emerson Electric Co. | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 13 | 3M Company | 2025 | William Brown | 1,800,000 | 7,753,852 | 7,001,242 | 3,745,322 | 21,005,009 |
| 14 | Honeywell International, Inc. | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 15 | Union Pacific Corporation | 2025 | V. James Vena | 1,475,000 | 9,000,130 | 6,000,003 | 3,437,250 | 20,296,362 |
| 16 | Consolidated Edison, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Cawley | 1,445,833 | 9,773,900 | 0 | 2,809,000 | 19,899,971 |
| 17 | Schlumberger Limited | 2025 | Olivier Le Peuch | 1,650,000 | 12,374,953 | 0 | 2,083,950 | 17,347,291 |
| 18 | Caterpillar Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Creed | 1,381,892 | 9,538,484 | 3,101,117 | 2,476,800 | 17,008,077 |
| 19 | Entergy Corporation | 2025 | Andrew Marsh | 1,286,346 | 6,951,893 | 1,647,484 | 2,614,950 | 16,752,589 |
| 20 | Edison International | 2025 | Pedro Pizarro | 1,417,041 | 7,242,093 | 2,414,006 | 1,606,926 | 16,544,559 |
| 21 | Halliburton Company | 2025 | Jeffrey Miller | 1,700,000 | 7,992,782 | 0 | 5,944,836 | 16,525,407 |
| 22 | Dominion Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Blue | 1,287,500 | 9,309,830 | 0 | 4,421,318 | 16,037,850 |
| 23 | Xcel Energy Inc. | 2025 | Bob Frenzel | 1,450,000 | 11,244,160 | 0 | 3,022,554 | 15,998,859 |
| 24 | Exelon Corporation | 2025 | Calvin Butler | 1,379,000 | 10,900,024 | 0 | 2,665,719 | 15,601,905 |
| 25 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 26 | Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated | 2025 | Ralph LaRossa | 1,386,000 | 9,000,153 | 0 | 2,563,400 | 13,866,735 |
| 27 | Duke Energy Corporation | 2025 | Harry Sideris | 1,200,000 | 10,068,663 | 0 | 1,974,102 | 13,652,630 |
| 28 | FirstEnergy Corp. | 2025 | Brian Tierney | 1,505,769 | 9,406,196 | 0 | 2,394,000 | 13,452,559 |
| 29 | Devon Energy Corporation | 2025 | Clay Gaspar | 938,125 | 9,633,689 | 0 | 1,612,000 | 12,566,384 |
| 30 | Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. | 2025 | Eduardo Menezes | 810,846 | 10,918,501 | 0 | 0 | 11,809,287 |
| 31 | Eaton Corporation | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NextEra Energy Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 3M Company | 118.9% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (compared to S&P 500 Index) | Willis Towers Watson |
| American Electric Power Company, Inc. | 174.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Caterpillar Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cigna Corporation | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| Consolidated Edison, Inc. | 143.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer |
| Danaher Corporation | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Deere & Company | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| Devon Energy Corporation | 124% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dominion Energy, Inc. | 108% | PSU 70 · MSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR performance | not disclosed |
| Duke Energy Corporation | 114.7% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Eaton Corporation | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Edison International | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Emerson Electric Co. | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative total shareholder return modifier benchmark (rTSR) | Exequity LLP |
| Entergy Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Exelon Corporation | 133.62% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — 3-year TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| FirstEnergy Corp. | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| General Dynamics Corporation | 177.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Halliburton Company | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Honeywell International, Inc. | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 constituents | Independent compensation consulting firm (name not disclosed) |
| Northrop Grumman Corporation | 114% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panel | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Schlumberger Limited | 84% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| Sempra Energy | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity |
| The Southern Company | 179% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc. | 99.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Union Pacific Corporation | 138% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Xcel Energy Inc. | 143.76% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Rebecca Kujawa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 1a: 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 26,105,632. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, John Ketchum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 1a: 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 24,192,607. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1822461–1822471 |
| 3 | Section 01, Armando Pimentel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 1a: 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,235,768. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c54 · span 1866112–1866122 |
| 4 | Section 01, Brian Bolster | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 1a: 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,168,701. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 1851305–1851314 |
| 5 | Section 01, Charles Sieving | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 1a: 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,781,167. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c54 · span 1887491–1887500 |
| 6 | Section 01, Michael Dunne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 1a: 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,352,343. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 1843461–1843470 |
| 7 | Section 01, Terrell Kirk Crews II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 1a: 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,889,357. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Terrell Kirk Crews II OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r2 · c30 · span 1915214–1915221 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brian Bolster OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r6 · c30 · span 1848274–1848281 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Dunne PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r5 · c24 · span 1839817–1839826 |
| 11 | Section 03, Armando Pimentel OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r8 · c30 · span 1863078–1863087 |
| 12 | Section 03, Brian Bolster PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r6 · c24 · span 1847492–1847501 |
| 13 | Section 03, Terrell Kirk Crews II PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r2 · c24 · span 1914432–1914441 |
| 14 | Section 03, Michael Dunne OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r5 · c30 · span 1840565–1840572 |
| 15 | Section 03, Rebecca Kujawa PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r5 · c24 · span 1935804–1935814 |
| 16 | Section 03, John Ketchum OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r2 · c30 · span 1819427–1819436 |
| 17 | Section 03, Armando Pimentel PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r8 · c24 · span 1862296–1862305 |
| 18 | Section 03, Rebecca Kujawa OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r5 · c30 · span 1936587–1936596 |
| 19 | Section 03, Charles Sieving PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r11 · c24 · span 1883677–1883686 |
| 20 | Section 03, Charles Sieving OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r11 · c30 · span 1884459–1884466 |
| 21 | Section 03, John Ketchum PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Table 2: 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r2 · c24 · span 1818644–1818654 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 147 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Amy B. Lane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,220. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, John A. Stall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,220. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Naren K. Gursahaney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,220. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, David L. Porges | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,220. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Kirk S. Hachigian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,220. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Nicole S. Arnaboldi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,220. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Maria G. Henry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,220. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Dev Stahlkopf | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,220. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Geoffrey S. Martha | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,220. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Darryl L. Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,220. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, James L. Camaren | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,220. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, John W. Ketchum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Nicole S. Arnaboldi 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001950032-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Brian Bolster 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002022591-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Nicole S. Arnaboldi 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001950032-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, James L. Camaren 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001212969-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, David L. Porges 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001240752-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Nicole S. Arnaboldi 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001950032-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-27 | 0000753308-26-000041 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.2% (votes for as printed: 1,444,310,601). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-28 | 0000753308-25-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.1% (votes for as printed: 1,388,820,056). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0000753308-24-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.85% (votes for as printed: 1,385,898,880). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 45 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,745,000 + equity 2,037,420 + all other 0 = 3,782,420, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,782,420 |
| 47 | Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 79,923,350. Filing ↗machine: span 973487–973497 |
| 48 | American Electric Power Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925 |
| 49 | The Southern Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000092122-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Southern Company's own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291 |
| 50 | Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564 |
| 51 | NextEra Energy Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy Inc's own proxy. As printed: 26,105,632. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | General Dynamics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000168 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936 |
| 53 | Northrop Grumman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northrop Grumman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,357,443. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1115708–1115718 |
| 54 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,051,051. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 942007–942017 |
| 55 | Danaher Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190 |
| 56 | Cigna Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cigna Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,866,134. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r3 · c16 · span 1360729–1360739 |
| 57 | Sempra Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sempra Energy's own proxy. As printed: 21,441,333. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c23 · span 1678334–1678345 |
| 58 | Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0000032604-25-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399 |
| 59 | 3M Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000066740-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702 |
| 60 | Honeywell International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 61 | Union Pacific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000100885-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Union Pacific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,296,362. Filing ↗machine: span 1158158–1158168 |
| 62 | Consolidated Edison, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consolidated Edison, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,899,971. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1434489–1434499 |
| 63 | Schlumberger Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Schlumberger Limited's own proxy. As printed: 17,347,291. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r1 · c14 · span 700975–700985 |
| 64 | Caterpillar Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001308179-26-000358 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872 |
| 65 | Entergy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457 |
| 66 | Edison International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edison International's own proxy. As printed: 16,544,559. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r10 · c18 · span 2410710–2410720 |
| 67 | Halliburton Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000045012-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halliburton Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,525,407. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c18 · span 2610544–2610554 |
| 68 | Dominion Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977 |
| 69 | Xcel Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000072903-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xcel Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,998,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 898797–898807 |
| 70 | Exelon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,601,905. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c8 · span 1118853–1118863 |
| 71 | Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884 |
| 72 | Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886 |
| 73 | Duke Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032443 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359 |
| 74 | FirstEnergy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138029 | CEO total compensation as printed in FirstEnergy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,452,559. Filing ↗machine: span 2403220–2403230 |
| 75 | Devon Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-28 | 0001104659-26-067065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Devon Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,566,384. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1488697–1488707 |
| 76 | Air Products and Chemicals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,809,287. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1181178–1181188 |
| 77 | Eaton Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105117 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255 |
| 78 | Section 10a, The Southern Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000092122-26-000028 | The Southern Company names NextEra Energy Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Entergy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000065984-26-000211 | Entergy Corporation names NextEra Energy Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Honeywell International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NextEra Energy Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127599 | Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NextEra Energy Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Cigna Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739940-26-000023 | Cigna Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NextEra Energy Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Sempra Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127603 | Sempra Energy names NextEra Energy Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Northrop Grumman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001133421-26-000007 | Northrop Grumman Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NextEra Energy Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, General Dynamics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000168 | General Dynamics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NextEra Energy Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Xcel Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072903-26-000063 | Xcel Energy Inc. names NextEra Energy Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Emerson Electric Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000032604-25-000103 | Emerson Electric Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NextEra Energy Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Consolidated Edison, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001047862-26-000078 | Consolidated Edison, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NextEra Energy Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Schlumberger Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000024 | Schlumberger Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NextEra Energy Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133303 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NextEra Energy Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003618 | Deere & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NextEra Energy Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Halliburton Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000045012-26-000033 | Halliburton Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NextEra Energy Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Union Pacific Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000100885-26-000098 | Union Pacific Corporation names NextEra Energy Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Danaher Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313616-26-000101 | Danaher Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NextEra Energy Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Eaton Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105117 | Eaton Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NextEra Energy Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Edison International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027655 | Edison International names NextEra Energy Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Exelon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001109357-26-000040 | Exelon Corporation names NextEra Energy Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, American Electric Power Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000004904-26-000022 | American Electric Power Company, Inc. names NextEra Energy Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Duke Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032443 | Duke Energy Corporation names NextEra Energy Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066740-26-000151 | 3M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NextEra Energy Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Dominion Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115180 | Dominion Energy, Inc. names NextEra Energy Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000643 | Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. names NextEra Energy Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Caterpillar Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000358 | Caterpillar Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NextEra Energy Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Devon Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-067065 | Devon Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NextEra Energy Inc. Filing ↗ |