Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AEP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AEP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Fehrman | $1,505,769 | $1,150,000 | $29,339,782 | $0 | $4,290,000 | $35,685 | $280,288 | $36,601,524 |
| Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Trevor Mihalik | 930,000 | 0 | 10,883,680 | 0 | 1,525,000 | 0 | 142,619 | 13,481,299 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Douglas Cannon | 449,231 | 1,230,000 | 4,085,684 | 0 | 665,232 | 0 | 262,628 | 6,692,775 |
| President - AEP Transmission | ||||||||
| Robert Berntsen | 378,462 | 1,187,000 | 3,305,432 | 0 | 492,200 | 0 | 102,135 | 5,465,229 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Alicia Knapp | 209,231 | 1,100,000 | 2,749,837 | 0 | 282,989 | 0 | 26,923 | 4,368,980 |
| President - Nuclear Development | ||||||||
| Charles Zebula | 147,789 | 0 | 123,307 | 0 | 0 | 151,984 | 133,916 | 556,996 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Senior Advisor | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Fehrman | $36,601,524 | $13,257,022 | — | +23,344,502 |
| Trevor Mihalik | 13,481,299 | — | — | — |
| Douglas Cannon | 6,692,775 | — | — | — |
| Robert Berntsen | 5,465,229 | — | — | — |
| Alicia Knapp | 4,368,980 | — | — | — |
| Charles Zebula | 556,996 | 3,842,733 | 3,986,981 | −3,285,737 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel G. Stoddard | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 0 | $131 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-31 | — | 0 | — | — | 11 insiders, 11 accrual rows | ||
| Kate Dixon | Controller, CAO | 2026-05-01 | D | 636 | 137 | 87,075 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Cannon | President AEP Transmission | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,770 | 137 | 242,331 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg B. Hall | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 4,306 | 137 | 589,534 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel G. Stoddard | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 0 | 137 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-30 | — | 0 | — | — | 9 insiders, 9 accrual rows | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel G. Stoddard | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 0 | $131 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret M. McCarthy | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 0 | 131 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Fowke | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 0 | 131 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henry P. Linginfelter | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 0 | 131 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Art A. Garcia | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 0 | 131 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra Beach Lin | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 0 | 131 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hunter C. Gary | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 0 | 131 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph G. Sauvage | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 0 | 131 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lewis Von Thaer | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 0 | 131 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sara M. Tucker | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 0 | 131 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel G. Stoddard | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 0 | 131 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daryl Roberts | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 0 | 131 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate Dixon | Controller, CAO | 2026-05-01 | D | 636 | 137 | 87,075 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Cannon | President AEP Transmission | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,770 | 137 | 242,331 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg B. Hall | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 4,306 | 137 | 589,534 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel G. Stoddard | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 0 | 137 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel G. Stoddard | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 0 | 137 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sara M. Tucker | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 0 | 137 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Art A. Garcia | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 0 | 137 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lewis Von Thaer | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 0 | 137 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Fowke | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 0 | 137 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph G. Sauvage | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 0 | 137 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret M. McCarthy | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 0 | 137 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra Beach Lin | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 0 | 137 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daryl Roberts | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 0 | 137 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Fehrman | PSA | 2025-02-18 | — | 81,458 | — | 162,916 | $10,029,914 |
| William Fehrman | RSU | 2025-12-18 | — | — | 43,260 | — | 5,000,000 |
| William Fehrman | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 27,153 | — | 2,775,000 |
| Charles Zebula | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 1,268 | — | 123,307 |
| William Fehrman | PSA | 2025-12-18 | — | 86,520 | — | 173,040 | 11,534,868 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Fehrman | $7,775,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Charles Zebula | 123,307 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Cannon | RSU | 4,854 | — | $559,715 |
| Trevor Mihalik | PSU | 57,446 | — | 6,624,098 |
| Douglas Cannon | PSU | 29,932 | — | 3,451,459 |
| William Fehrman | RSU | 27,866 | — | 3,213,228 |
| William Fehrman | RSU | 27,764 | — | 3,201,467 |
| Robert Berntsen | PSU | 23,030 | — | 2,655,589 |
| Douglas Cannon | RSU | 18,109 | — | 2,088,149 |
| William Fehrman | PSU | 167,194 | — | 19,279,140 |
| Trevor Mihalik | RSU | 49,358 | — | 5,691,471 |
| Alicia Knapp | PSU | 25,718 | — | 2,965,543 |
| Trevor Mihalik | RSU | 9,574 | — | 1,103,978 |
| Alicia Knapp | RSU | 5,924 | — | 683,096 |
| William Fehrman | PSU | 72,890 | — | 8,404,946 |
| William Fehrman | RSU | 43,260 | — | 4,988,311 |
| Robert Berntsen | RSU | 14,119 | — | 1,628,062 |
| Charles Zebula | PSU | 16,920 | — | 1,951,045 |
| Robert Berntsen | RSU | 3,838 | — | 442,560 |
| William Fehrman | PSU | 173,040 | — | 19,953,242 |
| Alicia Knapp | RSU | 4,170 | — | 480,843 |
| Trevor Mihalik | RSU | 15,966 | — | 1,841,039 |
| William Fehrman | RSU | 8,329 | — | 960,417 |
AEP's executive compensation program is designed to: Attract, retain, motivate, and reward an outstanding leadership team with market-competitive compensation and benefits to achieve both excellent individual and Company performance. Reflect AEP's financial and operational size as well as the complexity of its multi-state operations. Provide a substantial portion of executive officers total compensation opportunity in the form of short-term and long-term performance-based incentive compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 160% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 332,608,628 | 70,774,562 | 1,939,574 | 82.45% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 387,467,071 | 14,532,312 | 3,304,473 | 96.38% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 375,985,050 | 16,599,247 | 2,761,376 | 95.77% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 367,177,208 | 18,026,904 | 2,012,845 | 95.32% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 357,232,306 | 16,818,314 | 2,232,187 | 95.5% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-20 | 356,115,820 | 13,021,075 | 2,588,314 | 96.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 82.45%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 96.38%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 95.77%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 Item Board Recommendation Voting Standard Abstentions Item 1 - Election of the ten directors named in this proxy statement ü FOR EACH NOMINEE Majority of votes cast for each Director No effect Item 2 - Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for 2026 (1) ü FOR Majority of votes cast No effect Item 3 - Amendment of the Company's Restated Certificate of Incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of common stock ü FOR Majority of shares outstanding entitled to vote Against Item 4 - Approval of the AEP Employee Stock Purchase Plan ü FOR Majority of votes cast No effect Item 5 - Approval, on an advisory basis, of the Company's named executive officer compensation (1) ü FOR Majority of votes cast No effect (1) As advisory votes, the proposals to ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for 2026 and to approve executive compensation are not binding upon the Company.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 Item Board Recommendation Voting Standard Abstentions Broker Non-Votes Item 1 - Election of Directors ü FOR ALL Majority of votes cast for each Director No effect No effect Item 2 - Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for 2025 (1) ü FOR Majority of shares voted No effect Discretionary voting by broker permitted Item 3 - Advisory vote to approve executive compensation (Say on Pay) (1) ü FOR Majority of shares voted No effect No effect (1) As advisory votes, the proposals to ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for 2025 and to approve executive compensation are not binding upon the Company.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Item Board Recommendation Voting Standard Abstentions Broker Non-Votes Item 1 - Election of Directors ü FOR ALL Majority of votes cast for each Director No effect No effect Item 2 - Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for 2024 (1) ü FOR Majority of shares voted No effect Discretionary voting by broker permitted Item 3 - Advisory vote to approve executive compensation (Say on Pay) (1) ü FOR Majority of shares voted No effect No effect Item 4 - Approval of the Company's 2024 Long-term Incentive Plan ü FOR Majority of shares voted No effect No effect (1) As advisory votes, the proposals to ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm for 2024 and to approve executive compensation are not binding upon the Company.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 261 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $36,601,524 |
| Median employee compensation | $140,432 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sara M. TuckerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · HR (Chair) · Executive · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | $313,333 | $370,000 | $0 | $0 | $685 | $684,018 |
| Art A. GarciaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance | 155,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 685 | 325,685 |
| Ben FowkeIndependent · HR · Executive · Finance (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 152,500 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 685 | 323,185 |
| Daniel G. StoddardIndependent · Audit · Nuclear Oversight · Nominating and Governance · Technology | 152,500 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 685 | 323,185 |
| Sandra Beach LinIndependent · Audit · Nuclear Oversight · Technology | 150,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 685 | 320,685 |
| Lewis Von ThaerIndependent · HR · Finance · Technology (Chair) | 150,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 685 | 320,685 |
| Daryl RobertsIndependent · HR · Nuclear Oversight (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Technology | 135,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 685 | 305,685 |
| Margaret M. McCarthyIndependent · Audit · Technology | 130,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 685 | 300,685 |
| Hunter C. GaryIndependent · Audit · Technology · Not standing for re-election | 130,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 685 | 300,685 |
| Henry P. LinginfelterIndependent · Finance · Nuclear Oversight · Not standing for re-election | 130,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 685 | 300,685 |
| Joseph G. SauvageIndependent · Audit · Finance · Newly elected | 97,500 | 127,500 | 0 | 0 | 685 | 225,685 |
| Donna A. JamesIndependent · HR · Nominating and Governance · Departed during FY | 45,833 | 56,667 | 0 | 0 | 685 | 103,185 |
| William J. FehrmanEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $130,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | First five years of annual equity awards ($850,000 over 5 years) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,741,666 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,084,167 |
| All other compensation | $8,220 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,834,053 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies American Electric Power Co Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including American Electric Power Co Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Electric Power Co Inc | 2025 | William Fehrman | $1,505,769 | $29,339,782 | $0 | $4,290,000 | $36,601,524 |
| 2 | The Southern Company | 2025 | Christopher Womack | 1,560,577 | 13,830,054 | 0 | 3,665,025 | 28,223,562 |
| 3 | NextEra Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Rebecca Kujawa | 514,800 | 19,888,215 | 5,126,242 | 0 | 26,105,632 |
| 4 | General Dynamics Corporation | 2025 | Phebe Novakovic | 1,737,500 | 12,539,634 | 5,220,445 | 5,729,000 | 25,924,082 |
| 5 | Northrop Grumman Corporation | 2025 | Kathy Warden | 1,840,385 | 16,750,230 | 0 | 4,218,000 | 25,357,443 |
| 6 | Sempra | 2025 | Jeffrey Martin | 1,700,000 | 9,873,916 | 4,580,017 | 0 | 21,441,333 |
| 7 | 3M Company | 2025 | William Brown | 1,800,000 | 7,753,852 | 7,001,242 | 3,745,322 | 21,005,009 |
| 8 | Consolidated Edison, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Cawley | 1,445,833 | 9,773,900 | 0 | 2,809,000 | 19,899,971 |
| 9 | PG&E Corporation | 2025 | Patricia Poppe | 1,400,000 | 11,155,472 | 0 | 2,919,000 | 19,812,481 |
| 10 | Delta Air Lines, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Bastian | 1,082,500 | 11,914,231 | 0 | 5,846,040 | 19,222,401 |
| 11 | Waste Management, Inc. | 2025 | James Fish | 1,486,538 | 12,406,478 | 2,400,021 | 2,472,480 | 19,048,786 |
| 12 | Constellation Energy Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Dominguez | 1,481,250 | 12,100,487 | 0 | 2,649,928 | 17,115,179 |
| 13 | Entergy Corporation | 2025 | Andrew Marsh | 1,286,346 | 6,951,893 | 1,647,484 | 2,614,950 | 16,752,589 |
| 14 | Edison International | 2025 | Pedro Pizarro | 1,417,041 | 7,242,093 | 2,414,006 | 1,606,926 | 16,544,559 |
| 15 | Dominion Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Blue | 1,287,500 | 9,309,830 | 0 | 4,421,318 | 16,037,850 |
| 16 | Xcel Energy Inc. | 2025 | Bob Frenzel | 1,450,000 | 11,244,160 | 0 | 3,022,554 | 15,998,859 |
| 17 | Exelon Corporation | 2025 | Calvin Butler | 1,379,000 | 10,900,024 | 0 | 2,665,719 | 15,601,905 |
| 18 | Eversource Energy | 2025 | Joseph R. Nolan, Jr. | 1,432,308 | 9,020,890 | 0 | 3,000,000 | 14,987,168 |
| 19 | The Sherwin-Williams Company | 2025 | Heidi Petz | 1,373,077 | 6,456,207 | 4,253,859 | 2,390,000 | 14,914,317 |
| 20 | Ameren Corp | 2025 | Martin Lyons | 1,325,000 | 8,320,680 | 0 | 3,323,575 | 14,056,510 |
| 21 | Duke Energy Corporation | 2025 | Harry Sideris | 1,200,000 | 10,068,663 | 0 | 1,974,102 | 13,652,630 |
| 22 | FirstEnergy Corp. | 2025 | Brian Tierney | 1,505,769 | 9,406,196 | 0 | 2,394,000 | 13,452,559 |
| 23 | PPL Corporation | 2025 | Vincent Sorgi | 1,238,060 | 7,865,249 | 0 | 1,869,248 | 13,221,331 |
| 24 | Wisconsin Energy Corp | 2025 | Scott Lauber | 1,205,700 | 5,405,848 | 990,235 | 3,535,789 | 12,188,492 |
| 25 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Wells | 1,226,923 | 7,625,023 | 0 | 2,583,750 | 12,092,341 |
| 26 | CMS Energy Corp | 2025 | Garrick Rochow | 1,275,000 | 6,763,239 | 0 | 2,055,938 | 10,534,039 |
| 27 | Evergy Inc | 2025 | David Campbell | 1,123,142 | 7,004,446 | 0 | 1,342,969 | 9,537,018 |
| 28 | The AES Corporation | 2025 | Andrés Gluski | 1,241,000 | 5,019,117 | 0 | 2,568,870 | 9,153,896 |
| 29 | Alliant Energy Corp | 2025 | Lisa Barton | 1,136,937 | 5,471,255 | 0 | 1,835,563 | 8,999,073 |
| 30 | DTE Energy Company | 2025 | Joi Harris | 852,308 | 3,098,520 | 0 | 1,544,437 | 6,732,386 |
| 31 | Pinnacle West Capital Corp | 2025 | Robert Smith | 514,658 | 1,360,231 | — | 421,609 | 2,708,803 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Electric Power Co Inc | 174.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| 3M Company | 118.9% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Alliant Energy Corp | 130% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Ameren Corp | 193.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | 159% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CMS Energy Corp | 129% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Pay Governance LLC |
| Consolidated Edison, Inc. | 143.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer |
| Constellation Energy Corporation | 112.69% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Delta Air Lines, Inc. | 54.46% | PSU 50 · Cash LTI 25 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Dominion Energy, Inc. | 108% | PSU 70 · MSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR performance | not disclosed |
| DTE Energy Company | 169.87% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Duke Energy Corporation | 114.7% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Edison International | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Entergy Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Evergy Inc | 95.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR versus Companies in the EEI Index | Meridian |
| Eversource Energy | 145% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Exelon Corporation | 133.62% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — 3-year TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| FirstEnergy Corp. | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| General Dynamics Corporation | 177.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| NextEra Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Northrop Grumman Corporation | 114% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| PG&E Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Pinnacle West Capital Corp | 197.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| PPL Corporation | 116.14% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Total Shareowner Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Sempra | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity |
| The AES Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| The Sherwin-Williams Company | 110.86% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| The Southern Company | 179% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Waste Management, Inc. | 103.02% | PSU 80 · Options 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Wisconsin Energy Corp | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 20 · Option 15 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Xcel Energy Inc. | 143.76% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Fehrman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925 |
| 2 | Section 01, Trevor Mihalik | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 13,481,299. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r6 · c22 · span 955919–955929 |
| 3 | Section 01, Douglas Cannon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 6,692,775. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r9 · c22 · span 961301–961310 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert Berntsen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 5,465,229. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r11 · c22 · span 966057–966066 |
| 5 | Section 01, Alicia Knapp | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 4,368,980. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r13 · c22 · span 970784–970793 |
| 6 | Section 01, Charles Zebula | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 556,996. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r15 · c22 · span 975570–975577 |
| 7 | Section 03, William Fehrman PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r5 · c12 · span 1029900–1029906 |
| 8 | Section 03, William Fehrman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r10 · c1 · span 1130179–1130185 |
| 9 | Section 03, William Fehrman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r6 · c16 · span 1033485–1033491 |
| 10 | Section 03, Charles Zebula RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r15 · c10 · span 973926–973933 |
| 11 | Section 03, William Fehrman PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r7 · c12 · span 1035869–1035875 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 261 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1549963–1549971 |
| 13 | Section 08, Sara M. Tucker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 684,018. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r12 · c11 · span 557900–557907 |
| 14 | Section 08, Art A. Garcia | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,685. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r3 · c11 · span 540848–540855 |
| 15 | Section 08, Ben Fowke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,185. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r2 · c11 · span 538929–538936 |
| 16 | Section 08, Daniel G. Stoddard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,185. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r11 · c11 · span 555994–556001 |
| 17 | Section 08, Sandra Beach Lin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,685. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c11 · span 546521–546528 |
| 18 | Section 08, Lewis Von Thaer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,685. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r13 · c11 · span 559792–559799 |
| 19 | Section 08, Daryl Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,685. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r9 · c11 · span 552206–552213 |
| 20 | Section 08, Margaret M. McCarthy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,685. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c11 · span 550316–550323 |
| 21 | Section 08, Hunter C. Gary | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,685. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c11 · span 542739–542746 |
| 22 | Section 08, Henry P. Linginfelter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,685. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r7 · c11 · span 548419–548426 |
| 23 | Section 08, Joseph G. Sauvage | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,685. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r10 · c11 · span 554099–554106 |
| 24 | Section 08, Donna A. James | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 103,185. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c11 · span 544628–544635 |
| 25 | Section 08, William J. Fehrman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Daniel G. Stoddard 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Margaret M. McCarthy 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Ben Fowke 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Henry P. Linginfelter 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Art A. Garcia 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Sandra Beach Lin 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Hunter C. Gary 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Joseph G. Sauvage 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Lewis Von Thaer 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Sara M. Tucker 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Daniel G. Stoddard 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Daryl Roberts 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kate Dixon 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030282 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Douglas Cannon 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Greg B. Hall 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Daniel G. Stoddard 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046426 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Daniel G. Stoddard 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046426 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Sara M. Tucker 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Art A. Garcia 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046430 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Lewis Von Thaer 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046428 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Ben Fowke 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046422 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Joseph G. Sauvage 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046424 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Margaret M. McCarthy 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046435 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Sandra Beach Lin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046433 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Daryl Roberts 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046437 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-29 | 0000004904-26-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.45% (votes for as printed: 332,608,628). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-01 | 0000004904-25-000055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.38% (votes for as printed: 387,467,071). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-25 | 0000004904-24-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.77% (votes for as printed: 375,985,050). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,741,666 + equity 2,084,167 + all other 8,220 = 3,834,053, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,834,053 |
| 57 | American Electric Power Co Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power Co Inc's own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925 |
| 58 | The Southern Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000092122-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Southern Company's own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291 |
| 59 | NextEra Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,105,632. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | General Dynamics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000168 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936 |
| 61 | Northrop Grumman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northrop Grumman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,357,443. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1115708–1115718 |
| 62 | Sempra, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sempra's own proxy. As printed: 21,441,333. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c23 · span 1678334–1678345 |
| 63 | 3M Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000066740-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702 |
| 64 | Consolidated Edison, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consolidated Edison, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,899,971. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1434489–1434499 |
| 65 | PG&E Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001004980-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PG&E Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,812,481. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c16 · span 1281710–1281720 |
| 66 | Delta Air Lines, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | CEO total compensation as printed in Delta Air Lines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,222,401. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r1 · c35 · span 616606–616616 |
| 67 | Waste Management, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waste Management, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,048,786. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c36 · span 986125–986135 |
| 68 | Constellation Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,115,179. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r7 · c8 · span 1175299–1175309 |
| 69 | Entergy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457 |
| 70 | Edison International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edison International's own proxy. As printed: 16,544,559. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r10 · c18 · span 2410710–2410720 |
| 71 | Dominion Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977 |
| 72 | Xcel Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000072903-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xcel Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,998,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 898797–898807 |
| 73 | Exelon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,601,905. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c8 · span 1118853–1118863 |
| 74 | Eversource Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eversource Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,987,168. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c41 · span 1205602–1205612 |
| 75 | The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000089800-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562 |
| 76 | Ameren Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameren Corp's own proxy. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850 |
| 77 | Duke Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032443 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359 |
| 78 | FirstEnergy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138029 | CEO total compensation as printed in FirstEnergy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,452,559. Filing ↗machine: span 2403220–2403230 |
| 79 | PPL Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPL Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,221,331. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c21 · span 1822151–1822161 |
| 80 | Wisconsin Energy Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000783325-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wisconsin Energy Corp's own proxy. As printed: 12,188,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 797676–797686 |
| 81 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001104659-26-023457 | CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461 |
| 82 | CMS Energy Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000811156-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in CMS Energy Corp's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,039. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 736929–736939 |
| 83 | Evergy Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evergy Inc's own proxy. As printed: 9,537,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1518390–1518399 |
| 84 | The AES Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | CEO total compensation as printed in The AES Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,153,896. Filing ↗machine: t103 · span 799934–799943 |
| 85 | Alliant Energy Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000352541-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alliant Energy Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 489074–489084 |
| 86 | DTE Energy Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000936340-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in DTE Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,386. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c12 · span 1045987–1045996 |
| 87 | Pinnacle West Capital Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle West Capital Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,708,803. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c24 · span 1860400–1860409 |
| 88 | Section 10a, The Southern Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000092122-26-000028 | The Southern Company names American Electric Power Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Waste Management, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037381 | Waste Management, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Electric Power Co Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, NextEra Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038551 | NextEra Energy, Inc. names American Electric Power Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-023457 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc. names American Electric Power Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Delta Air Lines, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000345 | Delta Air Lines, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Electric Power Co Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Dominion Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115180 | Dominion Energy, Inc. names American Electric Power Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Duke Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032443 | Duke Energy Corporation names American Electric Power Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Entergy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000065984-26-000211 | Entergy Corporation names American Electric Power Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Alliant Energy Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000352541-26-000025 | Alliant Energy Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Electric Power Co Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Consolidated Edison, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001047862-26-000078 | Consolidated Edison, Inc. names American Electric Power Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Northrop Grumman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001133421-26-000007 | Northrop Grumman Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Electric Power Co Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, The AES Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874761-26-000070 | The AES Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Electric Power Co Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Edison International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027655 | Edison International names American Electric Power Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Exelon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001109357-26-000040 | Exelon Corporation names American Electric Power Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Xcel Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072903-26-000063 | Xcel Energy Inc. names American Electric Power Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, PG&E Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001004980-26-000020 | PG&E Corporation names American Electric Power Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066740-26-000151 | 3M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Electric Power Co Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000089800-26-000025 | The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Electric Power Co Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Eversource Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036077 | Eversource Energy names American Electric Power Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Sempra reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127603 | Sempra names American Electric Power Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Constellation Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000140 | Constellation Energy Corporation names American Electric Power Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, General Dynamics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000168 | General Dynamics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Electric Power Co Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, DTE Energy Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936340-26-000062 | DTE Energy Company names American Electric Power Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, CMS Energy Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000811156-26-000015 | CMS Energy Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Electric Power Co Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Pinnacle West Capital Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023516 | Pinnacle West Capital Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Electric Power Co Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Evergy Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011357 | Evergy Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Electric Power Co Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Wisconsin Energy Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000783325-26-000035 | Wisconsin Energy Corp names American Electric Power Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |