Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

DTE ENERGY CO (DTE)

CEO Joi Harris was paid $6,732,386 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 93.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 4th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000936340-26-000062 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$14,156,937
Gerardo Norcia total, FY2025
Executive Chairman — highest-paid officer; CEO Joi Harris: $6,732,386
4th
CEO (Joi Harris) pay percentile vs peers
53:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.73%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

DTE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Gerardo Norcia$1,221,539$0$8,580,493$0$2,742,475$1,468,783$143,647$14,156,937
Executive Chairman
Joi Harris852,30803,098,52001,544,4371,138,14698,9756,732,386
President and Chief Executive Officer
David Ruud756,73103,369,96801,359,0001,023,36752,0726,561,138
Vice Chairman and Chief Financial Officer
Trevor Lauer696,07701,665,9030954,000674,45160,2904,050,721
Vice Chairman and Group President - DTE
JoAnn Chavez679,61501,345,0730872,700402,08861,2373,360,713
Special Advisor to CEO and General Counsel
Mark Stiers649,61501,537,4160648,900421,29055,0643,312,285
President and Chief Operating Officer - DTE Vantage and Energy Trading
Matthew Paul616,53801,271,0510707,200438,61766,6893,100,095
President and Chief Operating Officer - DTE Electric

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Gerardo Norcia$14,156,937$12,592,002$10,278,098↑ +1,564,935
Joi Harris6,732,3863,474,783—↑ +3,257,603
David Ruud6,561,1384,545,8973,588,199↑ +2,015,241
Trevor Lauer4,050,7213,560,8842,804,483↑ +489,837
JoAnn Chavez3,360,713—2,372,381—
Mark Stiers3,312,2853,031,5162,695,646↑ +280,769
Matthew Paul3,100,095———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read DTE ENERGY CO's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DTE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the DTE ENERGY CO Peer Teardown Report

$14,156,937 Gerardo Norcia total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0000936340-26-000062 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for DTE

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
DTEon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order DTE

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DTE
21 companies name DTE as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name DTE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the DTE ENERGY CO Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Cassandra SantosIndependent Director$397,178
Charles G. McClure, JrIndependent Director$310,038
David A. BrandonIndependent Director$300,038
David A. ThomasIndependent Director$290,038
Deborah L. ByersIndependent Director$280,038
Gail J. McGovernIndependent Director$329,371
Gary TorgowIndependent Director$300,038
James H. VandenbergheFormer director (through FY2025)$46,686
Mark A. MurrayLead Independent Director$316,038
Nicholas K. AkinsIndependent Director$282,288
Robert C. Skaggs, JrIndependent Director$298,371
Valerie M. WilliamsIndependent Director$305,038
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David A. BrandonDirector2026-04-01A246.4$147$36,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary TorgowDirector2026-04-01A246.414736,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-04—5,699——4 insiders, 4 accrual rows
Valerie M. WilliamsDirector2026-05-04D0.83147122CommonForm 4 ↗
Valerie M. WilliamsDirector2026-05-04A1,424.8300CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. ThomasDirector2026-05-04A1,424.8300CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles G. McClure, JrDirector2026-05-04D1,424.83147209,065CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles G. McClure, JrDirector2026-05-04A1,424.8300CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. ThomasDirector2026-05-04D1,424.83147209,065CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. MurrayDirector2026-05-04D1,424.83147209,065CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. MurrayDirector2026-05-04A1,424.8300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-07—13,530——11 insiders, 11 accrual rows
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-08—1,219——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Gail J. McGovernDirector2026-05-08D1,218.72141171,352CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail J. McGovernDirector2026-05-08A1,218.7200CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa A. MuschongVP, Corp Sec & Chief of Staff2026-05-14D1,000144143,721CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. BrandonDirector2026-07-01A240.7515136,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary TorgowDirector2026-07-01A240.7515136,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Trevor LauerVice Chairman & Group Pres.2026-09-01D5,000136678,560Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gary TorgowDirector2026-10-01A294.0712336,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. BrandonDirector2026-10-01A294.0712336,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 34 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David A. BrandonDirector2026-04-01A246.4$147$36,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary TorgowDirector2026-04-01A246.414736,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Valerie M. WilliamsDirector2026-05-04D1,424.8300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Valerie M. WilliamsDirector2026-05-04D0.83147122CommonForm 4 ↗
Valerie M. WilliamsDirector2026-05-04A1,424.8300CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles G. McClure, JrDirector2026-05-04D1,424.8300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. MurrayDirector2026-05-04D1,424.8300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. ThomasDirector2026-05-04A1,424.8300CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles G. McClure, JrDirector2026-05-04D1,424.83147209,065CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles G. McClure, JrDirector2026-05-04A1,424.8300CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. ThomasDirector2026-05-04D1,424.8300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. ThomasDirector2026-05-04D1,424.83147209,065CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. MurrayDirector2026-05-04D1,424.83147209,065CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. MurrayDirector2026-05-04A1,424.8300CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah L. ByersDirector2026-05-07A1,23000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles G. McClure, JrDirector2026-05-07A1,23000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cassandra SantosDirector2026-05-07A1,23000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas K. AkinsDirector2026-05-07A1,23000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. BrandonDirector2026-05-07A1,23000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. Skaggs, JrDirector2026-05-07A1,23000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail J. McGovernDirector2026-05-07A1,23000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Valerie M. WilliamsDirector2026-05-07A1,23000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. ThomasDirector2026-05-07A1,23000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. MurrayDirector2026-05-07A1,23000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary TorgowDirector2026-05-07A1,23000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail J. McGovernDirector2026-05-08D1,218.7200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail J. McGovernDirector2026-05-08D1,218.72141171,352CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail J. McGovernDirector2026-05-08A1,218.7200CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa A. MuschongVP, Corp Sec & Chief of Staff2026-05-14D1,000144143,721CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. BrandonDirector2026-07-01A240.7515136,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary TorgowDirector2026-07-01A240.7515136,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Trevor LauerVice Chairman & Group Pres.2026-09-01D5,000136678,560Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gary TorgowDirector2026-10-01A294.0712336,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. BrandonDirector2026-10-01A294.0712336,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
David RuudPSU2025-02-10—14,000—28,000$1,731,940
Matthew PaulPSU2025-02-10—7,200—14,400890,712
Mark StiersRSU2025-02-05——5,100—625,719
JoAnn ChavezRSU2025-02-05——3,300—404,877
Matthew PaulRSU2025-02-05——3,100—380,339
Joi HarrisRSU2025-09-08——7,422—1,000,040
David RuudRSU2025-09-08——7,422—1,000,040
Trevor LauerRSU2025-02-05——4,100—503,029
Gerardo NorciaRSU2025-02-05——17,376—2,131,861
Mark StiersPSU2025-02-11—7,300—14,600911,697
David RuudRSU2025-02-05——5,200—637,988
Gerardo NorciaPSU2025-02-10—52,127—104,2546,448,631
JoAnn ChavezPSU2025-02-10—7,600—15,200940,196
Joi HarrisPSU2025-02-10—12,500—25,0001,546,375
Trevor LauerPSU2025-02-10—9,400—18,8001,162,874
Joi HarrisRSU2025-02-05——4,500—552,105
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
David Ruud$1,638,028$1,731,940$051.4%
Matthew Paul380,339890,712070.1%
Mark Stiers625,719911,697059.3%
JoAnn Chavez404,877940,196069.9%
Joi Harris1,552,1451,546,375049.9%
Trevor Lauer503,0291,162,874069.8%
Gerardo Norcia2,131,8616,448,631075.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David RuudPSU42,810—$5,521,634
Gerardo NorciaRSU53,343—6,880,180
JoAnn ChavezPSU23,861—3,077,592
Matthew PaulPSU18,563—2,394,256
Trevor LauerRSU11,900—1,534,862
Matthew PaulRSU7,600—980,248
Trevor LauerPSU29,151—3,759,896
Joi HarrisPSU29,965—3,864,886
Gerardo NorciaPSU156,957—20,244,314
Mark StiersPSU24,387—3,145,435
David RuudRSU22,322—2,879,092
Joi HarrisRSU18,922—2,440,560
Mark StiersRSU11,100—1,431,678
JoAnn ChavezRSU9,700—1,251,106
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy is to motivate and reward executives who achieve short-term and long-term corporate and financial objectives leading to the success of the Company. We will continue to emphasize performance-based compensation for results that are consistent with shareholder and customer interests.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-07149,823,3745,061,958731,73596.73%Passed
20252025-05-08146,606,9774,321,183740,83497.14%Passed
20242024-05-02147,708,2665,892,752727,27496.16%Passed
20232023-05-04139,092,6905,537,439875,34896.17%Passed
20222022-05-05132,204,6885,038,477808,52596.33%Passed
20212021-05-20137,695,3624,712,158654,04996.69%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0796.73%a
20252025-05-0897.14%b
20242024-05-0296.16%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and will not be counted either for or against this matter.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and will not be counted either for or against this matter.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and will not be counted either for or against this matter.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)53 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,457,065
Median employee compensation$158,285
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Cassandra SantosIndependent · Corporate Governance · Public Policy and Responsibility · Newly elected$114,583$282,560$0$0$35$397,178
Gail J. McGovernIndependent · Organization and Compensation · Corporate Governance (Chair)133,333160,0000036,038329,371
Mark A. MurrayIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Organization and Compensation · Finance155,000160,000001,038316,038
Charles G. McClure, JrIndependent · Audit · Nuclear Review (Chair)140,000160,0000010,038310,038
Valerie M. WilliamsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance145,000160,0000038305,038
David A. BrandonIndependent · Finance (Chair)140,000160,0000038300,038
Gary TorgowIndependent · Organization and Compensation (Chair) · Finance140,000160,0000038300,038
Robert C. Skaggs, JrIndependent · Organization and Compensation · Public Policy and Responsibility (Chair)133,333160,000005,038298,371
David A. ThomasIndependent · Audit · Organization and Compensation130,000160,0000038290,038
Nicholas K. AkinsIndependent · Corporate Governance122,250160,0000038282,288
Deborah L. ByersIndependent · Audit · Public Policy and Responsibility120,000160,0000038280,038
James H. VandenbergheIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY46,6670001946,686
Joi M. HarrisEmployee director · Newly elected000—00
Gerardo NorciaEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$125,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 1,250
Stock ownership guideline$250,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,520,166
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,882,560
All other compensation$52,434
Total cost of the board$3,455,160

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies DTE ENERGY CO names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DTE ENERGY CO.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1American Electric Power Company, Inc.2025William Fehrman$1,505,769$29,339,782$0$4,290,000$36,601,524
2Southern Company2025Christopher Womack1,560,57713,830,05403,665,02528,223,562
3Sempra Energy2025Jeffrey Martin1,700,0009,873,9164,580,017022,245,589
4PG&E Corporation2025Patricia Poppe1,400,00011,155,47202,919,00019,812,481
5Entergy Corporation2025Andrew Marsh1,286,3466,951,8931,647,4842,614,95016,752,589
6Edison International2025Pedro Pizarro1,417,0417,242,0932,414,0061,606,92616,544,559
7Dominion Energy2025Robert Blue1,287,5009,309,83004,421,31816,037,850
8Xcel Energy, Inc.2025Bob Frenzel1,450,00011,244,16003,022,55415,998,859
9Exelon Corporation2025Calvin Butler1,379,00010,900,02402,665,71915,601,905
10Eversource Energy2025Joseph R. Nolan, Jr.1,432,3089,020,89003,000,00014,987,168
11Ameren Corporation2025Martin Lyons1,325,0008,205,55003,330,00014,056,510
12Public Service Enterprise Group2025Ralph LaRossa1,386,0009,000,15302,563,40013,866,735
13Duke Energy Corporation2025Harry Sideris1,200,00010,068,66301,974,10213,652,630
14FirstEnergy Corporation2025Brian Tierney1,505,7699,406,19602,394,00013,452,559
15PPL Corporation2025Vincent Sorgi1,238,0607,865,24901,869,24813,221,331
16NiSource, Inc.2025Lloyd Yates1,191,6679,619,86402,261,78413,197,800
17WEC Energy Group, Inc.2025Scott Lauber1,205,7005,405,848990,2353,535,78912,188,492
18CenterPoint Energy2025Jason Wells1,226,9237,625,02302,583,75012,092,341
19OGE Energy Corporation2025Sean Trauschke1,239,3725,811,82401,753,48712,032,007
20CMS Energy Corporation2025Garrick Rochow1,275,0006,763,23902,055,93810,534,039
21Evergy, Inc.2025David Campbell1,123,1427,004,44601,342,9699,537,018
22Alliant Energy Company2025Lisa Barton1,136,9375,471,25501,835,5638,999,073
23Pinnacle West Capital Corporation2025Theodore Geisler938,3565,257,10801,853,0408,414,652
24Portland General Electric Company2025Maria Pope1,205,1114,549,04701,235,0197,583,877
25IDACorp Inc.2025Lisa Grow1,050,0002,942,30801,785,0017,529,892
26DTE ENERGY CO2025Joi Harris852,3083,098,52001,544,4376,732,386
27TXNM Resources2025Joseph Tarry839,4622,275,0110495,0583,903,948

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
DTE ENERGY CO169.87%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Alliant Energy Company130%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance LLC
Ameren Corporation193.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners
American Electric Power Company, Inc.174.9%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer GroupMeridian
CenterPoint Energy159%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
CMS Energy Corporation129%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR PerformancePay Governance LLC
Dominion Energy108%PSU 70 · MSU 30Yes — Relative TSR performancenot disclosed
Duke Energy Corporation114.7%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Edison Internationalnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSRPay Governance
Entergy Corporation149%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance, LLC
Evergy, Inc.95.5%PRSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three Year Relative TSR versus Companies in the EEI IndexMeridian
Eversource Energy145%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
Exelon Corporation133.62%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — 3-year TSRWillis Towers Watson
FirstEnergy Corporation106%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFarient Advisors LLC
IDACorp Inc.170%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — TSRPay Governance
NiSource, Inc.146%PSU 80 · RSU 20Yes — Three-Year RTSRMeridian Compensation Partners
OGE Energy Corporation118%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoMercer
PG&E Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Pinnacle West Capital Corporation197.5%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Portland General Electric Companynot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)FW Cook
PPL Corporation116.14%PSU 80 · RSU 20Yes — Total Shareowner Return (TSR)FW Cook
Public Service Enterprise Groupnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panelCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Sempra Energy173%PRSU 66.67 · Option 33.33NoExequity
Southern Company179%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRPay Governance
TXNM Resources50%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR GoalPay Governance
WEC Energy Group, Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 20 · Option 15not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Xcel Energy, Inc.143.76%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at DTE ENERGY CO in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Gerardo Norcia (Executive Chairman) was the highest-paid executive at DTE ENERGY CO in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $14,156,937.
How does DTE ENERGY CO's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Joi Harris's total compensation ranked at the 4th percentile of DTE ENERGY CO's disclosed peer group.
What is DTE ENERGY CO's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, DTE ENERGY CO's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 53:1.
How did shareholders vote on DTE ENERGY CO's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.73% of shareholders supported DTE ENERGY CO's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does DTE ENERGY CO spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, DTE ENERGY CO reported total board compensation of $3,455,160 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Gerardo NorciaDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,156,937. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r6 · c12 · span 1052630–1052640
2Section 01, Joi HarrisDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,732,386. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c12 · span 1045987–1045996
3Section 01, David RuudDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,561,138. Filing ↗machine: t121 · span 1061160–1061169
4Section 01, Trevor LauerDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,050,721. Filing ↗machine: t121 · span 1078014–1078023
5Section 01, JoAnn ChavezDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,360,713. Filing ↗machine: t121 · span 1069781–1069790
6Section 01, Mark StiersDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,312,285. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r25 · c12 · span 1092089–1092098
7Section 01, Matthew PaulDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,100,095. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r22 · c12 · span 1086613–1086622
8Section 03, David Ruud PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000936340-26-000062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1157483–1157492
9Section 03, Matthew Paul PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000936340-26-000062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1176623–1176630
10Section 03, Mark Stiers RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000936340-26-000062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1184619–1184626
11Section 03, JoAnn Chavez RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000936340-26-000062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1166758–1166765
12Section 03, Matthew Paul RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000936340-26-000062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1178146–1178153
13Section 03, Joi Harris RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000936340-26-000062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1146773–1146782
14Section 03, David Ruud RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000936340-26-000062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1160979–1160988
15Section 03, Trevor Lauer RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000936340-26-000062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1172930–1172937
16Section 03, Gerardo Norcia RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000936340-26-000062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1152540–1152549
17Section 03, Mark Stiers PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000936340-26-000062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1182549–1182556
18Section 03, David Ruud RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000936340-26-000062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1159215–1159222
19Section 03, Gerardo Norcia PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000936340-26-000062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1151015–1151024
20Section 03, JoAnn Chavez PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000936340-26-000062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1165235–1165242
21Section 03, Joi Harris PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000936340-26-000062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1143277–1143286
22Section 03, Trevor Lauer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000936340-26-000062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1171164–1171173
23Section 03, Joi Harris RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000936340-26-000062Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1144992–1144999
24Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 53 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r5 · c10 · span 1366777–1366784
25Section 08, Cassandra SantosDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 397,178. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r8 · c8 · span 583441–583706
26Section 08, Gail J. McGovernDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,371. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r6 · c8 · span 579461–579590
27Section 08, Mark A. MurrayDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,038. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r7 · c8 · span 581881–582010
28Section 08, Charles G. McClure, JrDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,038. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r5 · c8 · span 577038–577167
29Section 08, Valerie M. WilliamsDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,038. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r13 · c8 · span 594966–595095
30Section 08, David A. BrandonDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,038. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r3 · c8 · span 572884–573013
31Section 08, Gary TorgowDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,038. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r11 · c8 · span 590836–590965
32Section 08, Robert C. Skaggs, JrDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,371. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r9 · c8 · span 586004–586133
33Section 08, David A. ThomasDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,038. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r10 · c8 · span 588422–588551
34Section 08, Nicholas K. AkinsDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,288. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r2 · c8 · span 570267–570563
35Section 08, Deborah L. ByersDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,038. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c8 · span 574472–574737
36Section 08, James H. VandenbergheDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 46,686. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r12 · c8 · span 592632–592638
37Section 08, Joi M. HarrisDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 08, Gerardo NorciaDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
39Section 02, David A. Brandon 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000936340-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Gary Torgow 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000936340-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Valerie M. Williams 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000936340-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Valerie M. Williams 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000936340-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Valerie M. Williams 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000936340-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Charles G. McClure, Jr 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000936340-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Mark A. Murray 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000936340-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, David A. Thomas 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000936340-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Charles G. McClure, Jr 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000936340-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Charles G. McClure, Jr 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000936340-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, David A. Thomas 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000936340-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, David A. Thomas 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000936340-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Mark A. Murray 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000936340-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Mark A. Murray 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000936340-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Deborah L. Byers 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000936340-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Charles G. McClure, Jr 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000936340-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Cassandra Santos 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000936340-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Nicholas K. Akins 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000936340-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, David A. Brandon 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000936340-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Robert C. Skaggs, Jr 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000936340-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Gail J. McGovern 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000936340-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Valerie M. Williams 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000936340-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, David A. Thomas 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000936340-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Mark A. Murray 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000936340-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Gary Torgow 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000936340-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Gail J. McGovern 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110000936340-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Gail J. McGovern 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110000936340-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Gail J. McGovern 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110000936340-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Lisa A. Muschong 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150000936340-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, David A. Brandon 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020000936340-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Gary Torgow 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020000936340-26-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Trevor Lauer 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000936340-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Gary Torgow 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000936340-26-000161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, David A. Brandon 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000936340-26-000163Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-120000936340-26-000115Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.73% (votes for as printed: 149,823,374). Filing ↗
74Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-140000936340-25-000137Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.14% (votes for as printed: 146,606,977). Filing ↗
75Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-070000936340-24-000149Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.16% (votes for as printed: 147,708,266). Filing ↗
76Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
77Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
78Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,520,166 + equity 1,882,560 + all other 52,434 = 3,455,160, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,455,160
79American Electric Power Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000004904-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925
80Southern Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000092122-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Southern Company's own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291
81Sempra Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127603CEO total compensation as printed in Sempra Energy's own proxy. As printed: 22,245,589. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c44 · span 1518546–1518556
82PG&E Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001004980-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in PG&E Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,812,481. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c16 · span 1281710–1281720
83Entergy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000065984-26-000211CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457
84Edison International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027655CEO total compensation as printed in Edison International's own proxy. As printed: 16,544,559. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r10 · c18 · span 2410710–2410720
85Dominion Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115180CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy's own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977
86Xcel Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000072903-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Xcel Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,998,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 898797–898807
87Exelon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001109357-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Exelon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,601,905. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c8 · span 1118853–1118863
88Eversource Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-036077CEO total compensation as printed in Eversource Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,987,168. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c41 · span 1205602–1205612
89Ameren Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037756CEO total compensation as printed in Ameren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850
90Public Service Enterprise Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270CEO total compensation as printed in Public Service Enterprise Group's own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886
91Duke Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032443CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359
92FirstEnergy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138029CEO total compensation as printed in FirstEnergy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,452,559. Filing ↗machine: span 2403220–2403230
93PPL Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135991CEO total compensation as printed in PPL Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,221,331. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c21 · span 1822151–1822161
94NiSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001140361-26-011851CEO total compensation as printed in NiSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,197,800. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r2 · c22 · span 1412582–1412592
95WEC Energy Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000783325-26-000035CEO total compensation as printed in WEC Energy Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,188,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 797676–797686
96CenterPoint Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001104659-26-023457CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy's own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461
97OGE Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138065CEO total compensation as printed in OGE Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,032,007. Filing ↗machine: span 979637–979647
98CMS Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000811156-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in CMS Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,039. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 736929–736939
99Evergy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001140361-26-011357CEO total compensation as printed in Evergy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,537,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1518390–1518399
100Alliant Energy Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000352541-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Alliant Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 489074–489084
101Pinnacle West Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023516CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle West Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,414,652. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1811110–1811119
102Portland General Electric Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000784977-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Portland General Electric Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,583,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 2638140–2638149
103IDACorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001057877-26-000091CEO total compensation as printed in IDACorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,529,892. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 715958–715967
104DTE ENERGY CO (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000936340-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in DTE ENERGY CO's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,386. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c12 · span 1045987–1045996
105TXNM Resources, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001108426-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in TXNM Resources's own proxy. As printed: 3,903,948. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 791496–791505
106Section 10a, OGE Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138065OGE Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DTE ENERGY CO. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-023457CenterPoint Energy names DTE ENERGY CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
108Section 10a, CMS Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000811156-26-000015CMS Energy Corporation names DTE ENERGY CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Dominion Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-115180Dominion Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DTE ENERGY CO. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Duke Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032443Duke Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DTE ENERGY CO. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Edison International reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027655Edison International names DTE ENERGY CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Entergy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000065984-26-000211Entergy Corporation names DTE ENERGY CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Evergy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011357Evergy, Inc. names DTE ENERGY CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Exelon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001109357-26-000040Exelon Corporation names DTE ENERGY CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Xcel Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000072903-26-000063Xcel Energy, Inc. names DTE ENERGY CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, IDACorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001057877-26-000091IDACorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DTE ENERGY CO. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Portland General Electric Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000784977-26-000034Portland General Electric Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DTE ENERGY CO. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, TXNM Resources reciprocityDEF 14A—0001108426-26-000020TXNM Resources's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DTE ENERGY CO. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Southern Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000092122-26-000028Southern Company names DTE ENERGY CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, WEC Energy Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000783325-26-000035WEC Energy Group, Inc. names DTE ENERGY CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, PG&E Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001004980-26-000020PG&E Corporation names DTE ENERGY CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
122Section 10a, American Electric Power Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000004904-26-000022American Electric Power Company, Inc. names DTE ENERGY CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Pinnacle West Capital Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023516Pinnacle West Capital Corporation names DTE ENERGY CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, NiSource, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011851NiSource, Inc. names DTE ENERGY CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Eversource Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036077Eversource Energy names DTE ENERGY CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Sempra Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127603Sempra Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DTE ENERGY CO. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Alliant Energy Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000352541-26-000025Alliant Energy Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DTE ENERGY CO. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the DTE ENERGY CO Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
DTE Peer Teardown Report