Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OGE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OGE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Trauschke | $1,239,372 | $0 | $5,811,824 | $0 | $1,753,487 | $3,035,984 | $191,340 | $12,032,007 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Charles Walworth | 551,891 | 0 | 983,640 | 0 | 452,940 | 59,535 | 47,628 | 2,095,634 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| William Sultemeier | 532,320 | 0 | 873,673 | 0 | 439,526 | 0 | 99,089 | 1,944,608 |
| General Counsel, Corporate Secretary and Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
| Donnie Jones | 467,663 | 0 | 822,359 | 0 | 387,174 | 1,413 | 36,439 | 1,715,048 |
| Senior Vice President, Utility Operations of OG&E | ||||||||
| David Parker | 378,177 | 0 | 443,353 | 0 | 265,854 | 47,036 | 37,527 | 1,171,947 |
| Chief Information Officer of OG&E | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Trauschke | $12,032,007 | $10,128,949 | $8,435,166 | +1,903,058 |
| Charles Walworth | 2,095,634 | 967,323 | — | +1,128,311 |
| William Sultemeier | 1,944,608 | 1,810,136 | 1,660,263 | +134,472 |
| Donnie Jones | 1,715,048 | 1,625,419 | 1,495,090 | +89,629 |
| David Parker | 1,171,947 | 1,051,165 | — | +120,782 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Sultemeier | GC, Corp. Sec, CCO | 2026-05-21 | D | 7,345 | $48 | $352,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 314.68 | 49 | 15,312 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Sultemeier | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 5,959 | 11,067 | — | 22,134 | $873,673 |
| David Parker | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 3,024 | 5,616 | — | 11,232 | 443,353 |
| Donnie Jones | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 5,609 | 10,417 | — | 20,834 | 822,359 |
| Sean Trauschke | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 39,641 | 73,619 | — | 147,238 | 5,811,824 |
| Charles Walworth | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 6,709 | 12,460 | — | 24,920 | 983,640 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Sultemeier | $0 | $873,673 | $0 | 100.0% |
| David Parker | 0 | 443,353 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Donnie Jones | 0 | 822,359 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Sean Trauschke | 0 | 5,811,824 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Charles Walworth | 0 | 983,640 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Sultemeier | RSU | 5,959 | — | $254,449 |
| Charles Walworth | PSU | 12,460 | — | 532,042 |
| Charles Walworth | RSU | 6,709 | — | 286,474 |
| Donnie Jones | RSU | 5,609 | — | 239,504 |
| David Parker | RSU | 3,916 | — | 167,213 |
| Sean Trauschke | PSU | 73,619 | — | 3,143,531 |
| William Sultemeier | PSU | 11,067 | — | 472,561 |
| David Parker | PSU | 7,273 | — | 310,557 |
| David Parker | PSU | 5,616 | — | 239,803 |
| Sean Trauschke | PSU | 95,344 | — | 4,071,189 |
| Donnie Jones | PSU | 13,492 | — | 576,108 |
| Donnie Jones | RSU | 7,265 | — | 310,216 |
| Charles Walworth | PSU | 6,210 | — | 265,167 |
| David Parker | RSU | 3,024 | — | 129,125 |
| William Sultemeier | PSU | 14,333 | — | 612,019 |
| Sean Trauschke | RSU | 39,641 | — | 1,692,671 |
| William Sultemeier | RSU | 7,718 | — | 329,559 |
| Charles Walworth | RSU | 3,344 | — | 142,789 |
| Sean Trauschke | RSU | 51,339 | — | 2,192,175 |
| Donnie Jones | PSU | 10,417 | — | 444,806 |
The overall compensation levels must be sufficiently competitive to attract and retain talented leaders. Compensation should be set at reasonable and responsible levels to continue our focus on controlling costs. The executive compensation plan should include a significant performance-based portion, aligning the interests of the executives with those of shareholders and customers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | The Company has adopted an Incentive Compensation Clawback Policy compliant with NYSE Section 303A.14 and SEC Rule 10D-1. Following an accounting restatement, the Company shall recover from each executive officer the amount of incentive-based compensation received in excess of what would have been received based on the restated financial results, computed without regard to taxes paid. |
| Anti-hedging | The Company's insider trading policy prohibits directors, executive officers, and other designated persons from engaging in hedging or monetization transactions with respect to Company securities, including prepaid variable forward contracts, equity swaps, collars, and exchange funds. |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 142,601,835 | 6,008,050 | 1,017,154 | 95.3% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 136,402,582 | 8,638,829 | 1,355,769 | 93.17% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 135,219,901 | 6,156,259 | 1,386,285 | 94.72% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 133,678,850 | 5,994,841 | 1,545,588 | 94.66% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 95.3%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 93.17%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 94.72%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting in this matter are treated as votes against.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting in this matter are treated as votes against.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting in this matter are treated as votes against.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 83 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,032,007 |
| Median employee compensation | $144,916 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Michael SannerIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | $102,916 | $111,667 | $0 | $0 | $1,788,166 | $2,002,749 |
| Judy R. McReynoldsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance and Stewardship · Not standing for re-election | 145,000 | 167,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 312,500 |
| Peter D. ClarkeIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance and Stewardship (Chair) · Executive | 140,000 | 167,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 307,500 |
| David L. HauserIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance and Stewardship · Executive | 135,000 | 167,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 302,500 |
| Cathy R. GatesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Executive | 126,667 | 167,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 294,167 |
| David E. RainboltIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance and Stewardship | 120,000 | 167,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 287,500 |
| Sheila G. TaltonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance and Stewardship | 115,000 | 167,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 282,500 |
| Frank A. BozichIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance and Stewardship | 115,000 | 167,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 282,500 |
| Luther C. Kissam, IVIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance and Stewardship | 115,000 | 167,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 282,500 |
| Lyle G. GanskeIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance and Stewardship · Newly elected | 47,917 | 69,792 | 0 | 0 | — | 117,709 |
| Sean TrauschkeEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $167,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Aggregate of 5 most recent annual equity retainer grants |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,162,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,521,459 |
| All other compensation | $1,788,166 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,472,125 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies OGE Energy Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including OGE Energy Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Entergy | 2025 | Andrew Marsh | $1,286,346 | $6,951,893 | $1,647,484 | $2,614,950 | $16,752,589 |
| 2 | Ameren Corp. | 2025 | Martin Lyons | 1,325,000 | 8,320,680 | 0 | 3,323,575 | 14,056,510 |
| 3 | PPL Corporation | 2025 | Vincent Sorgi | 1,238,060 | 7,865,249 | 0 | 1,869,248 | 13,221,331 |
| 4 | NiSource Inc. | 2025 | Lloyd Yates | 1,191,667 | 9,619,864 | 0 | 2,261,784 | 13,197,800 |
| 5 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Wells | 1,226,923 | 7,625,023 | 0 | 2,583,750 | 12,092,341 |
| 6 | OGE Energy Corp. | 2025 | Sean Trauschke | 1,239,372 | 5,811,824 | 0 | 1,753,487 | 12,032,007 |
| 7 | CMS Energy Corp. | 2025 | Garrick Rochow | 1,275,000 | 6,763,239 | 0 | 2,055,938 | 10,534,039 |
| 8 | Evergy, Inc. | 2025 | David Campbell | 1,123,142 | 7,004,446 | 0 | 1,342,969 | 9,537,018 |
| 9 | Alliant Energy Corp. | 2025 | Lisa Barton | 1,136,937 | 5,471,255 | 0 | 1,835,563 | 8,999,073 |
| 10 | Portland General Electric Company | 2025 | Maria Pope | 1,205,111 | 4,549,047 | 0 | 1,235,019 | 7,583,877 |
| 11 | IDACORP, Inc. | 2025 | Lisa Grow | 1,050,000 | 2,942,308 | 0 | 1,785,001 | 7,529,892 |
| 12 | Black Hills Corp. | 2025 | Linden Evans | 995,594 | 2,966,688 | 0 | 1,294,886 | 5,991,759 |
| 13 | ONE Gas Inc. | 2025 | Robert McAnnally | 925,000 | 3,154,361 | 0 | 1,300,000 | 5,575,027 |
| 14 | TXNM Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Tarry | 839,462 | 2,275,011 | 0 | 495,058 | 3,903,948 |
| 15 | ALLETE, Inc. | 2024 | Bethany Owen | 871,175 | 1,378,138 | 0 | 1,329,692 | 3,720,063 |
| 16 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | 2025 | Robert Smith | 514,658 | 1,360,231 | — | 421,609 | 2,708,803 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OGE Energy Corp. | 118% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Mercer |
| ALLETE, Inc. | 153.2% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Alliant Energy Corp. | 130% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Ameren Corp. | 193.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Black Hills Corp. | 118.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian |
| CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | 159% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CMS Energy Corp. | 129% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Pay Governance LLC |
| Entergy | 149% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Evergy, Inc. | 95.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR versus Companies in the EEI Index | Meridian |
| IDACORP, Inc. | 170% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — TSR | Pay Governance |
| NiSource Inc. | 146% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Three-Year RTSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ONE Gas Inc. | 140.6% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | 197.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Portland General Electric Company | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| PPL Corporation | 116.14% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Total Shareowner Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| TXNM Energy, Inc. | 50% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sean Trauschke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 12,032,007. Filing ↗machine: span 979637–979647 |
| 2 | Section 01, Charles Walworth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 2,095,634. Filing ↗machine: span 1020649–1020658 |
| 3 | Section 01, William Sultemeier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 1,944,608. Filing ↗machine: span 1050592–1050601 |
| 4 | Section 01, Donnie Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 1,715,048. Filing ↗machine: span 1091598–1091607 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Parker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 1,171,947. Filing ↗machine: span 1125569–1125578 |
| 6 | Section 03, William Sultemeier PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r10 · c11 · span 1044763–1044770 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Parker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r17 · c11 · span 1119276–1119283 |
| 8 | Section 03, Donnie Jones PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r14 · c11 · span 1085771–1085778 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sean Trauschke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c11 · span 973801–973810 |
| 10 | Section 03, Charles Walworth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r7 · c11 · span 1014821–1014828 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 83 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 906018–906020 |
| 12 | Section 08, J. Michael Sanner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,002,749. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r11 · c20 · span 484916–484925 |
| 13 | Section 08, Judy R. McReynolds | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,500. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r9 · c20 · span 466033–466040 |
| 14 | Section 08, Peter D. Clarke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,500. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c20 · span 418869–418876 |
| 15 | Section 08, David L. Hauser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,500. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c20 · span 447161–447168 |
| 16 | Section 08, Cathy R. Gates | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,167. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c20 · span 437729–437736 |
| 17 | Section 08, David E. Rainbolt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,500. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r10 · c20 · span 475467–475474 |
| 18 | Section 08, Sheila G. Talton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r12 · c20 · span 494351–494358 |
| 19 | Section 08, Frank A. Bozich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c20 · span 409437–409444 |
| 20 | Section 08, Luther C. Kissam, IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c20 · span 456598–456605 |
| 21 | Section 08, Lyle G. Ganske | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 117,709. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c20 · span 428298–428305 |
| 22 | Section 08, Sean Trauschke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, William Sultemeier 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001694221-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001042873-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001021635-26-000016 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.3% (votes for as printed: 142,601,835). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0000950170-25-072782 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.17% (votes for as printed: 136,402,582). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0000950170-24-061156 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.72% (votes for as printed: 135,219,901). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,162,500 + equity 1,521,459 + all other 1,788,166 = 4,472,125, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,472,125 |
| 31 | Entergy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457 |
| 32 | Ameren Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameren Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850 |
| 33 | PPL Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPL Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,221,331. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c21 · span 1822151–1822161 |
| 34 | NiSource Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011851 | CEO total compensation as printed in NiSource Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,197,800. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r2 · c22 · span 1412582–1412592 |
| 35 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001104659-26-023457 | CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461 |
| 36 | OGE Energy Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138065 | CEO total compensation as printed in OGE Energy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,032,007. Filing ↗machine: span 979637–979647 |
| 37 | CMS Energy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000811156-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in CMS Energy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,534,039. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 736929–736939 |
| 38 | Evergy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011357 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evergy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,537,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1518390–1518399 |
| 39 | Alliant Energy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000352541-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alliant Energy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,999,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 489074–489084 |
| 40 | Portland General Electric Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000784977-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Portland General Electric Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,583,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 2638140–2638149 |
| 41 | IDACORP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001057877-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDACORP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,529,892. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 715958–715967 |
| 42 | Black Hills Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113958 | CEO total compensation as printed in Black Hills Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,991,759. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c21 · span 1356271–1356280 |
| 43 | ONE Gas Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | CEO total compensation as printed in ONE Gas Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,575,027. Filing ↗machine: span 1271269–1271278 |
| 44 | TXNM Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001108426-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in TXNM Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,903,948. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r7 · c16 · span 791496–791505 |
| 45 | ALLETE, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-31 | 0000066756-25-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in ALLETE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,720,063. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r6 · c9 · span 830445–830454 |
| 46 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle West Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,708,803. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c24 · span 1860400–1860409 |
| 47 | Section 10a, Alliant Energy Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000352541-26-000025 | Alliant Energy Corp. names OGE Energy Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, ALLETE, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066756-25-000043 | ALLETE, Inc. names OGE Energy Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-023457 | CenterPoint Energy, Inc. names OGE Energy Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, TXNM Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108426-26-000020 | TXNM Energy, Inc. names OGE Energy Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, CMS Energy Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000811156-26-000015 | CMS Energy Corp. names OGE Energy Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Portland General Electric Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000784977-26-000034 | Portland General Electric Company names OGE Energy Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Black Hills Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113958 | Black Hills Corp. names OGE Energy Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, ONE Gas Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-137922 | ONE Gas Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OGE Energy Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Entergy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000065984-26-000211 | Entergy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OGE Energy Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, NiSource Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011851 | NiSource Inc. names OGE Energy Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, IDACORP, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001057877-26-000091 | IDACORP, Inc. names OGE Energy Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Pinnacle West Capital Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023516 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation names OGE Energy Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Evergy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011357 | Evergy, Inc. names OGE Energy Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |