CEO Andrew Marsh was paid $16,752,589 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 30.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 75th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000065984-26-000211 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$16,752,589 ↑ Andrew Marsh total, FY2025 | 75th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 88:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.12% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
ETR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Marsh | $1,286,346 | $0 | $6,951,893 | $1,647,484 | $2,614,950 | $3,972,100 | $279,816 | $16,752,589 |
| Chair of the Board and CEO | ||||||||
| Kimberly Fontan | 737,033 | 0 | 1,542,638 | 365,577 | 1,044,333 | 880,600 | 98,647 | 4,668,828 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Marcus Brown | 811,898 | 100,000 | 1,332,196 | 315,675 | 976,802 | 784,500 | 126,455 | 4,447,526 |
| Executive Legal Advisor to the CEO | ||||||||
| Kimberly Cook-Nelson | 720,749 | 0 | 1,110,763 | 263,210 | 864,920 | 874,200 | 183,900 | 4,017,742 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| John Dinelli | 560,711 | 127,608 | 1,098,590 | 124,398 | 542,635 | 584,400 | 77,769 | 3,116,111 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Nuclear Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Marsh | $16,752,589 | $12,846,375 | $10,373,208 | ↑ +3,906,214 |
| Kimberly Fontan | 4,668,828 | 3,890,007 | 3,154,068 | ↑ +778,821 |
| Marcus Brown | 4,447,526 | 3,724,424 | 4,029,379 | ↑ +723,102 |
| Kimberly Cook-Nelson | 4,017,742 | 3,109,740 | — | ↑ +908,002 |
| John Dinelli | 3,116,111 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Entergy Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ETR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Entergy Corp Peer Teardown Report
$16,752,589 Andrew Marsh total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 15, 2026 · Source: 0000065984-26-000211 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for ETR
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order ETR
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses ETR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ETR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Entergy Corp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew Marsh | CEO | $16,752,589 |
| John Dinelli | EVP | $3,116,111 |
| Kimberly Cook-Nelson | COO | $4,017,742 |
| Kimberly Fontan | CFO | $4,668,828 |
| Marcus Brown | CEO | $4,447,526 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian W. Ellis | Independent Director | $311,881 |
| Gina F. Adams | Independent Director | $303,472 |
| James F. Caldwell, Jr | Independent Director | $18,369 |
| John H. Black | Independent Director | $352,664 |
| John R. Burbank | Independent Director | $328,951 |
| Karen A. Puckett | Independent Director | $365,198 |
| Kirkland H. Donald | Independent Director | $381,664 |
| M. Elise Hyland | Independent Director | $319,543 |
| Philip L. Frederickson | Independent Director | $349,670 |
| R. Lewis Ropp | Independent Director | $66,202 |
| Stuart L. Levenick | Lead Independent Director | $447,959 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haley Fisackerly | — | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,679 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip R. May Jr | — | 2026-05-07 | A | 4,464 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-01 | — | 663 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Gina F. Adams | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Black | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Black | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Burbank | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James F. Caldwell, Jr | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 501 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirkland H. Donald | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian W. Ellis | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian W. Ellis | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip L. Frederickson | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip L. Frederickson | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Elise Hyland | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen A. Puckett | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen A. Puckett | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Lewis Ropp | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Lewis Ropp | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 684 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James F. Caldwell, Jr | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart L. Levenick | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart L. Levenick | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Elise Hyland | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haley Fisackerly | — | 2026-06-03 | D | 7,128 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haley Fisackerly | — | 2026-06-03 | D | 3,510 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haley Fisackerly | — | 2026-06-03 | D | 10,638 | 110 | 1,170,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haley Fisackerly | — | 2026-06-03 | A | 3,510 | 50 | 173,885 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haley Fisackerly | — | 2026-06-03 | A | 7,128 | 54 | 386,623 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Cook-Nelson | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 5,000 | 115 | 575,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-30 | — | 1,734 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Jason Chapman | SVP Chief Tech & Bus Servs Off | 2026-07-30 | D | 5,140 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Chapman | SVP Chief Tech & Bus Servs Off | 2026-07-30 | D | 9,447 | 109 | 1,030,290 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Chapman | SVP Chief Tech & Bus Servs Off | 2026-07-30 | A | 2,573 | 83 | 213,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Chapman | SVP Chief Tech & Bus Servs Off | 2026-07-30 | A | 1,734 | 54 | 94,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Chapman | SVP Chief Tech & Bus Servs Off | 2026-07-30 | D | 2,573 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Chapman | SVP Chief Tech & Bus Servs Off | 2026-07-30 | A | 5,140 | 50 | 254,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Lewis Ropp | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 1,000 | 106 | 106,075 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James F. Caldwell, Jr | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 218 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip L. Frederickson | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 218 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Elise Hyland | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 218 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen A. Puckett | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 218 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Lewis Ropp | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 218 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-31 | — | 654 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| John H. Black | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 218 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart L. Levenick | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 218 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian W. Ellis | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 218 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura R. Landreaux | — | 2026-09-10 | D | 5,600 | 106 | 594,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eliecer Viamontes | — | 2026-09-14 | D | 2,824 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eliecer Viamontes | — | 2026-09-14 | D | 9,068 | 104 | 942,437 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eliecer Viamontes | — | 2026-09-14 | A | 2,824 | 50 | 139,901 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eliecer Viamontes | — | 2026-09-14 | A | 2,616 | 54 | 141,892 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eliecer Viamontes | — | 2026-09-14 | A | 1,488 | 83 | 123,192 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-09-14 | — | 1,488 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Eliecer Viamontes | — | 2026-09-14 | D | 2,616 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haley Fisackerly | — | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,679 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip R. May Jr | — | 2026-05-07 | A | 4,464 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gina F. Adams | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gina F. Adams | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Black | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Black | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Burbank | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Burbank | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James F. Caldwell, Jr | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 501 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirkland H. Donald | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirkland H. Donald | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian W. Ellis | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian W. Ellis | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip L. Frederickson | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip L. Frederickson | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Elise Hyland | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen A. Puckett | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen A. Puckett | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Lewis Ropp | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Lewis Ropp | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 684 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James F. Caldwell, Jr | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart L. Levenick | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart L. Levenick | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Elise Hyland | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haley Fisackerly | — | 2026-06-03 | D | 7,128 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haley Fisackerly | — | 2026-06-03 | D | 3,510 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haley Fisackerly | — | 2026-06-03 | D | 10,638 | 110 | 1,170,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haley Fisackerly | — | 2026-06-03 | A | 3,510 | 50 | 173,885 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haley Fisackerly | — | 2026-06-03 | A | 7,128 | 54 | 386,623 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Cook-Nelson | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 5,000 | 115 | 575,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Chapman | SVP Chief Tech & Bus Servs Off | 2026-07-30 | D | 1,734 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Chapman | SVP Chief Tech & Bus Servs Off | 2026-07-30 | D | 5,140 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Chapman | SVP Chief Tech & Bus Servs Off | 2026-07-30 | D | 9,447 | 109 | 1,030,290 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Chapman | SVP Chief Tech & Bus Servs Off | 2026-07-30 | A | 2,573 | 83 | 213,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Chapman | SVP Chief Tech & Bus Servs Off | 2026-07-30 | A | 1,734 | 54 | 94,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Chapman | SVP Chief Tech & Bus Servs Off | 2026-07-30 | D | 2,573 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Chapman | SVP Chief Tech & Bus Servs Off | 2026-07-30 | A | 5,140 | 50 | 254,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Lewis Ropp | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 1,000 | 106 | 106,075 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James F. Caldwell, Jr | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 218 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip L. Frederickson | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 218 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Elise Hyland | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 218 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen A. Puckett | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 218 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Lewis Ropp | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 218 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gina F. Adams | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 218 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John H. Black | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 218 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Burbank | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 218 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart L. Levenick | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 218 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirkland H. Donald | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 218 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian W. Ellis | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 218 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura R. Landreaux | — | 2026-09-10 | D | 5,600 | 106 | 594,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eliecer Viamontes | — | 2026-09-14 | D | 2,824 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eliecer Viamontes | — | 2026-09-14 | D | 9,068 | 104 | 942,437 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eliecer Viamontes | — | 2026-09-14 | A | 2,824 | 50 | 139,901 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eliecer Viamontes | — | 2026-09-14 | A | 2,616 | 54 | 141,892 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eliecer Viamontes | — | 2026-09-14 | A | 1,488 | 83 | 123,192 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eliecer Viamontes | — | 2026-09-14 | D | 1,488 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eliecer Viamontes | — | 2026-09-14 | D | 2,616 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Dinelli | PSU | 2025-05-01 | — | 894 | — | 1,788 | $56,418 |
| John Dinelli | PSU | 2025-05-01 | — | 3,446 | — | 6,892 | 205,961 |
| Kimberly Fontan | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 20,974 | — | 365,577 |
| Kimberly Cook-Nelson | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 7,714 | — | 15,428 | 838,219 |
| Andrew Marsh | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 94,520 | — | 1,647,484 |
| John Dinelli | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 7,137 | — | 124,398 |
| Kimberly Cook-Nelson | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 15,101 | — | 263,210 |
| Andrew Marsh | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 20,600 | — | 1,705,474 |
| Marcus Brown | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 18,111 | — | 315,675 |
| Kimberly Fontan | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 4,571 | — | 378,433 |
| Kimberly Cook-Nelson | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 3,292 | — | 272,545 |
| Marcus Brown | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 3,948 | — | 326,855 |
| John Dinelli | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 1,556 | — | 128,821 |
| John Dinelli | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 3,646 | — | 7,292 | 396,182 |
| Kimberly Fontan | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 10,714 | — | 21,428 | 1,164,205 |
| Marcus Brown | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 9,252 | — | 18,504 | 1,005,341 |
| Andrew Marsh | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 48,282 | — | 96,564 | 5,246,419 |
| John Dinelli | PSU | 2025-05-01 | — | 2,864 | — | 5,728 | 311,208 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Dinelli | $128,821 | $969,769 | $124,398 | 79.3% |
| Kimberly Fontan | 378,433 | 1,164,205 | 365,577 | 61.0% |
| Kimberly Cook-Nelson | 272,545 | 838,219 | 263,210 | 61.0% |
| Andrew Marsh | 1,705,474 | 5,246,419 | 1,647,484 | 61.0% |
| Marcus Brown | 326,855 | 1,005,341 | 315,675 | 61.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Fontan | RSU | 37,012 | — | $3,421,019 |
| Kimberly Fontan | RSU | 4,698 | — | 434,236 |
| Marcus Brown | RSU | 29,696 | — | 2,744,801 |
| Kimberly Cook-Nelson | RSU | 18,640 | — | 1,722,895 |
| Andrew Marsh | RSU | 21,176 | — | 1,957,298 |
| Kimberly Cook-Nelson | RSU | 3,384 | — | 312,783 |
| John Dinelli | RSU | 17,532 | — | 1,620,483 |
| Marcus Brown | RSU | 2,055 | — | 189,944 |
| Andrew Marsh | RSU | 8,640 | — | 798,595 |
| Kimberly Cook-Nelson | RSU | 1,394 | — | 128,847 |
| Kimberly Fontan | Option | 27,472 | 49.54 | — |
| John Dinelli | RSU | 606 | — | 56,013 |
| Andrew Marsh | Option | 94,520 | 82.79 | — |
| Kimberly Fontan | Option | 20,974 | 82.79 | — |
| Kimberly Cook-Nelson | Option | 15,101 | 82.79 | — |
| John Dinelli | Option | 7,137 | 82.79 | — |
| Marcus Brown | Option | 22,042 | 49.54 | — |
| Kimberly Fontan | Option | 9,156 | 54.24 | — |
| Kimberly Fontan | RSU | 21,428 | — | 1,980,590 |
| John Dinelli | Option | 7,896 | 49.54 | — |
| Andrew Marsh | Option | 106,146 | 49.54 | — |
| Andrew Marsh | Option | 40,544 | 54.24 | — |
| Andrew Marsh | RSU | 96,564 | — | 8,925,411 |
| Andrew Marsh | RSU | 143,004 | — | 13,217,860 |
| Andrew Marsh | RSU | 20,636 | — | 1,907,385 |
| Kimberly Fontan | RSU | 5,342 | — | 493,761 |
| Kimberly Fontan | RSU | 1,952 | — | 180,423 |
| Marcus Brown | RSU | 18,504 | — | 1,710,325 |
| Marcus Brown | RSU | 4,058 | — | 375,081 |
| Marcus Brown | RSU | 4,284 | — | 395,970 |
| Kimberly Cook-Nelson | RSU | 15,428 | — | 1,426,010 |
| Kimberly Cook-Nelson | RSU | 27,344 | — | 2,527,406 |
| Kimberly Cook-Nelson | RSU | 3,947 | — | 364,821 |
| John Dinelli | Option | 2,846 | 54.24 | — |
| John Dinelli | RSU | 13,020 | — | 1,203,439 |
| John Dinelli | RSU | 1,599 | — | 147,796 |
| John Dinelli | RSU | 1,535 | — | 141,880 |
| Kimberly Cook-Nelson | Option | 20,296 | 49.54 | — |
| Marcus Brown | Option | 9,640 | 54.24 | — |
| Marcus Brown | Option | 18,111 | 82.79 | — |
| Kimberly Cook-Nelson | Option | 6,540 | 54.24 | — |
Entergy's executive compensation programs are based on a philosophy of pay for performance aimed at achieving the Company's strategy and business objectives
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 135% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 372,126,342 | 11,027,101 | 1,461,743 | 97.12% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 347,743,253 | 10,729,606 | 1,055,987 | 97.01% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-03 | 165,636,129 | 7,383,718 | 582,632 | 95.73% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-24 | 165,266,411 | 8,397,800 | 603,055 | 95.16% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-06 | 152,200,568 | 10,505,415 | 1,311,478 | 93.54% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-07 | 151,933,284 | 8,270,276 | 507,757 | 94.84% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 97.12%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 97.01%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-03 | 95.73%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 88 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,752,589 |
| Median employee compensation | $189,374 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart L. LevenickIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive · Nuclear and Operations Oversight | $193,000 | $177,724 | $0 | $0 | $77,235 | $447,959 |
| Kirkland H. DonaldIndependent · Finance · Nuclear and Operations Oversight (Chair) | 158,000 | 177,724 | 0 | 0 | 45,940 | 381,664 |
| Karen A. PuckettIndependent · Audit · Talent and Compensation (Chair) | 140,000 | 177,724 | 0 | 0 | 47,474 | 365,198 |
| John H. BlackIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nuclear and Operations Oversight | 163,000 | 177,724 | 0 | 0 | 11,940 | 352,664 |
| Philip L. FredericksonIndependent · Audit · Executive · Finance (Chair) | 135,000 | 177,724 | 0 | 0 | 36,946 | 349,670 |
| John R. BurbankIndependent · Finance · Talent and Compensation | 120,000 | 177,724 | 0 | 0 | 31,227 | 328,951 |
| M. Elise HylandIndependent · Finance · Nuclear and Operations Oversight | 120,000 | 177,724 | 0 | 0 | 21,819 | 319,543 |
| Brian W. EllisIndependent · Corporate Governance · Talent and Compensation | 120,000 | 177,724 | 0 | 0 | 14,157 | 311,881 |
| Gina F. AdamsIndependent · Corporate Governance · Talent and Compensation | 120,000 | 177,724 | 0 | 0 | 5,748 | 303,472 |
| R. Lewis RoppIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 36,410 | 27,545 | 0 | 0 | 2,247 | 66,202 |
| James F. Caldwell, JrIndependent · Nuclear and Operations Oversight · Talent and Compensation · Newly elected | 10,208 | 7,756 | 0 | 0 | 405 | 18,369 |
| Andrew S. MarshEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $122,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $92,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($612,500) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,315,618 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,634,817 |
| All other compensation | $295,138 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,245,573 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Entergy Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Entergy Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Electric Power Co. Inc. | 2025 | William Fehrman | $1,505,769 | $29,339,782 | $0 | $4,290,000 | $36,601,524 |
| 2 | Southern Company | 2025 | Christopher Womack | 1,560,577 | 13,830,054 | 0 | 3,665,025 | 28,223,562 |
| 3 | NextEra Energy, Inc. | 2025 | John Ketchum | 1,606,154 | 12,873,646 | 3,100,000 | 5,120,000 | 24,192,607 |
| 4 | Consolidated Edison Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Cawley | 1,445,833 | 9,773,900 | 0 | 2,809,000 | 19,899,971 |
| 5 | Constellation Energy Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Dominguez | 1,481,250 | 12,100,487 | 0 | 2,649,928 | 17,115,179 |
| 6 | Entergy Corp | 2025 | Andrew Marsh | 1,286,346 | 6,951,893 | 1,647,484 | 2,614,950 | 16,752,589 |
| 7 | Edison International | 2025 | Pedro Pizarro | 1,417,041 | 7,242,093 | 2,414,006 | 1,606,926 | 16,544,559 |
| 8 | Dominion Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Blue | 1,287,500 | 9,309,830 | 0 | 4,421,318 | 16,037,850 |
| 9 | Xcel Energy Inc. | 2025 | Bob Frenzel | 1,450,000 | 11,244,160 | 0 | 3,022,554 | 15,998,859 |
| 10 | Exelon Corporation | 2025 | Calvin Butler | 1,379,000 | 10,900,024 | 0 | 2,665,719 | 15,601,905 |
| 11 | Eversource Energy | 2025 | Joseph R. Nolan, Jr. | 1,432,308 | 9,020,890 | 0 | 3,000,000 | 14,987,168 |
| 12 | Ameren Corporation | 2025 | Martin Lyons | 1,325,000 | 8,205,550 | 0 | 3,330,000 | 14,056,510 |
| 13 | Public Service Enterprise Group Inc. | 2025 | Ralph LaRossa | 1,386,000 | 9,000,153 | 0 | 2,563,400 | 13,866,735 |
| 14 | Duke Energy Corporation | 2025 | Harry Sideris | 1,200,000 | 10,068,663 | 0 | 1,974,102 | 13,652,630 |
| 15 | FirstEnergy Corporation | 2025 | Brian Tierney | 1,505,769 | 9,406,196 | 0 | 2,394,000 | 13,452,559 |
| 16 | WEC Energy Group, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Lauber | 1,205,700 | 5,405,848 | 990,235 | 3,535,789 | 12,188,492 |
| 17 | CenterPoint Energy Inc. | 2025 | Jason Wells | 1,226,923 | 7,625,023 | 0 | 2,583,750 | 12,092,341 |
| 18 | AES Corporation | 2025 | Andrés Gluski | 1,241,000 | 5,019,117 | 0 | 2,568,870 | 9,153,896 |
| 19 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | 2025 | Theodore Geisler | 938,356 | 5,257,108 | 0 | 1,853,040 | 8,414,652 |
| 20 | American Water Works Company, Inc. | 2025 | John Griffith | 1,026,418 | 4,060,491 | 0 | 1,635,585 | 7,055,667 |
| 21 | DTE Energy Company | 2025 | Joi Harris | 852,308 | 3,098,520 | 0 | 1,544,437 | 6,732,386 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entergy Corp | 149% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance, LLC |
| AES Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ameren Corporation | 193.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| American Electric Power Co. Inc. | 174.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer Group | Meridian |
| American Water Works Company, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| CenterPoint Energy Inc. | 159% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Consolidated Edison Inc. | 143.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer |
| Constellation Energy Corporation | 112.69% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dominion Energy, Inc. | 108% | PSU 70 · MSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR performance | not disclosed |
| DTE Energy Company | 169.87% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Duke Energy Corporation | 114.7% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Edison International | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR | Pay Governance |
| Eversource Energy | 145% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Exelon Corporation | 133.62% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — 3-year TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| FirstEnergy Corporation | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| NextEra Energy, Inc. | 189%% | Performance Shares 60 · Options 14 · Performance-Based Restricted Stock 3 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | 197.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Public Service Enterprise Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panel | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Southern Company | 179% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| WEC Energy Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 20 · Option 15 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Xcel Energy Inc. | 143.76% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Andrew Marsh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kimberly Fontan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,668,828. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 1097075–1097085 |
| 3 | Section 01, Marcus Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,447,526. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Kimberly Cook-Nelson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,017,742. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 1112275–1112285 |
| 5 | Section 01, John Dinelli | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,116,111. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 1117795–1117805 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Dinelli PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1208418–1208425 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Dinelli PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1206153–1206161 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kimberly Fontan OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1181786–1181794 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kimberly Cook-Nelson PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1193774–1193782 |
| 10 | Section 03, Andrew Marsh OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1173962–1173972 |
| 11 | Section 03, John Dinelli OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1212591–1212599 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kimberly Cook-Nelson OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1197371–1197379 |
| 13 | Section 03, Andrew Marsh RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1172079–1172089 |
| 14 | Section 03, Marcus Brown OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1189576–1189584 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kimberly Fontan RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1179905–1179913 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kimberly Cook-Nelson RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1195490–1195498 |
| 17 | Section 03, Marcus Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1187695–1187703 |
| 18 | Section 03, John Dinelli RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1210134–1210142 |
| 19 | Section 03, John Dinelli PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1201619–1201627 |
| 20 | Section 03, Kimberly Fontan PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1178187–1178197 |
| 21 | Section 03, Marcus Brown PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1185977–1185987 |
| 22 | Section 03, Andrew Marsh PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1170360–1170370 |
| 23 | Section 03, John Dinelli PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1203886–1203894 |
| 24 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 88 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1551645–1551649 |
| 25 | Section 08, Stuart L. Levenick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 447,959. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r10 · c4 · span 692874–692882 |
| 26 | Section 08, Kirkland H. Donald | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 381,664. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r6 · c4 · span 687997–688005 |
| 27 | Section 08, Karen A. Puckett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,198. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r11 · c4 · span 694113–694121 |
| 28 | Section 08, John H. Black | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,664. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r3 · c4 · span 684364–684372 |
| 29 | Section 08, Philip L. Frederickson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,670. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r8 · c4 · span 690423–690431 |
| 30 | Section 08, John R. Burbank | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,951. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r4 · c4 · span 685574–685582 |
| 31 | Section 08, M. Elise Hyland | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,543. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r9 · c4 · span 691633–691641 |
| 32 | Section 08, Brian W. Ellis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,881. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r7 · c4 · span 689206–689214 |
| 33 | Section 08, Gina F. Adams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,472. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c4 · span 683128–683136 |
| 34 | Section 08, R. Lewis Ropp | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,202. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r12 · c4 · span 695467–695474 |
| 35 | Section 08, James F. Caldwell, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 18,369. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r5 · c4 · span 686785–686792 |
| 36 | Section 08, Andrew S. Marsh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Haley Fisackerly 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000065984-26-000224 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Phillip R. May Jr 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000065984-26-000226 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Gina F. Adams 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000234 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Gina F. Adams 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000234 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John H. Black 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, John H. Black 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, John R. Burbank 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John R. Burbank 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, James F. Caldwell, Jr 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000240 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kirkland H. Donald 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000242 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kirkland H. Donald 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000242 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Brian W. Ellis 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000244 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Brian W. Ellis 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000244 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Philip L. Frederickson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000246 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Philip L. Frederickson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000246 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, M. Elise Hyland 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000248 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Karen A. Puckett 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Karen A. Puckett 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, R. Lewis Ropp 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, R. Lewis Ropp 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, James F. Caldwell, Jr 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000240 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Stuart L. Levenick 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000250 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Stuart L. Levenick 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000250 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, M. Elise Hyland 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000065984-26-000248 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Haley Fisackerly 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000065984-26-000259 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Haley Fisackerly 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000065984-26-000259 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Haley Fisackerly 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000065984-26-000259 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Haley Fisackerly 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000065984-26-000259 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Haley Fisackerly 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000065984-26-000259 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Kimberly Cook-Nelson 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0000065984-26-000273 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Jason Chapman 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0000065984-26-000285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Jason Chapman 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0000065984-26-000285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Jason Chapman 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0000065984-26-000285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Jason Chapman 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0000065984-26-000285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Jason Chapman 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0000065984-26-000285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Jason Chapman 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0000065984-26-000285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Jason Chapman 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0000065984-26-000285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, R. Lewis Ropp 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0000065984-26-000287 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, James F. Caldwell, Jr 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0000065984-26-000297 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Philip L. Frederickson 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0000065984-26-000303 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, M. Elise Hyland 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0000065984-26-000305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Karen A. Puckett 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0000065984-26-000309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, R. Lewis Ropp 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0000065984-26-000311 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Gina F. Adams 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0000065984-26-000291 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, John H. Black 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0000065984-26-000293 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, John R. Burbank 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0000065984-26-000295 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Stuart L. Levenick 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0000065984-26-000307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Kirkland H. Donald 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0000065984-26-000299 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Brian W. Ellis 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0000065984-26-000301 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Laura R. Landreaux 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0000065984-26-000314 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Eliecer Viamontes 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0000065984-26-000316 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Eliecer Viamontes 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0000065984-26-000316 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Eliecer Viamontes 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0000065984-26-000316 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Eliecer Viamontes 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0000065984-26-000316 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Eliecer Viamontes 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0000065984-26-000316 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Eliecer Viamontes 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0000065984-26-000316 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Eliecer Viamontes 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0000065984-26-000316 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0000065984-26-000232 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.12% (votes for as printed: 372,126,342). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-02 | 0000065984-25-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.01% (votes for as printed: 347,743,253). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-07 | 0000065984-24-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.73% (votes for as printed: 165,636,129). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 98 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 99 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,315,618 + equity 1,634,817 + all other 295,138 = 3,245,573, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,245,573 |
| 100 | American Electric Power Co. Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power Co. Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925 |
| 101 | Southern Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000092122-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southern Company's own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291 |
| 102 | NextEra Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,192,607. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1822461–1822471 |
| 103 | Consolidated Edison Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001047862-26-000078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consolidated Edison Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,899,971. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1434489–1434499 |
| 104 | Constellation Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001552781-26-000140 | CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,115,179. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r7 · c8 · span 1175299–1175309 |
| 105 | Entergy Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000065984-26-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entergy Corp's own proxy. As printed: 16,752,589. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1089446–1089457 |
| 106 | Edison International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edison International's own proxy. As printed: 16,544,559. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r10 · c18 · span 2410710–2410720 |
| 107 | Dominion Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dominion Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,037,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 2345967–2345977 |
| 108 | Xcel Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000072903-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xcel Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,998,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 898797–898807 |
| 109 | Exelon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001109357-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,601,905. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c8 · span 1118853–1118863 |
| 110 | Eversource Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eversource Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,987,168. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c41 · span 1205602–1205612 |
| 111 | Ameren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,056,510. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1200840–1200850 |
| 112 | Public Service Enterprise Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Service Enterprise Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886 |
| 113 | Duke Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032443 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359 |
| 114 | FirstEnergy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138029 | CEO total compensation as printed in FirstEnergy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,452,559. Filing ↗machine: span 2403220–2403230 |
| 115 | WEC Energy Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000783325-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEC Energy Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,188,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 797676–797686 |
| 116 | CenterPoint Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001104659-26-023457 | CEO total compensation as printed in CenterPoint Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,092,341. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1435451–1435461 |
| 117 | AES Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | CEO total compensation as printed in AES Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,153,896. Filing ↗machine: t103 · span 799934–799943 |
| 118 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle West Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,414,652. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1811110–1811119 |
| 119 | American Water Works Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120668 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Water Works Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,055,667. Filing ↗machine: span 958448–958457 |
| 120 | DTE Energy Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000936340-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in DTE Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,386. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c12 · span 1045987–1045996 |
| 121 | Section 10a, Xcel Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072903-26-000063 | Xcel Energy Inc. names Entergy Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Exelon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001109357-26-000040 | Exelon Corporation names Entergy Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Dominion Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115180 | Dominion Energy, Inc. names Entergy Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, American Electric Power Co. Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000004904-26-000022 | American Electric Power Co. Inc. names Entergy Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, WEC Energy Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000783325-26-000035 | WEC Energy Group, Inc. names Entergy Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Duke Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032443 | Duke Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Entergy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, American Water Works Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120668 | American Water Works Company, Inc. names Entergy Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Constellation Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000140 | Constellation Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Entergy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, DTE Energy Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936340-26-000062 | DTE Energy Company names Entergy Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, AES Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874761-26-000070 | AES Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Entergy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, CenterPoint Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-023457 | CenterPoint Energy Inc. names Entergy Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Consolidated Edison Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001047862-26-000078 | Consolidated Edison Inc. names Entergy Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Edison International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027655 | Edison International names Entergy Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Eversource Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036077 | Eversource Energy names Entergy Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, NextEra Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038551 | NextEra Energy, Inc. names Entergy Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Pinnacle West Capital Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023516 | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Entergy Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Southern Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000092122-26-000028 | Southern Company names Entergy Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Entergy Corp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500