Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses APD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named APD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seifi Ghasemi | $488,077 | $0 | $15,544,683 | $0 | $0 | $4,500 | $7,381,603 | $23,418,863 |
| Former Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Eduardo Menezes | 810,846 | 0 | 10,918,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79,940 | 11,809,287 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Francesco Maione | 558,688 | 150,000 | 4,034,139 | 0 | 630,000 | 0 | 995,410 | 6,368,237 |
| President, Americas and Global Helium & Rare Gases | ||||||||
| Sean Major | 540,385 | 0 | 2,563,538 | 0 | 0 | 1,357 | 1,606,986 | 4,712,266 |
| Former Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Melissa Schaeffer | 782,692 | 648,000 | 3,204,915 | 0 | 0 | 361 | 72,511 | 4,708,479 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Victoria Brifo | 586,338 | 486,000 | 1,281,601 | 0 | 0 | 12,040 | 51,540 | 2,417,520 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer, Corporate Communications and Corporate Relations | ||||||||
| Brian Galovich | 649,760 | 526,500 | 1,089,222 | 0 | 0 | 189 | 61,327 | 2,326,998 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seifi Ghasemi | $23,418,863 | $15,890,696 | $22,078,099 | +7,528,167 |
| Eduardo Menezes | 11,809,287 | — | — | — |
| Francesco Maione | 6,368,237 | — | — | — |
| Sean Major | 4,712,266 | 3,312,791 | 3,870,200 | +1,399,475 |
| Melissa Schaeffer | 4,708,479 | 3,730,920 | 4,451,900 | +977,559 |
| Victoria Brifo | 2,417,520 | — | — | — |
| Brian Galovich | 2,326,998 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-12-31 | — | 81 | — | ~20,064 | 6 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| Bhavesh V. Patel | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 146.48 | 249 | 36,461 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Trocchi Graziano | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 181.43 | 249 | 45,159 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred Stern | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 103.61 | 249 | 25,789 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne T. Smith | Director | 2026-01-28 | A | 1,698.06 | 259 | 440,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonit M. Calaway | Director | 2026-01-28 | A | 733.25 | 259 | 190,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew W. Evans | Director | 2026-01-28 | A | 733.25 | 259 | 190,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred Stern | Director | 2026-01-28 | A | 733.25 | 259 | 190,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bhavesh V. Patel | Director | 2026-01-28 | A | 733.25 | 259 | 190,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis H. Reilley | Director | 2026-01-28 | A | 1,505.09 | 259 | 390,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Trocchi Graziano | Director | 2026-01-28 | A | 733.25 | 259 | 190,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Ungerleider | Director | 2026-01-28 | A | 733.25 | 259 | 190,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mantle Ridge LP | Director | 2026-02-12 | D | 70,175 | 284 | 19,944,437 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mantle Ridge LP | Director | 2026-02-12 | D | 3,943,847 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mantle Ridge LP | Director | 2026-02-12 | D | 1,759 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-31 | — | 80 | — | ~23,421 | 5 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Alfred Stern | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 93.59 | 292 | 27,287 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bhavesh V. Patel | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 130.46 | 292 | 38,036 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Trocchi Graziano | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 160.5 | 292 | 46,796 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Schaeffer | Exec Vice President and CFO | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,714 | 304 | 824,405 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Trocchi Graziano | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 173.76 | 271 | 47,149 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bhavesh V. Patel | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 141.17 | 271 | 38,306 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-30 | — | 88 | — | ~23,828 | 5 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Alfred Stern | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 101.3 | 271 | 27,487 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa A. Davis | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 25.76 | $249 | $6,413 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Ungerleider | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 1.64 | 249 | 408 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne T. Smith | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 24.66 | 249 | 6,138 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew W. Evans | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 3.56 | 249 | 886 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis H. Reilley | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 8.28 | 249 | 2,061 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bhavesh V. Patel | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 146.48 | 249 | 36,461 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Trocchi Graziano | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 181.43 | 249 | 45,159 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred Stern | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 103.61 | 249 | 25,789 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonit M. Calaway | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 16.7 | 249 | 4,158 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne T. Smith | Director | 2026-01-28 | A | 1,698.06 | 259 | 440,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonit M. Calaway | Director | 2026-01-28 | A | 733.25 | 259 | 190,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew W. Evans | Director | 2026-01-28 | A | 733.25 | 259 | 190,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred Stern | Director | 2026-01-28 | A | 733.25 | 259 | 190,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bhavesh V. Patel | Director | 2026-01-28 | A | 733.25 | 259 | 190,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis H. Reilley | Director | 2026-01-28 | A | 1,505.09 | 259 | 390,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Trocchi Graziano | Director | 2026-01-28 | A | 733.25 | 259 | 190,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Ungerleider | Director | 2026-01-28 | A | 733.25 | 259 | 190,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mantle Ridge LP | Director | 2026-02-12 | D | 70,175 | 284 | 19,944,437 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mantle Ridge LP | Director | 2026-02-12 | D | 3,943,847 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mantle Ridge LP | Director | 2026-02-12 | D | 1,759 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne T. Smith | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 31.63 | 292 | 9,221 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Ungerleider | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 5.91 | 292 | 1,724 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred Stern | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 93.59 | 292 | 27,287 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis H. Reilley | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 16.36 | 292 | 4,770 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bhavesh V. Patel | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 130.46 | 292 | 38,036 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Trocchi Graziano | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 160.5 | 292 | 46,796 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew W. Evans | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 7.56 | 292 | 2,205 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonit M. Calaway | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 18.86 | 292 | 5,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Schaeffer | Exec Vice President and CFO | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,714 | 304 | 824,405 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Trocchi Graziano | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 173.76 | 271 | 47,149 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bhavesh V. Patel | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 141.17 | 271 | 38,306 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis H. Reilley | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 17.89 | 271 | 4,853 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne T. Smith | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 34.57 | 271 | 9,381 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Ungerleider | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 6.46 | 271 | 1,754 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred Stern | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 101.3 | 271 | 27,487 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonit M. Calaway | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 20.62 | 271 | 5,596 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew W. Evans | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 8.27 | 271 | 2,244 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Galovich | PSU | 2024-12-02 | — | 1,546 | — | 3,323 | $743,533 |
| Seifi Ghasemi | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 14,706 | — | 4,935,628 |
| Sean Major | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 2,425 | — | 813,879 |
| Seifi Ghasemi | PSU | 2024-12-02 | — | 22,059 | — | 47,426 | 10,609,055 |
| Francesco Maione | RSU | 2025-06-23 | — | — | 10,982 | — | 3,000,063 |
| Eduardo Menezes | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 16,720 | — | 35,948 | 7,009,358 |
| Sean Major | PSU | 2024-12-02 | — | 3,638 | — | 7,821 | 1,749,660 |
| Francesco Maione | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 1,661 | — | 557,465 |
| Melissa Schaeffer | PSU | 2024-12-02 | — | 4,548 | — | 9,778 | 2,187,315 |
| Francesco Maione | PSU | — | — | 991 | — | 2,130 | 476,612 |
| Victoria Brifo | PSU | 2024-12-02 | — | 1,819 | — | 3,910 | 874,830 |
| Eduardo Menezes | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 12,635 | — | 3,909,143 |
| Melissa Schaeffer | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 3,032 | — | 1,017,600 |
| Brian Galovich | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 1,030 | — | 345,689 |
| Victoria Brifo | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 1,212 | — | 406,771 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Galovich | $345,689 | $743,533 | $0 | 68.3% |
| Seifi Ghasemi | 4,935,628 | 10,609,055 | 0 | 68.2% |
| Sean Major | 813,879 | 1,749,660 | 0 | 68.3% |
| Francesco Maione | 3,557,528 | 476,612 | 0 | 11.8% |
| Eduardo Menezes | 3,909,143 | 7,009,358 | 0 | 64.2% |
| Melissa Schaeffer | 1,017,600 | 2,187,315 | 0 | 68.2% |
| Victoria Brifo | 406,771 | 874,830 | 0 | 68.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eduardo Menezes | RSU | 12,635 | — | $3,445,817 |
| Brian Galovich | PSU | 4,023 | — | 1,097,153 |
| Victoria Brifo | PSU | 4,868 | — | 1,327,601 |
| Francesco Maione | RSU | 14,816 | — | 4,040,620 |
| Eduardo Menezes | PSU | 16,720 | — | 4,559,878 |
| Sean Major | RSU | 7,169 | — | 1,955,130 |
| Francesco Maione | PSU | 3,068 | — | 836,705 |
| Seifi Ghasemi | PSU | 68,255 | — | 18,614,504 |
| Victoria Brifo | RSU | 4,529 | — | 1,235,149 |
| Melissa Schaeffer | PSU | 12,830 | — | 3,498,998 |
| Brian Galovich | RSU | 3,725 | — | 1,015,882 |
| Melissa Schaeffer | RSU | 10,680 | — | 2,912,650 |
| Sean Major | PSU | 5,687 | — | 1,550,959 |
The overall objective of our executive officer compensation program is to attract and retain a talented management team and to provide them with the right incentives to execute our strategic objectives and to maximize long-term shareholder value. The same principles that govern the compensation of all our salaried employees apply to the compensation of our executive officers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 145% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-28 | 180,121,816 | 7,002,770 | 438,188 | 96.26% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-01-23 | 157,988,055 | 10,574,194 | 8,095,237 | 93.73% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-01-25 | 128,054,059 | 47,653,798 | 908,973 | 72.88% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-01-26 | 165,141,319 | 12,123,192 | 435,240 | 93.16% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-03 | 167,297,650 | 11,494,711 | 520,711 | 93.57% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-01-28 | 171,551,630 | 9,878,595 | 578,108 | 94.56% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-28 | 96.26%a |
| 2025 | 2025-01-23 | 93.73%b |
| 2024 | 2024-01-25 | 72.88%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker nonvotes will not affect the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker nonvotes will not affect the outcome of the vote on these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker nonvotes will not affect the outcome of the vote on these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 171 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,809,287 |
| Median employee compensation | $71,545 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne T. SmithIndependent | $130,000 | $410,000 | — | — | $10,000 | $550,000 |
| Dennis H. ReilleyIndependent | 99,889 | 360,000 | — | — | 0 | 459,889 |
| Lisa A. DavisIndependent | 150,000 | 160,000 | — | — | 10,000 | 320,000 |
| Jessica Trocchi GrazianoIndependent | 147,222 | 160,000 | — | — | 0 | 307,222 |
| Tonit M. CalawayIndependent | 130,000 | 160,000 | — | — | 0 | 290,000 |
| Alfred SternIndependent | 89,556 | 160,000 | — | — | 0 | 249,556 |
| Bhavesh V. PatelIndependent | 89,556 | 160,000 | — | — | 0 | 249,556 |
| Andrew W. EvansIndependent | 89,556 | 160,000 | — | — | 0 | 249,556 |
| Howard UngerleiderIndependent | 10,833 | 66,667 | — | — | 0 | 77,500 |
| Edward L. MonserIndependent | 57,000 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 57,000 |
| Matthew H. PaullIndependent | 49,083 | 0 | — | — | 2,356 | 51,439 |
| Charles I. CogutIndependent | 41,167 | 0 | — | — | 246 | 41,413 |
| David H.Y. HoIndependent | 41,167 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 41,167 |
| Annual cash retainer | $130,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer within 5 years of joining the Board |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,125,029 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,796,667 |
| All other compensation | $22,602 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,944,298 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Air Products & Chemicals names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Air Products & Chemicals.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NextEra Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Rebecca Kujawa | $514,800 | $19,888,215 | $5,126,242 | $0 | $26,105,632 |
| 2 | Linde plc | 2025 | Sanjiv Lamba | 1,575,000 | 11,680,804 | 4,938,908 | 3,197,250 | 21,777,870 |
| 3 | Baker Hughes Company | 2025 | Lorenzo Simonelli | — | 13,310,819 | 0 | 3,557,706 | 21,363,825 |
| 4 | Emerson Electric Co. | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 5 | Johnson Controls International plc | 2025 | Joakim Weidemanis | 825,000 | 12,849,088 | 3,749,993 | 2,357,247 | 19,963,827 |
| 6 | Eastman Chemical Company | 2025 | Mark Costa | 1,406,958 | 12,682,200 | 3,278,151 | 987,000 | 19,498,966 |
| 7 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,462,500 | 6,313,226 | 6,941,315 | 3,356,416 | 19,317,705 |
| 8 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 9 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation | 2025 | Vicki Hollub | 1,596,781 | 12,298,207 | 0 | 3,200,000 | 18,055,969 |
| 10 | TechnipFMC plc | 2025 | Douglas Pferdehirt | 1,450,000 | 12,361,640 | 0 | 3,501,750 | 17,816,188 |
| 11 | Ecolab Inc. | 2025 | Christophe Beck | 1,390,081 | 7,228,101 | 4,566,916 | 3,383,183 | 17,404,935 |
| 12 | Schlumberger N.V. | 2025 | Olivier Le Peuch | 1,650,000 | 12,374,953 | 0 | 2,083,950 | 17,347,291 |
| 13 | Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 2025 | Vicente Reynal | 1,185,785 | 7,078,168 | 6,423,971 | 1,242,000 | 16,197,391 |
| 14 | DuPont de Nemours, Inc. | 2025 | Lori Koch | 1,242,313 | 12,547,711 | 0 | 1,897,500 | 16,134,250 |
| 15 | Quanta Services, Inc. | 2025 | Earl Austin | 1,406,250 | 11,050,345 | 0 | 2,710,350 | 15,699,684 |
| 16 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 17 | PPG Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Knavish | 1,300,000 | 7,333,542 | 3,666,690 | 1,924,000 | 14,885,022 |
| 18 | Fortive Corporation | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 19 | Air Products & Chemicals | 2025 | Eduardo Menezes | 810,846 | 10,918,501 | 0 | 0 | 11,809,287 |
| 20 | Celanese Corporation | 2025 | Scott Richardson | — | 5,249,958 | 2,249,990 | 1,342,625 | 10,137,072 |
| 21 | Eaton Corporation plc | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
| 22 | Fluor Corporation | 2025 | James Breuer | 1,071,689 | 2,744,569 | 593,762 | 1,330,300 | 6,873,013 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Products & Chemicals | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (compared to S&P 500 Index) | Willis Towers Watson |
| Baker Hughes Company | 113.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Celanese Corporation | 93.4% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| DuPont de Nemours, Inc. | 101.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| Eaton Corporation plc | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ecolab Inc. | 137% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Emerson Electric Co. | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative total shareholder return modifier benchmark (rTSR) | Exequity LLP |
| Fluor Corporation | 93% | Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Fortive Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 69% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the S&P 500 Industrials | Pay Governance |
| Johnson Controls International plc | 176.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Industrials | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Linde plc | 116.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Willis Towers Watson |
| NextEra Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Occidental Petroleum Corporation | 125% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 139.09% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting (Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| PPG Industries, Inc. | 93% | MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Quanta Services, Inc. | 126.8% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Schlumberger N.V. | 84% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| TechnipFMC plc | 161% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Seifi Ghasemi | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 23,418,863. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 1203193–1203203 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eduardo Menezes | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,809,287. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1181178–1181188 |
| 3 | Section 01, Francesco Maione | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,368,237. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 1199980–1199989 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sean Major | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,712,266. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c24 · span 1211882–1211891 |
| 5 | Section 01, Melissa Schaeffer | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,708,479. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1184392–1184401 |
| 6 | Section 01, Victoria Brifo | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,417,520. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 1193040–1193049 |
| 7 | Section 01, Brian Galovich | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,326,998. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1196325–1196334 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brian Galovich PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r5 · c1 · span 1227239–1227246 |
| 9 | Section 03, Seifi Ghasemi RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r21 · c11 · span 1299407–1299416 |
| 10 | Section 03, Sean Major RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r24 · c11 · span 1305736–1305743 |
| 11 | Section 03, Seifi Ghasemi PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r7 · c1 · span 1228989–1228999 |
| 12 | Section 03, Francesco Maione RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r18 · c11 · span 1293791–1293800 |
| 13 | Section 03, Eduardo Menezes PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c1 · span 1224493–1224502 |
| 14 | Section 03, Sean Major PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r8 · c1 · span 1229923–1229932 |
| 15 | Section 03, Francesco Maione RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r17 · c11 · span 1292443–1292450 |
| 16 | Section 03, Melissa Schaeffer PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r3 · c1 · span 1225483–1225492 |
| 17 | Section 03, Francesco Maione PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r6 · c1 · span 1228104–1228111 |
| 18 | Section 03, Victoria Brifo PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r4 · c1 · span 1226348–1226355 |
| 19 | Section 03, Eduardo Menezes RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r5 · c11 · span 1269837–1269846 |
| 20 | Section 03, Melissa Schaeffer RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r8 · c11 · span 1275481–1275490 |
| 21 | Section 03, Brian Galovich RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r14 · c11 · span 1286813–1286820 |
| 22 | Section 03, Victoria Brifo RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r11 · c11 · span 1281284–1281291 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 171 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1549114–1549122 |
| 24 | Section 08, Wayne T. Smith | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 550,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r9 · c4 · span 805600–805607 |
| 25 | Section 08, Dennis H. Reilley | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 459,889. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r8 · c4 · span 804546–804553 |
| 26 | Section 08, Lisa A. Davis | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r3 · c4 · span 798884–798891 |
| 27 | Section 08, Jessica Trocchi Graziano | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,222. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r5 · c4 · span 801129–801136 |
| 28 | Section 08, Tonit M. Calaway | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r2 · c4 · span 797643–797650 |
| 29 | Section 08, Alfred Stern | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,556. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r10 · c4 · span 806778–806785 |
| 30 | Section 08, Bhavesh V. Patel | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,556. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r7 · c4 · span 803364–803371 |
| 31 | Section 08, Andrew W. Evans | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,556. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c4 · span 800064–800071 |
| 32 | Section 08, Howard Ungerleider | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,500. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r11 · c4 · span 807836–807842 |
| 33 | Section 08, Edward L. Monser | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 57,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r14 · c1 · span 810546–810552 |
| 34 | Section 08, Matthew H. Paull | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,439. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r15 · c4 · span 812467–812473 |
| 35 | Section 08, Charles I. Cogut | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,413. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r12 · c4 · span 809012–809018 |
| 36 | Section 08, David H.Y. Ho | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,167. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r13 · c1 · span 809441–809447 |
| 37 | Section 02, Lisa A. Davis 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001225208-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Howard Ungerleider 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001225208-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Wayne T. Smith 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001225208-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Andrew W. Evans 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001225208-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dennis H. Reilley 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001225208-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Bhavesh V. Patel 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001225208-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jessica Trocchi Graziano 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001225208-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Alfred Stern 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001225208-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Tonit M. Calaway 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001225208-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Wayne T. Smith 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001225208-26-001025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Tonit M. Calaway 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001225208-26-001021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Andrew W. Evans 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001225208-26-001022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Alfred Stern 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001225208-26-001030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Bhavesh V. Patel 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001225208-26-001029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Dennis H. Reilley 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001225208-26-001024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Jessica Trocchi Graziano 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001225208-26-001023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Howard Ungerleider 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001225208-26-001032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Mantle Ridge LP 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001104659-26-014718 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Mantle Ridge LP 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001104659-26-014718 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Mantle Ridge LP 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001104659-26-014718 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Wayne T. Smith 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001225208-26-004118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Howard Ungerleider 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001225208-26-004120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Alfred Stern 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001225208-26-004119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Dennis H. Reilley 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001225208-26-004117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Bhavesh V. Patel 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001225208-26-004113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Jessica Trocchi Graziano 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001225208-26-004112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Andrew W. Evans 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001225208-26-004111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Tonit M. Calaway 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001225208-26-004110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Melissa Schaeffer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001225208-26-004772 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jessica Trocchi Graziano 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001225208-26-006323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Bhavesh V. Patel 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001225208-26-006324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Dennis H. Reilley 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001225208-26-006325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Wayne T. Smith 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001225208-26-006329 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Howard Ungerleider 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001225208-26-006331 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Alfred Stern 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001225208-26-006330 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Tonit M. Calaway 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001225208-26-006321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Andrew W. Evans 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001225208-26-006322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-01-29 | 0001193125-26-029381 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.26% (votes for as printed: 180,121,816 (96.25% of the votes cast)). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-01-27 | 0001193125-25-013460 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.73% (votes for as printed: 157,988,055 (93.73% of the votes cast)). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-01-26 | 0001193125-24-016729 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.88% (votes for as printed: 128,054,059 (72.87% of the votes cast)). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 78 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 79 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,125,029 + equity 1,796,667 + all other 22,602 = 2,944,298, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,944,298 |
| 80 | NextEra Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,105,632. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Linde plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Linde plc's own proxy. As printed: 21,777,870. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r4 · c31 · span 1748638–1748648 |
| 82 | Baker Hughes Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-130309 | CEO total compensation as printed in Baker Hughes Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,363,825. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 1166652–1166662 |
| 83 | Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0000032604-25-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399 |
| 84 | Johnson Controls International plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001104659-26-004565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Controls International plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,963,827. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c48 · span 1373807–1373817 |
| 85 | Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343 |
| 86 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,317,705. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1027257–1027267 |
| 87 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 88 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | CEO total compensation as printed in Occidental Petroleum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,055,969. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 2031997–2032007 |
| 89 | TechnipFMC plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019819 | CEO total compensation as printed in TechnipFMC plc's own proxy. As printed: 17,816,188. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1175605–1175615 |
| 90 | Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r1 · c63 · span 2259065–2259075 |
| 91 | Schlumberger N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Schlumberger N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,347,291. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r1 · c14 · span 700975–700985 |
| 92 | Ingersoll Rand Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,197,391. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c25 · span 915902–915912 |
| 93 | DuPont de Nemours, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | CEO total compensation as printed in DuPont de Nemours, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,134,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1255492–1255502 |
| 94 | Quanta Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanta Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,699,684. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r5 · c39 · span 987370–987380 |
| 95 | Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884 |
| 96 | PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000079879-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556 |
| 97 | Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-189078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058481–4058492 |
| 98 | Air Products & Chemicals (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Air Products & Chemicals's own proxy. As printed: 11,809,287. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1181178–1181188 |
| 99 | Celanese Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001306830-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Eaton Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105117 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255 |
| 101 | Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962 |
| 102 | Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127599 | Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Air Products & Chemicals. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Schlumberger N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000024 | Schlumberger N.V. names Air Products & Chemicals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Celanese Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001306830-26-000052 | Celanese Corporation names Air Products & Chemicals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Baker Hughes Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-130309 | Baker Hughes Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Air Products & Chemicals. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Fluor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027053 | Fluor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Air Products & Chemicals. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Johnson Controls International plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-004565 | Johnson Controls International plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Air Products & Chemicals. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Emerson Electric Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000032604-25-000103 | Emerson Electric Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Air Products & Chemicals. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Ecolab Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032777 | Ecolab Inc. names Air Products & Chemicals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-189078 | Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Air Products & Chemicals. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Eaton Corporation plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105117 | Eaton Corporation plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Air Products & Chemicals. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, PPG Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000079879-26-000088 | PPG Industries, Inc. names Air Products & Chemicals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, DuPont de Nemours, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151204 | DuPont de Nemours, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Air Products & Chemicals. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000603 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Air Products & Chemicals. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Ingersoll Rand Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016726 | Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Air Products & Chemicals. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, NextEra Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038551 | NextEra Energy, Inc. names Air Products & Chemicals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, TechnipFMC plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019819 | TechnipFMC plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Air Products & Chemicals. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915389-26-000074 | Eastman Chemical Company names Air Products & Chemicals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Air Products & Chemicals. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Occidental Petroleum Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019816 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Air Products & Chemicals. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Quanta Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-078453 | Quanta Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Air Products & Chemicals. Filing ↗ |