Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LNG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LNG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Fusco | $1,765,385 | $0 | $19,291,784 | $0 | $4,569,600 | $0 | $21,000 | $25,647,769 |
| Director, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Zach Davis | 861,538 | 0 | 4,755,629 | 0 | 1,408,000 | 0 | 21,000 | 7,046,167 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Anatol Feygin | 778,846 | 0 | 4,255,697 | 0 | 1,260,000 | 0 | 21,000 | 6,315,543 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Sean Markowitz | 778,846 | 0 | 4,255,697 | 0 | 1,260,000 | 0 | 21,000 | 6,315,543 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Maas Hinz | 671,154 | 0 | 3,026,134 | 0 | 1,120,000 | 0 | 21,000 | 4,838,288 |
| Senior Vice President, Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Fusco | $25,647,769 | — | — | — |
| Zach Davis | 7,046,167 | — | — | — |
| Anatol Feygin | 6,315,543 | — | — | — |
| Sean Markowitz | 6,315,543 | — | — | — |
| Maas Hinz | 4,838,288 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorraine Mitchelmore | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 394 | $239 | $94,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lorraine Mitchelmore | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,307 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia K. Collawn | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,391 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald A. Robillard, Jr | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,432 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal A. Shear | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,307 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian E. Edwards | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 809 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Benjamin Moreland | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,411 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maas Hinz | EVP, Operations | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,911 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise Gray | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,307 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Britt J. Vitalone | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 614 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anatol Feygin | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 2,204 | 8,819 | — | 26,457 | $2,322,572 |
| Zach Davis | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 2,463 | 9,855 | — | 29,565 | 2,595,413 |
| Maas Hinz | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 6,271 | — | 1,374,603 |
| Sean Markowitz | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 8,819 | — | 1,933,125 |
| Maas Hinz | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 1,567 | 6,271 | — | 18,813 | 1,651,531 |
| Anatol Feygin | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 8,819 | — | 1,933,125 |
| Zach Davis | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 9,855 | — | 2,160,216 |
| Jack Fusco | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 39,978 | — | 8,763,178 |
| Jack Fusco | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 9,994 | 39,978 | — | 119,934 | 10,528,606 |
| Sean Markowitz | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 2,204 | 8,819 | — | 26,457 | 2,322,572 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anatol Feygin | $1,933,125 | $2,322,572 | $0 | 54.6% |
| Zach Davis | 2,160,216 | 2,595,413 | 0 | 54.6% |
| Maas Hinz | 1,374,603 | 1,651,531 | 0 | 54.6% |
| Sean Markowitz | 1,933,125 | 2,322,572 | 0 | 54.6% |
| Jack Fusco | 8,763,178 | 10,528,606 | 0 | 54.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Fusco | RSU | 39,978 | — | $7,771,323 |
| Zach Davis | PSU | 29,565 | — | 5,747,140 |
| Jack Fusco | RSU | 33,785 | — | 6,567,466 |
| Maas Hinz | RSU | 3,429 | — | 666,563 |
| Zach Davis | PSU | 35,493 | — | 6,899,484 |
| Maas Hinz | RSU | 1,648 | — | 320,355 |
| Maas Hinz | RSU | 6,271 | — | 1,219,020 |
| Jack Fusco | PSU | 119,934 | — | 23,313,970 |
| Zach Davis | PSU | 35,772 | — | 6,953,719 |
| Zach Davis | RSU | 9,855 | — | 1,915,713 |
| Anatol Feygin | RSU | 7,453 | — | 1,448,789 |
| Sean Markowitz | RSU | 3,808 | — | 740,237 |
| Jack Fusco | PSU | 152,031 | — | 29,553,306 |
| Zach Davis | RSU | 3,944 | — | 766,674 |
| Anatol Feygin | PSU | 34,269 | — | 6,661,551 |
| Sean Markowitz | PSU | 34,269 | — | 6,661,551 |
| Anatol Feygin | PSU | 33,537 | — | 6,519,257 |
| Sean Markowitz | PSU | 33,537 | — | 6,519,257 |
| Anatol Feygin | PSU | 26,457 | — | 5,142,976 |
| Sean Markowitz | PSU | 26,457 | — | 5,142,976 |
| Anatol Feygin | RSU | 8,819 | — | 1,714,325 |
| Sean Markowitz | RSU | 8,819 | — | 1,714,325 |
| Sean Markowitz | RSU | 7,453 | — | 1,448,789 |
| Anatol Feygin | RSU | 3,808 | — | 740,237 |
| Maas Hinz | PSU | 18,813 | — | 3,657,059 |
| Jack Fusco | RSU | 17,004 | — | 3,305,408 |
| Maas Hinz | PSU | 10,286 | — | 1,999,496 |
| Maas Hinz | PSU | 9,884 | — | 1,921,351 |
| Jack Fusco | PSU | 153,036 | — | 29,748,668 |
| Zach Davis | RSU | 7,950 | — | 1,545,401 |
| Maas Hinz | RSU | 3,180 | — | 618,160 |
| Maas Hinz | RSU | 2,000 | — | 388,780 |
We are committed to maintaining a compensation philosophy that is consistent, competitive and conventional when reviewed against our peers. The Board and the Compensation Committee remain committed to a pay-for-performance compensation structure that aligns our executive compensation with the key drivers of long-term growth and creation of shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 160% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 150,356,296 | 15,400,645 | 1,123,318 | 90.71% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 159,717,094 | 19,392,096 | 1,120,388 | 89.17% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 165,094,554 | 11,675,546 | 761,810 | 93.4% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 165,857,112 | 17,231,555 | 2,093,537 | 90.59% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 176,228,963 | 16,673,323 | 409,118 | 91.36% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 185,228,642 | 8,987,857 | 2,085,168 | 95.37% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 90.71%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 89.17%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 93.4%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposal 4.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 110 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $25,647,769 |
| Median employee compensation | $232,953 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Andrea BottaIndependent · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election | $231,250 | $295,121 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $526,371 |
| W. Benjamin MorelandIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Nominating | — | 441,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 441,230 |
| Donald A. Robillard, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Nominating | 10,000 | 345,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,094 |
| Patricia K. CollawnIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Compensation | 10,000 | 335,194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,194 |
| Neal A. ShearIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Compensation | 12,500 | 315,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 327,893 |
| Denise GrayIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 10,000 | 315,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 325,393 |
| Lorraine MitchelmoreIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating | 5,200 | 315,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,593 |
| Brian E. EdwardsIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 120,000 | 195,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 315,176 |
| Jack A. FuscoEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Scott PeakNot independent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew RunkleNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $195,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $398,950 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,557,994 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,956,944 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cheniere Energy names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cheniere Energy.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valero Energy Corporation | 2025 | R. Lane Riggs | $1,720,000 | $15,760,536 | $0 | $5,482,810 | $34,228,523 |
| 2 | Cheniere Energy | 2025 | Jack Fusco | 1,765,385 | 19,291,784 | 0 | 4,569,600 | 25,647,769 |
| 3 | Phillips 66 | 2025 | Mark Lashier | 1,741,667 | 16,185,204 | 0 | 3,734,134 | 23,113,403 |
| 4 | Targa Resources Corp. | 2025 | Matthew Meloy | 1,170,667 | 16,275,993 | 0 | 0 | 21,470,708 |
| 5 | Baker Hughes Company | 2025 | Lorenzo Simonelli | — | 13,310,819 | 0 | 3,557,706 | 21,363,825 |
| 6 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation | 2025 | Maryann Mannen | 1,400,000 | 13,391,322 | 0 | 3,303,300 | 19,016,261 |
| 7 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation | 2025 | Vicki Hollub | 1,596,781 | 12,298,207 | 0 | 3,200,000 | 18,055,969 |
| 8 | Hess Corporation | 2024 | John Hess | 1,575,000 | 12,075,036 | 0 | 4,358,700 | 18,036,267 |
| 9 | EOG Resources, Inc. | 2025 | Ezra Yacob | 1,434,615 | 12,729,628 | 0 | 2,718,800 | 17,576,636 |
| 10 | Halliburton Company | 2025 | Jeffrey Miller | 1,700,000 | 7,992,782 | 0 | 5,944,836 | 16,525,407 |
| 11 | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | 2025 | Peter Vanacker | 1,486,539 | 11,846,184 | 0 | 1,708,500 | 15,577,445 |
| 12 | ONEOK, Inc. | 2025 | Pierce Norton II | 1,000,000 | 8,771,279 | — | 1,578,000 | 12,003,335 |
| 13 | Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. | 2025 | Eduardo Menezes | 810,846 | 10,918,501 | 0 | 0 | 11,809,287 |
| 14 | The Williams Company | 2025 | Chad Zamarin | 829,788 | 5,999,962 | 0 | 1,492,255 | 8,682,793 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheniere Energy | 160% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — ATSR | Meridian |
| Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (compared to S&P 500 Index) | Willis Towers Watson |
| Baker Hughes Company | 113.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| EOG Resources, Inc. | 125% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Performance Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Halliburton Company | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Hess Corporation | 184.3% | RSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR (Total Shareholder Return) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | 67% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Marathon Petroleum Corporation | 143% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Occidental Petroleum Corporation | 125% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ONEOK, Inc. | 105.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Phillips 66 | 134% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Targa Resources Corp. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Alerian US Midstream Index (AMUS) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| The Williams Company | 136% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Valero Energy Corporation | 199.23% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity LLP |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jack Fusco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 25,647,769. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r3 · c27 · span 1229633–1229643 |
| 2 | Section 01, Zach Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 7,046,167. Filing ↗machine: span 1243654–1243663 |
| 3 | Section 01, Anatol Feygin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,315,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1258503–1258512 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sean Markowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,315,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1272647–1272656 |
| 5 | Section 01, Maas Hinz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,838,288. Filing ↗machine: span 1287417–1287426 |
| 6 | Section 03, Anatol Feygin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t418 · r12 · c35 · span 1358986–1358995 |
| 7 | Section 03, Zach Davis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t418 · r9 · c35 · span 1342655–1342664 |
| 8 | Section 03, Maas Hinz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t418 · r17 · c35 · span 1388142–1388151 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sean Markowitz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t418 · r14 · c35 · span 1370890–1370899 |
| 10 | Section 03, Maas Hinz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t418 · r18 · c35 · span 1394373–1394382 |
| 11 | Section 03, Anatol Feygin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t418 · r11 · c35 · span 1352755–1352764 |
| 12 | Section 03, Zach Davis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t418 · r8 · c35 · span 1335499–1335508 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jack Fusco RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t418 · r5 · c35 · span 1317368–1317377 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jack Fusco PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t418 · r6 · c35 · span 1323601–1323611 |
| 15 | Section 03, Sean Markowitz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t418 · r15 · c35 · span 1378046–1378055 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 000119312526144572 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 110 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1701884–1701892 |
| 17 | Section 08, G. Andrea Botta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 526,371. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r6 · c27 · span 699173–699180 |
| 18 | Section 08, W. Benjamin Moreland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 441,230. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r16 · c7 · span 725611–725618 |
| 19 | Section 08, Donald A. Robillard, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,094. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r20 · c27 · span 741619–741626 |
| 20 | Section 08, Patricia K. Collawn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,194. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r8 · c27 · span 705238–705245 |
| 21 | Section 08, Neal A. Shear | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,893. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r24 · c27 · span 753805–753812 |
| 22 | Section 08, Denise Gray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,393. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r12 · c27 · span 717308–717315 |
| 23 | Section 08, Lorraine Mitchelmore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,593. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r14 · c27 · span 723323–723330 |
| 24 | Section 08, Brian E. Edwards | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,176. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r10 · c27 · span 711251–711258 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jack A. Fusco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Scott Peak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Matthew Runkle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Lorraine Mitchelmore 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001865774-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Lorraine Mitchelmore 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001865774-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Patricia K. Collawn 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001083786-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Donald A. Robillard, Jr 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001543885-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Neal A. Shear 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001326397-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Brian E. Edwards 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001948618-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, W. Benjamin Moreland 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001157962-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Maas Hinz 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002040019-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Denise Gray 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001766607-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Britt J. Vitalone 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001727010-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0000003570-26-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.71% (votes for as printed: 150,356,296). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0000003570-25-000064 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.17% (votes for as printed: 159,717,094). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0000003570-24-000069 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.4% (votes for as printed: 165,094,554). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 398,950 + equity 2,557,994 + all other 0 = 2,956,944, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,956,944 |
| 43 | Valero Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Valero Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 34,228,523. |
| 44 | Cheniere Energy (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cheniere Energy's own proxy. As printed: 25,647,769. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r3 · c27 · span 1229633–1229643 |
| 45 | Phillips 66, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips 66's own proxy. As printed: 23,113,403. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r4 · c13 · span 1318456–1318466 |
| 46 | Targa Resources Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126280 | CEO total compensation as printed in Targa Resources Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,470,708. Filing ↗machine: span 963425–963435 |
| 47 | Baker Hughes Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-130309 | CEO total compensation as printed in Baker Hughes Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,363,825. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 1166652–1166662 |
| 48 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001510295-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marathon Petroleum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,016,261. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r3 · c8 · span 2936922–2936932 |
| 49 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | CEO total compensation as printed in Occidental Petroleum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,055,969. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 2031997–2032007 |
| 50 | Hess Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001193125-25-073397 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hess Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,036,267. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 890654–890664 |
| 51 | EOG Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036125 | CEO total compensation as printed in EOG Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,576,636. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r6 · c17 · span 1140550–1140560 |
| 52 | Halliburton Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000045012-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halliburton Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,525,407. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c18 · span 2610544–2610554 |
| 53 | LyondellBasell Industries N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | CEO total compensation as printed in LyondellBasell Industries N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,577,445. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r1 · c18 · span 929522–929532 |
| 54 | ONEOK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in ONEOK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,003,335. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r2 · c27 · span 1318193–1318203 |
| 55 | Air Products and Chemicals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,809,287. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1181178–1181188 |
| 56 | The Williams Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-112643 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,682,793. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4189334–4189344 |
| 57 | Section 10a, Hess Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-073397 | Hess Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cheniere Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Baker Hughes Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-130309 | Baker Hughes Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cheniere Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Occidental Petroleum Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019816 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cheniere Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, The Williams Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-112643 | The Williams Company names Cheniere Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, EOG Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036125 | EOG Resources, Inc. names Cheniere Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Phillips 66 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001534701-26-000010 | Phillips 66's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cheniere Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Marathon Petroleum Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001510295-26-000023 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cheniere Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Valero Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019806 | Valero Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cheniere Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000643 | Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cheniere Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, ONEOK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001039684-26-000010 | ONEOK, Inc. names Cheniere Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Halliburton Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000045012-26-000033 | Halliburton Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cheniere Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Targa Resources Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126280 | Targa Resources Corp. names Cheniere Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |