Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-16

Conocophillips (COP)

CEO Ryan Lance was paid $23,450,085 in fiscal year 2025, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-036366 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$23,450,085
Ryan Lance total, FY2025
67th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
110.7:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.99%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ryan Lance (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $23,450,085 (base salary $1,800,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-036366, filed 2026-03-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

COP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ryan Lance$1,800,000$0$16,543,434$0$4,590,000$0$516,651$23,450,085
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Nicholas Olds996,31204,234,89501,494,4681,000,304293,3768,019,355
Executive Vice President, Lower 48 and Global HSE
William Bullock762,98004,878,45401,316,141738,661145,7737,842,009
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer (retired)
Kelly Rose951,98403,797,98501,356,577236,698149,5946,492,838
Senior Vice President, Legal, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Andrew O'Brien857,04203,877,60401,194,502300,371119,3596,348,878
Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President, Strategy and Commercial
Kirk Johnson857,04203,877,60401,194,502239,80999,1116,268,068
Executive Vice President, Global Operations and Technical Functions

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ryan Lance$23,450,085—$20,770,673—
Nicholas Olds8,019,355—6,354,814—
William Bullock7,842,009———
Kelly Rose6,492,838—5,718,549—
Andrew O'Brien6,348,878———
Kirk Johnson6,268,068———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Conocophillips's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper COP reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against COP
17 companies name COP as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses COP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named COP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Andrew O'BrienCFO$6,348,878
Kelly RoseGeneral Counsel$6,492,838
Kirk JohnsonEVP$6,268,068
Ryan LanceCEO$23,450,085
Nicholas OldsEVP$8,019,355
William BullockExecutive$7,842,009
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Arjun N. MurtiIndependent Director$377,589
David T. SeatonIndependent Director$367,589
Dennis V. ArriolaIndependent Director$356,339
Gay Huey Evans CBEIndependent Director—
Jeffrey A. JoerresIndependent Director$387,509
Kathleen A. McGintyIndependent Director$176,257
Nelda J. ConnorsIndependent Director$373,249
R.A. WalkerIndependent Director$350,506
Robert A. NiblockLead Independent Director$435,701
Sharmila MulliganIndependent Director$352,589
Timothy A. LeachDirector$77,764
William H. McRavenIndependent Director$352,589
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Ryan Michael LanceDirector2026-03-31D113,221$133$15,025,389CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas OldsExecutive Vice President2026-03-31D1,90300CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. McRavenDirector2026-04-15A2,23000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy A. LeachDirector2026-04-15A2,230——CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy A. LeachDirector2026-04-15A2,23000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. McRavenDirector2026-04-15A2,230——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew D. LundquistSenior Vice President2026-06-01D2,93600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew D. LundquistSenior Vice President2026-06-01D1,325116154,310CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew D. LundquistSenior Vice President2026-06-01A2,936——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharmila MulliganDirector2026-06-10D1,974119234,906CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. NiblockDirector2026-06-15A32211236,122Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly RoseSVP & General Counsel2026-08-20D15,0001352,017,725CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew D. LundquistSenior Vice President2026-08-21D9,4871351,282,168CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon Browning KinneySVP & General Counsel2026-09-01A24,08000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk JohnsonExecutive Vice President2026-09-01A37,93000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas OldsExecutive Vice President2026-09-01A22,75800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. NiblockDirector2026-09-15A27013937,522Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ryan LancePSU2024-02-13————$16,543,434
Kirk JohnsonPSU—————3,877,604
Kelly RosePSU2024-02-13————3,797,985
Nicholas OldsPSU2024-02-13————4,234,895
William BullockPSU2024-02-13————4,878,454
Andrew O'BrienPSU—————3,877,604
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ryan Lance$0$16,543,434$0100.0%
Kirk Johnson03,877,6040100.0%
Kelly Rose03,797,9850100.0%
Nicholas Olds04,234,8950100.0%
William Bullock04,878,4540100.0%
Andrew O'Brien03,877,6040100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ryan LanceRSU435,492—$40,766,415
Ryan LancePSU206,878—19,365,827
Kelly RoseRSU53,674—5,024,411
William BullockRSU92,862—8,692,836
Nicholas OldsRSU56,631—5,301,220
Nicholas OldsPSU52,965—4,958,029
Kelly RosePSU51,623—4,832,435
Kirk JohnsonRSU34,942—3,270,964
Ryan LancePSU46,094—4,314,852
Kirk JohnsonPSU46,094—4,314,852
Ryan LanceRSU34,781—3,255,804
William BullockPSU25,611—2,397,415
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)170%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-12943,706,42239,445,9692,594,76495.99%Passed
20252025-05-13941,241,70331,714,2103,379,20896.41%Passed
20242024-05-14886,492,95937,485,3852,361,88695.7%Passed
20222022-05-10613,581,961396,011,9166,966,51060.78%Passed
20212021-05-11961,950,46875,831,9113,297,62392.4%Passed
20202020-05-12708,356,98567,790,4054,950,52390.69%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1295.99%a
20252025-05-1396.41%b
20242024-05-1495.7%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, broker non-votes and failures to vote have the same effect as a vote against this Proposal 4.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In contrast, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" a proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)110.7 : 1
CEO total compensation$23,469,730
Median employee compensation$212,063
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robert A. NiblockIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Committee on Directors Affairs (Chair) · Human Resources and Compensation$193,114$220,089$0$0$22,498$435,701
Jeffrey A. JoerresIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation (Chair) · Committee on Directors Affairs147,500220,0890019,920387,509
Arjun N. MurtiIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Human Resources and Compensation157,500220,089000377,589
Nelda J. ConnorsIndependent · Audit and Finance · Public Policy and Sustainability132,994220,0890020,166373,249
David T. SeatonIndependent · Public Policy and Sustainability (Chair) · Committee on Directors Affairs147,500220,089000367,589
Dennis V. ArriolaIndependent · Audit and Finance · Public Policy and Sustainability132,500220,089003,750356,339
Sharmila MulliganIndependent · Audit and Finance · Public Policy and Sustainability132,500220,089000352,589
William H. McRavenIndependent · Audit and Finance · Public Policy and Sustainability132,500220,089000352,589
R.A. WalkerIndependent · Audit and Finance · Committee on Directors Affairs130,417220,089000350,506
Kathleen A. McGintyIndependent · Audit and Finance · Public Policy and Sustainability · Newly elected66,250110,007000176,257
Timothy A. LeachNot independent · Public Policy and Sustainability Committee38,95800038,80677,764
Ryan M. LanceEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive Committee000—00
Gay Huey Evans CBEIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Committee on Directors Affairs——00——
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$115,000
Annual equity retainer$220,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 27,500
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,411,733
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,090,808
All other compensation$105,140
Total cost of the board$3,607,681

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Conocophillips names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Conocophillips.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1ExxonMobil2025Darren Woods$2,058,000$25,886,250$0$0$32,998,628
2Chevron2025Michael Wirth1,900,00013,524,9954,376,6403,562,50026,828,240
3Conocophillips2025Ryan Lance1,800,00016,543,43404,590,00023,450,085
4EOG Resources2025Ezra Yacob1,434,61512,729,62802,718,80017,576,636
5DiamondBack Energy2025Kaes Van t Hof1,109,50011,101,46202,676,35014,931,423
6APA Corporation2025John Christmann IV1,300,0006,018,4361,897,9963,454,36013,202,517
7Devon Energy2025Clay Gaspar938,1259,633,68901,612,00012,566,384

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Conocophillipsnot disclosednot disclosedNoFW Cook
APA Corporation189.8%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Chevron125%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Devon Energy124%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
DiamondBack Energy161%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Stockholder Return (relative to TSR performance peer group)Meridian
EOG Resources125%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs Performance Peer GroupMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
ExxonMobilnot disclosedPSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Conocophillips in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ryan Lance (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Conocophillips in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $23,450,085.
How does Conocophillips's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ryan Lance's total compensation ranked at the 67th percentile of Conocophillips's disclosed peer group.
What is Conocophillips's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Conocophillips's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 110.7:1.
How did shareholders vote on Conocophillips's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.99% of shareholders supported Conocophillips's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Conocophillips spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Conocophillips reported total board compensation of $3,607,681 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ryan LanceDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 23,450,085. Filing ↗machine: span 1829926–1829936
2Section 01, Nicholas OldsDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,019,355. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c54 · span 1893846–1893855
3Section 01, William BullockDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,842,009. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c54 · span 1872628–1872637
4Section 01, Kelly RoseDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,492,838. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c54 · span 1915193–1915202
5Section 01, Andrew O'BrienDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,348,878. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 1851322–1851331
6Section 01, Kirk JohnsonDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,268,068. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c54 · span 1936322–1936331
7Section 03, Ryan Lance PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r1 · c24 · span 1826129–1826139
8Section 03, Kirk Johnson PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r16 · c24 · span 1932497–1932506
9Section 03, Kelly Rose PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r13 · c24 · span 1911367–1911376
10Section 03, Nicholas Olds PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r10 · c24 · span 1890018–1890027
11Section 03, William Bullock PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r7 · c24 · span 1868802–1868811
12Section 03, Andrew O'Brien PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r4 · c24 · span 1847496–1847505
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 110.7 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2856811–2856818
14Section 08, Robert A. NiblockDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 435,701. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r10 · c42 · span 1187443–1187450
15Section 08, Jeffrey A. JoerresDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,509. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r4 · c42 · span 1153817–1153824
16Section 08, Arjun N. MurtiDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 377,589. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r9 · c42 · span 1181866–1181873
17Section 08, Nelda J. ConnorsDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,249. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c42 · span 1142638–1142645
18Section 08, David T. SeatonDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,589. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r11 · c42 · span 1193030–1193037
19Section 08, Dennis V. ArriolaDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,339. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c42 · span 1137061–1137068
20Section 08, Sharmila MulliganDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,589. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r8 · c42 · span 1176265–1176272
21Section 08, William H. McRavenDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,589. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r7 · c42 · span 1170688–1170695
22Section 08, R.A. WalkerDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,506. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r12 · c42 · span 1198592–1198599
23Section 08, Kathleen A. McGintyDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,257. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r6 · c42 · span 1165085–1165092
24Section 08, Timothy A. LeachDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,764. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c42 · span 1159509–1159515
25Section 08, Ryan M. LanceDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Gay Huey Evans CBEDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Ryan Michael Lance 2026-03-31Form 42026-03-310001193125-26-134713Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Nicholas Olds 2026-03-31Form 42026-03-310001193125-26-134453Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, William H. McRaven 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001193125-26-161472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Timothy A. Leach 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001193125-26-161476Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Timothy A. Leach 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001193125-26-161476Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, William H. McRaven 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001193125-26-161472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Andrew D. Lundquist 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255388Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Andrew D. Lundquist 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255388Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Andrew D. Lundquist 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255388Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Sharmila Mulligan 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-265785Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Robert A. Niblock 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-272680Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Kelly Rose 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001193125-26-361073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Andrew D. Lundquist 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-362752Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Shannon Browning Kinney 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380396Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Kirk Johnson 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380415Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Nicholas Olds 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380453Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Robert A. Niblock 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-140001104659-26-061130Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.99% (votes for as printed: 943,706,422). Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-150001104659-25-049593Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.41% (votes for as printed: 941,241,703). Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-160001104659-24-062520Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.7% (votes for as printed: 886,492,959). Filing ↗
47Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
48Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,411,733 + equity 2,090,808 + all other 105,140 = 3,607,681, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,607,681
49ExxonMobil, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614CEO total compensation as printed in ExxonMobil's own proxy. As printed: 32,998,628. Filing ↗machine: t385 · r6 · c2 · span 1433667–1433677
50Chevron, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145617CEO total compensation as printed in Chevron's own proxy. As printed: 26,828,240. Filing ↗machine: span 1241206–1241216
51Conocophillips (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036366CEO total compensation as printed in Conocophillips's own proxy. As printed: 23,450,085. Filing ↗machine: span 1829926–1829936
52EOG Resources, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-036125CEO total compensation as printed in EOG Resources's own proxy. As printed: 17,576,636. Filing ↗machine: span 1140550–1140560
53DiamondBack Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001308179-26-000242CEO total compensation as printed in DiamondBack Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,931,423. Filing ↗
54APA Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149453CEO total compensation as printed in APA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,202,517. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c24 · span 1213765–1213775
55Devon Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-280001104659-26-067065CEO total compensation as printed in Devon Energy's own proxy. As printed: 12,566,384. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1488697–1488707
56Section 10a, APA Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-149453APA Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conocophillips. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Chevron reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145617Chevron names Conocophillips in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Devon Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-067065Devon Energy names Conocophillips in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
59Section 10a, EOG Resources reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036125EOG Resources names Conocophillips in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, DiamondBack Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000242DiamondBack Energy names Conocophillips in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, ExxonMobil reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-147614ExxonMobil's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conocophillips. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.