Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses COP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named COP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Lance | $1,800,000 | $0 | $16,543,434 | $0 | $4,590,000 | $0 | $516,651 | $23,450,085 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Nicholas Olds | 996,312 | 0 | 4,234,895 | 0 | 1,494,468 | 1,000,304 | 293,376 | 8,019,355 |
| Executive Vice President, Lower 48 and Global HSE | ||||||||
| William Bullock | 762,980 | 0 | 4,878,454 | 0 | 1,316,141 | 738,661 | 145,773 | 7,842,009 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer (retired) | ||||||||
| Kelly Rose | 951,984 | 0 | 3,797,985 | 0 | 1,356,577 | 236,698 | 149,594 | 6,492,838 |
| Senior Vice President, Legal, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Andrew O'Brien | 857,042 | 0 | 3,877,604 | 0 | 1,194,502 | 300,371 | 119,359 | 6,348,878 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President, Strategy and Commercial | ||||||||
| Kirk Johnson | 857,042 | 0 | 3,877,604 | 0 | 1,194,502 | 239,809 | 99,111 | 6,268,068 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Operations and Technical Functions | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Lance | $23,450,085 | — | — | — |
| Nicholas Olds | 8,019,355 | — | — | — |
| William Bullock | 7,842,009 | — | — | — |
| Kelly Rose | 6,492,838 | — | — | — |
| Andrew O'Brien | 6,348,878 | — | — | — |
| Kirk Johnson | 6,268,068 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Michael Lance | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 113,221 | $133 | $15,025,389 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Olds | Executive Vice President | 2026-03-31 | D | 1,903 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William H. McRaven | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 2,230 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy A. Leach | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 2,230 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy A. Leach | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 2,230 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William H. McRaven | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 2,230 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew D. Lundquist | Senior Vice President | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,936 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew D. Lundquist | Senior Vice President | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,936 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew D. Lundquist | Senior Vice President | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,325 | 116 | 154,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharmila Mulligan | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,974 | 119 | 234,906 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Niblock | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 322 | 112 | 36,122 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Lance | PSU | 2024-02-13 | — | — | — | — | $16,543,434 |
| Kirk Johnson | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 3,877,604 |
| Kelly Rose | PSU | 2024-02-13 | — | — | — | — | 3,797,985 |
| Nicholas Olds | PSU | 2024-02-13 | — | — | — | — | 4,234,895 |
| William Bullock | PSU | 2024-02-13 | — | — | — | — | 4,878,454 |
| Andrew O'Brien | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 3,877,604 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Lance | $0 | $16,543,434 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Kirk Johnson | 0 | 3,877,604 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kelly Rose | 0 | 3,797,985 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Nicholas Olds | 0 | 4,234,895 | 0 | 100.0% |
| William Bullock | 0 | 4,878,454 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Andrew O'Brien | 0 | 3,877,604 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Lance | RSU | 435,492 | — | $40,766,415 |
| Ryan Lance | PSU | 206,878 | — | 19,365,827 |
| Kelly Rose | RSU | 53,674 | — | 5,024,411 |
| William Bullock | RSU | 92,862 | — | 8,692,836 |
| Nicholas Olds | RSU | 56,631 | — | 5,301,220 |
| Nicholas Olds | PSU | 52,965 | — | 4,958,029 |
| Kelly Rose | PSU | 51,623 | — | 4,832,435 |
| Kirk Johnson | RSU | 34,942 | — | 3,270,964 |
| Ryan Lance | PSU | 46,094 | — | 4,314,852 |
| Kirk Johnson | PSU | 46,094 | — | 4,314,852 |
| Ryan Lance | RSU | 34,781 | — | 3,255,804 |
| William Bullock | PSU | 25,611 | — | 2,397,415 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 943,706,422 | 39,445,969 | 2,594,764 | 95.99% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 941,241,703 | 31,714,210 | 3,379,208 | 96.41% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 886,492,959 | 37,485,385 | 2,361,886 | 95.7% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 613,581,961 | 396,011,916 | 6,966,510 | 60.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 961,950,468 | 75,831,911 | 3,297,623 | 92.4% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-12 | 708,356,985 | 67,790,405 | 4,950,523 | 90.69% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 95.99%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 96.41%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 95.7%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, broker non-votes and failures to vote have the same effect as a vote against this Proposal 4.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In contrast, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" a proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 110.7 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $23,469,730 |
| Median employee compensation | $212,063 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert A. NiblockIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Committee on Directors Affairs (Chair) · Human Resources and Compensation | $193,114 | $220,089 | $0 | $0 | $22,498 | $435,701 |
| Jeffrey A. JoerresIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation (Chair) · Committee on Directors Affairs | 147,500 | 220,089 | 0 | 0 | 19,920 | 387,509 |
| Arjun N. MurtiIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Human Resources and Compensation | 157,500 | 220,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 377,589 |
| Nelda J. ConnorsIndependent · Audit and Finance · Public Policy and Sustainability | 132,994 | 220,089 | 0 | 0 | 20,166 | 373,249 |
| David T. SeatonIndependent · Public Policy and Sustainability (Chair) · Committee on Directors Affairs | 147,500 | 220,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 367,589 |
| Gay Huey Evans CBEIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Committee on Directors Affairs | 137,500 | 220,089 | 0 | 0 | 7,512 | 365,101 |
| Dennis V. ArriolaIndependent · Audit and Finance · Public Policy and Sustainability | 132,500 | 220,089 | 0 | 0 | 3,750 | 356,339 |
| William H. McRavenIndependent · Audit and Finance · Public Policy and Sustainability | 132,500 | 220,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 352,589 |
| Sharmila MulliganIndependent · Audit and Finance · Public Policy and Sustainability | 132,500 | 220,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 352,589 |
| R.A. WalkerIndependent · Audit and Finance · Committee on Directors Affairs | 130,417 | 220,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 350,506 |
| Kathleen A. McGintyIndependent · Audit and Finance · Public Policy and Sustainability · Newly elected | 66,250 | 110,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 176,257 |
| Timothy A. LeachNot independent · Public Policy and Sustainability Committee | 38,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38,806 | 77,764 |
| Ryan M. LanceEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $220,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 27,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,549,233 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,310,897 |
| All other compensation | $112,652 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,972,782 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Conocophillips names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Conocophillips.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ExxonMobil | 2025 | Darren Woods | $2,058,000 | $25,886,250 | $0 | $0 | $32,998,628 |
| 2 | Chevron | 2025 | Michael Wirth | 1,900,000 | 13,524,995 | 4,376,640 | 3,562,500 | 26,828,240 |
| 3 | Conocophillips | 2025 | Ryan Lance | 1,800,000 | 16,543,434 | 0 | 4,590,000 | 23,450,085 |
| 4 | EOG Resources | 2025 | Ezra Yacob | 1,434,615 | 12,729,628 | 0 | 2,718,800 | 17,576,636 |
| 5 | DiamondBack Energy | 2025 | Kaes Van t Hof | 1,109,500 | 11,101,462 | 0 | 2,676,350 | 14,931,423 |
| 6 | APA Corporation | 2025 | John Christmann IV | 1,300,000 | 6,018,436 | 1,897,996 | 3,454,360 | 13,202,517 |
| 7 | Devon Energy | 2025 | Clay Gaspar | 938,125 | 9,633,689 | 0 | 1,612,000 | 12,566,384 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conocophillips | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| APA Corporation | 189.8% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Chevron | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Devon Energy | 124% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| DiamondBack Energy | 161% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (relative to TSR performance peer group) | Meridian |
| EOG Resources | 125% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Performance Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ExxonMobil | not disclosed | PSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ryan Lance | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 23,450,085. Filing ↗machine: span 1829926–1829936 |
| 2 | Section 01, Nicholas Olds | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,019,355. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c54 · span 1893846–1893855 |
| 3 | Section 01, William Bullock | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,842,009. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c54 · span 1872628–1872637 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kelly Rose | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,492,838. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c54 · span 1915193–1915202 |
| 5 | Section 01, Andrew O'Brien | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,348,878. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 1851322–1851331 |
| 6 | Section 01, Kirk Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,268,068. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c54 · span 1936322–1936331 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ryan Lance PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r1 · c24 · span 1826129–1826139 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kirk Johnson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r16 · c24 · span 1932497–1932506 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kelly Rose PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r13 · c24 · span 1911367–1911376 |
| 10 | Section 03, Nicholas Olds PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r10 · c24 · span 1890018–1890027 |
| 11 | Section 03, William Bullock PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r7 · c24 · span 1868802–1868811 |
| 12 | Section 03, Andrew O'Brien PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r4 · c24 · span 1847496–1847505 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 110.7 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2856811–2856818 |
| 14 | Section 08, Robert A. Niblock | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 435,701. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r10 · c42 · span 1187443–1187450 |
| 15 | Section 08, Jeffrey A. Joerres | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,509. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r4 · c42 · span 1153817–1153824 |
| 16 | Section 08, Arjun N. Murti | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 377,589. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r9 · c42 · span 1181866–1181873 |
| 17 | Section 08, Nelda J. Connors | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,249. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c42 · span 1142638–1142645 |
| 18 | Section 08, David T. Seaton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,589. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r11 · c42 · span 1193030–1193037 |
| 19 | Section 08, Gay Huey Evans CBE | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,101. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Dennis V. Arriola | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,339. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c42 · span 1137061–1137068 |
| 21 | Section 08, William H. McRaven | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,589. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r7 · c42 · span 1170688–1170695 |
| 22 | Section 08, Sharmila Mulligan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,589. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r8 · c42 · span 1176265–1176272 |
| 23 | Section 08, R.A. Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,506. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r12 · c42 · span 1198592–1198599 |
| 24 | Section 08, Kathleen A. McGinty | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,257. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r6 · c42 · span 1165085–1165092 |
| 25 | Section 08, Timothy A. Leach | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,764. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c42 · span 1159509–1159515 |
| 26 | Section 08, Ryan M. Lance | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Ryan Michael Lance 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134713 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Nicholas Olds 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134453 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, William H. McRaven 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161472 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Timothy A. Leach 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161476 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Timothy A. Leach 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161476 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, William H. McRaven 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161472 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Andrew D. Lundquist 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255388 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Andrew D. Lundquist 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255388 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Andrew D. Lundquist 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255388 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sharmila Mulligan 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265785 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Robert A. Niblock 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272680 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061130 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.99% (votes for as printed: 943,706,422). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049593 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.41% (votes for as printed: 941,241,703). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001104659-24-062520 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.7% (votes for as printed: 886,492,959). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,549,233 + equity 2,310,897 + all other 112,652 = 3,972,782, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,972,782 |
| 43 | ExxonMobil, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147614 | CEO total compensation as printed in ExxonMobil's own proxy. As printed: 32,998,628. Filing ↗machine: t385 · r6 · c2 · span 1433667–1433677 |
| 44 | Chevron, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145617 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chevron's own proxy. As printed: 26,828,240. Filing ↗machine: span 1241206–1241216 |
| 45 | Conocophillips (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036366 | CEO total compensation as printed in Conocophillips's own proxy. As printed: 23,450,085. Filing ↗machine: span 1829926–1829936 |
| 46 | EOG Resources, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036125 | CEO total compensation as printed in EOG Resources's own proxy. As printed: 17,576,636. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r6 · c17 · span 1140550–1140560 |
| 47 | DiamondBack Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001308179-26-000242 | CEO total compensation as printed in DiamondBack Energy's own proxy. As printed: 14,931,423. Filing ↗machine: t243 · span 824819–824829 |
| 48 | APA Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149453 | CEO total compensation as printed in APA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,202,517. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c24 · span 1213765–1213775 |
| 49 | Devon Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-28 | 0001104659-26-067065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Devon Energy's own proxy. As printed: 12,566,384. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1488697–1488707 |
| 50 | Section 10a, APA Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149453 | APA Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conocophillips. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Devon Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-067065 | Devon Energy names Conocophillips in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, DiamondBack Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000242 | DiamondBack Energy names Conocophillips in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Chevron reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145617 | Chevron names Conocophillips in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, EOG Resources reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036125 | EOG Resources names Conocophillips in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, ExxonMobil reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147614 | ExxonMobil's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conocophillips. Filing ↗ |