Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Lockheed Martin (LMT)

CEO James Taiclet was paid $23,453,308 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 1.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000936468-26-000004 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$23,453,308 ↓
James Taiclet total, FY2025
38th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
180:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.74%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- James Taiclet (Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $23,453,308 (base salary $1,751,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000936468-26-000004, filed 2026-03-26]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

LMT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
James Taiclet$1,751,000$0$13,667,645$0$5,496,300$0$2,538,363$23,453,308
Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer
Kevin O'Connor800,961300,00010,199,87901,077,7000318,18012,696,720
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Frank St. John1,089,42305,386,76202,348,800418,238617,9389,861,161
Chief Operating Officer
Timothy Cahill995,00003,618,23801,756,000267,432202,4196,839,089
President, Missiles and Fire Control
Jesus Malave343,26904,422,18800073,4084,838,865
Former Chief Financial Officer
Evan Scott783,1440637,81001,097,97575,478174,8772,769,284
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
James Taiclet$23,453,308$23,753,914$22,813,775↓ −300,606
Kevin O'Connor12,696,720———
Frank St. John9,861,1619,643,8139,951,861↑ +217,348
Timothy Cahill6,839,0896,128,7007,169,426↑ +710,389
Jesus Malave4,838,8658,532,6146,659,256↓ −3,693,749
Evan Scott2,769,284———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Lockheed Martin's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LMT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against LMT
15 companies name LMT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses LMT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LMT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Evan ScottCFO$2,769,284
James TaicletCEO$23,453,308
Kevin O'ConnorGeneral Counsel$12,696,720
Timothy CahillPresident$6,839,089
Frank St. JohnCOO$9,861,161
Jesus MalaveChief Financial Officer$4,838,865
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bruce A. CarlsonFormer director (through FY2025)$117,669
David B. BurrittIndependent Director$340,357
Debra L. Reed-KlagesIndependent Director$343,041
Heather A. WilsonIndependent Director$341,045
John C. AquilinoIndependent Director$340,000
John M. DonovanIndependent Director$370,625
Joseph F. Dunford JrIndependent Director$365,000
Patricia E. YarringtonIndependent Director$375,000
Thomas J. FalkLead Independent Director$420,000
Vicki A. HollubIndependent Director$341,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
John M. DonovanDirector2026-03-31A81.69——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph F. Dunford JrDirector2026-03-31A80.66——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David B. BurrittDirector2026-03-31A70.32——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vicki A. HollubDirector2026-04-01D415.6——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vicki A. HollubDirector2026-04-01A415.600CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie C. HillPres. Rotary & Mission Systems2026-06-11D36800CommonForm 4 ↗
John M. DonovanDirector2026-06-30A96.92——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David B. BurrittDirector2026-06-30A83.42——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank St. JohnChief Operating Officer2026-07-31D53.67——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank St. JohnChief Operating Officer2026-07-31D7.0200CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert M. Lightfoot JRPresident Space2026-08-11D1,56400CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert M. Lightfoot JRPresident Space2026-08-11D84600CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert M. Lightfoot JRPresident Space2026-08-12D196600117,623CommonForm 4 ↗
John M. DonovanDirector2026-08-13D1,74200CommonForm 4 ↗
John M. DonovanDirector2026-08-13D21200CommonForm 4 ↗
John M. DonovanDirector2026-08-13D20400CommonForm 4 ↗
John M. DonovanDirector2026-08-13D12000CommonForm 4 ↗
John M. DonovanDirector2026-08-13D46900CommonForm 4 ↗
John M. DonovanDirector2026-08-13D63100CommonForm 4 ↗
John M. DonovanDirector2026-09-30A96.96——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David B. BurrittDirector2026-09-30A83.46——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Frank St. JohnPSU2025-02-26——475—$3,386,522
Kevin O'ConnorMICP—————0
Frank St. JohnRSU2025-02-26——4,552—2,000,240
Jesus MalavePSU2025-02-26————2,780,075
James TaicletMICP—————0
Evan ScottRSU2025-02-26——962—422,722
Evan ScottPSU2025-02-26——31—215,088
Frank St. JohnMICP—————0
Timothy CahillMICP—————0
Timothy CahillRSU2025-02-26——3,057—1,343,307
Jesus MalaveMICP—————0
Kevin O'ConnorPSU2025-02-26——284—2,021,920
Jesus MalaveRSU2025-02-26————1,642,113
Timothy CahillPSU2025-02-26——319—2,274,932
Evan ScottMICP—————0
James TaicletPSU2025-02-26——1,204—8,591,905
James TaicletRSU2025-02-26——11,551—5,075,740
Kevin O'ConnorRSU2025-02-26——18,574—8,177,959
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Frank St. John$2,000,240$3,386,522$062.9%
Kevin O'Connor8,177,9592,021,920019.8%
Jesus Malave1,642,1132,780,075062.9%
James Taiclet5,075,7408,591,905062.9%
Evan Scott422,722215,088033.7%
Timothy Cahill1,343,3072,274,932062.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Frank St. JohnRSU3,062—$1,480,998
Timothy CahillRSU2,702—1,306,876
Evan ScottRSU273—132,042
Timothy CahillRSU2,533—1,225,136
Timothy CahillRSU2,058—995,393
James TaicletRSU11,247—5,439,836
Frank St. JohnRSU4,429—2,142,174
Timothy CahillRSU2,881—1,393,453
Evan ScottRSU886—428,532
Evan ScottRSU268—129,624
James TaicletRSU9,618—4,651,938
Frank St. JohnRSU3,756—1,816,665
Timothy CahillRSU2,936—1,420,055
Kevin O'ConnorRSU2,561—1,238,679
Kevin O'ConnorRSU18,574—8,983,687
James TaicletRSU11,417—5,522,060
James TaicletRSU10,879—5,261,846
James TaicletRSU10,364—5,012,756
James TaicletRSU7,838—3,791,005
Frank St. JohnRSU4,499—2,176,031
Frank St. JohnRSU4,288—2,073,977
Frank St. JohnRSU4,084—1,975,308
Timothy CahillRSU3,024—1,462,618
Evan ScottRSU990—478,833
Evan ScottRSU962—465,291
Evan ScottRSU209—101,087
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program, underpinned by our pay-for-performance philosophy, delivers compensation to our NEOs that is intrinsically and strongly linked to Company performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-12148,179,58513,335,1672,913,57991.74%Passed
20252025-05-09151,665,49111,565,3742,919,32992.91%Passed
20242024-05-02157,832,36111,764,5933,549,06793.06%Passed
20232023-04-27174,932,83411,797,6703,669,44693.68%Passed
20222022-04-21183,647,71213,314,5792,769,78093.24%Passed
20212021-04-22192,833,34515,278,4633,084,56792.66%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1291.74%a
20252025-05-0992.91%b
20242024-05-0293.06%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Description Page Board Voting Recommendations Required Vote to Pass (1) Effect of Abstentions on Votes Cast (2) Effect of Broker Non- Votes (3) 1 Election of Directors 17 FOR ALL DIRECTOR NOMINEES Majority of votes cast for each nominee None None 2 Advisory Vote to Approve the Compensation of our Named Executive Officers (Say-on-Pay) 28 FOR Majority of votes cast;”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) A stockholder who abstains on some or all matters is considered present for purposes of determining if a quorum is present at the Annual Meeting, but an abstention is not counted as a vote cast under Maryland law.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) A stockholder who abstains on some or all matters is considered present for purposes of determining if a quorum is present at the Annual Meeting, but an abstention is not counted as a vote cast under Maryland law.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)180 : 1
CEO total compensation$23,453,308
Median employee compensation$130,614
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Thomas J. FalkIndependent · Lead Independent Director$250,000$170,000$0——$420,000
Patricia E. YarringtonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Classified Business and Security205,000170,0000——375,000
John M. DonovanIndependent · Classified Business and Security · Management Development and Compensation (Chair)200,000170,0000—625370,625
Joseph F. Dunford JrIndependent · Classified Business and Security (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election195,000170,0000——365,000
Debra L. Reed-KlagesIndependent · Management Development and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance170,000170,0000—3,041343,041
Heather A. WilsonIndependent · Classified Business and Security · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)170,000170,0000—1,045341,045
Vicki A. HollubIndependent · Audit · Management Development and Compensation170,000170,0000—1,000341,000
David B. BurrittIndependent · Audit · Management Development and Compensation170,000170,0000—357340,357
John C. AquilinoIndependent · Classified Business and Security170,000170,0000——340,000
Bruce A. CarlsonIndependent · Classified Business and Security · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY60,24756,6670—755117,669
James D. TaicletEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$170,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,760,247
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,586,667
All other compensation$6,823
Total cost of the board$3,353,737

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Lockheed Martin names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Lockheed Martin.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Intel Corporation2025Lip-Bu Tan$746,200$49,639,500$39,523,200$2,374,000$92,990,900
2Cisco Systems, Inc.2025Charles Robbins1,390,00045,870,69005,117,42452,838,751
3IBM Corporation2025Arvind Krishna1,500,00023,988,5866,606,3125,250,00037,989,685
4Verizon2025Daniel Schulman375,00032,774,7950937,50034,311,016
5Deere & Company2025John May1,694,50713,950,2394,255,1335,450,55127,925,424
6FedEx Corporation2026Rajesh Subramaniam1,550,0006,731,3643,715,06210,593,50027,554,018
7General Dynamics Corporation2025Phebe Novakovic1,737,50012,539,6345,220,4455,729,00025,924,082
8L3Harris Technologies, Inc.2025Christopher Kubasik1,550,00011,028,7013,543,7786,200,00025,617,590
9Northrop Grumman Corporation2025Kathy Warden1,840,38516,750,23004,218,00025,357,443
10TransDigm Group Incorporated2025Kevin Stein1,462,650021,119,9262,585,05425,188,430
11RTX Corporation2025Christopher Calio1,525,00010,875,3916,753,909024,846,826
12The Boeing Company2025Robert Ortberg1,500,0007,874,8189,624,9593,930,00023,581,389
13Lockheed Martin2025James Taiclet1,751,00013,667,64505,496,30023,453,308
14HP Inc.2025Enrique Lores1,450,00019,339,96601,879,92523,103,812
15United Parcel Service, Inc.2025Carol Tomé1,509,71317,550,5461,358,7542,264,56922,878,788
16Textron Inc.2025Scott Donnelly1,530,57710,588,9423,463,1193,246,00021,165,556
173M Company2025William Brown1,800,0007,753,8527,001,2423,745,32221,005,009
18Honeywell International Inc.2025Vimal Kapur1,600,00010,866,2693,623,9143,516,80020,381,435
19Caterpillar Inc.2025Joseph Creed1,381,8929,538,4843,101,1172,476,80017,008,077
20Dell Technologies2026Michael Dell950,000002,394,0003,382,209
—BAE Systems plc——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Lockheed Martin114%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 20Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
3M Company118.9%PSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
BAE Systems plcnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Caterpillar Inc.118%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Cisco Systems, Inc.142%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Deere & Company160.8%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year)
Dell Technologies126%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pay Governance
FedEx Corporation112.5%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
General Dynamics Corporation177.0%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Pay Governance, LLC
Honeywell International Inc.126%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Groupnot disclosed
HP Inc.64.8%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Semler Brossy
IBM Corporation150%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Intel Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50 · Option 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
L3Harris Technologies, Inc.200%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Northrop Grumman Corporation114%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co.
RTX Corporation164%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D PeersFW Cook
Textron Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoPearl Meyer
The Boeing Company131%Options 55 · RSU 45NoFW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.)
TransDigm Group Incorporated110.6%Options 100NoExequity LLP
United Parcel Service, Inc.75%PSU 93 · Options 7Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR)FW Cook
Verizon100%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Lockheed Martin in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, James Taiclet (Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Lockheed Martin in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $23,453,308.
How does Lockheed Martin's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, James Taiclet's total compensation ranked at the 38th percentile of Lockheed Martin's disclosed peer group.
What is Lockheed Martin's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Lockheed Martin's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 180:1.
How did shareholders vote on Lockheed Martin's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.74% of shareholders supported Lockheed Martin's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Lockheed Martin spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Lockheed Martin reported total board compensation of $3,353,737 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, James TaicletDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 23,453,308. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1276177–1276187
2Section 01, Kevin O'ConnorDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 12,696,720. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r20 · c15 · span 1308988–1308998
3Section 01, Frank St. JohnDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 9,861,161. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r9 · c15 · span 1289117–1289126
4Section 01, Timothy CahillDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 6,839,089. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 1297863–1297872
5Section 01, Jesus MalaveDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 4,838,865. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c27 · span 1314108–1314117
6Section 01, Evan ScottDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 2,769,284. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 1284910–1284919
7Section 03, Frank St. John PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r17 · c11 · span 1437687–1437696
8Section 03, Kevin O'Connor MICPDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r6 · c1 · span 1097185–1097186
9Section 03, Frank St. John RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r15 · c11 · span 1432741–1432750
10Section 03, Jesus Malave PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r41 · c11 · span 1476187–1476196
11Section 03, James Taiclet MICPDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r2 · c1 · span 1089578–1089579
12Section 03, Evan Scott RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r11 · c11 · span 1422252–1422259
13Section 03, Evan Scott PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r13 · c11 · span 1427188–1427195
14Section 03, Frank St. John MICPDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r4 · c1 · span 1093482–1093483
15Section 03, Timothy Cahill MICPDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r5 · c1 · span 1095297–1095298
16Section 03, Timothy Cahill RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r19 · c11 · span 1443277–1443286
17Section 03, Jesus Malave MICPDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r0 · c0 · span 1323469–1323470
18Section 03, Kevin O'Connor PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r33 · c11 · span 1462550–1462559
19Section 03, Jesus Malave RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r39 · c13 · span 1470513–1470522
20Section 03, Timothy Cahill PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r21 · c11 · span 1448271–1448280
21Section 03, Evan Scott MICPDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r3 · c1 · span 1091671–1091672
22Section 03, James Taiclet PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r9 · c11 · span 1416682–1416691
23Section 03, James Taiclet RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r7 · c11 · span 1411708–1411717
24Section 03, Kevin O'Connor RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r31 · c11 · span 1457561–1457570
25Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 180 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1883802–1883809
26Section 08, Thomas J. FalkDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 420,000. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r8 · c7 · span 871592–871861
27Section 08, Patricia E. YarringtonDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,000. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r12 · c7 · span 879025–879328
28Section 08, John M. DonovanDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,625. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r6 · c7 · span 867998–868267
29Section 08, Joseph F. Dunford JrDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,000. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r7 · c7 · span 869749–869993
30Section 08, Debra L. Reed-KlagesDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,041. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r10 · c7 · span 875181–875450
31Section 08, Heather A. WilsonDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,045. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r11 · c7 · span 876936–877180
32Section 08, Vicki A. HollubDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,000. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r9 · c7 · span 873334–873578
33Section 08, David B. BurrittDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,357. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r4 · c7 · span 864419–864688
34Section 08, John C. AquilinoDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r3 · c7 · span 862532–862799
35Section 08, Bruce A. CarlsonDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 117,669. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r5 · c7 · span 866158–866402
36Section 08, James D. TaicletDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 02, John M. Donovan 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004197Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Joseph F. Dunford Jr 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004198Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, David B. Burritt 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004196Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Vicki A. Hollub 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-060001225208-26-004406Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Vicki A. Hollub 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-060001225208-26-004406Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Stephanie C. Hill 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001225208-26-006049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, John M. Donovan 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006399Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, David B. Burritt 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006398Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Frank St. John 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001225208-26-006930Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Frank St. John 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001225208-26-006930Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Robert M. Lightfoot JR 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001225208-26-007101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Robert M. Lightfoot JR 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001225208-26-007101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Robert M. Lightfoot JR 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001225208-26-007101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, John M. Donovan 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001225208-26-007142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, John M. Donovan 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001225208-26-007142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, John M. Donovan 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001225208-26-007142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, John M. Donovan 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001225208-26-007142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, John M. Donovan 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001225208-26-007142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, John M. Donovan 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001225208-26-007142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, John M. Donovan 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001225208-26-008067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, David B. Burritt 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001225208-26-008066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-130000936468-26-000011Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.74% (votes for as printed: 148,179,585). Filing ↗
59Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-090000936468-25-000038Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.91% (votes for as printed: 151,665,491). Filing ↗
60Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-030000936468-24-000058Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.06% (votes for as printed: 157,832,361). Filing ↗
61Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
62Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
63Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,760,247 + equity 1,586,667 + all other 6,823 = 3,353,737, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,353,737
64Intel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Intel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1611286–1611296
65Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280000858877-25-000150CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729
66IBM Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in IBM Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303
67Verizon, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001308179-26-000210CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon's own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082
68Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-140001104659-26-003618CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564
69FedEx Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-170001104659-26-097836CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501
70General Dynamics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000168CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936
71L3Harris Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170CEO total compensation as printed in L3Harris Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117
72Northrop Grumman Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in Northrop Grumman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,357,443. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1115708–1115718
73TransDigm Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230001260221-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in TransDigm Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 814057–814067
74RTX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966
75The Boeing Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096787CEO total compensation as printed in The Boeing Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581
76Lockheed Martin (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004CEO total compensation as printed in Lockheed Martin's own proxy. As printed: 23,453,308. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1276177–1276187
77HP Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in HP Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,103,812. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1543092–1543102
78United Parcel Service, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019856CEO total compensation as printed in United Parcel Service, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132
79Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050001552781-26-000084CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 701332–701342
803M Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000066740-26-000151CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702
81Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000773840-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439
82Caterpillar Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001308179-26-000358CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872
83Dell Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-226734CEO total compensation as printed in Dell Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 3,382,209. Filing ↗machine: t353 · r3 · c27 · span 1739073–1739082
84Section 10a, Caterpillar Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000358Caterpillar Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lockheed Martin. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-003618Deere & Company names Lockheed Martin in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Intel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000050863-26-000066Intel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lockheed Martin. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Northrop Grumman Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001133421-26-000007Northrop Grumman Corporation names Lockheed Martin in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, The Boeing Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-096787The Boeing Company names Lockheed Martin in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, United Parcel Service, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019856United Parcel Service, Inc. names Lockheed Martin in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000773840-26-000029Honeywell International Inc. names Lockheed Martin in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Verizon reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000210Verizon's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lockheed Martin. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000066740-26-0001513M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lockheed Martin. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, IBM Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000051143-26-000025IBM Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lockheed Martin. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000084Textron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lockheed Martin. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000858877-25-000150Cisco Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lockheed Martin. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, General Dynamics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000168General Dynamics Corporation names Lockheed Martin in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, RTX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000036RTX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lockheed Martin. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, TransDigm Group Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001260221-26-000009TransDigm Group Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lockheed Martin. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.