CEO Scott Donnelly was paid $21,165,556 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 7.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 56th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001552781-26-000084 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$21,165,556 ↑ Scott Donnelly total, FY2025 | 56th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 190:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 89.71% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
TXT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Donnelly | $1,530,577 | $0 | $10,588,942 | $3,463,119 | $3,246,000 | $2,191,758 | $145,160 | $21,165,556 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| E. Robert Lupone | 1,028,846 | 0 | 1,470,687 | 481,007 | 965,000 | 0 | 111,916 | 4,057,456 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| David Rosenberg | 805,769 | 0 | 1,562,604 | 511,050 | 1,093,000 | 0 | 81,119 | 4,053,542 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Julie Duffy | 821,154 | 0 | 1,029,480 | 336,709 | 772,000 | 837,944 | 48,058 | 3,845,345 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Frank Connor | 230,769 | 769,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57,000 | 1,057,000 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer (Retired) | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Donnelly | $21,165,556 | $19,643,978 | $20,391,762 | ↑ +1,521,578 |
| E. Robert Lupone | 4,057,456 | 3,426,108 | 3,451,891 | ↑ +631,348 |
| David Rosenberg | 4,053,542 | — | — | — |
| Julie Duffy | 3,845,345 | 3,053,302 | 3,693,476 | ↑ +792,043 |
| Frank Connor | 1,057,000 | 7,099,758 | 7,620,205 | ↓ −6,042,758 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Textron's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TXT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name TXT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Deborah Lee James | Independent Director | $350,000 |
| James L. Ziemer | Former director (through FY2025) | $50,833 |
| Kathleen M. Bader | Independent Director | $330,000 |
| Lionel L. Nowell III | Lead Independent Director | $345,000 |
| Lisa M. Atherton | Director | — |
| Maria T. Zuber | Independent Director | $335,000 |
| Michael X. Garrett | Independent Director | $330,000 |
| R. Kerry Clark | Independent Director | $385,000 |
| Richard F. Ambrose | Independent Director | $330,000 |
| Rob Mionis | Independent Director | $306,562 |
| Thomas A. Kennedy | Independent Director | $337,500 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard F. Ambrose | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,061 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael X. Garrett | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,061 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rob Mionis | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,061 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Kerry Clark | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,061 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Lee James | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,061 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lionel L. Nowell III | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,061 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria T. Zuber | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,061 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Kennedy | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,061 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mendez Echevarria Maria Cristina | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,061 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Kennedy | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 10,300 | 96 | 988,594 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Kerry Clark | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 2,517 | 93 | 234,308 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Rosenberg | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 6,970 | — | $520,868 |
| Scott Donnelly | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 47,232 | — | 3,529,647 |
| Scott Donnelly | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 23,616 | 94,464 | — | 188,928 | 7,059,295 |
| Julie Duffy | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 2,296 | 9,184 | — | 18,368 | 686,320 |
| Julie Duffy | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,592 | — | 343,160 |
| E. Robert Lupone | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 6,560 | — | 490,229 |
| E. Robert Lupone | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 3,280 | 13,120 | — | 26,240 | 980,458 |
| David Rosenberg | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 3,485 | 13,940 | — | 27,880 | 1,041,736 |
| Julie Duffy | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 15,298 | — | 336,709 |
| Scott Donnelly | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 157,343 | — | 3,463,119 |
| David Rosenberg | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 23,219 | — | 511,050 |
| E. Robert Lupone | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 21,854 | — | 481,007 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Rosenberg | $520,868 | $1,041,736 | $511,050 | 50.2% |
| Scott Donnelly | 3,529,647 | 7,059,295 | 3,463,119 | 50.2% |
| Julie Duffy | 343,160 | 686,320 | 336,709 | 50.2% |
| E. Robert Lupone | 490,229 | 980,458 | 481,007 | 50.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Donnelly | RSU | 47,232 | — | $4,111,546 |
| E. Robert Lupone | Option | 11,531 | 88.68 | — |
| Scott Donnelly | Option | 23,219 | 74.73 | — |
| Scott Donnelly | PSU | 94,464 | — | 8,223,091 |
| E. Robert Lupone | PSU | 10,571 | — | 920,206 |
| Scott Donnelly | RSU | 46,002 | — | 4,004,474 |
| Scott Donnelly | RSU | 43,553 | — | 3,791,289 |
| Frank Connor | PSU | 24,797 | — | 2,158,579 |
| Scott Donnelly | PSU | 13,940 | — | 1,213,477 |
| Frank Connor | RSU | 13,226 | — | 1,151,323 |
| E. Robert Lupone | PSU | 13,120 | — | 1,142,096 |
| Frank Connor | RSU | 12,399 | — | 1,079,333 |
| Julie Duffy | PSU | 9,184 | — | 799,467 |
| E. Robert Lupone | RSU | 5,286 | — | 460,146 |
| Julie Duffy | PSU | 8,345 | — | 726,432 |
| David Rosenberg | RSU | 6,970 | — | 606,739 |
| E. Robert Lupone | RSU | 6,560 | — | 571,048 |
| E. Robert Lupone | RSU | 5,636 | — | 490,614 |
| Julie Duffy | RSU | 4,592 | — | 399,734 |
| Julie Duffy | RSU | 4,335 | — | 377,362 |
| Julie Duffy | RSU | 4,173 | — | 363,260 |
| David Rosenberg | PSU | 2,361 | — | 205,525 |
| David Rosenberg | RSU | 1,582 | — | 137,713 |
| David Rosenberg | RSU | 1,181 | — | 102,806 |
| Scott Donnelly | Option | 157,343 | 74.73 | — |
| Scott Donnelly | Option | 95,020 | 88.68 | — |
| E. Robert Lupone | Option | 5,959 | 73.19 | — |
| Scott Donnelly | Option | 48,645 | 73.19 | — |
| David Rosenberg | Option | 2,575 | 88.68 | — |
| David Rosenberg | Option | 1,672 | 73.19 | — |
| Julie Duffy | Option | 15,298 | 74.73 | — |
| E. Robert Lupone | Option | 21,854 | 74.73 | — |
| Julie Duffy | Option | 9,103 | 88.68 | — |
| Julie Duffy | Option | 4,584 | 73.19 | — |
| Frank Connor | Option | 27,050 | 88.68 | — |
| Frank Connor | Option | 13,985 | 73.19 | — |
Textron's compensation philosophy establishes target total direct compensation with reference to a talent peer group median and ties a substantial portion of our executives' compensation to performance against objective business metrics and stock price performance. This approach helps us to recruit and retain talented executives, incentivizes our executives to achieve desired business goals and aligns their interests with the interests of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 133,528,357 | 15,315,742 | 800,550 | 89.71% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 142,127,513 | 11,518,225 | 900,944 | 92.5% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 154,885,957 | 8,458,151 | 1,182,203 | 94.82% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 89.71%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 92.5%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 94.82%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted for this purpose and will have no effect on the outcome of the election.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted for this purpose and will have no effect on the outcome of the election.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted for this purpose and will have no effect on the outcome of the election.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 190 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $21,186,411 |
| Median employee compensation | $111,269 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Kerry ClarkIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $190,000 | $185,000 | — | — | $10,000 | $385,000 |
| Deborah Lee JamesIndependent · Organization and Compensation (Chair) · Executive | 155,000 | 185,000 | — | — | 10,000 | 350,000 |
| Lionel L. Nowell IIIIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Organization and Compensation · Executive | 160,000 | 185,000 | — | — | 0 | 345,000 |
| Thomas A. KennedyIndependent · Audit · Organization and Compensation | 145,000 | 185,000 | — | — | 7,500 | 337,500 |
| Maria T. ZuberIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive | 150,000 | 185,000 | — | — | 0 | 335,000 |
| Kathleen M. BaderIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 145,000 | 185,000 | — | — | 0 | 330,000 |
| Michael X. GarrettIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 145,000 | 185,000 | — | — | 0 | 330,000 |
| Richard F. AmbroseIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 145,000 | 185,000 | — | — | 0 | 330,000 |
| Rob MionisIndependent · Audit · Organization and Compensation | 121,562 | 185,000 | — | — | 0 | 306,562 |
| James L. ZiemerIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 43,333 | 0 | — | — | 7,500 | 50,833 |
| Lisa M. AthertonEmployee director · Executive · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Scott C. DonnellyEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Cristina MéndezIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $130,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $8 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,399,895 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,665,000 |
| All other compensation | $35,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,099,895 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Textron names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Textron.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Howmet Aerospace, Inc. | 2025 | John Plant | $1,800,000 | $62,100,218 | $0 | $6,300,000 | $70,547,718 |
| 2 | General Dynamics Corporation | 2025 | Phebe Novakovic | 1,737,500 | 12,539,634 | 5,220,445 | 5,729,000 | 25,924,082 |
| 3 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kubasik | 1,550,000 | 11,028,701 | 3,543,778 | 6,200,000 | 25,617,590 |
| 4 | Northrop Grumman Corporation | 2025 | Kathy Warden | 1,840,385 | 16,750,230 | 0 | 4,218,000 | 25,357,443 |
| 5 | TransDigm Group | 2025 | Kevin Stein | 1,462,650 | 0 | 21,119,926 | 2,585,054 | 25,188,430 |
| 6 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2026 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,537,500 | 7,586,898 | 7,841,940 | 4,539,822 | 22,761,169 |
| 7 | Emerson Electric Co. | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 8 | Textron | 2025 | Scott Donnelly | 1,530,577 | 10,588,942 | 3,463,119 | 3,246,000 | 21,165,556 |
| 9 | Honeywell International Inc. | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 10 | Lear Corporation | 2025 | Raymond Scott | 1,370,000 | 13,924,254 | 0 | 2,887,960 | 18,889,998 |
| 11 | BorgWarner Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Fadool | 1,237,329 | 10,613,383 | 0 | 3,188,117 | 15,539,233 |
| 12 | Rockwell Automation Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 13 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 14 | Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kastner | 1,303,745 | 8,499,752 | 0 | 2,769,000 | 13,809,406 |
| 15 | Oshkosh Corporation | 2025 | John C. Pfeifer | 1,243,847 | 10,000,031 | 0 | 1,314,864 | 12,935,995 |
| 16 | Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Patrick Shanahan | 2,000,000 | 8,959,475 | 0 | 0 | 11,457,523 |
| 17 | Eaton Corporation Plc | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Textron | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| BorgWarner Inc. | 175% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Eaton Corporation Plc | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Emerson Electric Co. | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Exequity |
| General Dynamics Corporation | 177.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Honeywell International Inc. | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Howmet Aerospace, Inc. | 200% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc. | 142% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Lear Corporation | 124% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Northrop Grumman Corporation | 114% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Oshkosh Corporation | 70.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| Rockwell Automation Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc. | 90.81% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| TransDigm Group | 110.6% | Options 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Scott Donnelly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 21,165,556. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 701332–701342 |
| 2 | Section 01, E. Robert Lupone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 4,057,456. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c18 · span 716319–716328 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Rosenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 4,053,542. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 713111–713120 |
| 4 | Section 01, Julie Duffy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 3,845,345. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c18 · span 727018–727027 |
| 5 | Section 01, Frank Connor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,057,000. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c18 · span 737706–737715 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Rosenberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 820411–820418 |
| 7 | Section 03, Scott Donnelly RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 799029–799038 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scott Donnelly PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 793998–794007 |
| 9 | Section 03, Julie Duffy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 858105–858112 |
| 10 | Section 03, Julie Duffy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 863133–863140 |
| 11 | Section 03, E. Robert Lupone RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 841784–841791 |
| 12 | Section 03, E. Robert Lupone PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 836756–836763 |
| 13 | Section 03, David Rosenberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 815381–815390 |
| 14 | Section 03, Julie Duffy OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 869309–869316 |
| 15 | Section 03, Scott Donnelly OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 805212–805221 |
| 16 | Section 03, David Rosenberg OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 826591–826598 |
| 17 | Section 03, E. Robert Lupone OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 847964–847971 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 190 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1220870–1220873 |
| 19 | Section 08, R. Kerry Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,000. Filing ↗machine: span 349140–349223 |
| 20 | Section 08, Deborah Lee James | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. Filing ↗machine: span 351469–351552 |
| 21 | Section 08, Lionel L. Nowell III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,000. Filing ↗machine: span 354966–355049 |
| 22 | Section 08, Thomas A. Kennedy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,500. Filing ↗machine: span 352658–352741 |
| 23 | Section 08, Maria T. Zuber | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: span 357356–357439 |
| 24 | Section 08, Kathleen M. Bader | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: span 347971–348054 |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael X. Garrett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: span 350297–350380 |
| 26 | Section 08, Richard F. Ambrose | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: span 346815–346898 |
| 27 | Section 08, Rob Mionis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,562. Filing ↗machine: span 353807–353890 |
| 28 | Section 08, James L. Ziemer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,833. Filing ↗machine: span 356186–356286 |
| 29 | Section 08, Lisa M. Atherton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Scott C. Donnelly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Cristina Méndez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Richard F. Ambrose 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001573608-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael X. Garrett 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000217346-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Rob Mionis 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000217346-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, R. Kerry Clark 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000217346-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Deborah Lee James 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000217346-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Lionel L. Nowell III 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000217346-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Maria T. Zuber 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000217346-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Thomas A. Kennedy 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000217346-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mendez Echevarria Maria Cristina 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000217346-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Thomas A. Kennedy 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000217346-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, R. Kerry Clark 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001180776-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054116 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.71% (votes for as printed: 133,528,357). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-24 | 0000217346-25-000048 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.5% (votes for as printed: 142,127,513). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-25 | 0000217346-24-000063 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.82% (votes for as printed: 154,885,957). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 47 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 48 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,399,895 + equity 1,665,000 + all other 35,000 = 3,099,895, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,099,895 |
| 49 | Howmet Aerospace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Howmet Aerospace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,547,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1643791–1643801 |
| 50 | General Dynamics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000168 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936 |
| 51 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | CEO total compensation as printed in L3Harris Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117 |
| 52 | Northrop Grumman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northrop Grumman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,357,443. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1115708–1115718 |
| 53 | TransDigm Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001260221-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransDigm Group's own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 814057–814067 |
| 54 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1022768–1022778 |
| 55 | Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0000032604-25-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399 |
| 56 | Textron (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Textron's own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 701332–701342 |
| 57 | Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 58 | Lear Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000842162-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lear Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,889,998. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r4 · c15 · span 912653–912663 |
| 59 | BorgWarner Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-031748 | CEO total compensation as printed in BorgWarner Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,539,233. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r10 · c16 · span 1542215–1542225 |
| 60 | Rockwell Automation Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001308179-25-000665 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853 |
| 61 | Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884 |
| 62 | Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,406. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1360412–1360422 |
| 63 | Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1054711–1054721 |
| 64 | Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,457,523. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r2 · c21 · span 1003071–1003081 |
| 65 | Eaton Corporation Plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105117 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation Plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255 |
| 66 | Section 10a, General Dynamics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000168 | General Dynamics Corporation names Textron in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Northrop Grumman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001133421-26-000007 | Northrop Grumman Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Textron. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015209 | Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc. names Textron in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001501585-26-000014 | Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc. names Textron in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000394 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation names Textron in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Eaton Corporation Plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105117 | Eaton Corporation Plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Textron. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Emerson Electric Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000032604-25-000103 | Emerson Electric Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Textron. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Howmet Aerospace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039940 | Howmet Aerospace, Inc. names Textron in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035209 | Oshkosh Corporation names Textron in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Textron. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, TransDigm Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001260221-26-000009 | TransDigm Group names Textron in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Rockwell Automation Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000665 | Rockwell Automation Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Textron. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, BorgWarner Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031748 | BorgWarner Inc. names Textron in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127599 | Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Textron. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.