CEO Jennifer Parmentier was paid $22,761,169 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 17.8% from fiscal year 2025, the 88th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001308179-26-000394 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$22,761,169 ↑ Jennifer Parmentier total, FY2026 | 88th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 331:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 88.03% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
PH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated September 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Parmentier | $1,537,500 | $0 | $7,586,898 | $7,841,940 | $4,539,822 | $0 | $1,255,009 | $22,761,169 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Ross | 1,041,667 | 0 | 2,474,769 | 2,558,273 | 2,080,661 | 1,358,465 | 341,891 | 9,855,726 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Todd Leombruno | 978,333 | 0 | 2,098,544 | 2,168,971 | 1,699,267 | 1,429,168 | 492,513 | 8,866,796 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Jacobson | 660,417 | 0 | 2,566,855 | 1,223,522 | 917,662 | 0 | 181,535 | 5,549,991 |
| Vice President and President - Filtration Group | ||||||||
| Joseph Leonti | 891,667 | 0 | 1,528,274 | 1,334,751 | 1,316,425 | 0 | 435,510 | 5,506,627 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Parmentier | $22,761,169 | $19,317,705 | $18,735,187 | ↑ +3,443,464 |
| Andrew Ross | 9,855,726 | 9,880,917 | 9,137,821 | ↓ −25,191 |
| Todd Leombruno | 8,866,796 | 7,870,871 | 7,739,596 | ↑ +995,925 |
| Matthew Jacobson | 5,549,991 | — | — | — |
| Joseph Leonti | 5,506,627 | 4,209,483 | 4,318,276 | ↑ +1,297,144 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Parker-Hannifin's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PH reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name PH as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Parmentier | CEO | $22,761,169 |
| Joseph Leonti | General Counsel | $5,506,627 |
| Andrew Ross | President | $9,855,726 |
| Matthew Jacobson | President | $5,549,991 |
| Patrick Scott | President | $4,158,268 |
| Todd Leombruno | CFO | $8,866,796 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Beth A. Wozniak | Independent Director | $359,046 |
| Denise Russell Fleming | Independent Director | $353,747 |
| E. Jean Savage | Independent Director | $353,747 |
| James L. Wainscott | Lead Independent Director | $443,747 |
| James R. Verrier | Independent Director | $374,553 |
| Joseph Scaminace | Independent Director | $76,694 |
| Kevin A. Lobo | Independent Director | $379,747 |
| Lance M. Fritz | Independent Director | $353,747 |
| Laura K. Thompson | Independent Director | $353,747 |
| Linda A. Harty | Independent Director | $368,747 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Jacobson | PSU | 2025-07-01 | — | 320 | — | 640 | $225,050 |
| Matthew Jacobson | PSU | 2025-07-01 | — | 867 | — | 1,734 | 609,744 |
| Todd Leombruno | PSU | 2026-01-21 | — | 2,220 | — | 4,440 | 2,098,544 |
| Joseph Leonti | PSU | 2025-08-20 | — | 47 | — | 94 | 34,920 |
| Joseph Leonti | PSU | 2025-08-20 | — | 148 | — | 296 | 109,960 |
| Joseph Leonti | PSU | 2025-08-20 | — | 124 | — | 248 | 92,128 |
| Jennifer Parmentier | OPTION | 2025-08-20 | — | — | 28,483 | — | 7,841,940 |
| Jennifer Parmentier | PSU | 2026-01-21 | — | 8,026 | — | 16,052 | 7,586,898 |
| Andrew Ross | PSU | 2026-01-21 | — | 2,618 | — | 5,236 | 2,474,769 |
| Matthew Jacobson | PSU | 2026-01-21 | — | 1,252 | — | 2,504 | 1,183,503 |
| Matthew Jacobson | PSU | 2025-07-01 | — | 780 | — | 1,560 | 548,558 |
| Joseph Leonti | PSU | 2026-01-21 | — | 1,366 | — | 2,732 | 1,291,266 |
| Matthew Jacobson | OPTION | 2025-08-20 | — | — | 4,444 | — | 1,223,522 |
| Todd Leombruno | OPTION | 2025-08-20 | — | — | 7,878 | — | 2,168,971 |
| Andrew Ross | OPTION | 2025-08-20 | — | — | 9,292 | — | 2,558,273 |
| Joseph Leonti | OPTION | 2025-08-20 | — | — | 4,848 | — | 1,334,751 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Jacobson | $0 | $2,566,855 | $1,223,522 | 67.7% |
| Todd Leombruno | 0 | 2,098,544 | 2,168,971 | 49.2% |
| Joseph Leonti | 0 | 1,528,274 | 1,334,751 | 53.4% |
| Jennifer Parmentier | 0 | 7,586,898 | 7,841,940 | 49.2% |
| Andrew Ross | 0 | 2,474,769 | 2,558,273 | 49.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Ross | PSU | 2,960 | — | $2,895,235 |
| Andrew Ross | PSU | 4,459 | — | 4,361,437 |
| Todd Leombruno | PSU | 3,885 | — | 3,799,996 |
| Matthew Jacobson | Option | 557 | 406.32 | — |
| Jennifer Parmentier | PSU | 13,142 | — | 12,854,453 |
| Jennifer Parmentier | PSU | 9,490 | — | 9,282,359 |
| Jennifer Parmentier | PSU | 8,059 | — | 7,882,669 |
| Andrew Ross | PSU | 2,628 | — | 2,570,499 |
| Todd Leombruno | PSU | 2,575 | — | 2,518,659 |
| Todd Leombruno | PSU | 2,229 | — | 2,180,229 |
| Joseph Leonti | PSU | 2,111 | — | 2,064,811 |
| Joseph Leonti | PSU | 1,399 | — | 1,368,390 |
| Joseph Leonti | PSU | 1,371 | — | 1,341,003 |
| Matthew Jacobson | PSU | 1,257 | — | 1,229,497 |
| Matthew Jacobson | RSU | 1,000 | — | 978,120 |
| Jennifer Parmentier | Option | 14,201 | 406.32 | — |
| Matthew Jacobson | PSU | 874 | — | 854,877 |
| Matthew Jacobson | PSU | 786 | — | 768,802 |
| Matthew Jacobson | PSU | 344 | — | 336,473 |
| Matthew Jacobson | PSU | 512 | — | 500,797 |
| Joseph Leonti | PSU | 149 | — | 145,740 |
| Joseph Leonti | PSU | 125 | — | 122,265 |
| Todd Leombruno | Option | 4,197 | 406.32 | — |
| Andrew Ross | Option | 4,817 | 406.32 | — |
| Joseph Leonti | Option | 2,284 | 406.32 | — |
The executive compensation program is designed to align the financial interests of executive officers with shareholders by encouraging and rewarding performance that implements the strategies and advances the goals of The Win Strategy. The program provides market-competitive compensation to attract, retain, and motivate highly-talented individuals, with a significant portion of total compensation allocated to at-risk elements dependent on business performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer Consulting |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-22 | 92,594,865 | 12,596,621 | 421,517 | 88.03% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-10-23 | 91,188,638 | 11,567,233 | 558,175 | 88.26% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-10-25 | 97,076,384 | 8,110,902 | 605,551 | 91.76% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-10-26 | 96,158,961 | 9,745,445 | 684,595 | 90.21% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-10-27 | 90,932,373 | 11,235,041 | 514,693 | 88.56% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-10-28 | 95,094,132 | 8,231,067 | 777,991 | 91.35% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-22 | 88.03%a |
| 2024 | 2024-10-23 | 88.26%b |
| 2023 | 2023-10-25 | 91.76%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote cast "against" this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote cast "against" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 331 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $22,761,169 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James L. WainscottIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Human Resources and Compensation | $237,468 | $191,279 | — | — | $15,000 | $443,747 |
| Kevin A. LoboIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Audit (Chair) | 188,468 | 191,279 | — | — | 0 | 379,747 |
| James R. VerrierIndependent | 183,274 | 191,279 | — | — | 0 | 374,553 |
| Linda A. HartyIndependent | 162,468 | 191,279 | — | — | 15,000 | 368,747 |
| Beth A. WozniakIndependent · HRC · CGN | 136,634 | 222,412 | — | — | 0 | 359,046 |
| Lance M. FritzIndependent · HRC · CGN | 162,468 | 191,279 | — | — | 0 | 353,747 |
| Laura K. ThompsonIndependent | 162,468 | 191,279 | — | — | 0 | 353,747 |
| Denise Russell FlemingIndependent | 162,468 | 191,279 | — | — | 0 | 353,747 |
| E. Jean SavageIndependent | 162,468 | 191,279 | — | — | 0 | 353,747 |
| Joseph ScaminaceIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 56,694 | 0 | — | — | 20,000 | 76,694 |
| Jennifer A. ParmentierEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $160,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $195,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 190,000 / 190,000 / 235,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $800,000 |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,614,878 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,752,644 |
| All other compensation | $50,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,417,522 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Parker-Hannifin names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Parker-Hannifin.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deere & Company | 2025 | John May | $1,694,507 | $13,950,239 | $4,255,133 | $5,450,551 | $27,925,424 |
| 2 | RTX Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Calio | 1,525,000 | 10,875,391 | 6,753,909 | 0 | 24,846,826 |
| 3 | Parker-Hannifin | 2026 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,537,500 | 7,586,898 | 7,841,940 | 4,539,822 | 22,761,169 |
| 4 | Emerson Electric Co. | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 5 | Textron Inc. | 2025 | Scott Donnelly | 1,530,577 | 10,588,942 | 3,463,119 | 3,246,000 | 21,165,556 |
| 6 | 3M Company | 2025 | William Brown | 1,800,000 | 7,753,852 | 7,001,242 | 3,745,322 | 21,005,009 |
| 7 | Honeywell International Inc. | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 8 | Cummins Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | 1,533,750 | 6,429,004 | 0 | 6,975,656 | 19,905,532 |
| 9 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 10 | Caterpillar Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Creed | 1,381,892 | 9,538,484 | 3,101,117 | 2,476,800 | 17,008,077 |
| 11 | Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 2025 | Vicente Reynal | 1,185,785 | 7,078,168 | 6,423,971 | 1,242,000 | 16,197,391 |
| 12 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 13 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 14 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 15 | Fortive Corporation | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 16 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 17 | Moog Inc. | 2025 | Pat Roche | 1,087,932 | 3,063,398 | 0 | 1,251,638 | 8,404,872 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parker-Hannifin | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| 3M Company | 118.9% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Caterpillar Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cummins Inc. | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| Deere & Company | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Emerson Electric Co. | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Exequity |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | F.W. Cook |
| Fortive Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| Honeywell International Inc. | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 69% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the S&P 500 Industrials | Pay Governance |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Moog Inc. | 114.0% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| RTX Corporation | 164% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D Peers | FW Cook |
| Textron Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jennifer Parmentier | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year”. As printed: 22,761,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1022768–1022778 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andrew Ross | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year”. As printed: 9,855,726. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 1040623–1040632 |
| 3 | Section 01, Todd Leombruno | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year”. As printed: 8,866,796. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 1031800–1031809 |
| 4 | Section 01, Matthew Jacobson | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year”. As printed: 5,549,991. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 1049556–1049565 |
| 5 | Section 01, Joseph Leonti | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year”. As printed: 5,506,627. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c24 · span 1053039–1053048 |
| 6 | Section 03, Matthew Jacobson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1161761–1161768 |
| 7 | Section 03, Matthew Jacobson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1171363–1171370 |
| 8 | Section 03, Todd Leombruno PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1131182–1131191 |
| 9 | Section 03, Joseph Leonti PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1190943–1190949 |
| 10 | Section 03, Joseph Leonti PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1199761–1199768 |
| 11 | Section 03, Joseph Leonti PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1195352–1195358 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jennifer Parmentier OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1120493–1120502 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jennifer Parmentier PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1115924–1115933 |
| 14 | Section 03, Andrew Ross PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1146474–1146483 |
| 15 | Section 03, Matthew Jacobson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1176167–1176176 |
| 16 | Section 03, Matthew Jacobson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1166562–1166569 |
| 17 | Section 03, Joseph Leonti PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1204175–1204184 |
| 18 | Section 03, Matthew Jacobson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1180744–1180753 |
| 19 | Section 03, Todd Leombruno OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1135762–1135771 |
| 20 | Section 03, Andrew Ross OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1151045–1151054 |
| 21 | Section 03, Joseph Leonti OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1209421–1209430 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 331 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, James L. Wainscott | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 443,747. Filing ↗machine: span 645494–645729 |
| 24 | Section 08, Kevin A. Lobo | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,747. Filing ↗machine: span 637350–637585 |
| 25 | Section 08, James R. Verrier | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,553. Filing ↗machine: span 643902–644137 |
| 26 | Section 08, Linda A. Harty | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,747. Filing ↗machine: span 635762–635997 |
| 27 | Section 08, Beth A. Wozniak | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,046. Filing ↗machine: span 647308–647575 |
| 28 | Section 08, Lance M. Fritz | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,747. Filing ↗machine: span 634174–634409 |
| 29 | Section 08, Laura K. Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,747. Filing ↗machine: span 642311–642546 |
| 30 | Section 08, Denise Russell Fleming | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,747. Filing ↗machine: span 632587–632820 |
| 31 | Section 08, E. Jean Savage | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,747. Filing ↗machine: span 638939–639174 |
| 32 | Section 08, Joseph Scaminace | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 76,694. Filing ↗machine: span 640720–640954 |
| 33 | Section 08, Jennifer A. Parmentier | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-28 | 0000076334-25-000063 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.03% (votes for as printed: 92,594,865). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-10-29 | 0000076334-24-000057 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.26% (votes for as printed: 91,188,638). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-10-30 | 0000076334-23-000057 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.76% (votes for as printed: 97,076,384). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 38 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 39 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,614,878 + equity 1,752,644 + all other 50,000 = 3,417,522, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,417,522 |
| 40 | Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564 |
| 41 | RTX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966 |
| 42 | Parker-Hannifin (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1022768–1022778 |
| 43 | Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0000032604-25-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399 |
| 44 | Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 701332–701342 |
| 45 | 3M Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000066740-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702 |
| 46 | Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 47 | Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r1 · c47 · span 1108458–1108468 |
| 48 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 49 | Caterpillar Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001308179-26-000358 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872 |
| 50 | Ingersoll Rand Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,197,391. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c25 · span 915902–915912 |
| 51 | Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001308179-25-000665 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853 |
| 52 | Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884 |
| 53 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 54 | Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-189078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058480–4058491 |
| 55 | Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 56 | Moog Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moog Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,404,872. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003618 | Deere & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Parker-Hannifin. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000084 | Textron Inc. names Parker-Hannifin in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000665 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. names Parker-Hannifin in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation names Parker-Hannifin in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Parker-Hannifin. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, RTX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000036 | RTX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Parker-Hannifin. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Parker-Hannifin. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127599 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. names Parker-Hannifin in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-189078 | Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Parker-Hannifin. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066740-26-000151 | 3M Company names Parker-Hannifin in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Cummins Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039158 | Cummins Inc. names Parker-Hannifin in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Ingersoll Rand Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016726 | Ingersoll Rand Inc. names Parker-Hannifin in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Caterpillar Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000358 | Caterpillar Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Parker-Hannifin. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Emerson Electric Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000032604-25-000103 | Emerson Electric Co. names Parker-Hannifin in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Moog Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067887-25-000136 | Moog Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Parker-Hannifin. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Parker-Hannifin. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.