Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Lawrence Culp Jr. | $2,000,000 | $0 | $27,564,925 | $4,575,005 | $7,520,000 | $3,213,268 | $742,962 | $45,616,160 |
| Chairman & CEO | ||||||||
| Russell Stokes | 1,400,000 | 0 | 6,307,750 | 1,500,036 | 2,408,000 | 1,545,493 | 161,963 | 13,323,242 |
| SVP, Former CEO, Commercial Engines & Services | ||||||||
| Rahul Ghai | 955,000 | 0 | 6,219,038 | 1,800,027 | 2,154,000 | 0 | 142,678 | 11,270,743 |
| SVP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mohamed Ali | 790,890 | 0 | 3,188,483 | 1,079,984 | 1,504,000 | 661,283 | 60,952 | 7,285,592 |
| SVP, Chief Executive Officer, Commercial Engines & Services | ||||||||
| John Phillips III | 800,000 | 0 | 2,439,369 | 1,050,009 | 1,504,000 | 0 | 115,640 | 5,909,018 |
| SVP, General Counsel & Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Lawrence Culp Jr. | $45,616,160 | — | — | — |
| Russell Stokes | 13,323,242 | 12,087,364 | 8,260,941 | +1,235,878 |
| Rahul Ghai | 11,270,743 | 9,608,159 | 4,906,492 | +1,662,584 |
| Mohamed Ali | 7,285,592 | — | — | — |
| John Phillips III | 5,909,018 | 5,770,306 | — | +138,712 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley Bush | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 114 | $306 | $34,920 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sébastien Bazin | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 114 | 306 | 34,920 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillips John R, III | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,255 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillips John R, III | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,109 | 287 | 317,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian Meisner | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,255 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-01 | — | 3,993 | — | — | 4 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Robert M. Giglietti | Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,416 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Giglietti | Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,120 | 287 | 320,891 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Ghai | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,067 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 558 | 287 | 159,873 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Ghai | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,422 | 287 | 407,417 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Giglietti | Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 359 | 287 | 102,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Giglietti | Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 773 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Gowder | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 426 | 287 | 122,053 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Ghai | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian Meisner | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,045 | 287 | 299,403 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillips John R, III | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,255 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian Meisner | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,255 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Riccardo Procacci | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 966 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Riccardo Procacci | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 416 | 287 | 119,188 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Giglietti | Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,416 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Gowder | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 966 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Horton | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren McDew | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Isabella Goren | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Enders | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Lesjak | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Billson | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley Bush | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sébastien Bazin | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judson Althoff | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 517 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sébastien Bazin | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 106 | 344 | 36,474 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley Bush | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 106 | 344 | 36,474 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-23 | — | 1,517 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Riccardo Procacci | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-23 | D | 1,026 | 348 | 356,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Riccardo Procacci | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-23 | D | 491 | 348 | 170,819 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Riccardo Procacci | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-23 | A | 1,517 | 146 | 221,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-24 | A | 3,035 | 90 | 273,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,266 | 354 | 447,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-24 | D | 3,035 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,279 | 354 | 805,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,782 | 354 | 984,049 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,769 | 354 | 625,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-24 | D | 5,061 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-24 | A | 5,061 | 70 | 351,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley Bush | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 114 | $306 | $34,920 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sébastien Bazin | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 114 | 306 | 34,920 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillips John R, III | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,255 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillips John R, III | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,109 | 287 | 317,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian Meisner | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,255 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Gowder | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 966 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Giglietti | Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,416 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Giglietti | Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,120 | 287 | 320,891 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Ghai | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,067 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 558 | 287 | 159,873 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Ghai | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,422 | 287 | 407,417 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Giglietti | Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 359 | 287 | 102,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Giglietti | Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 773 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Gowder | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 426 | 287 | 122,053 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Ghai | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian Meisner | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,045 | 287 | 299,403 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillips John R, III | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,255 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian Meisner | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,255 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Riccardo Procacci | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 966 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Riccardo Procacci | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 966 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Riccardo Procacci | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 416 | 287 | 119,188 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,288 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Giglietti | Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 773 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Giglietti | Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,416 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Gowder | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 966 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Horton | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren McDew | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Isabella Goren | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Enders | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Lesjak | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Billson | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley Bush | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sébastien Bazin | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judson Althoff | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 517 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sébastien Bazin | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 106 | 344 | 36,474 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley Bush | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 106 | 344 | 36,474 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Riccardo Procacci | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-23 | D | 1,517 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Riccardo Procacci | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-23 | D | 1,026 | 348 | 356,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Riccardo Procacci | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-23 | D | 491 | 348 | 170,819 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Riccardo Procacci | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-23 | A | 1,517 | 146 | 221,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-24 | A | 3,035 | 90 | 273,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,266 | 354 | 447,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-24 | D | 3,035 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,279 | 354 | 805,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,782 | 354 | 984,049 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,769 | 354 | 625,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-24 | D | 5,061 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Ali | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-24 | A | 5,061 | 70 | 351,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Ali | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 287 | 2,874 | — | 5,030 | $679,299 |
| Mohamed Ali | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 806 | 8,061 | — | 14,107 | 1,800,102 |
| H. Lawrence Culp Jr. | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 3,415 | 34,145 | — | 59,754 | 7,624,920 |
| Rahul Ghai | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 1,343 | 13,434 | — | 23,510 | 2,999,947 |
| Rahul Ghai | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 5,851 | — | 1,181,668 |
| Rahul Ghai | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 862 | 8,620 | — | 15,085 | 2,037,423 |
| H. Lawrence Culp Jr. | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 7,650 | 76,504 | — | 133,882 | 16,936,456 |
| Russell Stokes | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 1,120 | 11,195 | — | 19,591 | 2,499,955 |
| John Phillips III | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 3,413 | — | 689,289 |
| Rahul Ghai | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 22,639 | — | 1,800,027 |
| John Phillips III | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 784 | 7,837 | — | 13,715 | 1,750,080 |
| Mohamed Ali | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 13,583 | — | 1,079,984 |
| Mohamed Ali | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 3,511 | — | 709,082 |
| John Phillips III | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 13,206 | — | 1,050,009 |
| Russell Stokes | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 4,876 | — | 984,757 |
| H. Lawrence Culp Jr. | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 14,872 | — | 3,003,549 |
| Russell Stokes | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 1,275 | 12,752 | — | 22,316 | 2,823,038 |
| Russell Stokes | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 18,866 | — | 1,500,036 |
| H. Lawrence Culp Jr. | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 57,540 | — | 4,575,005 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Ali | $709,082 | $2,479,401 | $1,079,984 | 58.1% |
| H. Lawrence Culp Jr. | 3,003,549 | 24,561,376 | 4,575,005 | 76.4% |
| Rahul Ghai | 1,181,668 | 5,037,370 | 1,800,027 | 62.8% |
| Russell Stokes | 984,757 | 5,322,993 | 1,500,036 | 68.2% |
| John Phillips III | 689,289 | 1,750,080 | 1,050,009 | 50.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rahul Ghai | RSU | 6,134 | — | $1,889,456 |
| Mohamed Ali | RSU | 5,030 | — | 1,549,391 |
| Rahul Ghai | RSU | 5,851 | — | 1,802,284 |
| H. Lawrence Culp Jr. | RSU | 3,415 | — | 1,051,922 |
| Russell Stokes | RSU | 6,443 | — | 1,984,637 |
| Mohamed Ali | RSU | 3,511 | — | 1,081,493 |
| H. Lawrence Culp Jr. | RSU | 465,434 | — | 143,367,635 |
| John Phillips III | RSU | 19,621 | — | 6,043,857 |
| John Phillips III | RSU | 4,510 | — | 1,389,215 |
| John Phillips III | RSU | 2,722 | — | 838,458 |
| John Phillips III | RSU | 784 | — | 241,496 |
| Russell Stokes | Option | 30,363 | 148.8 | — |
| John Phillips III | RSU | 3,413 | — | 1,051,306 |
| Rahul Ghai | RSU | 1,343 | — | 413,684 |
| Russell Stokes | RSU | 1,120 | — | 344,994 |
| Mohamed Ali | RSU | 806 | — | 248,272 |
| Mohamed Ali | Option | 6,360 | 57.62 | — |
| Mohamed Ali | Option | 5,753 | 52.38 | — |
| John Phillips III | Option | 6,299 | 96.36 | — |
| Mohamed Ali | Option | 5,061 | 69.55 | — |
| H. Lawrence Culp Jr. | RSU | 168,184 | — | 51,805,718 |
| H. Lawrence Culp Jr. | RSU | 133,882 | — | 41,239,672 |
| Russell Stokes | Option | 101,208 | 80.45 | — |
| Russell Stokes | Option | 57,545 | 52.38 | — |
| Russell Stokes | Option | 55,664 | 57.62 | — |
| Russell Stokes | Option | 39,512 | 67.39 | — |
| Russell Stokes | Option | 40,483 | 123.16 | — |
| Russell Stokes | Option | 28,385 | 66.19 | — |
| Russell Stokes | RSU | 22,316 | — | 6,873,997 |
| Rahul Ghai | RSU | 15,085 | — | 4,646,633 |
| H. Lawrence Culp Jr. | RSU | 14,872 | — | 4,581,022 |
| Mohamed Ali | RSU | 11,212 | — | 3,453,632 |
| Mohamed Ali | RSU | 4,796 | — | 1,477,312 |
| Russell Stokes | Option | 53,269 | 59.33 | — |
| Russell Stokes | RSU | 28,030 | — | 8,634,081 |
| Rahul Ghai | RSU | 26,686 | — | 8,220,089 |
| Russell Stokes | RSU | 22,313 | — | 6,873,073 |
| Rahul Ghai | RSU | 14,386 | — | 4,431,320 |
| Russell Stokes | RSU | 7,673 | — | 2,363,514 |
| Russell Stokes | RSU | 4,876 | — | 1,501,954 |
| Mohamed Ali | RSU | 2,577 | — | 793,793 |
| Mohamed Ali | Option | 3,035 | 90.01 | — |
Our compensation programs are designed to attract, motivate and retain global talent. We take a market based approach to target compensation competitive with our peer group while remaining flexible to manage through changing market dynamics.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Not explicitly named in provided text |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 753,387,208 | 27,686,972 | 3,930,563 | 96.46% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 570,651,393 | 234,177,988 | 2,638,896 | 70.9% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 717,800,242 | 42,074,364 | 2,245,631 | 94.46% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 741,712,533 | 43,393,287 | 2,914,497 | 94.47% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 486,608,605 | 256,337,513 | 3,073,898 | 65.5% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-04 | 2,379,035,320 | 3,237,533,413 | 46,268,299 | 42.36% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 96.46%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 70.9%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 94.46%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Not counted as votes cast and therefore no effect, if any”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 486 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $45,616,160 |
| Median employee compensation | $93,873 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas HortonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance & Public Affairs (Chair) · Classified Programs | $191,467 | $201,925 | $0 | — | $0 | $393,392 |
| Isabella GorenIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 170,000 | 201,925 | 0 | — | 5,000 | 376,925 |
| Catherine LesjakIndependent · Management Development & Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Governance & Public Affairs | 160,367 | 201,925 | 0 | — | 5,000 | 367,292 |
| Stephen AngelIndependent · Management Development & Compensation (Chair) · Departed during FY | 0 | 359,040 | 0 | — | 0 | 359,040 |
| Darren McDewIndependent · Classified Programs (Chair) · Governance & Public Affairs | 147,500 | 201,925 | 0 | — | 0 | 349,425 |
| Sébastien BazinIndependent · Management Development & Compensation · Governance & Public Affairs | 0 | 345,795 | 0 | — | 0 | 345,795 |
| Margaret BillsonIndependent · Governance & Public Affairs | 140,000 | 201,925 | 0 | — | 1,000 | 342,925 |
| Thomas EndersIndependent · Management Development & Compensation | 140,000 | 201,925 | 0 | — | 0 | 341,925 |
| Edward GardenIndependent · Management Development & Compensation · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 140,000 | 201,925 | 0 | — | 0 | 341,925 |
| Wesley BushIndependent · Audit · Classified Programs · Newly elected | 11,793 | 75,574 | 0 | — | 0 | 87,367 |
| H. Lawrence Culp JrEmployee director · Board Chair · Classified Programs | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $140,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($700,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,101,127 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,193,884 |
| All other compensation | $11,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,306,011 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies General Electric names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including General Electric.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General Electric | 2025 | H. Lawrence Culp Jr. | $2,000,000 | $27,564,925 | $4,575,005 | $7,520,000 | $45,616,160 |
| 2 | FedEx | 2026 | Rajesh Subramaniam | 1,550,000 | 6,731,364 | 3,715,062 | 10,593,500 | 27,554,018 |
| 3 | General Dynamics | 2025 | Phebe Novakovic | 1,737,500 | 12,539,634 | 5,220,445 | 5,729,000 | 25,924,082 |
| 4 | L3Harris | 2025 | Christopher Kubasik | 1,550,000 | 14,175,000 | 0 | 6,200,000 | 25,617,590 |
| 5 | TransDigm | 2025 | Kevin Stein | 1,462,650 | 0 | 21,119,926 | 2,585,054 | 25,188,430 |
| 6 | RTX | 2025 | Christopher Calio | 1,525,000 | 10,875,391 | 6,753,909 | 0 | 24,846,826 |
| 7 | Boeing | 2025 | Robert Ortberg | 1,500,000 | 7,874,818 | 9,624,959 | 3,930,000 | 23,581,389 |
| 8 | Honeywell | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 9 | Textron | 2024 | Scott Donnelly | 1,413,461 | 11,586,840 | 3,946,683 | 1,641,000 | 19,643,978 |
| 10 | Caterpillar | 2025 | Joseph Creed | 1,381,892 | 9,538,484 | 3,101,117 | 2,476,800 | 17,008,077 |
| 11 | American Airlines | 2025 | Robert Isom | 1,300,000 | 12,489,000 | 0 | 0 | 13,871,825 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Electric | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Not explicitly named in provided text |
| American Airlines | 50.97% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Boeing | 131% | Options 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | FW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.) |
| Caterpillar | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| FedEx | 112.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| General Dynamics | 177.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Honeywell | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| L3Harris | 200% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| RTX | 164% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D Peers | FW Cook |
| Textron | 128.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| TransDigm | 110.6% | Options 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, H. Lawrence Culp Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 45,616,160. Filing ↗machine: t152 · span 1179360–1179370 |
| 2 | Section 01, Russell Stokes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,323,242. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r8 · c28 · span 1208055–1208065 |
| 3 | Section 01, Rahul Ghai | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,270,743. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r5 · c28 · span 1193687–1193697 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mohamed Ali | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,285,592. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r6 · c30 · span 1093744–1093753 |
| 5 | Section 01, John Phillips III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,909,018. Filing ↗machine: t152 · span 1227476–1227485 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mohamed Ali PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r6 · c22 · span 1092488–1092495 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mohamed Ali PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, H. Lawrence Culp Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Rahul Ghai PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Rahul Ghai RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r17 · c3 · span 1413704–1413709 |
| 11 | Section 03, Rahul Ghai PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r4 · c22 · span 1081860–1081869 |
| 12 | Section 03, H. Lawrence Culp Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c22 · span 1076563–1076573 |
| 13 | Section 03, Russell Stokes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, John Phillips III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Rahul Ghai OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r4 · c14 · span 1080496–1080505 |
| 16 | Section 03, John Phillips III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Mohamed Ali OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r6 · c14 · span 1091124–1091133 |
| 18 | Section 03, Mohamed Ali RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r49 · c3 · span 1495643–1495648 |
| 19 | Section 03, John Phillips III OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r7 · c14 · span 1096947–1096956 |
| 20 | Section 03, Russell Stokes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r35 · c3 · span 1460728–1460733 |
| 21 | Section 03, H. Lawrence Culp Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r7 · c3 · span 1390856–1390862 |
| 22 | Section 03, Russell Stokes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r5 · c22 · span 1087176–1087185 |
| 23 | Section 03, Russell Stokes OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r5 · c14 · span 1085812–1085821 |
| 24 | Section 03, H. Lawrence Culp Jr. OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c14 · span 1075206–1075215 |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 486 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1805682–1805690 |
| 26 | Section 08, Thomas Horton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 393,392. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r9 · c15 · span 723796–723803 |
| 27 | Section 08, Isabella Goren | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 376,925. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r8 · c15 · span 721041–721048 |
| 28 | Section 08, Catherine Lesjak | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,292. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r10 · c15 · span 726558–726565 |
| 29 | Section 08, Stephen Angel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,040. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r2 · c7 · span 703270–703277 |
| 30 | Section 08, Darren McDew | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,425. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r11 · c15 · span 729856–729863 |
| 31 | Section 08, Sébastien Bazin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,795. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r3 · c7 · span 706008–706015 |
| 32 | Section 08, Margaret Billson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,925. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r4 · c15 · span 710020–710027 |
| 33 | Section 08, Thomas Enders | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,925. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r6 · c15 · span 715526–715533 |
| 34 | Section 08, Edward Garden | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,925. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r7 · c15 · span 718281–718288 |
| 35 | Section 08, Wesley Bush | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,367. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r5 · c15 · span 712772–712778 |
| 36 | Section 08, H. Lawrence Culp Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Wesley Bush 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001216503-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Sébastien Bazin 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001671730-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Phillips John R, III 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002015720-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Phillips John R, III 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002015720-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Christian Meisner 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002015707-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Amy L. Gowder 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001810148-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Robert M. Giglietti 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001953063-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Robert M. Giglietti 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001953063-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Rahul Ghai 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001666090-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mohamed Ali 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002052951-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mohamed Ali 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002052951-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Rahul Ghai 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001666090-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Robert M. Giglietti 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001953063-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Robert M. Giglietti 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001953063-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Amy L. Gowder 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001810148-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Rahul Ghai 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001666090-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Christian Meisner 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002015707-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Phillips John R, III 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002015720-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Christian Meisner 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002015707-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Riccardo Procacci 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002015929-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Riccardo Procacci 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002015929-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Riccardo Procacci 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002015929-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Mohamed Ali 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002052951-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Robert M. Giglietti 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001953063-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Robert M. Giglietti 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001953063-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Amy L. Gowder 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001810148-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Thomas Horton 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001175928-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Darren McDew 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001787479-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Isabella Goren 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001497483-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Thomas Enders 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001757262-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Catherine Lesjak 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001256992-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Margaret Billson 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001378185-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Wesley Bush 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001216503-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Sébastien Bazin 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001671730-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Judson Althoff 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001868758-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Sébastien Bazin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001671730-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Wesley Bush 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001216503-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Riccardo Procacci 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0002015929-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Riccardo Procacci 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0002015929-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Riccardo Procacci 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0002015929-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Riccardo Procacci 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0002015929-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Mohamed Ali 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0002052951-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Mohamed Ali 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0002052951-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Mohamed Ali 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0002052951-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Mohamed Ali 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0002052951-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Mohamed Ali 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0002052951-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Mohamed Ali 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0002052951-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Mohamed Ali 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0002052951-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Mohamed Ali 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0002052951-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0000040545-26-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.46% (votes for as printed: 753,387,208). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0000040545-25-000091 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.9% (votes for as printed: 570,651,393). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0000040545-24-000147 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.46% (votes for as printed: 717,800,242). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 90 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 91 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,101,127 + equity 2,193,884 + all other 11,000 = 3,306,011, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,306,011 |
| 92 | General Electric (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Electric's own proxy. As printed: 45,616,160. Filing ↗machine: t152 · span 1179360–1179370 |
| 93 | FedEx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501 |
| 94 | General Dynamics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000168 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936 |
| 95 | L3Harris, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | CEO total compensation as printed in L3Harris's own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117 |
| 96 | TransDigm, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001260221-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransDigm's own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 814057–814067 |
| 97 | RTX, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in RTX's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966 |
| 98 | Boeing, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boeing's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581 |
| 99 | Honeywell, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell's own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 100 | Textron, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Textron's own proxy. As printed: 19,643,978. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 701332–701342 |
| 101 | Caterpillar, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001308179-26-000358 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar's own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872 |
| 102 | American Airlines, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187096 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Airlines's own proxy. As printed: 13,871,825. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 1427237–1427247 |
| 103 | Section 10a, General Dynamics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000168 | General Dynamics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Electric. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Honeywell reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell names General Electric in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Boeing reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096787 | Boeing's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Electric. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Caterpillar reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000358 | Caterpillar names General Electric in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, American Airlines reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187096 | American Airlines's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Electric. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Textron reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000084 | Textron's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Electric. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, RTX reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000036 | RTX's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Electric. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, TransDigm reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001260221-26-000009 | TransDigm's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include General Electric. Filing ↗ |