Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses T in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named T in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Stankey | $2,400,000 | $0 | $19,500,012 | $0 | $6,272,000 | $1,496,923 | $237,937 | $29,906,872 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffery McElfresh | 1,250,000 | 0 | 11,000,018 | 0 | 3,080,000 | 329,647 | 282,074 | 15,941,739 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Pascal Desroches | 1,250,000 | 0 | 8,500,005 | 0 | 3,080,000 | 35,462 | 814,684 | 13,680,151 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David McAtee | 1,300,000 | 300,000 | 7,000,004 | 0 | 3,080,000 | 433,980 | 254,039 | 12,368,023 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Lori Lee | 875,000 | 0 | 5,599,999 | 0 | 1,680,000 | 436,916 | 285,429 | 8,877,344 |
| Global Marketing Officer and Senior Executive Vice President-International | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Stankey | $29,906,872 | $26,410,845 | $26,450,157 | +3,496,027 |
| Jeffery McElfresh | 15,941,739 | 15,620,605 | 13,829,656 | +321,134 |
| Pascal Desroches | 13,680,151 | 15,477,119 | 12,660,041 | −1,796,968 |
| David McAtee | 12,368,023 | 13,637,271 | 12,391,563 | −1,269,248 |
| Lori Lee | 8,877,344 | 9,889,903 | 7,837,259 | −1,012,559 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders S. Sabrina | SVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,588.44 | $29 | $46,049 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew K. Rose | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 3,550.31 | 26 | 92,770 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-31 | — | 216 | — | ~6,250 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Pascal Desroches | Sr. Exec VP and CFO | 2026-03-31 | A | 121,297.58 | 29 | 3,516,417 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Lee | Global Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl | 2026-03-31 | A | 193.72 | 29 | 5,616 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery McElfresh | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 13,018.28 | 29 | 377,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Stankey | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 816.97 | 26 | 21,347 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia B. Taylor | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,159.24 | 26 | 56,421 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-30 | — | 369 | — | ~9,645 | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Jeffery McElfresh | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,236.35 | 26 | 58,436 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael B. McCallister | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,640.16 | 26 | 42,857 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pascal Desroches | Sr. Exec VP and CFO | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,866.63 | 26 | 74,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen J. Luczo | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,342.04 | 26 | 35,067 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanders S. Sabrina | SVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller | 2026-04-30 | A | 144.69 | 26 | 3,781 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Lee | Global Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl | 2026-04-30 | A | 304.97 | 26 | 7,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth E. Mooney | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,962.89 | 26 | 51,290 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis A. Ubinas | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 667.71 | 26 | 17,447 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Kennard | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,423.72 | 26 | 37,202 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pascal Desroches | Sr. Exec VP and CFO | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,629.7 | 25 | 40,417 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanders S. Sabrina | SVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller | 2026-05-29 | A | 132.1 | 25 | 3,276 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis A. Ubinas | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,274.19 | 25 | 230,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery McElfresh | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 504.03 | 25 | 12,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew K. Rose | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,274.19 | 25 | 230,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Lee | Global Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl | 2026-05-29 | A | 226.45 | 25 | 5,616 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth E. Mooney | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,274.19 | 25 | 230,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen J. Luczo | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,274.19 | 25 | 230,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly J. Grier | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,274.19 | 25 | 230,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia B. Taylor | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,274.19 | 25 | 230,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Kennard | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,274.19 | 25 | 230,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael B. McCallister | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,274.19 | 25 | 230,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marissa A. Mayer | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,274.19 | 25 | 230,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Lee | Global Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl | 2026-06-30 | A | 417.39 | 21 | 8,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pascal Desroches | Sr. Exec VP and CFO | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,003.22 | 21 | 41,467 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia B. Taylor | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 8,695.65 | 21 | 180,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew K. Rose | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 7,971.01 | 21 | 165,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanders S. Sabrina | SVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller | 2026-06-30 | A | 158.26 | 21 | 3,276 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery McElfresh | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 603.86 | 21 | 12,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marissa A. Mayer | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 6,763.29 | 21 | 140,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen J. Luczo | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 6,763.29 | 21 | 140,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders S. Sabrina | SVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,588.44 | $29 | $46,049 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew K. Rose | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 3,550.31 | 26 | 92,770 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew K. Rose | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 215.59 | 29 | 6,250 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pascal Desroches | Sr. Exec VP and CFO | 2026-03-31 | A | 121,297.58 | 29 | 3,516,417 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Lee | Global Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl | 2026-03-31 | A | 193.72 | 29 | 5,616 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery McElfresh | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 13,018.28 | 29 | 377,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Stankey | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 816.97 | 26 | 21,347 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia B. Taylor | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,159.24 | 26 | 56,421 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marissa A. Mayer | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 309.83 | 26 | 8,096 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery McElfresh | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,236.35 | 26 | 58,436 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael B. McCallister | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,640.16 | 26 | 42,857 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pascal Desroches | Sr. Exec VP and CFO | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,866.63 | 26 | 74,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen J. Luczo | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,342.04 | 26 | 35,067 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanders S. Sabrina | SVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller | 2026-04-30 | A | 144.69 | 26 | 3,781 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Lee | Global Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl | 2026-04-30 | A | 304.97 | 26 | 7,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth E. Mooney | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,962.89 | 26 | 51,290 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly J. Grier | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 59.3 | 26 | 1,549 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis A. Ubinas | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 667.71 | 26 | 17,447 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Kennard | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,423.72 | 26 | 37,202 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pascal Desroches | Sr. Exec VP and CFO | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,629.7 | 25 | 40,417 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanders S. Sabrina | SVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller | 2026-05-29 | A | 132.1 | 25 | 3,276 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis A. Ubinas | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,274.19 | 25 | 230,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery McElfresh | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 504.03 | 25 | 12,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew K. Rose | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,274.19 | 25 | 230,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Lee | Global Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl | 2026-05-29 | A | 226.45 | 25 | 5,616 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth E. Mooney | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,274.19 | 25 | 230,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen J. Luczo | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,274.19 | 25 | 230,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly J. Grier | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,274.19 | 25 | 230,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia B. Taylor | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,274.19 | 25 | 230,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Kennard | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,274.19 | 25 | 230,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael B. McCallister | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,274.19 | 25 | 230,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marissa A. Mayer | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,274.19 | 25 | 230,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Lee | Global Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl | 2026-06-30 | A | 417.39 | 21 | 8,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pascal Desroches | Sr. Exec VP and CFO | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,003.22 | 21 | 41,467 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia B. Taylor | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 8,695.65 | 21 | 180,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew K. Rose | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 7,971.01 | 21 | 165,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanders S. Sabrina | SVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller | 2026-06-30 | A | 158.26 | 21 | 3,276 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery McElfresh | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 603.86 | 21 | 12,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marissa A. Mayer | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 6,763.29 | 21 | 140,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen J. Luczo | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 6,763.29 | 21 | 140,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lori Lee | RSU | 2025-01-30 | — | — | 58,285 | — | $1,400,006 |
| David McAtee | RSU | 2025-01-30 | — | — | 72,856 | — | 1,750,001 |
| John Stankey | RSU | 2025-01-30 | — | — | 202,956 | — | 4,875,003 |
| Pascal Desroches | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 79,621 | 265,404 | — | 530,808 | 6,375,004 |
| David McAtee | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 65,570 | 218,568 | — | 437,136 | 5,250,003 |
| Jeffery McElfresh | RSU | 2025-01-30 | — | — | 93,672 | — | 2,250,001 |
| Lori Lee | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 52,456 | 174,854 | — | 349,708 | 4,199,993 |
| Pascal Desroches | RSU | 2025-01-30 | — | — | 88,468 | — | 2,125,001 |
| Jeffery McElfresh | RSU | 2025-09-23 | — | — | 69,469 | — | 2,000,013 |
| Jeffery McElfresh | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 84,305 | 281,016 | — | 562,032 | 6,750,004 |
| John Stankey | PSU | 2025-01-30 | 182,660 | 608,868 | — | 1,217,736 | 14,625,009 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lori Lee | $1,400,006 | $4,199,993 | $0 | 75.0% |
| David McAtee | 1,750,001 | 5,250,003 | 0 | 75.0% |
| John Stankey | 4,875,003 | 14,625,009 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Pascal Desroches | 2,125,001 | 6,375,004 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Jeffery McElfresh | 4,250,014 | 6,750,004 | 0 | 61.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery McElfresh | RSU | 87,912 | — | $2,183,734 |
| Jeffery McElfresh | PSU | 785,798 | — | 19,519,222 |
| Pascal Desroches | RSU | 87,912 | — | 2,183,734 |
| Pascal Desroches | PSU | 742,142 | — | 18,434,807 |
| John Stankey | PSU | 1,217,736 | — | 30,248,562 |
| David McAtee | PSU | 611,176 | — | 15,181,612 |
| Jeffery McElfresh | PSU | 562,032 | — | 13,960,875 |
| Pascal Desroches | PSU | 530,808 | — | 13,185,271 |
| Lori Lee | PSU | 447,468 | — | 11,115,105 |
| David McAtee | PSU | 437,136 | — | 10,858,458 |
| Lori Lee | PSU | 349,708 | — | 8,686,747 |
| Lori Lee | RSU | 87,912 | — | 2,183,734 |
| Jeffery McElfresh | RSU | 69,469 | — | 1,725,610 |
| David McAtee | RSU | 372,294 | — | 9,247,783 |
| John Stankey | PSU | 1,440,628 | — | 35,785,200 |
| David McAtee | RSU | 87,912 | — | 2,183,734 |
The Committee believes that our programs should align with stockholder interests, be competitive and market-based, reflect our pay for performance philosophy and balance both short- and long-term focus.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 233% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 4,017,538,569 | 299,506,889 | 33,921,494 | 93.06% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 3,872,588,704 | 396,253,670 | 48,283,611 | 90.72% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 3,502,972,766 | 377,425,911 | 34,824,006 | 90.27% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 3,501,384,855 | 290,716,244 | 38,350,176 | 92.33% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 3,355,139,344 | 358,803,449 | 42,987,370 | 89.31% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-30 | 1,806,049,904 | 1,885,149,564 | 83,602,502 | 47.84% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 93.06%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 90.72%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 90.27%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions Except as noted above, shares represented by proxies marked "abstain" with respect to the proposals described on the proxy card and by proxies marked to deny discretionary authority on other matters will not be counted in determining the vote obtained on such matters.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions Except as noted above, shares represented by proxies marked "abstain" with respect to the proposals described on the proxy card and by proxies marked to deny discretionary authority on other matters will not be counted in determining the vote obtained on such matters.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions Except as noted above, shares represented by proxies marked "abstain" with respect to the proposals described on the proxy card and by proxies marked to deny discretionary authority on other matters will not be counted in determining the vote obtained on such matters.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 215 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $29,906,872 |
| Median employee compensation | $139,026 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott T. FordIndependent · Human Resources · Corporate Development and Finance (Chair) · Departed during FY | $140,000 | $220,000 | $0 | — | $250,000 | $610,000 |
| William E. KennardIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance and Policy | 200,000 | 220,000 | 0 | — | 11,312 | 431,312 |
| Beth E. MooneyIndependent · Human Resources (Chair) · Governance and Policy · Executive | 170,000 | 220,000 | 0 | — | 10,174 | 400,174 |
| Cynthia B. TaylorIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 180,000 | 220,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 400,000 |
| Matthew K. RoseIndependent · Governance and Policy (Chair) · Corporate Development and Finance · Executive | 167,083 | 220,000 | 0 | — | 11,557 | 398,640 |
| Stephen J. LuczoIndependent · Audit · Corporate Development and Finance (Chair) · Executive | 171,250 | 220,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 391,250 |
| Marissa A. MayerIndependent · Audit · Corporate Development and Finance | 140,000 | 220,000 | 0 | — | 10,429 | 370,429 |
| Luis A. UbiñasIndependent · Human Resources · Governance and Policy | 140,000 | 220,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 360,000 |
| Michael B. McCallisterIndependent · Audit · Human Resources | 140,000 | 220,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 360,000 |
| Kelly J. GrierIndependent · Human Resources · Corporate Development and Finance · Newly elected | 105,000 | 154,301 | 0 | — | 11,972 | 271,273 |
| Glenn H. HutchinsIndependent · Governance and Policy (Chair) · Corporate Development and Finance · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 262,698 | 262,698 |
| John T. StankeyEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $140,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $220,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 30,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | we have executive stock ownership guidelines and stock holding requirements, as described on page 42. Each NEO is in compliance with these policies. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,553,333 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,134,301 |
| All other compensation | $568,142 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,255,776 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies AT&T names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AT&T.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intel | 2025 | Lip-Bu Tan | $746,200 | $49,639,500 | $39,523,200 | $2,374,000 | $92,990,900 |
| 2 | Netflix | 2025 | Ted Sarandos | 3,000,000 | 41,398,424 | 0 | 7,053,958 | 53,905,972 |
| 3 | Cisco | 2025 | Charles Robbins | 1,390,000 | 45,870,690 | 0 | 5,117,424 | 52,838,751 |
| 4 | Salesforce | 2026 | Marc Benioff | 1,550,000 | 27,265,360 | 10,743,097 | 3,602,588 | 49,379,252 |
| 5 | Walt Disney | 2025 | Robert Iger | 1,000,000 | 21,000,057 | 14,000,006 | 7,250,000 | 45,842,574 |
| 6 | General Electric | 2025 | H. Lawrence Culp Jr. | 2,000,000 | 27,564,925 | 4,575,005 | 7,520,000 | 45,616,160 |
| 7 | IBM | 2025 | Arvind Krishna | 1,500,000 | 23,988,586 | 6,606,312 | 5,250,000 | 37,989,685 |
| 8 | T-Mobile US | 2025 | Srinivasan Gopalan | 861,539 | 27,114,078 | 0 | 3,623,603 | 35,439,421 |
| 9 | Comcast | 2025 | Brian Roberts | 2,600,962 | 23,473,076 | 0 | 8,583,175 | 35,148,413 |
| 10 | Verizon | 2025 | Daniel Schulman | 375,000 | 32,774,795 | 0 | 937,500 | 34,311,016 |
| 11 | AT&T | 2025 | John Stankey | 2,400,000 | 19,500,012 | 0 | 6,272,000 | 29,906,872 |
| 12 | General Motors | 2025 | Mary Barra | 2,100,000 | 21,623,970 | 0 | 4,956,000 | 29,895,868 |
| 13 | Walmart | 2026 | Doug McMillon | 1,500,000 | 21,051,605 | 0 | 4,032,000 | 29,240,930 |
| 14 | Boeing | 2025 | Robert Ortberg | 1,500,000 | 7,874,818 | 9,624,959 | 3,930,000 | 23,581,389 |
| 15 | UPS | 2025 | Carol Tomé | 1,509,713 | 17,550,546 | 1,358,754 | 2,264,569 | 22,878,788 |
| 16 | Charter | 2025 | Christopher Winfrey | 1,823,846 | 0 | 0 | 4,263,146 | 6,466,193 |
| 17 | Oracle | 2025 | Safra Catz | 950,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,113,417 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AT&T | 112% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Payout Modifier | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Boeing | 131% | Options 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | FW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.) |
| Charter | 94.3% | Options 90 · RSU 10 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Cisco | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Comcast | 110% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Korn Ferry |
| General Electric | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Not explicitly named in provided text |
| General Motors | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| IBM | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Intel | 118.7% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 Index | Semler Brossy |
| Netflix | 117.57% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to the TSR of the companies in the S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Oracle | not disclosed | Options 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Salesforce | 103.3% | PSU 67 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| T-Mobile US | 161% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) | Mercer |
| UPS | 75% | PSU 93 · Options 7 | Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR) | FW Cook |
| Verizon | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100 | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Walmart | 112% | not disclosed | No | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Walt Disney | 144.4% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment Index | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Stankey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 29,906,872. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r3 · c35 · span 1189292–1189302 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeffery McElfresh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 15,941,739. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r19 · c35 · span 1257615–1257625 |
| 3 | Section 01, Pascal Desroches | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 13,680,151. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r7 · c35 · span 1206339–1206349 |
| 4 | Section 01, David McAtee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 12,368,023. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r15 · c35 · span 1240582–1240592 |
| 5 | Section 01, Lori Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 8,877,344. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r11 · c35 · span 1223389–1223398 |
| 6 | Section 03, Lori Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t317 · r19 · c5 · span 1672997–1673006 |
| 7 | Section 03, David McAtee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t317 · r21 · c5 · span 1676839–1676848 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Stankey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r8 · c43 · span 1351748–1351757 |
| 9 | Section 03, Pascal Desroches PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r12 · c23 · span 1361253–1361260 |
| 10 | Section 03, David McAtee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r24 · c23 · span 1395908–1395915 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jeffery McElfresh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r32 · c43 · span 1421067–1421076 |
| 12 | Section 03, Lori Lee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r18 · c23 · span 1378554–1378561 |
| 13 | Section 03, Pascal Desroches RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r14 · c43 · span 1369155–1369164 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeffery McElfresh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r34 · c43 · span 1428279–1428288 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jeffery McElfresh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r30 · c23 · span 1413215–1413222 |
| 16 | Section 03, John Stankey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r6 · c23 · span 1343892–1343899 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 215 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r5 · c5 · span 1734243–1734251 |
| 18 | Section 08, Scott T. Ford | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 610,000. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r3 · c15 · span 690122–690129 |
| 19 | Section 08, William E. Kennard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 431,312. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r9 · c15 · span 699433–699440 |
| 20 | Section 08, Beth E. Mooney | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,174. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r17 · c15 · span 711795–711802 |
| 21 | Section 08, Cynthia B. Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,000. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r21 · c15 · span 717974–717981 |
| 22 | Section 08, Matthew K. Rose | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 398,640. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r19 · c15 · span 714937–714944 |
| 23 | Section 08, Stephen J. Luczo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,250. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r11 · c15 · span 702571–702578 |
| 24 | Section 08, Marissa A. Mayer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,429. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r13 · c15 · span 705612–705619 |
| 25 | Section 08, Luis A. Ubiñas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r23 · c15 · span 721527–721534 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael B. McCallister | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r15 · c15 · span 708756–708763 |
| 27 | Section 08, Kelly J. Grier | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,273. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r5 · c15 · span 693257–693264 |
| 28 | Section 08, Glenn H. Hutchins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,698. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r7 · c11 · span 695731–695738 |
| 29 | Section 08, John T. Stankey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Sanders S. Sabrina 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000732717-26-000195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Matthew K. Rose 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000732717-26-000231 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Matthew K. Rose 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000732717-26-000231 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Pascal Desroches 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000732717-26-000192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Lori Lee 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000732717-26-000193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jeffery McElfresh 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000732717-26-000194 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John T. Stankey 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000732717-26-000236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Cynthia B. Taylor 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000732717-26-000233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Marissa A. Mayer 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000732717-26-000226 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jeffery McElfresh 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000732717-26-000232 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michael B. McCallister 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000732717-26-000228 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Pascal Desroches 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000732717-26-000227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Stephen J. Luczo 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000732717-26-000225 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Sanders S. Sabrina 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000732717-26-000234 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Lori Lee 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000732717-26-000230 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Beth E. Mooney 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000732717-26-000229 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kelly J. Grier 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000732717-26-000223 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Luis A. Ubinas 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000732717-26-000235 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, William E. Kennard 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000732717-26-000224 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Pascal Desroches 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000732717-26-000256 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Sanders S. Sabrina 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000732717-26-000261 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Luis A. Ubinas 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000732717-26-000262 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Jeffery McElfresh 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000732717-26-000259 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Matthew K. Rose 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000732717-26-000258 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Lori Lee 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000732717-26-000257 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Beth E. Mooney 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000732717-26-000255 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Stephen J. Luczo 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000732717-26-000252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Kelly J. Grier 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000732717-26-000250 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Cynthia B. Taylor 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000732717-26-000260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, William E. Kennard 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000732717-26-000251 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Michael B. McCallister 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000732717-26-000254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Marissa A. Mayer 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000732717-26-000253 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Lori Lee 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000732717-26-000284 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Pascal Desroches 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000732717-26-000282 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Cynthia B. Taylor 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000732717-26-000289 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Matthew K. Rose 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000732717-26-000287 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Sanders S. Sabrina 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000732717-26-000288 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Jeffery McElfresh 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000732717-26-000286 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Marissa A. Mayer 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000732717-26-000285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Stephen J. Luczo 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000732717-26-000283 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232817 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.06% (votes for as printed: 4,017,538,569). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001193125-25-122439 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.72% (votes for as printed: 3,872,588,704). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-21 | 0001193125-24-143912 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.27% (votes for as printed: 3,502,972,766). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 74 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 75 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,553,333 + equity 2,134,301 + all other 568,142 = 4,255,776, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,255,776 |
| 76 | Intel, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000050863-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intel's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1612980–1612990 |
| 77 | Netflix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Netflix's own proxy. As printed: 53,905,972. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 622677–622687 |
| 78 | Cisco, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco's own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 79 | Salesforce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001108524-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce's own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843 |
| 80 | Walt Disney, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walt Disney's own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231 |
| 81 | General Electric, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Electric's own proxy. As printed: 45,616,160. Filing ↗machine: t152 · span 1179360–1179370 |
| 82 | IBM, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in IBM's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303 |
| 83 | T-Mobile US, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | CEO total compensation as printed in T-Mobile US's own proxy. As printed: 35,439,421. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1020453–1020463 |
| 84 | Comcast, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comcast's own proxy. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262 |
| 85 | Verizon, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001308179-26-000210 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon's own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082 |
| 86 | AT&T (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | CEO total compensation as printed in AT&T's own proxy. As printed: 29,906,872. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r3 · c35 · span 1189292–1189302 |
| 87 | General Motors, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001467858-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Motors's own proxy. As printed: 29,895,868. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2619809–2619819 |
| 88 | Walmart, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walmart's own proxy. As printed: 29,240,930. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 3840466–3840476 |
| 89 | Boeing, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boeing's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581 |
| 90 | UPS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | CEO total compensation as printed in UPS's own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132 |
| 91 | Charter, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charter's own proxy. As printed: 6,466,193. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 716263–716272 |
| 92 | Oracle, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oracle's own proxy. As printed: 1,113,417. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1109060–1109069 |
| 93 | Section 10a, General Motors reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001467858-26-000022 | General Motors's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Walmart reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173673 | Walmart's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Boeing reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096787 | Boeing names AT&T in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Cisco reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, IBM reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000051143-26-000025 | IBM's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, General Electric reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000040545-26-000018 | General Electric's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Salesforce reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108524-26-000085 | Salesforce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Verizon reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000210 | Verizon's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Comcast reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177138 | Comcast names AT&T in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Charter reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009220 | Charter names AT&T in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Walt Disney reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001744489-26-000013 | Walt Disney names AT&T in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, UPS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019856 | UPS names AT&T in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Netflix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159286 | Netflix names AT&T in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Oracle reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220801 | Oracle's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, T-Mobile US reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181884 | T-Mobile US names AT&T in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Intel reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000050863-26-000061 | Intel's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗ |