Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

AT&T (T)

CEO John Stankey was paid $29,906,872 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 13.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 31st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-119888 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$29,906,872 ↑
John Stankey total, FY2025
31st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
215:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.06%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- John Stankey (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $29,906,872 (base salary $2,400,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-119888, filed 2026-03-23]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

T's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John Stankey$2,400,000$0$19,500,012$0$6,272,000$1,496,923$237,937$29,906,872
Chief Executive Officer
Jeffery McElfresh1,250,000011,000,01803,080,000329,647282,07415,941,739
Chief Operating Officer
P Pres1,250,00008,500,00503,080,00035,462814,68413,680,151
& CFO
Pascal Desroches1,250,00008,500,00503,080,00035,462814,68413,680,151
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
David McAtee1,300,000300,0007,000,00403,080,000433,980254,03912,368,023
Senior Executive Vice President and General Counsel
D Pres1,300,000300,0007,000,00403,080,000433,980254,03912,368,023
& General Counsel
Lori Lee875,00005,599,99901,680,000436,916285,4298,877,344
Global Marketing Officer and Senior Executive Vice President-International

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
John Stankey$29,906,872$26,410,845$26,450,157↑ +3,496,027
Jeffery McElfresh15,941,739—13,829,656—
P Pres13,680,15115,477,119—↓ −1,796,968
Pascal Desroches13,680,15115,477,11912,660,041↓ −1,796,968
David McAtee12,368,02313,637,27112,391,563↓ −1,269,248
D Pres12,368,02313,637,271—↓ −1,269,248
Lori Lee8,877,3449,889,9037,837,259↓ −1,012,559

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read AT&T's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper T reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against T
20 companies name T as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses T in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named T in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Beth E. MooneyIndependent Director$400,174
Cynthia B. TaylorIndependent Director$400,000
Glenn H. HutchinsFormer director (through FY2025)$262,698
Kelly J. GrierIndependent Director$271,273
Luis A. UbiñasIndependent Director$360,000
Marissa A. MayerIndependent Director$370,429
Matthew K. RoseIndependent Director$398,640
Michael B. McCallisterIndependent Director$360,000
Scott T. FordFormer director (through FY2025)$610,000
Stephen J. LuczoIndependent Director$391,250
William E. KennardLead Independent Director$431,312
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Lori LeeGlobal Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl2026-03-31A193.72$29$5,616CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffery McElfreshChief Operating Officer2026-03-31A13,018.2829377,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanders S. SabrinaSVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller2026-03-31A1,588.442946,049CommonForm 4 ↗
Pascal DesrochesSr. Exec VP and CFO2026-03-31A121,297.58293,516,417CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-03-31—216—~6,2501 insider, 1 accrual row
Stephen J. LuczoDirector2026-04-30A1,342.042635,067Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-30—369—~9,6452 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Beth E. MooneyDirector2026-04-30A1,962.892651,290Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori LeeGlobal Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl2026-04-30A304.97267,969CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanders S. SabrinaSVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller2026-04-30A144.69263,781CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. StankeyDirector2026-04-30A816.972621,347CommonForm 4 ↗
Luis A. UbinasDirector2026-04-30A667.712617,447Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pascal DesrochesSr. Exec VP and CFO2026-04-30A2,866.632674,905CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffery McElfreshChief Operating Officer2026-04-30A2,236.352658,436CommonForm 4 ↗
William E. KennardDirector2026-04-30A1,423.722637,202Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael B. McCallisterDirector2026-04-30A1,640.162642,857Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew K. RoseDirector2026-04-30A3,550.312692,770Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia B. TaylorDirector2026-04-30A2,159.242656,421Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly J. GrierDirector2026-05-29A9,274.1925230,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marissa A. MayerDirector2026-05-29A9,274.1925230,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth E. MooneyDirector2026-05-29A9,274.1925230,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori LeeGlobal Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl2026-05-29A226.45255,616CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia B. TaylorDirector2026-05-29A9,274.1925230,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanders S. SabrinaSVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller2026-05-29A132.1253,276CommonForm 4 ↗
Pascal DesrochesSr. Exec VP and CFO2026-05-29A1,629.72540,417CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew K. RoseDirector2026-05-29A9,274.1925230,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffery McElfreshChief Operating Officer2026-05-29A504.032512,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Luis A. UbinasDirector2026-05-29A9,274.1925230,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen J. LuczoDirector2026-05-29A9,274.1925230,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael B. McCallisterDirector2026-05-29A9,274.1925230,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William E. KennardDirector2026-05-29A9,274.1925230,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pascal DesrochesSr. Exec VP and CFO2026-06-30A2,003.222141,467CommonForm 4 ↗
Marissa A. MayerDirector2026-06-30A6,763.2921140,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffery McElfreshChief Operating Officer2026-06-30A603.862112,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanders S. SabrinaSVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller2026-06-30A158.26213,276CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen J. LuczoDirector2026-06-30A6,763.2921140,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori LeeGlobal Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl2026-06-30A417.39218,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew K. RoseDirector2026-06-30A7,971.0121165,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia B. TaylorDirector2026-06-30A8,695.6521180,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanders S. SabrinaSVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller2026-07-31A167.81233,901CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-31—178—~4,1401 insider, 1 accrual row
Stephen J. LuczoDirector2026-07-31A1,715.712339,890Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew K. RoseDirector2026-07-31A4,238.32398,540Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia B. TaylorDirector2026-07-31A2,666.962362,007Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Luis A. UbinasDirector2026-07-31A869.082320,206Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffery McElfreshChief Operating Officer2026-07-31A2,690.052362,544CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. StankeyDirector2026-07-31A927.922321,574CommonForm 4 ↗
Pascal DesrochesSr. Exec VP and CFO2026-07-31A3,487.472381,084CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori LeeGlobal Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl2026-07-31A499.622311,616CommonForm 4 ↗
William E. KennardDirector2026-07-31A1,727.762340,170Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marissa A. MayerDirector2026-07-31A543.332312,632Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael B. McCallisterDirector2026-07-31A1,973.592345,886Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth E. MooneyDirector2026-07-31A2,340.152354,408Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pascal DesrochesSr. Exec VP and CFO2026-08-31A1,730.082644,792CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori LeeGlobal Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl2026-08-31A347.63269,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffery McElfreshChief Operating Officer2026-08-31A482.812612,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanders S. SabrinaSVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller2026-08-31A126.54263,276CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanders S. SabrinaSVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller2026-09-01D9,24826239,431CommonForm 4 ↗
Pascal DesrochesSr. Exec VP and CFO2026-09-30A1,835.722444,792CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori LeeGlobal Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl2026-09-30A368.85249,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffery McElfreshChief Operating Officer2026-09-30A512.32412,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanders S. SabrinaSVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller2026-09-30A144.55243,527CommonForm 4 ↗
Fazal F. MerchantDirector2026-09-30A10,707.9524261,274Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Darcie M. CakaricSEVP and Chief HR Officer2026-10-06D38,655——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Darcie M. CakaricSEVP and Chief HR Officer2026-10-06D15,21124368,715CommonForm 4 ↗
Darcie M. CakaricSEVP and Chief HR Officer2026-10-06A38,65500CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 67 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Lori LeeGlobal Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl2026-03-31A193.72$29$5,616CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffery McElfreshChief Operating Officer2026-03-31A13,018.2829377,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanders S. SabrinaSVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller2026-03-31A1,588.442946,049CommonForm 4 ↗
Pascal DesrochesSr. Exec VP and CFO2026-03-31A121,297.58293,516,417CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew K. RoseDirector2026-03-31A215.59296,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen J. LuczoDirector2026-04-30A1,342.042635,067Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marissa A. MayerDirector2026-04-30A309.83268,096Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth E. MooneyDirector2026-04-30A1,962.892651,290Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori LeeGlobal Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl2026-04-30A304.97267,969CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanders S. SabrinaSVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller2026-04-30A144.69263,781CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. StankeyDirector2026-04-30A816.972621,347CommonForm 4 ↗
Luis A. UbinasDirector2026-04-30A667.712617,447Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly J. GrierDirector2026-04-30A59.3261,549Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pascal DesrochesSr. Exec VP and CFO2026-04-30A2,866.632674,905CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffery McElfreshChief Operating Officer2026-04-30A2,236.352658,436CommonForm 4 ↗
William E. KennardDirector2026-04-30A1,423.722637,202Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael B. McCallisterDirector2026-04-30A1,640.162642,857Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew K. RoseDirector2026-04-30A3,550.312692,770Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia B. TaylorDirector2026-04-30A2,159.242656,421Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly J. GrierDirector2026-05-29A9,274.1925230,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marissa A. MayerDirector2026-05-29A9,274.1925230,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth E. MooneyDirector2026-05-29A9,274.1925230,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori LeeGlobal Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl2026-05-29A226.45255,616CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia B. TaylorDirector2026-05-29A9,274.1925230,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanders S. SabrinaSVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller2026-05-29A132.1253,276CommonForm 4 ↗
Pascal DesrochesSr. Exec VP and CFO2026-05-29A1,629.72540,417CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew K. RoseDirector2026-05-29A9,274.1925230,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffery McElfreshChief Operating Officer2026-05-29A504.032512,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Luis A. UbinasDirector2026-05-29A9,274.1925230,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen J. LuczoDirector2026-05-29A9,274.1925230,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael B. McCallisterDirector2026-05-29A9,274.1925230,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William E. KennardDirector2026-05-29A9,274.1925230,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pascal DesrochesSr. Exec VP and CFO2026-06-30A2,003.222141,467CommonForm 4 ↗
Marissa A. MayerDirector2026-06-30A6,763.2921140,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffery McElfreshChief Operating Officer2026-06-30A603.862112,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanders S. SabrinaSVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller2026-06-30A158.26213,276CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen J. LuczoDirector2026-06-30A6,763.2921140,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori LeeGlobal Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl2026-06-30A417.39218,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew K. RoseDirector2026-06-30A7,971.0121165,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia B. TaylorDirector2026-06-30A8,695.6521180,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanders S. SabrinaSVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller2026-07-31A167.81233,901CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly J. GrierDirector2026-07-31A178.04234,140Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen J. LuczoDirector2026-07-31A1,715.712339,890Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew K. RoseDirector2026-07-31A4,238.32398,540Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia B. TaylorDirector2026-07-31A2,666.962362,007Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Luis A. UbinasDirector2026-07-31A869.082320,206Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffery McElfreshChief Operating Officer2026-07-31A2,690.052362,544CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. StankeyDirector2026-07-31A927.922321,574CommonForm 4 ↗
Pascal DesrochesSr. Exec VP and CFO2026-07-31A3,487.472381,084CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori LeeGlobal Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl2026-07-31A499.622311,616CommonForm 4 ↗
William E. KennardDirector2026-07-31A1,727.762340,170Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marissa A. MayerDirector2026-07-31A543.332312,632Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael B. McCallisterDirector2026-07-31A1,973.592345,886Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth E. MooneyDirector2026-07-31A2,340.152354,408Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pascal DesrochesSr. Exec VP and CFO2026-08-31A1,730.082644,792CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori LeeGlobal Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl2026-08-31A347.63269,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffery McElfreshChief Operating Officer2026-08-31A482.812612,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanders S. SabrinaSVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller2026-08-31A126.54263,276CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanders S. SabrinaSVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller2026-09-01D9,24826239,431CommonForm 4 ↗
Pascal DesrochesSr. Exec VP and CFO2026-09-30A1,835.722444,792CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori LeeGlobal Mktg Ofr & SEVP Intl2026-09-30A368.85249,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffery McElfreshChief Operating Officer2026-09-30A512.32412,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanders S. SabrinaSVP-ChiefActngOfcr&Controller2026-09-30A144.55243,527CommonForm 4 ↗
Fazal F. MerchantDirector2026-09-30A10,707.9524261,274Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Darcie M. CakaricSEVP and Chief HR Officer2026-10-06D38,655——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Darcie M. CakaricSEVP and Chief HR Officer2026-10-06D15,21124368,715CommonForm 4 ↗
Darcie M. CakaricSEVP and Chief HR Officer2026-10-06A38,65500CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
David McAteeRSU2025-01-30——72,856—$1,750,001
John StankeyRSU2025-01-30——202,956—4,875,003
Pascal DesrochesPSU2025-01-3079,621265,404—530,8086,375,004
David McAteePSU2025-01-3065,570218,568—437,1365,250,003
Lori LeePSU2025-01-3052,456174,854—349,7084,199,993
Pascal DesrochesRSU2025-01-30——88,468—2,125,001
Jeffery McElfreshPSU2025-01-3084,305281,016—562,0326,750,004
Lori LeeRSU2025-01-30——58,285—1,400,006
Jeffery McElfreshRSU2025-01-30——93,672—2,250,001
Jeffery McElfreshRSU2025-09-23——69,469—2,000,013
John StankeyPSU2025-01-30182,660608,868—1,217,73614,625,009
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
David McAtee$1,750,001$5,250,003$075.0%
John Stankey4,875,00314,625,009075.0%
Pascal Desroches2,125,0016,375,004075.0%
Lori Lee1,400,0064,199,993075.0%
Jeffery McElfresh4,250,0146,750,004061.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
John StankeyPSU1,440,628—$35,785,200
John StankeyPSU1,217,736—30,248,562
David McAteeRSU87,912—2,183,734
Jeffery McElfreshPSU785,798—19,519,222
Pascal DesrochesPSU742,142—18,434,807
David McAteePSU611,176—15,181,612
Jeffery McElfreshPSU562,032—13,960,875
Pascal DesrochesPSU530,808—13,185,271
Lori LeePSU447,468—11,115,105
David McAteePSU437,136—10,858,458
David McAteeRSU372,294—9,247,783
Lori LeePSU349,708—8,686,747
Pascal DesrochesRSU87,912—2,183,734
Lori LeeRSU87,912—2,183,734
Jeffery McElfreshRSU87,912—2,183,734
Jeffery McElfreshRSU69,469—1,725,610
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

AT&T's compensation program is designed to align executive interests with stockholders, be competitive and market-based, and reflect a pay-for-performance philosophy that balances short- and long-term focus. The program emphasizes sustainable business growth, risk mitigation, and the attraction and retention of top talent through a mix of fixed and at-risk pay.

CEO STI target (% of salary)233%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-144,017,538,569299,506,88933,921,49493.06%Passed
20252025-05-153,872,588,704396,253,67048,283,61190.72%Passed
20242024-05-163,502,972,766377,425,91134,824,00690.27%Passed
20232023-05-183,501,384,855290,716,24438,350,17692.33%Passed
20222022-05-193,355,139,344358,803,44942,987,37089.31%Passed
20212021-04-301,806,049,9041,885,149,56483,602,50247.84%Failed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1493.06%a
20252025-05-1590.72%b
20242024-05-1690.27%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions Except as noted above, shares represented by proxies marked "abstain" with respect to the proposals described on the proxy card and by proxies marked to deny discretionary authority on other matters will not be counted in determining the vote obtained on such matters.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions Except as noted above, shares represented by proxies marked "abstain" with respect to the proposals described on the proxy card and by proxies marked to deny discretionary authority on other matters will not be counted in determining the vote obtained on such matters.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions Except as noted above, shares represented by proxies marked "abstain" with respect to the proposals described on the proxy card and by proxies marked to deny discretionary authority on other matters will not be counted in determining the vote obtained on such matters.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)215 : 1
CEO total compensation$29,906,872
Median employee compensation$139,026
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Scott T. FordIndependent · Departed during FY$140,000$220,000$0—$250,000$610,000
William E. KennardIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance and Policy200,000220,0000—11,312431,312
Beth E. MooneyIndependent · Human Resources (Chair) · Governance and Policy · Executive170,000220,0000—10,174400,174
Cynthia B. TaylorIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive180,000220,0000—0400,000
Matthew K. RoseIndependent · Governance and Policy (Chair) · Corporate Development and Finance · Executive167,083220,0000—11,557398,640
Stephen J. LuczoIndependent · Audit · Corporate Development and Finance (Chair) · Executive171,250220,0000—0391,250
Marissa A. MayerIndependent · Audit · Corporate Development and Finance140,000220,0000—10,429370,429
Michael B. McCallisterIndependent · Audit · Human Resources140,000220,0000—0360,000
Luis A. UbiñasIndependent · Human Resources · Governance and Policy · Partial-year service140,000220,0000—0360,000
Kelly J. GrierIndependent · Human Resources · Corporate Development and Finance · Partial-year service · Newly elected105,000154,3010—11,972271,273
Glenn H. HutchinsIndependent · Departed during FY000—262,698262,698
John T. StankeyEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair)000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$140,000
Annual equity retainer$220,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)40,000 / 30,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,553,333
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,134,301
All other compensation$568,142
Total cost of the board$4,255,776

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies AT&T names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AT&T.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Oracle2026Clayton Magouyrk$942,308$0$621,669,237$4,851,178$627,472,419
2Microsoft2025Satya Nadella2,500,00084,245,49609,555,00096,496,790
3Intel2025Lip-Bu Tan746,20049,639,50039,523,2002,374,00092,990,900
4Apple2025Tim Cook3,000,00057,535,293012,000,00074,294,811
5Netflix2025Ted Sarandos3,000,00041,398,42407,053,95853,905,972
6Cisco2025Charles Robbins1,390,00045,870,69005,117,42452,838,751
7Salesforce2026Marc Benioff1,550,00027,265,36010,743,0973,602,58849,379,252
8Walt Disney2025Robert Iger1,000,00021,000,05714,000,0067,250,00045,842,574
9General Electric2025H. Lawrence Culp Jr.2,000,00027,564,9254,575,0057,520,00045,616,160
10IBM2025Arvind Krishna1,500,00023,988,5866,606,3125,250,00037,989,685
11T-Mobile US2025Srinivasan Gopalan861,53927,114,07803,623,60335,439,421
12Comcast2025Brian Roberts2,600,96223,473,07608,583,17535,148,413
13Verizon2025Daniel Schulman375,00032,774,7950937,50034,311,016
14AT&T2025John Stankey2,400,00019,500,01206,272,00029,906,872
15General Motors2025Mary Barra2,100,00021,623,97004,956,00029,895,868
16Walmart2026Doug McMillon1,500,00021,051,60504,032,00029,240,930
17Boeing2025Robert Ortberg1,500,0007,874,8189,624,9593,930,00023,581,389
18UPS2025Carol Tomé1,509,71317,550,5461,358,7542,264,56922,878,788
19Alphabet2025Sundar Pichai2,007,69200010,906,079
20Charter2025Christopher Winfrey1,823,846004,263,1466,466,193
21Amazon2025Andrew Jassy365,0000002,069,861

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
AT&T112%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Payout ModifierFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Alphabetnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Alphabet's relative total shareholder return relative to S&P 100 companies (TSR)Compensia Inc. and Semler Brossy
Amazonnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedNone (Committee may engage compensation consultants but did not do so in 2025)
Applenot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC
Boeing131%Options 55 · RSU 45NoFW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.)
Charter94.3%Options 90 · RSU 10not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Cisco142%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Comcast110%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR ModifierKorn Ferry
General Electricnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoNot explicitly named in provided text
General Motorsnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
IBM150%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Intelnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50 · Option 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Microsoftnot disclosedPSA 100NoPay Governance LLC
Netflix117.57%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Company TSR relative to the TSR of the companies in the S&P 500Compensia
Oraclenot disclosedOption 80 · PRSU 20NoCompensia, Inc.
Salesforce103.3%PSU 67 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
T-Mobile US161%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR)Mercer
UPS75%PSU 93 · Options 7Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR)FW Cook
Verizon100%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Walmart112%not disclosedNoFarient Advisors LLC
Walt Disney144.4%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment IndexPay Governance LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at AT&T in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, John Stankey (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at AT&T in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $29,906,872.
How does AT&T's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, John Stankey's total compensation ranked at the 31st percentile of AT&T's disclosed peer group.
What is AT&T's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, AT&T's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 215:1.
How did shareholders vote on AT&T's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.06% of shareholders supported AT&T's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does AT&T spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, AT&T reported total board compensation of $4,255,776 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John StankeyDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 29,906,872. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1189292–1189302
2Section 01, Jeffery McElfreshDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 15,941,739. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c35 · span 1257615–1257625
3Section 01, P PresDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 13,680,151. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c35 · span 1206339–1206349
4Section 01, Pascal DesrochesDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 13,680,151. Filing ↗
5Section 01, David McAteeDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 12,368,023. Filing ↗
6Section 01, D PresDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 12,368,023. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c35 · span 1240582–1240592
7Section 01, Lori LeeDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 8,877,344. Filing ↗
8Section 03, David McAtee RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t317 · r21 · c5 · span 1676839–1676848
9Section 03, John Stankey RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r8 · c43 · span 1351748–1351757
10Section 03, Pascal Desroches PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r12 · c23 · span 1361253–1361260
11Section 03, David McAtee PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r24 · c23 · span 1395908–1395915
12Section 03, Lori Lee PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r18 · c23 · span 1378554–1378561
13Section 03, Pascal Desroches RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r14 · c43 · span 1369155–1369164
14Section 03, Jeffery McElfresh PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r30 · c23 · span 1413215–1413222
15Section 03, Lori Lee RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t317 · r19 · c5 · span 1672997–1673006
16Section 03, Jeffery McElfresh RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r32 · c43 · span 1421067–1421076
17Section 03, Jeffery McElfresh RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r34 · c43 · span 1428279–1428288
18Section 03, John Stankey PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r6 · c23 · span 1343892–1343899
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 215 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1730216–1730219
20Section 08, Scott T. FordDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 610,000. Filing ↗machine: span 690004–690133
21Section 08, William E. KennardDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 431,312. Filing ↗machine: span 699315–699444
22Section 08, Beth E. MooneyDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,174. Filing ↗machine: span 711677–711806
23Section 08, Cynthia B. TaylorDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,000. Filing ↗machine: span 717856–717985
24Section 08, Matthew K. RoseDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 398,640. Filing ↗machine: span 714819–714948
25Section 08, Stephen J. LuczoDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,250. Filing ↗machine: span 702453–702582
26Section 08, Marissa A. MayerDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,429. Filing ↗machine: span 705494–705623
27Section 08, Michael B. McCallisterDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: span 708638–708767
28Section 08, Luis A. UbiñasDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: span 721409–721538
29Section 08, Kelly J. GrierDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,273. Filing ↗machine: span 693139–693268
30Section 08, Glenn H. HutchinsDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,698. Filing ↗machine: span 695613–695742
31Section 08, John T. StankeyDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Lori Lee 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000732717-26-000193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Jeffery McElfresh 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000732717-26-000194Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Sanders S. Sabrina 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000732717-26-000195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Pascal Desroches 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020000732717-26-000192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Matthew K. Rose 2026-03-31Form 42026-05-040000732717-26-000231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Stephen J. Luczo 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000732717-26-000225Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Marissa A. Mayer 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000732717-26-000226Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Beth E. Mooney 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000732717-26-000229Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Lori Lee 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000732717-26-000230Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Sanders S. Sabrina 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000732717-26-000234Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, John T. Stankey 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000732717-26-000236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Luis A. Ubinas 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000732717-26-000235Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Kelly J. Grier 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000732717-26-000223Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Pascal Desroches 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000732717-26-000227Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jeffery McElfresh 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000732717-26-000232Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, William E. Kennard 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000732717-26-000224Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Michael B. McCallister 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000732717-26-000228Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Matthew K. Rose 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000732717-26-000231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Cynthia B. Taylor 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000732717-26-000233Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Kelly J. Grier 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000732717-26-000250Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Marissa A. Mayer 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000732717-26-000253Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Beth E. Mooney 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000732717-26-000255Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Lori Lee 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000732717-26-000257Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Cynthia B. Taylor 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000732717-26-000260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Sanders S. Sabrina 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000732717-26-000261Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Pascal Desroches 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000732717-26-000256Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Matthew K. Rose 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000732717-26-000258Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Jeffery McElfresh 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000732717-26-000259Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Luis A. Ubinas 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000732717-26-000262Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Stephen J. Luczo 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000732717-26-000252Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Michael B. McCallister 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000732717-26-000254Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, William E. Kennard 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000732717-26-000251Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Pascal Desroches 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000732717-26-000282Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Marissa A. Mayer 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000732717-26-000285Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Jeffery McElfresh 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000732717-26-000286Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Sanders S. Sabrina 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000732717-26-000288Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Stephen J. Luczo 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000732717-26-000283Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Lori Lee 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000732717-26-000284Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Matthew K. Rose 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000732717-26-000287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Cynthia B. Taylor 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000732717-26-000289Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Sanders S. Sabrina 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000732717-26-000312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Kelly J. Grier 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000732717-26-000313Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Stephen J. Luczo 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000732717-26-000315Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Matthew K. Rose 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000732717-26-000319Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Cynthia B. Taylor 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000732717-26-000320Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Luis A. Ubinas 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000732717-26-000321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Jeffery McElfresh 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000732717-26-000322Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, John T. Stankey 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000732717-26-000325Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Pascal Desroches 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000732717-26-000324Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Lori Lee 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000732717-26-000323Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, William E. Kennard 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000732717-26-000314Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Marissa A. Mayer 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000732717-26-000316Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Michael B. McCallister 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000732717-26-000317Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Beth E. Mooney 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040000732717-26-000318Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Pascal Desroches 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020000732717-26-000330Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Lori Lee 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020000732717-26-000331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Jeffery McElfresh 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020000732717-26-000332Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Sanders S. Sabrina 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020000732717-26-000333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Sanders S. Sabrina 2026-09-01Form 42026-10-020000732717-26-000363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Pascal Desroches 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000732717-26-000358Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Lori Lee 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000732717-26-000359Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Jeffery McElfresh 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000732717-26-000360Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Sanders S. Sabrina 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000732717-26-000363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Fazal F. Merchant 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000732717-26-000362Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Darcie M. Cakaric 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070000732717-26-000366Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Darcie M. Cakaric 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070000732717-26-000366Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Darcie M. Cakaric 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070000732717-26-000366Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200001193125-26-232817Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.06% (votes for as printed: 4,017,538,569). Filing ↗
100Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-190001193125-25-122439Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.72% (votes for as printed: 3,872,588,704). Filing ↗
101Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-210001193125-24-143912Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.27% (votes for as printed: 3,502,972,766). Filing ↗
102Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
103Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
104Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,553,333 + equity 2,134,301 + all other 568,142 = 4,255,776, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,255,776
105Oracle, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816CEO total compensation as printed in Oracle's own proxy. As printed: 627,472,419. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 2271264–2271275
106Microsoft, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-210001193125-25-245150CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374
107Intel, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Intel's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1611286–1611296
108Apple, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008CEO total compensation as printed in Apple's own proxy. As printed: 74,294,811. Filing ↗machine: span 549351–549361
109Netflix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159286CEO total compensation as printed in Netflix's own proxy. As printed: 53,905,972. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 622677–622687
110Cisco, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280000858877-25-000150CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco's own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729
111Salesforce, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce's own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843
112Walt Disney, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001744489-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Walt Disney's own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231
113General Electric, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000040545-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in General Electric's own proxy. As printed: 45,616,160. Filing ↗machine: t152 · span 1179360–1179370
114IBM, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in IBM's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303
115T-Mobile US, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181884CEO total compensation as printed in T-Mobile US's own proxy. As printed: 35,439,421. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1020453–1020463
116Comcast, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177138CEO total compensation as printed in Comcast's own proxy. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262
117Verizon, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001308179-26-000210CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon's own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082
118AT&T (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888CEO total compensation as printed in AT&T's own proxy. As printed: 29,906,872. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1189292–1189302
119General Motors, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001467858-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in General Motors's own proxy. As printed: 29,895,868. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2619809–2619819
120Walmart, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173673CEO total compensation as printed in Walmart's own proxy. As printed: 29,240,930. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 3840466–3840476
121Boeing, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096787CEO total compensation as printed in Boeing's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581
122UPS, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019856CEO total compensation as printed in UPS's own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132
123Alphabet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000342CEO total compensation as printed in Alphabet's own proxy. As printed: 10,906,079. Filing ↗machine: span 994293–994303
124Charter, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009220CEO total compensation as printed in Charter's own proxy. As printed: 6,466,193. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 716263–716272
125Amazon, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041026CEO total compensation as printed in Amazon's own proxy. As printed: 2,069,861. Filing ↗machine: span 1010745–1010754
126Section 10a, T-Mobile US reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-181884T-Mobile US names AT&T in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Microsoft reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-245150Microsoft names AT&T in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
128Section 10a, UPS reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019856UPS names AT&T in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Intel reciprocityDEF 14A—0000050863-26-000066Intel's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Cisco reciprocityDEF 14A—0000858877-25-000150Cisco's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Boeing reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-096787Boeing names AT&T in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Comcast reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177138Comcast names AT&T in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Netflix reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159286Netflix names AT&T in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Salesforce reciprocityDEF 14A—0001108524-26-000085Salesforce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Walmart reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173673Walmart's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Verizon reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000210Verizon's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Charter reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009220Charter names AT&T in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Walt Disney reciprocityDEF 14A—0001744489-26-000013Walt Disney names AT&T in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
139Section 10a, General Electric reciprocityDEF 14A—0000040545-26-000018General Electric's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, IBM reciprocityDEF 14A—0000051143-26-000025IBM's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, General Motors reciprocityDEF 14A—0001467858-26-000022General Motors's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Oracle reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-402816Oracle's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Alphabet reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000342Alphabet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Amazon reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041026Amazon's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AT&T. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Apple reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000008Apple names AT&T in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.