Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses WMT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WMT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Danker | $435,712 | $5,000,000 | $37,701,005 | — | $876,270 | — | $79,501 | $44,092,488 |
| EVP, AI Acceleration, Product and Design | ||||||||
| Doug McMillon | 1,500,000 | 0 | 21,051,605 | 0 | 4,032,000 | 2,215,278 | 442,047 | 29,240,930 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| John Furner | 1,313,000 | 0 | 22,259,543 | 0 | 2,769,390 | 520,028 | 481,188 | 27,343,149 |
| EVP, President and CEO, Walmart U.S. | ||||||||
| Suresh Kumar | 1,135,000 | 0 | 13,162,888 | 0 | 2,288,160 | 27,785 | 113,295 | 16,727,128 |
| EVP, Global Chief Technology and Development Officer | ||||||||
| John Rainey | 1,030,000 | 0 | 12,065,930 | 0 | 2,076,480 | 0 | 282,778 | 15,455,188 |
| EVP and CFO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Danker | $44,092,488 | — | — | — |
| Doug McMillon | 29,240,930 | 27,408,854 | 26,968,924 | +1,832,076 |
| John Furner | 27,343,149 | 16,273,291 | 15,622,611 | +11,069,858 |
| Suresh Kumar | 16,727,128 | 15,983,605 | 14,507,325 | +743,523 |
| John Rainey | 15,455,188 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doug McMillon | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 19,416 | $132 | $2,566,987 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seth Dallaire | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-05 | D | 388.42 | 130 | 50,622 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Guggina | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-05 | D | 9,247.48 | 130 | 1,205,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwayne M. Milum | SVP & Controller | 2026-05-05 | D | 121.74 | 130 | 15,867 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Latriece Watkins | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-05 | D | 228.17 | 130 | 29,737 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Bartlett | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,250 | 134 | 167,213 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher James Nicholas | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-19 | D | 15,254.71 | 133 | 2,034,063 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Furner | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,025 | 125 | 128,053 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Furner | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 12,100 | 124 | 1,500,521 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher James Nicholas | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,900 | 124 | 359,368 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walton Family Holdings Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,261 | 121 | 152,595 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walton Family Holdings Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | D | 511,637 | 119 | 60,967,023 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walton Family Holdings Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,551,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walton Family Holdings Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | D | 949,671 | 120 | 114,171,727 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walton Family Holdings Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,948 | 121 | 356,914 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walton Family Holdings Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | D | 638,881 | 120 | 76,447,159 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walton Family Holdings Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | D | 19,442 | 120 | 2,342,057 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walton Family Holdings Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | D | 254,178 | 119 | 30,260,908 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walton Family Holdings Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | D | 207,649 | 119 | 24,712,827 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doug McMillon | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 19,416 | 119 | 2,303,252 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Latriece Watkins | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-28 | D | 11,000 | 119 | 1,308,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Bartlett | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-29 | D | 424 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Latriece Watkins | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-02 | D | 228.17 | 115 | 26,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwayne M. Milum | SVP & Controller | 2026-06-02 | D | 121.74 | 115 | 13,952 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seth Dallaire | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-02 | D | 388.42 | 115 | 44,512 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walton Family Holdings Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-02 | D | 143,038 | 114 | 16,328,846 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Guggina | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-02 | D | 118.27 | 115 | 13,554 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walton Family Holdings Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,628,295 | 113 | 184,394,476 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah J. Friar | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carla A. Harris | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall L. Stephenson | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marissa A. Mayer | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory B. Penner | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 2,881 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steuart L. Walton | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shishir Mehrotra | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cesar Conde | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Horton | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Moritz Jr | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Guggina | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-10 | D | 11,978 | 120 | 1,435,204 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Bartlett | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,385 | 120 | 165,965 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Latriece Watkins | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-16 | D | 3,667.21 | 121 | 443,073 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walton Family Holdings Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-16 | D | 24,716 | 122 | 3,025,691 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walton Family Holdings Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-16 | D | 3,860,251 | 121 | 467,032,467 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walton Family Holdings Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-16 | D | 886,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walton Family Holdings Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-16 | D | 539,737 | 122 | 65,730,251 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher James Nicholas | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-18 | D | 2,900 | 118 | 342,752 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walton Family Holdings Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-23 | D | 1,703,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walton Family Holdings Trust | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-23 | D | 767,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Moritz Jr | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 276 | 113 | 31,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cesar Conde | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 254 | 113 | 28,768 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carla A. Harris | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 155 | 113 | 17,555 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marissa A. Mayer | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 254 | 113 | 28,768 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah J. Friar | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 309 | 113 | 34,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steuart L. Walton | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 309 | 113 | 34,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory B. Penner | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 502 | 113 | 56,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall L. Stephenson | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 419 | 113 | 47,456 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shishir Mehrotra | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 254 | 113 | 28,768 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Bartlett | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-01 | D | 3,775 | 110 | 413,891 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Guggina | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-14 | D | 117.73 | 115 | 13,512 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seth Dallaire | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-14 | D | 386.62 | 115 | 44,376 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwayne M. Milum | SVP & Controller | 2026-07-14 | D | 121.18 | 115 | 13,909 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Latriece Watkins | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-14 | D | 227.11 | 115 | 26,068 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher James Nicholas | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-16 | D | 1,261 | 114 | 144,358 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher James Nicholas | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-16 | D | 1,639 | 114 | 186,640 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Rainey | PSU | 2026-01-14 | 38,419 | 76,837 | 76,837 | 153,674 | $8,991,466 |
| Doug McMillon | RSU | 2025-11-13 | — | — | 11,524 | — | 1,181,671 |
| John Furner | RSU | 2026-01-14 | — | — | 23,750 | — | 2,850,950 |
| Daniel Danker | RSU | 2025-08-18 | — | — | 226,828 | — | 22,841,580 |
| John Furner | PSU | 2026-01-14 | 82,659 | 165,316 | 165,316 | 330,632 | 19,408,593 |
| Suresh Kumar | PSU | 2026-01-14 | 41,911 | 83,822 | 83,822 | 167,644 | 9,808,850 |
| Daniel Danker | RSU | 2026-01-14 | — | — | 18,627 | — | 2,235,985 |
| Suresh Kumar | RSU | 2026-01-14 | — | — | 27,941 | — | 3,354,038 |
| John Rainey | RSU | 2026-01-14 | — | — | 25,612 | — | 3,074,464 |
| Daniel Danker | PSU | 2026-01-14 | 27,941 | 55,882 | 55,882 | 111,764 | 6,539,312 |
| Doug McMillon | PSU | 2025-11-13 | 97,949 | 195,898 | 195,898 | 293,847 | 19,869,934 |
| Daniel Danker | PSU | 2025-08-18 | 30,931 | 61,862 | 61,862 | 92,793 | 6,084,128 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Rainey | $3,074,464 | $8,991,466 | $0 | 74.5% |
| Doug McMillon | 1,181,671 | 19,869,934 | 0 | 94.4% |
| John Furner | 2,850,950 | 19,408,593 | 0 | 87.2% |
| Daniel Danker | 25,077,565 | 12,623,440 | 0 | 33.5% |
| Suresh Kumar | 3,354,038 | 9,808,850 | 0 | 74.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suresh Kumar | PSU | 125,733 | — | $14,979,830 |
| Doug McMillon | RSU | 694,952 | — | 82,796,581 |
| Suresh Kumar | RSU | 394,461 | — | 46,996,084 |
| John Furner | RSU | 386,107 | — | 46,000,788 |
| John Rainey | RSU | 330,016 | — | 39,318,106 |
| John Rainey | PSU | 115,256 | — | 13,731,600 |
| Daniel Danker | RSU | 304,774 | — | 36,310,774 |
| John Furner | PSU | 247,975 | — | 29,543,742 |
| Daniel Danker | PSU | 83,823 | — | 9,986,672 |
Our executive compensation programs are intended to motivate and retain key executives, with the goal of generating strong operating results aligned with our long-term strategy. We have developed our compensation programs to support our enterprise strategy and to align our leadership team with our culture, strategy, and organizational structure.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 6,263,129,484 | 256,160,712 | 11,285,240 | 95.9% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 6,338,327,929 | 319,798,762 | 9,938,169 | 95.05% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 6,186,027,386 | 501,360,064 | 12,498,622 | 92.33% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-31 | 1,775,184,578 | 457,965,148 | 5,292,909 | 79.3% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 95.9%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 95.05%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 92.33%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because each of the other proposals requires the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority in the voting power of the Shares present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on each such proposal, an abstention will have the effect of a vote against each of the other proposals”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because each of the other proposals requires the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority in the voting power of the Shares present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on each such proposal, an abstention will have the effect of a vote against each of the other proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because each of the other proposals requires the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority in the voting power of the Shares present and entitled to vote on each such proposal, an abstention will have the effect of a vote against each of the other proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 958 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $29,240,930 |
| Median employee compensation | $30,520 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory B. PennerNot independent · Board Chair · Executive Committee | $221,071 | $342,468 | $0 | $0 | — | $563,539 |
| Randall L. StephensonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Management Development · Executive Committee · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Strategic Planning and Finance | 156,429 | 230,010 | 0 | 0 | 413 | 386,852 |
| Tim FlynnIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Technology and eCommerce · Not standing for re-election | 141,429 | 230,010 | 0 | 0 | 976 | 372,415 |
| Thomas W. HortonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Strategic Planning and Finance | 138,571 | 230,010 | 0 | 0 | 215 | 368,796 |
| Sarah J. FriarIndependent · Technology and eCommerce (Chair) | 131,429 | 230,010 | 0 | 0 | — | 361,439 |
| Carla A. HarrisIndependent · Compensation and Management Development (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Strategic Planning and Finance | 131,429 | 230,010 | 0 | 0 | — | 361,439 |
| Steuart L. WaltonNot independent · Strategic Planning and Finance (Chair) | 131,429 | 230,010 | 0 | 0 | — | 361,439 |
| Robert E. Moritz JrIndependent · Audit · Technology and eCommerce | 108,751 | 230,010 | 0 | 0 | 843 | 339,604 |
| Brian NiccolIndependent · Compensation and Management Development · Technology and eCommerce · Not standing for re-election | 108,751 | 230,010 | 0 | 0 | — | 338,761 |
| Cesar CondeIndependent · Audit · Strategic Planning and Finance | 108,571 | 230,010 | 0 | 0 | — | 338,581 |
| Marissa A. MayerIndependent · Compensation and Management Development · Technology and eCommerce | 108,571 | 230,010 | 0 | 0 | — | 338,581 |
| Shishir MehrotraIndependent · Compensation and Management Development · Technology and eCommerce | 110,000 | 185,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 295,000 |
| John R. FurnerEmployee director · Executive Committee · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Doug McMillonEmployee director · Executive Committee (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $230,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $4,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,596,431 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,827,568 |
| All other compensation | $2,447 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,426,446 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Walmart Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Walmart Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Microsoft Corporation | 2025 | Satya Nadella | $2,500,000 | $84,245,496 | $0 | $9,555,000 | $96,496,790 |
| 2 | Apple Inc. | 2025 | Tim Cook | 3,000,000 | 57,535,293 | 0 | 12,000,000 | 74,294,811 |
| 3 | American Express Company | 2025 | Stephen Squeri | 1,729,167 | 23,486,257 | 5,399,962 | 0 | 46,239,805 |
| 4 | Walt Disney Company | 2025 | Robert Iger | 1,000,000 | 21,000,057 | 14,000,006 | 7,250,000 | 45,842,574 |
| 5 | JPMorgan Chase & Co. | 2025 | James Dimon | 1,500,000 | 32,500,000 | — | — | 40,632,724 |
| 6 | Nike, Inc. | 2026 | Elliott Hill | 1,500,000 | 28,137,798 | 3,967,113 | 2,220,000 | 36,340,876 |
| 7 | T-Mobile US, Inc. | 2025 | Srinivasan Gopalan | 861,539 | 27,114,078 | 0 | 3,623,603 | 35,439,421 |
| 8 | Comcast Corporation | 2025 | Brian Roberts | 2,600,962 | 23,473,076 | 0 | 8,583,175 | 35,148,413 |
| 9 | Verizon Communications Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Schulman | 375,000 | 32,774,795 | 0 | 937,500 | 34,311,016 |
| 10 | Walmart Inc. | 2026 | Doug McMillon | 1,500,000 | 21,051,605 | 0 | 4,032,000 | 29,240,930 |
| 11 | Meta Platforms, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Zuckerberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,125,904 |
| 12 | McKesson Corporation | 2026 | Brian Tyler | 1,591,667 | 17,201,202 | 0 | 4,456,668 | 24,213,044 |
| 13 | PepsiCo, Inc. | 2025 | Ramon Laguarta | 1,804,615 | 11,550,008 | 0 | 5,771,000 | 23,903,545 |
| 14 | United Parcel Service, Inc. | 2025 | Carol Tomé | 1,509,713 | 17,550,546 | 1,358,754 | 2,264,569 | 22,878,788 |
| 15 | The Procter & Gamble Co. | 2025 | Jon Moeller | 1,637,500 | 11,519,645 | 6,562,515 | 0 | 21,909,816 |
| 16 | Target Corporation | 2025 | Brian Cornell | 1,400,000 | 18,555,280 | 0 | 787,920 | 21,830,088 |
| 17 | CVS Health Corp | 2025 | J. David Joyner | 1,500,000 | 14,499,931 | 0 | 4,695,900 | 21,214,084 |
| 18 | McDonalds Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Kempczinski | 1,550,000 | 8,000,215 | 8,000,066 | 2,367,160 | 20,574,525 |
| 19 | Albertsons Companies Inc. | 2025 | Susan Morris | 1,330,769 | 11,010,009 | — | 2,220,706 | 16,767,866 |
| 20 | The Home Depot Inc. | 2025 | Edward Decker | 1,400,000 | 9,612,251 | 2,369,917 | 2,657,631 | 16,191,127 |
| 21 | The Kroger Co. | 2025 | Ronald L. Sargent | 3,975,806 | 10,000,077 | — | — | 14,037,608 |
| 22 | Costco Wholesale Corporation | 2025 | Ron Vachris | 1,183,270 | 12,036,800 | 0 | 600,000 | 13,932,597 |
| 23 | Alphabet Inc. | 2025 | Sundar Pichai | 2,007,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,906,079 |
| 24 | Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc. | 2024 | Ginger Graham | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,500,000 |
| 25 | Amazon.com, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Jassy | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,069,861 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walmart Inc. | 112% | not disclosed | No | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Albertsons Companies Inc. | 94% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Alphabet Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia Inc. and Semler Brossy |
| Amazon.com, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | None (Committee may engage compensation consultants but did not do so in 2025) |
| American Express Company | 181% | PSU 100 | Yes — 3-year TSR compared to LTIA Performance Peer Group | Semler Brossy |
| Apple Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Comcast Corporation | 110% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Korn Ferry |
| Costco Wholesale Corporation | 120% | RSU 100 | No | None used (Committee has authority to engage consultants but did not use any) |
| CVS Health Corp | 156.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — rTSR Modifier | Korn Ferry |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. | not disclosed | cash 40 · PSU 30 · RSU 30 | No | not disclosed |
| McDonalds Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| McKesson Corporation | 140% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator group | Korn Ferry |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 115% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Microsoft Corporation | not disclosed | PSA 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Nike, Inc. | 74% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | None retained in fiscal 2026 (market data supplemented via Aon, Willis Towers Watson, and Mercer) |
| PepsiCo, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | FW Cook |
| T-Mobile US, Inc. | 161% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) | Mercer |
| Target Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Home Depot Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| The Kroger Co. | 93.84% | not disclosed | Yes — Value creation (iTSR) | Korn Ferry; Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Procter & Gamble Co. | 57% | PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Multiplier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| United Parcel Service, Inc. | 75% | PSU 93 · Options 7 | Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR) | FW Cook |
| Verizon Communications Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100 | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Walt Disney Company | 144.4% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment Index | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Daniel Danker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Summary Compensation” · page 82. As printed: 44,092,488. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c16 · span 3978381–3978391 |
| 2 | Section 01, Doug McMillon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Summary Compensation” · page 82. As printed: 29,240,930. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 3840466–3840476 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Furner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Summary Compensation” · page 82. As printed: 27,343,149. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c16 · span 3874849–3874859 |
| 4 | Section 01, Suresh Kumar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Summary Compensation” · page 82. As printed: 16,727,128. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c16 · span 3943824–3943834 |
| 5 | Section 01, John Rainey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Summary Compensation” · page 82. As printed: 15,455,188. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c16 · span 3909311–3909321 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Rainey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r5 · c4 · span 4036078–4036087 |
| 7 | Section 03, Doug McMillon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r7 · c16 · span 4145549–4145555 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Furner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r12 · c16 · span 4183501–4183507 |
| 9 | Section 03, Daniel Danker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r27 · c16 · span 4297427–4297434 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Furner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r11 · c12 · span 4174401–4174408 |
| 11 | Section 03, Suresh Kumar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r21 · c12 · span 4250306–4250312 |
| 12 | Section 03, Daniel Danker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r29 · c16 · span 4312648–4312654 |
| 13 | Section 03, Suresh Kumar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r22 · c16 · span 4259404–4259410 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Rainey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r17 · c18 · span 4222213–4222222 |
| 15 | Section 03, Daniel Danker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r28 · c12 · span 4303550–4303556 |
| 16 | Section 03, Doug McMillon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r6 · c12 · span 4136448–4136455 |
| 17 | Section 03, Daniel Danker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r26 · c12 · span 4288293–4288299 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 958 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 4741165–4741170 |
| 19 | Section 08, Gregory B. Penner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 563,539. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r12 · c15 · span 2671019–2671026 |
| 20 | Section 08, Randall L. Stephenson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,852. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r13 · c15 · span 2677711–2677718 |
| 21 | Section 08, Tim Flynn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,415. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r4 · c15 · span 2617510–2617517 |
| 22 | Section 08, Thomas W. Horton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,796. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r7 · c15 · span 2637573–2637580 |
| 23 | Section 08, Sarah J. Friar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 361,439. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r5 · c15 · span 2624199–2624206 |
| 24 | Section 08, Carla A. Harris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 361,439. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r6 · c15 · span 2630889–2630896 |
| 25 | Section 08, Steuart L. Walton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 361,439. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r14 · c15 · span 2684963–2684970 |
| 26 | Section 08, Robert E. Moritz Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,604. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r10 · c15 · span 2657640–2657647 |
| 27 | Section 08, Brian Niccol | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,761. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r11 · c15 · span 2664330–2664337 |
| 28 | Section 08, Cesar Conde | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,581. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c15 · span 2610827–2610834 |
| 29 | Section 08, Marissa A. Mayer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,581. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r8 · c15 · span 2644264–2644271 |
| 30 | Section 08, Shishir Mehrotra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, John R. Furner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r12 · c11 · span 2669294–2669295 |
| 32 | Section 08, Doug McMillon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Doug McMillon 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001335782-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Seth Dallaire 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0002058309-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, David W. Guggina 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0002110304-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Dwayne M. Milum 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0002110643-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Latriece Watkins 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001886367-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Daniel J. Bartlett 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001579299-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Christopher James Nicholas 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001992808-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, John R. Furner 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001696737-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John R. Furner 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001696737-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Christopher James Nicholas 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001992808-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Walton Family Holdings Trust 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000104169-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Walton Family Holdings Trust 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000104169-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Walton Family Holdings Trust 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000104169-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Walton Family Holdings Trust 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000104169-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Walton Family Holdings Trust 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000104169-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Walton Family Holdings Trust 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000104169-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Walton Family Holdings Trust 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000104169-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Walton Family Holdings Trust 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000104169-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Walton Family Holdings Trust 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000104169-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Doug McMillon 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001335782-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Latriece Watkins 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001886367-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Daniel J. Bartlett 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001579299-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Latriece Watkins 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001886367-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Dwayne M. Milum 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002110643-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Seth Dallaire 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002058309-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Walton Family Holdings Trust 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000104169-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, David W. Guggina 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002110304-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Walton Family Holdings Trust 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000104169-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Sarah J. Friar 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001570658-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Carla A. Harris 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001707351-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Randall L. Stephenson 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001183428-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Marissa A. Mayer 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001550608-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Gregory B. Penner 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000104169-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Steuart L. Walton 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000104169-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Shishir Mehrotra 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000104169-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Cesar Conde 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001616172-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Thomas W. Horton 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001175928-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Robert E. Moritz Jr 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0002033834-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, David W. Guggina 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002110304-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Daniel J. Bartlett 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001579299-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Latriece Watkins 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001886367-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Walton Family Holdings Trust 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000104169-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Walton Family Holdings Trust 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000104169-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Walton Family Holdings Trust 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000104169-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Walton Family Holdings Trust 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000104169-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Christopher James Nicholas 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001992808-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Walton Family Holdings Trust 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0000104169-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Walton Family Holdings Trust 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0000104169-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Robert E. Moritz Jr 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002033834-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Cesar Conde 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001616172-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Carla A. Harris 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001707351-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Marissa A. Mayer 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001550608-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Sarah J. Friar 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001570658-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Steuart L. Walton 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000104169-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Gregory B. Penner 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000104169-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Randall L. Stephenson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001183428-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Shishir Mehrotra 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000104169-26-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Daniel J. Bartlett 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001579299-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, David W. Guggina 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0002110304-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Seth Dallaire 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0002058309-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Dwayne M. Milum 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0002110643-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Latriece Watkins 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001886367-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Christopher James Nicholas 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001992808-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Christopher James Nicholas 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001992808-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0000104169-26-000111 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.9% (votes for as printed: 6,263,129,484). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0000104169-25-000092 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.05% (votes for as printed: 6,338,327,929). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0000104169-24-000103 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.33% (votes for as printed: 6,186,027,386). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 101 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 102 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,596,431 + equity 2,827,568 + all other 2,447 = 4,426,446, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,426,446 |
| 103 | Microsoft Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-21 | 0001193125-25-245150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374 |
| 104 | Apple Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-08 | 0001308179-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apple Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 74,294,811. Filing ↗machine: span 549351–549361 |
| 105 | American Express Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034163 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Express Company's own proxy. As printed: 46,239,805. Filing ↗machine: span 2098186–2098196 |
| 106 | Walt Disney Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walt Disney Company's own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231 |
| 107 | JPMorgan Chase & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000019617-26-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in JPMorgan Chase & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 40,632,724. Filing ↗machine: span 1754306–1754316 |
| 108 | Nike, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nike, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 647557–647567 |
| 109 | T-Mobile US, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | CEO total compensation as printed in T-Mobile US, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,439,421. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1020453–1020463 |
| 110 | Comcast Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comcast Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262 |
| 111 | Verizon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001308179-26-000210 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082 |
| 112 | Walmart Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walmart Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,240,930. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 3840466–3840476 |
| 113 | Meta Platforms, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025532 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meta Platforms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,125,904. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 652962–652972 |
| 114 | McKesson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-12 | 0000927653-26-000169 | CEO total compensation as printed in McKesson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,213,044. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1260172–1260182 |
| 115 | PepsiCo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290 |
| 116 | United Parcel Service, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Parcel Service, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132 |
| 117 | The Procter & Gamble Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191749 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Procter & Gamble Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,909,816. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c44 · span 892224–892234 |
| 118 | Target Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | CEO total compensation as printed in Target Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,830,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2775825–2775836 |
| 119 | CVS Health Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVS Health Corp's own proxy. As printed: 21,214,084. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 969864–969874 |
| 120 | McDonalds Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145548 | CEO total compensation as printed in McDonalds Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,574,525. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2683025–2683035 |
| 121 | Albertsons Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albertsons Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,767,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1259532–1259542 |
| 122 | The Home Depot Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Home Depot Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,191,127. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r4 · c15 · span 1200990–1201000 |
| 123 | The Kroger Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060250 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Kroger Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,037,608. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r1 · c9 · span 692555–692565 |
| 124 | Costco Wholesale Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-04 | 0000909832-25-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Costco Wholesale Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,932,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 281465–281475 |
| 125 | Alphabet Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000342 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphabet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,906,079. Filing ↗machine: span 994293–994303 |
| 126 | Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-12-13 | 0001558370-24-016214 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,500,000. Filing ↗machine: t333 · r24 · c18 · span 2342384–2342393 |
| 127 | Amazon.com, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amazon.com, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,069,861. Filing ↗machine: span 1010745–1010754 |
| 128 | Section 10a, Microsoft Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-245150 | Microsoft Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Walmart Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Alphabet Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000342 | Alphabet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Walmart Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Comcast Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177138 | Comcast Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Walmart Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, The Home Depot Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000354950-26-000090 | The Home Depot Inc. names Walmart Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, T-Mobile US, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181884 | T-Mobile US, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Walmart Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Walt Disney Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001744489-26-000013 | Walt Disney Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Walmart Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Meta Platforms, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025532 | Meta Platforms, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Walmart Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Amazon.com, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041026 | Amazon.com, Inc. names Walmart Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Verizon Communications Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000210 | Verizon Communications Inc. names Walmart Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Nike, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320187-26-000089 | Nike, Inc. names Walmart Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, JPMorgan Chase & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000019617-26-000096 | JPMorgan Chase & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Walmart Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Apple Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000008 | Apple Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Walmart Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, McKesson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000927653-26-000169 | McKesson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Walmart Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, American Express Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034163 | American Express Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Walmart Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Costco Wholesale Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000909832-25-000159 | Costco Wholesale Corporation names Walmart Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, The Procter & Gamble Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191749 | The Procter & Gamble Co. names Walmart Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, United Parcel Service, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019856 | United Parcel Service, Inc. names Walmart Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, Albertsons Companies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025819 | Albertsons Companies Inc. names Walmart Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, Target Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027508 | Target Corporation names Walmart Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |