Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-22

HOME DEPOT, INC. (HD)

CEO Edward Decker was paid $16,191,127 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 4.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 60th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000354950-26-000090 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$16,191,127 ↑
Edward Decker total, FY2025
60th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
427:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.82%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Edward Decker (Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $16,191,127 (base salary $1,400,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000354950-26-000090, filed 2026-04-07]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

HD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Edward Decker$1,400,000$0$9,612,251$2,369,917$2,657,631$0$151,328$16,191,127
Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer
Ann-Marie Campbell1,053,76904,068,387999,9211,258,697071,8267,452,600
Senior Executive Vice President
Hector Padilla452,01203,552,5941,536,448469,9130407,4096,418,376
Former Executive Vice President – U.S. Stores and Operations
Richard McPhail971,92303,414,074839,919928,747069,6336,224,296
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Fahim Siddiqui228,22703,654,7471,171,79900585,6675,640,440
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer
William Bastek788,46203,040,388749,941759,323045,6675,383,781
Executive Vice President – Merchandising
Jordan Broggi730,76902,594,206639,916702,374048,8654,716,130
Executive Vice President – Customer Experience and President – Online

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Edward Decker$16,191,127$15,574,678$14,419,252↑ +616,449
Ann-Marie Campbell7,452,6006,451,5895,069,440↑ +1,001,011
Hector Padilla6,418,376———
Richard McPhail6,224,2965,233,5304,675,355↑ +990,766
Fahim Siddiqui5,640,440———
William Bastek5,383,7814,326,533—↑ +1,057,248
Jordan Broggi4,716,130———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read HOME DEPOT, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HD reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the HOME DEPOT, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$16,191,127 Edward Decker total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 22, 2026 · Source: 0000354950-26-000090 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for HD

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
HDon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order HD

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HD
14 companies name HD as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses HD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the HOME DEPOT, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Ari BousbibIndependent Director$324,941
Asha SharmaIndependent Director$299,941
Caryn Seidman-BeckerIndependent Director$309,941
Gerard J. ArpeyIndependent Director$314,941
Gregory D. BrennemanLead Independent Director$389,941
J. Frank BrownIndependent Director$329,941
Jeffery H. BoydIndependent Director$324,941
Manuel KadreIndependent Director$314,941
Paula A. SantilliIndependent Director$299,941
Stephanie C. LinnartzIndependent Director$314,941
Wayne M. HewettIndependent Director$334,941
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Franziska BellEVP-Chief Technology Officer2026-05-20A51,516$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Frank BrownDirector2026-05-21A286.8231490,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Frank BrownDirector2026-05-21A79600CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie C. LinnartzDirector2026-05-21A191.2231460,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-21—7,960——10 insiders, 10 accrual rows
Jeffery H. BoydDirector2026-05-21A270.8931485,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ari BousbibDirector2026-05-21A270.8931485,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory D. BrennemanDirector2026-05-21A446.17314140,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wayne M. HewettDirector2026-05-21A270.8931485,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Manuel KadreDirector2026-05-21A191.2231460,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula A. SantilliDirector2026-05-21A191.2231460,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Becker Caryn SeidmanDirector2026-05-21A191.2231460,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Asha SharmaDirector2026-05-21A191.2231460,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. RoweEVP, Pro2026-05-28D714.12——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard McPhailEVP & CFO2026-08-19D5,98900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard McPhailEVP & CFO2026-08-19D5,9893482,086,568CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard McPhailEVP & CFO2026-08-19A5,989147882,539CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard McPhailEVP & CFO2026-08-20A1,49400CommonForm 4 ↗
William BastekEVP, Merchandising2026-08-20A1,49400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jordan BroggiEVP-Interconnected Retail2026-08-20A1,49400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. RoweEVP, Pro2026-08-26D710337239,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Teresa Wynn RoseboroughEVP, Gen. Counsel & Corp. Sec.2026-08-28D2,455329807,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly R. ScardinoSVP-Finance, CAO & Controller2026-09-10D675306206,516CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie SmithEVP - Human Resources2026-09-20D13030038,997CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard McPhailEVP & CFO2026-09-20D554300166,189CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. DeatonEVP - Supply Chain & Prod. Dev2026-09-20D344300103,193CommonForm 4 ↗
Jordan BroggiEVP-Interconnected Retail2026-09-20D13030038,997CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Frank BrownEVP & CIO2026-09-20D9630028,798CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly R. ScardinoSVP-Finance, CAO & Controller2026-09-20D8130024,298CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 38 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Franziska BellEVP-Chief Technology Officer2026-05-20A51,516$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Frank BrownDirector2026-05-21A286.8231490,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Frank BrownDirector2026-05-21A79600CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie C. LinnartzDirector2026-05-21A191.2231460,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie C. LinnartzDirector2026-05-21A79600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerard J. ArpeyDirector2026-05-21A79600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffery H. BoydDirector2026-05-21A270.8931485,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffery H. BoydDirector2026-05-21A79600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ari BousbibDirector2026-05-21A270.8931485,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ari BousbibDirector2026-05-21A79600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory D. BrennemanDirector2026-05-21A446.17314140,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory D. BrennemanDirector2026-05-21A79600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wayne M. HewettDirector2026-05-21A270.8931485,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wayne M. HewettDirector2026-05-21A79600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Manuel KadreDirector2026-05-21A191.2231460,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Manuel KadreDirector2026-05-21A79600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula A. SantilliDirector2026-05-21A191.2231460,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula A. SantilliDirector2026-05-21A79600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Becker Caryn SeidmanDirector2026-05-21A191.2231460,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Becker Caryn SeidmanDirector2026-05-21A79600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Asha SharmaDirector2026-05-21A191.2231460,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Asha SharmaDirector2026-05-21A79600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. RoweEVP, Pro2026-05-28D714.12——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard McPhailEVP & CFO2026-08-19D5,98900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard McPhailEVP & CFO2026-08-19D5,9893482,086,568CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard McPhailEVP & CFO2026-08-19A5,989147882,539CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard McPhailEVP & CFO2026-08-20A1,49400CommonForm 4 ↗
William BastekEVP, Merchandising2026-08-20A1,49400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jordan BroggiEVP-Interconnected Retail2026-08-20A1,49400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. RoweEVP, Pro2026-08-26D710337239,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Teresa Wynn RoseboroughEVP, Gen. Counsel & Corp. Sec.2026-08-28D2,455329807,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly R. ScardinoSVP-Finance, CAO & Controller2026-09-10D675306206,516CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie SmithEVP - Human Resources2026-09-20D13030038,997CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard McPhailEVP & CFO2026-09-20D554300166,189CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. DeatonEVP - Supply Chain & Prod. Dev2026-09-20D344300103,193CommonForm 4 ↗
Jordan BroggiEVP-Interconnected Retail2026-09-20D13030038,997CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Frank BrownEVP & CIO2026-09-20D9630028,798CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly R. ScardinoSVP-Finance, CAO & Controller2026-09-20D8130024,298CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
William BastekRSU2025-03-26——3,106—$1,124,776
Jordan BroggiOPTION2025-03-26——6,927—639,916
Richard McPhailOPTION2025-03-26——9,092—839,919
William BastekOPTION2025-03-26——8,118—749,941
Fahim SiddiquiRSU2025-05-29——2,843—1,047,048
Hector PadillaPSU2025-03-26——3,631—1,314,894
Jordan BroggiRESTORATION_PLAN_SHARE_EQUIV—————34,671
William BastekPSU2025-03-26——5,177—1,874,747
Jordan BroggiPSU2025-03-26——4,418—1,599,890
Jordan BroggiRSU2025-03-26——2,650—959,645
Hector PadillaRSU2025-03-26——2,178—788,719
Hector PadillaOPTION2025-03-26——5,693—525,919
Hector PadillaRSU2025-09-12——3,428—1,448,981
Fahim SiddiquiOPTION2025-03-26——7,057—651,926
Fahim SiddiquiOPTION2025-05-29——6,951—519,873
Ann-Marie CampbellRSU———4,142—1,499,942
Edward DeckerRESTORATION_PLAN_SHARE_EQUIV—————132,774
Richard McPhailRESTORATION_PLAN_SHARE_EQUIV—————54,232
Edward DeckerOPTION2025-03-26——25,654—2,369,917
Richard McPhailRSU2025-03-26——3,479—1,259,850
Fahim SiddiquiRSU2025-03-26——2,700—977,751
Ann-Marie CampbellPSU2025-03-26——6,903—2,499,783
Ann-Marie CampbellRSU2025-03-26——4,142—1,499,942
Ann-Marie CampbellOPTION2025-03-26——10,824—999,921
William BastekRESTORATION_PLAN_SHARE_EQUIV—————40,865
Edward DeckerRSU2025-03-26——9,816—3,554,668
Fahim SiddiquiPSU2025-03-26——4,501—1,629,947
Hector PadillaOPTION2025-09-12——9,357—1,010,529
Edward DeckerPSU2025-03-26——16,361—5,924,809
Richard McPhailPSU2025-03-26——5,799—2,099,992
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
William Bastek$1,124,776$1,874,747$749,94150.0%
Jordan Broggi959,6451,599,890639,91650.0%
Richard McPhail1,259,8502,099,992839,91950.0%
Fahim Siddiqui2,024,7991,629,9471,171,79933.8%
Hector Padilla2,237,7001,314,8941,536,44825.8%
Ann-Marie Campbell2,999,8842,499,783999,92138.5%
Edward Decker3,554,6685,924,8092,369,91750.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Richard McPhailPSU3,878—$1,452,950
Fahim SiddiquiRSU2,134—788,794
Jordan BroggiRSU585—219,135
Jordan BroggiPSU928—347,652
Jordan BroggiOption1,601282.61—
Jordan BroggiRSU694—259,965
Jordan BroggiOption6,927362.13—
Ann-Marie CampbellPSU10,858—4,067,379
Edward DeckerOption19,350147.36—
William BastekOption4,716183.67—
Edward DeckerOption3,948292.75—
William BastekRSU331—123,989
Richard McPhailOption1,974292.75—
William BastekPSU1,126—422,069
William BastekRSU893—334,509
Ann-Marie CampbellRSU858—321,398
William BastekOption4,802282.61—
Edward DeckerOption4,960270.93—
Ann-Marie CampbellRSU778—291,431
Jordan BroggiRSU1,067—405,820
Ann-Marie CampbellRSU732—274,200
Richard McPhailPSU8,687—3,254,216
Edward DeckerPSU16,667—6,243,465
Edward DeckerPSU13,992—5,241,459
William BastekPSU7,464—2,796,030
Ann-Marie CampbellPSU7,032—2,634,230
Richard McPhailPSU5,908—2,212,937
Edward DeckerOption13,660178.02—
Edward DeckerRSU5,115—1,916,028
Ann-Marie CampbellRSU4,142—1,551,552
William BastekRSU2,146—803,870
William BastekRSU3,106—1,163,477
Edward DeckerRSU1,266—474,231
Richard McPhailOption4,036178.02—
Jordan BroggiRSU282—105,634
Jordan BroggiRSU372—139,347
Edward DeckerRSU18,706—7,045,380
Jordan BroggiPSU2,035—762,340
Richard McPhailRSU1,552—581,364
Richard McPhailRSU1,153—431,902
Richard McPhailRSU3,479—1,303,199
Edward DeckerRSU3,074—1,151,490
William BastekRSU359—134,478
Edward DeckerRSU9,816—3,676,975
William BastekOption8,118362.13—
Edward DeckerOption16,308189.25—
Richard McPhailOption7,282218.54—
Richard McPhailOption11,217181.76—
Richard McPhailOption5,989147.36—
William BastekOption4,077189.25—
William BastekOption3,645181.76—
William BastekPSU5,274—1,975,577
Ann-Marie CampbellRSU1,724—645,793
Richard McPhailOption4,960270.93—
Edward DeckerOption14,869317.05—
William BastekOption1,645178.02—
Ann-Marie CampbellOption2,413292.75—
Ann-Marie CampbellOption4,082317.05—
Ann-Marie CampbellOption1,250306.44—
William BastekOption614292.75—
William BastekOption1,020317.05—
Richard McPhailOption6,684384.41—
Richard McPhailOption9,092362.13—
Ann-Marie CampbellOption10,824362.13—
Jordan BroggiPSU4,501—1,685,938
Edward DeckerOption25,654362.13—
Richard McPhailRSU1,301—487,342
Edward DeckerRSU2,649—992,289
Jordan BroggiOption483292.75—
William BastekOption806325.21—
Jordan BroggiOption875317.05—
Edward DeckerOption22,976384.41—
Ann-Marie CampbellOption8,355384.41—
William BastekOption5,744384.41—
Ann-Marie CampbellOption12,338181.76—
Richard McPhailOption4,818189.25—
Richard McPhailOption6,688282.61—
Edward DeckerOption12,338181.76—
Richard McPhailRSU4,854—1,854,093
Ann-Marie CampbellPSU3,878—1,452,950
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We have designed our compensation program for associates at all levels with the intent to align pay with performance. By doing so, we seek to motivate associate performance and enhance morale, which drives a superior customer experience. We believe this alignment encourages achievement of our strategic goals and creation of long-term shareholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-21671,264,06444,192,8693,568,83893.82%Passed
20262026-05-21671,264,06444,192,8693,568,83893.82%Passed
20252025-05-22666,424,47240,289,3953,294,13494.3%Passed
20232023-05-18691,751,09432,911,8872,753,76795.46%Passed
20222022-05-18694,602,30636,806,7422,867,92494.97%Passed
20212021-05-20714,473,19442,507,3112,863,75394.03%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2193.82%a
20262026-05-2193.82%b
20252025-05-2294.3%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes (as defined below) will be counted for purposes of establishing a quorum but will not affect the outcome of the vote on any proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3. Say-on-Pay For Majority of votes cast None None”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes (as defined below) will be counted for purposes of establishing a quorum but will not affect the outcome of the vote on any proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)427 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation$37,881
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Gregory D. BrennemanIndependent · Lead Independent Director$135,000$244,941$0—$10,000$389,941
Wayne M. HewettIndependent · Audit · Leadership Development and Compensation (Chair) · LDC (Chair)75,000244,9410—15,000334,941
J. Frank BrownIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance80,000244,9410—5,000329,941
Jeffery H. BoydIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Finance · NCG (Chair)75,000244,9410—5,000324,941
Ari BousbibIndependent · Audit · Finance (Chair)75,000244,9410—5,000324,941
Manuel KadreIndependent · Audit · Finance55,000244,9410—15,000314,941
Stephanie C. LinnartzIndependent · Audit · Leadership Development and Compensation55,000244,9410015,000314,941
Gerard J. ArpeyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Finance55,000244,9410—15,000314,941
Caryn Seidman-BeckerIndependent · Leadership Development and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance55,000244,9410010,000309,941
Asha SharmaIndependent · Audit · Leadership Development and Compensation · Newly elected55,000244,9410——299,941
Paula A. SantilliIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Finance55,000244,94100—299,941
Edward P. DeckerEmployee director · Board Chair000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$55,000
Annual equity retainer$245,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline10x cash portion of annual retainer (exclusive of lead director or committee chair retainers)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$770,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,694,351
All other compensation$95,000
Total cost of the board$3,559,351

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies HOME DEPOT, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including HOME DEPOT, INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Walmart Inc.2026Doug McMillon$1,500,000$21,051,605$0$4,032,000$29,240,930
2The TJX Companies, Inc.2026Ernie Herrman1,700,00014,300,17308,386,10026,603,537
3Lowe's Companies, Inc.2025Marvin Ellison1,544,23112,480,4674,262,8953,232,69321,581,889
4Ross Stores, Inc.2025James Conroy1,450,00010,650,10004,233,13017,406,705
5HOME DEPOT, INC.2025Edward Decker1,400,0009,612,2512,369,9172,657,63116,191,127
6The Kroger Co.2025Ronald L. Sargent3,975,80610,000,077——14,037,608
7Costco Wholesale Corporation2025Ron Vachris1,183,27012,036,8000600,00013,932,597
8AutoZone, Inc.2025Philip Daniele III1,000,00027,7547,198,7891,257,7519,636,414
9Target Corporation2025Michael Fiddelke1,065,3857,853,2530300,8829,598,071
10O'Reilly Automotive, Inc.2025Brad Beckham1,098,79801,415,6571,645,8074,231,108
11Amazon.com2025Andrew Jassy365,0000002,069,861

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
HOME DEPOT, INC.95%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoPay Governance
Amazon.comnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedNone (Committee may engage compensation consultants but did not do so in 2025)
AutoZone, Inc.96.75%Options 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
Costco Wholesale Corporation120%RSU 100NoNone used (Committee has authority to engage consultants but did not use any)
Lowe's Companies, Inc.104.67%PSU 39 · RSA 30 · Stock Options 20NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
O'Reilly Automotive, Inc.146.3%not disclosednot disclosedEquilar, Inc.
Ross Stores, Inc.145.97%not disclosedNoExequity, LLP
Target Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · PBRSU 40NoSemler Brossy
The Kroger Co.93.84%not disclosedYes — Value creation (iTSR)Korn Ferry; Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
The TJX Companies, Inc.180.7%PSU 54 · RSU 35 · LRPIP 11NoPearl Meyer LLC
Walmart Inc.112%not disclosedNoFarient Advisors LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at HOME DEPOT, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Edward Decker (Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at HOME DEPOT, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $16,191,127.
How does HOME DEPOT, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Edward Decker's total compensation ranked at the 60th percentile of HOME DEPOT, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is HOME DEPOT, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, HOME DEPOT, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 427:1.
How did shareholders vote on HOME DEPOT, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.82% of shareholders supported HOME DEPOT, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does HOME DEPOT, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, HOME DEPOT, INC. reported total board compensation of $3,559,351 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Edward DeckerDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 70. As printed: 16,191,127. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r4 · c15 · span 1200990–1201000
2Section 01, Ann-Marie CampbellDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 70. As printed: 7,452,600. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r12 · c15 · span 1221316–1221325
3Section 01, Hector PadillaDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 70. As printed: 6,418,376. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r21 · c15 · span 1244385–1244394
4Section 01, Richard McPhailDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 70. As printed: 6,224,296. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r8 · c14 · span 1211140–1211149
5Section 01, Fahim SiddiquiDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 70. As printed: 5,640,440. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r23 · c15 · span 1249368–1249377
6Section 01, William BastekDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 70. As printed: 5,383,781. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r16 · c15 · span 1231764–1231773
7Section 01, Jordan BroggiDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 70. As printed: 4,716,130. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r19 · c15 · span 1239615–1239624
8Section 03, William Bastek RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c3 · span 1264545–1264554
9Section 03, Jordan Broggi OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r12 · c4 · span 1636734–1636739
10Section 03, Richard McPhail OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r24 · c4 · span 1546578–1546583
11Section 03, William Bastek OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r42 · c4 · span 1595830–1595835
12Section 03, Fahim Siddiqui RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r6 · c3 · span 1300122–1300131
13Section 03, Hector Padilla PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r7 · c1 · span 1267417–1267426
14Section 03, Jordan Broggi RESTORATION_PLAN_SHARE_EQUIVDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r6 · c5 · span 1266535–1266541
15Section 03, William Bastek PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c1 · span 1264210–1264219
16Section 03, Jordan Broggi PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r26 · c11 · span 1389470–1389475
17Section 03, Jordan Broggi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r12 · c9 · span 1637595–1637600
18Section 03, Hector Padilla RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r7 · c3 · span 1267752–1267759
19Section 03, Hector Padilla OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Hector Padilla RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r3 · c3 · span 1297612–1297621
21Section 03, Fahim Siddiqui OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, Fahim Siddiqui OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r7 · c3 · span 1301240–1301247
23Section 03, Ann-Marie Campbell RSUDEF 14A—0000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 200487–200489
24Section 03, Edward Decker RESTORATION_PLAN_SHARE_EQUIVDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r2 · c5 · span 1260142–1260149
25Section 03, Richard McPhail RESTORATION_PLAN_SHARE_EQUIVDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r3 · c5 · span 1261686–1261692
26Section 03, Edward Decker OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r13 · c4 · span 1518696–1518702
27Section 03, Richard McPhail RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r3 · c3 · span 1261351–1261360
28Section 03, Fahim Siddiqui RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r8 · c3 · span 1269414–1269421
29Section 03, Ann-Marie Campbell PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r16 · c11 · span 1355874–1355879
30Section 03, Ann-Marie Campbell RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r32 · c9 · span 1570735–1570740
31Section 03, Ann-Marie Campbell OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r32 · c4 · span 1569873–1569879
32Section 03, William Bastek RESTORATION_PLAN_SHARE_EQUIVDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c5 · span 1264880–1264886
33Section 03, Edward Decker RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r2 · c3 · span 1259757–1259766
34Section 03, Fahim Siddiqui PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r37 · c11 · span 1426531–1426536
35Section 03, Hector Padilla OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r4 · c3 · span 1298698–1298707
36Section 03, Edward Decker PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r2 · c1 · span 1259372–1259381
37Section 03, Richard McPhail PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r3 · c1 · span 1261016–1261025
38Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A—0000354950-26-000090Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 427 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1942429–1942437
39Section 08, Gregory D. BrennemanDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r6 · c7 · span 1994293–1994533
40Section 08, Wayne M. HewettDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c7 · span 1997894–1998134
41Section 08, J. Frank BrownDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r7 · c7 · span 1996155–1996420
42Section 08, Jeffery H. BoydDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r5 · c7 · span 1992548–1992813
43Section 08, Ari BousbibDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r4 · c7 · span 1990685–1990925
44Section 08, Manuel KadreDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r9 · c7 · span 1999755–2000020
45Section 08, Stephanie C. LinnartzDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r10 · c7 · span 2001500–2001740
46Section 08, Gerard J. ArpeyDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r3 · c7 · span 1988951–1989216
47Section 08, Caryn Seidman-BeckerDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r12 · c7 · span 2005111–2005351
48Section 08, Asha SharmaDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r13 · c7 · span 2007196–2007493
49Section 08, Paula A. SantilliDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r11 · c7 · span 2003367–2003632
50Section 08, Edward P. DeckerDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Franziska Bell 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210000354950-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, J. Frank Brown 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, J. Frank Brown 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Stephanie C. Linnartz 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Stephanie C. Linnartz 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Gerard J. Arpey 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jeffery H. Boyd 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Jeffery H. Boyd 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Ari Bousbib 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Ari Bousbib 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Gregory D. Brenneman 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Gregory D. Brenneman 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Wayne M. Hewett 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Wayne M. Hewett 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Manuel Kadre 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Manuel Kadre 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Paula A. Santilli 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Paula A. Santilli 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Becker Caryn Seidman 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Becker Caryn Seidman 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Asha Sharma 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Asha Sharma 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000354950-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Michael F. Rowe 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290000354950-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Richard McPhail 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210000354950-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Richard McPhail 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210000354950-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Richard McPhail 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210000354950-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Richard McPhail 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210000354950-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, William Bastek 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210000354950-26-000153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Jordan Broggi 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210000354950-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Michael F. Rowe 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270000354950-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Teresa Wynn Roseborough 2026-08-28Form 42026-08-310000354950-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Kimberly R. Scardino 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110000354950-26-000165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Stephanie Smith 2026-09-20Form 42026-09-220000354950-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Richard McPhail 2026-09-20Form 42026-09-220000354950-26-000173Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, John A. Deaton 2026-09-20Form 42026-09-220000354950-26-000174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Jordan Broggi 2026-09-20Form 42026-09-220000354950-26-000176Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, J. Frank Brown 2026-09-20Form 42026-09-220000354950-26-000175Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Kimberly R. Scardino 2026-09-20Form 42026-09-220000354950-26-000177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-260000354950-26-000105Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.82% (votes for as printed: 671,264,064). Filing ↗machine: span 44549–47618
90Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-260000354950-26-000105Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.82% (votes for as printed: 671,264,064). Filing ↗machine: span 44549–47618
91Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-280000354950-25-000167Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.3% (votes for as printed: 666,424,472). Filing ↗
92Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
93Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
94Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 770,000 + equity 2,694,351 + all other 95,000 = 3,559,351, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,559,351
95Walmart Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173673CEO total compensation as printed in Walmart Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,240,930. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 3840466–3840476
96The TJX Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300000109198-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in The TJX Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,603,537. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 787052–787062
97Lowe's Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000060667-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,581,889. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2406556–2406566
98Ross Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000745732-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Ross Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,406,705. Filing ↗machine: span 525142–525152
99HOME DEPOT, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000354950-26-000090CEO total compensation as printed in HOME DEPOT, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,191,127. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r4 · c15 · span 1200990–1201000
100The Kroger Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001104659-26-060250CEO total compensation as printed in The Kroger Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,037,608. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r1 · c9 · span 692555–692565
101Costco Wholesale Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-040000909832-25-000159CEO total compensation as printed in Costco Wholesale Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,932,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 281465–281475
102AutoZone, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280001104659-25-103210CEO total compensation as printed in AutoZone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,636,414. Filing ↗machine: t176 · span 1797509–1797518
103Target Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027508CEO total compensation as printed in Target Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,598,071. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 2799507–2799517
104O'Reilly Automotive, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in O'Reilly Automotive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,231,108. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r14 · c14 · span 1809648–1809657
105Amazon.com, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041026CEO total compensation as printed in Amazon.com's own proxy. As printed: 2,069,861. Filing ↗machine: span 1010745–1010754
106Section 10a, Ross Stores, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000745732-26-000013Ross Stores, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HOME DEPOT, INC.. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Lowe's Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-083589Lowe's Companies, Inc. names HOME DEPOT, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Amazon.com reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041026Amazon.com's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HOME DEPOT, INC.. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, AutoZone, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-103210AutoZone, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HOME DEPOT, INC.. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Costco Wholesale Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000909832-25-000159Costco Wholesale Corporation names HOME DEPOT, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000898173-26-000014O'Reilly Automotive, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HOME DEPOT, INC.. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Target Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027508Target Corporation names HOME DEPOT, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Walmart Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173673Walmart Inc. names HOME DEPOT, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the HOME DEPOT, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
HD Peer Teardown Report