CEO Edward Decker was paid $16,191,127 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 4.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 60th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000354950-26-000090 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$16,191,127 ↑ Edward Decker total, FY2025 | 60th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 427:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 93.82% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
HD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Decker | $1,400,000 | $0 | $9,612,251 | $2,369,917 | $2,657,631 | $0 | $151,328 | $16,191,127 |
| Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ann-Marie Campbell | 1,053,769 | 0 | 4,068,387 | 999,921 | 1,258,697 | 0 | 71,826 | 7,452,600 |
| Senior Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Hector Padilla | 452,012 | 0 | 3,552,594 | 1,536,448 | 469,913 | 0 | 407,409 | 6,418,376 |
| Former Executive Vice President – U.S. Stores and Operations | ||||||||
| Richard McPhail | 971,923 | 0 | 3,414,074 | 839,919 | 928,747 | 0 | 69,633 | 6,224,296 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Fahim Siddiqui | 228,227 | 0 | 3,654,747 | 1,171,799 | 0 | 0 | 585,667 | 5,640,440 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| William Bastek | 788,462 | 0 | 3,040,388 | 749,941 | 759,323 | 0 | 45,667 | 5,383,781 |
| Executive Vice President – Merchandising | ||||||||
| Jordan Broggi | 730,769 | 0 | 2,594,206 | 639,916 | 702,374 | 0 | 48,865 | 4,716,130 |
| Executive Vice President – Customer Experience and President – Online | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Decker | $16,191,127 | $15,574,678 | $14,419,252 | ↑ +616,449 |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | 7,452,600 | 6,451,589 | 5,069,440 | ↑ +1,001,011 |
| Hector Padilla | 6,418,376 | — | — | — |
| Richard McPhail | 6,224,296 | 5,233,530 | 4,675,355 | ↑ +990,766 |
| Fahim Siddiqui | 5,640,440 | — | — | — |
| William Bastek | 5,383,781 | 4,326,533 | — | ↑ +1,057,248 |
| Jordan Broggi | 4,716,130 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read HOME DEPOT, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HD reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the HOME DEPOT, INC. Peer Teardown Report
$16,191,127 Edward Decker total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 22, 2026 · Source: 0000354950-26-000090 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for HD
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order HD
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses HD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the HOME DEPOT, INC. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ari Bousbib | Independent Director | $324,941 |
| Asha Sharma | Independent Director | $299,941 |
| Caryn Seidman-Becker | Independent Director | $309,941 |
| Gerard J. Arpey | Independent Director | $314,941 |
| Gregory D. Brenneman | Lead Independent Director | $389,941 |
| J. Frank Brown | Independent Director | $329,941 |
| Jeffery H. Boyd | Independent Director | $324,941 |
| Manuel Kadre | Independent Director | $314,941 |
| Paula A. Santilli | Independent Director | $299,941 |
| Stephanie C. Linnartz | Independent Director | $314,941 |
| Wayne M. Hewett | Independent Director | $334,941 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franziska Bell | EVP-Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 51,516 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Frank Brown | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 286.82 | 314 | 90,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Frank Brown | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 796 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie C. Linnartz | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 191.22 | 314 | 60,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-21 | — | 7,960 | — | — | 10 insiders, 10 accrual rows | ||
| Jeffery H. Boyd | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 270.89 | 314 | 85,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ari Bousbib | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 270.89 | 314 | 85,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory D. Brenneman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 446.17 | 314 | 140,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne M. Hewett | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 270.89 | 314 | 85,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manuel Kadre | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 191.22 | 314 | 60,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula A. Santilli | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 191.22 | 314 | 60,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Becker Caryn Seidman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 191.22 | 314 | 60,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asha Sharma | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 191.22 | 314 | 60,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Rowe | EVP, Pro | 2026-05-28 | D | 714.12 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard McPhail | EVP & CFO | 2026-08-19 | D | 5,989 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard McPhail | EVP & CFO | 2026-08-19 | D | 5,989 | 348 | 2,086,568 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard McPhail | EVP & CFO | 2026-08-19 | A | 5,989 | 147 | 882,539 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard McPhail | EVP & CFO | 2026-08-20 | A | 1,494 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Bastek | EVP, Merchandising | 2026-08-20 | A | 1,494 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jordan Broggi | EVP-Interconnected Retail | 2026-08-20 | A | 1,494 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Rowe | EVP, Pro | 2026-08-26 | D | 710 | 337 | 239,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Wynn Roseborough | EVP, Gen. Counsel & Corp. Sec. | 2026-08-28 | D | 2,455 | 329 | 807,130 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly R. Scardino | SVP-Finance, CAO & Controller | 2026-09-10 | D | 675 | 306 | 206,516 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie Smith | EVP - Human Resources | 2026-09-20 | D | 130 | 300 | 38,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard McPhail | EVP & CFO | 2026-09-20 | D | 554 | 300 | 166,189 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Deaton | EVP - Supply Chain & Prod. Dev | 2026-09-20 | D | 344 | 300 | 103,193 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jordan Broggi | EVP-Interconnected Retail | 2026-09-20 | D | 130 | 300 | 38,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Frank Brown | EVP & CIO | 2026-09-20 | D | 96 | 300 | 28,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly R. Scardino | SVP-Finance, CAO & Controller | 2026-09-20 | D | 81 | 300 | 24,298 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franziska Bell | EVP-Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 51,516 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Frank Brown | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 286.82 | 314 | 90,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Frank Brown | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 796 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie C. Linnartz | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 191.22 | 314 | 60,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie C. Linnartz | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 796 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerard J. Arpey | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 796 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery H. Boyd | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 270.89 | 314 | 85,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery H. Boyd | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 796 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ari Bousbib | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 270.89 | 314 | 85,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ari Bousbib | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 796 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory D. Brenneman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 446.17 | 314 | 140,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory D. Brenneman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 796 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne M. Hewett | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 270.89 | 314 | 85,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne M. Hewett | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 796 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manuel Kadre | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 191.22 | 314 | 60,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manuel Kadre | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 796 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula A. Santilli | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 191.22 | 314 | 60,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula A. Santilli | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 796 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Becker Caryn Seidman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 191.22 | 314 | 60,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Becker Caryn Seidman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 796 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asha Sharma | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 191.22 | 314 | 60,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asha Sharma | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 796 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Rowe | EVP, Pro | 2026-05-28 | D | 714.12 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard McPhail | EVP & CFO | 2026-08-19 | D | 5,989 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard McPhail | EVP & CFO | 2026-08-19 | D | 5,989 | 348 | 2,086,568 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard McPhail | EVP & CFO | 2026-08-19 | A | 5,989 | 147 | 882,539 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard McPhail | EVP & CFO | 2026-08-20 | A | 1,494 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Bastek | EVP, Merchandising | 2026-08-20 | A | 1,494 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jordan Broggi | EVP-Interconnected Retail | 2026-08-20 | A | 1,494 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Rowe | EVP, Pro | 2026-08-26 | D | 710 | 337 | 239,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Wynn Roseborough | EVP, Gen. Counsel & Corp. Sec. | 2026-08-28 | D | 2,455 | 329 | 807,130 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly R. Scardino | SVP-Finance, CAO & Controller | 2026-09-10 | D | 675 | 306 | 206,516 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie Smith | EVP - Human Resources | 2026-09-20 | D | 130 | 300 | 38,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard McPhail | EVP & CFO | 2026-09-20 | D | 554 | 300 | 166,189 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Deaton | EVP - Supply Chain & Prod. Dev | 2026-09-20 | D | 344 | 300 | 103,193 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jordan Broggi | EVP-Interconnected Retail | 2026-09-20 | D | 130 | 300 | 38,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Frank Brown | EVP & CIO | 2026-09-20 | D | 96 | 300 | 28,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly R. Scardino | SVP-Finance, CAO & Controller | 2026-09-20 | D | 81 | 300 | 24,298 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Bastek | RSU | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 3,106 | — | $1,124,776 |
| Jordan Broggi | OPTION | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 6,927 | — | 639,916 |
| Richard McPhail | OPTION | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 9,092 | — | 839,919 |
| William Bastek | OPTION | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 8,118 | — | 749,941 |
| Fahim Siddiqui | RSU | 2025-05-29 | — | — | 2,843 | — | 1,047,048 |
| Hector Padilla | PSU | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 3,631 | — | 1,314,894 |
| Jordan Broggi | RESTORATION_PLAN_SHARE_EQUIV | — | — | — | — | — | 34,671 |
| William Bastek | PSU | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 5,177 | — | 1,874,747 |
| Jordan Broggi | PSU | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 4,418 | — | 1,599,890 |
| Jordan Broggi | RSU | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 2,650 | — | 959,645 |
| Hector Padilla | RSU | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 2,178 | — | 788,719 |
| Hector Padilla | OPTION | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 5,693 | — | 525,919 |
| Hector Padilla | RSU | 2025-09-12 | — | — | 3,428 | — | 1,448,981 |
| Fahim Siddiqui | OPTION | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 7,057 | — | 651,926 |
| Fahim Siddiqui | OPTION | 2025-05-29 | — | — | 6,951 | — | 519,873 |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | RSU | — | — | — | 4,142 | — | 1,499,942 |
| Edward Decker | RESTORATION_PLAN_SHARE_EQUIV | — | — | — | — | — | 132,774 |
| Richard McPhail | RESTORATION_PLAN_SHARE_EQUIV | — | — | — | — | — | 54,232 |
| Edward Decker | OPTION | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 25,654 | — | 2,369,917 |
| Richard McPhail | RSU | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 3,479 | — | 1,259,850 |
| Fahim Siddiqui | RSU | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 2,700 | — | 977,751 |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | PSU | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 6,903 | — | 2,499,783 |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | RSU | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 4,142 | — | 1,499,942 |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | OPTION | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 10,824 | — | 999,921 |
| William Bastek | RESTORATION_PLAN_SHARE_EQUIV | — | — | — | — | — | 40,865 |
| Edward Decker | RSU | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 9,816 | — | 3,554,668 |
| Fahim Siddiqui | PSU | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 4,501 | — | 1,629,947 |
| Hector Padilla | OPTION | 2025-09-12 | — | — | 9,357 | — | 1,010,529 |
| Edward Decker | PSU | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 16,361 | — | 5,924,809 |
| Richard McPhail | PSU | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 5,799 | — | 2,099,992 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Bastek | $1,124,776 | $1,874,747 | $749,941 | 50.0% |
| Jordan Broggi | 959,645 | 1,599,890 | 639,916 | 50.0% |
| Richard McPhail | 1,259,850 | 2,099,992 | 839,919 | 50.0% |
| Fahim Siddiqui | 2,024,799 | 1,629,947 | 1,171,799 | 33.8% |
| Hector Padilla | 2,237,700 | 1,314,894 | 1,536,448 | 25.8% |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | 2,999,884 | 2,499,783 | 999,921 | 38.5% |
| Edward Decker | 3,554,668 | 5,924,809 | 2,369,917 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard McPhail | PSU | 3,878 | — | $1,452,950 |
| Fahim Siddiqui | RSU | 2,134 | — | 788,794 |
| Jordan Broggi | RSU | 585 | — | 219,135 |
| Jordan Broggi | PSU | 928 | — | 347,652 |
| Jordan Broggi | Option | 1,601 | 282.61 | — |
| Jordan Broggi | RSU | 694 | — | 259,965 |
| Jordan Broggi | Option | 6,927 | 362.13 | — |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | PSU | 10,858 | — | 4,067,379 |
| Edward Decker | Option | 19,350 | 147.36 | — |
| William Bastek | Option | 4,716 | 183.67 | — |
| Edward Decker | Option | 3,948 | 292.75 | — |
| William Bastek | RSU | 331 | — | 123,989 |
| Richard McPhail | Option | 1,974 | 292.75 | — |
| William Bastek | PSU | 1,126 | — | 422,069 |
| William Bastek | RSU | 893 | — | 334,509 |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | RSU | 858 | — | 321,398 |
| William Bastek | Option | 4,802 | 282.61 | — |
| Edward Decker | Option | 4,960 | 270.93 | — |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | RSU | 778 | — | 291,431 |
| Jordan Broggi | RSU | 1,067 | — | 405,820 |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | RSU | 732 | — | 274,200 |
| Richard McPhail | PSU | 8,687 | — | 3,254,216 |
| Edward Decker | PSU | 16,667 | — | 6,243,465 |
| Edward Decker | PSU | 13,992 | — | 5,241,459 |
| William Bastek | PSU | 7,464 | — | 2,796,030 |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | PSU | 7,032 | — | 2,634,230 |
| Richard McPhail | PSU | 5,908 | — | 2,212,937 |
| Edward Decker | Option | 13,660 | 178.02 | — |
| Edward Decker | RSU | 5,115 | — | 1,916,028 |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | RSU | 4,142 | — | 1,551,552 |
| William Bastek | RSU | 2,146 | — | 803,870 |
| William Bastek | RSU | 3,106 | — | 1,163,477 |
| Edward Decker | RSU | 1,266 | — | 474,231 |
| Richard McPhail | Option | 4,036 | 178.02 | — |
| Jordan Broggi | RSU | 282 | — | 105,634 |
| Jordan Broggi | RSU | 372 | — | 139,347 |
| Edward Decker | RSU | 18,706 | — | 7,045,380 |
| Jordan Broggi | PSU | 2,035 | — | 762,340 |
| Richard McPhail | RSU | 1,552 | — | 581,364 |
| Richard McPhail | RSU | 1,153 | — | 431,902 |
| Richard McPhail | RSU | 3,479 | — | 1,303,199 |
| Edward Decker | RSU | 3,074 | — | 1,151,490 |
| William Bastek | RSU | 359 | — | 134,478 |
| Edward Decker | RSU | 9,816 | — | 3,676,975 |
| William Bastek | Option | 8,118 | 362.13 | — |
| Edward Decker | Option | 16,308 | 189.25 | — |
| Richard McPhail | Option | 7,282 | 218.54 | — |
| Richard McPhail | Option | 11,217 | 181.76 | — |
| Richard McPhail | Option | 5,989 | 147.36 | — |
| William Bastek | Option | 4,077 | 189.25 | — |
| William Bastek | Option | 3,645 | 181.76 | — |
| William Bastek | PSU | 5,274 | — | 1,975,577 |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | RSU | 1,724 | — | 645,793 |
| Richard McPhail | Option | 4,960 | 270.93 | — |
| Edward Decker | Option | 14,869 | 317.05 | — |
| William Bastek | Option | 1,645 | 178.02 | — |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | Option | 2,413 | 292.75 | — |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | Option | 4,082 | 317.05 | — |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | Option | 1,250 | 306.44 | — |
| William Bastek | Option | 614 | 292.75 | — |
| William Bastek | Option | 1,020 | 317.05 | — |
| Richard McPhail | Option | 6,684 | 384.41 | — |
| Richard McPhail | Option | 9,092 | 362.13 | — |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | Option | 10,824 | 362.13 | — |
| Jordan Broggi | PSU | 4,501 | — | 1,685,938 |
| Edward Decker | Option | 25,654 | 362.13 | — |
| Richard McPhail | RSU | 1,301 | — | 487,342 |
| Edward Decker | RSU | 2,649 | — | 992,289 |
| Jordan Broggi | Option | 483 | 292.75 | — |
| William Bastek | Option | 806 | 325.21 | — |
| Jordan Broggi | Option | 875 | 317.05 | — |
| Edward Decker | Option | 22,976 | 384.41 | — |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | Option | 8,355 | 384.41 | — |
| William Bastek | Option | 5,744 | 384.41 | — |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | Option | 12,338 | 181.76 | — |
| Richard McPhail | Option | 4,818 | 189.25 | — |
| Richard McPhail | Option | 6,688 | 282.61 | — |
| Edward Decker | Option | 12,338 | 181.76 | — |
| Richard McPhail | RSU | 4,854 | — | 1,854,093 |
| Ann-Marie Campbell | PSU | 3,878 | — | 1,452,950 |
We have designed our compensation program for associates at all levels with the intent to align pay with performance. By doing so, we seek to motivate associate performance and enhance morale, which drives a superior customer experience. We believe this alignment encourages achievement of our strategic goals and creation of long-term shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 671,264,064 | 44,192,869 | 3,568,838 | 93.82% | Passed |
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 671,264,064 | 44,192,869 | 3,568,838 | 93.82% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 666,424,472 | 40,289,395 | 3,294,134 | 94.3% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 691,751,094 | 32,911,887 | 2,753,767 | 95.46% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 694,602,306 | 36,806,742 | 2,867,924 | 94.97% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 714,473,194 | 42,507,311 | 2,863,753 | 94.03% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 93.82%a |
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 93.82%b |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 94.3%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes (as defined below) will be counted for purposes of establishing a quorum but will not affect the outcome of the vote on any proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3. Say-on-Pay For Majority of votes cast None None”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes (as defined below) will be counted for purposes of establishing a quorum but will not affect the outcome of the vote on any proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 427 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $37,881 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory D. BrennemanIndependent · Lead Independent Director | $135,000 | $244,941 | $0 | — | $10,000 | $389,941 |
| Wayne M. HewettIndependent · Audit · Leadership Development and Compensation (Chair) · LDC (Chair) | 75,000 | 244,941 | 0 | — | 15,000 | 334,941 |
| J. Frank BrownIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance | 80,000 | 244,941 | 0 | — | 5,000 | 329,941 |
| Jeffery H. BoydIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Finance · NCG (Chair) | 75,000 | 244,941 | 0 | — | 5,000 | 324,941 |
| Ari BousbibIndependent · Audit · Finance (Chair) | 75,000 | 244,941 | 0 | — | 5,000 | 324,941 |
| Manuel KadreIndependent · Audit · Finance | 55,000 | 244,941 | 0 | — | 15,000 | 314,941 |
| Stephanie C. LinnartzIndependent · Audit · Leadership Development and Compensation | 55,000 | 244,941 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 314,941 |
| Gerard J. ArpeyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Finance | 55,000 | 244,941 | 0 | — | 15,000 | 314,941 |
| Caryn Seidman-BeckerIndependent · Leadership Development and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 55,000 | 244,941 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 309,941 |
| Asha SharmaIndependent · Audit · Leadership Development and Compensation · Newly elected | 55,000 | 244,941 | 0 | — | — | 299,941 |
| Paula A. SantilliIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Finance | 55,000 | 244,941 | 0 | 0 | — | 299,941 |
| Edward P. DeckerEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $245,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 10x cash portion of annual retainer (exclusive of lead director or committee chair retainers) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $770,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,694,351 |
| All other compensation | $95,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,559,351 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies HOME DEPOT, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including HOME DEPOT, INC..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walmart Inc. | 2026 | Doug McMillon | $1,500,000 | $21,051,605 | $0 | $4,032,000 | $29,240,930 |
| 2 | The TJX Companies, Inc. | 2026 | Ernie Herrman | 1,700,000 | 14,300,173 | 0 | 8,386,100 | 26,603,537 |
| 3 | Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Marvin Ellison | 1,544,231 | 12,480,467 | 4,262,895 | 3,232,693 | 21,581,889 |
| 4 | Ross Stores, Inc. | 2025 | James Conroy | 1,450,000 | 10,650,100 | 0 | 4,233,130 | 17,406,705 |
| 5 | HOME DEPOT, INC. | 2025 | Edward Decker | 1,400,000 | 9,612,251 | 2,369,917 | 2,657,631 | 16,191,127 |
| 6 | The Kroger Co. | 2025 | Ronald L. Sargent | 3,975,806 | 10,000,077 | — | — | 14,037,608 |
| 7 | Costco Wholesale Corporation | 2025 | Ron Vachris | 1,183,270 | 12,036,800 | 0 | 600,000 | 13,932,597 |
| 8 | AutoZone, Inc. | 2025 | Philip Daniele III | 1,000,000 | 27,754 | 7,198,789 | 1,257,751 | 9,636,414 |
| 9 | Target Corporation | 2025 | Michael Fiddelke | 1,065,385 | 7,853,253 | 0 | 300,882 | 9,598,071 |
| 10 | O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. | 2025 | Brad Beckham | 1,098,798 | 0 | 1,415,657 | 1,645,807 | 4,231,108 |
| 11 | Amazon.com | 2025 | Andrew Jassy | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,069,861 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOME DEPOT, INC. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| Amazon.com | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | None (Committee may engage compensation consultants but did not do so in 2025) |
| AutoZone, Inc. | 96.75% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Costco Wholesale Corporation | 120% | RSU 100 | No | None used (Committee has authority to engage consultants but did not use any) |
| Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 104.67% | PSU 39 · RSA 30 · Stock Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. | 146.3% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar, Inc. |
| Ross Stores, Inc. | 145.97% | not disclosed | No | Exequity, LLP |
| Target Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · PBRSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Kroger Co. | 93.84% | not disclosed | Yes — Value creation (iTSR) | Korn Ferry; Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The TJX Companies, Inc. | 180.7% | PSU 54 · RSU 35 · LRPIP 11 | No | Pearl Meyer LLC |
| Walmart Inc. | 112% | not disclosed | No | Farient Advisors LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Edward Decker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 70. As printed: 16,191,127. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r4 · c15 · span 1200990–1201000 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ann-Marie Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 70. As printed: 7,452,600. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r12 · c15 · span 1221316–1221325 |
| 3 | Section 01, Hector Padilla | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 70. As printed: 6,418,376. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r21 · c15 · span 1244385–1244394 |
| 4 | Section 01, Richard McPhail | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 70. As printed: 6,224,296. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r8 · c14 · span 1211140–1211149 |
| 5 | Section 01, Fahim Siddiqui | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 70. As printed: 5,640,440. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r23 · c15 · span 1249368–1249377 |
| 6 | Section 01, William Bastek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 70. As printed: 5,383,781. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r16 · c15 · span 1231764–1231773 |
| 7 | Section 01, Jordan Broggi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 70. As printed: 4,716,130. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r19 · c15 · span 1239615–1239624 |
| 8 | Section 03, William Bastek RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c3 · span 1264545–1264554 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jordan Broggi OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r12 · c4 · span 1636734–1636739 |
| 10 | Section 03, Richard McPhail OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r24 · c4 · span 1546578–1546583 |
| 11 | Section 03, William Bastek OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r42 · c4 · span 1595830–1595835 |
| 12 | Section 03, Fahim Siddiqui RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r6 · c3 · span 1300122–1300131 |
| 13 | Section 03, Hector Padilla PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r7 · c1 · span 1267417–1267426 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jordan Broggi RESTORATION_PLAN_SHARE_EQUIV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r6 · c5 · span 1266535–1266541 |
| 15 | Section 03, William Bastek PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c1 · span 1264210–1264219 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jordan Broggi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r26 · c11 · span 1389470–1389475 |
| 17 | Section 03, Jordan Broggi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r12 · c9 · span 1637595–1637600 |
| 18 | Section 03, Hector Padilla RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r7 · c3 · span 1267752–1267759 |
| 19 | Section 03, Hector Padilla OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Hector Padilla RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r3 · c3 · span 1297612–1297621 |
| 21 | Section 03, Fahim Siddiqui OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Fahim Siddiqui OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r7 · c3 · span 1301240–1301247 |
| 23 | Section 03, Ann-Marie Campbell RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 200487–200489 |
| 24 | Section 03, Edward Decker RESTORATION_PLAN_SHARE_EQUIV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r2 · c5 · span 1260142–1260149 |
| 25 | Section 03, Richard McPhail RESTORATION_PLAN_SHARE_EQUIV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r3 · c5 · span 1261686–1261692 |
| 26 | Section 03, Edward Decker OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r13 · c4 · span 1518696–1518702 |
| 27 | Section 03, Richard McPhail RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r3 · c3 · span 1261351–1261360 |
| 28 | Section 03, Fahim Siddiqui RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r8 · c3 · span 1269414–1269421 |
| 29 | Section 03, Ann-Marie Campbell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r16 · c11 · span 1355874–1355879 |
| 30 | Section 03, Ann-Marie Campbell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r32 · c9 · span 1570735–1570740 |
| 31 | Section 03, Ann-Marie Campbell OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r32 · c4 · span 1569873–1569879 |
| 32 | Section 03, William Bastek RESTORATION_PLAN_SHARE_EQUIV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c5 · span 1264880–1264886 |
| 33 | Section 03, Edward Decker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r2 · c3 · span 1259757–1259766 |
| 34 | Section 03, Fahim Siddiqui PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r37 · c11 · span 1426531–1426536 |
| 35 | Section 03, Hector Padilla OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r4 · c3 · span 1298698–1298707 |
| 36 | Section 03, Edward Decker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r2 · c1 · span 1259372–1259381 |
| 37 | Section 03, Richard McPhail PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r3 · c1 · span 1261016–1261025 |
| 38 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 427 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1942429–1942437 |
| 39 | Section 08, Gregory D. Brenneman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r6 · c7 · span 1994293–1994533 |
| 40 | Section 08, Wayne M. Hewett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c7 · span 1997894–1998134 |
| 41 | Section 08, J. Frank Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r7 · c7 · span 1996155–1996420 |
| 42 | Section 08, Jeffery H. Boyd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r5 · c7 · span 1992548–1992813 |
| 43 | Section 08, Ari Bousbib | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r4 · c7 · span 1990685–1990925 |
| 44 | Section 08, Manuel Kadre | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r9 · c7 · span 1999755–2000020 |
| 45 | Section 08, Stephanie C. Linnartz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r10 · c7 · span 2001500–2001740 |
| 46 | Section 08, Gerard J. Arpey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r3 · c7 · span 1988951–1989216 |
| 47 | Section 08, Caryn Seidman-Becker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r12 · c7 · span 2005111–2005351 |
| 48 | Section 08, Asha Sharma | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r13 · c7 · span 2007196–2007493 |
| 49 | Section 08, Paula A. Santilli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,941. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r11 · c7 · span 2003367–2003632 |
| 50 | Section 08, Edward P. Decker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Franziska Bell 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000354950-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, J. Frank Brown 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, J. Frank Brown 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Stephanie C. Linnartz 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Stephanie C. Linnartz 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Gerard J. Arpey 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jeffery H. Boyd 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jeffery H. Boyd 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Ari Bousbib 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Ari Bousbib 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Gregory D. Brenneman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Gregory D. Brenneman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Wayne M. Hewett 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Wayne M. Hewett 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Manuel Kadre 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Manuel Kadre 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Paula A. Santilli 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Paula A. Santilli 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Becker Caryn Seidman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Becker Caryn Seidman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Asha Sharma 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Asha Sharma 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Michael F. Rowe 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000354950-26-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Richard McPhail 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0000354950-26-000152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Richard McPhail 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0000354950-26-000152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Richard McPhail 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0000354950-26-000152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Richard McPhail 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0000354950-26-000152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, William Bastek 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0000354950-26-000153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Jordan Broggi 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0000354950-26-000154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Michael F. Rowe 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0000354950-26-000156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Teresa Wynn Roseborough 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0000354950-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Kimberly R. Scardino 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0000354950-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Stephanie Smith 2026-09-20 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0000354950-26-000172 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Richard McPhail 2026-09-20 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0000354950-26-000173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, John A. Deaton 2026-09-20 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0000354950-26-000174 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Jordan Broggi 2026-09-20 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0000354950-26-000176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, J. Frank Brown 2026-09-20 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0000354950-26-000175 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Kimberly R. Scardino 2026-09-20 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0000354950-26-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000105 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.82% (votes for as printed: 671,264,064). Filing ↗machine: span 44549–47618 |
| 90 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0000354950-26-000105 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.82% (votes for as printed: 671,264,064). Filing ↗machine: span 44549–47618 |
| 91 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-28 | 0000354950-25-000167 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.3% (votes for as printed: 666,424,472). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 93 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 94 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 770,000 + equity 2,694,351 + all other 95,000 = 3,559,351, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,559,351 |
| 95 | Walmart Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walmart Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,240,930. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 3840466–3840476 |
| 96 | The TJX Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in The TJX Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,603,537. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 787052–787062 |
| 97 | Lowe's Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000060667-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,581,889. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2406556–2406566 |
| 98 | Ross Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000745732-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ross Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,406,705. Filing ↗machine: span 525142–525152 |
| 99 | HOME DEPOT, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | CEO total compensation as printed in HOME DEPOT, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,191,127. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r4 · c15 · span 1200990–1201000 |
| 100 | The Kroger Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060250 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Kroger Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,037,608. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r1 · c9 · span 692555–692565 |
| 101 | Costco Wholesale Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-04 | 0000909832-25-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Costco Wholesale Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,932,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 281465–281475 |
| 102 | AutoZone, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001104659-25-103210 | CEO total compensation as printed in AutoZone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,636,414. Filing ↗machine: t176 · span 1797509–1797518 |
| 103 | Target Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | CEO total compensation as printed in Target Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,598,071. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 2799507–2799517 |
| 104 | O'Reilly Automotive, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000898173-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in O'Reilly Automotive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,231,108. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r14 · c14 · span 1809648–1809657 |
| 105 | Amazon.com, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amazon.com's own proxy. As printed: 2,069,861. Filing ↗machine: span 1010745–1010754 |
| 106 | Section 10a, Ross Stores, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000745732-26-000013 | Ross Stores, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HOME DEPOT, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Lowe's Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083589 | Lowe's Companies, Inc. names HOME DEPOT, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Amazon.com reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041026 | Amazon.com's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HOME DEPOT, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, AutoZone, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-103210 | AutoZone, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HOME DEPOT, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Costco Wholesale Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000909832-25-000159 | Costco Wholesale Corporation names HOME DEPOT, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000898173-26-000014 | O'Reilly Automotive, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HOME DEPOT, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Target Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027508 | Target Corporation names HOME DEPOT, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Walmart Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173673 | Walmart Inc. names HOME DEPOT, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the HOME DEPOT, INC. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500