Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TJX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TJX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernie Herrman | $1,700,000 | $0 | $14,300,173 | $0 | $8,386,100 | $1,557,824 | $659,440 | $26,603,537 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Carol Meyrowitz | 1,100,000 | 0 | 6,000,112 | 0 | 4,353,311 | 1,867,887 | 50,321 | 13,371,631 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Kenneth Canestrari | 1,102,309 | 0 | 3,200,173 | 0 | 2,784,609 | 734,307 | 325,770 | 8,147,168 |
| SEVP, Group President | ||||||||
| Douglas Mizzi | 1,110,770 | 0 | 3,300,171 | 0 | 2,867,378 | 421,594 | 368,652 | 8,068,565 |
| SEVP, Group President | ||||||||
| John Klinger | 888,462 | 0 | 3,200,173 | 0 | 2,161,696 | 435,823 | 276,218 | 6,962,372 |
| SEVP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernie Herrman | $26,603,537 | $23,482,528 | $22,222,769 | +3,121,009 |
| Carol Meyrowitz | 13,371,631 | 11,198,868 | 11,387,171 | +2,172,763 |
| Kenneth Canestrari | 8,147,168 | 6,966,339 | 6,506,579 | +1,180,829 |
| Douglas Mizzi | 8,068,565 | 7,303,978 | 6,728,960 | +764,587 |
| John Klinger | 6,962,372 | 5,763,598 | 3,576,373 | +1,198,774 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernie Herrman | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 28,000 | $158 | $4,433,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernie Herrman | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 29,549 | 157 | 4,652,679 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Canestrari | SEVP - Group President | 2026-06-03 | D | 31,447 | 157 | 4,952,814 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernie Herrman | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 10,002 | 161 | 1,607,117 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Benjamin | SEVP, Group President | 2026-06-04 | D | 34,129 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Benjamin | SEVP, Group President | 2026-06-04 | A | 34,129 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Klinger | SEVP, CFO | 2026-06-05 | D | 6,235 | 161 | 1,002,405 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol Meyrowitz | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 55,624 | 164 | 9,102,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Kim Goodwin | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackwyn L. Nemerov | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-09 | — | 18,031 | — | — | 8 insiders, 37 accrual rows | ||
| Amy B. Lane | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David T. Ching | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rosemary T. Berkery | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Benjamin | SEVP, Group President | 2026-06-10 | D | 10,926 | 165 | 1,802,790 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackwyn L. Nemerov | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 957 | 169 | 161,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernie Herrman | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 28,000 | $158 | $4,433,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernie Herrman | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 29,549 | 157 | 4,652,679 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Canestrari | SEVP - Group President | 2026-06-03 | D | 31,447 | 157 | 4,952,814 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernie Herrman | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 10,002 | 161 | 1,607,117 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Benjamin | SEVP, Group President | 2026-06-04 | D | 34,129 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Benjamin | SEVP, Group President | 2026-06-04 | A | 34,129 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Klinger | SEVP, CFO | 2026-06-05 | D | 6,235 | 161 | 1,002,405 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol Meyrowitz | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 55,624 | 164 | 9,102,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Kim Goodwin | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackwyn L. Nemerov | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackwyn L. Nemerov | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 156.29 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy B. Lane | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy B. Lane | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 802 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David T. Ching | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 102.12 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David T. Ching | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 802 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Kim Goodwin | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 636.87 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan M. Bennett | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 653.77 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackwyn L. Nemerov | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 802 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rosemary T. Berkery | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 8.4 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackwyn L. Nemerov | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 124.85 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles F. Wagner Jr | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 26.5 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jos B. Alvarez | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 75.09 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jos B. Alvarez | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 75.09 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David T. Ching | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 636.87 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David T. Ching | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 681.01 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Kim Goodwin | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 8.41 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Kim Goodwin | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 802 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan M. Bennett | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 636.87 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rosemary T. Berkery | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 636.87 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan M. Bennett | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 636.87 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jos B. Alvarez | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 636.87 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackwyn L. Nemerov | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 636.87 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackwyn L. Nemerov | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 636.87 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles F. Wagner Jr | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 636.87 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David T. Ching | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Kim Goodwin | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 73.67 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Kim Goodwin | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 636.87 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rosemary T. Berkery | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 802 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles F. Wagner Jr | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 26.5 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy B. Lane | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 207.85 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan M. Bennett | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 653.77 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rosemary T. Berkery | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 636.87 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rosemary T. Berkery | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jos B. Alvarez | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 636.87 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rosemary T. Berkery | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 110.48 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David T. Ching | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 636.87 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles F. Wagner Jr | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 636.87 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy B. Lane | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 636.87 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy B. Lane | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 847.77 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy B. Lane | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 636.87 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Benjamin | SEVP, Group President | 2026-06-10 | D | 10,926 | 165 | 1,802,790 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackwyn L. Nemerov | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 957 | 169 | 161,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Meyrowitz | PSU | — | 7,389 | 29,557 | — | 59,114 | $3,600,043 |
| Ernie Herrman | RSU | — | — | — | 45,978 | — | 5,600,120 |
| Carol Meyrowitz | RSU | — | — | — | 19,705 | — | 2,400,069 |
| John Klinger | PSU | — | 3,941 | 15,764 | — | 31,528 | 1,920,055 |
| Ernie Herrman | PSU | — | 17,857 | 71,429 | — | 142,858 | 8,700,052 |
| Kenneth Canestrari | RSU | — | — | — | 10,510 | — | 1,280,118 |
| Kenneth Canestrari | PSU | — | 3,941 | 15,764 | — | 31,528 | 1,920,055 |
| Douglas Mizzi | PSU | — | 4,064 | 16,257 | — | 32,514 | 1,980,103 |
| John Klinger | RSU | — | — | — | 10,510 | — | 1,280,118 |
| Douglas Mizzi | RSU | — | — | — | 10,838 | — | 1,320,068 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Meyrowitz | $2,400,069 | $3,600,043 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Ernie Herrman | 5,600,120 | 8,700,052 | 0 | 60.8% |
| John Klinger | 1,280,118 | 1,920,055 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Kenneth Canestrari | 1,280,118 | 1,920,055 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Douglas Mizzi | 1,320,068 | 1,980,103 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Klinger | RSU | 66,514 | — | $9,964,462 |
| Kenneth Canestrari | RSU | 66,514 | — | 9,964,462 |
| Carol Meyrowitz | RSU | 119,434 | — | 17,892,408 |
| Carol Meyrowitz | RSU | 143,735 | — | 21,532,940 |
| Ernie Herrman | RSU | 316,361 | — | 47,394,041 |
| Douglas Mizzi | RSU | 85,255 | — | 12,772,052 |
| Kenneth Canestrari | RSU | 82,449 | — | 12,351,685 |
| Douglas Mizzi | RSU | 68,706 | — | 10,292,846 |
| John Klinger | RSU | 53,268 | — | 7,980,079 |
| Ernie Herrman | RSU | 308,538 | — | 46,222,078 |
To support the execution of our business model and our long-term success, we continue to focus on our traditional core compensation objectives: incentivizing and rewarding performance; sustaining our position of strength in a competitive and changing retail environment; supporting teamwork, management stability, and succession planning; and fostering alignment with shareholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 853,523,642 | 66,163,161 | 6,070,013 | 92.81% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 879,677,332 | 55,532,880 | 8,781,696 | 94.06% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 851,907,189 | 81,369,069 | 13,450,326 | 91.28% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 890,977,148 | 57,113,338 | 16,854,607 | 93.98% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 475,947,271 | 481,729,375 | 30,115,947 | 49.7% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-08 | 886,132,594 | 85,383,357 | 30,329,782 | 91.21% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 92.81%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 94.06%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 91.28%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “All other proposals require the approval of a majority of the votes properly cast at the meeting (meaning the proposal is approved if there are more votes properly cast FOR than cast AGAINST).”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,774 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $26,603,537 |
| Median employee compensation | $14,994 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan M. BennettIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance · Compensation · Executive | $175,000 | $200,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $375,000 |
| Amy B. LaneIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Executive | 140,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 340,000 |
| Rosemary T. BerkeryIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit and Finance | 135,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 335,000 |
| David T. ChingIndependent · Audit and Finance (IT Subcommittee Chair) · Corporate Governance | 135,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 335,000 |
| Jackwyn L. NemerovIndependent · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 130,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 330,000 |
| Jos B. AlvarezIndependent · Corporate Governance · Compensation | 110,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 310,000 |
| Charles F. Wagner JrIndependent · Audit and Finance | 110,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 310,000 |
| C. Kim GoodwinIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation | 110,000 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 310,000 |
| Ernie HerrmanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Carol MeyrowitzEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,045,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,600,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,645,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies The TJX Companies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including The TJX Companies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nike | 2026 | Elliott Hill | $1,500,000 | $28,137,798 | $3,967,113 | $2,220,000 | $36,340,876 |
| 2 | Coca-Cola | 2025 | James Quincey | 1,675,000 | 12,516,109 | 10,352,255 | 5,025,000 | 31,208,165 |
| 3 | Starbucks | 2025 | Brian Niccol | 1,599,998 | 19,881,585 | 0 | 1,971,000 | 30,992,773 |
| 4 | Walmart | 2026 | Doug McMillon | 1,500,000 | 21,051,605 | 0 | 4,032,000 | 29,240,930 |
| 5 | The TJX Companies | 2026 | Ernie Herrman | 1,700,000 | 14,300,173 | 0 | 8,386,100 | 26,603,537 |
| 6 | Mondelez | 2025 | Dirk Van de Put | 1,624,615 | 14,530,359 | 4,401,555 | 3,234,000 | 24,516,114 |
| 7 | PepsiCo | 2025 | Ramon Laguarta | 1,804,615 | 11,550,008 | 0 | 5,771,000 | 23,903,545 |
| 8 | Procter & Gamble | 2025 | Jon Moeller | 1,637,500 | 11,519,645 | 6,562,515 | 0 | 21,909,816 |
| 9 | Target | 2025 | Brian Cornell | 1,400,000 | 18,555,280 | 0 | 787,920 | 21,830,088 |
| 10 | Lowe's | 2025 | Marvin Ellison | 1,544,231 | 12,480,467 | 4,262,895 | 3,232,693 | 21,581,889 |
| 11 | McDonald's | 2025 | Christopher Kempczinski | 1,550,000 | 8,000,215 | 8,000,066 | 2,367,160 | 20,574,525 |
| 12 | Estée Lauder | 2025 | Fabrizio Freda | 2,100,000 | 9,000,032 | 2,249,994 | 3,096,850 | 17,793,402 |
| 13 | Ross Stores | 2025 | James Conroy | 1,450,000 | 10,650,100 | 0 | 4,233,130 | 17,406,705 |
| 14 | Best Buy | 2026 | Corie Barry | 1,300,000 | 13,699,947 | 0 | 2,185,820 | 17,346,126 |
| 15 | The Home Depot | 2025 | Edward Decker | 1,400,000 | 9,612,251 | 2,369,917 | 2,657,631 | 16,191,127 |
| 16 | Kimberly-Clark | 2025 | Michael Hsu | 1,500,000 | 11,499,989 | 0 | 1,596,424 | 15,320,405 |
| 17 | Macy's | 2025 | Tony Spring | 1,337,500 | 9,007,868 | 0 | 3,241,620 | 14,104,067 |
| 18 | Kohl's | 2025 | Ashley Buchanan | 368,750 | 9,000,005 | 0 | 0 | 9,582,736 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The TJX Companies | 180.7% | PSU 54 · RSU 35 · Cash LTI 11 | No | Pearl Meyer LLC |
| Best Buy | 84.07% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) relative to the S&P 500 Index constituents | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Coca-Cola | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Estée Lauder | 51.5% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Kimberly-Clark | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Kohl's | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Not explicitly named in provided text (referred to only as 'independent compensation consultant') |
| Lowe's | 104.67% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Macy's | 120.06% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| McDonald's | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Mondelez | 91% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Nike | 74% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | None retained in fiscal 2026 (market data supplemented via Aon, Willis Towers Watson, and Mercer) |
| PepsiCo | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | FW Cook |
| Procter & Gamble | 57% | PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Multiplier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ross Stores | 145.97% | not disclosed | No | Exequity, LLP |
| Starbucks | 54.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Target | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Home Depot | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| Walmart | 112% | not disclosed | No | Farient Advisors LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ernie Herrman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 26,603,537. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 787052–787062 |
| 2 | Section 01, Carol Meyrowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 13,371,631. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 802262–802272 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kenneth Canestrari | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 8,147,168. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r14 · c12 · span 817502–817511 |
| 4 | Section 01, Douglas Mizzi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 8,068,565. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r11 · c12 · span 809866–809875 |
| 5 | Section 01, John Klinger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 44. As printed: 6,962,372. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r5 · c12 · span 794588–794597 |
| 6 | Section 03, Carol Meyrowitz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Ernie Herrman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r5 · c2 · span 932097–932103 |
| 8 | Section 03, Carol Meyrowitz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r13 · c2 · span 939391–939397 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Klinger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Ernie Herrman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Kenneth Canestrari RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r21 · c2 · span 947018–947024 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kenneth Canestrari PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Douglas Mizzi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, John Klinger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r9 · c2 · span 935858–935864 |
| 15 | Section 03, Douglas Mizzi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r17 · c2 · span 943154–943160 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1774 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1127042–1127048 |
| 17 | Section 08, Alan M. Bennett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,000. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r3 · c5 · span 1219941–1219948 |
| 18 | Section 08, Amy B. Lane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r7 · c5 · span 1225167–1225174 |
| 19 | Section 08, Rosemary T. Berkery | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r4 · c5 · span 1221252–1221259 |
| 20 | Section 08, David T. Ching | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r5 · c5 · span 1222558–1222565 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jackwyn L. Nemerov | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r8 · c5 · span 1226477–1226484 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jos B. Alvarez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r2 · c5 · span 1218636–1218643 |
| 23 | Section 08, Charles F. Wagner Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r9 · c5 · span 1227994–1228001 |
| 24 | Section 08, C. Kim Goodwin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r6 · c5 · span 1223864–1223871 |
| 25 | Section 08, Ernie Herrman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Carol Meyrowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Ernie Herrman 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259694 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Ernie Herrman 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259694 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kenneth Canestrari 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259695 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Ernie Herrman 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259694 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Peter Benjamin 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259687 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Peter Benjamin 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259687 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, John Klinger 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259696 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Carol Meyrowitz 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265912 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, C. Kim Goodwin 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jackwyn L. Nemerov 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267658 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jackwyn L. Nemerov 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267658 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Amy B. Lane 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267656 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Amy B. Lane 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267656 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, David T. Ching 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267669 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, David T. Ching 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267669 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, C. Kim Goodwin 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Alan M. Bennett 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267650 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jackwyn L. Nemerov 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267658 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Rosemary T. Berkery 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267660 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jackwyn L. Nemerov 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267658 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Charles F. Wagner Jr 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jos B. Alvarez 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267654 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jos B. Alvarez 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267654 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, David T. Ching 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267669 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, David T. Ching 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267669 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, C. Kim Goodwin 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, C. Kim Goodwin 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Alan M. Bennett 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267650 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Rosemary T. Berkery 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267660 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Alan M. Bennett 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267650 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jos B. Alvarez 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267654 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jackwyn L. Nemerov 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267658 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Jackwyn L. Nemerov 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267658 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Charles F. Wagner Jr 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, David T. Ching 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267669 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, C. Kim Goodwin 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, C. Kim Goodwin 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Rosemary T. Berkery 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267660 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Charles F. Wagner Jr 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Amy B. Lane 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267656 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Alan M. Bennett 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267650 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Rosemary T. Berkery 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267660 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Rosemary T. Berkery 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267660 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Jos B. Alvarez 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267654 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Rosemary T. Berkery 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267660 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, David T. Ching 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267669 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Charles F. Wagner Jr 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Amy B. Lane 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267656 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Amy B. Lane 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267656 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Amy B. Lane 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267656 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Peter Benjamin 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Jackwyn L. Nemerov 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269543 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0000109198-26-000041 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.81% (votes for as printed: 853,523,642). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0000109198-25-000047 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.06% (votes for as printed: 879,677,332). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0000109198-24-000040 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.28% (votes for as printed: 851,907,189). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 83 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 84 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,045,000 + equity 1,600,000 + all other 0 = 2,645,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,645,000 |
| 85 | Nike, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nike's own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 647557–647567 |
| 86 | Coca-Cola, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coca-Cola's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237 |
| 87 | Starbucks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001213900-26-007780 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810 |
| 88 | Walmart, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walmart's own proxy. As printed: 29,240,930. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 3840466–3840476 |
| 89 | The TJX Companies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in The TJX Companies's own proxy. As printed: 26,603,537. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 787052–787062 |
| 90 | Mondelez, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez's own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228 |
| 91 | PepsiCo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo's own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290 |
| 92 | Procter & Gamble, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191749 | CEO total compensation as printed in Procter & Gamble's own proxy. As printed: 21,909,816. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c44 · span 892224–892234 |
| 93 | Target, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | CEO total compensation as printed in Target's own proxy. As printed: 21,830,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2775825–2775836 |
| 94 | Lowe's, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000060667-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lowe's's own proxy. As printed: 21,581,889. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2406556–2406566 |
| 95 | McDonald's, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145548 | CEO total compensation as printed in McDonald's's own proxy. As printed: 20,574,525. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2683025–2683035 |
| 96 | Estée Lauder, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001104659-25-093184 | CEO total compensation as printed in Estée Lauder's own proxy. As printed: 17,793,402. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c55 · span 1662302–1662312 |
| 97 | Ross Stores, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000745732-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ross Stores's own proxy. As printed: 17,406,705. Filing ↗machine: span 525142–525152 |
| 98 | Best Buy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Best Buy's own proxy. As printed: 17,346,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1511832–1511842 |
| 99 | The Home Depot, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Home Depot's own proxy. As printed: 16,191,127. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r4 · c15 · span 1200990–1201000 |
| 100 | Kimberly-Clark, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020404 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904 |
| 101 | Macy's, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037752 | CEO total compensation as printed in Macy's's own proxy. As printed: 14,104,067. Filing ↗machine: t362 · r9 · c18 · span 1944230–1944240 |
| 102 | Kohl's, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kohl's's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,736. Filing ↗machine: t495 · r23 · c16 · span 3003658–3003667 |
| 103 | Section 10a, The Home Depot reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000354950-26-000090 | The Home Depot names The TJX Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Procter & Gamble reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191749 | Procter & Gamble's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include The TJX Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Coca-Cola reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028215 | Coca-Cola's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include The TJX Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Macy's reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037752 | Macy's names The TJX Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Nike reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320187-26-000089 | Nike names The TJX Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Ross Stores reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000745732-26-000013 | Ross Stores names The TJX Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Lowe's reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000060667-26-000056 | Lowe's names The TJX Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Mondelez reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023640 | Mondelez's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include The TJX Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Target reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027508 | Target names The TJX Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Walmart reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173673 | Walmart's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include The TJX Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Starbucks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-007780 | Starbucks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include The TJX Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Best Buy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018265 | Best Buy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include The TJX Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Estée Lauder reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-093184 | Estée Lauder's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include The TJX Companies. Filing ↗ |