Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-30

Mondelez International (MDLZ)

CEO Dirk Van de Put was paid $24,516,114 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 9.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 64th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-023640 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$24,516,114 ↑
Dirk Van de Put total, FY2025
64th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
645:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.8%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Dirk Van de Put (Chair & CEO), FY2025 total compensation $24,516,114 (base salary $1,624,615) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-023640, filed 2026-04-03]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MDLZ's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Dirk Van de Put$1,624,615$0$14,530,359$4,401,555$3,234,000$0$725,585$24,516,114
Chair & CEO
Luca Zaramella1,174,69005,166,5821,564,9831,528,9270227,5899,662,771
EVP, COO & CFO
Volker Kuhn1,045,913265,3424,114,0981,141,1211,091,6481,104,50620,4668,783,094
EVP & President, Europe
Gustavo Valle841,11503,419,6031,035,786357,0000129,5795,783,083
EVP & President, North America
Martin Renaud774,84602,277,187689,724769,3000143,1104,654,167
EVP & Chief Marketing & Sales Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Dirk Van de Put$24,516,114$22,304,723$21,018,175↑ +2,211,391
Luca Zaramella9,662,7718,487,8957,974,882↑ +1,174,876
Volker Kuhn8,783,094———
Gustavo Valle5,783,0834,372,0684,466,414↑ +1,411,015
Martin Renaud4,654,167———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Mondelez International's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MDLZ reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MDLZ
33 companies name MDLZ as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MDLZ in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MDLZ in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Dirk Van de PutCEO$24,516,114
Gustavo ValleEVP$5,783,083
Luca ZaramellaCFO$9,662,771
Martin RenaudEVP$4,654,167
Volker KuhnEVP$8,783,094
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anindita MukherjeeFormer director (through FY2025)$44,863
Brian J. McNamaraIndependent Director$311,367
Cees t HartIndependent Director$323,565
Charles E. BunchFormer director (through FY2025)$67,665
Ertharin CousinIndependent Director$311,367
Jane Hamilton NielsenIndependent Director$340,515
Jorge S. MesquitaIndependent Director$311,367
Michael A. TodmanIndependent Director$336,367
Nancy McKinstryIndependent Director$266,820
Patrick T. SiewertLead Independent Director$397,219
Paula A. PriceIndependent Director$311,367
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Brian StevensSVP, CTR & Chief Accoun Off2026-04-30A20$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian StevensSVP, CTR & Chief Accoun Off2026-04-30D2000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian StevensSVP, CTR & Chief Accoun Off2026-04-30D63613,872CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian StevensSVP, CTR & Chief Accoun Off2026-05-01D16262CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick T. SiewertDirector2026-05-20A3,52500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ertharin CousinDirector2026-05-20A3,52500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorge S. MesquitaDirector2026-05-20A3,52500CommonForm 4 ↗
't Hart CeesDirector2026-05-20A3,52500CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian J. McNamaraDirector2026-05-20A3,52500CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy McKinstryDirector2026-05-20A3,52500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane Hamilton NielsenDirector2026-05-20A3,52500CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula A. PriceDirector2026-05-20A3,52500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. TodmanDirector2026-05-20A3,52500CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit BanatiEVP and CFO2026-07-01A122,21000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit BanatiEVP and CFO2026-07-01A20,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Van de Put DirkDirector2026-08-19D133,58000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Van de Put DirkDirector2026-08-19D133,580648,559,806CommonForm 4 ↗
Van de Put DirkDirector2026-08-19A133,580425,625,054CommonForm 4 ↗
Luca ZaramellaEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-09-02D18,695621,167,503CommonForm 4 ↗
Luca ZaramellaEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-09-02D22,57000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Luca ZaramellaEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-09-02A22,57043975,024CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Gustavo ValleOPTION2025-03-17——82,010—$1,035,786
Dirk Van de PutPSU2025-03-17—209,100—418,20014,530,359
Luca ZaramellaPSU2025-03-17—74,350—148,7005,166,582
Volker KuhnPSU2025-03-17—54,210—108,4203,767,053
Martin RenaudPSU2025-03-17—32,770—65,5402,277,187
Martin RenaudOPTION2025-03-17——54,610—689,724
Volker KuhnOPTION2025-03-17——90,350—1,141,121
Volker KuhnRSU2025-04-01——5,130—347,045
Dirk Van de PutOPTION2025-03-17——348,500—4,401,555
Luca ZaramellaOPTION2025-03-17——123,910—1,564,983
Gustavo VallePSU2025-03-17—49,210—98,4203,419,603
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Gustavo Valle$0$3,419,603$1,035,78676.8%
Dirk Van de Put014,530,3594,401,55576.8%
Luca Zaramella05,166,5821,564,98376.8%
Volker Kuhn347,0453,767,0531,141,12171.7%
Martin Renaud02,277,187689,72476.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Martin RenaudPSU32,770—$1,764,009
Dirk Van de PutOption258,57043.51—
Dirk Van de PutPSU86,150—4,637,455
Gustavo VallePSU49,210—2,648,974
Dirk Van de PutOption232,90059.04—
Martin RenaudOption54,61065.09—
Martin RenaudPSU12,310—662,647
Volker KuhnPSU54,210—2,918,124
Luca ZaramellaPSU74,350—4,002,261
Luca ZaramellaPSU28,975—1,559,724
Luca ZaramellaOption22,57043.2—
Luca ZaramellaOption29,19042.83—
Dirk Van de PutOption273,74047.72—
Dirk Van de PutOption133,58042.11—
Dirk Van de PutOption256,11056.13—
Martin RenaudOption26,20047.72—
Gustavo ValleOption35,64056.13—
Luca ZaramellaOption65,64059.04—
Dirk Van de PutOption232,02064.65—
Dirk Van de PutOption192,39873.13—
Volker KuhnOption90,35065.09—
Luca ZaramellaOption123,91065.09—
Gustavo ValleOption40,61064.65—
Gustavo ValleOption34,35873.13—
Gustavo ValleOption82,01065.09—
Martin RenaudOption30,94064.65—
Martin RenaudOption13,00665.36—
Martin RenaudOption27,49173.13—
Gustavo VallePSU15,385—828,175
Luca ZaramellaOption77,34064.65—
Luca ZaramellaOption32,51565.36—
Luca ZaramellaOption64,70973.13—
Gustavo ValleOption14,95765.36—
Dirk Van de PutPSU209,100—11,255,853
Luca ZaramellaOption58,94047.72—
Martin RenaudOption22,99043.51—
Luca ZaramellaOption22,41043.51—
Luca ZaramellaOption73,50056.13—
Volker KuhnPSU5,130—276,148
Martin RenaudOption30,07056.13—
Gustavo ValleOption33,88059.04—
Martin RenaudOption25,41059.04—
Dirk Van de PutOption87,78565.36—
Dirk Van de PutOption348,50065.09—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

set challenging but attainable targets to reward performance

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-20990,330,20643,420,2175,156,65295.8%Passed
20252025-05-21947,436,50958,212,3616,233,25594.21%Passed
20242024-05-22982,114,75064,064,9314,679,35393.88%Passed
20232023-05-17953,946,41992,984,25823,860,93091.12%Passed
20222022-05-18968,623,77566,962,40031,176,95393.53%Passed
20212021-05-19953,142,57576,742,34337,893,53892.55%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2095.8%a
20252025-05-2194.21%b
20242024-05-2293.88%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What vote is needed to approve the other proposals? Approval of each of Item 2 (Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation), Item 3 (Ratification of the Selection of the Independent Registered Public Accountants), and Items 4 and 5 (Shareholder Proposals) also require a majority of votes cast -- i.e., more votes FOR than AGAINST.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non‑votes (described in Question 15 below) are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the vote outcome for Items 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes (described in Question 15 below) are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the vote outcome for Items 2, 3, 5, 6, 7 and 8.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)645 : 1
CEO total compensation$24,516,114
Median employee compensation$38,024
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Patrick T. SiewertIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance, Membership, and Sustainability (Chair)$190,852$196,367$0—$10,000$397,219
Jane Hamilton NielsenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance144,148196,3670——340,515
Michael A. TodmanIndependent · Governance, Membership, and Sustainability · People and Compensation (Chair)140,000196,3670——336,367
Cees t HartIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Audit127,198196,3670——323,565
Jorge S. MesquitaIndependent · Audit · Finance115,000196,3670——311,367
Brian J. McNamaraIndependent · Governance, Membership, and Sustainability · People and Compensation115,000196,3670——311,367
Paula A. PriceIndependent · Audit · Finance115,000196,3670——311,367
Ertharin CousinIndependent · Governance, Membership, and Sustainability · People and Compensation115,000196,3670——311,367
Nancy McKinstryIndependent · Governance, Membership, and Sustainability · People and Compensation · Newly elected70,453196,3670——266,820
Charles E. BunchIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY52,665—0—15,00067,665
Anindita MukherjeeIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY44,863—0——44,863
Dirk Van de PutEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$115,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($575,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,230,179
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,767,303
All other compensation$25,000
Total cost of the board$3,022,482

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Mondelez International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mondelez International.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Nike, Inc.2026Elliott Hill$1,500,000$28,137,798$3,967,113$2,220,000$36,340,876
2Johnson & Johnson2025Joaquin Duato1,600,00015,028,9485,927,9954,298,70032,758,111
3The Coca-Cola Company2025James Quincey1,675,00012,516,10910,352,2555,025,00031,208,165
4Starbucks Corporation2025Brian Niccol1,599,99819,881,58501,971,00030,992,773
5Philip Morris International, Inc.2025Jacek Olczak1,809,73718,033,56405,217,39129,072,171
6Mondelez International2025Dirk Van de Put1,624,61514,530,3594,401,5553,234,00024,516,114
7PepsiCo, Inc.2025Ramon Laguarta1,804,61511,550,00805,771,00023,903,545
83M Company2025William Brown1,800,0007,753,8527,001,2423,745,32221,005,009
9The Estee Lauder Companies Inc.2026Stéphane Faverie1,500,0008,396,6806,325,0724,105,30020,585,784
10McDonald's Corporation2025Christopher Kempczinski1,550,0008,000,2158,000,0662,367,16020,574,525
11The Procter & Gamble Company2026Shailesh Jejurikar1,387,50011,035,2093,500,010018,976,742
12Colgate-Palmolive Company2025Noel Wallace1,500,0008,005,1523,570,0162,455,95016,478,196
13Kimberly-Clark Corporation2025Michael Hsu1,500,00011,499,98901,596,42415,320,405
14General Mills Inc.2026Jeffrey Harmening1,350,0007,326,4052,279,9731,404,54014,018,052
15The Kraft Heinz Company2025Carlos Abrams-Rivera1,100,0008,102,60901,520,31010,748,810

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Mondelez International91%PSU 75 · Options 25Nonot disclosed
3M Company118.9%PSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
Colgate-Palmolive Company93.6%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
General Mills Inc.58%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Johnson & Johnsonnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Kimberly-Clark Corporation61%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
McDonald's Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 50 · Option 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Nike, Inc.74%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
PepsiCo, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR PerformanceFW Cook
Philip Morris International, Inc.138%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR (Total Shareholder Return)Frederic W. Cook & Co.
Starbucks Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
The Coca-Cola Company150%PSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSR modifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
The Estee Lauder Companies Inc.not disclosedOptions 60 · RSU 40not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
The Kraft Heinz Company46.07%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer groupMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
The Procter & Gamble Companynot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR MultiplierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Mondelez International in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Dirk Van de Put (Chair & CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Mondelez International in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $24,516,114.
How does Mondelez International's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Dirk Van de Put's total compensation ranked at the 64th percentile of Mondelez International's disclosed peer group.
What is Mondelez International's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Mondelez International's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 645:1.
How did shareholders vote on Mondelez International's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.8% of shareholders supported Mondelez International's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Mondelez International spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mondelez International reported total board compensation of $3,022,482 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Dirk Van de PutDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228
2Section 01, Luca ZaramellaDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 9,662,771. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 2524555–2524564
3Section 01, Volker KuhnDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 8,783,094. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c9 · span 2544922–2544931
4Section 01, Gustavo ValleDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,783,083. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c9 · span 2552092–2552101
5Section 01, Martin RenaudDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,654,167. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c9 · span 2572542–2572551
6Section 03, Gustavo Valle OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r7 · c4 · span 2176137–2176143
7Section 03, Dirk Van de Put PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r4 · c1 · span 2161840–2161847
8Section 03, Luca Zaramella PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r5 · c1 · span 2165897–2165903
9Section 03, Volker Kuhn PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r6 · c1 · span 2169891–2169897
10Section 03, Martin Renaud PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r8 · c1 · span 2178165–2178171
11Section 03, Martin Renaud OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r8 · c4 · span 2179815–2179821
12Section 03, Volker Kuhn OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r6 · c4 · span 2171944–2171950
13Section 03, Volker Kuhn RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r12 · c12 · span 2744438–2744445
14Section 03, Dirk Van de Put OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r4 · c4 · span 2163895–2163902
15Section 03, Luca Zaramella OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r5 · c4 · span 2167866–2167873
16Section 03, Gustavo Valle PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r7 · c1 · span 2174162–2174168
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 645 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3456360–3456540
18Section 08, Patrick T. SiewertDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 397,219. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r11 · c4 · span 1646411–1646418
19Section 08, Jane Hamilton NielsenDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,515. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r9 · c4 · span 1639313–1639320
20Section 08, Michael A. TodmanDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,367. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r12 · c4 · span 1650020–1650027
21Section 08, Cees t HartDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,565. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r4 · c4 · span 1621290–1621297
22Section 08, Jorge S. MesquitaDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,367. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r7 · c4 · span 1632051–1632058
23Section 08, Brian J. McNamaraDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,367. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r6 · c4 · span 1628542–1628549
24Section 08, Paula A. PriceDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,367. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r10 · c4 · span 1642909–1642916
25Section 08, Ertharin CousinDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,367. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r3 · c4 · span 1617683–1617690
26Section 08, Nancy McKinstryDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,820. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r5 · c4 · span 1624948–1624955
27Section 08, Charles E. BunchDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,665. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r2 · c4 · span 1614174–1614180
28Section 08, Anindita MukherjeeDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 44,863. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r8 · c1 · span 1633523–1633529
29Section 08, Dirk Van de PutDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Brian Stevens 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029905Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Brian Stevens 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029905Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Brian Stevens 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029905Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Brian Stevens 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029905Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Patrick T. Siewert 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037470Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Ertharin Cousin 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037471Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jorge S. Mesquita 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037474Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, 't Hart Cees 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037475Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Brian J. McNamara 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037476Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Nancy McKinstry 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037477Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jane Hamilton Nielsen 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037478Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Paula A. Price 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Michael A. Todman 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Amit Banati 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Amit Banati 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Van de Put Dirk 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001628280-26-058409Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Van de Put Dirk 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001628280-26-058409Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Van de Put Dirk 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001628280-26-058409Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Luca Zaramella 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001628280-26-060717Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Luca Zaramella 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001628280-26-060717Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Luca Zaramella 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001628280-26-060717Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-260001628280-26-038064Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.8% (votes for as printed: 990,330,206). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-270001103982-25-000171Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.21% (votes for as printed: 947,436,509). Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-220001103982-24-000073Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.88% (votes for as printed: 982,114,750). Filing ↗
54Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
55Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
56Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,230,179 + equity 1,767,303 + all other 25,000 = 3,022,482, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,022,482
57Nike, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150000320187-26-000089CEO total compensation as printed in Nike, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 647557–647567
58Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000200406-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246
59The Coca-Cola Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Company's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237
60Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001213900-26-007780CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗
61Philip Morris International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021169CEO total compensation as printed in Philip Morris International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,072,171. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r2 · c7 · span 1084782–1084792
62Mondelez International (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez International's own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228
63PepsiCo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290
643M Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000066740-26-000151CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702
65The Estee Lauder Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001104659-26-112176CEO total compensation as printed in The Estee Lauder Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,585,784. Filing ↗machine: span 1447745–1447755
66McDonald's Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145548CEO total compensation as printed in McDonald's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,574,525. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2683025–2683035
67The Procter & Gamble Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001193125-26-372211CEO total compensation as printed in The Procter & Gamble Company's own proxy. As printed: 18,976,742. Filing ↗
68Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001308179-26-000136CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863
69Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904
70General Mills Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696
71The Kraft Heinz Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141397CEO total compensation as printed in The Kraft Heinz Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949
72Section 10a, General Mills Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-056619General Mills Inc. names Mondelez International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Philip Morris International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021169Philip Morris International, Inc. names Mondelez International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000066740-26-0001513M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mondelez International. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-028215The Coca-Cola Company names Mondelez International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-112176The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. names Mondelez International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocityDEF 14A—0000200406-26-000063Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mondelez International. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, The Kraft Heinz Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-141397The Kraft Heinz Company names Mondelez International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Nike, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000320187-26-000089Nike, Inc. names Mondelez International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, The Procter & Gamble Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-372211The Procter & Gamble Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mondelez International. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-007780Starbucks Corporation names Mondelez International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.