Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MDLZ in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MDLZ in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirk Van de Put | $1,624,615 | $0 | $14,530,359 | $4,401,555 | $3,234,000 | $0 | $725,585 | $24,516,114 |
| Chair & CEO | ||||||||
| Luca Zaramella | 1,174,690 | 0 | 5,166,582 | 1,564,983 | 1,528,927 | 0 | 227,589 | 9,662,771 |
| EVP, COO & CFO | ||||||||
| Volker Kuhn | 1,045,913 | 265,342 | 4,114,098 | 1,141,121 | 1,091,648 | 1,104,506 | 20,466 | 8,783,094 |
| EVP & President, Europe | ||||||||
| Gustavo Valle | 841,115 | 0 | 3,419,603 | 1,035,786 | 357,000 | 0 | 129,579 | 5,783,083 |
| EVP & President, North America | ||||||||
| Martin Renaud | 774,846 | 0 | 2,277,187 | 689,724 | 769,300 | 0 | 143,110 | 4,654,167 |
| EVP & Chief Marketing & Sales Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirk Van de Put | $24,516,114 | $22,304,723 | $21,018,175 | +2,211,391 |
| Luca Zaramella | 9,662,771 | 8,487,895 | 7,974,882 | +1,174,876 |
| Volker Kuhn | 8,783,094 | — | — | — |
| Gustavo Valle | 5,783,083 | 4,372,068 | 4,466,414 | +1,411,015 |
| Martin Renaud | 4,654,167 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Stevens | SVP, CTR & Chief Accoun Off | 2026-04-30 | D | 20 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Stevens | SVP, CTR & Chief Accoun Off | 2026-04-30 | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Stevens | SVP, CTR & Chief Accoun Off | 2026-04-30 | D | 63 | 61 | 3,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Stevens | SVP, CTR & Chief Accoun Off | 2026-04-30 | D | 1 | 62 | 62 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian J. McNamara | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,525 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge S. Mesquita | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,525 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Todman | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,525 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula A. Price | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,525 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick T. Siewert | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,525 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| 't Hart Cees | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,525 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Hamilton Nielsen | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,525 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ertharin Cousin | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,525 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy McKinstry | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,525 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Banati | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-01 | A | 20,370 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Banati | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-01 | A | 122,210 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gustavo Valle | OPTION | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 82,010 | — | $1,035,786 |
| Martin Renaud | PSU | 2025-03-17 | — | 32,770 | — | 65,540 | 2,277,187 |
| Dirk Van de Put | PSU | 2025-03-17 | — | 209,100 | — | 418,200 | 14,530,359 |
| Martin Renaud | OPTION | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 54,610 | — | 689,724 |
| Volker Kuhn | OPTION | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 90,350 | — | 1,141,121 |
| Volker Kuhn | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 5,130 | — | 347,045 |
| Dirk Van de Put | OPTION | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 348,500 | — | 4,401,555 |
| Luca Zaramella | PSU | 2025-03-17 | — | 74,350 | — | 148,700 | 5,166,582 |
| Volker Kuhn | PSU | 2025-03-17 | — | 54,210 | — | 108,420 | 3,767,053 |
| Luca Zaramella | OPTION | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 123,910 | — | 1,564,983 |
| Gustavo Valle | PSU | 2025-03-17 | — | 49,210 | — | 98,420 | 3,419,603 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gustavo Valle | $0 | $3,419,603 | $1,035,786 | 76.8% |
| Martin Renaud | 0 | 2,277,187 | 689,724 | 76.8% |
| Dirk Van de Put | 0 | 14,530,359 | 4,401,555 | 76.8% |
| Volker Kuhn | 347,045 | 3,767,053 | 1,141,121 | 71.7% |
| Luca Zaramella | 0 | 5,166,582 | 1,564,983 | 76.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Renaud | PSU | 32,770 | — | $1,764,009 |
| Dirk Van de Put | Option | 258,570 | 43.51 | — |
| Dirk Van de Put | PSU | 86,150 | — | 4,637,455 |
| Gustavo Valle | PSU | 49,210 | — | 2,648,974 |
| Dirk Van de Put | Option | 232,900 | 59.04 | — |
| Martin Renaud | Option | 54,610 | 65.09 | — |
| Martin Renaud | PSU | 12,310 | — | 662,647 |
| Volker Kuhn | PSU | 54,210 | — | 2,918,124 |
| Luca Zaramella | PSU | 74,350 | — | 4,002,261 |
| Luca Zaramella | PSU | 28,975 | — | 1,559,724 |
| Luca Zaramella | Option | 22,570 | 43.2 | — |
| Luca Zaramella | Option | 29,190 | 42.83 | — |
| Dirk Van de Put | Option | 273,740 | 47.72 | — |
| Dirk Van de Put | Option | 133,580 | 42.11 | — |
| Dirk Van de Put | Option | 256,110 | 56.13 | — |
| Martin Renaud | Option | 26,200 | 47.72 | — |
| Gustavo Valle | Option | 35,640 | 56.13 | — |
| Luca Zaramella | Option | 65,640 | 59.04 | — |
| Dirk Van de Put | Option | 232,020 | 64.65 | — |
| Dirk Van de Put | Option | 192,398 | 73.13 | — |
| Volker Kuhn | Option | 90,350 | 65.09 | — |
| Luca Zaramella | Option | 123,910 | 65.09 | — |
| Gustavo Valle | Option | 40,610 | 64.65 | — |
| Gustavo Valle | Option | 34,358 | 73.13 | — |
| Gustavo Valle | Option | 82,010 | 65.09 | — |
| Martin Renaud | Option | 30,940 | 64.65 | — |
| Martin Renaud | Option | 13,006 | 65.36 | — |
| Martin Renaud | Option | 27,491 | 73.13 | — |
| Gustavo Valle | PSU | 15,385 | — | 828,175 |
| Luca Zaramella | Option | 77,340 | 64.65 | — |
| Luca Zaramella | Option | 32,515 | 65.36 | — |
| Luca Zaramella | Option | 64,709 | 73.13 | — |
| Gustavo Valle | Option | 14,957 | 65.36 | — |
| Dirk Van de Put | PSU | 209,100 | — | 11,255,853 |
| Luca Zaramella | Option | 58,940 | 47.72 | — |
| Martin Renaud | Option | 22,990 | 43.51 | — |
| Luca Zaramella | Option | 22,410 | 43.51 | — |
| Luca Zaramella | Option | 73,500 | 56.13 | — |
| Volker Kuhn | PSU | 5,130 | — | 276,148 |
| Martin Renaud | Option | 30,070 | 56.13 | — |
| Gustavo Valle | Option | 33,880 | 59.04 | — |
| Martin Renaud | Option | 25,410 | 59.04 | — |
| Dirk Van de Put | Option | 87,785 | 65.36 | — |
| Dirk Van de Put | Option | 348,500 | 65.09 | — |
set challenging but attainable targets to reward performance
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 990,330,206 | 43,420,217 | 5,156,652 | 95.8% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 947,436,509 | 58,212,361 | 6,233,255 | 94.21% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 982,114,750 | 64,064,931 | 4,679,353 | 93.88% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 953,946,419 | 92,984,258 | 23,860,930 | 91.12% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 968,623,775 | 66,962,400 | 31,176,953 | 93.53% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 953,142,575 | 76,742,343 | 37,893,538 | 92.55% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 95.8%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 94.21%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 93.88%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What vote is needed to approve the other proposals? Approval of each of Item 2 (Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation), Item 3 (Ratification of the Selection of the Independent Registered Public Accountants), and Items 4 and 5 (Shareholder Proposals) also require a majority of votes cast -- i.e., more votes FOR than AGAINST.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non‑votes (described in Question 15 below) are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the vote outcome for Items 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes (described in Question 15 below) are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the vote outcome for Items 2, 3, 5, 6, 7 and 8.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 645 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $24,516,114 |
| Median employee compensation | $38,024 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick T. SiewertIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance, Membership, and Sustainability (Chair) | $190,852 | $196,367 | $0 | — | $10,000 | $397,219 |
| Jane Hamilton NielsenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance | 144,148 | 196,367 | 0 | — | — | 340,515 |
| Michael A. TodmanIndependent · Governance, Membership, and Sustainability · People and Compensation (Chair) | 140,000 | 196,367 | 0 | — | — | 336,367 |
| Cees t HartIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Audit | 127,198 | 196,367 | 0 | — | — | 323,565 |
| Brian J. McNamaraIndependent · Governance, Membership, and Sustainability · People and Compensation | 115,000 | 196,367 | 0 | — | — | 311,367 |
| Jorge S. MesquitaIndependent · Audit · Finance | 115,000 | 196,367 | 0 | — | — | 311,367 |
| Ertharin CousinIndependent · Governance, Membership, and Sustainability · People and Compensation | 115,000 | 196,367 | 0 | — | — | 311,367 |
| Paula A. PriceIndependent · Audit · Finance | 115,000 | 196,367 | 0 | — | — | 311,367 |
| Nancy McKinstryIndependent · Governance, Membership, and Sustainability · People and Compensation · Newly elected | 70,453 | 196,367 | 0 | — | — | 266,820 |
| Charles E. BunchIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 52,665 | — | 0 | — | 15,000 | 67,665 |
| Anindita MukherjeeIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 44,863 | — | 0 | — | — | 44,863 |
| Dirk Van de PutEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($575,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,230,179 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,767,303 |
| All other compensation | $25,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,022,482 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Mondelez International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mondelez International.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nike, Inc. | 2026 | Elliott Hill | $1,500,000 | $28,137,798 | $3,967,113 | $2,220,000 | $36,340,876 |
| 2 | Johnson & Johnson | 2025 | Joaquin Duato | 1,600,000 | 15,028,948 | 5,927,995 | 4,298,700 | 32,758,111 |
| 3 | The Coca-Cola Company | 2025 | James Quincey | 1,675,000 | 12,516,109 | 10,352,255 | 5,025,000 | 31,208,165 |
| 4 | Starbucks Corporation | 2025 | Brian Niccol | 1,599,998 | 19,881,585 | 0 | 1,971,000 | 30,992,773 |
| 5 | Philip Morris International, Inc. | 2025 | Jacek Olczak | 1,809,737 | 18,033,564 | 0 | 5,217,391 | 29,072,171 |
| 6 | Mondelez International | 2025 | Dirk Van de Put | 1,624,615 | 14,530,359 | 4,401,555 | 3,234,000 | 24,516,114 |
| 7 | PepsiCo, Inc. | 2025 | Ramon Laguarta | 1,804,615 | 11,550,008 | 0 | 5,771,000 | 23,903,545 |
| 8 | The Procter & Gamble Company | 2025 | Jon Moeller | 1,637,500 | 11,519,645 | 6,562,515 | 0 | 21,909,816 |
| 9 | 3M Company | 2025 | William Brown | 1,800,000 | 7,753,852 | 7,001,242 | 3,745,322 | 21,005,009 |
| 10 | McDonald's Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Kempczinski | 1,550,000 | 8,000,215 | 8,000,066 | 2,367,160 | 20,574,525 |
| 11 | The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. | 2025 | Fabrizio Freda | 2,100,000 | 9,000,032 | 2,249,994 | 3,096,850 | 17,793,402 |
| 12 | Colgate-Palmolive Company | 2025 | Noel Wallace | 1,500,000 | 8,005,152 | 3,570,016 | 2,455,950 | 16,478,196 |
| 13 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 2025 | Michael Hsu | 1,500,000 | 11,499,989 | 0 | 1,596,424 | 15,320,405 |
| 14 | General Mills Inc. | 2026 | Jeffrey Harmening | 1,350,000 | 7,326,405 | 2,279,973 | 1,404,540 | 14,018,052 |
| 15 | The Kraft Heinz Company | 2025 | Carlos Abrams-Rivera | 1,100,000 | 8,102,609 | 0 | 1,520,310 | 10,748,810 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mondelez International | 91% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| 3M Company | 118.9% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Colgate-Palmolive Company | 93.6% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| General Mills Inc. | 58% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Johnson & Johnson | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| McDonald's Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Nike, Inc. | 74% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | None retained in fiscal 2026 (market data supplemented via Aon, Willis Towers Watson, and Mercer) |
| PepsiCo, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | FW Cook |
| Philip Morris International, Inc. | 138% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR (Total Shareholder Return) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Starbucks Corporation | 54.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| The Coca-Cola Company | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. | 51.5% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Kraft Heinz Company | 46.07% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer group | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| The Procter & Gamble Company | 57% | PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Multiplier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Dirk Van de Put | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228 |
| 2 | Section 01, Luca Zaramella | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 9,662,771. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 2524555–2524564 |
| 3 | Section 01, Volker Kuhn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 8,783,094. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c9 · span 2544922–2544931 |
| 4 | Section 01, Gustavo Valle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,783,083. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c9 · span 2552092–2552101 |
| 5 | Section 01, Martin Renaud | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,654,167. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c9 · span 2572542–2572551 |
| 6 | Section 03, Gustavo Valle OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r7 · c4 · span 2176137–2176143 |
| 7 | Section 03, Martin Renaud PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r8 · c1 · span 2178165–2178171 |
| 8 | Section 03, Dirk Van de Put PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r4 · c1 · span 2161840–2161847 |
| 9 | Section 03, Martin Renaud OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r8 · c4 · span 2179815–2179821 |
| 10 | Section 03, Volker Kuhn OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r6 · c4 · span 2171944–2171950 |
| 11 | Section 03, Volker Kuhn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r12 · c12 · span 2744438–2744445 |
| 12 | Section 03, Dirk Van de Put OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r4 · c4 · span 2163895–2163902 |
| 13 | Section 03, Luca Zaramella PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r5 · c1 · span 2165897–2165903 |
| 14 | Section 03, Volker Kuhn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r6 · c1 · span 2169891–2169897 |
| 15 | Section 03, Luca Zaramella OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r5 · c4 · span 2167866–2167873 |
| 16 | Section 03, Gustavo Valle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r7 · c1 · span 2174162–2174168 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 645 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3456360–3456540 |
| 18 | Section 08, Patrick T. Siewert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 397,219. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r11 · c4 · span 1646411–1646418 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jane Hamilton Nielsen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,515. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r9 · c4 · span 1639313–1639320 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael A. Todman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,367. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r12 · c4 · span 1650020–1650027 |
| 21 | Section 08, Cees t Hart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,565. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r4 · c4 · span 1621290–1621297 |
| 22 | Section 08, Brian J. McNamara | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,367. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r6 · c4 · span 1628542–1628549 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jorge S. Mesquita | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,367. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r7 · c4 · span 1632051–1632058 |
| 24 | Section 08, Ertharin Cousin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,367. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r3 · c4 · span 1617683–1617690 |
| 25 | Section 08, Paula A. Price | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,367. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r10 · c4 · span 1642909–1642916 |
| 26 | Section 08, Nancy McKinstry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,820. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r5 · c4 · span 1624948–1624955 |
| 27 | Section 08, Charles E. Bunch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,665. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r2 · c4 · span 1614174–1614180 |
| 28 | Section 08, Anindita Mukherjee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 44,863. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r8 · c1 · span 1633523–1633529 |
| 29 | Section 08, Dirk Van de Put | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Brian Stevens 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029905 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Brian Stevens 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029905 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Brian Stevens 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029905 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Brian Stevens 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001628280-26-029905 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Brian J. McNamara 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037476 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jorge S. Mesquita 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037474 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael A. Todman 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037473 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Paula A. Price 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037472 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Patrick T. Siewert 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037470 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, 't Hart Cees 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037475 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jane Hamilton Nielsen 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037478 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ertharin Cousin 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037471 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Nancy McKinstry 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037477 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Amit Banati 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046892 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Amit Banati 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046892 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038064 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.8% (votes for as printed: 990,330,206). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0001103982-25-000171 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.21% (votes for as printed: 947,436,509). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0001103982-24-000073 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.88% (votes for as printed: 982,114,750). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,230,179 + equity 1,767,303 + all other 25,000 = 3,022,482, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,022,482 |
| 51 | Nike, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nike, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 647557–647567 |
| 52 | Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000200406-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246 |
| 53 | The Coca-Cola Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Company's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237 |
| 54 | Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001213900-26-007780 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810 |
| 55 | Philip Morris International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021169 | CEO total compensation as printed in Philip Morris International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,072,171. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r2 · c7 · span 1084782–1084792 |
| 56 | Mondelez International (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez International's own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228 |
| 57 | PepsiCo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290 |
| 58 | The Procter & Gamble Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191749 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Procter & Gamble Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,909,816. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c44 · span 892224–892234 |
| 59 | 3M Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000066740-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702 |
| 60 | McDonald's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145548 | CEO total compensation as printed in McDonald's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,574,525. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2683025–2683035 |
| 61 | The Estee Lauder Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001104659-25-093184 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Estee Lauder Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,793,402. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c55 · span 1662302–1662312 |
| 62 | Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863 |
| 63 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020404 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904 |
| 64 | General Mills Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696 |
| 65 | The Kraft Heinz Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Kraft Heinz Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949 |
| 66 | Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028215 | The Coca-Cola Company names Mondelez International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-007780 | Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mondelez International. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, General Mills Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-056619 | General Mills Inc. names Mondelez International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Nike, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320187-26-000089 | Nike, Inc. names Mondelez International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-093184 | The Estee Lauder Companies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mondelez International. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, The Procter & Gamble Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191749 | The Procter & Gamble Company names Mondelez International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066740-26-000151 | 3M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mondelez International. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000200406-26-000063 | Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mondelez International. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, The Kraft Heinz Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141397 | The Kraft Heinz Company names Mondelez International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Philip Morris International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021169 | Philip Morris International, Inc. names Mondelez International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |