Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses KHC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KHC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Abrams-Rivera | $1,100,000 | $0 | $8,102,609 | $0 | $1,520,310 | $0 | $25,891 | $10,748,810 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Andre Maciel | 725,000 | 0 | 5,585,731 | 0 | 725,000 | 0 | 28,215 | 7,063,946 |
| Executive Vice President and Global Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Pedro Navio | 650,000 | 0 | 4,519,387 | 0 | 583,538 | 0 | 168,688 | 5,921,613 |
| Executive Vice President and President, North America | ||||||||
| Angel Willis | 620,000 | 250,000 | 2,346,983 | 0 | 483,600 | 0 | 141,888 | 3,842,471 |
| Cory Onell | 575,000 | 0 | 2,483,158 | 0 | 257,370 | 0 | 25,288 | 3,340,816 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Omnichannel Sales and Asian Emerging Markets | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Abrams-Rivera | $10,748,810 | $8,999,384 | $8,701,381 | +1,749,426 |
| Andre Maciel | 7,063,946 | 5,661,551 | 6,280,469 | +1,402,395 |
| Pedro Navio | 5,921,613 | 4,970,679 | — | +950,934 |
| Angel Willis | 3,842,471 | — | — | — |
| Cory Onell | 3,340,816 | 2,981,921 | — | +358,895 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Cahillane | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 213,106 | $23 | $4,999,808 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Palmer | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 793 | 23 | 18,485 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Lou Kelley | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,937 | 23 | 185,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Lou Kelley | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 793 | 23 | 18,485 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Humberto P. Alfonso | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,937 | 23 | 185,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Humberto P. Alfonso | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,218 | 23 | 75,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Gherson | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,937 | 23 | 185,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elio Leoni Sceti | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,937 | 23 | 185,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elio Leoni Sceti | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,218 | 23 | 75,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| L. Kevin Cox | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,937 | 23 | 185,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Palmer | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,937 | 23 | 185,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Dickerson Fouche | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,937 | 23 | 185,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Pope | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,937 | 23 | 185,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Cahill | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 13,085 | 23 | 305,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana Frost | Glbl Chief Growth Officer | 2026-06-18 | D | 18,502 | 23 | 426,532 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andre Maciel | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 13,739 | — | $421,925 |
| Cory Onell | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 5,183 | — | 159,170 |
| Cory Onell | RSU | 2025-09-03 | — | — | 21,352 | — | 575,009 |
| Angel Willis | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 36,927 | — | 166,172 | 879,435 |
| Carlos Abrams-Rivera | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 83,036 | — | 2,550,036 |
| Carlos Abrams-Rivera | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 30,555 | — | 938,344 |
| Carlos Abrams-Rivera | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 193,746 | — | 871,871 | 4,614,229 |
| Andre Maciel | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 43,044 | — | 1,321,881 |
| Andre Maciel | RSU | 2025-09-03 | — | — | 53,843 | — | 1,449,992 |
| Pedro Navio | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 98,300 | — | 442,350 | 2,341,064 |
| Andre Maciel | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 100,436 | — | 451,962 | 2,391,934 |
| Cory Onell | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 47,298 | — | 212,841 | 1,126,426 |
| Angel Willis | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 1,678 | — | 51,531 |
| Pedro Navio | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 7,637 | — | 234,532 |
| Angel Willis | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 15,826 | — | 486,016 |
| Angel Willis | RSU | 2025-09-03 | — | — | 34,534 | — | 930,001 |
| Pedro Navio | RSU | 2025-09-03 | — | — | 24,137 | — | 650,009 |
| Pedro Navio | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 42,129 | — | 1,293,782 |
| Cory Onell | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 20,272 | — | 622,553 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andre Maciel | $3,193,798 | $2,391,934 | $0 | 42.8% |
| Cory Onell | 1,356,732 | 1,126,426 | 0 | 45.4% |
| Angel Willis | 1,467,548 | 879,435 | 0 | 37.5% |
| Carlos Abrams-Rivera | 3,488,380 | 4,614,229 | 0 | 56.9% |
| Pedro Navio | 2,178,323 | 2,341,064 | 0 | 51.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Abrams-Rivera | RSU | 88,198 | — | $2,128,218 |
| Carlos Abrams-Rivera | RSU | 53,496 | — | 1,290,858 |
| Andre Maciel | PSU | 3,878 | — | 93,576 |
| Cory Onell | PSU | 47,298 | — | 1,141,301 |
| Cory Onell | RSU | 5,506 | — | 132,860 |
| Andre Maciel | RSU | 14,593 | — | 352,129 |
| Carlos Abrams-Rivera | RSU | 40,917 | — | 987,327 |
| Pedro Navio | RSU | 31,504 | — | 760,192 |
| Andre Maciel | Option | 19,315 | 77.66 | — |
| Pedro Navio | Option | 52,325 | 66.89 | — |
| Cory Onell | Option | 1,719 | 37.09 | — |
| Cory Onell | PSU | 2,908 | — | 70,170 |
| Andre Maciel | RSU | 6,278 | — | 151,488 |
| Andre Maciel | Option | 39,355 | 25.41 | — |
| Pedro Navio | Option | 1,939 | 38.68 | — |
| Pedro Navio | RSU | 8,112 | — | 195,743 |
| Carlos Abrams-Rivera | PSU | 82,033 | — | 1,979,456 |
| Pedro Navio | RSU | 4,706 | — | 113,556 |
| Cory Onell | RSU | 4,706 | — | 113,556 |
| Pedro Navio | RSU | 44,749 | — | 1,079,793 |
| Cory Onell | RSU | 17,392 | — | 419,669 |
| Andre Maciel | PSU | 72,855 | — | 1,757,991 |
| Pedro Navio | PSU | 66,005 | — | 1,592,701 |
| Andre Maciel | PSU | 62,094 | — | 1,498,328 |
| Carlos Abrams-Rivera | RSU | 50,092 | — | 1,208,720 |
| Cory Onell | PSU | 36,366 | — | 877,512 |
| Andre Maciel | RSU | 32,551 | — | 785,456 |
| Cory Onell | RSU | 17,357 | — | 418,824 |
| Pedro Navio | RSU | 17,050 | — | 411,417 |
| Cory Onell | RSU | 16,935 | — | 408,642 |
| Pedro Navio | RSU | 11,888 | — | 286,857 |
| Carlos Abrams-Rivera | PSU | 7,756 | — | 187,152 |
| Pedro Navio | Option | 977 | 37.09 | — |
| Pedro Navio | PSU | 2,908 | — | 70,170 |
| Andre Maciel | PSU | 100,436 | — | 2,423,521 |
| Carlos Abrams-Rivera | Option | 5,393 | 37.09 | — |
| Carlos Abrams-Rivera | Option | 82,183 | 30.42 | — |
| Andre Maciel | Option | 2,586 | 38.68 | — |
| Pedro Navio | Option | 64,633 | 38.68 | — |
| Andre Maciel | Option | 2,562 | 37.09 | — |
| Cory Onell | Option | 1,784 | 38.68 | — |
| Carlos Abrams-Rivera | PSU | 193,749 | — | 4,675,163 |
| Carlos Abrams-Rivera | PSU | 112,084 | — | 2,704,587 |
| Pedro Navio | PSU | 98,300 | — | 2,371,979 |
| Andre Maciel | RSU | 55,576 | — | 1,341,049 |
| Angel Willis | PSU | 36,927 | — | 891,049 |
| Angel Willis | RSU | 35,645 | — | 860,114 |
| Andre Maciel | RSU | 34,772 | — | 839,048 |
| Pedro Navio | PSU | 34,180 | — | 824,763 |
| Cory Onell | PSU | 33,948 | — | 819,165 |
| Carlos Abrams-Rivera | RSU | 32,480 | — | 783,742 |
| Andre Maciel | RSU | 30,972 | — | 747,354 |
| Pedro Navio | RSU | 24,914 | — | 601,175 |
| Cory Onell | RSU | 22,039 | — | 531,801 |
| Cory Onell | RSU | 21,532 | — | 519,567 |
| Pedro Navio | RSU | 19,848 | — | 478,932 |
| Andre Maciel | RSU | 19,556 | — | 471,886 |
| Carlos Abrams-Rivera | RSU | 11,817 | — | 285,144 |
| Cory Onell | RSU | 11,801 | — | 284,758 |
| Carlos Abrams-Rivera | Option | 5,171 | 38.68 | — |
| Andre Maciel | RSU | 45,720 | — | 1,103,224 |
| Angel Willis | RSU | 16,809 | — | 405,601 |
| Angel Willis | RSU | 1,783 | — | 43,024 |
Our Total Rewards philosophy is designed to provide a meaningful and flexible spectrum of programs that support our workforce and their families, and complement Kraft Heinz's strategy and values. We aim to grow the best people through meritocracy and pay for performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 300% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 846,476,891 | 51,123,740 | 2,391,574 | 94.3% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 872,898,769 | 40,641,979 | 3,418,775 | 95.55% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 874,642,016 | 40,146,424 | 4,507,053 | 95.61% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 941,112,338 | 29,602,813 | 2,420,772 | 96.95% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 663,764,290 | 268,360,650 | 24,208,369 | 71.21% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 806,173,135 | 152,458,469 | 2,317,874 | 84.1% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 94.3%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 95.55%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 95.61%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “WHAT VOTE IS NEEDED TO APPROVE EACH OF THE PROPOSALS? Proposal Vote Requirement* Abstentions Broker Non - Votes+ 1 Election of Directors Majority ♦ No effect No effect 2 Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation Majority No effect No effect 3 Approval of The Kraft Heinz Company Amended and Restated 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan Majority No effect No effect 4 Ratification of the Selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as Our Independent Auditors for 2026 Majority No effect None * Of votes cast by stockholders entitled to vote thereon who are present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “10 WHAT VOTE IS NEEDED TO APPROVE EACH OF THE PROPOSALS? Proposal Vote Requirement* Abstentions Broker Non - Votes+ 1 Election of Directors Majority ♦ No effect No effect 2 Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation Majority No effect No effect 3 Ratification of the Selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as Our Independent Auditors for 2025 Majority No effect None 4 Stockholder Proposal - Report on Recyclability Claims Majority No effect No effect 5 Stockholder Proposal - Report on Plastic Packaging Majority No effect No effect 6 Stockholder Proposal - Adopt a Policy on Independent Board Chair Majority No effect No effect * Of votes cast by stockholders entitled to vote thereon who are present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “10 WHAT VOTE IS NEEDED TO APPROVE EACH OF THE PROPOSALS? Proposal Vote Requirement* Abstentions Broker Non - Votes+ 1 Election of Directors Majority No effect No effect 2 Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation Majority No effect No effect 3 Ratification of the Selection of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as Our Independent Auditors for 2024 Majority No effect None 4 Stockholder Proposal - Report on Recyclability Claims Majority No effect No effect 5 Stockholder Proposal - Report on Group-Housed Pork Majority No effect No effect 6 Stockholder Proposal - Report on Greenhouse Gas Goals Majority No effect No effect * Of votes cast by stockholders entitled to vote thereon who are present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 170 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,748,810 |
| Median employee compensation | $63,053 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miguel PatricioEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | $140,000 | $305,042 | $0 | — | $1,599,992 | $2,045,034 |
| John C. PopeIndependent · Compensation · Governance · Audit (Chair) | 155,000 | 185,014 | 0 | — | — | 340,014 |
| John T. CahillIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Governance | 116,957 | 185,014 | 0 | — | — | 301,971 |
| Diane GhersonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 110,824 | 185,014 | 0 | — | — | 295,838 |
| Debby SooIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 100,000 | 185,014 | 0 | — | — | 285,014 |
| Humberto P. AlfonsoIndependent · Audit · Governance | 100,000 | 185,014 | 0 | — | — | 285,014 |
| Elio Leoni ScetiIndependent · Compensation | 100,000 | 185,014 | 0 | — | — | 285,014 |
| James ParkIndependent · Departed during FY | 100,000 | 185,014 | 0 | — | — | 285,014 |
| Lori Dickerson FouchéIndependent · Audit · Governance | 100,000 | 185,014 | 0 | — | — | 285,014 |
| Timothy KeneseyIndependent · Departed during FY | 46,484 | 185,014 | 0 | — | — | 231,498 |
| Alicia KnappIndependent · Departed during FY | 38,736 | 185,014 | 0 | — | — | 223,750 |
| L. Kevin CoxIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Newly elected | 21,467 | — | 0 | — | — | 21,467 |
| Tony PalmerIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 18,478 | — | 0 | — | — | 18,478 |
| Mary Lou KelleyIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 18,478 | — | 0 | — | — | 18,478 |
| Steve CahillaneEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 6x annual cash retainer ($720,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,166,424 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,155,182 |
| All other compensation | $1,599,992 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,921,598 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Kraft Heinz names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kraft Heinz.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyson Foods, Inc. | 2025 | Donnie King | $1,662,000 | $19,684,637 | $2,943,752 | $9,401,385 | $34,469,569 |
| 2 | The Coca-Cola Company | 2025 | James Quincey | 1,675,000 | 12,516,109 | 10,352,255 | 5,025,000 | 31,208,165 |
| 3 | Mondelēz International, Inc. | 2025 | Dirk Van de Put | 1,624,615 | 14,530,359 | 4,401,555 | 3,234,000 | 24,516,114 |
| 4 | PepsiCo, Inc. | 2025 | Ramon Laguarta | 1,804,615 | 11,550,008 | 0 | 5,771,000 | 23,903,545 |
| 5 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 2025 | Juan Luciano | 1,492,500 | 17,700,055 | 0 | 2,826,795 | 23,886,978 |
| 6 | The Procter & Gamble Company | 2025 | Jon Moeller | 1,637,500 | 11,519,645 | 6,562,515 | 0 | 21,909,816 |
| 7 | Kellanova | 2023 | Steve Cahillane | 1,338,462 | 10,995,985 | 1,524,318 | 2,829,600 | 17,038,641 |
| 8 | The Hershey Company | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | 456,731 | 14,674,113 | 0 | 1,358,052 | 16,806,399 |
| 9 | Colgate-Palmolive Company | 2025 | Noel Wallace | 1,500,000 | 8,005,152 | 3,570,016 | 2,455,950 | 16,478,196 |
| 10 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 2025 | Michael Hsu | 1,500,000 | 11,499,989 | 0 | 1,596,424 | 15,320,405 |
| 11 | General Mills, Inc. | 2026 | Jeffrey Harmening | 1,350,000 | 7,326,405 | 2,279,973 | 1,404,540 | 14,018,052 |
| 12 | Conagra Brands, Inc. | 2026 | Sean Connolly | 1,415,000 | 8,958,372 | 0 | 2,827,170 | 13,680,675 |
| 13 | Campbell Soup Company | 2025 | Mark Clouse | 664,015 | 8,932,730 | 0 | 859,140 | 11,056,404 |
| 14 | The J. M. Smucker Company | 2026 | Mark Smucker | 1,221,154 | 6,274,438 | 0 | 2,143,126 | 10,935,216 |
| 15 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated | 2025 | Brendan Foley | 1,139,084 | 8,600,105 | 0 | 720,130 | 10,831,581 |
| 16 | Kraft Heinz | 2025 | Carlos Abrams-Rivera | 1,100,000 | 8,102,609 | 0 | 1,520,310 | 10,748,810 |
| 17 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Cofer | 1,331,923 | 5,125,514 | 0 | 1,719,234 | 8,217,032 |
| 18 | Hormel Foods Corporation | 2025 | James Snee | 1,050,000 | 2,000,013 | 1,999,770 | 1,453,000 | 7,395,224 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Heinz | 46.07% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer group | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 94.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Campbell Soup Company | 74% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance | FW Cook |
| Colgate-Palmolive Company | 93.6% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Conagra Brands, Inc. | 111% | Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| General Mills, Inc. | 58% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Hormel Foods Corporation | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Kellanova | 111% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. | 86% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| McCormick & Company, Incorporated | 40.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companies | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Mondelēz International, Inc. | 91% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| PepsiCo, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | FW Cook |
| The Coca-Cola Company | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Hershey Company | 165.19% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The J. M. Smucker Company | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Procter & Gamble Company | 57% | PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Multiplier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Tyson Foods, Inc. | 197.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Carlos Abrams-Rivera | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andre Maciel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 7,063,946. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 3187560–3187569 |
| 3 | Section 01, Pedro Navio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,921,613. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 3220192–3220201 |
| 4 | Section 01, Angel Willis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,842,471. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 3268539–3268548 |
| 5 | Section 01, Cory Onell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,340,816. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c18 · span 3244512–3244521 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andre Maciel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r5 · c6 · span 2882571–2882577 |
| 7 | Section 03, Cory Onell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r7 · c6 · span 2889074–2889079 |
| 8 | Section 03, Cory Onell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r6 · c2 · span 3059283–3059290 |
| 9 | Section 03, Angel Willis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r38 · c19 · span 4403927–4403933 |
| 10 | Section 03, Carlos Abrams-Rivera RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Carlos Abrams-Rivera RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r4 · c6 · span 2879317–2879323 |
| 12 | Section 03, Carlos Abrams-Rivera PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Andre Maciel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Andre Maciel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r4 · c2 · span 3056435–3056444 |
| 15 | Section 03, Pedro Navio PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r8 · c19 · span 4100881–4100887 |
| 16 | Section 03, Andre Maciel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r22 · c19 · span 3874557–3874564 |
| 17 | Section 03, Cory Onell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r24 · c19 · span 4262494–4262500 |
| 18 | Section 03, Angel Willis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r8 · c6 · span 2892324–2892329 |
| 19 | Section 03, Pedro Navio RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r6 · c6 · span 2885823–2885828 |
| 20 | Section 03, Angel Willis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Angel Willis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r7 · c2 · span 3060758–3060765 |
| 22 | Section 03, Pedro Navio RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r5 · c2 · span 3057911–3057918 |
| 23 | Section 03, Pedro Navio RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Cory Onell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 170 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t247 · r3 · c2 · span 4930195–4930201 |
| 26 | Section 08, Miguel Patricio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,045,034. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r14 · c8 · span 1600152–1600161 |
| 27 | Section 08, John C. Pope | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,014. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r15 · c8 · span 1604280–1604287 |
| 28 | Section 08, John T. Cahill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,971. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r4 · c8 · span 1557787–1557794 |
| 29 | Section 08, Diane Gherson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,838. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r7 · c8 · span 1570384–1570391 |
| 30 | Section 08, Debby Soo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,014. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r16 · c8 · span 1608403–1608410 |
| 31 | Section 08, Humberto P. Alfonso | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,014. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r3 · c8 · span 1553659–1553666 |
| 32 | Section 08, Elio Leoni Sceti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,014. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r11 · c8 · span 1587512–1587519 |
| 33 | Section 08, James Park | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,014. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r13 · c8 · span 1595965–1595972 |
| 34 | Section 08, Lori Dickerson Fouché | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,014. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r6 · c8 · span 1566257–1566264 |
| 35 | Section 08, Timothy Kenesey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,498. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r9 · c8 · span 1579051–1579058 |
| 36 | Section 08, Alicia Knapp | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,750. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r10 · c8 · span 1583382–1583389 |
| 37 | Section 08, L. Kevin Cox | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,467. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r5 · c2 · span 1559518–1559524 |
| 38 | Section 08, Tony Palmer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 18,478. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r12 · c2 · span 1589242–1589248 |
| 39 | Section 08, Mary Lou Kelley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 18,478. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r8 · c2 · span 1572118–1572124 |
| 40 | Section 08, Steve Cahillane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Steve Cahillane 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001416390-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Tony Palmer 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001430476-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mary Lou Kelley 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001639857-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mary Lou Kelley 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001639857-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Humberto P. Alfonso 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001406985-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Humberto P. Alfonso 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001406985-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Diane Gherson 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001578371-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Elio Leoni Sceti 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001811082-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Elio Leoni Sceti 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001811082-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, L. Kevin Cox 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001302528-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Tony Palmer 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001430476-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Lori Dickerson Fouche 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001860810-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, John C. Pope 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001192499-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, John T. Cahill 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001197000-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Diana Frost 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0002006401-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0001637459-26-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.3% (votes for as printed: 846,476,891). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-13 | 0001637459-25-000098 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.55% (votes for as printed: 872,898,769). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0001637459-24-000096 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.61% (votes for as printed: 874,642,016). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 60 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 61 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,166,424 + equity 2,155,182 + all other 1,599,992 = 4,921,598, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,921,598 |
| 62 | Tyson Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000100493-25-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyson Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,469,569. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 884354–884364 |
| 63 | The Coca-Cola Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Company's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237 |
| 64 | Mondelēz International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelēz International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228 |
| 65 | PepsiCo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290 |
| 66 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445 |
| 67 | The Procter & Gamble Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191749 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Procter & Gamble Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,909,816. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c44 · span 892224–892234 |
| 68 | Kellanova, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-04 | 0000055067-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kellanova's own proxy. As printed: 17,038,641. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 884851–884861 |
| 69 | The Hershey Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-021065 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hershey Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c16 · span 1119047–1119057 |
| 70 | Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863 |
| 71 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020404 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904 |
| 72 | General Mills, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696 |
| 73 | Conagra Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Conagra Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,680,675. |
| 74 | Campbell Soup Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-08 | 0001308179-25-000618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Campbell Soup Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,056,404. Filing ↗machine: span 1065685–1065695 |
| 75 | The J. M. Smucker Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-283858 | CEO total compensation as printed in The J. M. Smucker Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995 |
| 76 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228 |
| 77 | Kraft Heinz (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kraft Heinz's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949 |
| 78 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,217,032. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 672692–672701 |
| 79 | Hormel Foods Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000048465-25-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hormel Foods Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,395,224. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 586269–586278 |
| 80 | Section 10a, Campbell Soup Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000618 | Campbell Soup Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kraft Heinz. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, The Procter & Gamble Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191749 | The Procter & Gamble Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kraft Heinz. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, McCormick & Company, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000063754-26-000140 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kraft Heinz. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Conagra Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000023217-26-000037 | Conagra Brands, Inc. names Kraft Heinz in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Kellanova reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000055067-24-000010 | Kellanova's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kraft Heinz. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, General Mills, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-056619 | General Mills, Inc. names Kraft Heinz in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Hormel Foods Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000048465-25-000074 | Hormel Foods Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kraft Heinz. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028215 | The Coca-Cola Company names Kraft Heinz in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177266 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. names Kraft Heinz in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Mondelēz International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023640 | Mondelēz International, Inc. names Kraft Heinz in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, The Hershey Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021065 | The Hershey Company names Kraft Heinz in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, The J. M. Smucker Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-283858 | The J. M. Smucker Company names Kraft Heinz in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Tyson Foods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000100493-25-000114 | Tyson Foods, Inc. names Kraft Heinz in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |