Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses QSR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named QSR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Kobza | $950,000 | $0 | $12,317,912 | $0 | $1,869,276 | $0 | $22,592 | $15,159,780 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sami Siddiqui | 685,000 | 0 | 11,543,173 | 0 | 881,460 | 0 | 34,829 | 13,144,462 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Axel Schwan | 602,094 | 0 | 5,054,418 | 0 | 686,351 | 0 | 504,332 | 6,847,195 |
| President, Tim Hortons Canada & US | ||||||||
| Thomas Curtis | 625,000 | 0 | 4,878,536 | 0 | 471,525 | 0 | 21,214 | 5,996,275 |
| President, Burger King US & Canada | ||||||||
| Jill Granat | 630,000 | 0 | 3,572,000 | 0 | 853,201 | 5,380 | 28,809 | 5,089,390 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Kobza | $15,159,780 | $14,469,868 | — | +689,912 |
| Sami Siddiqui | 13,144,462 | 5,933,725 | — | +7,210,737 |
| Axel Schwan | 6,847,195 | 7,017,168 | — | −169,973 |
| Thomas Curtis | 5,996,275 | 6,929,426 | — | −933,151 |
| Jill Granat | 5,089,390 | 5,045,796 | — | +43,594 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcia Smith | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 13,747 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-07 | — | 19,014 | — | — | 11 insiders, 72 accrual rows | ||
| Joshua Kobza | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 2,968.49 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Patrick Doyle | Director | 2026-07-07 | A | 7,483.36 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcia Smith | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 13,747 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duncan Fulton | Chief Corporate Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 62.01 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kobza | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 1,423.89 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline Friesner | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 156.62 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sami Siddiqui | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 676.14 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Curtis | Pres., BK US & CA | 2026-07-07 | A | 569.56 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Housman | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 47.64 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kobza | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 2,968.49 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kobza | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 147.04 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Axel Schwan | Pres., Tim Hortons US & Canada | 2026-07-07 | A | 38.8 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Axel Schwan | Pres., Tim Hortons US & Canada | 2026-07-07 | A | 508.96 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Perdue | President, Popeyes-US & Canada | 2026-07-07 | A | 108.15 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Perdue | President, Popeyes-US & Canada | 2026-07-07 | A | 20.01 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline Friesner | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 17.26 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Granat | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 35.49 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Granat | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 124.85 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sami Siddiqui | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 66.85 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thiago T. Santelmo | President, International | 2026-07-07 | A | 27.12 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thiago T. Santelmo | President, International | 2026-07-07 | A | 19.57 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thiago T. Santelmo | President, International | 2026-07-07 | A | 429.25 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duncan Fulton | Chief Corporate Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 190.17 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Curtis | Pres., BK US & CA | 2026-07-07 | A | 69.64 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Curtis | Pres., BK US & CA | 2026-07-07 | A | 572.58 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Curtis | Pres., BK US & CA | 2026-07-07 | A | 65.33 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Curtis | Pres., BK US & CA | 2026-07-07 | A | 69 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Housman | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 23.09 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Housman | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 254.48 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Housman | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 71.01 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Patrick Doyle | Director | 2026-07-07 | A | 1,995.56 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kobza | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 64.11 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kobza | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 1,145.16 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kobza | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 135.94 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kobza | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 273.54 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kobza | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 1,495.87 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Axel Schwan | Pres., Tim Hortons US & Canada | 2026-07-07 | A | 84.11 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Axel Schwan | Pres., Tim Hortons US & Canada | 2026-07-07 | A | 100.62 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Perdue | President, Popeyes-US & Canada | 2026-07-07 | A | 4.46 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Perdue | President, Popeyes-US & Canada | 2026-07-07 | A | 19.38 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Perdue | President, Popeyes-US & Canada | 2026-07-07 | A | 24.19 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Granat | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 70.12 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Granat | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 318.1 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Granat | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 68.2 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sami Siddiqui | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 22.02 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sami Siddiqui | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 69.9 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Perdue | President, Popeyes-US & Canada | 2026-07-07 | A | 121.02 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Patrick Doyle | Director | 2026-07-07 | A | 7,483.36 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Housman | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 50.72 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Housman | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 306.13 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Axel Schwan | Pres., Tim Hortons US & Canada | 2026-07-07 | A | 569.56 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Axel Schwan | Pres., Tim Hortons US & Canada | 2026-07-07 | A | 793.45 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sami Siddiqui | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 128.99 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thiago T. Santelmo | President, International | 2026-07-07 | A | 274.07 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thiago T. Santelmo | President, International | 2026-07-07 | A | 142.56 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Axel Schwan | Pres., Tim Hortons US & Canada | 2026-07-07 | A | 64.07 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Granat | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 377.22 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sami Siddiqui | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 520.3 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duncan Fulton | Chief Corporate Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 46.06 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Perdue | President, Popeyes-US & Canada | 2026-07-07 | A | 260.15 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duncan Fulton | Chief Corporate Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 21.98 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Curtis | Pres., BK US & CA | 2026-07-07 | A | 22.47 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Housman | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 325.18 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline Friesner | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 30.72 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline Friesner | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 45.55 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline Friesner | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 169.09 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Granat | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 391.57 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duncan Fulton | Chief Corporate Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 43.63 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duncan Fulton | Chief Corporate Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 213.5 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Curtis | Pres., BK US & CA | 2026-07-07 | A | 520.3 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline Friesner | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 156.99 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sami Siddiqui | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 445.34 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sami Siddiqui | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 640.74 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thiago T. Santelmo | President, International | 2026-07-07 | A | 49.66 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thiago T. Santelmo | President, International | 2026-07-07 | A | 370.21 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duncan Fulton | Chief Corporate Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 194.97 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline Friesner | See Remarks | 2026-07-07 | A | 31.67 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sami Siddiqui | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 10,040 | — | $654,508 |
| Axel Schwan | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 30,679 | 61,359 | — | 92,038 | 4,266,793 |
| Jill Granat | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 9,796 | — | 638,601 |
| Thomas Curtis | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 9,384 | — | 611,743 |
| Sami Siddiqui | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 34,514 | 69,028 | — | 103,542 | 4,800,081 |
| Jill Granat | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 21,092 | 42,184 | — | 63,276 | 2,933,398 |
| Thomas Curtis | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 30,679 | 61,359 | — | 92,038 | 4,266,793 |
| Joshua Kobza | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 19,527 | — | 1,272,965 |
| Sami Siddiqui | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 36,753 | 73,507 | — | 147,014 | 6,088,585 |
| Axel Schwan | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 12,082 | — | 787,626 |
| Joshua Kobza | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 76,698 | 153,397 | — | 230,095 | 10,666,947 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sami Siddiqui | $654,508 | $10,888,666 | $0 | 94.3% |
| Axel Schwan | 787,626 | 4,266,793 | 0 | 84.4% |
| Jill Granat | 638,601 | 2,933,398 | 0 | 82.1% |
| Thomas Curtis | 611,743 | 4,266,793 | 0 | 87.5% |
| Joshua Kobza | 1,272,965 | 10,666,947 | 0 | 89.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sami Siddiqui | RSU | 70,928 | — | $4,839,433 |
| Joshua Kobza | Option | 200,000 | 56.92 | — |
| Sami Siddiqui | RSU | 32,635 | — | 2,226,681 |
| Jill Granat | RSU | 29,371 | — | 2,004,013 |
| Joshua Kobza | RSU | 16,276 | — | 1,110,537 |
| Joshua Kobza | RSU | 15,048 | — | 1,026,735 |
| Jill Granat | RSU | 7,762 | — | 529,624 |
| Sami Siddiqui | RSU | 7,737 | — | 527,915 |
| Jill Granat | RSU | 7,549 | — | 515,085 |
| Axel Schwan | Option | 56,000 | 66.31 | — |
| Sami Siddiqui | Option | 20,000 | 66.31 | — |
| Thomas Curtis | RSU | 2,488 | — | 169,724 |
| Jill Granat | RSU | 43,345 | — | 2,957,447 |
| Joshua Kobza | RSU | 7,097 | — | 484,210 |
| Sami Siddiqui | RSU | 2,437 | — | 166,286 |
| Axel Schwan | RSU | 4,295 | — | 293,037 |
| Sami Siddiqui | RSU | 7,400 | — | 504,921 |
| Jill Granat | Option | 25,000 | 66.31 | — |
| Jill Granat | Option | 50,000 | 56.92 | — |
| Axel Schwan | Option | 40,000 | 58.44 | — |
| Joshua Kobza | RSU | 157,620 | — | 10,754,396 |
| Joshua Kobza | RSU | 328,603 | — | 22,420,588 |
| Joshua Kobza | RSU | 126,766 | — | 8,649,225 |
| Thomas Curtis | PSU | 126,430 | — | 8,626,348 |
| Sami Siddiqui | RSU | 74,846 | — | 5,106,762 |
| Thomas Curtis | RSU | 63,048 | — | 4,301,772 |
| Axel Schwan | RSU | 63,048 | — | 4,301,772 |
| Axel Schwan | RSU | 56,340 | — | 3,844,068 |
| Axel Schwan | RSU | 65,270 | — | 4,453,362 |
| Thomas Curtis | RSU | 63,382 | — | 4,324,576 |
| Thomas Curtis | RSU | 56,591 | — | 3,861,165 |
| Sami Siddiqui | RSU | 49,297 | — | 3,363,559 |
| Jill Granat | RSU | 35,212 | — | 2,402,542 |
| Thomas Curtis | RSU | 39,162 | — | 2,672,017 |
| Sami Siddiqui | Option | 80,000 | 55.55 | — |
| Axel Schwan | RSU | 9,310 | — | 635,251 |
| Thomas Curtis | RSU | 7,709 | — | 526,002 |
| Thomas Curtis | RSU | 7,232 | — | 493,422 |
| Axel Schwan | RSU | 7,092 | — | 483,913 |
| Jill Granat | RSU | 3,929 | — | 268,075 |
| Axel Schwan | Option | 30,000 | 64.75 | — |
Our compensation philosophy is rooted in our values of ownership and meritocracy and aligns with our shareholders interest in long-term value creation: Talent: attracting and retaining top talent around the globe; Performance: connecting executive outcomes directly to company performance; Wealth Creation: tying wealth creation to significant, long-term equity ownership; and Risk Management: mitigating compensation-related retention risk.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 387,547,825 | 9,993,041 | 104,276 | 97.49% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 384,670,481 | 9,993,827 | 1,293,683 | 97.47% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 358,229,412 | 38,094,581 | 127,318 | 90.39% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 289,628,220 | 98,927,166 | 121,918 | 74.54% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 373,633,013 | 9,521,304 | 1,023,100 | 97.52% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-16 | 389,243,788 | 5,669,045 | 193,440 | 98.56% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 97.49%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 97.47%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 90.39%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,369 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,159,780 |
| Median employee compensation | $11,075 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ali HedayatIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Conflicts (Chair) | $0 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $200,000 |
| Jason MelbourneIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Conflicts | 0 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160,000 |
| Maximilien de Limburg StirumIndependent · Audit · Conflicts | 0 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,000 |
| Alexandre BehringIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 0 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,000 |
| Thecla SweeneyIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120,000 |
| Cristina FarjallatIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120,000 |
| Jordana FribourgIndependent | 0 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100,000 |
| Marc LemannIndependent | 0 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100,000 |
| Daniel S. SchwartzIndependent | 0 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100,000 |
| J. Patrick DoyleEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Marcia SmithIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $1,000,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x base annual cash retainer ($250,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,180,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,180,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Restaurant Brands International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Restaurant Brands International.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Restaurants | 2026 | Ricardo Cardenas | $1,325,000 | $25,879,154 | $2,380,093 | $4,107,501 | $34,815,979 |
| 2 | Las Vegas Sands Corp. | 2025 | Robert Goldstein | 3,000,000 | 18,448,329 | 0 | 6,480,000 | 31,109,661 |
| 3 | Starbucks Corporation | 2025 | Brian Niccol | 1,599,998 | 19,881,585 | 0 | 1,971,000 | 30,992,773 |
| 4 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nassetta | 1,300,000 | 17,324,722 | 5,774,961 | 2,974,111 | 27,674,400 |
| 5 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hoplamazian | 1,410,417 | 20,478,749 | 2,562,490 | 2,056,500 | 26,699,762 |
| 6 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | 2025 | Jason Liberty | 1,396,154 | 15,800,057 | 0 | 5,129,600 | 23,978,813 |
| 7 | Marriott International Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Capuano | 1,400,001 | 12,010,696 | 4,125,205 | 4,526,830 | 22,970,926 |
| 8 | Kellanova | 2023 | Steve Cahillane | 1,338,462 | 10,995,985 | 1,524,318 | 2,829,600 | 17,038,641 |
| 9 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Boatwright | 1,095,385 | 7,800,002 | 5,200,007 | 1,155,000 | 15,455,736 |
| 10 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 2025 | Michael Hsu | 1,500,000 | 11,499,989 | 0 | 1,596,424 | 15,320,405 |
| 11 | Restaurant Brands International | 2025 | Joshua Kobza | 950,000 | 12,317,912 | 0 | 1,869,276 | 15,159,780 |
| 12 | Kraft Heinz Company | 2025 | Carlos Abrams-Rivera | 1,100,000 | 8,102,609 | 0 | 1,520,310 | 10,748,810 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restaurant Brands International | 98% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 53% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Inc. | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Exequity |
| Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 84% | PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Kellanova | 111% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Kraft Heinz Company | 46.07% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer group | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Las Vegas Sands Corp. | 108% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Marriott International Inc. | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Restaurants | 155% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | 183.2% | PSU 51 · RSU 28 | No | Meridian |
| Starbucks Corporation | 54.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joshua Kobza | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,159,780. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 809623–809633 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sami Siddiqui | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,144,462. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c34 · span 816776–816786 |
| 3 | Section 01, Axel Schwan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,847,195. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c33 · span 822665–822674 |
| 4 | Section 01, Thomas Curtis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,996,275. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c34 · span 829376–829385 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jill Granat | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,089,390. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c34 · span 835539–835548 |
| 6 | Section 03, Sami Siddiqui RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r10 · c43 · span 903119–903125 |
| 7 | Section 03, Axel Schwan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r12 · c33 · span 908385–908391 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jill Granat RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r20 · c43 · span 929600–929605 |
| 9 | Section 03, Thomas Curtis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r17 · c43 · span 920902–920907 |
| 10 | Section 03, Sami Siddiqui PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r8 · c33 · span 896941–896947 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jill Granat PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r19 · c33 · span 926162–926168 |
| 12 | Section 03, Thomas Curtis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r16 · c33 · span 917489–917495 |
| 13 | Section 03, Joshua Kobza RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r5 · c43 · span 891266–891272 |
| 14 | Section 03, Sami Siddiqui PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r9 · c33 · span 899705–899711 |
| 15 | Section 03, Axel Schwan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r13 · c43 · span 911816–911822 |
| 16 | Section 03, Joshua Kobza PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r4 · c33 · span 887832–887839 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1369 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1447785–1447791 |
| 18 | Section 08, Ali Hedayat | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r13 · c7 · span 552854–552861 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jason Melbourne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,000. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r17 · c7 · span 555604–555611 |
| 20 | Section 08, Maximilien de Limburg Stirum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,000. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r5 · c7 · span 547198–547205 |
| 21 | Section 08, Alexandre Behring | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,000. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r3 · c7 · span 545833–545840 |
| 22 | Section 08, Thecla Sweeney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,000. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r21 · c7 · span 558357–558364 |
| 23 | Section 08, Cristina Farjallat | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,000. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r9 · c7 · span 550103–550110 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jordana Fribourg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,000. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r11 · c7 · span 551506–551513 |
| 25 | Section 08, Marc Lemann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,000. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r15 · c7 · span 554252–554259 |
| 26 | Section 08, Daniel S. Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,000. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c7 · span 557006–557013 |
| 27 | Section 08, J. Patrick Doyle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r7 · c11 · span 549028–549035 |
| 28 | Section 08, Marcia Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Marcia Smith 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0002137948-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Duncan Fulton 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001908102-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Joshua Kobza 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001574771-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jacqueline Friesner 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001552051-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Sami Siddiqui 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001829353-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Thomas Curtis 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001804729-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jeffrey Housman 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001908101-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Joshua Kobza 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001574771-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Joshua Kobza 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001574771-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Axel Schwan 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001594977-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Axel Schwan 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001594977-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Peter Perdue 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002096961-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Peter Perdue 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002096961-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jacqueline Friesner 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001552051-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jill Granat 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001552022-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jill Granat 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001552022-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Sami Siddiqui 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001829353-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Thiago T. Santelmo 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002015936-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Thiago T. Santelmo 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002015936-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Thiago T. Santelmo 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002015936-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Duncan Fulton 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001908102-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Thomas Curtis 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001804729-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Thomas Curtis 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001804729-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Thomas Curtis 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001804729-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Thomas Curtis 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001804729-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jeffrey Housman 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001908101-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jeffrey Housman 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001908101-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jeffrey Housman 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001908101-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, J. Patrick Doyle 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001337160-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Joshua Kobza 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001574771-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Joshua Kobza 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001574771-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Joshua Kobza 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001574771-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Joshua Kobza 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001574771-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Joshua Kobza 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001574771-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Axel Schwan 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001594977-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Axel Schwan 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001594977-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Peter Perdue 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002096961-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Peter Perdue 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002096961-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Peter Perdue 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002096961-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Jill Granat 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001552022-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Jill Granat 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001552022-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Jill Granat 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001552022-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Sami Siddiqui 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001829353-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Sami Siddiqui 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001829353-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Peter Perdue 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002096961-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, J. Patrick Doyle 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001337160-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Jeffrey Housman 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001908101-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Jeffrey Housman 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001908101-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Axel Schwan 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001594977-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Axel Schwan 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001594977-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Sami Siddiqui 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001829353-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Thiago T. Santelmo 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002015936-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Thiago T. Santelmo 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002015936-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Axel Schwan 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001594977-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Jill Granat 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001552022-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Sami Siddiqui 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001829353-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Duncan Fulton 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001908102-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Peter Perdue 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002096961-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Duncan Fulton 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001908102-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Thomas Curtis 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001804729-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Jeffrey Housman 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001908101-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Jacqueline Friesner 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001552051-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Jacqueline Friesner 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001552051-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Jacqueline Friesner 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001552051-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Jill Granat 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001552022-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Duncan Fulton 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001908102-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Duncan Fulton 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001908102-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Thomas Curtis 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001804729-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Jacqueline Friesner 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001552051-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Sami Siddiqui 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001829353-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Sami Siddiqui 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001829353-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Thiago T. Santelmo 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002015936-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Thiago T. Santelmo 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002015936-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Duncan Fulton 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001908102-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Jacqueline Friesner 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001552051-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-03 | 0001618756-26-000037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.49% (votes for as printed: 387,547,825). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-03 | 0001618756-25-000249 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.47% (votes for as printed: 384,670,481). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0001618756-24-000094 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.39% (votes for as printed: 358,229,412). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 108 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 109 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 0 + equity 1,180,000 + all other 0 = 1,180,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,180,000 |
| 110 | Restaurants, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-342023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Restaurants's own proxy. As printed: 34,815,979. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 1947073–1947083 |
| 111 | Las Vegas Sands Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Las Vegas Sands Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,109,661. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001213900-26-007780 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810 |
| 113 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712793–712804 |
| 114 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065 |
| 115 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0000884887-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,978,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2449115–2449125 |
| 116 | Marriott International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011590 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,970,926. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1165120–1165130 |
| 117 | Kellanova, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-04 | 0000055067-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kellanova's own proxy. As printed: 17,038,641. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 884851–884861 |
| 118 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017294 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1337747–1337758 |
| 119 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020404 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904 |
| 120 | Restaurant Brands International (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | CEO total compensation as printed in Restaurant Brands International's own proxy. As printed: 15,159,780. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 809623–809633 |
| 121 | Kraft Heinz Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kraft Heinz Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949 |
| 122 | Section 10a, Marriott International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011590 | Marriott International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Restaurant Brands International. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Kraft Heinz Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141397 | Kraft Heinz Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Restaurant Brands International. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017294 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. names Restaurant Brands International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Las Vegas Sands Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001300514-26-000031 | Las Vegas Sands Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Restaurant Brands International. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Restaurants reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-101699 | Restaurants names Restaurant Brands International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000884887-26-000017 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Restaurant Brands International. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Kellanova reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000055067-24-000010 | Kellanova's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Restaurant Brands International. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-007780 | Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Restaurant Brands International. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038759 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Restaurant Brands International. Filing ↗ |