Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses JACK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named JACK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Tucker | $624,038 | $200,000 | $3,636,095 | $0 | $310,521 | $0 | $500,937 | $5,271,591 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Darin Harris | 438,462 | 0 | 4,143,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,871 | 4,590,898 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ryan Ostrom | 625,615 | 0 | 2,210,829 | 0 | 224,267 | 0 | 34,971 | 3,095,682 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Customer & Digital Officer | ||||||||
| Sarah Super | 525,962 | 0 | 1,438,597 | 0 | 173,515 | 0 | 10,900 | 2,148,974 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal & Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Carl Mount | 450,000 | 100,000 | 1,065,580 | 0 | 128,388 | 0 | 19,623 | 1,763,591 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Supply Chain Officer | ||||||||
| Dawn Hooper | 578,231 | 0 | 666,951 | 0 | 210,276 | 0 | 25,386 | 1,480,844 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Scott | 91,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 91,474 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Tucker | $5,271,591 | — | — | — |
| Darin Harris | 4,590,898 | 5,302,655 | 5,346,487 | −711,757 |
| Ryan Ostrom | 3,095,682 | 1,651,921 | 1,718,097 | +1,443,761 |
| Sarah Super | 2,148,974 | 1,149,478 | 1,255,715 | +999,496 |
| Carl Mount | 1,763,591 | — | — | — |
| Dawn Hooper | 1,480,844 | 767,975 | 1,095,451 | +712,869 |
| Brian Scott | 91,474 | 2,386,933 | 1,087,222 | −2,295,459 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Tucker | Director | 2026-01-28 | D | 1,678 | $22 | $36,631 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance Tucker | Director | 2026-01-28 | D | 1,472 | 22 | 32,134 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance Tucker | Director | 2026-02-27 | D | 1,434 | 17 | 24,263 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Myers | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 1,355 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Smolinisky | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 8,235 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Murphy | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 8,235 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivien Yeung | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 8,235 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark King | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 12,188 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Enrique Ramirez | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 8,235 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Myers | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 8,235 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Madeleine Kleiner | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 8,235 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Goebel | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 8,235 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Diaz Jr | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 8,235 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance Tucker | Director | 2026-04-07 | D | 4,889 | 11 | 53,583 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Super | EVP, Chief Legal&Admin Officer | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,841 | 12 | 22,276 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Hooper | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-04 | D | 738 | 12 | 8,929 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Piano | SVP, CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER | 2026-05-04 | D | 922 | 12 | 11,155 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Cook | SVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,025 | 12 | 12,402 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl Mount | SVP, CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,142 | 12 | 13,817 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark King | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 186,901 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Diaz Jr | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 5,962 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Diaz Jr | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 5,962 | 12 | 68,623 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Myers | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark King | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 5,911 | 13 | 74,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark King | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 5,626 | 15 | 82,702 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darin Harris | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 47,269 | — | $2,250,950 |
| Darin Harris | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 15,756 | 31,513 | 31,513 | 47,269 | 1,500,633 |
| Dawn Hooper | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 700 | 1,401 | 1,401 | 2,101 | 66,700 |
| Sarah Super | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 306 | 613 | 613 | 919 | 27,379 |
| Sarah Super | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 5,253 | — | 250,148 |
| Sarah Super | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 239 | 477 | 477 | 716 | 21,337 |
| Dawn Hooper | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 4,202 | — | 200,099 |
| Ryan Ostrom | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 490 | 980 | 980 | 1,470 | 43,806 |
| Ryan Ostrom | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 3,502 | 7,003 | 7,003 | 10,505 | 333,499 |
| Lance Tucker | PSU | 2025-04-07 | 13,945 | 27,889 | 27,889 | 41,834 | 638,945 |
| Dawn Hooper | PSU | 2025-05-01 | — | 6,051 | 6,051 | 12,102 | 194,600 |
| Lance Tucker | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 12,531 | — | 439,337 |
| Ryan Ostrom | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 403 | 806 | 806 | 1,208 | 36,006 |
| Sarah Super | PSU | 2025-05-01 | — | 15,127 | 15,127 | 30,254 | 486,484 |
| Carl Mount | PSU | 2025-05-01 | — | 10,085 | 10,085 | 20,170 | 324,334 |
| Lance Tucker | PSU | 2025-01-27 | 4,198 | 8,397 | 8,397 | 12,595 | 399,849 |
| Ryan Ostrom | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 10,505 | — | 500,248 |
| Darin Harris | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 2,088 | 4,176 | 4,176 | 6,264 | 186,667 |
| Dawn Hooper | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 123 | 245 | 245 | 368 | 10,952 |
| Sarah Super | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 1,751 | 3,502 | 3,502 | 5,253 | 166,765 |
| Ryan Ostrom | PSU | 2025-05-01 | — | 20,169 | 20,169 | 40,338 | 648,635 |
| Carl Mount | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 5,253 | — | 250,148 |
| Darin Harris | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 2,297 | 4,593 | 4,593 | 6,890 | 205,315 |
| Carl Mount | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 1,751 | 3,502 | 3,502 | 5,253 | 166,765 |
| Lance Tucker | RSU | 2025-01-27 | — | — | 12,595 | — | 599,774 |
| Lance Tucker | RSU | 2025-04-07 | — | — | 41,834 | — | 958,417 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darin Harris | $2,250,950 | $1,892,615 | $0 | 45.7% |
| Dawn Hooper | 200,099 | 272,252 | 0 | 57.6% |
| Sarah Super | 250,148 | 701,965 | 0 | 73.7% |
| Ryan Ostrom | 500,248 | 1,061,946 | 0 | 68.0% |
| Lance Tucker | 1,997,528 | 1,038,794 | 0 | 34.2% |
| Carl Mount | 250,148 | 491,099 | 0 | 66.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Super | PSU | 21,955 | — | $444,140 |
| Dawn Hooper | PSU | 8,782 | — | 177,656 |
| Dawn Hooper | RSU | 12,686 | — | 256,638 |
| Ryan Ostrom | RSU | 45,339 | — | 917,208 |
| Ryan Ostrom | PSU | 32,843 | — | 664,417 |
| Sarah Super | RSU | 29,432 | — | 595,418 |
Pay for performance alignment, the largest proportion of executive pay is in the form of performance-based annual and long-term incentives that directly tie payouts, if any, to the achievement of corporate goals and strategies, and stock price performance. Market Competitive target pay structure, including base salary, annual incentive, and performance-based incentives that enable us to attract and retain talented, experienced executives who can deliver successful business performance and drive long-term shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 115% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-27 | 10,063,857 | 4,101,196 | 1,230,270 | 65.37% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-28 | 11,887,671 | 2,838,547 | 18,024 | 80.63% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-01 | 16,010,818 | 959,762 | 36,059 | 94.14% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-03 | 17,286,027 | 545,315 | 13,587 | 96.87% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-26 | 18,179,498 | 1,371,954 | 48,005 | 92.76% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-02-28 | 18,370,245 | 749,520 | 95,658 | 95.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-27 | 65.37%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-28 | 80.63%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-01 | 94.14%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be included in the number of shares present and entitled to vote and will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be included in the number of shares present and entitled to vote and will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be included in the number of shares present and entitled to vote and will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 184.6 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,302,655 |
| Median employee compensation | $28,723 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David GoebelIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | $155,000 | $176,953 | $0 | — | $21,659 | $353,612 |
| Michael MurphyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 100,000 | 119,567 | 0 | — | 54,597 | 274,164 |
| James MyersIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 100,000 | 119,567 | 0 | — | 21,909 | 241,476 |
| Madeleine KleinerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 100,000 | 119,567 | 0 | — | 9,324 | 228,891 |
| Vivien YeungIndependent · Audit | 92,500 | 119,567 | 0 | — | 10,017 | 222,084 |
| Guillermo Diaz JrIndependent · Audit | 97,500 | 119,567 | 0 | — | 0 | 217,067 |
| Enrique RamirezIndependent · Audit | 87,500 | 119,567 | 0 | — | — | 207,067 |
| Sharon JohnIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 47,500 | — | 0 | — | 3,787 | 51,287 |
| Mark KingIndependent · Audit · Capital Allocation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Alan SmoliniskyIndependent · Compensation · Capital Allocation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Lance TuckerEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual board service cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $780,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $894,355 |
| All other compensation | $121,293 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,795,648 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Jack in the Box names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Jack in the Box.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wingstop Inc. | 2025 | Michael Skipworth | $959,231 | $32,590,697 | $0 | $1,708,800 | $35,288,595 |
| 2 | Brinker International Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Hochman | 991,154 | 26,499,879 | 0 | 2,929,615 | 30,465,768 |
| 3 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Boatwright | 1,095,385 | 7,800,002 | 5,200,007 | 1,155,000 | 15,455,736 |
| 4 | Restaurant Brands International Inc. | 2025 | Joshua Kobza | 950,000 | 12,317,912 | 0 | 1,869,276 | 15,159,780 |
| 5 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Morgan | 1,356,538 | 8,410,928 | 0 | 909,413 | 10,822,133 |
| 6 | Domino's Pizza, Inc. | 2025 | Russell Weiner | 925,000 | 5,803,394 | 1,812,511 | 1,850,000 | 10,696,081 |
| 7 | Papa John's International Inc. | 2025 | Todd Penegor | 1,000,000 | 5,300,026 | 0 | 1,585,500 | 8,442,953 |
| 8 | The Cheesecake Factory Inc. | 2025 | David Overton | 1,030,000 | 5,902,124 | 0 | 1,445,605 | 8,419,852 |
| 9 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 2023 | Sandra Cochran | 1,175,000 | 4,985,393 | 0 | 1,673,200 | 8,271,679 |
| 10 | Shake Shack Inc. | 2025 | Robert Lynch | 1,000,000 | 5,000,161 | 0 | 1,011,750 | 7,210,818 |
| 11 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Spanos | 1,000,000 | 3,333,337 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 5,495,861 |
| 12 | Dine Brands Global Inc. | 2025 | John Peyton | 1,000,000 | 2,213,577 | 0 | 2,158,500 | 5,417,315 |
| 13 | Denny's Corp. | 2023 | Kelli Valade | 905,962 | 3,769,067 | 0 | 615,148 | 5,363,088 |
| 14 | Jack in the Box | 2025 | Lance Tucker | 624,038 | 3,636,095 | 0 | 310,521 | 5,271,591 |
| 15 | The Wendy's Company | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | 559,726 | 4,019,990 | 0 | 0 | 4,590,665 |
| 16 | Krispy Kreme, Inc. | 2025 | Joshua Charlesworth | 1,000,000 | 2,124,677 | 553,000 | 0 | 3,693,795 |
| 17 | El Pollo Loco Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Elizabeth Williams | 750,950 | 1,434,000 | 717,000 | 581,162 | 3,539,320 |
| 18 | BJ's Restaurants Inc. | 2025 | Lyle Tick | 710,769 | 1,567,179 | 319,590 | 637,143 | 3,441,781 |
| 19 | Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. | 2025 | David Pace | 510,577 | 1,567,000 | 0 | 1,169,494 | 3,252,947 |
| 20 | Chuy's Holdings Inc. | 2023 | Steve Hislop | 745,498 | 559,088 | 0 | 745,498 | 2,068,041 |
| 21 | Carrols Restaurant Group, Inc. | 2022 | Daniel Accordino | 228,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,459,490 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack in the Box | 47.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| BJ's Restaurants Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | 66% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Brinker International Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Carrols Restaurant Group, Inc. | 0% | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 53% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Chuy's Holdings Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 89% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Denny's Corp. | 68.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Dine Brands Global Inc. | 91.96% | Cash LTI 75 · RSU 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Domino's Pizza, Inc. | 100.0% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| El Pollo Loco Holdings Inc. | 77.5% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Krispy Kreme, Inc. | 0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Papa John's International Inc. | 105.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. | 103.96% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · PPSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Restaurant Brands International Inc. | 98% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Shake Shack Inc. | 67.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 65% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| The Cheesecake Factory Inc. | 100.25% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| The Wendy's Company | 39.6% | PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15 | No | FW Cook |
| Wingstop Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Lance Tucker | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,271,591. Filing ↗machine: span 1019487–1019496 |
| 2 | Section 01, Darin Harris | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,590,898. Filing ↗machine: span 1026058–1026067 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ryan Ostrom | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,095,682. Filing ↗machine: span 1073943–1073952 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sarah Super | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,148,974. Filing ↗machine: span 1090083–1090092 |
| 5 | Section 01, Carl Mount | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,763,591. Filing ↗machine: span 1106843–1106852 |
| 6 | Section 01, Dawn Hooper | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,480,844. Filing ↗machine: span 1042784–1042793 |
| 7 | Section 01, Brian Scott | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 91,474. Filing ↗machine: span 1058358–1058364 |
| 8 | Section 03, Darin Harris RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r11 · c26 · span 1191377–1191386 |
| 9 | Section 03, Darin Harris PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r12 · c26 · span 1194544–1194553 |
| 10 | Section 03, Dawn Hooper PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r18 · c26 · span 1214315–1214321 |
| 11 | Section 03, Sarah Super PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r32 · c26 · span 1260265–1260271 |
| 12 | Section 03, Sarah Super RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r29 · c26 · span 1251110–1251117 |
| 13 | Section 03, Sarah Super PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r33 · c26 · span 1263422–1263428 |
| 14 | Section 03, Dawn Hooper RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r16 · c26 · span 1208323–1208330 |
| 15 | Section 03, Ryan Ostrom PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r25 · c26 · span 1237330–1237336 |
| 16 | Section 03, Ryan Ostrom PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r24 · c26 · span 1234170–1234177 |
| 17 | Section 03, Lance Tucker PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r9 · c26 · span 1183655–1183662 |
| 18 | Section 03, Dawn Hooper PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r17 · c26 · span 1211155–1211162 |
| 19 | Section 03, Lance Tucker RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r6 · c26 · span 1174497–1174504 |
| 20 | Section 03, Ryan Ostrom PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r26 · c26 · span 1240489–1240495 |
| 21 | Section 03, Sarah Super PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r30 · c26 · span 1253943–1253950 |
| 22 | Section 03, Carl Mount PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r37 · c26 · span 1276951–1276958 |
| 23 | Section 03, Lance Tucker PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r8 · c26 · span 1180492–1180499 |
| 24 | Section 03, Ryan Ostrom RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r22 · c26 · span 1228172–1228179 |
| 25 | Section 03, Darin Harris PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r14 · c26 · span 1200870–1200877 |
| 26 | Section 03, Dawn Hooper PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r19 · c26 · span 1217470–1217476 |
| 27 | Section 03, Sarah Super PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r31 · c26 · span 1257107–1257114 |
| 28 | Section 03, Ryan Ostrom PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r23 · c26 · span 1231005–1231012 |
| 29 | Section 03, Carl Mount RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r36 · c26 · span 1274118–1274125 |
| 30 | Section 03, Darin Harris PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r13 · c26 · span 1197708–1197715 |
| 31 | Section 03, Carl Mount PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r38 · c26 · span 1280115–1280122 |
| 32 | Section 03, Lance Tucker RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r4 · c26 · span 1168830–1168837 |
| 33 | Section 03, Lance Tucker RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r7 · c26 · span 1177330–1177337 |
| 34 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-01-27 | 0000807882-25-000004 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 184.6 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, David Goebel | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,612. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c15 · span 631386–631393 |
| 36 | Section 08, Michael Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,164. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, James Myers | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,476. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c15 · span 642201–642208 |
| 38 | Section 08, Madeleine Kleiner | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,891. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c15 · span 636884–636891 |
| 39 | Section 08, Vivien Yeung | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,084. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c15 · span 647977–647984 |
| 40 | Section 08, Guillermo Diaz Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,067. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 628698–628705 |
| 41 | Section 08, Enrique Ramirez | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,067. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c15 · span 644856–644863 |
| 42 | Section 08, Sharon John | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c15 · span 634226–634232 |
| 43 | Section 08, Mark King | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 08, Alan Smolinisky | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 08, Lance Tucker | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Lance Tucker 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-28 | 0001513400-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Lance Tucker 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-28 | 0001513400-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Lance Tucker 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001513400-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, James Myers 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001186416-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Alan Smolinisky 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0002095917-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michael Murphy 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001193834-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Vivien Yeung 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001703809-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mark King 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001783820-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Enrique Ramirez 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001820290-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, James Myers 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001186416-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Madeleine Kleiner 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001188275-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, David Goebel 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001137523-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Guillermo Diaz Jr 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001947807-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Lance Tucker 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001513400-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Sarah Super 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001794887-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Dawn Hooper 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001820892-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Steven Piano 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001472257-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Richard D. Cook 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001890027-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Carl Mount 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001248248-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Mark King 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001783820-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Guillermo Diaz Jr 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001947807-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Guillermo Diaz Jr 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001947807-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, James Myers 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001186416-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Mark King 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001783820-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Mark King 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001783820-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-04 | 0000807882-26-000057 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 65.37% (votes for as printed: 10,063,857). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-04 | 0000807882-25-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.63% (votes for as printed: 11,887,671). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-04 | 0000807882-24-000009 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.14% (votes for as printed: 16,010,818). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 75 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 76 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 780,000 + equity 894,355 + all other 121,293 = 1,795,648, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,795,648 |
| 77 | Wingstop Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wingstop Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,288,595. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c39 · span 885907–885917 |
| 78 | Brinker International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,465,768. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618636–618646 |
| 79 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017294 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1337747–1337758 |
| 80 | Restaurant Brands International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | CEO total compensation as printed in Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,159,780. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 809623–809633 |
| 81 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972 |
| 82 | Domino's Pizza, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001286681-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domino's Pizza, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,696,081. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c18 · span 1510987–1510997 |
| 83 | Papa John's International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021204 | CEO total compensation as printed in Papa John's International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,442,953. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 841964–841973 |
| 84 | The Cheesecake Factory Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cheesecake Factory Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,419,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 783270–783279 |
| 85 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,271,679. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r1 · c35 · span 567182–567191 |
| 86 | Shake Shack Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shake Shack Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,210,818. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 604209–604218 |
| 87 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001546417-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492 |
| 88 | Dine Brands Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127555 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559 |
| 89 | Denny's Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denny's Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,363,088. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r3 · c27 · span 605566–605575 |
| 90 | Jack in the Box (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack in the Box's own proxy. As printed: 5,271,591. Filing ↗machine: span 1019487–1019496 |
| 91 | The Wendy's Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Wendy's Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,665. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r15 · c39 · span 1049351–1049360 |
| 92 | Krispy Kreme, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Krispy Kreme, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,693,795. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r3 · c39 · span 743100–743109 |
| 93 | El Pollo Loco Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in El Pollo Loco Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,539,320. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r5 · c23 · span 798734–798743 |
| 94 | BJ's Restaurants Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-169008 | CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Restaurants Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,441,781. Filing ↗machine: span 2374397–2374406 |
| 95 | Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,252,947. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c46 · span 824567–824576 |
| 96 | Chuy's Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | 0001524931-24-000072 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chuy's Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,041. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c19 · span 276662–276671 |
| 97 | Carrols Restaurant Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-27 | 0000809248-23-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carrols Restaurant Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,459,490. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c51 · span 769436–769445 |
| 98 | Section 10a, BJ's Restaurants Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-169008 | BJ's Restaurants Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Papa John's International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021204 | Papa John's International Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Domino's Pizza, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001286681-26-000012 | Domino's Pizza, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jack in the Box. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Wingstop Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140360 | Wingstop Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Brinker International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-230105 | Brinker International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jack in the Box. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-23-107368 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041771 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Bloomin' Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001546417-26-000015 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, The Wendy's Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140220 | The Wendy's Company names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035198 | Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Carrols Restaurant Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000809248-23-000063 | Carrols Restaurant Group, Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017294 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jack in the Box. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Chuy's Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001524931-24-000072 | Chuy's Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jack in the Box. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Krispy Kreme, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182138 | Krispy Kreme, Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Dine Brands Global Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127555 | Dine Brands Global Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Restaurant Brands International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-171760 | Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jack in the Box. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Shake Shack Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051572 | Shake Shack Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |