Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-13

Jack in the Box (JACK)

CEO Lance Tucker was paid $5,271,591 in fiscal year 2025, the 40th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000807882-26-000009 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,271,591
Lance Tucker total, FY2025
40th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
184.6:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
65.37%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

JACK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Lance Tucker$624,038$200,000$3,636,095$0$310,521$0$500,937$5,271,591
Chief Executive Officer
Darin Harris438,46204,143,5650008,8714,590,898
Former Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Ostrom625,61502,210,8290224,267034,9713,095,682
Executive Vice President, Chief Customer & Digital Officer
Sarah Super525,96201,438,5970173,515010,9002,148,974
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal & Administrative Officer
Carl Mount450,000100,0001,065,5800128,388019,6231,763,591
Senior Vice President, Chief Supply Chain Officer
Dawn Hooper578,2310666,9510210,276025,3861,480,844
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Brian Scott91,3460000012891,474
Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Lance Tucker$5,271,591———
Darin Harris4,590,8985,302,6555,346,487↓ −711,757
Ryan Ostrom3,095,6821,651,9211,718,097↑ +1,443,761
Sarah Super2,148,9741,149,4781,255,715↑ +999,496
Carl Mount1,763,591———
Dawn Hooper1,480,844767,9751,095,451↑ +712,869
Brian Scott91,4742,386,9331,087,222↓ −2,295,459

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Jack in the Box's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper JACK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against JACK
18 companies name JACK as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name JACK as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Carl MountSVP$1,763,591
Darin HarrisChief Executive Officer$4,590,898
Brian ScottCFO$91,474
Lance TuckerCEO$5,271,591
Ryan OstromEVP$3,095,682
Sarah SuperGeneral Counsel$2,148,974
Dawn HooperCFO$1,480,844
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alan SmoliniskyIndependent Director—
David GoebelChair of the Board$353,612
Enrique RamirezIndependent Director$207,067
Guillermo Diaz JrIndependent Director$217,067
James MyersIndependent Director$241,476
Madeleine KleinerIndependent Director$228,891
Mark KingIndependent Director—
Michael MurphyIndependent Director$274,176
Sharon JohnFormer director (through FY2025)$51,287
Vivien YeungIndependent Director$222,084
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Lance TuckerDirector2026-01-28D1,472$22$32,134CommonForm 4 ↗
Lance TuckerDirector2026-01-28D1,6782236,631CommonForm 4 ↗
Lance TuckerDirector2026-02-27D1,4341724,263CommonForm 4 ↗
James MyersDirector2026-03-02A1,35500CommonForm 4 ↗
Guillermo Diaz JrDirector2026-03-03A8,23500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KingDirector2026-03-03A12,18800CommonForm 4 ↗
Madeleine KleinerDirector2026-03-03A8,23500CommonForm 4 ↗
James MyersDirector2026-03-03A8,23500CommonForm 4 ↗
Vivien YeungDirector2026-03-03A8,23500CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan SmoliniskyDirector2026-03-03A8,23500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MurphyDirector2026-03-03A8,23500CommonForm 4 ↗
David GoebelDirector2026-03-03A8,23500CommonForm 4 ↗
Enrique RamirezDirector2026-03-03A8,23500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lance TuckerDirector2026-04-07D4,8891153,583CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard D. CookSVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2026-05-04D1,0251212,402CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PianoSVP, CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER2026-05-04D9221211,155CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah SuperEVP, Chief Legal&Admin Officer2026-05-04D1,8411222,276CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn HooperEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-04D738128,929CommonForm 4 ↗
Carl MountSVP, CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER2026-05-04D1,1421213,817CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KingDirector2026-05-12A186,90100CommonForm 4 ↗
Guillermo Diaz JrDirector2026-05-28A5,9621268,623CommonForm 4 ↗
Guillermo Diaz JrDirector2026-05-28A5,96200CommonForm 4 ↗
James MyersDirector2026-06-01A2,19600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KingDirector2026-06-18D5,9111374,065CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KingDirector2026-07-21D5,6261582,702CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KingDirector2026-08-14D5,64719104,977CommonForm 4 ↗
James MyersDirector2026-09-01A1,49400CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KingDirector2026-09-22D5,6271476,583CommonForm 4 ↗
Taylor K. MontgomeryEVP President2026-10-01A106,50600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KingDirector2026-10-13D7,0131285,418CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Lance TuckerPSU2025-01-274,1988,397—12,595$399,849
Dawn HooperRSU2024-12-02——4,202—200,099
Darin HarrisPSU2024-12-0215,75631,513—47,2691,500,633
Darin HarrisPSU2024-12-022,0884,176—6,264186,667
Ryan OstromPSU2025-05-01—20,169—40,338648,635
Lance TuckerPSU2025-04-0713,94527,889—41,834638,945
Dawn HooperPSU2024-12-027001,401—2,10166,700
Dawn HooperPSU2025-05-01—6,051—12,102194,600
Carl MountRSU2024-12-02——5,253—250,148
Carl MountPSU2024-12-021,7513,502—5,253166,765
Carl MountPSU2025-05-01—10,085—20,170324,334
Ryan OstromPSU2025-05-01—20,169—40,338648,635
Ryan OstromRSU2025-05-01——20,169—648,635
Ryan OstromPSU2024-12-02490980—1,47043,806
Sarah SuperPSU2024-12-02239477—71621,337
Sarah SuperRSU2025-05-01——15,127—486,484
Sarah SuperPSU2024-12-021,7513,502—5,253166,765
Sarah SuperPSU2024-12-02306613—91927,379
Lance TuckerRSU2025-02-24——12,531—439,337
Lance TuckerRSU2025-01-27——12,595—599,774
Lance TuckerPSU2025-04-0713,94527,889—41,834638,945
Darin HarrisRSU2024-12-02——47,269—2,250,950
Lance TuckerRSU2025-02-24——12,531—439,337
Ryan OstromPSU2024-12-02403806—1,20836,006
Ryan OstromRSU2024-12-02——10,505—500,248
Carl MountRSU2024-12-02——5,253—250,148
Darin HarrisPSU2024-12-022,2974,593—6,890205,315
Sarah SuperPSU2025-05-01—15,127—30,254486,484
Carl MountPSU2024-12-021,7513,502—5,253166,765
Lance TuckerRSU2025-01-27——12,595—599,774
Ryan OstromPSU2024-12-023,5027,003—10,505333,499
Lance TuckerPSU2025-01-274,1988,397—12,595399,849
Carl MountRSU2025-05-01——10,085—324,334
Dawn HooperPSU2024-12-02123245—36810,952
Dawn HooperRSU2025-05-01——6,051—194,600
Ryan OstromPSU2024-12-02403806—1,20836,006
Lance TuckerRSU2025-04-07——41,834—958,417
Ryan OstromRSU2024-12-02——10,505—500,248
Carl MountPSU2025-05-01—10,085—20,170324,334
Ryan OstromPSU2024-12-02490980—1,47043,806
Ryan OstromPSU2024-12-023,5027,003—10,505333,499
Sarah SuperRSU2024-12-02——5,253—250,148
Lance TuckerRSU2025-04-07——41,834—958,417
Lance TuckerRSU2025-01-27——12,595—599,774
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Lance Tucker$4,594,830$2,077,588$031.1%
Dawn Hooper394,699272,252040.8%
Darin Harris2,250,9501,892,615045.7%
Ryan Ostrom1,649,1312,123,892056.3%
Carl Mount824,630982,198054.4%
Sarah Super736,632701,965048.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Lance TuckerRSU87,491—$1,769,943
Lance TuckerPSU45,358—917,582
Ryan OstromRSU45,339—917,208
Ryan OstromPSU32,843—664,417
Sarah SuperRSU29,432—595,418
Sarah SuperPSU21,955—444,140
Carl MountRSU20,066—405,935
Carl MountPSU14,463—292,576
Dawn HooperRSU12,686—256,638
Dawn HooperPSU8,782—177,656
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Jack in the Box is committed to responsibly building long-term shareholder value by using a balanced performance measurement framework aligned with key drivers of Company performance. The program emphasizes pay-for-performance, with the largest proportion of executive compensation being variable and tied to annual and long-term financial, operational, and strategic goals as well as stock price performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)115%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-02-2710,063,8574,101,1961,230,27065.37%Passed
20252025-02-2811,887,6712,838,54718,02480.63%Passed
20242024-03-0116,010,818959,76236,05994.14%Passed
20232023-03-0317,286,027545,31513,58796.87%Passed
20212021-02-2618,179,4981,371,95448,00592.76%Passed
20202020-02-2818,370,245749,52095,65895.6%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-02-2765.37%a
20252025-02-2880.63%b
20242024-03-0194.14%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be included in the number of shares present and entitled to vote and will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be included in the number of shares present and entitled to vote and will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be included in the number of shares present and entitled to vote and will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)184.6 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,302,655
Median employee compensation$28,723
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David GoebelIndependent · Board Chair$155,000$176,953$0—$21,659$353,612
Michael MurphyIndependent · Compensation100,000119,5670—54,597274,176
James MyersIndependent · Audit (Chair)100,000119,5670—21,909241,476
Ms. KleinerIndependent100,000119,567——9,324228,891
Madeleine KleinerIndependent100,000119,5670—9,324228,891
Vivien YeungIndependent · Audit92,500119,5670—10,017222,084
Guillermo Diaz JrIndependent · Audit97,500119,5670—0217,067
Enrique RamirezIndependent · Audit87,500119,5670—0207,067
Sharon JohnIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election47,50000—3,78751,287
Papa JohnIndependent · Not standing for re-election47,5000——3,78751,287
Alan SmoliniskyIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
Mark KingIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
Lance TuckerEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$125,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 25,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$927,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,013,922
All other compensation$134,404
Total cost of the board$2,075,826

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Jack in the Box names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Jack in the Box.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Wingstop Inc.2025Michael Skipworth$959,231$32,590,697$0$1,708,800$35,288,595
2Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.2025Scott Boatwright1,095,3857,800,0025,200,0071,155,00015,455,736
3Restaurant Brands International Inc.2025Joshua Kobza950,00012,317,91201,869,27615,159,780
4Texas Roadhouse, Inc.2025Gerald Morgan1,356,5388,410,9280909,41310,822,133
5Domino's Pizza, Inc.2025Russell Weiner925,0005,803,3941,812,5111,850,00010,696,081
6Brinker International Inc.2026Kevin Hochman1,061,7317,049,88302,543,61610,679,756
7Papa John's International Inc.2025Todd Penegor1,000,0005,300,02601,585,5008,442,953
8The Cheesecake Factory Inc.2025David Overton1,030,0005,902,124—1,445,6058,419,852
9Shake Shack Inc.2025Robert Lynch1,000,0005,000,16101,011,7507,210,818
10Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.2026Julie Masino1,030,0003,476,1871,158,7381,031,9316,928,561
11Bloomin' Brands, Inc.2025Michael Spanos1,000,0003,333,33701,155,0005,495,861
12Dine Brands Global Inc.2025John Peyton1,000,0002,213,57702,158,5005,417,315
13Jack in the Box2025Lance Tucker624,0383,636,0950310,5215,271,591
14Denny's Corp.2024Kelli Valade938,3083,768,5060507,6255,257,477
15The Wendy's Company2025Kirk Tanner559,7264,019,990004,590,665
16Krispy Kreme, Inc.2025Joshua Charlesworth1,000,0002,124,677553,00003,693,795
17El Pollo Loco Holdings Inc.2025Elizabeth Williams750,9501,434,000717,000581,1623,539,320
18BJ's Restaurants Inc.2025Lyle Tick710,7691,567,179319,590637,1433,441,781
19Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.2025David Pace510,5771,567,000—1,169,4943,252,947
20Chuy's Holdings Inc.2023Steve Hislop745,498559,0880745,4982,068,041
21Carrols Restaurant Group, Inc.2022Daniel Accordino228,5490001,459,490

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Jack in the Box47.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
BJ's Restaurants Inc.100%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Bloomin' Brands, Inc.66%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoFW Cook
Brinker International Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners
Carrols Restaurant Group, Inc.0%RSU 100NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.53%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Chuy's Holdings Inc.100%RSU 100not disclosedMercer
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25not disclosedFW Cook
Denny's Corp.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedFW Cook
Dine Brands Global Inc.91.96%not disclosedNoExequity
Domino's Pizza, Inc.100.0%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
El Pollo Loco Holdings Inc.77.5%Option 33.33 · RSA 33.33 · PSU 33.33NoSemler Brossy
Krispy Kreme, Inc.0%PRSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Papa John's International Inc.105.7%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.103.96%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Restaurant Brands International Inc.98%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Shake Shack Inc.67.5%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer & Partners
Texas Roadhouse, Inc.65%not disclosedNoFW Cook
The Cheesecake Factory Inc.100.25%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
The Wendy's Company39.6%PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15NoFW Cook
Wingstop Inc.142%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Jack in the Box in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Lance Tucker (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Jack in the Box in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,271,591.
How does Jack in the Box's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Lance Tucker's total compensation ranked at the 40th percentile of Jack in the Box's disclosed peer group.
What is Jack in the Box's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Jack in the Box's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 184.6:1.
How did shareholders vote on Jack in the Box's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 65.37% of shareholders supported Jack in the Box's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Jack in the Box spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jack in the Box reported total board compensation of $2,075,826 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Lance TuckerDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,271,591. Filing ↗machine: span 1019487–1019496
2Section 01, Darin HarrisDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,590,898. Filing ↗machine: span 1026058–1026067
3Section 01, Ryan OstromDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,095,682. Filing ↗machine: span 1073943–1073952
4Section 01, Sarah SuperDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,148,974. Filing ↗machine: span 1090083–1090092
5Section 01, Carl MountDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,763,591. Filing ↗machine: span 1106843–1106852
6Section 01, Dawn HooperDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,480,844. Filing ↗machine: span 1042784–1042793
7Section 01, Brian ScottDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 91,474. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Lance Tucker PSUDEF 14A—0000807882-25-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r8 · c26 · span 1180492–1180499
9Section 03, Dawn Hooper RSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1208323–1208330
10Section 03, Darin Harris PSUDEF 14A—0000807882-25-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r12 · c26 · span 1194544–1194553
11Section 03, Darin Harris PSUDEF 14A—0000807882-25-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r14 · c26 · span 1200870–1200877
12Section 03, Ryan Ostrom PSUDEF 14A—0000807882-25-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r23 · c26 · span 1231005–1231012
13Section 03, Lance Tucker PSUDEF 14A—0000807882-25-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r9 · c26 · span 1183655–1183662
14Section 03, Dawn Hooper PSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1214315–1214321
15Section 03, Dawn Hooper PSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1220637–1220644
16Section 03, Carl Mount RSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1274118–1274125
17Section 03, Carl Mount PSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1280115–1280122
18Section 03, Carl Mount PSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1284067–1284074
19Section 03, Ryan Ostrom PSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1243657–1243664
20Section 03, Ryan Ostrom RSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1231005–1231012
21Section 03, Ryan Ostrom PSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1237330–1237336
22Section 03, Sarah Super PSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1263422–1263428
23Section 03, Sarah Super RSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1253943–1253950
24Section 03, Sarah Super PSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1257107–1257114
25Section 03, Sarah Super PSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1260265–1260271
26Section 03, Lance Tucker RSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1174497–1174504
27Section 03, Lance Tucker RSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1168830–1168837
28Section 03, Lance Tucker PSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1183655–1183662
29Section 03, Darin Harris RSUDEF 14A—0000807882-25-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r11 · c26 · span 1191377–1191386
30Section 03, Lance Tucker RSUDEF 14A—0000807882-25-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r6 · c26 · span 1174497–1174504
31Section 03, Ryan Ostrom PSUDEF 14A—0000807882-25-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r26 · c26 · span 1240489–1240495
32Section 03, Ryan Ostrom RSUDEF 14A—0000807882-25-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r22 · c26 · span 1228172–1228179
33Section 03, Carl Mount RSUDEF 14A—0000807882-25-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r36 · c26 · span 1274118–1274125
34Section 03, Darin Harris PSUDEF 14A—0000807882-25-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r13 · c26 · span 1197708–1197715
35Section 03, Sarah Super PSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1266590–1266597
36Section 03, Carl Mount PSUDEF 14A—0000807882-25-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r38 · c26 · span 1280115–1280122
37Section 03, Lance Tucker RSUDEF 14A—0000807882-25-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r4 · c26 · span 1168830–1168837
38Section 03, Ryan Ostrom PSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1234170–1234177
39Section 03, Lance Tucker PSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1180492–1180499
40Section 03, Carl Mount RSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1276951–1276958
41Section 03, Dawn Hooper PSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1217470–1217476
42Section 03, Dawn Hooper RSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1211155–1211162
43Section 03, Ryan Ostrom PSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1240489–1240495
44Section 03, Lance Tucker RSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1177330–1177337
45Section 03, Ryan Ostrom RSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1228172–1228179
46Section 03, Carl Mount PSUDEF 14A—0000807882-25-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r37 · c26 · span 1276951–1276958
47Section 03, Ryan Ostrom PSUDEF 14A—0000807882-25-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r25 · c26 · span 1237330–1237336
48Section 03, Ryan Ostrom PSUDEF 14A—0000807882-25-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r24 · c26 · span 1234170–1234177
49Section 03, Sarah Super RSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1251110–1251117
50Section 03, Lance Tucker RSUDEF 14A—0000807882-25-000004Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r7 · c26 · span 1177330–1177337
51Section 03, Lance Tucker RSUDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1171664–1171671
52Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-01-270000807882-25-000004Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 184.6 : 1. Filing ↗
53Section 08, David GoebelDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,612. Filing ↗machine: span 631278–631406
54Section 08, Michael MurphyDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,176. Filing ↗machine: span 639435–639563
55Section 08, James MyersDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,476. Filing ↗machine: span 642093–642221
56Section 08, Ms. KleinerDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,891. Filing ↗machine: span 636776–636904
57Section 08, Madeleine KleinerDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,891. Filing ↗machine: span 636776–636904
58Section 08, Vivien YeungDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,084. Filing ↗machine: span 647869–647997
59Section 08, Guillermo Diaz JrDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,067. Filing ↗machine: span 628590–628718
60Section 08, Enrique RamirezDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,067. Filing ↗machine: span 644748–644876
61Section 08, Sharon JohnDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,287. Filing ↗machine: span 634118–634245
62Section 08, Papa JohnDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,287. Filing ↗machine: span 634118–634245
63Section 08, Alan SmoliniskyDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
64Section 08, Mark KingDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
65Section 08, Lance TuckerDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Lance Tucker 2026-01-28Form 42026-01-280001513400-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Lance Tucker 2026-01-28Form 42026-01-280001513400-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Lance Tucker 2026-02-27Form 42026-03-020001513400-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, James Myers 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-170001186416-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Guillermo Diaz Jr 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-040001947807-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Mark King 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-040001783820-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Madeleine Kleiner 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-040001188275-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, James Myers 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-040001186416-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Vivien Yeung 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-040001703809-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Alan Smolinisky 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-040002095917-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Michael Murphy 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-040001193834-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, David Goebel 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-040001137523-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Enrique Ramirez 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-040001820290-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Lance Tucker 2026-04-07Form 42026-04-080001513400-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Richard D. Cook 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001890027-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Steven Piano 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001472257-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Sarah Super 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001794887-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Dawn Hooper 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001820892-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Carl Mount 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001248248-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Mark King 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001783820-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Guillermo Diaz Jr 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-280001947807-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Guillermo Diaz Jr 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-280001947807-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, James Myers 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001186416-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Mark King 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-180001783820-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Mark King 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-210001783820-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Mark King 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-140001783820-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, James Myers 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001186416-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Mark King 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-220001783820-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Taylor K. Montgomery 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020002155323-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Mark King 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-130001783820-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-03-040000807882-26-000057Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 65.37% (votes for as printed: 10,063,857). Filing ↗
97Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-03-040000807882-25-000018Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.63% (votes for as printed: 11,887,671). Filing ↗
98Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-03-040000807882-24-000009Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.14% (votes for as printed: 16,010,818). Filing ↗
99Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
100Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
101Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 927,500 + equity 1,013,922 + all other 134,404 = 2,075,826, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,075,826
102Wingstop Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140360CEO total compensation as printed in Wingstop Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,288,595. Filing ↗
103Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017294CEO total compensation as printed in Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1337747–1337758
104Restaurant Brands International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-171760CEO total compensation as printed in Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,159,780. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 809623–809633
105Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972
106Domino's Pizza, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001286681-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Domino's Pizza, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,696,081. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c18 · span 1510987–1510997
107Brinker International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402857CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,679,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 615898–615908
108Papa John's International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001628280-26-021204CEO total compensation as printed in Papa John's International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,442,953. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 841964–841973
109The Cheesecake Factory Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-042016CEO total compensation as printed in The Cheesecake Factory Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,419,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 783270–783279
110Shake Shack Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051572CEO total compensation as printed in Shake Shack Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,210,818. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 604209–604218
111Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114062CEO total compensation as printed in Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,928,561. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 649835–649844
112Bloomin' Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492
113Dine Brands Global Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127555CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559
114Jack in the Box (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Jack in the Box's own proxy. As printed: 5,271,591. Filing ↗machine: span 1019487–1019496
115Denny's Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-030001193125-25-071810CEO total compensation as printed in Denny's Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,257,477. Filing ↗machine: span 704595–704604
116The Wendy's Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140220CEO total compensation as printed in The Wendy's Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,665. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r15 · c39 · span 1049351–1049360
117Krispy Kreme, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182138CEO total compensation as printed in Krispy Kreme, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,693,795. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 743100–743109
118El Pollo Loco Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001606366-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in El Pollo Loco Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,539,320. Filing ↗machine: span 798734–798743
119BJ's Restaurants Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-169008CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Restaurants Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,441,781. Filing ↗machine: span 2374397–2374406
120Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035198CEO total compensation as printed in Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,252,947. Filing ↗
121Chuy's Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-06-130001524931-24-000072CEO total compensation as printed in Chuy's Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,041. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 276662–276671
122Carrols Restaurant Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-270000809248-23-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Carrols Restaurant Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,459,490. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c51 · span 769436–769445
123Section 10a, BJ's Restaurants Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-169008BJ's Restaurants Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Domino's Pizza, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001286681-26-000012Domino's Pizza, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jack in the Box. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Restaurant Brands International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-171760Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jack in the Box. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114062Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jack in the Box. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041771Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jack in the Box. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Carrols Restaurant Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000809248-23-000063Carrols Restaurant Group, Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Chuy's Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001524931-24-000072Chuy's Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jack in the Box. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Denny's Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-071810Denny's Corp. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
131Section 10a, The Wendy's Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140220The Wendy's Company names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035198Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017294Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jack in the Box. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Bloomin' Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001546417-26-000015Bloomin' Brands, Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Brinker International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-402857Brinker International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jack in the Box. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Dine Brands Global Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127555Dine Brands Global Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Krispy Kreme, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-182138Krispy Kreme, Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Papa John's International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021204Papa John's International Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Shake Shack Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-051572Shake Shack Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Wingstop Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140360Wingstop Inc. names Jack in the Box in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.