Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FWRG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FWRG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Tomasso | $932,793 | $0 | $9,576,365 | $0 | $963,610 | $0 | $50,382 | $11,523,150 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jay Wolszczak | 474,392 | 0 | 2,641,628 | 0 | 311,859 | 0 | 36,485 | 3,464,364 |
| Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Eric Hartman | 448,880 | 0 | 2,423,572 | 0 | 295,088 | 0 | 38,575 | 3,206,115 |
| Chief Development Officer | ||||||||
| Laura Sorensen | 448,189 | 0 | 2,351,438 | 0 | 294,634 | 0 | 39,552 | 3,133,813 |
| Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Mel Hope | 459,659 | 0 | 799,999 | 0 | 302,174 | 0 | 34,290 | 1,596,122 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Tomasso | $11,523,150 | $4,922,838 | $4,928,318 | +6,600,312 |
| Jay Wolszczak | 3,464,364 | 1,442,026 | 1,365,556 | +2,022,338 |
| Eric Hartman | 3,206,115 | — | — | — |
| Laura Sorensen | 3,133,813 | — | — | — |
| Mel Hope | 1,596,122 | 1,615,667 | 1,783,977 | −19,545 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irene Chang Britt | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,345 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachel Tipograph | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,345 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralph Alvarez | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 17,636 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie Lilak | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,345 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Kussell | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,345 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Jemley | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,345 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jostein Solheim | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,345 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Fleisher | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,345 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashlee Suzanne Weisser | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | A | 26,595 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mel Hope | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 48,721 | — | $799,999 |
| Jay Wolszczak | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 25,883 | — | 424,999 |
| Eric Hartman | RSU | 2025-12-28 | — | — | 128,760 | — | 2,048,572 |
| Eric Hartman | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 22,838 | — | 375,000 |
| Chris Tomasso | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 194,884 | — | 3,199,995 |
| Laura Sorensen | RSU | 2025-12-28 | — | — | 125,798 | — | 2,001,446 |
| Laura Sorensen | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 21,315 | — | 349,992 |
| Chris Tomasso | RSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 365,408 | — | 6,376,370 |
| Jay Wolszczak | RSU | 2025-12-28 | — | — | 139,323 | — | 2,216,629 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mel Hope | $799,999 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jay Wolszczak | 2,641,628 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Eric Hartman | 2,423,572 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Chris Tomasso | 9,576,365 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Laura Sorensen | 2,351,438 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomasso | RSU | 365,408 | — | $5,813,641 |
| Tomasso | RSU | 194,884 | — | 3,100,604 |
| Jay Wolszczak | RSU | 139,323 | — | 2,216,629 |
| Eric Hartman | RSU | 128,760 | — | 2,048,572 |
| Laura Sorensen | RSU | 125,798 | — | 2,001,446 |
| Tomasso | RSU | 80,677 | — | 1,283,571 |
| Tomasso | RSU | 53,695 | — | 854,287 |
| Mel Hope | RSU | 48,721 | — | 775,151 |
| Jay Wolszczak | RSU | 25,883 | — | 411,799 |
| Eric Hartman | RSU | 22,838 | — | 363,353 |
| Mel Hope | RSU | 21,514 | — | 342,288 |
| Laura Sorensen | RSU | 21,315 | — | 339,122 |
| Mel Hope | RSU | 17,182 | — | 273,366 |
| Eric Hartman | RSU | 10,084 | — | 160,436 |
| Laura Sorensen | RSU | 10,084 | — | 160,436 |
| Jay Wolszczak | RSU | 10,084 | — | 160,436 |
| Laura Sorensen | RSU | 9,412 | — | 149,745 |
| Jay Wolszczak | RSU | 9,412 | — | 149,745 |
| Eric Hartman | RSU | 9,076 | — | 144,399 |
| Eric Hartman | RSU | 8,054 | — | 128,139 |
| Laura Sorensen | RSU | 7,517 | — | 119,595 |
| Jay Wolszczak | RSU | 7,517 | — | 119,595 |
The compensation program is designed to align the interests of NEOs with those of stockholders and support long-term growth by using a balanced mix of fixed and variable compensation. The Committee places a greater emphasis on variable, performance-based compensation to reinforce a strong pay-for-performance philosophy and link realized compensation to financial, operational, and stock price performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Consulting Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 31,155,497 | 17,633,414 | 317,525 | 63.44% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 63.44%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph AlvarezIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $178,500 | $199,989 | — | — | $0 | $378,489 |
| Charles JemleyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 110,000 | 139,992 | — | — | 0 | 249,992 |
| Stephanie LilakIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 105,000 | 139,992 | — | — | 0 | 244,992 |
| Irene Chang BrittIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 102,000 | 139,992 | — | — | 0 | 241,992 |
| Michael FleisherIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 100,000 | 139,992 | — | — | 0 | 239,992 |
| Jostein SolheimIndependent · Audit | 95,000 | 139,992 | — | — | 0 | 234,992 |
| William KussellIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 91,000 | 139,992 | — | — | 0 | 230,992 |
| Christopher A. TomassoEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Rachel TipographIndependent | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 22,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | ho are subject to the Stock Ownership Guidelines have five years following the date they become subject to the guidelines to comply with the applicable guideline ownership level. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $781,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,039,941 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,821,441 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies First Watch Restaurant Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including First Watch Restaurant Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wingstop Inc. | 2025 | Michael Skipworth | $959,231 | $32,590,697 | $0 | $1,708,800 | $35,288,595 |
| 2 | Brinker International, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Hochman | 991,154 | 26,499,879 | 0 | 2,929,615 | 30,465,768 |
| 3 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Tarun Lal | 452,308 | 7,590,763 | 6,458,289 | 0 | 14,502,745 |
| 4 | First Watch Restaurant Group | 2025 | Chris Tomasso | 932,793 | 9,576,365 | 0 | 963,610 | 11,523,150 |
| 5 | The Cheesecake Factory Inc. | 2025 | David Overton | 1,030,000 | 5,902,124 | 0 | 1,445,605 | 8,419,852 |
| 6 | Shake Shack Inc. | 2025 | Robert Lynch | 1,000,000 | 5,000,161 | 0 | 1,011,750 | 7,210,818 |
| 7 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 2025 | Julie Masino | 1,030,000 | 2,858,160 | 952,746 | 1,380,586 | 6,362,615 |
| 8 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Spanos | 1,000,000 | 3,333,337 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 5,495,861 |
| 9 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 2025 | John Peyton | 1,000,000 | 2,213,577 | 0 | 2,158,500 | 5,417,315 |
| 10 | Denny's Corporation | 2023 | Kelli Valade | 905,962 | 3,769,067 | 0 | 615,148 | 5,363,088 |
| 11 | Jack in the Box Inc. | 2025 | Lance Tucker | 624,038 | 3,636,095 | 0 | 310,521 | 5,271,591 |
| 12 | CAVA Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Schulman | 861,538 | 999,906 | 1,000,040 | 982,106 | 3,859,478 |
| 13 | Krispy Kreme, Inc. | 2025 | Joshua Charlesworth | 1,000,000 | 2,124,677 | 553,000 | 0 | 3,693,795 |
| 14 | BJ's Restaurants, Inc. | 2025 | Lyle Tick | 710,769 | 1,567,179 | 319,590 | 637,143 | 3,441,781 |
| 15 | Chuy's Holdings, Inc. | 2023 | Steve Hislop | 745,498 | 559,088 | 0 | 745,498 | 2,068,041 |
| 16 | Portillo's Inc. | 2025 | Michael Miles Jr. | 16,319 | 1,320,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,467,689 |
| — | Dutch Bros Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Watch Restaurant Group | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Consulting Inc. |
| BJ's Restaurants, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | 66% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Brinker International, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| CAVA Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Chuy's Holdings, Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 89% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 33 · PSU 33 · Options 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Denny's Corporation | 68.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 91.96% | Cash LTI 75 · RSU 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Dutch Bros Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Jack in the Box Inc. | 47.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Krispy Kreme, Inc. | 0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Portillo's Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Shake Shack Inc. | 67.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| The Cheesecake Factory Inc. | 100.25% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Wingstop Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Chris Tomasso | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 11,523,150. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 437281–437291 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jay Wolszczak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 3,464,364. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c48 · span 462004–462013 |
| 3 | Section 01, Eric Hartman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 3,206,115. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 453225–453234 |
| 4 | Section 01, Laura Sorensen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 3,133,813. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c48 · span 457405–457414 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mel Hope | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,596,122. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 445254–445263 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mel Hope RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 499704–499711 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jay Wolszczak RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 509707–509714 |
| 8 | Section 03, Eric Hartman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 503720–503729 |
| 9 | Section 03, Eric Hartman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 502493–502500 |
| 10 | Section 03, Chris Tomasso RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 496167–496176 |
| 11 | Section 03, Laura Sorensen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 506915–506924 |
| 12 | Section 03, Laura Sorensen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 505963–505970 |
| 13 | Section 03, Chris Tomasso RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 497395–497404 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jay Wolszczak RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 510934–510943 |
| 15 | Section 08, Ralph Alvarez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,489. Filing ↗machine: span 831780–831787 |
| 16 | Section 08, Charles Jemley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,992. Filing ↗machine: span 836097–836104 |
| 17 | Section 08, Stephanie Lilak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,992. Filing ↗machine: span 838958–838965 |
| 18 | Section 08, Irene Chang Britt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,992. Filing ↗machine: span 833224–833231 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael Fleisher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,992. Filing ↗machine: span 834656–834663 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jostein Solheim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,992. Filing ↗machine: span 840399–840406 |
| 21 | Section 08, William Kussell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,992. Filing ↗machine: span 837527–837534 |
| 22 | Section 08, Christopher A. Tomasso | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Rachel Tipograph | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Irene Chang Britt 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001789940-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Rachel Tipograph 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001789940-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Ralph Alvarez 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001789940-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Stephanie Lilak 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001789940-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, William Kussell 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001789940-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Charles Jemley 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001789940-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jostein Solheim 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001789940-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michael Fleisher 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001789940-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Ashlee Suzanne Weisser 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001789940-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001789940-26-000065 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 63.44% (votes for as printed: 31,155,497). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 781,500 + equity 1,039,941 + all other 0 = 1,821,441, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,821,441 |
| 37 | Wingstop Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wingstop Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,288,595. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c39 · span 885907–885917 |
| 38 | Brinker International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,465,768. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618636–618646 |
| 39 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,502,745. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c21 · span 822340–822350 |
| 40 | First Watch Restaurant Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Watch Restaurant Group's own proxy. As printed: 11,523,150. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 437281–437291 |
| 41 | The Cheesecake Factory Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cheesecake Factory Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,419,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 783270–783279 |
| 42 | Shake Shack Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shake Shack Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,210,818. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 604209–604218 |
| 43 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097537 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,362,615. Filing ↗machine: span 655168–655177 |
| 44 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001546417-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492 |
| 45 | Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127555 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559 |
| 46 | Denny's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denny's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,363,088. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r3 · c27 · span 605566–605575 |
| 47 | Jack in the Box Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack in the Box Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,271,591. Filing ↗machine: span 1019487–1019496 |
| 48 | CAVA Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | CEO total compensation as printed in CAVA Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,859,478. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 549451–549460 |
| 49 | Krispy Kreme, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Krispy Kreme, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,693,795. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r3 · c39 · span 743100–743109 |
| 50 | BJ's Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-169008 | CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,441,781. Filing ↗machine: span 2374397–2374406 |
| 51 | Chuy's Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | 0001524931-24-000072 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chuy's Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,041. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c19 · span 276662–276671 |
| 52 | Portillo's Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001871509-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Portillo's Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,467,689. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1091132–1091141 |
| 53 | Section 10a, BJ's Restaurants, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-169008 | BJ's Restaurants, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Watch Restaurant Group. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Portillo's Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001871509-26-000024 | Portillo's Inc. names First Watch Restaurant Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Chuy's Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001524931-24-000072 | Chuy's Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Watch Restaurant Group. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Dine Brands Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127555 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. names First Watch Restaurant Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Wingstop Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140360 | Wingstop Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Watch Restaurant Group. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001525769-26-000018 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Watch Restaurant Group. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, CAVA Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027224 | CAVA Group, Inc. names First Watch Restaurant Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Shake Shack Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051572 | Shake Shack Inc. names First Watch Restaurant Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Bloomin' Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001546417-26-000015 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Watch Restaurant Group. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Brinker International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-230105 | Brinker International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Watch Restaurant Group. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-23-107368 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Watch Restaurant Group. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Krispy Kreme, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182138 | Krispy Kreme, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Watch Restaurant Group. Filing ↗ |